Ah ok, I wish you luck :) Terra Formars was ok I personally don't let censoring get in the way of what I think about the anime. However, I do feel like Terra Formars will easily be forgettable, especially the main character.
Somehow I feel like Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis will not disappoint xD Guess we will have to wait and see!
Where do I start? xD I like a lot of them.
Let's see.. there's Akatsuki no Yona, Donten ni Warau, Garo: Honoo no Kokuin, Gugure! Kokkuri-san, Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de, Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu, Magic Kaito 1412, Nanatsu no Taizai, Sanzoku no Musume Ronja, Selector Spread WIXOSS (Really need to watch that first one though), Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis, Terra Formars, Trinity Seven, World Trigger, Hitsugi No Chaika: Avenging Battle, Psycho Pass 2 (I need to watch the first one though) and that's about it lol. At least I'll have something to keep me on my toes this Fall xD
The one that I'm most excited about is probably Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis because of this: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-meX7dpotzA&list=LLedG6psZXqBIaguc41k-GVQ&index=2
Oh btw, I see that you've finished Aldnoah.Zero, and gave it a 7. Does that mean that it's worth the watch, or should I spend my time with something else?
Oh ok thanks I've been wondering about Glasslip for a while now.
Kill La Kill, I've been wanting to watch that.. I watched a couple minutes of the first episode (in Dub) and the Dub doesn't seem so bad.
All Comments (18) Comments
Somehow I feel like Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis will not disappoint xD Guess we will have to wait and see!
Let's see.. there's Akatsuki no Yona, Donten ni Warau, Garo: Honoo no Kokuin, Gugure! Kokkuri-san, Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de, Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu, Magic Kaito 1412, Nanatsu no Taizai, Sanzoku no Musume Ronja, Selector Spread WIXOSS (Really need to watch that first one though), Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso, Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis, Terra Formars, Trinity Seven, World Trigger, Hitsugi No Chaika: Avenging Battle, Psycho Pass 2 (I need to watch the first one though) and that's about it lol. At least I'll have something to keep me on my toes this Fall xD
The one that I'm most excited about is probably Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis because of this:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-meX7dpotzA&list=LLedG6psZXqBIaguc41k-GVQ&index=2
Kill La Kill, I've been wanting to watch that.. I watched a couple minutes of the first episode (in Dub) and the Dub doesn't seem so bad.
Would you recommend it? And what anime besides that have you been enjoying lately?