Takabe, Ai

Takabe, Ai

Given name: あい
Family name: 高部
Birthday: Aug 16, 1988
Website: http://beamie.jp/t/ai_t...
Member Favorites: 61
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan

Nicknames: Ai-chin (あいちん), Ai-chan (あいちゃん)
Profession: Actress and gravure idol
Talent agency: Oscar Pro

Height: 165 cm
BWH: 85-59-88
Star sign: Leo
Education: Nozomi Satoshi Gakuen Junior High School, Horikoshi High School
Hobbies: Running and people watching
Specialty: Swimming (breaststroke) and calligraphy

She has been arrested on October 15, 2015 for possession of cocaine and other psychotropic drugs.

On March 30, 2016 it was announced that the charges were dropped.
The Tokyo District Public Prosecutors Office who made the decision to drop the charges on the 27-year-old released a statement that indicates that it was not due to a lack of evidence or condolence of Takabe’s actions.

“A comprehensive consideration of the very small amount of narcotics in her possession, as well as the social sanctions she has already received.”
Voice Acting Roles
Aoi Hana
add
Manjoume, Fumi 
Main 
Manjoume, Fumi
Hourou Musuko
add
Maiko 
Supporting 
Maiko
Kill Me Baby
add
Goshiki, Agiri 
Main 
Goshiki, Agiri
Kill Me Baby: Butsuzou Kegatte Nise Halloween
add
Goshiki, Agiri 
Main 
Goshiki, Agiri
Sacred Seven
add
SP 
Supporting 
SP
Sacred Seven: Shirogane no Tsubasa
add
SP 
Supporting 
SP
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Hadal | Jul 7, 12:13 AM
What's wrong with a little pick me up, Japan?




OsoMarron | Jun 15, 8:33 PM
Suddenly, Agiri makes sense.


juju20x5 | Jun 5, 3:13 PM
ninpo katen-nojutsu~♪~~agiri


AoiMiu | Apr 9, 6:06 PM
Her real name was revealed to be Ai Nakayama.


Ray_Light | Apr 3, 8:42 AM
I'm gladl that her charge of cocaine is dropped

MAL Admin/Moderator please! Can't you modified the description a little bit?


Winneon | Apr 1, 8:56 PM
JUST.

10/10 VOICE.


0kf | Mar 30, 8:47 AM
Cocaína, she is cute xD


KobushiDeNanpa | Mar 11, 9:33 AM
junkiiiiieeeeeeeee


jeongyeon | Mar 8, 9:05 PM
i like her voice.lol


LowerHorn | Jan 11, 10:31 PM
She's in love with the coco~


Write a Comment