MyAnimeList.net

Tanaka, Kazuya

Tanaka, Kazuya

Given name: かずや
Family name: たなか
Birthday: Feb 15, 1963
Website:
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Real name: [田中一也]
Born: Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added yet, add roles here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
.hack//Quantum
add Sound Director
Abenobashi Mahou Shoutengai
add Sound Director
Akazukin Chacha
add Sound Director
Akazukin Chacha OVA
add Sound Director
Aku no Hana
add Sound Director
Animation Seisaku Shinkou Kuromi-chan 2
add Sound Director
Aquarian Age: Saga II - Don't Forget Me...
add Sound Effects
Aquarian Age: Sign for Evolution
add Recording
Asobot Senki Gokuu
add Sound Director
Battle Spirits: Ryuuko no Ken
add Sound Director
Beast Wars Neo
add Sound Director
Bokura ga Ita
add Sound Director
Busou Shinki Moon Angel
add Sound Director
Chance Triangle Session
add Sound Director
Detroit Metal City
add Sound Director
Di Gi Charat
add Sound Director
Di Gi Charat: Hoshi no Tabi
add Sound Director
Eiyuu Densetsu: Sora no Kiseki The Animation
add Sound Director
Fire Emblem
add Sound Director
Galaxy Angel
add Sound Director
Galaxy Angel 3
add Sound Director
Galaxy Angel 4
add Sound Director
Galaxy Angel Rune
add Sound Director
Galaxy Angel Z
add Sound Director
Green Green
add Sound Director
Gyagu Manga Biyori
add Sound Director
Gyagu Manga Biyori 2
add Sound Director
Hakushaku to Yousei
add Sound Director
Hand Maid May
add Sound Director
Hells
add Sound Director
Heroic Age
add Sound Director
Higepiyo
add Sound Director
Highschool of the Dead
add Sound Director
Iketeru Futari
add Sound Director
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
add Sound Director
Juubee-chan: Lovely Gantai no Himitsu
add Sound Director
Kachou Ouji
add Sound Director
Kami-sama Hajimemashita
add Sound Director
Kawa no Hikari
add Sound Director
Kazemakase Tsukikage Ran
add Sound Director
Kenkou Zenrakei Suieibu Umishou
add Sound Director
Kero Kero Chime
add Sound Director
Legendz: Tale of the Dragon Kings
add Sound Director
Mahou Gakuen Lunar! Aoi Ryuu no Himitsu
add Sound Director
Makasete Iruka!
add Sound Director
Michiko to Hatchin
add Sound Director
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou Desu yo?
add Sound Director
Mushishi
add Sound Director
Mushishi Zoku Shou
add Sound Director
Najica Blitz Tactics
add Recording
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS
add Sound Director
Ojarumaru
add Sound Director
Ojarumaru Yakusoku no Natsu Ojaru to Semira Movie
add Sound Director
Otogi-Jushi Akazukin OVA
add Sound Director
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat
add Sound Director
Papa to Odorou
add Sound Director
Photon
add Sound Director
Pita Ten
add Sound Director
Raimuiro Senkitan
add Sound Director
Rio: Rainbow Gate!
add Sound Director
School Rumble
add Sound Director
School Rumble Ichi Gakki Hoshuu
add Sound Director
School Rumble Ni Gakki
add Sound Director
Seikimatsu Leader Gaiden Takeshi!
add Sound Director
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
add Sound Director
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoiyo!! Masaru-san
add Sound Director
Sol Bianca: Taiyou no Fune
add Sound Director
Soukou Kihei Votoms: Case; Irvine
add Sound Director
Toilet no Hanako-san
add Sound Director
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
add Sound Director
Tokyo Tribe 2
add Sound Director
Uchuu Kaizoku Mito no Daibouken: Futari no Joou-sama
add Sound Director
Urayasu Tekkin Kazoku
add Sound Director
Weiß Survive
add Sound Director
Weiß Survive R
add Sound Director
Yakusai Kochou
add Sound Director
Yousei Hime Ren
add Sound Director
Yume Tsukai
add Sound Director
Yume wo Kanaeru Zou
add Sound Director
Yumeiro Pâtissière
add Sound Director
Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional
add Sound Director
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
This person has not published any manga. Add published work here.

Recent News

No posts for this board were found
Comments
crazyruffian | 12-05-13, 10:32 AM
His sound direction made a perfect atmosphere for Mushishi!


LuvSosa69 | 07-20-13, 2:30 AM
This dude has some serious skill.


Be4st | 07-18-13, 2:47 PM
my ears thank you sir.


Write a Comment
Help     FAQ     About     Contact     Terms     Privacy     AdChoices