MyAnimeList.net

Kusumi, Koharu

Kusumi, Koharu

Given name: 小春
Family name: 久住
Birthday: Jul 15, 1992
Website: http://www.jp-r.co.jp/k...
Member Favorites: 142
More:
Kusumi Koharu (久住小春) was the only seventh generation member of Morning Musume and was also a soloist within Hello! Project. She graduated from Morning Musume and Hello!Project on December 6th 2009.

Name: Kusumi Koharu (久住小春)
Nickname: Koha, Kussun, Koha-chan, Koha-pink, Koharyu, Kohacchi, Koha-rin (used exclusively by her sister)
Birthdate: July 15, 1992
Birthplace: Nagaoka, Niigata Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Height: 162cm (5'3.8")
Hobbies: Volleyball, which she played since 3rd grade of primary school and where she was captain of the team
Favorite food: Umeboshi (dried plum) flavored snacks, fruit, sweet dried plums, natto
Favorite color: Pink
Favorite type of guy: Kind
Favorite celebrities: Morning Musume & Amuro Namie
Favorite H!P member: Fujimoto Miki
Audition song: Furusato
Family: Father, Mother, and older sister

Hello! Project Groups:
Morning Musume (2005–2009)
Morning Musume Tanjou 10nen Kinentai (2007)
Kira☆Pika (2007)
MilkyWay (2008)
Concert Units:
Wonderful Hearts (2006–)
Other:
Metro Rabbits H.P. (2006–)
Dream Morning Musume (2011-)
Member Favorites
Ai-Suzuki, airi_, akanoseijakubt, AliceJang, Ama-chan, angel_nari, anime_lover123, anndie_rose, Ashtrid101, benrow98, BlackStarGal, bleached, Carma1112, carolalmeids, Chloesauras, chocola-chan, ClannadFreak, destinycross, Didoux, Digitjuh, DoctorBluesuki, DQN_JK, Draan, dscharles, elena19, eon, Esty-chan, Farguz, Flandre20, Fragnostic, FullMoonAngel, gakimayugebeam, GoldChan, gooble, GoophyGopher, Grell-Sutcliff, hall_of_famer02, hanamizuki21, hannon09, HaruhixSamuchan, HGRaine, HHeiress, Himeland, horror, IcedJellyJoy, ILLUMINATI, imaretard, InsaneLampshade, ismaygirly, Jessie-san, JH6, jpop24, k-kobato, Kari805, kawaiisama, kawaiishayu, KawaiiUni, Kica, killersky4, kiraxpika, kitkat23316, koharu47, lemonaddict, LeoHamasaki, licelle_06, Ligita, LisaMarie12314, lizriz, Loffu, LoVeLy-JeSii, LuisxD, mada_hope97, Majestic234, mangalur, Melly4ever, Mierna, MiharuChii, mina135, Miso-eater17, MissRirineri, MistyYamada, mitchiko, mitsukirox101, MiyukiTsukino, movedtobyeol, Nana97, Nans, Naomi18, Natsu4Eva, neko-nero-ro, Nelson02, Nelsonma039, Nerveux, nico261185, nipper102030, otakucheeto, OtakuGirl01, pandaluver11, pandaroox3, peaberry, petel-san, petina24, princesamaka, PrincessDiya, PuddingPudding, purichan, rainbowanimes93, Ranivus, ravenstarefire, SakaiYuji, saltnpepper, SaraYuns, sexykagome16, Shark-kun, Shinkuku, Shizine19, Sijna, snowflake6640, suki-ai, SweetQueenJJ, taichoo, tamasuoh, TinkyWinky8D, titenanange, Tsurashi, UltimatePleasure, urzu7, utauhoshii, utau_kusumi, Vaju, vec_cute13, WeirdAsianGirl, xena-chan, xFairyLucy, xsclsm, xxxbenben, x_shugochara_x, yellowrox12, yHam, yuukkichan100, zerohastezxc, _RinxLen_
Help     FAQ     About     Contact     Terms     Privacy     AdChoices