Nitro+

Nitro+,

Given name:
Family name: ニトロプラス
Alternate names: Nitroplus, Nitro+Chiral
Birthday: Aug 8, 1999
Website: http://www.nitroplus.co...
Member Favorites: 380
More:
Nitroplus, sometimes written as Nitro+, is a Japanese visual novel developer that has developed a number of visual novels, including eroge. They have been collaborating with TYPE-MOON (another developer) to create the light novel series, Fate/zero. They also have a branch of the company called Nitro+Chiral, which focuses on BL visual novels. Their works usually have dark themes such as reanimation of the dead and murder.

Twitter: @nitroplus_staff
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Blassreiter
add Original Character Design
ChäoS;Child
add Original Creator
ChäoS;HEAd
add Original Creator
DRAMAtical Murder
add Original Creator
DRAMAtical Murder OVA: Data_xx_Transitory
add Original Creator
Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas
add Original Creator
Kishin Houkou Demonbane
add Original Character Design
Kishin Houkou Demonbane
add Original Creator
Kishin Houkou Demonbane (TV)
add Original Character Design
Kishin Houkou Demonbane (TV)
add Original Creator
Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica
add Creator
Neppuu Kairiku Bushi Road
add Original Creator
Phantom The Animation
add Original Creator
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
add Original Creator
Robotics;Notes
add Original Creator
Steins;Gate
add Original Creator
Steins;Gate 0
add Original Creator
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
add Original Creator
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
add Original Creator
Togainu no Chi
add Original Creator
Tokyogurashi!
add Creator
Touken Ranbu
add Original Creator
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Azanael: The Case-Book of ENA
add Story
Blassreiter Genetic
add Story
Blassreiter Judgment
add Story
ChaoS;HEAd H
add Story
ChäoS;HEAd
add Story
ChäoS;HEAd: Blue Complex
add Story
DRAMAtical Murder
add Story
DRAMAtical Murder Anthology
add Story
Gekijouban Steins;Gate: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
add Story
Gekkou no Carnevale
add Story
Gekkou no Carnevale: Hakugin no Caryatid
add Story
Hello, World
add Story
Kyuuketsu Senki Vjedogonia
add Story
Lamento - Beyond the Void -
add Story
Lamento - Beyond the Void - 4 Koma
add Story
Nitroplus Gekijou: Sumaga - Adult Channel
add Story
Phantom: Phantom of Inferno
add Story
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
add Story
Sonicomi - Communication with Sonico
add Story
Soukou Akki Muramasa: Eiyuu-hen
add Story
Soukou Akki Muramasa: Youkou Hibun Hagane
add Story
Steins;Gate
add Story
Steins;Gate: Aishin Meizu no Babel
add Story
Steins;Gate: Boukan no Rebellion
add Story
Steins;Gate: Hiyoku Renri no Future Honey
add Story
Steins;Gate: Hiyoku Renri no Sweets Honey
add Story
Steins;Gate: Mugen Enten no Arc Light
add Story
Steins;Gate: Onshuu no Brownian Motion
add Story
Sumaga
add Story
Sweet Pool
add Story
Sweet Pool Comic Anthology
add Story
Togainu no Chi
add Story
Togainu no Chi
add Story
Togainu no Chi Anthology Comic
add Story
Togainu no Chi True Blood
add Story
Zanmataisei Demonbane
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Nitro+ to Publish 'Rakuen Tsuihou: Expelled From Paradise' Light Novel Sequel

Nitro+ to Publish 'Rakuen Tsuihou: Expelled From Paradise' Light Novel Sequel

It was announced that Urobuchi Gen's original anime movie Rakuen Tsuihou: Expelled From Paradise will be getting a light novel sequel by Nitro+. The light novel...read more

Comments
GarvinChives | Jul 17, 12:55 PM
sonico is for the weak willed, she is pandering garbage


RokudoMukuro69 | Nov 26, 2015 3:12 PM
Thank you so much for the best BL visual novels in the world!


PeacingOut | Aug 31, 2015 6:57 PM
Super hit or miss scenario and story creator.


MKusanagi | Aug 18, 2015 7:50 AM
>Everything else they made is a joke compared to muramasa
Try Hello, World.


qpq | Mar 28, 2015 12:25 PM
STEINS;GATE ZERO SKDFNSDFSFS


AnimeHonor | Jan 12, 2015 6:59 PM
how did u make, chaos head, robotics club, and then steins gate.

u went from shit, to godlike, to average.


Inativo__ | Mar 22, 2014 11:15 PM
El Psy Congroo!


forvea | Dec 20, 2013 8:13 PM
Saya, where are you?..


Lone_Warrior | Sep 20, 2013 2:56 PM

Guilty Crown lost Christmas was great. one of the well made VNs i played so far.
at the very least scrooge was bad ass compared to that shitty ouma shu.
if you enjoyed the anime you must play it, if didn't,still i suggest you to play it.



BurningbladeEX | Sep 17, 2013 11:12 PM
Everything else they made is a joke compared to muramasa


Write a Comment