Gotsubo, Ryuuji

seiyu awards
Given name: リュウジ
Family name: ゴツボ
Alternate names: ゴツボ×リュウジ, Gotsubo x Ryuuji
Birthday: Dec 8, 1976
Website: http://www.52bros.co.jp/
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Gender: Male
Born in Shiga, Japan.

He drew the covers of the Japanese edition of the Twilight series and considers himself as a fan of the series.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Ani Koi
add Story & Art
Aramitama
add Story & Art
Aratama Tribe
add Story & Art
Ashigaru
add Story & Art
Haruhi Comic Anthology
add Story & Art
Mononokemono
add Story & Art
Sasameke
add Story & Art
Sasameki
add Story & Art
Sasanaki
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
AngelsArcanum | Jul 31, 2013 9:10 PM
Sasameke is UNBELIEVABLY underrated. It's essentially FLCL meets soccer, and it is GREAT! I really wish Sasanaki and Sasameki would be translated and possibly released in the west, it is a short story, but an absolute blast and better than most sports manga today.


Write a Comment