Ousaki, Chiyo

Ousaki, Chiyo
seiyu awards
Given name: 千依
Family name: 桜咲
Alternate names: Usa Fujisaki, 藤咲 ウサ, Rui Takanashi, 高梨 琉衣, Aka Ruhana, 琉花 あか
Birthday: Feb 12, 1988
Website: http://www.neverlandart...
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Blood type: O
Birth place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Nickname: Chokotan (ちょこたん)
Height: 146 cm

Chiyo Ousaki is more well-known in the eroge world under the names Usa Fujisaki, Rui Takanashi, and Aka Ruhana.

Blog: http://chiyo2paka.exblog.jp/
Twitter: @ousakichiyo
Voice Acting Roles
D.C.III: Da Capo III
add
Rukawa, Sara 
Main 
Rukawa, Sara
Elite Jack!!
add Airing
Touma, Eri 
Main 
Touma, Eri
The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls
add
Shirasaka, Koume 
Supporting 
Shirasaka, Koume
The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls 2nd Season
add
Shirasaka, Koume 
Supporting 
Shirasaka, Koume
Wagamama High Spec
add Airing
Miyase, Mihiro 
Main 
Miyase, Mihiro
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
D.C.III: Da Capo III
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Kynov | Sep 27, 2015 9:20 AM
Her voice is really suitable for loli roles. I really like Sango voice in koisuru natsu even though i am not into loli.

She is definitely need more roles in anime industry


milks | Dec 16, 2013 7:21 PM
Koumee~


Gressa | Aug 26, 2013 2:26 AM
More works to come..!

chiwassu~


NoobHunterD | Mar 31, 2013 1:47 AM
Give this seiyuu more roles! Perfect voice for Sara


Venneria | Feb 4, 2013 6:05 AM
Pretty much love sara's voice! is this voice actor rare? or does she voice many visual novels?


Write a Comment