Matsuda, Seiko

Matsuda, Seiko

Given name: 聖子
Family name: 松田
Alternate names: Noriko Kamachi, 蒲池 法子
Birthday: Mar 10, 1962
Website: http://www.seikomatsuda...
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Kurume, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Born as Noriko Kamachi (蒲池 法子), Seiko Matsuda rose to fame in 1980 as a teen idol. Due to her popularity and long career, she has been dubbed an "eternal idol" by the Japanese media. She gave birth to daughter Sayaka Kanda in her first marriage with actor Masaki Kanda.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Kaitou Saint Tail
add Theme Song Lyrics
Kaitou Saint Tail
add Theme Song Composition
Kaitou Saint Tail
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment