Kashiwagi, Yuki

Kashiwagi, Yuki

Given name: 由紀
Family name: 柏木
Alternate names: Yukirin
Birthday: Jul 15, 1991
Website: http://yukiring.jp/
Member Favorites: 33
Blood type: B
Birth place: Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan
Hobbies: Music appreciation, karaoke, origami
Abilities: Recorder, trombone, music games, typing

Nickname: Yukirin

A member of AKB48's Team B and a former member of AKB sub-unit French Kiss with talent agency Biscuit Entertainment. After failing an audition for Morning Musume, she successfully auditioned for AKB48 and made her debut in December 2006. Also has a solo music career.
Voice Acting Roles
Marimo no Hana: Saikyou Butouha Shougakusei Densetsu
Nogami, Marimo 
Nogami, Marimo
SKET Dance
Fujisaki, Rumi 
Fujisaki, Rumi
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Gikiseima | Apr 26, 11:49 AM
senpai.. please noticed me!

blueflash97 | Dec 12, 2014 4:14 PM
I don't believe it she will voice acting. more role please I want hear her voice more in anime although she is really good in bikini.

Hana199 | Oct 21, 2014 10:09 AM
i always think that rumi voice is strange ! so it was yukirin
even i watched sket dance and marimo no hana before i know yukirin i came back here to check !
good job

OrangeRium | Sep 27, 2014 6:37 AM
what yukirin??? can she even voice acting??

mike_mal | Aug 31, 2014 2:58 PM
Her voice is very nice and soft, love it.

johnyjohny | Aug 4, 2014 2:01 PM
Okay is say it. Shit voice acting. Worst i heard yet.

Baddie007 | Jul 28, 2014 11:25 AM
Too bad that she only ended as a one time wonder.

Shaady | Apr 10, 2014 7:25 AM
wow. i didn't know Yukirin voiced Bossun's imouto.

Lomtad | Aug 13, 2013 7:18 PM
ll she looks great with anything

LooseGooseMoose | Jul 12, 2013 12:33 PM
She looks great in a bikini.

Write a Comment