You are viewing manga list of
watanetsuko
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Reading
|
# | Manga Title | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 178/410 | 6/15 |
2 | Chi no Wadachi | 85/153 | -/17 |
3 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | -/89 | 3/10 |
4 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 40/152 | -/16 |
5 | Killing Stalking | 42/67 | -/8 | malSync::eyJ1IjoiaHR0cHM6Ly9tYW5nYW5lbG8uY29tL21hbmdhL2tpbGxpbmdfc3RhbGtpbmciLCJwIjoiIn0=:: |
6 | Kiseijuu | -/64 | 1/10 |
7 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. Publishing | 37/- | 2/- |
8 | Oyasumi Punpun | -/147 | 5/13 |
9 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 13/335 | -/17 |
10 | Senryuu Shoujo | 26/185 | 2/13 |
Chapters: 421, Volumes: 19, Days: 2.34, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | -rain- | 1 | - |
2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | Yo, at first I didn't really like this but woah, I can really appreciate this now. I almost love it. |
3 | 8-shaku 8-wa Kerakumeguri: Igyou Kaikitan | 8 | 1 | OH MY GOD ! THOSE LAST TWO STORIES WERE SO CREEPY. But the one about the boy and the half girl half snake woman was heartwarming... |
4 | Ai wo Utau yori Ore ni Oborero! | 29 | 5 |
5 | Ameri-chan Dream | - | 1 | I think it was loli so not really a favourite of mine. |
6 | Ana Satsujin | 135 | 8 |
7 | Ane x Pako² Kyuukyokuban | 7 | 1 | Artist is pretty nice. My favourite chapter was 'My Lazy Sister'. |
8 | Annarasumanara | 27 | 3 | This was a nice read. A little sad though. |
9 | Another | 21 | 1 |
10 | Another | 20 | 4 |
11 | Another♡World | 9 | 1 | Jeez, I actually really liked this. |
12 | Apollo no Uta | 6 | 3 | Gosh, I love this so much.. it was a nice read. |
13 | Arigatou | 47 | 4 |
14 | Aruku Hito | 18 | 1 | The art was really good, and wherever the walking man went, I followed. But it was boring. No plot at all. So I'm glad this was short. |
15 | Bastard | 94 | 5 |
16 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 61 | 18 |
17 | Bradherley no Basha | 8 | 1 | I really liked the story. Though it was pretty gruesome, I enjoyed it nonetheless. |
18 | Brilliant na Mahou | 18 | 3 | Eh... wasn't horrible. |
19 | Candy Girl | 10 | 1 | It was alright. Didn't really like the art style though. |
20 | Candy Life | 6 | 1 | This was pretty okay. I love josei. Aito looks ugly when he grows up and Takahito-san looks hot with a beard. |
21 | Code Name wa Sailor V | 15 | 3 | A lot of the stuff was repeating but I found myself falling for 2D guys just as easy as V-chan... |
23 | Death Note | 108 | 12 |
24 | Death Note 13: How to Read - Shinsou | 2 | - | Taro kind of looks like a younger Light. That's funny. |
25 | Death Note: Tokubetsu Yomikiri | 1 | - |
26 | Death Note: Tokubetsu-hen | 1 | - |
27 | Double House | 4 | 1 | malSync::aHR0cHM6Ly9tYW5nYWtha2Fsb3QuY29tL21hbmdhL2RvdWJsZV9ob3VzZQ==:: |
28 | Dounen Hakai: Ookina Akazukin & Chiisaki Ookami | - | 1 | Loved the art style. |
29 | Epitaph | 6 | 1 |
30 | Escape | 1 | - |
31 | Flower*Flower | 13 | 2 |
32 | Forget-me-not | 7 | 1 |
33 | Fragtime | 18 | 2 | It is cute. Though I can never really understand how characters can just suddenly 'know' other characters, like, their real personalities, and completely figure them out. |
35 | Garden | 7 | 1 |
36 | GE: Good Ending | 1 | - | First manga of the 2017 challenge. Good luck to me. But my personal thoughts on this oneshot, it was nice. I liked it. |
37 | GE: Good Ending | 158 | 16 | Izumi Tsukasa best boy. Takiguchi Eri best girl. Oonuma Risa worst girl. Kurokawa Yuki second worst girl. That is all I have to say...... |
38 | Girl Hunting Mansion | 8 | 1 |
39 | Gotsugou Soukan | - | 1 | I actually liked this, despite the loli-ness.. but this was pretty good. I really liked reading this. |
40 | Gozen 3-ji no Muhouchitai | 15 | 3 | malSync::aHR0cHM6Ly9tYW5nYWtha2Fsb3QuY29tL21hbmdhLzNfYW1fZGFuZ2Vyb3VzX3pvbmU=:: |
41 | Gyo: Ugomeku Bukimi | 21 | 2 | This was pretty good. |
42 | H | 24 | 6 | It was pretty dramatic to begin with and the art style was bleh, but I got used to it eventually sometimes made me look on my own mistakes. |
43 | Hajimete no Hitozuma | 7 | 1 |
44 | Happiness | 9 | 1 |
45 | Henshin | 7 | 1 | She got what she deserved, to be honest. |
46 | Hibi Chouchou x Hirunaka no Ryuusei | 2 | 1 | It was cute and a little funny. |
47 | Himegoto: Juukyuusai no Seifuku | 100 | 8 |
48 | Hirunaka no Ryuusei | 86 | 12 | Ahhh! I loved this. The characters didn't act ridiculous and overly stupid and the art style was so appealing. I loved the plot too and all the boys were so attractive... |
49 | Hirunaka no Ryuusei Bangai-hen | 6 | 1 | TTwTT makes me so happy to see all of the characters 6 years later. |
50 | Hitozuma Life | 10 | 1 |
51 | Hoozuki-san Chi no Aneki | 32 | 4 | At first I hated the sister (she was so annoying) but as the story went on, I began to like the whole thing a lot. This was a good read. |
52 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 4 | 1 | These kinds of stories make me sad. |
53 | Houshi Iin no Oshigoto | 10 | 1 | Art was great. Some stories were annoying but most were acceptable or good. |
54 | Ibitsu | 15 | 2 |
55 | Iroenose. | - | 1 | Lolicon....Gross. |
56 | Itou Junji no Neko Nikki: Yon & Muu | 10 | 1 | I love Yon so much. |
57 | Jewelry | - | 1 |
58 | Jisatsu Circle | 6 | 1 |
59 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 1: Phantom Blood | 44 | 5 | AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA I love Dio and Erina. Ending was kinda sad but I didn't cry. |
60 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 2: Sentou Chouryuu | 69 | 7 |
61 | Joshi Luck! | 7 | 1 | It was funny and good. It's rare that I like harem but this was alright because there was no love involved. |
62 | Junai Irregulars | 7 | 1 |
63 | Kami no Kodomo | 11 | 1 |
64 | Kanojo ni Naru Hi | 20 | 4 |
65 | Kijin Gahou | 9 | 1 |
66 | Kimi ni Todoke | 125 | 30 |
67 | Kimi wa Pet | 82 | 14 |
68 | Kimi wo Taosu to Kokoro ni Kimeta!! | - | 1 | OH MY GODDDDDD THIS WAS SO HOT AND CUTE... |
69 | Koiwazurai | 10 | 1 | From what I can remember, the girl was cute but annoying. |
70 | Komi-san wa Comyushou desu. | 1 | - |
71 | Kono Yo no Owari e no Tabi | 12 | 1 |
72 | Kuragehime | 93 | 17 |
73 | Lip Smoke | 5 | 1 | It a bit annoying how the girl looks angry or annoyed all the time. |
74 | Litchi☆Hikari Club | 9 | 1 |
75 | Ma no Kakera | 8 | 1 | My favourite story was Whispering Woman. |
77 | Mahou Shoujo Site Sept | 13 | 2 | malSync::aHR0cHM6Ly9tYW5nYW5lbG8uY29tL21hbmdhL21haG91X3Nob3Vqb19zaXRlX3NlcHQ=:: |
78 | Mai-chan no Nichijou | 11 | 1 | I laughed at a few scenes. Though I felt a bit of pity for her at the end. |
79 | Majo no Ie: Ellen no Nikki | 5 | 1 |
80 | Majo to Boku | 1 | - |
81 | Makimodoshi no Koi no Uta | 6 | 1 | Seemed like it was going too fast. Did not enjoy at all really. |
82 | Mama & Gal | 1 | - | Usually I hate cheating kinda things but this was pretty hot. |
83 | Mars no Kiss | 4 | 1 |
84 | Misumisou | 21 | 3 | Pretty ridiculous. Hard to take seriously or enjoy when every-fucking-one in the school is insane. |
85 | Momoiro Renka | 5 | 1 |
86 | Naa-tan to Goshujin-tama | 1 | - | The girl was pretty annoying and generic and the whole story annoyed me. |
87 | Nageki no Marie | 5 | 1 |
88 | Natsu no Kakera | 5 | 1 | The art style was so cute. These stories warmed my heart. |
89 | Netorare Kataomoi | 7 | 1 |
90 | Nishikaidan no Akuma | - | 1 |
91 | Non Virgin | 16 | 1 | Loved. Would call all the women 'mommy' tbh. |
92 | Octave | 36 | 6 |
94 | Orange | 38 | 7 |
95 | Palepoli | 4 | 1 |
96 | Philosophia | 6 | 1 | Uh....wow. I don't know what to say but this left my heart a little unfulfilled. |
97 | Prism | 6 | 1 |
98 | Raubritter* | 7 | 1 |
99 | Renai Idenshi XX | 17 | 2 |
100 | Renai Manga | 8 | 1 |
101 | Sabishisugite Lesbian Fuuzoku ni Ikimashita Report | 6 | 1 | Yooooooo, this was sad at first but heart lifting in the end. Also, YURI YURI YURI YURI!!!!! |
102 | Senran Kagura: Shoujo-tachi no Shinei | 20 | 3 |
103 | Shinigami Grimm to Fukou Shounen: Shiwasu Yuki Tanpenshuu | 6 | 1 | It was aight but too fast. Can't expect much from a one shot though, aye... |
104 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 97 | 14 | I reread this. I think I understood it better, but still, not completely. I will always love the art style. |
105 | Solanin | 28 | 2 |
106 | Stand Up! | 20 | 4 | malSync::aHR0cHM6Ly9tYW5nYWtha2Fsb3QuY29tL21hbmdhL3dpc2hfdXBvbl9hX2dsYXNz:: |
107 | Sweet Guilty Love Bites | 3 | 1 |
108 | That's Why I Sigh | 1 | - |
109 | Thomas no Shinzou | 8 | 3 | This kind of makes me feel nice about religion. This was a very enjoyable manga. I really liked it. |
110 | Tokyo Lastochika | 10 | 2 | It was a nice 'sad' story to read. |
111 | Tomie | 20 | 3 | Tomie is a bitch but I enjoyed the story. |
112 | Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko! | 56 | 8 |
113 | U19 | 21 | 3 | This was a fun read but it would've been so much better as a longer series... |
114 | Udon no Hito | 8 | 1 | Oh man. That was way too short.... I really liked it and I love the art style to bits but man, that seemed axed. |
115 | Uzumaki | 19 | 3 | A Junji Ito favourite. He's too good. |
116 | Youkai Kyoushitsu | 7 | 1 | To be honest, I liked Chizumi more than her drip of a brother, Yuuma. |
117 | Yuri Pop | 9 | 1 |
118 | Yuutai Nova | 20 | 2 | The ending was a bit of a cliffhanger, but I loved the art style. This manga motivated me to draw a little. |
119 | Zutto Suki Datta | 7 | 1 | The girl's stupidity annoyed me, but hey, that's just the norm for hentai, right? |
Chapters: 2527, Volumes: 346, Days: 21.7, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
On-Hold
|
# | Manga Title | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Azumanga Daioh | 1/69 | -/4 |
2 | Chikan Otoko | 4/21 | -/- |
3 | Chokotto Hime | 2/98 | -/7 |
4 | Gal Gohan | 3/69 | -/10 |
5 | Hare-Kon. | 117/195 | 11/20 |
6 | Iinari Akume | 7/11 | -/1 |
7 | Josou Kuro Gal Mama Danshi | 1/9 | -/1 |
8 | Kase-san Series | 1/25 | -/5 | volume 1: 27/180 pages volume 2: 0/180 pages volume 3: 0/170 pages volume 4: 0/170 pages |
9 | Momoiro Heaven! | 3/51 | -/13 |
10 | Mousou Telepathy | 612/- | 6/7 |
11 | School Ningyo | 17/32 | 2/5 |
12 | Shoushin | 1/9 | -/1 |
Chapters: 769, Volumes: 19, Days: 4.27, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Read
|
# | Manga Title | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Ai no Jikan | -/20 | -/1 |
2 | All You Need Is Kill | -/17 | -/2 |
3 | Banana Fish | -/110 | -/19 |
4 | Bartender | -/167 | -/21 |
5 | Believers | -/22 | -/2 |
6 | Bokutachi ga Yarimashita | -/87 | -/9 |
7 | Ciguatera | -/69 | -/6 |
8 | Cocoon | -/15 | -/1 |
9 | Dog Days | -/5 | -/1 |
10 | Fullmetal Alchemist | -/116 | -/27 |
11 | Goggles | -/6 | -/1 |
12 | Honey Sour Flavor | -/5 | -/1 |
13 | Hotaru no Hikari | -/90 | -/15 |
14 | Hotel | -/5 | -/1 |
15 | Ikumen☆After | -/13 | -/2 |
16 | Jinmen | -/146 | -/13 |
17 | Joshikouhei | -/45 | -/7 |
18 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | -/281 | -/28 |
19 | Kaikisen | -/7 | -/1 |
20 | Kakukaku Shikajika | -/34 | -/5 |
21 | Kami no Hidarite Akuma no Migite | -/77 | -/6 |
22 | La Pomme Prisonnière | -/22 | -/1 |
23 | Lan Chi Publishing | -/- | -/- |
24 | Lock On! | -/18 | -/2 |
25 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's | -/7 | -/1 |
26 | Majo no Complex | -/1 | -/- |
27 | Maka-Maka | -/24 | -/2 |
28 | Manhole | -/29 | -/3 |
29 | Midori no Hibi | -/86 | -/8 |
30 | Moeyo Pen | -/12 | -/1 |
31 | Moyashimon | -/159 | -/13 |
32 | Mushishi | -/50 | -/10 |
33 | Nana-iro Kakumei | -/- | -/8 |
34 | Olimpos | -/12 | -/2 |
35 | Otona ni Nattemo | -/54 | -/10 |
36 | Satanophany Publishing | -/- | -/- |
37 | S・L・H | -/20 | -/5 |
38 | Sekishoku Elegy | -/13 | -/1 |
39 | Shimanami Tasogare | -/23 | -/4 |
40 | Shoujo Fujuubun | -/27 | -/3 |
41 | Shoujo kara Shoujo e... | -/9 | -/1 |
42 | Sugars | -/34 | -/6 |
43 | Tongari Boushi no Atelier Publishing | -/- | -/- |
44 | Undercurrent | -/11 | -/1 |
45 | Vanitas no Karte Publishing | -/- | -/- |
46 | Zetsuen no Tempest | -/50 | -/10 |
Chapters: 0, Volumes: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |