You are viewing manga list of
Kirudra
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Completed
|
Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Type | Tags |
Akame ga Kill! | 7 | 80 | 15 | Manga | Used to be in love with this series, but after taking a break when it was ongoing, I now feel it lost it's potential early on. Enjoyable, but not incredible. |
Akarui Sekai Keikaku | 7 | 23 | 3 | Manga | Pretty funny and I like the characters. |
All You Need Is Kill | 7 | 17 | 2 | Manga |
Colorful Harvest | 5 | 9 | 1 | Manga | Average. |
Defense Devil | 7 | 100 | 10 | Manga | Had some cool characters. Was a little upset with how he stopped being a "defense" devil though. |
Eden no Ori | 7 | 185 | 21 | Manga | Not sure what happened, but I don't remember the last time a series ended with so many gigantic plot holes. |
GE: Good Ending | 9 | 158 | 16 | Manga | This manga related to personal experiences so it had a very strong impact on me. Overall there was really good drama. |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 7 | 155 | 17 | Manga | Have a few complaints about how certain elements were handled compared to a standard Jojo story, but it was Jojo. |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean | 8 | 158 | 17 | Manga |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 7: Steel Ball Run | 7 | 96 | 24 | Manga | [7.5] More brilliant JoJo action in a new setting. Overhyped and some wasted potential for sure, but still enjoyable. |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 10 | 271 | 26 | Manga | Insanely original and entertaining manga with a perfect ending. |
Kimi no Iru Machi | 7 | 270 | 27 | Manga | This manga was all over the place for me. I really preferred Asuka. But man. Feels everywhere, though there were a lot of things i disliked. It ended well though. |
Kimi wa Midara na Boku no Joou | 5 | 13 | 2 | Manga | Ecchi and self serving. |
Kiryuuin Kaya ni Chi wo Suwareru dake no Kantan na Oshigoto | 5 | 16 | 3 | Manga | Honestly this was as plain as it gets. |
Kitsune no Akuma to Kuroi Grimoire | 5 | 27 | 4 | Manga | Average. You know how it is. |
Konjiki no Gash!! | 9 | 323 | 33 | Manga |
Kurogane | 6 | 70 | 8 | Manga | Made me want to pick up Kendo |
Kuroko no Basket | 8 | 276 | 30 | Manga | A story of ups and downs. Trials and tribulations. A great sports story of achieving your dreams as a team. |
Mx0 | 10 | 99 | 10 | Manga | Albeit the premature ending, this manga had an incredible amount of potential and kept me hooked the entire time. |
No Bra | 9 | 32 | 5 | Manga | Absolutely hilarious. Watch out for sharks. |
Nozoki Ana | 8 | 117 | 13 | Manga | Good manga. But my question is, will you let me peep on you? |
Onanie Master Kurosawa | 8 | 31 | 4 | Manga | Lewd, but very well written. Ending was calming too. |
Rising x Rydeen | 5 | 29 | 6 | Manga | Twas okay. |
Sundome | 4 | 76 | 8 | Manga | Was really really creepy-weird and had a confusing ending. |
Unbalance x2 | 7 | 82 | 10 | Manhwa | romantic~ |
Velvet Kiss | 6 | 32 | 4 | Manga |
Wagatsuma-san wa Ore no Yome | 7 | 111 | 13 | Manga | This manga is filled with both insane jokes, crude artwork, awesome references, and an interesting story. |
Chapters: 4263, Volumes: 483, Days: 24.15, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.55 |