You are viewing manga list of
ForgoneReality
|
|
Currently Reading | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Read | All Manga |
Completed
|
# | Manga Title | Score | Chapters | Volumes | Tags |
1 | Avant-garde Yumeko | 7 | 7 | 1 | I think it's funny. |
2 | Bitter Virgin | 9 | 32 | 4 |
3 | Black Cat | 8 | 187 | 20 | My favourite manga, despite the weak finish. |
4 | Ciguatera | 7 | 69 | 6 | Granted, it's a high seven. |
5 | Hikitate Yaku no Koi | 4 | 4 | 1 | The second story is the only decent one. Besides that, the art is sort of nice. |
6 | Himizu | 7 | 43 | 4 |
7 | Jigokuren: Love in the Hell | 6 | 18 | 3 | That ending was really rushed, but the rest of it was good. An interesting ecchi series if nothing else. |
8 | Kamisama no Iutoori | 6 | 21 | 5 | Good comedy, fairly unpredictable. Amaya's just so happy. It's lots of fun until the sports day, which is still all right but not as good. |
9 | Kasutoro Shiki | 7 | 14 | 1 | Spattering of mixed quality. The surreal chapters are knock-out. |
10 | Kigeki Ekimae Gyakusatsu | 6 | 12 | 1 | Absurd and funny. |
11 | Kijin Gahou | 8 | 9 | 1 | Delightfully morbid. |
12 | Koe no Katachi | 5 | 1 | - |
13 | Kyuukyoku!! Hentai Kamen | 8 | 60 | 6 |
14 | Life Is Money | 7 | 16 | 3 | Intriguing art, interesting premise, but somehow it didn't fulfill its potential. |
15 | Mai-chan no Nichijou | 3 | 11 | 1 |
16 | Onanie Master Kurosawa | 9 | 31 | 4 |
17 | Prison School | 7 | 278 | 28 | Such a good manga with such a bad arc during the sports festival. I realize the author was burnt out with the series but an actual ending would have been appreciated. |
18 | Sand Land | 6 | 14 | 1 | Brief, but good. |
19 | Seven Days | 7 | 13 | 2 |
20 | Sundome | 8 | 76 | 8 |
21 | Taisougi | 7 | 9 | 1 | Drunken Condo Syndrome, showing exactly how far a joke can be taken. |
22 | Takeru ~ Opera Susanoh Sword of the Devil | 7 | 19 | 4 |
Chapters: 932, Volumes: 105, Days: 6.25, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -0.34 |