MyAnimeList.net

Forums

Recent Posts | My Watched Topics | My Ignored Topics | Search

:: Previous Challenges ::
MyAnimeList.net Forum »» Club Discussion »» :: GFX Sig Club :: »» :: Previous Challenges ::

Must be a Club Member to Reply
#1
03-08-09, 9:07 PM

Offline
Joined: Oct 2006
Posts: 639



:: GFX Sig Challenges ::

:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *AUG13* (Your favorite color)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round


:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JUL13* (Moe)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Kalafina

2nd Place: Zel_Ezl

3rd Place: CliricX7



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JUN13* (Horror)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Shozou aka Snow__

2nd Place: Kalafina

3rd Place: Nigglez



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *MAY13* (Historical)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Jinako

2nd Place: RBang

3rd Place: Nate-chan & Suou-kun



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *APR13* (Gintama)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Nigglez

2nd Place: UsuiAyuzawa

3rd Place: Kalafina



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *MAR13* (Guns)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Nigglez

2nd Place: Kalafina

3rd Place: Mesaia



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *FEB13* (Food)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Jeav

2nd Place: -Luzifer-

3rd Place: blueunicorns



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JAN13* (Anime of 2012)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Nigglez

2nd Place: androbum

3rd Place: Daika-san



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *DEC12* (Merry Christmas!)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: SquChan

2nd Place: Meri

3rd Place: Mesaia



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *NOV12* (Cute)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Meri

2nd Place: Citrine

3rd Place: HinoKahoko



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *OCT12* (Halloween)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Meri

2nd Place: Bakemono-DK

3rd Place: Daika-san



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *SEP12* (Fashion)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Meri

2nd Place: Chachamaru

3rd Place: TheMasterMind



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *AUG12* (Warriors)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Kuraudo_

2nd Place: Meri

3rd Place: Daika-san & vanRenN



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JUL12* (Beach)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: ridofme

2nd Place: SquChan

3rd Place: Daika-san



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JUN12* (Tsundere)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: ridofme

2nd Place: Sentress

3rd Place: bisco



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *MAY12* (Sweets)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Sylinchen

2nd Place: ridofme

3rd Place: SquChan



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *APR12* (Chosen Render)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Toushi

2nd Place: notmi

3rd Place: SquChan



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *MAR12* (Action)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: ridofme

2nd Place: Sentress

3rd Place: Kvakond



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *FEB12* (Love)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Sentress

2nd Place: Kvakond

3rd Place: darkquach
Modified by Rentrice, 08-21-13, 2:43 PM
 
#2
01-02-10, 4:14 PM

Offline
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 1368
:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JAN12* (Colorful)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Sylinchen

2nd Place: darkquach

3rd Place: Kvakond



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *DEC11* (Winter)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: darkquach

2nd Place: Sentress

3rd Place: xKirin



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *NOV11* (Friendship)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Aloo

2nd Place: Sheia

3rd Place: Bakemono-DK



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *OCT11* (Comedy)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Toushi

2nd Place: ToxikkAssassin

3rd Place: darkquach



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *SEP11* (Girls)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Cissnei

2nd Place: Aloo

3rd Place: Sylinchen



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *AUG11* (Military)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: pim

2nd Place: Cissnei

3rd Place: Daika-san



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JUL11* (Japan)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Sylinchen & zoknimano

2nd Place: Aloo

3rd Place: xKirin



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JUN11* (Evil)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Kvakond

2nd Place: Sylinchen

3rd Place: zoknimano



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *MAY11* (Vocaloid)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: SixFlags

2nd Place: Wiibii

3rd Place: Daika-san



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *APR11* (Glasses)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: zoknimano

2nd Place: vanRenN

3rd Place: DesolateOne



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *MAR11* (Tears)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: zoknimano

2nd Place: Kawwwa

3rd Place: Kvakond



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *FEB11* (Chibi)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: BlackSnake56

2nd Place: ShiroYuki1

3rd Place: Kvakond



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *DEC10 and JAN11* (Santa and Catchphrase)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

:: DECEMBER'S - SANTA - WINNERS ::

1st Place: Megaphy

2nd Place: Kid28

3rd Place: pim


:: JANUARY'S - CATCHPHRASE - WINNERS ::

1st Place: Kvakond

2nd Place: Kott

3rd Place: pim



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *NOV10* (Gothic)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Toushi

2nd Place: Megaphy

3rd Place: Gintoki-San



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *OCT10* (Mascot)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Gintoki-San

2nd Place: Toushi

3rd Place: sMug & aiikyoya



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *SEP10* (Crossover)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Kid28

2nd Place: Toushi & Kvakond

3rd Place: RaitoTheReaper



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JUL10 and AUG10* (Power and Weapons)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

:: JULY'S - POWER - WINNERS ::

1st Place: SixFlags

2nd Place: RaitoTheReaper

3rd Place: Kvakond


:: AUGUST'S - WEAPONS - WINNERS ::

1st Place: SixFlags

2nd Place: Kid28

3rd Place: Moony



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JUN10* (Sketch)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Kvakond

2nd Place: Black_Rock

3rd Place: frostReturns
Modified by Rentrice, 07-15-13, 11:24 AM



 
#3
10-07-10, 10:47 AM

Offline
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 1368
:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *MAY10* (Textures)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: SixFlags

2nd Place: SunyiNyufi

3rd Place: Talon



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *APR10* (Sports)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Meri

2nd Place: Kvakond

3rd Place: Mathes & SixFlags



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *MAR10* (Death)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Luppi

2nd Place: CharisMagic

3rd Place: ZombieBrainz



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *FEB10* (1 Color)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Meri

2nd Place: DarkDemonz

3rd Place: SixFlags



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JAN10* (Freestyle)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Meri

2nd Place: SixFlags

3rd Place: viesiu



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *DEC09* (Christmas)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Shiki-san

2nd Place: SixFlags

3rd Place: Kvakond



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *OCT09* (Set Render)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Factor

2nd Place: Meri

3rd Place: lostmymusings



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *SEP09* (Technology)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Kvakond

2nd Place: lostmymusings

3rd Place: Aerolite



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *AUG09* (Elements)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Meri

2nd Place: LucySky

3rd Place: aero



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JUL09* (Summer)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: FiiFO

2nd Place: LucySky

3rd Place: Zero



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JUN09* (Pairings)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Status_

2nd Place: Talon

3rd Place: Factor



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *MAY09* (Sky)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Sunyinyufi

2nd Place: De-JaY

3rd Place: FiiFO



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *APR09* (Emotions)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Status_

2nd Place: viesiu

3rd Place: Penguin-Musume



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *MAR09* (Member Based)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Talon

2nd Place: aero

3rd Place: Ripaz



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *FEB09* (Music)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Moony

2nd Place: viesiu

3rd Place: Factor



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *JAN09* (2 Colours)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: punkvolume1

2nd Place: Mathes

3rd Place: Ripaz



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *DEC08* (Christmas)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: De-JaY

2nd Place: Oyasumi

3rd Place: Pewdie



:: GFX Sig Challenge :: *NOV08* (TTGL)
Entry Round
Nominations Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: divinecow

2nd Place: enoxico

3rd Place: Moony
Modified by Rentrice, 07-15-13, 11:21 AM



 
#4
01-31-12, 11:09 AM

Offline
Joined: Jun 2009
Posts: 4054
:: GFX Mini Challenges ::

:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *AUG13* (Peace)
Entry Round

:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *JUL13* (Lovers)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Kalafina

2nd Place: Mesaia

3rd Place: Daika-san & notmi



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *JUN13* (Manga)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Kalafina

2nd Place: Mesaia & notmi

3rd Place: SquChan



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *DEC11* (Freestyle - Almost)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: darkquach

2nd Place: Rukayex & Sheia

3rd Place: pim



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *NOV11* (Royal)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Mei-Kun

2nd Place: Sentress

3rd Place: pim



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *OCT11* (Android)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: zoknimano

2nd Place: Toushi

3rd Place: Bakemono-DK



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *SEP11* (Maids and Butlers)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: zoknimano

2nd Place: Gintoki-San

3rd Place: Sylinchen



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *AUG11* (The Last Boss)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winner

Winner: Bakemono-DK



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *JUL11* (Fantasy)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: ShiroYuki1

2nd Place: SicL

3rd Place: Sylinchen



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *JUN11* (Pink Hair)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Rukayex

2nd Place: bisco

3rd Place: zoknimano



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *MAY11* (Sorrow)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: RaitoTheReaper

2nd Place: Sylinchen

3rd Place: Razer



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *APR11* (Wizards & Witches)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st place: black-ALICE

2nd place: DesolateOne

3rd place: TehRice



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *MAR11* (Your favorite)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: xybErcUtiE

2nd Place: Kid28

3rd Place: zoknimano



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *FEB11* (Pirates VS Ninjas)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winner

zoknimano



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *JAN11* (Real people)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winner

Kott



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *DEC10* (Angels)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st place: Kott

2nd place: Gintoki-san

3rd place: pim



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *OCT10* (Touhou Project)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Kid28

2nd Place: SixFlags

3rd Place: Meri




:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *SEP10* (Video Games)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Meri & SnG

2nd Place: Moony

3rd Place: Toushi



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *AUG10* (Black and White with Accent Color)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Meri

2nd Place: SunyiNyufi

3rd Place: Kvakond



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *JUN10* (Webpage Header)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: SixFlags

2nd Place: shyLey

3rd Place: Kvakond



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *MAY10* (7 Deadly Sins)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Kvakond

2nd Place: 13thokazakii & 19leon95

3rd Place: shyLey



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *APR10* (Typography GFX)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: 19leon95

2nd Place: ANIM3nut

3rd Place: SixFlags & Kvakond



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *MAR10* (Photo Manipulation)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Kvakond

2nd Place: LucySky

3rd Place: Zero



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *FEB10* (Set Stock)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winners

1st Place: Lillyness

2nd Place: Mathes

3rd Place: SixFlags



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *JAN10* (Vertical GFX sig)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winner

Winner: CharisMagic



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *DEC09* (Holidays and Presents)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winner

Winner: kyrori



:: GFX Mini Challenge :: *OCT09* (Main Club Picture)
Entry Round
Voting Round
Winner

Winner: Meri
Modified by Rentrice, 08-16-13, 6:57 AM


dame da zenzen dame da;
 
Top
Help     FAQ     About     Contact     Terms     Privacy     AdChoices