New
Jul 20, 2014 12:26 PM
#881
XMashup said: An anime that gives a similar atmosphere and a balance-in-every-aspect type of anime like kokoro connect? D: please and thank youu Might try Little Busters!: Refrain, Hyouka, Ben-To, Genshiken, Gin no Saji, Moyashimon, Hellsing Ultimate, Monogatari series(Bakemonogatari, Nisemonogatari, Nekomonogatari: Kuro, Monogatari Series: Second Season) shockya10 said: Can any1 recommend some anime??? currently watching Steins;Gate.. but i prefer action like sao,op,naruto .. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Berserk: Ougon Jidaihen, Fate/stay night and Fate/Zero, Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex, Sengoku Basara, Toaru Kagaku no Railgun and Toaru Majutsu no Index(if You plan to watch both, start with both Railgun series to avoid major spoilers that are in the first Index series). JollyChap said: Hey, any suggestions from you guys? Can not decide on what to watch so gimme some suggestions. Don't really mind as long as it doesn't have hundreds of episodes, don't really want to watch anything THAT long. Here's my list: http://myanimelist.net/animelist/JollyChap GJ-bu, Paniponi Dash!, Azumanga Daioh, Nichijou, Yuru Yuri, Chihayafuru |
Jul 20, 2014 3:20 PM
#882
Need help deciding what to watch next Gurren Lagann, Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex , Claymore or Angel Beats |
Jul 20, 2014 4:17 PM
#883
just wanna know if the Akito Code geass is related to the lelouch code geass. Or is it like alternate setting. |
Shirayuki= Most Perfect Female MC ever |
Jul 20, 2014 4:23 PM
#884
Saifssw said: Need help deciding what to watch next Gurren Lagann, Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex , Claymore or Angel Beats Gurren Lagann - over the top action mecha GitS:SAC - sci-fi, police, cyborgs and all that nice stuff Claymore - action, female demon slayers Anger Beats - action comedy with a bit of drama As far as I'm concerned GitS would be my choice... :P |
Jul 20, 2014 5:18 PM
#885
thanks for your recomendation ftFate if you have any other suggestion i'll glad to know that |
Jul 21, 2014 5:18 AM
#886
Konik said: Saifssw said: Need help deciding what to watch next Gurren Lagann, Ghost In The Shell: Stand Alone Complex , Claymore or Angel Beats Gurren Lagann - over the top action mecha GitS:SAC - sci-fi, police, cyborgs and all that nice stuff Claymore - action, female demon slayers Anger Beats - action comedy with a bit of drama As far as I'm concerned GitS would be my choice... :P thx |
Jul 21, 2014 6:41 AM
#887
Thanks for all the suggestions, got quite a bit of anime to watch now :D I will take more suggestions if anyone else has any. |
Jul 21, 2014 3:32 PM
#888
Any recommendations for anime's like Tokyo Ghoul, Deadman's Wonderland, Elfen Lied? |
Jul 21, 2014 3:40 PM
#889
Motion_Menace said: Features said: Looking for some Anime movies in relations to ones I've seen. I love Studio Ghibli but seem like I can't find more movies to enjoy. My list: http://myanimelist.net/animelist/Features The Cat Returns Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo Summer Wars Momo e no Tegami Thank you for those suggestions really enjoyed Summer Wars and The Cat Returns |
Jul 21, 2014 5:37 PM
#890
Features said: Any recommendations for anime's like Tokyo Ghoul, Deadman's Wonderland, Elfen Lied? Try Mirai Nikki. |
No validation, no applause You don't have prove you got it when you know it's yours https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iSSKDIcpdSE |
Jul 21, 2014 9:47 PM
#891
I'm new to anime in a lot of ways. I don't have any friends that are into anime, so I am hoping you guys can help. I hope this isn't too specific but I am looking for a show with charters that are adults in a situation like Attack on Titan or Knights of Sidona. What I mean by that is where humanity is on the brink, every day they are alive is a gift in some ways and a curse in another. Check out my list to see what else I have enjoyed. I know I haven't watched much but maybe it can help. Thanks for all the help and I look forward to seeing what you guys have to say! |
Jul 22, 2014 5:42 AM
#892
Recommend away! What to recommend? Anything. I usually watch slice of life romance things but now that SAO 2 is out I'm up for something different. I love a good story and I love romance, the odd ones out on my list is a good assumption of what sorta action anime I like (SAO, AoT, Fairy Tail even though I don't think I've added that yet, Angel beats etc.) |
Jul 22, 2014 8:45 AM
#893
Meathaven said: Recommend away! What to recommend? Anything. I usually watch slice of life romance things but now that SAO 2 is out I'm up for something different. I love a good story and I love romance, the odd ones out on my list is a good assumption of what sorta action anime I like (SAO, AoT, Fairy Tail even though I don't think I've added that yet, Angel beats etc.) I've had a look at your list and it looks to me like we're into the same sort of anime, have a look at my list for suggestions: http://myanimelist.net/animelist/JollyChap A few I picked out that you might like are; Hidan No Aria K-on Little Busters Gosick Shakugan no Shana Suzumiya Haruhi No Yuuutsu Hope that helped :) |
removed-userJul 22, 2014 10:58 AM
Jul 22, 2014 9:01 AM
#894
Meathaven said: Recommend away! What to recommend? Anything. I usually watch slice of life romance things but now that SAO 2 is out I'm up for something different. I love a good story and I love romance, the odd ones out on my list is a good assumption of what sorta action anime I like (SAO, AoT, Fairy Tail even though I don't think I've added that yet, Angel beats etc.) Ga-Rei: Zero Isshuukan Friends Fate/Stay Night Zetsuen no Tempest Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin To Heart |
No validation, no applause You don't have prove you got it when you know it's yours https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iSSKDIcpdSE |
Jul 22, 2014 11:31 AM
#895
After watching both seasons of magi , i really miss not being Able to enjoy it anymore. So recommend something that has similar characters and overally fantasy-like stroy line. PLEASE I NEED IT. ALso from a shoujo side is there any great shoujos like MAID SAMA or KIMI NI TODAOKE that you guys can tell me bout . Also Is Fate/ staynight any good . Infact is the whole fate series any good??? |
Shirayuki= Most Perfect Female MC ever |
Jul 22, 2014 11:59 AM
#896
abyss333 said: After watching both seasons of magi , i really miss not being Able to enjoy it anymore. So recommend something that has similar characters and overally fantasy-like stroy line. PLEASE I NEED IT. ALso from a shoujo side is there any great shoujos like MAID SAMA or KIMI NI TODAOKE that you guys can tell me bout . Also Is Fate/ staynight any good . Infact is the whole fate series any good??? Fate/Stay Night have it's flaws, but it's a good show even with those. It's really good sometimes, but also really bad sometimes. It good sides outweighs it's bad one's though, making it a worthwhile watch, even though it isn't amazing. Haven't seen Zero yet, so can't comment on that. |
No validation, no applause You don't have prove you got it when you know it's yours https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iSSKDIcpdSE |
Jul 22, 2014 12:30 PM
#897
abyss333 said: After watching both seasons of magi , i really miss not being Able to enjoy it anymore. So recommend something that has similar characters and overally fantasy-like stroy line. PLEASE I NEED IT. ALso from a shoujo side is there any great shoujos like MAID SAMA or KIMI NI TODAOKE that you guys can tell me bout . Also Is Fate/ staynight any good . Infact is the whole fate series any good??? I FEEL LIKE i know what you mean about magi!! once the ending song of the first episode of labyrinth began this youthful excitement manifested in me and i marathoned it! the artwork and world were so awesome … though i cannot recommend another high quality anime of similar characters/world :c as for shoujo, i would recommend Mikakunin and Chuunibyou. While they are less shoujo than maid-sama and kimi ni todoke, both were pleasant rom-coms with a "vanilla" feeling to them (no pointless, time-wasting drama). Both Mikakunin and Chuunibyou have pretty entertaining side characters and were both quite cute. Unfortunately, I have yet to see a character as great as Usui :P. I also hear that Ao Haru Ride and Gekkan are quite good (those 2 are airing this summer season). I avoided fate/stay night because i heard it was mediocre. on the other hand, fate/zero has a very good rating, and I enjoyed the action and story in it a lot. It also has great visuals, and was considered one one of the best looking anime for its time. |
Jul 22, 2014 1:33 PM
#898
abyss333 said: After watching both seasons of magi , i really miss not being Able to enjoy it anymore. So recommend something that has similar characters and overally fantasy-like stroy line. PLEASE I NEED IT. ALso from a shoujo side is there any great shoujos like MAID SAMA or KIMI NI TODAOKE that you guys can tell me bout . Also Is Fate/ staynight any good . Infact is the whole fate series any good??? Like Magi: Slayers(You'll have a lot to watch here) Shoujo: Nana, Might also try the currently airing Ao Haru Ride, also might try some Josei like: Honey and Clover, Chihayafuru, Sakamichi no Apollon As for Fate/Stay Night, it has it flaws, but it's still nice to watch, and Fate/Zero is better, but for enjoyability sake, if You want to watch both, start with Fate/Stay Night(even tho it's labled as sequel), and watch Fate/Zero after F/SN simply because there're tons of spoilers in F/Z for F/SN. |
Jul 22, 2014 1:46 PM
#899
I really enjoy watching death game animes. I have seen Danganronpa Btooom! Mirai Nikki. It would be awesome if you could recommend me something :) |
Jul 22, 2014 2:03 PM
#900
EpicHamster said: I really enjoy watching death game animes. I have seen Danganronpa Btooom! Mirai Nikki. It would be awesome if you could recommend me something :) Try Fate/Stay Night |
No validation, no applause You don't have prove you got it when you know it's yours https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iSSKDIcpdSE |
Jul 22, 2014 7:25 PM
#901
JollyChap said: Meathaven said: Recommend away! What to recommend? Anything. I usually watch slice of life romance things but now that SAO 2 is out I'm up for something different. I love a good story and I love romance, the odd ones out on my list is a good assumption of what sorta action anime I like (SAO, AoT, Fairy Tail even though I don't think I've added that yet, Angel beats etc.) I've had a look at your list and it looks to me like we're into the same sort of anime, have a look at my list for suggestions: http://myanimelist.net/animelist/JollyChap A few I picked out that you might like are; Hidan No Aria K-on Little Busters Gosick Shakugan no Shana Suzumiya Haruhi No Yuuutsu Hope that helped :) Thanks! I'll bookmark your list and check in from time to time to look for interesting watches ;) ftFate said: Meathaven said: Recommend away! What to recommend? Anything. I usually watch slice of life romance things but now that SAO 2 is out I'm up for something different. I love a good story and I love romance, the odd ones out on my list is a good assumption of what sorta action anime I like (SAO, AoT, Fairy Tail even though I don't think I've added that yet, Angel beats etc.) Ga-Rei: Zero Isshuukan Friends Fate/Stay Night Zetsuen no Tempest Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin To Heart I'll make sure to watch them all. I've actually been meaning to watch Fate/Stay Night as I've read the visual novel. |
Jul 22, 2014 7:52 PM
#902
Please recommend me some good Action/Adventure anime. I love Action/Adventure anime and like to watch ones that I should definitely watch. Must be with good characters and plot. I sometimes have trouble try to find some. Please list all the ones that I should watch. Don't mind if it's overally popular or not. Ones that are a must see! :) And I like the shorter series rather than longer series. Thank you! |
removed-userJul 22, 2014 7:55 PM
Jul 22, 2014 8:20 PM
#903
Dreamyblue_skies said: Please recommend me some good Action/Adventure anime. I love Action/Adventure anime and like to watch ones that I should definitely watch. Must be with good characters and plot. I sometimes have trouble try to find some. Please list all the ones that I should watch. Don't mind if it's overally popular or not. Ones that are a must see! :) And I like the shorter series rather than longer series. Thank you! Fate/Zero Code Geass Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood (my personal fav) Gurren Lagann Noragami |
Jul 22, 2014 11:47 PM
#904
Neugdae1 said: abyss333 said: After watching both seasons of magi , i really miss not being Able to enjoy it anymore. So recommend something that has similar characters and overally fantasy-like stroy line. PLEASE I NEED IT. ALso from a shoujo side is there any great shoujos like MAID SAMA or KIMI NI TODAOKE that you guys can tell me bout . Also Is Fate/ staynight any good . Infact is the whole fate series any good??? I FEEL LIKE i know what you mean about magi!! once the ending song of the first episode of labyrinth began this youthful excitement manifested in me and i marathoned it! the artwork and world were so awesome … though i cannot recommend another high quality anime of similar characters/world :c as for shoujo, i would recommend Mikakunin and Chuunibyou. While they are less shoujo than maid-sama and kimi ni todoke, both were pleasant rom-coms with a "vanilla" feeling to them (no pointless, time-wasting drama). Both Mikakunin and Chuunibyou have pretty entertaining side characters and were both quite cute. Unfortunately, I have yet to see a character as great as Usui :P. I also hear that Ao Haru Ride and Gekkan are quite good (those 2 are airing this summer season). I avoided fate/stay night because i heard it was mediocre. on the other hand, fate/zero has a very good rating, and I enjoyed the action and story in it a lot. It also has great visuals, and was considered one one of the best looking anime for its time. I lOVE VANILLA ANIMES. I will certainly give those 4 a shot. THankx. And when it comes to magi, after finishing the anime, i caught up with the manga (like 30 extra chapters) in like 30 minutes and after that i was depressed cause i didnt want to wait a week for the next chapter. The whole Magi world really got to me. |
Shirayuki= Most Perfect Female MC ever |
Jul 22, 2014 11:49 PM
#905
Konik said: abyss333 said: After watching both seasons of magi , i really miss not being Able to enjoy it anymore. So recommend something that has similar characters and overally fantasy-like stroy line. PLEASE I NEED IT. ALso from a shoujo side is there any great shoujos like MAID SAMA or KIMI NI TODAOKE that you guys can tell me bout . Also Is Fate/ staynight any good . Infact is the whole fate series any good??? Like Magi: Slayers(You'll have a lot to watch here) Shoujo: Nana, Might also try the currently airing Ao Haru Ride, also might try some Josei like: Honey and Clover, Chihayafuru, Sakamichi no Apollon As for Fate/Stay Night, it has it flaws, but it's still nice to watch, and Fate/Zero is better, but for enjoyability sake, if You want to watch both, start with Fate/Stay Night(even tho it's labled as sequel), and watch Fate/Zero after F/SN simply because there're tons of spoilers in F/Z for F/SN. I heard they are making a new fate/staynight. SHould i just watch fate/zero series first and wait for the new fate/stay night. Would that work??? |
Shirayuki= Most Perfect Female MC ever |
Jul 23, 2014 1:35 AM
#906
abyss333 said: I heard they are making a new fate/staynight. SHould i just watch fate/zero series first and wait for the new fate/stay night. Would that work??? The new "rework" isn't a rework of the original Fate/Stay Night. Fate/Stay Night is a Visual Novel adaptation that has 3 main endings. The first series is made from the main route, we also have the Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works movie, that has the second ending of the Visual Novel. The new "rework" will be made out of the third ending of the VN, so aside from the main characters and some similarities, this will be a new series that tells a new story. So like the movie, the new F/SN series is optional. As for Fate/Zero it is a prequel only in the name, because it was written and animated after the Fate/Stay Night, to tell the story of what happened that lead to the events of F/SN. Like I wrote earlier, if You watch it first, expect a lot of future spoilers for F/SN, because You will learn about many characters from F/SN backgrounds that shouldn't be known while watching F/SN. Dreamyblue_skies said: Please recommend me some good Action/Adventure anime. I love Action/Adventure anime and like to watch ones that I should definitely watch. Must be with good characters and plot. I sometimes have trouble try to find some. Please list all the ones that I should watch. Don't mind if it's overally popular or not. Ones that are a must see! :) And I like the shorter series rather than longer series. Thank you! Let's see: One Piece, Fairy Tail, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Sword Art Online, Log Horizon, Slayers, Lodoss-tou Senki, Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic, Hunter x Hunter (2011) |
KonikJul 23, 2014 4:55 AM
Jul 23, 2014 4:03 AM
#907
Dreamyblue_skies said: Please recommend me some good Action/Adventure anime. I love Action/Adventure anime and like to watch ones that I should definitely watch. Must be with good characters and plot. I sometimes have trouble try to find some. Please list all the ones that I should watch. Don't mind if it's overally popular or not. Ones that are a must see! :) And I like the shorter series rather than longer series. Thank you! Try Zetsuen no Tempest abyss333 said: Konik said: abyss333 said: After watching both seasons of magi , i really miss not being Able to enjoy it anymore. So recommend something that has similar characters and overally fantasy-like stroy line. PLEASE I NEED IT. ALso from a shoujo side is there any great shoujos like MAID SAMA or KIMI NI TODAOKE that you guys can tell me bout . Also Is Fate/ staynight any good . Infact is the whole fate series any good??? Like Magi: Slayers(You'll have a lot to watch here) Shoujo: Nana, Might also try the currently airing Ao Haru Ride, also might try some Josei like: Honey and Clover, Chihayafuru, Sakamichi no Apollon As for Fate/Stay Night, it has it flaws, but it's still nice to watch, and Fate/Zero is better, but for enjoyability sake, if You want to watch both, start with Fate/Stay Night(even tho it's labled as sequel), and watch Fate/Zero after F/SN simply because there're tons of spoilers in F/Z for F/SN. I heard they are making a new fate/staynight. SHould i just watch fate/zero series first and wait for the new fate/stay night. Would that work??? You're supposed to watch Fate/Stay Night first. |
No validation, no applause You don't have prove you got it when you know it's yours https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iSSKDIcpdSE |
Jul 23, 2014 6:48 AM
#908
Dreamyblue_skies said: Please recommend me some good Action/Adventure anime. I love Action/Adventure anime and like to watch ones that I should definitely watch. Must be with good characters and plot. I sometimes have trouble try to find some. Please list all the ones that I should watch. Don't mind if it's overally popular or not. Ones that are a must see! :) And I like the shorter series rather than longer series. Thank you! Sword Art Online (25 episodes) Zero No Tsukaima (13 episodes+3 more 12 episode series) Fairy Tale (175 episodes) Btooom (12 episodes) Angel Beats! (13 episode) - My personal favourite but it's more of a Comedy/Action |
removed-userJul 23, 2014 6:53 AM
Jul 25, 2014 1:59 PM
#909
JollyChap said: Dreamyblue_skies said: Please recommend me some good Action/Adventure anime. I love Action/Adventure anime and like to watch ones that I should definitely watch. Must be with good characters and plot. I sometimes have trouble try to find some. Please list all the ones that I should watch. Don't mind if it's overally popular or not. Ones that are a must see! :) And I like the shorter series rather than longer series. Thank you! Sword Art Online (25 episodes) Zero No Tsukaima (13 episodes+3 more 12 episode series) Fairy Tale (175 episodes) Btooom (12 episodes) Angel Beats! (13 episode) - My personal favourite but it's more of a Comedy/Action Another one could be Hunter X Hunter if you dont mind 137+ eps |
Jul 25, 2014 9:52 PM
#910
Hi, I'm looking for some romance anime that has more then 1 main couple. someting in the line of Hatsukoi Limited,Kimikiss Pure Rouge,Boys Be,Marmalade boy and Hachimitsu to Clover.I don't want something with a love triangle or harem.At the moment im watching School Rumble. Thanks in advance :) |
Jul 25, 2014 10:42 PM
#911
Looking for a romance anime that is like Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii |
Jul 27, 2014 11:03 PM
#912
dzero said: I'd recommend Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo. It's a good romance, comedy, and one of the best tear-jerker anime I've seen.Hi, I'm looking for some romance anime that has more then 1 main couple. someting in the line of Hatsukoi Limited,Kimikiss Pure Rouge,Boys Be,Marmalade boy and Hachimitsu to Clover.I don't want something with a love triangle or harem.At the moment im watching School Rumble. Thanks in advance :) |
Jul 27, 2014 11:04 PM
#913
Jul 27, 2014 11:04 PM
#914
Okay, I have officially run out of anime to watch... Although my list is small, I have seen 100's, just too lazy to put em on. So I need something new. Anything that is good. Anything decent, really. Anything that don't have these following genres that I will list: Genres I will NOT watch: Harem Magical Girl Ecchi(can have some, but no fanservice) Mecha Yaoi or Yuri Anything with a yandere in it(that shit is scary o.o) Sorry to of rambled on, I'm just so bored lately and I'm desperate for an anime. Although I might've seen most animes people suggest, I humbly thank you if you respond. Read more at http://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=662457&show=900#pDMXTpQsbhcafIHH.99 |
Jul 27, 2014 11:11 PM
#915
PickyOtaku said: Okay, I have officially run out of anime to watch... Although my list is small, I have seen 100's, just too lazy to put em on. So I need something new. Anything that is good. Anything decent, really. Anything that don't have these following genres that I will list: Genres I will NOT watch: Harem Magical Girl Ecchi(can have some, but no fanservice) Mecha Yaoi or Yuri Anything with a yandere in it(that shit is scary o.o) Sorry to of rambled on, I'm just so bored lately and I'm desperate for an anime. Although I might've seen most animes people suggest, I humbly thank you if you respond. Read more at http://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=662457&show=900#pDMXTpQsbhcafIHH.99 K-on! Serial Experiments Lain Baccano! Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin |
No validation, no applause You don't have prove you got it when you know it's yours https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iSSKDIcpdSE |
Jul 27, 2014 11:16 PM
#916
I've recently finished Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 and I like it. Can you guys recommend me anime I haven't seen, any genre. Just post anything and I'll review it myself ;D |
Jul 27, 2014 11:19 PM
#917
Jul 27, 2014 11:27 PM
#918
kiieatspocky said: I've recently finished Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 and I like it. Can you guys recommend me anime I haven't seen, any genre. Just post anything and I'll review it myself ;D Yosuga no Sora Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin Corpse Party |
No validation, no applause You don't have prove you got it when you know it's yours https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iSSKDIcpdSE |
Jul 27, 2014 11:40 PM
#919
PickyOtaku said: Bet you've seen it, but Log Horizon? I'm just going off your anime list. :P I'm planning to watch it them XD ftFate said: kiieatspocky said: I've recently finished Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 and I like it. Can you guys recommend me anime I haven't seen, any genre. Just post anything and I'll review it myself ;D Yosuga no Sora Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin Corpse Party Thanks~! |
Jul 27, 2014 11:42 PM
#920
ftFate said: kiieatspocky said: I've recently finished Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 and I like it. Can you guys recommend me anime I haven't seen, any genre. Just post anything and I'll review it myself ;D Yosuga no Sora Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin Corpse Party Funny you should mention Corpse Party ftFate, just finished re-watching it.. So to suggestions +1 Corpse Party Air Kanon(2006) Not sure what else, you've watched most anime that I have watched :P |
Jul 28, 2014 12:28 AM
#921
JollyChap said: ftFate said: kiieatspocky said: I've recently finished Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 and I like it. Can you guys recommend me anime I haven't seen, any genre. Just post anything and I'll review it myself ;D Yosuga no Sora Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin Corpse Party Funny you should mention Corpse Party ftFate, just finished re-watching it.. So to suggestions +1 Corpse Party Air Kanon(2006) Not sure what else, you've watched most anime that I have watched :P All these years, I din't know corpse party has an anime. |
Jul 28, 2014 5:38 PM
#922
kiieatspocky said: JollyChap said: ftFate said: kiieatspocky said: I've recently finished Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 and I like it. Can you guys recommend me anime I haven't seen, any genre. Just post anything and I'll review it myself ;D Yosuga no Sora Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin Corpse Party Funny you should mention Corpse Party ftFate, just finished re-watching it.. So to suggestions +1 Corpse Party Air Kanon(2006) Not sure what else, you've watched most anime that I have watched :P All these years, I din't know corpse party has an anime. I'd recommend the following Jojos Bizzare Adventure (2012) Black Lagoon Death Billiards |
Jul 28, 2014 10:19 PM
#923
Looking for a good psychological/thriller anime, any recommendations? |
Jul 29, 2014 6:45 PM
#924
zergsbane said: Looking for a good psychological/thriller anime, any recommendations? Higurashi no Naku Koro ni actually the whole series is really good once you get into it |
KonikJul 30, 2014 12:54 PM
Jul 29, 2014 7:28 PM
#925
Anyone got something similar to Love Live for me? Not the idol aspect of it, but the great friendship stuff? I've watched Kimi to Boku, in case someone would rec that. Check my list before posting. |
Jul 29, 2014 8:27 PM
#926
I'm looking for a good anime with a smart mc and a lot of action. I also want the mc to have a hidden "power." I liked Irregular at Magic High School, but didn't care for Code Geass. Please check my anime list! :) |
Just pretend I have a signature here |
Jul 29, 2014 11:04 PM
#927
iceman1106411 said: zergsbane said: Looking for a good psychological/thriller anime, any recommendations? Higurashi no Naku Koro ni actually the whole series is really good once you get into it Read more at http://myanimelist.net/forum/?topicid=662457&show=920#2Hyi0AS65HIFzMOd.99 iceman1106411 said: Higurashi no Naku Koro ni actually the whole series is really good once you get into it Actually ive seen this series, and absolutely loved it |
Jul 30, 2014 9:34 AM
#928
Ko_Panda said: I'm looking for a good anime with a smart mc and a lot of action. I also want the mc to have a hidden "power." I liked Irregular at Magic High School, but didn't care for Code Geass. Please check my anime list! :) For the "hidden" power; Shakugan no Shana Zero no Tsukaima Hidan no Aria Intelligent main character; Gosick Hyouka Can't think of an anime with both sorry, hope this helped though :P |
Jul 30, 2014 1:07 PM
#929
zergsbane said: Looking for a good psychological/thriller anime, any recommendations? Might try Mouryou no Hako or Mugen no Ryvius and maybe Bokurano. Des said: Anyone got something similar to Love Live for me? Not the idol aspect of it, but the great friendship stuff? I've watched Kimi to Boku, in case someone would rec that. Check my list before posting. The only anime that I know that isn't on Your list with friendship in there would be Nana. |
Jul 30, 2014 7:43 PM
#930
Hey I've just seen Irresponsible Captain Tylor again and I looking something like this. Space opera, comedy with space battles :) (It would be grate if the drawing style was similar) Something like Banner of the Stars :) But please something that I haven't see yet. |
More topics from this board
Sticky: » Introductions ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )imperlast - Jun 14, 2010 |
1415 |
by KokoroEnoMesseji
»»
Mar 26, 8:21 PM |
|
» Mecha MangaPlasticRobot - Feb 23 |
0 |
by PlasticRobot
»»
Feb 23, 7:05 PM |
|
» Recomend any manga and i will read it!!Tamurax - Feb 2 |
2 |
by Fauzy_Weliady
»»
Feb 5, 7:15 PM |
|
» Guys, check my paintings - Tribute to Makoto Shinkaimufarari - Jan 13 |
1 |
by Tamurax
»»
Feb 2, 7:36 AM |
|
» I need mangaCharizardexbb - Jan 28 |
0 |
by Charizardexbb
»»
Jan 28, 6:14 PM |