New
Jul 26, 2013 1:58 AM
#201
Yakub said: If the superhero movie you refer is restricted to DC's and Marvel's then I may agree with you. But apart from those 2 franchise, I found Hellboy to be a great adaptation and surprisingly good among superhero movies. Apart from my love for the graphic novels, the movie is quite simple and yet captivating in both themes and details imo.Anyway, I have yet to skim this thread, but I just want to say that I'm under the firm belief that there's never been a single good superhero movie. Anyone with me on that? Popka said: Oh, c'monnn. after all, he is the representation of the "real superhuman" among the casts, and "alien" of the story. And I recall that he at least tried to use some suit in the middle of the story.After all, Watchmen has a glowing blue man marching around naked for most of it. oh, and regarding Hellboy 2, I found it much weaker than the first movie but still quite entertaining. |
doraemon1992Jul 26, 2013 2:09 AM
Jul 26, 2013 2:06 AM
#202
I get you. And he does wear a suit. Far be it from me to say Dr. Manhattan has no class. I'm just saying I did chuckle a little at him turning into a giant in Vietnam and stuff like that. I like the first Hellboy too. I prefer the second because I think it builds on the first one quite well, but I think it could also be understood on its own. Perhaps not as well, but I think it would still hold up. |
PopkaJul 26, 2013 2:28 AM
Jul 26, 2013 2:31 AM
#203
Oldboy is amazing and by far the best of its trilogy. I'm not that amazed about the remake but I still expect a good work to come from here. Enokii said: Also any fans of the japanese surreal movie House (Hausu)? http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NN0HVJ5tkIM I... ...have kept this in my watchlist for years. I know a guy who is a very hardcore fan of this movie. And by the way, my top100. It seems I'm very much into theatrical melodrama. |
Jul 26, 2013 2:51 AM
#204
jal90 said: Oldboy is amazing and by far the best of its trilogy. I'm not that amazed about the remake but I still expect a good work to come from here. Honestly, for a long time I haven't been expecting all that much from the remake. It's Spike Lee, and I have disliked every Spike Lee film but one. But the recent trailer shows that it's pretty much the exact same movie, but with Americans, so it might not be that bad, despite maybe losing some of it's natural Korean/Japanese themes. |
Jul 26, 2013 3:00 AM
#205
lordzeru said: jal90 said: Oldboy is amazing and by far the best of its trilogy. I'm not that amazed about the remake but I still expect a good work to come from here. Honestly, for a long time I haven't been expecting all that much from the remake. It's Spike Lee, and I have disliked every Spike Lee film but one. But the recent trailer shows that it's pretty much the exact same movie, but with Americans, so it might not be that bad, despite maybe losing some of it's natural Korean/Japanese themes. I don't expect the octopus scene to appear in there lol Actually my hopes come because I don't seem to be a fan either of Park Chan-Wook's filmmaking style. I mean, it works greatly in Oldboy but the rest of his films I've watched are rather irregular. On Spike Lee, I still haven't tried anything from this director at this point. So I can't really prejudge the remake based on his work. |
Jul 26, 2013 3:13 AM
#206
I wasn't a fan of Watchmen honestly. I get it's a deconstruction of superheroes, but it's just not enjoyable for me. It tries way too hard to be gritty and dark- Which like I said, I get it's a deconstruction, but still. And that damn sex scene. It was like 5-10 minutes long or something absurd and added nothing at all. I also felt the movie just kind of dragged. As for Superman- Superman is actually pretty fun when it's just him and Batman hanging out because Clark plays kind of the airhead goofball and Bruce plays the straight man. I recommend you watch Superman and Batman Apocalypse- That's a pretty good display of Superman being a little bit more fun. But yeah, in general, Superman is boring. Justice League and Justice League Unlimited do some interesting things with him though. As far more Batman- If you haven't already seen Under the Red Hood- DO IT. It's by far one of if not the best DC animated movie. As for Hellboy- I love it. I love it when Guillermo del Toro designs fantasy creatures, it's so interesting because he's got a very recognizeable style with his creatures and the fact that it's so obvious in live action format, not even animated, is really impressive. Also Hellboy II had elves, and we all know I'm a sucker for elves. |
Jul 26, 2013 3:13 AM
#207
jal90 said: I don't expect the octopus scene to appear in there lol Actually my hopes come because I don't seem to be a fan either of Park Chan-Wook's filmmaking style. I mean, it works greatly in Oldboy but the rest of his films I've watched are rather irregular. On Spike Lee, I still haven't tried anything from this director at this point. So I can't really prejudge the remake based on his work. I haven't seen many of Chan-Wook's other films. I've seen the rest of the trilogy, which were all good with Oldboy being fantastic. I also saw Thirst a while back, which was okay. I was actually looking at his movies earlier today and thinking about trying a few of them out, particularly Stoker and I'm a Cyborg, But That's Ok. You're not missing much with Spike Lee. Yeah, the octopus scene is probably going to be a dropped and replaced with something else. Also, from what I saw of Josh Brolin's role as the lead character, he didn't seem to have the..lack of sanity that the original actor had achieved in his acting. Like he wasn't the loose timebomb he was in the original. But, it's only a trailer so I can't say fully until I see the movie. |
Jul 26, 2013 3:21 AM
#208
When it comes to Nolan, the only films I think highly of are Memento and The Prestige. Everything else is either just interesting or meh. |
Jul 26, 2013 3:21 AM
#209
Didn't realize Hellboy and Watchmen were considered "superhero" films. The former is pretty great, from what I remember. I've yet to see the latter and I don't know what it's about. As for The Dark Knight, Heath Ledger was the only thing that made it watchable. The plot was full of holes and driven by ridiculous coincidence after absurd improbability after dumb impossibility. >Spike Lee Do The Right Thing had incredible writing, but he seemed to get self-indulgent after that. I suppose the profound racial commentary that I remember from it was a fluke, looking at all the ignorant comments he's made since then. Somebody really needs to punch him out. He's just okay. The trailer of his OldBoy remake doesn't look too promising. >Under the Red Hood Yes'm. I'll watch it. Ducat_Revel said: When it comes to Nolan, the only films I think highly of are Memento and The Prestige. Everything else is either just interesting or meh. Same, but The Prestige never was too incredible to me either. I enjoyed it though; it was good. |
PolyphemusJul 26, 2013 3:25 AM
I am important. I have a girlfriend. Check out my podcast |
Jul 26, 2013 3:28 AM
#210
Yakub said: >Spike Lee Do The Right Thing had incredible writing, but he seemed to get self-indulgent after that. I suppose the profound racial commentary that I remember from it was a fluke, looking at all the ignorant comments he's made since then. He's just okay. The trailer of his OldBoy remake doesn't look too promising. I didn't care for Do The Right Thing. Unlike Spike Lee, I don't think the USA runs on racial inequality like he seems to think. I think the film's message is too 1960's, and along with Malcolm X film shows that he's still very much stuck in a different time period instead of trying to advocate for true equality,while his actions and words still speak of black people rising up. And the trailer looks okay to me. I don't think making a direct remake with Americans is the right thing to do, but it's Spike Lee and he doesn't have an imaginative thought in his head. If you're going to remake a foreign film, you need to work your hardest to make it better than the original, kind of like David Fincher did with Girl with the Dragon Tattoo a couple years back. |
Jul 26, 2013 3:28 AM
#211
@ 3nvy Watchmen is a deconstruction of the superhero genre so yes, it is superhero but it doesn't feel like superhero stuff which is probably why I disliked it. Hellboy is based on comics so it gets lumped in with superhero stuff and has a similar target audience. Dark Knight is a good movie and all but again, Batman fanfiction. Ledger was a GREAT character, but he wasn't the Joker to me. He was too serious and depressing. Mark Hammil all the way for me. |
Jul 26, 2013 3:31 AM
#212
Rewatched The Deluge (1974) which is a 5 hour long Polish historical epic based on the wars of the mid 17th century. Would definitely recommend it along with its sister movies Colonel Wolodyjowski (1969) and With Fire and Sword (1999). Good stuff especially if you like historical epics or war movies. |
The Art of Eight |
Jul 26, 2013 3:40 AM
#213
@lordzeru I've watched the exact same films by Park Chan-Wook than you, and hold a very similar opinion on them. By the way, what do you guys think of Spike Lee's 25th hour? It's the one I've had most recommended from this director and has also been a lot of time in my watchlist. |
Jul 26, 2013 3:43 AM
#214
jal90 said: @lordzeru I've watched the exact same films by Park Chan-Wook than you, and hold a very similar opinion on them. By the way, what do you guys think of Spike Lee's 25th hour? It's the one I've had most recommended from this director and has also been a lot of time in my watchlist. THAT is the only Spike Lee film that I enjoyed. It's a rather powerful human drama that pulls from events from the time to push it's story forward. I would recommend that as the only truly good film from Lee's collection. |
lordzeruJul 26, 2013 3:49 AM
Jul 26, 2013 4:34 AM
#215
I didn't think too much of Watchmen's movie. It was alright. Loved the music in it (Since I'm one of those losers who'll admit that Gimme Shelter is his favorite song EVER,) and as an adaption, I can't say it was bad. In fact, it was a pretty good adaption (which I can't say for most adaptations [I'm looking at you, Spiderman.]) But it's nowhere near as good as its graphic novel. I mean, I know it's overrated but damn was that a good graphic novel. Alan Moore really knows how to pull it off. |
Jul 26, 2013 10:00 AM
#216
Amberleh said: You take the words out of me amber <3 <3As for Hellboy- I love it. I love it when Guillermo del Toro designs fantasy creatures, it's so interesting because he's got a very recognizeable style with his creatures and the fact that it's so obvious in live action format, not even animated, is really impressive. Also Hellboy II had elves, and we all know I'm a sucker for elves. Alan Moore is the top at his game. I recommend another lighthearted superhero based on his graphic novel, The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen. as an adaptation it is inferior to watchmen and most of the fan have problem with it since it leaves most of the satire from the original graphic novel. But nevertheless it is a fun movie of a bunch of "superhuman" and it has sean connery <3 @3nvy : as to your problem with superman, the best fan fiction of his that I find interesting is Red Son. imagine superman become russia's dictator.. it is a graphic novel though b:( |
Jul 26, 2013 3:19 PM
#217
These are the favorite movies (in no particular order) 1) Pan's Labyrinth (Seriously it's amazing) 2) Nolan's Dark Knight Trilogy 3) Inception 4) American Psycho 5) The Machinist 6) Chungking Express 7) Yi Yi (also known as One and a Two) 8) 500 days of summer 9) Avatar: The Last Airbender (Just kidding) |
Jul 27, 2013 1:37 AM
#218
The Machinist was the greatest movie I have no desire to ever see again. |
Ooo, what a lovely tea party. |
Jul 27, 2013 9:39 AM
#219
ApepItsirk said: Pan's Labyrinth is one of my favorites too. Largely becauseThese are the favorite movies (in no particular order) 1) Pan's Labyrinth (Seriously it's amazing) 2) Nolan's Dark Knight Trilogy 3) Inception 4) American Psycho 5) The Machinist 6) Chungking Express 7) Yi Yi (also known as One and a Two) 8) 500 days of summer 9) Avatar: The Last Airbender (Just kidding) Amberleh said: \I love it when Guillermo del Toro designs fantasy creatures, it's so interesting because he's got a very recognizeable style with his creatures and the fact that it's so obvious in live action format, not even animated, is really impressive. |
Jul 28, 2013 7:40 AM
#220
i just finished The Good, the Bad, the Weird its a brilliant film and you gotta love Song Kang-ho |
I know what you're thinking, punk. You're thinking "did he fire six shots or only five?" Now to tell you the truth I forgot myself in all this excitement. But being this is a .44 Magnum, the most powerful handgun in the world and will blow you head clean off, you've gotta ask yourself a question: "Do I feel lucky?" Well, do ya, punk? |
Jul 28, 2013 11:51 AM
#221
Jul 28, 2013 2:11 PM
#222
Yeah i'm going to spike on the same spot over and over because i'm just a stupid addict. The Machinist was pretty good, I liked the strange atmosphere, and yeah I wouldn't see the point in seeing it again. The last movie I saw was the adaptation of the novel Norwegian Wood, was rubbish. The last movie I enjoyed was Ichi the Killer The last movie I loved was Hausu |
Jul 28, 2013 3:19 PM
#223
Enokii said: The last movie I enjoyed was Ichi the Killer tadanobu asano is brilliant in that film if you liked it i'd suggest to check out some of his other movies also just finished Tetsuo, the Iron Man you've got to appreciate Shin'ya Tsukamoto |
I know what you're thinking, punk. You're thinking "did he fire six shots or only five?" Now to tell you the truth I forgot myself in all this excitement. But being this is a .44 Magnum, the most powerful handgun in the world and will blow you head clean off, you've gotta ask yourself a question: "Do I feel lucky?" Well, do ya, punk? |
Jul 28, 2013 5:22 PM
#224
woody130496 said: Enokii said: The last movie I enjoyed was Ichi the Killer tadanobu asano is brilliant in that film if you liked it i'd suggest to check out some of his other movies also just finished Tetsuo, the Iron Man you've got to appreciate Shin'ya Tsukamoto Yeaah there are actually a couple of movies I want to check out that he plays in. Also I'd seen Tetsuo a while back and I only figured out it was him in Ichi the Killer after finishing the movie and searching the actors online. |
Jul 28, 2013 7:00 PM
#225
Enokii said: woody130496 said: Enokii said: The last movie I enjoyed was Ichi the Killer tadanobu asano is brilliant in that film if you liked it i'd suggest to check out some of his other movies also just finished Tetsuo, the Iron Man you've got to appreciate Shin'ya Tsukamoto Yeaah there are actually a couple of movies I want to check out that he plays in. Also I'd seen Tetsuo a while back and I only figured out it was him in Ichi the Killer after finishing the movie and searching the actors online. asano has stared in some fantastic film i haven't seen a bad one yet i didn't realize he was in it untill about 3 weeks after watching the film |
I know what you're thinking, punk. You're thinking "did he fire six shots or only five?" Now to tell you the truth I forgot myself in all this excitement. But being this is a .44 Magnum, the most powerful handgun in the world and will blow you head clean off, you've gotta ask yourself a question: "Do I feel lucky?" Well, do ya, punk? |
Jul 28, 2013 11:31 PM
#226
V for Vendetta was bloody amazing. Better watch Watchmen next. |
"The more inexperienced you are, the more you want to show off." - Oreki, Hyouka |
Jul 29, 2013 1:21 AM
#227
sushi55 said: Try Sin City next if you hadn'tV for Vendetta was bloody amazing. Better watch Watchmen next. |
Jul 29, 2013 11:52 PM
#228
V for Vendetta is amazing. Watchmen is pretty terrible. Worst, most out of place action scenes I've seen in a film. Even Jeffrey Dean Morgan couldn't save that sinking ship. |
Ooo, what a lovely tea party. |
Jul 30, 2013 12:10 AM
#229
Eckilsax said: why? Watchmen is indeed inferior to its original graphic novel, but is it really that bad for you? D:V for Vendetta is amazing. Watchmen is pretty terrible. Worst, most out of place action scenes I've seen in a film. Even Jeffrey Dean Morgan couldn't save that sinking ship. I mean, I agree with your argument about the action scenes, but the movie itself is barely about action. on the side note regarding action, had anyone seen the beautiful, gorgeous movies created by my beloved and wonderful country Merantau and The Raid? |
Jul 30, 2013 1:23 AM
#230
You're right that the action scenes were not many and not the focus on the movie, but they were utterly laughable set-pieces that destroyed the tone of a movie that demands to be taken seriously. If I'm laughing for the wrong reasons, I simply can't stay immersed in the movie. When you add in other factors like 2+ hours of swinging blue dong, the most boring and never-ending sex scene ever put to film, and a terrible climax (no pun intended), yes, it's a terrible film. Watchmen is supposed to be a revisionist-superhero story, and when you've got shit like characters inexplicably having super-strength, it just tells me Zakk Snyder is just being a self-indulgent dick and wants to shoot his action his own way, any attempt at a sense of realism be damned. I just thought it was a huge disappointment. Watch it for Rorschach, and nothing else. I loved Raid Redemption. I thought it was fantastic, I sat a friend down to watch it and he turned it off cause he didn't want to read subtitles, so I cut to the final 2 on 1 fight, and his head fucking exploded. Good times. |
Ooo, what a lovely tea party. |
Jul 30, 2013 8:11 AM
#231
the raid is probably one of the best modern martial arts films i loved the fight scenes were amazing intend to check out merantau and there is gonna be a sequel with some japanese actors like Ken'ichi Endô and Ryûhei Matsuda |
I know what you're thinking, punk. You're thinking "did he fire six shots or only five?" Now to tell you the truth I forgot myself in all this excitement. But being this is a .44 Magnum, the most powerful handgun in the world and will blow you head clean off, you've gotta ask yourself a question: "Do I feel lucky?" Well, do ya, punk? |
Aug 5, 2013 12:18 AM
#232
So, I'm thinking about going on a Daniel Day-Lewis spree. Any films in particular I should go for? All I've seen before from him is Last of the Mohicans and Gangs of New York, both of which I plan on re-watching. |
"Yes, I have been deprived of emotion. But not completely. Whoever did it, botched the job." - Geralt of Rivia |
Aug 5, 2013 12:23 AM
#233
Definitely There Will Be Blood. |
Aug 5, 2013 12:45 AM
#234
Man I love Gangs of New York so much... most underrated Scorsese film in my opinion. That movie is fucking brutal. |
Ooo, what a lovely tea party. |
Aug 5, 2013 11:55 PM
#235
Kind of surprised more people didn't recommend anything. I guess I'll just watch all of his stuff. Also, has anyone seen the Japanese film Tokyo Story? I've been interested in watching some of Setsuko Hara's films and this one looks pretty good. |
"Yes, I have been deprived of emotion. But not completely. Whoever did it, botched the job." - Geralt of Rivia |
Aug 14, 2013 3:18 PM
#236
Yeah, Tokyo Story is very good. Also I didn't find Gangs of New York that good, it was alright but I felt like it could have been something much greater. |
Aug 14, 2013 3:24 PM
#237
Did anyone else besides me like Martin Scorcese's new film "Hugo". |
Aug 14, 2013 3:38 PM
#238
Got 48 Jackie Robinson the movie yesterday since I keep on hearing the song trailer by Go Hard. That kept making me wanting to buy it since I was curious about the movie I saw other sports channels about it when the movie released. Hope that will be good. |
Aug 14, 2013 6:09 PM
#239
JohnDavis32 said: I liked this one a lot. It really was visually impressive and was like a declaration of Scorsese's love for movies. It's also one of the few movies that I would recommend to be seen in 3D.Did anyone else besides me like Martin Scorcese's new film "Hugo". |
Aug 14, 2013 6:32 PM
#240
Popka said: JohnDavis32 said: I liked this one a lot. It really was visually impressive and was like a declaration of Scorsese's love for movies. It's also one of the few movies that I would recommend to be seen in 3D.Did anyone else besides me like Martin Scorcese's new film "Hugo". I got halfway through that film. I was really enjoying it. Ben Kingsley is great in it, but the movie in and of itself is well done, at least from what I saw. I really need to get around to finishing it though. |
Aug 15, 2013 11:02 PM
#241
I have not seen Hugo yet but I like Chloe Moretz so I'll get around to it at some point. The critical division on this film has been insane. While the majority of critics agree that the movie is excellent, the few dissenters are very vocal in tearing this movie to shreds. Trying to read the bipolar reviews was kind of bizarre and I'm more unsure about the movie than before I read what the critics had to say. |
Ooo, what a lovely tea party. |
Sep 14, 2013 8:18 PM
#242
Has anyone here seen: Mysterious Skin? This in my opinion is an absolutely fantastic film, though it is not for everyone. |
Sep 14, 2013 8:30 PM
#243
Eckilsax said: I have not seen Hugo yet but I like Chloe Moretz so I'll get around to it at some point. The critical division on this film has been insane. While the majority of critics agree that the movie is excellent, the few dissenters are very vocal in tearing this movie to shreds. Trying to read the bipolar reviews was kind of bizarre and I'm more unsure about the movie than before I read what the critics had to say. I watched Hugo not long ago, but since I kind of had it on in the background I can't remember a lot about it. It was certainly artsy and very fun though. Visually stunning. |
Sep 19, 2013 9:19 PM
#244
One film list that I like to follow is the art section of the Vatican's film list. For those who don't know, for the 100 year anniversary of the first film ever made (1995), the Vatican decided to do something different by naming 45 of the greatest films of all time. They are placed into 3 sections: Religion, Morals and Art. The section i'm listing is in no particular order. Citizen Kane (1941) 8 1/2 (1963) Fantasia (1940) Grand Illusion (1937) La Strada (1954) The Lavender Hill Mob (1951) The Leopard (1963) Little Women (1933) Metropolis (1927) Modern Times (1936) Napoleon (1927) Nosferatu (1922) Stagecoach (1939) 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968) The Wizard of Oz (1939) |
Sep 22, 2013 12:51 PM
#245
Read about that on Wikipedia. I'm just amazed that they included Nazarin (a very blatantly anticlerical movie) in the Religion list. Well, and The Gospel according to St. Matthew doesn't sound very Catholic-friendly either from what I've heard about it. This art section you bring is quite curious. There's a lot of canon stuff but I wonder which criteria did they follow here. It's a curious mix of stuff. I'm at least glad to see some appreciation for animation there. -Jody32- said: Has anyone here seen: Mysterious Skin? This in my opinion is an absolutely fantastic film, though it is not for everyone. It is amazing indeed. Very heartbreaking to the point it hurts. Also one of the most surprisingly harsh takes on pederasty I have ever seen in a movie. By the way, this is something I've had in my mind for a while. Would you guys be interested on a general film/movie club here in MyAnimeList? It's kind of something I've been missing for a long while. When I joined the site and tried to find clubs specifically devoted to this, I found all of them to be inactive. There is the Cinema of Japan club which is the closest I've found to this idea, but... |
jal90Sep 22, 2013 12:54 PM
Oct 4, 2013 10:57 PM
#246
Just watched Seven Samurai. It's a great film. I kinda felt weird about Kikuchiyo getting a lot of the screen time, but by the ending, I realized just how effective he was. Great film. Also, to anyone who's watched Seven Samurai's anime I have to say, this makes me cringe a little: http://anewleafturnedover.files.wordpress.com/2012/07/7-samurai.jpg |
Oct 5, 2013 4:29 PM
#247
Ducat_Revel said: Just watched Seven Samurai. It's a great film. I kinda felt weird about Kikuchiyo getting a lot of the screen time, but by the ending, I realized just how effective he was. Great film. Also, to anyone who's watched Seven Samurai's anime I have to say, this makes me cringe a little: http://anewleafturnedover.files.wordpress.com/2012/07/7-samurai.jpg I saw the classic movie before I watched the anime. I should have stuck to the classic because it really is fantastic. It's been adapted in to a few American movies as well. |
Oct 10, 2013 6:26 PM
#248
The classic is fantastic. Anyway, went on a movie marathon and finally revised my current top 10. What do you guys think of this? 1. Fight Club 2. City of God 3. A Clockwork Orange 4. American Beauty 5. The Shawshank Redemption 6. Citizen Kane 7. Requiem for a Dream 8. The Godfather 9. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 10. Cloud Atlas |
Oct 10, 2013 6:43 PM
#249
Ducat_Revel said: The classic is fantastic. Anyway, went on a movie marathon and finally revised my current top 10. What do you guys think of this? 1. Fight Club 2. City of God 3. A Clockwork Orange 4. American Beauty 5. The Shawshank Redemption 6. Citizen Kane 7. Requiem for a Dream 8. The Godfather 9. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 10. Cloud Atlas Superb taste. Most of these are also on my list. |
Oct 10, 2013 7:18 PM
#250
lordzeru said: Ducat_Revel said: The classic is fantastic. Anyway, went on a movie marathon and finally revised my current top 10. What do you guys think of this? 1. Fight Club 2. City of God 3. A Clockwork Orange 4. American Beauty 5. The Shawshank Redemption 6. Citizen Kane 7. Requiem for a Dream 8. The Godfather 9. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind 10. Cloud Atlas Superb taste. Most of these are also on my list. I agree with "Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind, A Clockwork Orange & City of God." The rest are good movies, I am yet to see "Fight Club" and "Cloud Atlas" though. Oh man, now you've made me want to post my top 10. |
More topics from this board
» 10 Steps to Becoming an Anime ElitistDeago - Jun 2, 2023 |
2 |
by AaronRRedfield
»»
Jan 11, 3:52 PM |
|
» Winter 2024 OverviewDeago - Dec 20, 2023 |
0 |
by Deago
»»
Dec 20, 2023 8:24 AM |
|
» Anime/Manga Recommendation Thread Based on Your List ( 1 2 3 4 5 ... Last Page )TrishaCat - Jan 25, 2013 |
1161 |
by GanXWeed69o7
»»
Aug 19, 2023 12:15 PM |
|
Sticky: » The New Manga Enlightenment Camp - All plebes and Untermenschen MUST attendExinqt - Aug 21, 2015 |
30 |
by Ducat_Revel
»»
Jun 21, 2023 2:29 AM |
|
» Summer 2023 OverviewDeago - Jun 14, 2023 |
0 |
by Deago
»»
Jun 14, 2023 7:48 PM |