Status: Avalible for any length Simul Watches
Scheduled Simul Watches :
xxxHolic - May 5th four first day then two per day.
Andersen Douwa Ningyo Hime - Waiting to comment.
Break Blade 1 - Next Week
Green Legend Ran - Next Week
This wil be split up in order of size and prioritized so that the ones I want to watch most will be listed first. I will include animes from my Plan to Watch, On Hold, and finally some animes that I would like to re-watch.
At the top of the list, I will put whether I am avaliable for longer simul watches (I will always be up for a movie or an OAV).
If you are interested in watching any of these animes with me, please drop me a line on my profile or PM.
I reserve the right to drop any of these animes if I just can't stand them. However, before I begin watching with someone I will watch the first episode to see if it's painful or not. I would encorage anyone watching with me to do the same. My dropped list is short but it is there. By watching one episode of the series in question, I can PROBABLY say that I won't drop any series mid-watch.
Short (This would include movies and OAVs that have less than ten episodes.)
- Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Warning, must be a Kino no Tabi fan
- Trigun: Badlands Rumble
- Martian Successor Nadesico: The Prince of Darkness
- Millennium Actress
- Detective Conan Movie 2
- Detective Conan Movie 3
- Detective Conan Movie 4
- Detective Conan Movie 5
- Detective Conan Movie 6
- Detective Conan Movie 7
- Detective Conan Movie 8...
- First Squad: The Moment of Truth
- Ghiblies
- Andersen Douwa Ningyo Hime (The little Mermaid)
- Sword of the Stranger
- Break Blade 1: Kakusei no Toki
- Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
- Hotori: Tada Saiwai wo Koinegau
- Kara no Kyoukai 1: Fukan Fuukei
- Loups=Garous
- Summer Wars
- Gake no Ue no Ponyo
- Tales of Symphonia
- Kyousougiga
- Karigurashi no Arrietty
- Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora
- Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo
- Gedo Senki
- Kaze wo Mita Shounen
- Hotarubi no Mori e
- Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
- Katte ni Kaizou
- Karas
- Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku
- Eve no Jikan
- Choujikuu Seiki Orguss 02
- Green Legend Ran
- Genji
- Kaze no Na wa Amnesia
Mid length - This would be the animes that are 10-20 episodes in length. Again, they are listed by preference.
- Rozen Maiden
- Usagi Drop
- Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
- C
- Jyu Oh Sei
- Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
- Mouryou no Hako
- Seitokai no Ichizon - This would be fun to Simul watch I think.
- Senkou o Night Raid
- Soukou no Strain
- Fate/Zero
- Asura Cryin' 2
- Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
- Kurozuka
- Ikoku Meiro no Croisée
- Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou
- Now and Then, Here and There
- Sengoku Basara
- Arakawa Under the Bridge
- Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
- Shikabane Hime: Aka
- Ray the Animation
- Kuuchuu Buranko
- Sola
- Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakamatachi
- Genshiken
- Katanagatari
- Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
- Kure-nai
- Sacred Seven
- Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon
- Rosario + Vampire
- Night Wizard
- ef - a tale of memories
- This Ugly Yet Beautiful World
- Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
- Himawari
- Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
- Yumekui Merry
- Spice and Wolf
- Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe
- Kamichu
- Ippatsu Kiki Musume
- Black Blood Brothers
- Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou
- H2O: Footprints in the Sand
The animes in this section are all animes that I started YEARS ago, was really close to finishing, but lost access to when I went on my drama induced anime hiatus. I'd really like to finish these. (in no order) As it has been so many years, I kinda just need to start from the beginning of these.
Cromartie High School
D.N.Angel
Ghost Hunt
Gilgamesh
Honey and Clover
Jigoku Shoujo
Le Chevalier D'Eon
Matantei Loki Ragnarok
Mushishi - I might have finished this one but I am unsure.
Princess Tutu
Saiunkoku Monogatari
Saiyuki Reload - I think it's been long enough that I won't expect the dubbed voices from the first season and the movie.
Scrapped Princess
Shakugan no Shana
Tsubasa Chronicle
Average Length - Animes with 20-40 episodes. Listed by preference.
- Ghost Hound - Reaaaaaly want to watch this one!
- Romeo x Juliet - I have the DVDs at my house!
- Steins;Gate
- Nodame Cantabile
- Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
- Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru
- Aka-chan to Boku (Baby and Me)
- Nurarihyon no Mago
- Supernatural The Animation
- Rental Magica
- Casshern Sins
- Persona: Trinity Soul
- Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
- Irresponsible Captain Tylor - I have a friend that swears by this.
- Weiß Kreuz
- Welcome to the NHK
- Wagaya no Oinari-sama
- Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
- Shiki
- Bakuman
- Chihayafuru
- Kurokami
- Nabari no Ou
- Night Head Genesis
- Shion no Ou
- Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto
- Suteki Tantei Labyrinth
- Tears to Tiara
- Special A
- Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge
- Princess Resurrection
- Tales of the Abyss
- Utawarerumono
- Nurarihyon no Mago
- Guin Saga
- Seirei no Moribito
- Shounen Onmyouji
- Lovely Complex
- Blassreiter
- Heroic Age
- Glass Mask
- Asagiri no Miko
- Kobato
- Himitsu: Top Secret
- Needless
- Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro
- Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles
- Guilty Crown - It's got mixed reviews, but I'm still interested.
- Toaru Majutsu no Index
- Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto
- Dennou Coil
- Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyou Shou
- Kamichama Karin - High possiblity of this being too cute to get me to watch it.
- Clannad - You will have to do a little convincing to get me to try this.
These two I was begged into giving another chance though they are still hanging about in my dropped list.
Ao no Exorcist - Had a giant case of the mehs
Ouran Koukou Host Club - Couldn't stand one of the voice actors. Maybe my tollerance has increased in the last few years though.
Your choice if I list the "will you marry me animes" that are 40 episodes and longer. Those will require comitment! Though, if anyone is thinking of picking up Gintama or Detective Conan, it wouldn't take much doing to catch up to me.
Note: Married already :3
|