More topics from this board
» Which anime/manga made you immensely depressed?Merraknee - Jun 13, 2009 |
17 |
by KatelynAlGhul
»»
Jan 11, 2015 7:12 PM |
Post about anime you think should be in anime relations ! also, how sad should an anime be for it to be included on the list in your opinion? I'm talking about for example Evangelion and Chrno Crusade, they have their sad moments but it can't really compare to something like kanon or saikano (imo). Need opinions :) go! |
Personally I'd say anything with atleast a sad sidestory should appear in the relations. A sad moment or two is not enough imo. So Chrno is a no no and NGE is up to interpretation, personally I'd say NGE is a true borderline case. But that's just my 2 cents. |
Success is commemorated; Failure merely remembered |
IMO clannad doesn't qualify.. I like the series though :p |
Kimi ga.... is already in list :) I'll add Jigoku shoujo |
Clannad season 1 was fun with drama, Clannad ~After Story~ is a depressor! |
ok clannad is tops them all by sad, serious season is heart breaking. |
i created a club that is building up a emotional "feels" anime collections so if anyone wants to join it and get emotional together please come and join us <3 http://myanimelist.net/clubs.php?cid=18987 Click for link^ |
indeed. Atleast the second half of it |
I vote for Grave of the Fireflies it's really very depressing... |
» Which anime/manga made you immensely depressed?Merraknee - Jun 13, 2009 |
17 |
by KatelynAlGhul
»»
Jan 11, 2015 7:12 PM |