Accel World - the MC is cringey and expect NTR
Air - incredibly boring and its not as sad or fun as watching the other Kyoto series like Clannad or Kanon
Aldnoah.Zero 2nd Season - the first season was enjoyable, but the sequel ... too many things unexplained and unanswered. Everything that was built up in the first season was wasted.
Aoharu x Kikanjuu - boring period
Bakemonogatari - unless you enjoy characters talking to each other aimlessly with no conclusion every bloody episode for every season
Binan Koukou Chikyuu Bouei-bu LOVE! - entertaining to a point, but no
Black Lagoon - the whole series is about Revy and that's about it.
Black★Rock Shooter (TV) - the CGI fights aren't too bad, but that's it
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai - the MC tries to make friends, but makes friends easily, but doesn't realize it until the end of season 2.
Claymore - incredibly boring, and once you start to enjoy it through willpower, it ends terribly
Cowboy Bebop - not as good as the MAL ratings, expect a lot of filler episodes that aren't very fun to watch. Then the canon episodes are even worse.
Gangsta. - only the OP is enjoyable
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri - the idea is interesting, but the characters aren't
God Eater - a better AOT, but not better by much
Gosick - entertaining in the first few cases, but later on the goth loli gets on your nerves.
Kantai Collection: KanColle - i just couldn't enjoy the lolis
Kyoukai no Rinne (TV) - a boring version of inuyasha
Log Horizon 2nd Season - not as good as season 1 since it doesn't focus on Shiroe as much
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace - have to enjoy grotesque things and a trap as a MC.
Shiki - its like another, but more of a comedy than a horror
Ushio to Tora (TV) - Ushio and Tora had a great bromance relationship which was entertaining at first, but gets repetitive and cringeworthy as the series progresses.
Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000% - the female lead is too weak, just watch it for the bishes
Vampire Knight - the female lead is even more weak, just watch it for Zero
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! - the MC is retarded beyond hope and the episodes are just her doing retarded things in order to become more popular and she doesn't learn from her mistakes.
Working!! - if a character is scared of men, it means they will attack males at first sight and beat them to the death.
Zetsuen no Tempest - a lot of back and forth talking, just shut up already !! |