TheAlgea said:XSolo025 said:
so yeah i just finished K (K Project)|K: Missing Kings!
i want an anime that is similar to K Project!
Moderator Edit: Link removed
-Karneval (Gareki and Nai are similar to Kuro Yatogami and Isana yashiro in many ways, also deals with super powers)
-Hamatora the animation (the first episodes are episodic but the story gets better later on)
-Durarara!! (very similar as it has a very diverse cast and its feel is quite similar)
-Hakkenden
-Mekakucity Actors
Also your anime list has sute some similarities to mine so these are some other suggestions :)
Since you likes shingeki no kyojin you might like:
-Tokyo Ghoul (man-eating monsters, lots of blood)
-Kiseijuu (similar to Tokyo Goul)
-Terra Formars ( a lot of characters, a lot of death and man hating monsters killing humans)
-Death Parade and Death Billiards (it shares its psychological genre)
Since you like KHR!
-Ao no Exorcist (though the second half is not really advisable in my opinion)
-D. Gray Man (shares its shounen genre and has quite some comedic relief as some bishounen if you're interested)
-Devil survivor the animation 2 (again, shounen)
I also see you've watched kuroshitsuji, I recommend you skip the second season as it's an anime original and not very good but watch Book of circus and book of murder instead, they are very good
You also might like
-Brave 10
-Donten ni Warau
-Arata Kangatari
Hope I helped :)
TheAlgea said:XSolo025 said:
so yeah i just finished K (K Project)|K: Missing Kings!
i want an anime that is similar to K Project!
Moderator Edit: Link removed
-Karneval (Gareki and Nai are similar to Kuro Yatogami and Isana yashiro in many ways, also deals with super powers)
-Hamatora the animation (the first episodes are episodic but the story gets better later on)
-Durarara!! (very similar as it has a very diverse cast and its feel is quite similar)
-Hakkenden
-Mekakucity Actors
Also your anime list has sute some similarities to mine so these are some other suggestions :)
Since you likes shingeki no kyojin you might like:
-Tokyo Ghoul (man-eating monsters, lots of blood)
-Kiseijuu (similar to Tokyo Goul)
-Terra Formars ( a lot of characters, a lot of death and man hating monsters killing humans)
-Death Parade and Death Billiards (it shares its psychological genre)
Since you like KHR!
-Ao no Exorcist (though the second half is not really advisable in my opinion)
-D. Gray Man (shares its shounen genre and has quite some comedic relief as some bishounen if you're interested)
-Devil survivor the animation 2 (again, shounen)
I also see you've watched kuroshitsuji, I recommend you skip the second season as it's an anime original and not very good but watch Book of circus and book of murder instead, they are very good
You also might like
-Brave 10
-Donten ni Warau
-Arata Kangatari
Hope I helped :)