New
Jan 2, 2008 9:28 AM
#1
Uh, I joined this club today, and I'm surprised there is no topic on our favorites songs ! Let me repair this ; ) So, my favorite song is "Lament", from the fourth I've girls compilation, but " We survive", from the 6th compilation, is also one of my favorites. And what about you guys? (p.s. : sorry for my english, but I'm french ;)) |
Jan 2, 2008 9:45 AM
#2
Jan 2, 2008 8:41 PM
#3
Jan 4, 2008 4:52 AM
#4
Jan 4, 2008 5:38 AM
#5
Jan 4, 2008 11:28 AM
#6
Jan 5, 2008 3:00 PM
#7
Jan 6, 2008 1:35 AM
#8
Definitely has to be "We Survive" from the Shakugan no Shana game preview/trailer... http://youtube.com/watch?v=Ha_zl4ZN7VQ |
Jan 19, 2008 4:22 AM
#10
Jan 20, 2008 8:28 PM
#12
Feb 26, 2008 3:54 AM
#13
Figured I'd transfer this here from the club comments hehe .. So no specific ultra-favorite title for me since I do like a lot of titles. Some of those are (to name a few): - 想い出は風の中で… (Esp the Remix version :3 ) - 涙の誓い - Second Flight - YA・KU・SO・KU - Wing my Way - Undying Love (Esp the Remix version :3 ) - snow angel - I-DOLL ~song for eternity~ - Oblivion - Jumping Note |
Mar 6, 2008 1:40 AM
#15
Mar 9, 2008 3:42 PM
#16
Mar 13, 2008 2:19 AM
#17
ahhh,.... too many songs to pick from (the i've sound collection from 2005) right now, i cant stop listening to Blaze and Sociometry, but the ones i loved before those are... - DuDiDuWa*lalala - Face of Fact - Change my Style ~あなた好みの私に~ - Jumping Note - Suppuration ~ Core - We Survive - Snow Angel - Princess Bride - Oblivion - Fatally i really just put all the songs on a playlist, and put the playlist on shuffle... but those are the songs that i pick sometimes... |
Mar 13, 2008 10:02 AM
#18
Princess Bride ftw! http://youtube.com/watch?v=MiiaVqWiIUQ |
Mar 22, 2008 5:57 AM
#20
Mar 26, 2008 3:00 PM
#21
Apr 25, 2008 7:13 AM
#22
Agony! <3 Closely followed by Re-sublimity and Asura. But I'm quite fond of most of her stuff. |
Apr 26, 2008 7:29 PM
#23
I finally watched SnS2 until the end ; and felt in love with the OPening ... BLAZE ! this song possess a so beautiful melody with birds effects ... ^^ (moreover I even prefer Blaze as my previous fav. song that was from Mami Kawada "hishoku no sora"). and I understand now the choice of some of you likng Sociometry, it is as good ! :) thanks kotoko for all it ^^ (thx too for Hayate no Gotoku and Tenjou wo Kakeru with the Love five Planet !)... why do I like smthg like all your songs ? |
Apr 28, 2008 7:39 PM
#24
I like a lot of her ero game openings like 恋愛CHU!, and あちちな夏の物語り. One of my favorites is Kotoko and Mell - See You ~小さな永遠~ from Triangle Hearts. Good stuff. |
May 3, 2008 4:41 PM
#25
Top 5 (In Order) 1) Love a Riddle - (Onegai Teacher Series ED) 2) ~ sensitive ~ - (Gibo Mai game & ero-anime) 3) Amethyst - (Selen game, Aniyome) 4) Chi ni Kaeru (On the Earth) - (Starship Operators ED) 5) Agony - (Kannazuki no Miko) |
May 17, 2008 9:33 PM
#26
Very difficult, because most of her songs are excellent! I'd go with Asura, Re-sublimity, the 2nd OP from Hayate No Gotoku, and her recent OP in Kamen no Maid Guy. |
My goal is ikkitousan in anime watching - to watch and finish at least one thousand titles in my life time. -- 千人斬 http://animediet.net/ |
May 21, 2008 10:31 AM
#27
Jun 28, 2008 3:14 AM
#28
snow angel <3 |
<img src="http://hinata.taigaforum.com/?sigid=81410" /> |
Aug 18, 2008 11:37 AM
#29
I'm surprised to see so few titles outside her anime/eroge works. There are good songs on her 3 albums (4 if you use the one she made before entering I've). Come on, Asura, Hane, Hayategumo, Uzu-Maki, Shuusou,... :D Back on topic, it's impossible to select a favorite one, but according to my lastfm profile, it's Shuusou, Uzu-Maki, Iruka (all 3 from her last album :p) |
Sep 13, 2008 12:14 AM
#30
Suppuration-core- |
Sep 17, 2008 7:48 AM
#31
Oboetete ii yo Re-sublimity Being Trust your truth Special life Meipuru shiroppu Hayate no gotoku Blaze Close to me Kirei na senritsu i like all her songs ^^ |
Oct 29, 2008 4:21 PM
#32
Princess Bride and Snow Angel |
Oct 30, 2008 1:24 PM
#33
Nov 1, 2008 11:13 PM
#34
"Being" from Shakugan no Shana |
Nov 3, 2008 9:24 PM
#35
Uzu-maki is by far the best! Agony, Chi ni Kaeru, Hayate no Gotoku and Blaze are very good too |
Nov 23, 2008 6:13 AM
#36
Dec 15, 2008 6:56 PM
#37
Have I really not posted here yet? My top three: 1. Collective 2. Re-sublimity 3. Face of Fact Collective needs more love from the fans. Re-sublimity was my introduction to KOTOKO and I've Sound, and I'm seriously glad. As for Face of Fact, I'm looking forward to the Restoration, the new theme she's doing for BALDRSKY. |
Jan 19, 2009 10:16 PM
#38
Jan 26, 2009 2:03 PM
#39
Pastachan said: As for Face of Fact, I'm looking forward to the Restoration, the new theme she's doing for BALDRSKY. Well, it's already out (it was a comiket release, official release is in March), and this song f*king wins. I was waiting for a good song( because Stars biscuit, U make AI dream and Bumpy Jumpy were a big "meh" IMHO) and this song has come : Restoration ~沈黙の空~ \o/ |
Jan 26, 2009 4:01 PM
#40
^ I agree with most those songs you mentioned being rather boring, but I actually liked "bumpy-Jumpy!" It reminds me of the stuff she used to do, like "Oboetete ii yo." |
Jan 29, 2009 8:03 AM
#41
Feb 2, 2009 10:59 AM
#42
I don't know if it's a sequel (never played a baldr game myself...) but it's from the same creators, so... :) And bumpy-jumpy is from another game, called "natsuyumenagisa" (ナツユメナギサ). Link may not be SFW :p |
Feb 4, 2009 8:28 PM
#43
Ketsudan no Entrance We Survive Shichiten Hakki Shijou Shugi! Chi ni Kaeru ~on the earth~ Face of Fact Hayategumo Genzai no Requiem Princess Bride! Trust You're Truth ~Ashita wo Mamoru Yakusoku~ Asura I like most of her earlier stuff the most. It's really hard for me to choose a favourite song since I probably have over 100 songs by her. Her first album (Hane) was hands down my favourite album by her though. |
Feb 8, 2009 9:21 AM
#44
Kane40 said: I don't know if it's a sequel (never played a baldr game myself...) but it's from the same creators, so... :) And bumpy-jumpy is from another game, called "natsuyumenagisa" (ナツユメナギサ). Link may not be SFW :p thanks for the infos Kane ^^ (nice charadesign for natsuyumenagisa :)) |
Mar 11, 2009 6:56 AM
#45
Almost all songs from KOTOKO i have heard. And overall, i choose these songs as my best song. 1 - Change my Style ~Anata konomi no watashi ni~ 2 - Re-sublimity 3 - Sociometry 4 - Shooting Star 5 - Special Life! Hey guys, can i know where i can get bumpy-jumpy! & restoration song? I didn't hear it yet. ^^; |
MAL: Massive Card Collections || *NEW! Request Pokémon Custom Collections Card! Others: MV subbed || Blogger || Audio Projects || Don't open this! |
Mar 22, 2009 5:26 PM
#46
hi!! my fave kotoko songs are Blaze, Being and Sociometry...... both Shakugan No Shana theme songs, huh? heheh........... |
Apr 9, 2009 5:36 PM
#47
Apr 25, 2009 8:20 AM
#48
uff I have tons of songs from kotoko...though if I were to decide, I'd say "Re-Sublimity" is my favorite, but Shichitenhakki Shijou Shugi is also one of my fav and this song (I'm not too sure about the title, I'd guess Sasakure, 'cause it'S in () in the vid): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vNdbaZZ7fkM these 3 are my favorite...but I've got tons of kotoko songs that I like: Sociometry Just as time is running out Kohaku Amethyst Restoration Sensitive Abyss Agony (very nice with some bass :D) Leaf Ticket Fatally We Survive Song for Eternity Snow Angel DuDiDuWa lalala Crossed Destiny Allegretto well I guess thats it xD, I've even got most of them...:P |
May 9, 2009 10:31 AM
#49
More topics from this board
» Some Recs?ShadowBlazer3000 - Sep 23, 2008 |
1 |
by Hello_M0t0
»»
Feb 4, 2009 8:19 PM |