February 28th, 2010
Reviews
Started doing reviews now and hoping to get some feed back on my most recent ones.
Hidamari Sketch - http://www.animevice.com/hidamari-sketch/11-5795/user_reviews/?review=298
Baccano! - http://www.animevice.com/baccano/11-2382/user_reviews/?review=325
Hidamari Sketch - http://www.animevice.com/hidamari-sketch/11-5795/user_reviews/?review=298
Baccano! - http://www.animevice.com/baccano/11-2382/user_reviews/?review=325
Posted by metalsnakezero | Feb 28, 2010 10:30 AM | 0 comments
December 30th, 2009
Anime Winter 2010 Preview
Like my Anime Fall 2009 Preview my impressions on these shows will be from information I can find and related shows.
What I'm looking forward to
Dance In The Vampire Bund - Shelf, Loli Vampire, and did I say SHELF!?
Durarara!! - Has style and similar feel to games I play like the Shin Megami Tensei series.
Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆ - Third season of a series I love to death.
Katanagatari - From the author of Bakemonogatari and will be show once per month.
May take a look at
So-Ra-No-Wo-To - K-on! in the army.
Will not see
COBRA THE ANIMATION
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei
Chu-Bra!!
Masuda Kousuke Gekijou Gag Manga Biyori+
Ladies versus Butlers!
Omamori Himari
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
Ookami Kakushi
Kaitou Reinya
Seikon no Qwaser
Hanamaru Youchien
Nodame Cantabile Finale
(Will not see these because either they had too much fanservice, never seen the series in the beginning, or its just stupid).
So there you have it, my impression on next season.
What I'm looking forward to
Dance In The Vampire Bund - Shelf, Loli Vampire, and did I say SHELF!?
Durarara!! - Has style and similar feel to games I play like the Shin Megami Tensei series.
Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆ - Third season of a series I love to death.
Katanagatari - From the author of Bakemonogatari and will be show once per month.
May take a look at
So-Ra-No-Wo-To - K-on! in the army.
Will not see
COBRA THE ANIMATION
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei
Chu-Bra!!
Masuda Kousuke Gekijou Gag Manga Biyori+
Ladies versus Butlers!
Omamori Himari
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
Ookami Kakushi
Kaitou Reinya
Seikon no Qwaser
Hanamaru Youchien
Nodame Cantabile Finale
(Will not see these because either they had too much fanservice, never seen the series in the beginning, or its just stupid).
So there you have it, my impression on next season.
Posted by metalsnakezero | Dec 30, 2009 1:50 PM | 2 comments
July 28th, 2009
Anime Fall 2009 Preview
This will be my first blog since I'm starting to have strong option on anime.
This will be my impressions on the Fall shows using the information I can find and related shows.
Trapeze
While the title suggest some type of circus anime, the summery says it's about a doctor giving patients weird injections. I don't know what to say.
Armed Librarians book of bantorra
I have no clue what this show is and the plot is kinda cliche.
Darker than black comet of Gemini
While I never got the chance to watch season 1, I did like how deep the characters and plot were. So maybe once I see season 1 I can go to season 2.
A Certain Scientific Railgun
Toaru Majutsu no Index, to me, was ok but there was one character that I enjoy watching, Mikoto "Biribiri" Misaka. And just having a show just about her is good enough for me.
Letter Bee
Shōnen about delivering packages....................................WHAT!?
Romance of the three kingdoms
There is no way I'm watching an anime that is base on a turn-based war game, which year after year, never changes it's gameplay!
The Sacred Blacksmith
It looks very action pack but I'm alittle worried how the cast is line up (1 guy and 3 girls).
Fairy tail
Another Shōnen from the makers of Rave Master (Groove Adventure RAVE). I did like Rave and probably it'll look better.
Kobato
Clamp, that is all you need to know.
Kimi ni Todoke
Shōjo
Sasameki Koto
Yuri!? Make sense if it taking place at a ALL GIRL SCHOOL! But the plot of 2 best friend feeling in love can be interesting.
Winter sonata
Anime version of a Korean drama. I like drama but not this type (Needs moe).
Nyan Koi!
Can't find any info on this, sorry.
Natsu no Arashi 2
As much as I like SHALF's art design, I don't like the first season of this anime and wouldn't watch this one.
White Album 2
The last one dragged on so I wouldn't jump to see this.
11eyes
1 man, 5 girls, magic, what is going on?
InuYasha Final Act
Oh god. Do we really need to go through this again? I'm sorry for the fans of this show but when the show keeps kicking itself down with love fights instead of building itself up, you have a problem.
Asura Cryin 2
Didn't watch last season so no go.
Kampfer
It's a TRAP!!!
Heaven's lost property
I think I saw a trailer on this
*Watched trailer*
Too much fanservice, pass.
Seitokai no Ichizon
1 boy and a all girl Student Council. Let the humor begin.
Queens Blade: Heir to the throne
FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuck
Shin koihime musou
FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuck
Nogizaka haruka no himitsu: Purezza
Love the heart warming romance of the season 1 so this one is a go.
Jungle Emperor Leo
Talking large animels
The last 4 I can describe with 3 words: *For kids only*
And with that done time to see what I'll be watching
Nogizaka haruka no himitsu: Purezza
Seitokai no Ichizon
Sasameki Koto
Fairy tail
Darker than black comet of Gemini
A Certain Scientific Railgun
Hope you enjoy my blog and look forward for more.
This will be my impressions on the Fall shows using the information I can find and related shows.
Trapeze
While the title suggest some type of circus anime, the summery says it's about a doctor giving patients weird injections. I don't know what to say.
Armed Librarians book of bantorra
I have no clue what this show is and the plot is kinda cliche.
Darker than black comet of Gemini
While I never got the chance to watch season 1, I did like how deep the characters and plot were. So maybe once I see season 1 I can go to season 2.
A Certain Scientific Railgun
Toaru Majutsu no Index, to me, was ok but there was one character that I enjoy watching, Mikoto "Biribiri" Misaka. And just having a show just about her is good enough for me.
Letter Bee
Shōnen about delivering packages....................................WHAT!?
Romance of the three kingdoms
There is no way I'm watching an anime that is base on a turn-based war game, which year after year, never changes it's gameplay!
The Sacred Blacksmith
It looks very action pack but I'm alittle worried how the cast is line up (1 guy and 3 girls).
Fairy tail
Another Shōnen from the makers of Rave Master (Groove Adventure RAVE). I did like Rave and probably it'll look better.
Kobato
Clamp, that is all you need to know.
Kimi ni Todoke
Shōjo
Sasameki Koto
Yuri!? Make sense if it taking place at a ALL GIRL SCHOOL! But the plot of 2 best friend feeling in love can be interesting.
Winter sonata
Anime version of a Korean drama. I like drama but not this type (Needs moe).
Nyan Koi!
Can't find any info on this, sorry.
Natsu no Arashi 2
As much as I like SHALF's art design, I don't like the first season of this anime and wouldn't watch this one.
White Album 2
The last one dragged on so I wouldn't jump to see this.
11eyes
1 man, 5 girls, magic, what is going on?
InuYasha Final Act
Oh god. Do we really need to go through this again? I'm sorry for the fans of this show but when the show keeps kicking itself down with love fights instead of building itself up, you have a problem.
Asura Cryin 2
Didn't watch last season so no go.
Kampfer
It's a TRAP!!!
Heaven's lost property
I think I saw a trailer on this
*Watched trailer*
Too much fanservice, pass.
Seitokai no Ichizon
1 boy and a all girl Student Council. Let the humor begin.
Queens Blade: Heir to the throne
FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuck
Shin koihime musou
FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuck
Nogizaka haruka no himitsu: Purezza
Love the heart warming romance of the season 1 so this one is a go.
Jungle Emperor Leo
Talking large animels
The last 4 I can describe with 3 words: *For kids only*
And with that done time to see what I'll be watching
Nogizaka haruka no himitsu: Purezza
Seitokai no Ichizon
Sasameki Koto
Fairy tail
Darker than black comet of Gemini
A Certain Scientific Railgun
Hope you enjoy my blog and look forward for more.
Posted by metalsnakezero | Jul 28, 2009 4:55 PM | 2 comments