July 29th, 2016
My Favourite Battles
Anime Relations: Naruto: Shippuuden, Stranger: Mukou Hadan, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Katanagatari, Hunter x Hunter (2011)
1. Hunter x Hunter (2011)
2. Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
3. Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3:
Hangyaku no Monogatari
4. Stranger: Mukou Hadan
5. Katanagatari
6. Garo: Honoo no Kokuin
7. Naruto: Shippuuden
8. Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
9. No Game No Life
10. Dororo
11. Fate/Zero
12. Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
13. Ashita no Joe
14. Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
15. Dragon Ball Z
Posted by Gutosaw | Jul 29, 2016 8:25 AM | 0 comments
July 20th, 2016
My Favourite Female Characters
Anime Relations: Cowboy Bebop, Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2, Ookami to Koushinryou, Bakemonogatari, Katanagatari
1. Holo - Ookami to Koushinryou
2. Faye Valentine - Cowboy Bebop
3. Togame - Katanagatari
4. Saya Otonashi - Blood+
5. Lain Iwakura - Serial Experiments Lain
6. Kyouko Mogami - Skip Beat!
7. Kino - Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
8. Hitagi Senjougahara - Monogatari Series
9. Diva - Blood+
10. Yomi Isayama - Ga-Rei: Zero
11. C.C - Code Geass
12. Akane Minagawa - Kuzu no Honkai
13. Misaki Nakahara - NHK ni Youkoso!
14. Yuuko Kanoe - Tasogare Otome x Amnesia
15. Chiyoko Fujiwara - Sennen Joyuu
16. Homura Akemi - Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
17. Reina Kousaka - Hibike! Euphonium
18. Fuu Kasumi - Samurai Champloo
19. Anna Liebert - Monster
20. Violet Evergarden - Violet Evergarden
21. Kurisu Makise - Steins;Gate
22. Mikoto Urabe - Nazo no Kanojo X
23. Miyazono Kaori - Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
Posted by Gutosaw | Jul 20, 2016 10:00 AM | 0 comments
My Favourite Male Characters
Anime Relations: Cowboy Bebop, Trigun, Monster, Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
1. Roy Mustang - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
2. Spike Spiegel - Cowboy Bebop
3. Vash the Stampede - Trigun
4. Yakumo Yuurakutei - Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu
5. Johan Liebert - Monster
6. Lelouch Lamperouge - Code Geass
7. Rintarou Okabe - Steins;Gate
8. Shougo Makishima - Psycho-Pass
9. Kenshin Himura - Ruroni Kenshin
10. L Lawliet - Death Note
11. Jiraiya - Naruto
12. Nozomu Itoshiki - Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
13. Taichi Mashima - Chihayafuru
14. Deishuu Kaiki - Monogatari Series
15. Edmond Dantès - Gankutsuou
16. Harry MacDowel - Gungrave
17. Kiritsugu Emiya- Fate/Zero
18. Zwei - Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
19. Youichi Hiruma - Eyeshield 21
20. Shichika Yasuri - Katanagatari
21. Souma Yukihira - Shokugeki no Souma
22. Eikichi Onizuka - Great Teacher Onizuka
23. Solf J. Kimblee - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Posted by Gutosaw | Jul 20, 2016 10:00 AM | 0 comments