You are viewing anime list of
ugzz
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date | Days |
1 |
"Oshi no Ko"
Here's the thing.. I kinda loved it, but it was sold as a darker show with Mystery and Whimsy. All BS. It's basically a Dramatic Slice of life.. like Clannad. But for that it's good, and the mystery and such are nice overarching plots, they just dont make much progress and its side burnered. BUT.. Season 2 is coming.. and if it ties things up, this show could be an 8 or even a 9 depending. So my 7 is low/cautious.. but we'll see
|
7 | TV | 11 | 01-15-24 |
2 |
11eyes
|
7 | TV | 12 |
3 |
Aa! Megami-sama!
|
7 | OVA | 5 |
4 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
8 | TV | 24 |
5 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
6 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa
|
8 | TV | 22 |
7 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Tatakau Tsubasa
|
8 | TV Special | 2 |
8 |
Aa! Megami-sama!: Chichaitte Koto wa Benri da ne
|
6 | TV | 48 |
9 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
7 | TV | 13 |
10 |
Air
|
8 | TV | 12 |
11 |
Air Gear
|
8 | TV | 25 |
12 |
Air Gear Special
|
5 | Special | 1 |
13 |
Air Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
14 |
Akira
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
15 |
Angel Beats!
|
10 | TV | 13 |
16 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
8 | TV | 11 |
17 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
7 | TV | 25 |
18 |
Appleseed
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
19 |
Appleseed (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
20 |
Appleseed Saga Ex Machina
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
21 |
Aquarion Evol
|
9 | TV | 26 |
22 |
Araburu Kisetsu no Otome-domo yo.
|
7 | TV | 12 | 11-12-20 |
23 |
Armitage III
|
- | OVA | 4 |
24 |
Armitage III: Dual-Matrix
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
25 |
Asu no Yoichi!
|
6 | TV | 12 |
26 |
Asura Cryin'
|
7 | TV | 13 |
27 |
Ayane-chan High Kick!
|
4 | OVA | 2 |
28 |
B: The Beginning
|
7 | ONA | 12 | 08-21-20 |
29 |
Baccano!
|
8 | TV | 13 |
30 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 07-26-19 |
31 |
Bakuretsu Tenshi
|
7 | TV | 24 |
32 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
|
8 | TV | 24 |
33 |
Batman: Gotham Knight
|
8 | OVA | 6 |
34 |
Beastars
|
7 | TV | 12 | 07-22-20 |
35 |
Beastars 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 12 | 08-06-21 |
36 |
Beck
|
10 | TV | 26 |
37 |
Ben-To
|
8 | TV | 12 |
38 |
Black Blood Brothers
|
6 | TV | 12 |
39 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
7 | TV | 23 |
40 |
Black Jack the Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
41 |
Black Lagoon
|
8 | TV | 12 |
42 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
8 | TV | 12 |
43 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
44 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
|
6 | TV | 8 | 03-00-16 |
45 |
Blood+
|
7 | TV | 50 |
46 |
Blood-C
|
5 | TV | 12 |
47 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
48 |
BNA
|
8 | TV | 12 | 08-11-20 |
49 |
Bocchi the Rock!
|
9 | TV | 12 | 01-02-23 |
50 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
9 | TV | 12 | 09-21-20 |
51 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
7 | TV | 13 |
52 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
7 | TV | 25 |
53 |
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
|
7 | TV | 12 |
54 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
9 | ONA | 26 |
55 |
Boushoku no Berserk
realistically show was closer to a 6, but i was in a fantasy kick and this worked. so it got a bump to 7
|
7 | TV | 12 | 02-05-24 |
56 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
57 |
Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
58 |
Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
59 |
Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
60 |
Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
61 |
Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
62 |
Busou Renkin
|
6 | TV | 26 |
63 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
9 | Movie | 3 |
64 |
Call Me Tonight
Story was nonsense, attempted rape that was never even addressed.. BUT the animatio, art direction n and OST were very good.
|
6 | OVA | 1 | 10-05-21 |
65 |
Canaan
|
7 | TV | 13 |
66 |
Cannon Busters
|
5 | ONA | 12 | 08-22-20 |
67 |
Chainsaw Man
|
8 | TV | 12 | 02-06-24 |
68 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
7 | TV | 12 | 12-01-19 |
69 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren
|
5 | TV | 12 | 12-04-19 |
70 |
Cider no You ni Kotoba ga Wakiagaru
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 08-15-21 |
71 |
Clannad
|
9 | TV | 23 |
72 |
Clannad Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
73 |
Clannad: After Story
|
10 | TV | 24 |
74 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 |
75 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 |
76 |
Claymore
|
7 | TV | 26 |
77 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
8 | TV | 25 |
78 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
9 | TV | 25 |
79 |
Colorful (Movie)
|
3 | Movie | 1 | 12-00-16 |
80 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
9 | OVA | 3 |
81 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
10 | TV | 26 |
82 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
83 |
Coyote Ragtime Show
|
8 | TV | 12 |
84 |
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners
|
10 | ONA | 10 | 10-01-22 |
85 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
7 | TV | 12 |
86 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
9 | TV | 25 |
87 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita
|
8 | Special | 1 |
88 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
|
8 | Special | 4 |
89 |
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
|
8 | TV | 12 |
90 |
Dead Leaves
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
91 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
7 | TV | 12 |
92 |
Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai
|
5 | OVA | 1 |
93 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 |
94 |
Death Note: Rewrite
|
6 | TV Special | 2 |
95 |
Dekiru Neko wa Kyou mo Yuuutsu
|
7 | TV | 13 |
96 |
Demi-chan wa Kataritai
|
6 | TV | 12 | 03-12-17 |
97 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
6 | TV | 12 |
98 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
99 |
Devilman: Crybaby
|
5 | ONA | 10 | 09-00-17 |
100 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
6 | TV | 291 |
101 |
Dragon Crisis!
|
7 | TV | 12 |
102 |
Dragon's Heaven
|
7 | OVA | 1 | 10-06-21 |
103 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
|
8 | TV | 12 |
104 |
Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk
|
8 | TV | 12 |
105 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
106 |
Eiyuu Kyoushitsu
Has fanservice, but it has a lot of heart, selflessness, comedy, animation is decent, and while there is fanservice, it's not ever sexual in the context of the show.. except for a big scene with the king that was awkward and skippable.. like 1 really inappropriate scene aside, it was fun.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
107 |
El Cazador de la Bruja
|
7 | TV | 26 |
108 |
Elfen Lied
|
10 | TV | 13 |
109 |
Erementar Gerad
|
8 | TV | 26 |
110 |
Ergo Proxy
|
8 | TV | 23 |
111 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
112 |
eX-Driver
|
6 | OVA | 6 |
113 |
eX-Driver the Movie
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
114 |
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
115 |
Fate/Apocrypha
rating might be off, didnt add when finished and forget a lot of it
|
7 | TV | 25 |
116 |
Fate/Extra: Last Encore
I actually only watched 1-9, forgot about it for a year, then watched 10 out of context and skipped through it. If i knew i was that close i would have finished it, but it was boring.
|
4 | TV | 10 |
117 |
Fate/Extra: Last Encore - Illustrias Tendousetsu
|
5 | TV | 3 |
118 |
Fate/stay night
|
9 | TV | 24 |
119 |
Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
120 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
9 | TV | 12 | 03-05-18 |
121 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 13 | 03-28-18 |
122 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day
|
5 | Special | 1 |
123 |
Fate/Zero
|
8 | TV | 13 | 00-07-16 |
124 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | 00-08-17 |
125 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
126 |
FLCL
|
7 | OVA | 6 |
127 |
Freezing
|
5 | TV | 12 | 05-30-13 |
128 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
7 | TV | 24 |
129 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
7 | TV | 13 |
130 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
8 | TV | 51 |
131 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
10 | TV | 64 |
132 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
133 |
Fumetsu no Anata e
|
6 | TV | 20 | 06-06-22 |
134 |
Gad Guard
|
9 | TV | 26 |
135 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
136 |
Gantz
|
7 | TV | 13 |
137 |
Gatchaman Crowds
|
6 | TV | 12 |
138 |
Gilgamesh
|
8 | TV | 26 |
139 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
140 |
God Eater
|
6 | TV | 13 | 09-02-20 |
141 |
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
|
7 | TV | 12 |
142 |
Guilty Crown
|
8 | TV | 22 |
143 |
Gun x Sword
|
6 | TV | 26 |
144 |
Gungrave
|
9 | TV | 26 |
145 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
8 | TV | 13 |
146 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
7 | TV | 12 | 03-00-17 | 2558 |
147 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
6 | TV | 13 |
148 |
Hatsukoi Limited.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
149 |
Hellsing
|
7 | TV | 13 |
150 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
7 | OVA | 10 | 03-00-16 |
151 |
Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
152 |
Hidan no Aria
|
6 | TV | 12 |
153 |
Higashi no Eden
|
9 | TV | 11 |
154 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
155 |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
156 |
High Score Girl
|
9 | TV | 12 | 12-31-18 | 01-01-19 | 2 |
157 |
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
158 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
7 | TV | 12 |
159 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
7 | TV | 26 |
160 |
Hikyou Tanken Fam & Ihrlie
|
6 | OVA | 4 |
161 |
Himiko-den
|
7 | TV | 12 |
162 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen
rewatched 2/23/24, about 3 years after initial watch. Enjoyed again, but it does have some slow parts i jumped through.
|
8 | TV | 14 | 01-24-21 |
163 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | 01-26-21 |
164 |
Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen 3rd Season
slower than 2, didn't care for some subplots, but decent enough
|
7 | TV | 10 | 03-03-24 |
165 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
166 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
167 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
168 |
Hyakko
|
7 | TV | 13 |
169 |
Ibara no Ou
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
170 |
Ikkitousen
|
7 | TV | 13 |
171 |
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny
|
6 | TV | 12 |
172 |
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny Specials
|
4 | Special | 6 |
173 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
5 | TV | 13 |
174 |
Initial D Third Stage
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
175 |
Innocence
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
176 |
InuYasha
|
7 | TV | 167 |
177 |
InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
178 |
InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
179 |
InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
180 |
InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
181 |
Iria: Zeiram The Animation
|
6 | OVA | 6 |
182 |
Isekai Cheat Magician
|
6 | TV | 12 | 11-04-22 |
183 |
Isekai de Cheat Skill wo Te ni Shita Ore wa, Genjitsu Sekai wo mo Musou Suru: Level Up wa Jinsei wo Kaeta
op kid does op things in public which is annoying as hell. that aside i liked it more than i should.. damn these fantasy isekai that are considered "crap". but i like em anyway..
|
8 | TV | 13 | 03-06-24 |
184 |
Isekai Shokudou
Originally ranked a 6, but noted it was better, but something held me back from boosting the rating. I've changed my mind. defo a 7, if not a 7.5. just hooks ya
|
7 | TV | 12 | 03-14-23 |
185 |
Isekai Shokudou 2
if season 1 was a 7.5, season 2 is an easy 8. Still can't figure out why this show got me, but it did
|
8 | TV | 12 | 03-19-23 |
186 |
Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
187 |
Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni. 2
|
6 | TV | 12 |
188 |
Ishuzoku Reviewers
|
5 | TV | 12 | 11-20-20 |
189 |
Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu.
|
8 | TV | 12 | 01-17-21 |
190 |
Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu. 2
|
6 | TV | 12 | 12-30-23 |
191 |
Jidou Hanbaiki ni Umarekawatta Ore wa Meikyuu wo Samayou
Episode 1 intrigued me, 7
middle episodes ranges from 6-8 ending had me wanting more, 8 But there were slow parts that had me debate skipping through some.. so some of it was maybe even as low as a 5.5.. but other parts were an 8, so 7 overall, but id watch a S2! |
7 | TV | 12 | 01-04-24 |
192 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
7 | TV | 26 |
193 |
Jin-Rou
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
194 |
Junketsu no Maria
|
6 | TV | 12 | 10-00-17 |
195 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
196 |
K
|
7 | TV | 13 |
197 |
K-On!
|
9 | TV | 13 |
198 |
K-On!!
|
8 | TV | 26 |
199 |
K-On!: Ura-On!
|
6 | Special | 7 |
200 |
Kakegurui
|
5 | TV | 12 | 06-06-19 |
201 |
Kakkou no Iinazuke
|
6 | TV | 24 | 11-02-22 |
202 |
Kakurenbo
|
- | Movie | 1 |
203 |
Kamichu!
|
7 | TV | 12 |
204 |
Kannagi
|
6 | TV | 13 |
205 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
7 | OVA | 1 |
206 |
Kanon (2006)
|
9 | TV | 24 |
207 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
208 |
Karas
|
7 | OVA | 6 |
209 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
210 |
Karin
|
6 | TV | 24 |
211 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
212 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor the Movie
|
- | Movie | 1 | 00-00-06 | 6576 |
213 |
Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer
|
7 | TV | 26 |
214 |
Kill la Kill
|
7 | TV | 24 | 02-26-18 |
215 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
8 | TV | 26 | 02-17-21 |
216 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 08-09-18 |
217 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
7 | TV | 13 |
218 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
7 | TV | 24 | 08-22-20 |
219 |
Koe no Katachi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 06-10-18 |
220 |
Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai
|
- | TV | 12 | 08-00-11 | 4597 |
221 |
Kono Oto Tomare!
|
7 | TV | 13 |
222 |
Kono Oto Tomare! Part 2
|
7 | TV | 13 |
223 |
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 11-26-19 | 1585 |
224 |
Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO
|
7 | TV | 26 | 08-01-20 |
225 |
Kono Yo no Hate de Koi wo Utau Shoujo YU-NO: Mugen no Heiretsu Sekai
|
7 | Special | 1 | 08-01-20 |
226 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
6 | TV | 12 |
227 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
228 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
229 |
Koukaku Kidoutai 2.0
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
230 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:1 Ghost Pain
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
231 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: SAC_2045
|
8 | ONA | 12 | 09-09-20 |
232 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
9 | TV | 26 |
233 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
|
7 | TV Special | 1 |
234 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society - Uchikoma na Hibi
|
6 | Special | 1 |
235 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
236 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
9 | TV | 26 |
237 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
238 |
Kuragehime
|
8 | TV | 11 | 04-01-21 |
239 |
Kurau Phantom Memory
|
8 | TV | 24 |
240 |
Kure-nai
|
9 | TV | 12 |
241 |
Kurenai no Buta
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
242 |
Kurokami The Animation
|
7 | TV | 23 |
243 |
Kuroshitsuji
would have given a 4/10, as i was quite bored with this series. However the final story arc was good. easily a 6-7/10. so ive averaged the score off to a 5
|
5 | TV | 24 |
244 |
Kurozuka
|
7 | TV | 12 |
245 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
5 | TV | 13 |
246 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon II
|
5 | TV | 13 |
247 |
Ladies versus Butlers!
|
7 | TV | 12 |
248 |
Level 1 dakedo Unique Skill de Saikyou desu
|
5 | TV | 12 | 12-06-23 |
249 |
Little Nemo
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
250 |
Lost Song
|
7 | TV | 12 | 12-30-18 |
251 |
Lovely★Complex
|
7 | TV | 24 |
252 |
Lucky☆Star
|
8 | TV | 24 |
253 |
Maburaho
|
7 | TV | 24 |
254 |
Macross
|
7 | TV | 36 |
255 |
Macross 7
|
5 | TV | 49 |
256 |
Macross F
|
9 | TV | 25 |
257 |
Macross F Movie 1: Itsuwari no Utahime
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
258 |
Macross II: Lovers Again
|
10 | OVA | 6 |
259 |
Macross Plus
|
8 | OVA | 4 |
260 |
Macross Plus Movie Edition
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
261 |
Macross Zero
|
8 | OVA | 5 |
262 |
Macross: Do You Remember Love?
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
263 |
Madlax
|
7 | TV | 26 |
264 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!
|
6 | TV | 26 |
265 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
7 | TV | 13 |
266 |
Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto
|
7 | TV | 12 |
267 |
Mai Mai Shinko to Sennen no Mahou
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
268 |
Mai-Otome
|
7 | TV | 26 |
269 |
Majo no Tabitabi
|
7 | TV | 12 | 01-18-21 |
270 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
271 |
Makai Tenshou
|
7 | OVA | 2 |
272 |
Megalo Box
|
7 | TV | 13 | 07-21-20 |
273 |
Memories
|
6 | Movie | 3 |
274 |
Metropolis
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
275 |
Mezzo DSA
|
8 | TV | 13 |
276 |
Mezzo Forte
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
277 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
7 | TV | 22 |
278 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
279 |
Mononoke Hime
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
280 |
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou
|
6 | TV | 12 | 12-19-18 |
281 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
- | TV | 13 | 00-00-06 | 6576 |
282 |
Moyashimon
|
6 | TV | 11 |
283 |
Murder Princess
|
8 | OVA | 6 |
284 |
Mushishi
|
8 | TV | 26 |
285 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu
watched a lot of it while drinking. may re-eval score later, definitely VG+
|
7 | TV | 11 | 05-02-22 | 06-27-22 | 57 |
286 |
Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2
|
6 | TV | 12 | 07-01-22 |
287 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
8 | TV | 24 | 11-26-17 |
288 |
Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu
|
8 | TV | 24 | 11-04-18 |
289 |
Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi
|
8 | TV | 4 | 10-00-18 |
290 |
Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!?
|
5 | TV | 12 | 05-21-22 |
291 |
Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? Nande Koko ni Sensei-tachi ga!?
|
5 | Special | 1 | 05-21-22 |
292 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
7 | TV | 13 |
293 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
294 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
8 | TV | 24 |
295 |
Niehime to Kemono no Ou
|
8 | TV | 24 | 01-24-24 |
296 |
No Game No Life
|
7 | TV | 12 | 02-13-21 |
297 |
No.6
|
7 | TV | 11 |
298 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
|
7 | TV | 24 |
299 |
Odd Taxi
|
8 | TV | 13 | 12-28-22 |
300 |
One Punch Man
|
9 | TV | 12 | 08-11-18 |
301 |
Onegai☆Teacher
|
6 | TV | 12 |
302 |
Onegai☆Twins
|
6 | TV | 12 |
303 |
Onegai☆Twins: Natsu wa Owaranai
|
6 | OVA | 1 |
304 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
8 | TV | 13 |
305 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
8 | TV | 12 |
306 |
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta...
|
9 | TV | 12 | 02-01-21 |
307 |
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
308 |
Overlord
|
8 | TV | 13 | 03-07-24 |
309 |
Overlord II
|
8 | TV | 13 | 03-09-24 |
310 |
Overlord III
|
8 | TV | 13 | 03-13-24 |
311 |
Overlord IV
|
8 | TV | 13 | 03-18-24 |
312 |
Pandora Hearts
|
7 | TV | 25 |
313 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
8 | TV | 13 |
314 |
Paradise Kiss
|
8 | TV | 12 |
315 |
Peace Maker Kurogane
|
9 | TV | 24 | 00-00-06 |
316 |
Perfect Blue
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
317 |
Princess Connect! Re:Dive
The first half was decent, GREAT animation.. but it just got boring.. maybe one day watch eps 10-13 in their entirety, because just skipped through as is
|
5 | TV | 13 | 02-11-21 |
318 |
Pumpkin Scissors
|
8 | TV | 24 |
319 |
Punch Line
|
7 | TV | 12 |
320 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
7 | OVA | 3 |
321 |
R.O.D: The TV
|
8 | TV | 26 |
322 |
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
|
8 | TV | 12 | 09-08-21 |
323 |
Red Garden
|
8 | TV | 22 |
324 |
Redline
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
325 |
RideBack
|
7 | TV | 12 |
326 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
8 | TV | 13 |
327 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
|
8 | TV | 13 |
328 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
7 | OVA | 4 |
329 |
s.CRY.ed
|
6 | TV | 26 |
330 |
Sacred Seven
|
6 | TV | 12 |
331 |
Saihate no Paladin
first few eps were good but it got boring, had to force myself to finish it
|
5 | TV | 12 | 03-05-23 |
332 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
|
7 | TV | 13 |
333 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 12 |
334 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
335 |
Samurai Champloo
|
8 | TV | 26 |
336 |
Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
|
7 | Movie | 1 | 05-29-19 |
337 |
School Rumble
|
8 | TV | 26 |
338 |
School Rumble Ni Gakki
|
8 | TV | 26 |
339 |
School Rumble: Ichi Gakki Hoshuu
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
340 |
Seija Musou: Salaryman, Isekai de Ikinokoru Tame ni Ayumu Michi
|
7 | TV | 12 | 01-01-24 |
341 |
Seijo no Maryoku wa Bannou desu
Would have been an 8, but it was so familiar, like the story has more or less been done before in some way. /did a rewatch and didn't feel the same, held interest through but got slow at points. keeping rating of 7
|
7 | TV | 12 | 10-10-21 |
342 |
Seiken no Blacksmith
|
8 | TV | 12 |
343 |
Sekirei
|
6 | TV | 12 |
344 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
345 |
Sengoku Kitan Youtouden Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
346 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
347 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
7 | TV | 24 |
348 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
8 | TV | 22 | 06-00-16 |
349 |
Shigurui
|
6 | TV | 12 |
350 |
Shikabane Hime: Aka
|
9 | TV | 13 |
351 |
Shikabane Hime: Kuro
|
9 | TV | 12 |
352 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
|
5 | TV | 12 | 09-00-16 | 2739 |
353 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
7 | TV | 12 |
354 |
Shinsekai yori
|
7 | TV | 25 | 05-23-17 |
355 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
8 | TV | 24 |
356 |
Solty Rei
|
8 | TV | 24 |
357 |
Sora wo Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai
|
8 | TV | 9 |
358 |
Soul Eater
|
9 | TV | 51 |
359 |
Sousei no Aquarion
|
9 | TV | 26 |
360 |
Spriggan
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
361 |
Spy x Family
|
7 | TV | 12 | 10-30-22 |
362 |
Steamboy
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
363 |
Steins;Gate
|
6 | TV | 24 |
364 |
Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania
|
6 | Special | 1 |
365 |
Strait Jacket
|
7 | OVA | 3 |
366 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
367 |
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
368 |
Street Fighter II Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
369 |
Street Fighter II V
|
7 | TV | 29 |
370 |
Street Fighter Zero The Animation
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
371 |
Strike Witches
|
7 | TV | 12 |
372 |
Strike Witches 2
|
8 | TV | 12 |
373 |
Submarine 707R
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
374 |
Sunabouzu
|
6 | TV | 24 |
375 |
Super Crooks
|
7 | ONA | 13 | 04-23-22 |
376 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
5 | TV | 14 |
377 |
Sword Art Online
|
7 | TV | 25 |
378 |
Taiho Shichau zo The Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
379 |
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
380 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross
|
8 | TV | 12 | 03-13-17 |
381 |
Tales of Zestiria the Cross 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 13 | 03-14-17 |
382 |
Tatakae!! Iczer-1
|
6 | OVA | 3 | 10-06-21 |
383 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari
i duno why i love this one so much, but i do.
|
8 | TV | 25 | 02-25-20 |
384 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 2
s2 didnt review as well, but i still liked it
|
8 | TV | 13 |
385 |
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 3
i liked it more than s2.. but s2 wasnt bad enough to go to a 7 and i'm not sure about giving this a 9.. but maybe..
|
8 | TV | 12 | 03-05-24 |
386 |
Tekken
|
6 | OVA | 2 |
387 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
9 | TV | 27 |
388 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
389 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
7 | TV | 24 |
390 |
Tenjoubito to Akutobito Saigo no Tatakai
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
391 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
392 |
Tenkuu Shinpan
|
8 | ONA | 12 | 03-06-21 |
393 |
The Animatrix
|
6 | OVA | 9 |
394 |
The Sky Crawlers
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
395 |
The Third: Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo
|
7 | TV | 24 |
396 |
Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
397 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
|
8 | TV | 24 |
398 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
399 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index
|
8 | TV | 24 |
400 |
Toaru Majutsu no Index II
|
6 | TV | 24 |
401 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
402 |
Tokkou
|
7 | TV | 13 |
403 |
Tokyo ESP
|
6 | TV | 12 |
404 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
8 | TV | 11 |
405 |
Tokyo Ravens
|
8 | TV | 24 | 09-18-18 |
406 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
407 |
Toradora!
|
8 | TV | 25 |
408 |
Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 09-13-16 |
409 |
Towa no Quon 2: Konton no Ranbu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 09-13-16 | 2754 |
410 |
Towa no Quon 3: Mugen no Renza
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 09-13-16 | 2754 |
411 |
Towa no Quon 4: Guren no Shoushin
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 09-13-16 | 2754 |
412 |
Towa no Quon 5: Souzetsu no Raifuku
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 09-13-16 | 2754 |
413 |
Towa no Quon 6: Towa no Quon
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 09-13-16 | 2754 |
414 |
Trigun
|
7 | TV | 26 |
415 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
416 |
Trinity Blood
|
6 | TV | 24 |
417 |
True Tears
|
5 | TV | 13 |
418 |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
|
7 | TV | 25 |
419 |
Utawarerumono
|
8 | TV | 26 |
420 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
421 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
422 |
Vampire Knight
|
7 | TV | 13 |
423 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
7 | TV | 13 |
424 |
Venus Senki
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
425 |
Venus Versus Virus
|
7 | TV | 12 |
426 |
Violet Evergarden
|
9 | TV | 13 | 01-18-19 |
427 |
Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | 03-03-20 |
428 |
Violet Evergarden Movie
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 02-28-22 |
429 |
Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou
|
7 | Special | 1 | 03-01-22 |
430 |
Witch Craft Works
|
5 | TV | 12 |
431 |
Wolf's Rain
|
10 | TV | 26 |
432 |
X-Men
|
5 | TV | 12 |
433 |
X/1999
|
- | Movie | 1 | 00-00-07 | 6211 |
434 |
xxxHOLiC
|
5 | TV | 24 |
435 |
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
|
5 | Movie | 1 | 00-00-11 | 4750 |
436 |
Yagate Kimi ni Naru
|
6 | TV | 13 | 11-28-20 |
437 |
Yasuke
|
7 | ONA | 6 | 09-01-21 |
438 |
Yoake Tsugeru Lu no Uta
|
6 | Movie | 1 | 11-13-21 |
439 |
Youjuu Toshi
found in anime list for "best looking" "well animated".. but the movie is crap, has borderline hentai stuff too, decent soundtrack tho
|
4 | Movie | 1 | 01-13-24 |
440 |
Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho
It was fine, good enough to finish but it was a bit slow at times. cool world, meh story
|
6 | TV | 12 | 04-26-21 |
441 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
|
7 | TV | 24 | 05-00-16 |
442 |
Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou
|
7 | TV | 13 |
443 |
Zombie-Loan
|
7 | TV | 11 |
TV: 275, OVA: 35, Movies: 108, Spcl.: 13, Eps: 0, Days: 115.91, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.37 |