You are viewing anime list of
tagNickname55
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Boku no Kokoro no Yabai Yatsu | 7 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
2 | Dead Mount Death Play | - | TV | 2/12 | R |
3 | Fumetsu no Anata e | 8 | TV | 12/20 | R |
4 | Jigokuraku | 8 | TV | 4/13 | R |
5 | Jijou wo Shiranai Tenkousei ga Guigui Kuru. | - | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
6 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
7 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo! | 7 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
8 | Koroshi Ai | - | TV | -/12 | R |
9 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto | - | TV | 6/24 | PG-13 |
10 | Mashle | 8 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
11 | Otonari no Tenshi-sama ni Itsunomanika Dame Ningen ni Sareteita Ken | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
12 | Sabikui Bisco | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
13 | Skip to Loafer | 8 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
14 | Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
15 | Sousou no Frieren | - | TV | 10/28 | PG-13 |
16 | Spy x Family Season 2 | - | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
17 | Tensei Oujo to Tensai Reijou no Mahou Kakumei | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
18 | Tokyo Revengers | 7 | TV | 9/24 | R |
19 | Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko! | - | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
20 | Tondemo Skill de Isekai Hourou Meshi | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
TV: 20, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.31, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: -0.41 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | "Bungaku Shoujo" Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | watched for hanazawa kana | PG-13 |
2 | "Oshi no Ko" | 9 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
3 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 9 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
4 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
5 | 86 | 7 | TV | 11 | R |
6 | Accel World | 7 | TV | 24 | wow that was hard to watch, them shouting their move names was annoying, last episode hard really annoying parts | PG-13 |
7 | Aho Girl | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
8 | Air Gear | 8 | TV | 25 | wouldve loved to see a full actual story of this, op song is win | R+ |
9 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 6 | TV | 12 | voice acting is a yes, ending with brother sister love is a no | R+ |
10 | Akikan! | 4 | TV | 12 | Bad show is Bad BUT OSHIT I REALIZED I FINISHED IT | PG-13 |
11 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
12 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
14 | Another | 8 | TV | 12 | 8.4 ish show =) very pleased with last episode and plot twists | R |
15 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
16 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
17 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
18 | Asu no Yoichi! | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
19 | Asura Cryin' | 6 | TV | 13 | stereotypical ish show | PG-13 |
20 | Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 | Unique show, gotta love the invincible mafia pplz | R |
21 | Baccano! Specials | 9 | Special | 3 | As usuals specials arent as good as the actual show, but hey theres only 3 of them | R |
22 | Bakemono no Ko | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
23 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | -Good show, gotta love senjogahara lol | R |
24 | Bamboo Blade | 8 | TV | 26 | 7.5, this show ive actually rewatched, that being said its only cus the little girl owns every1 like a boss | PG-13 |
25 | Barakamon | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
26 | Binbougami ga! | 7 | TV | 13 | hahahahaha | PG-13 |
27 | Birdie Wing: Golf Girls' Story | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
28 | Black Cat (TV) | 7 | TV | 23 | -definately not bad, first short anime i saw | PG-13 |
29 | Blood Lad | 8 | TV | 10 | not much to say, was k | PG-13 |
30 | Bocchi the Rock! | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
31 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
32 | Boku no Hero Academia | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
33 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
34 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
35 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 6 | TV | 12 | too litle friends | R+ |
36 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
37 | Buddy Daddies | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
38 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | 7.5 rounded up to 8, erm... certainly not a bad show but rather slow and boring at parts, also major disappoint at how they dont see each other at the end T_T | PG-13 |
39 | Canaan | 6 | TV | 13 | main character looks too much like ryougishiki but isnt as awesome | R |
40 | Cencoroll | 8 | Movie | 1 | supercell music was nice, story was semi interesting | PG-13 |
41 | Chainsaw Man | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
42 | Charlotte | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
43 | ChäoS;HEAd | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
44 | Chihayafuru | 7 | TV | 25 | feels like hikaru no go sorta | PG-13 |
45 | Chrno Crusade | 7 | TV | 24 | i remember watching this and thinking it was average | R |
46 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
47 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
48 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | high level slice of life show with a lot of great scenes | PG-13 |
49 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Omg episode 18 i cried a river! epic show, sad story, pure awesomeness | PG-13 |
50 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
51 | Claymore | 7 | TV | 26 | 7.4, i did like the action, i got a very medieval feeling from the show which isnt exactly my favorite style of anime | R+ |
52 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Code geass was prety good for a mecha, sorta had a death note ish feel with how the main character wants power and all, cc is hawt | R |
53 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 | very strong 2nd season | R |
54 | Comic Girls | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
55 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | TV | 26 | R |
56 | Cross Game | 9 | TV | 50 | probs my favorite baseball anime although i consider it more to be a romance, great characters and story, i didnt like the art at first but i dont mind it anymore | PG-13 |
57 | D-Frag! | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
58 | D-Frag!* | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
59 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
60 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 9 | TV | 25 | i really enjoyed the characters of hei and yin in this story, if anything it kinda feels like batman | R |
61 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 6 | TV | 12 | Not as good as first season at all, good try though | R |
62 | Darling in the FranXX | 6 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
63 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | Prety much the number 1 show i recommend to those who do not watch anime, very serious show with very little jokes and such, well thought out | R |
64 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
65 | Dennou Coil | 8 | TV | 26 | a world combined with technology, prety interesting, sorta reminds me of summer wars | G |
66 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 9 | OVA | 2 | Definately one of my favorite shows, ame is win ^_^ | R |
67 | Do It Yourself!! | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
68 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
69 | Durarara!! | 9 | TV | 24 | 8.5, i loved the scene with all the cellphones ringing | R |
70 | Egomama | 8 | Music | 1 | G |
72 | Eromanga-sensei | 5 | TV | 12 | exquisitely bad | PG-13 |
73 | Fate/stay night | 8 | TV | 24 | was nice seeing saber become more human-like, action was nice too, main character was a bit whimpy at times but whatever | R |
74 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
75 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | R |
76 | FlashBack | 9 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
77 | FLCL | 5 | OVA | 6 | il give it a better rating once i understand what i just saw | PG-13 |
78 | Fruits Basket | 8 | TV | 26 | positive ppl make me happyfaise, shojo but still good | PG-13 |
79 | Full Metal Panic! | 7 | TV | 24 | R |
80 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | the original fma which i rather enjoyed, i remember not being 100% satisfied at the end but its ok | R |
82 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 9 | TV | 12 | surprisingly im going to keep this @ a 9 since i feel its set at a different level from other shows with similar styles | R |
83 | Gabriel DropOut | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
84 | Gakuen Alice | 6 | TV | 26 | one of my favorite voice actors is in this, interesting concept like many of the other shows i finish that are 7s | G |
85 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
86 | Ghost Hunt | 7 | TV | 25 | A lot of individual stories of stuff, i remember the ending not being anyting special | PG-13 |
87 | Gin no Saji | 7 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
89 | Gintama' | 9 | TV | 51 | not as good as first season except for one arc which i loved, characters are win | PG-13 |
90 | Gintama': Enchousen | 10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
91 | Gintama° | 10 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
92 | Girls Bravo: First Season | 6 | TV | 11 | R+ |
93 | Gokujou Seitokai | 6 | TV | 26 | definately watchable but a lot of stuff in this show made me cringe for being so lame lol, not bad overall though | PG-13 |
94 | Gokusen | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
95 | Grand Blue | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
96 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 9 | TV | 43 | Only good "old" show that ive seen so far | R |
98 | Haikyuu!! | 8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
99 | Hanamonogatari | 9 | TV Special | 5 | R |
100 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
101 | Hatenkou Yuugi | 6 | TV | 10 | not a bad show at all, i didnt mind the characters or plot | PG-13 |
102 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
103 | Higashi no Eden | 7 | TV | 11 | guy owns a mall!! sweet | R |
104 | High School DxD | 6 | TV | 12 | harem and bad, just happened to be bored enough to watch it | R+ |
105 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 9 | TV | 26 | Definately one of my favorite shows, gory is win and combination of seemingly different arcs was nice | R |
106 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 10 | TV | 24 | Im a little different it seems in that i actually did prefer this season to the first one, finally questions were answered and rika | R |
107 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 8 | OVA | 5 | PG-13 |
108 | Hikaru no Go | 9 | TV | 75 | Was prety good, i always love competition shows | PG-13 |
109 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
110 | Hinamatsuri (TV) | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
111 | Horimiya | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
112 | Houseki no Kuni | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
113 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 8 | Movie | 1 | G |
114 | Hyouka | 8 | TV | 22 | ended in a very respectable way that fit the overall style of the show, prety good | PG-13 |
115 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
116 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 6 | TV | 12 | while i did like korone, the show itself was prety standard, final fight seemed a bit over the top too | R+ |
117 | Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
118 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
119 | Isekai Maou to Shoukan Shoujo no Dorei Majutsu | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
120 | Isshuukan Friends. | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
121 | Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori | 8 | TV | 26 | 8.4 rounded down, the best of the jigoku shoujo series, the stories are the most in depth and such, i always loved the concept of the show | R |
122 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
123 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | R |
124 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 8 | TV | 24 | R |
125 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 | kinda did fall for the cuteness here, plus i like positive ppl | PG-13 |
126 | K-On! Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
127 | K-On!! | 8 | TV | 26 | just like season 1, nuff said | PG-13 |
128 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
129 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
130 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | TV | 26 | she blushes too much, but k | PG-13 |
131 | Kakurenbo | 9 | Movie | 1 | 8.5, one of those short shows that really gives a new idea, unfortunately its slightly undeveloped due to it being short, but still entertaining to watch | PG-13 |
132 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | lol rewatched scenes from this many times | PG-13 |
133 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 | i wasnt too fond of student teacher relationship but haqua addition was nice | PG-13 |
134 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
135 | Kamisama no Memochou | 7 | TV | 12 | idk if i can say i watched this since SOMEONE made me skip like half of it | R |
137 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 9 | Movie | 1 | story of how ryougi meets mikiya, prety good, better than first one | R |
138 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 9 | Movie | 1 | that girl that likes to bend stuff, yea she gets owned as bridge epically collapses | R+ |
139 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 8 | Movie | 1 | probs the weakest of the shows, kind of lacks punch although it still was prety good | R |
140 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 9 | Movie | 1 | The best movie in the series | R |
141 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 9 | Movie | 1 | semi bothered me, brother complexes always do, overall though i did like it | R |
142 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 9 | Movie | 1 | Sums up stuff prety well, i do like character change which is shown at the end by Ryougi, good action as always | R |
143 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | 9 | Movie | 1 | R |
144 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
145 | Karin | 7 | TV | 24 | reading manga first sure makes the show seem better | PG-13 |
146 | Katanagatari | 9 | TV | 12 | sad that certain ppl died but good show nonetheless | R |
147 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
148 | Kekkai Sensen | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
149 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
150 | Kenkou Zenrakei Suiei-bu Umishou | 7 | TV | 13 | 7.4, interesting group of characters made the show worth watching | PG-13 |
151 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
152 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | 9 | TV | 11 | R |
153 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
154 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo | 7 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
155 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 8 | TV | 13 | was prety good but not worth the rewatch | R |
156 | Kiznaiver | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
157 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
158 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon S | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
159 | Koe no Katachi | 10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
160 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
161 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 9 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
162 | Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
163 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | 6 | TV | 12 | wadafak den who is it? | R+ |
164 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
165 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 8 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
166 | Konohana Kitan | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
167 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 7 | TV | 12 | 6.5, typical show i watch cus theres nothing else that i feel like watching that season | R |
168 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 7 | TV | 10 | Yuki <3 | R |
169 | Kotoura-san | 7 | TV | 12 | had its ups and downs but i personally liked the last episode | PG-13 |
170 | Koukaku no Regios | 7 | TV | 24 | might not have finished but whatever, white haired girl was win | R |
171 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 9 | TV | 50 | I love bones, while it was a romance and stuff, i rather found the story to be nice and refreshing, dealt with issues like prejudice and such | PG-13 |
172 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
173 | Kuragehime | 7 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
174 | Kure-nai | 8 | TV | 12 | 8.4 rounded down, story is kinda heartwarming but the ending wasnt exactly the best in my opinion, characters were good, i dont like how she ends up with her dad >_> | PG-13 |
175 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
176 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
177 | Kuuchuu Buranko | 8 | TV | 11 | i hated this show at first but after finishing it, it was infact worth the watch ^_^ | R |
178 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
179 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 8 | TV | 10 | PG-13 |
180 | Level E | 7 | TV | 13 | was prety funny to start but then turned average, then stupid | R |
181 | Love Hina | 7 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
182 | Lovely★Complex | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
183 | Lucky☆Star | 8 | TV | 24 | references and konata are win | PG-13 |
184 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
185 | Lycoris Recoil | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
186 | Made in Abyss | 9 | TV | 13 | R |
187 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | 6 | TV | 26 | i thought it would be shit but it wasnt necessarily, feels wierd that a little kids the teacher | PG-13 |
188 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
189 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
190 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | 8 | OVA | 3 | PG-13 |
192 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 7 | Movie | 1 | G |
193 | Major S1 | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
194 | Major S2 | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
195 | Major S3 | 7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
196 | Major S4 | 7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
197 | Major S5 | 8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
198 | Maria†Holic | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
199 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 6 | TV | 12 | ending sucked | PG-13 |
200 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 10 | TV | 24 | epiccc | R |
201 | Mayo Chiki! | 5 | TV | 13 | Fanservice O_O, ending made no sense kthx | R+ |
202 | Megalo Box | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
203 | Mekakucity Actors | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
204 | Metropolis | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
205 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
206 | MM! | 5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
207 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
208 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
209 | Mob Psycho 100 III | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
210 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 9 | TV | 26 | holy crap hte last episode in particular was worth imo, great job with changing my views on the characters | R |
211 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
212 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
213 | Moyashimon | 8 | TV | 11 | this was interesting and new | PG-13 |
214 | Moyashimon Returns | 7 | TV | 11 | good continuation from the first, interested whether that girl will ever learn about sawaki's proness | PG-13 |
215 | Nabari no Ou | 7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
216 | Nagasarete Airantou | 7 | TV | 26 | hahahha classic XD | PG-13 |
217 | Nagi no Asu kara | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
218 | Naruto | 7 | TV | 220 | har har har, first anime i ever watched, classic show lol, was ok | PG-13 |
219 | Natsu no Arashi! | 9 | TV | 13 | 8.5 rounded up.certainly not the greatest of shows but my enjoyment level for this was really high | PG-13 |
220 | Natsu no Arashi! Akinaichuu | 8 | TV | 13 | 8.4 rounded down, realationship between the two of them is semi wierd but ok i guess, no gender identity realization is a major downer | PG-13 |
221 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | TV Special | 4 | R |
222 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | i was antisocial when i watched this so i felt like i could connect to it, interesting idea for a show | R+ |
223 | Nichijou | 9 | TV | 26 | AllDay Errday | PG-13 |
224 | Nisekoi | 7 | TV | 20 | PG-13 |
225 | Nisekoi: | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
226 | Nisemonogatari | 9 | TV | 11 | major fucking happyfaise | R |
227 | Noragami | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
228 | Odd Taxi | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
229 | Omamori Himari | 5 | TV | 12 | R+ |
230 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
231 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
233 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
234 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | 6 | TV | 12 | same as ookami kakushi, no development of relationship is gay | PG-13 |
235 | Ookamikakushi | 4 | TV | 12 | i am dissapointed, wouldve scored higher if the story got anywhere >_> | PG-13 |
237 | Ookiku Furikabutte: Natsu no Taikai-hen | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
238 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
239 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 7 | ONA | 4 | PG-13 |
240 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
241 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
242 | Otome Game Sekai wa Mob ni Kibishii Sekai desu | 4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
243 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | TV | 26 | One of my favorite shojo animes out there, despite not having the strongest of plots i really enjoyed watching haruhi act unimpressed 90% of the time lol | PG-13 |
244 | Over Drive | 7 | TV | 26 | It wouldve been better but like honestly it drags on for too fucking long for him to lose in the end | PG-13 |
245 | Owarimonogatari | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
246 | Peace Maker Kurogane | 6 | TV | 24 | standard show with shinsengumi and active protagonist, nothing new to see | R |
247 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
248 | Perfect Day | 9 | Music | 1 | G |
249 | Ping Pong the Animation | 9 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
250 | Princess Principal | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
251 | Rain Town | 7 | ONA | 1 | G |
252 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 25 | R |
253 | ReLIFE | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
254 | ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen | 7 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
255 | Rosario to Vampire | 7 | TV | 13 | vampire shows are mostly only ok, not rly an exception here, your typical harem, fans3rVus show, with a decent attempt at making the story interesting | R+ |
256 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
257 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata â™ | 8 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
258 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 8 | TV | 120 | PG-13 |
259 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 2 | 9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
260 | Saki | 7 | TV | 25 | yes i did finish this lol, i remember thinking the ending wasnt that great | PG-13 |
261 | Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
262 | Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A Specials | 7 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
263 | Saki: Zenkoku-hen | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
264 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 8 | TV | 24 | rly tempted to give it a 7 cus its so cheezy at times >_> | PG-13 |
266 | Sankarea | 8 | TV | 12 | sanka rea sew cute plot is changing from manga but its k | R+ |
267 | Sankarea OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | R+ |
268 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | 7 | TV | 12 | i rly like sasami x kagami lol | PG-13 |
269 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 12 | really unique, esp love the girl that is the first one to see the sensei try to hang himself lol | R |
270 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
271 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 7 | TV | 12 | ima sucker for seitokai shows, il watch them even if they suck | PG-13 |
272 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 7 | TV | 13 | so many perv jokes hahahaha, story's not great it makes me trololol | R |
273 | Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA | 8 | OVA | 8 | R |
274 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* | 8 | TV | 13 | R |
275 | Sekiranun Graffiti | 8 | Music | 1 | G |
276 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | miyazaki at his finest gota love movies | PG |
277 | Shadows House | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
278 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 | This show entertained me, i liked shana mainly due to voice acting and stuff, melon pan ftw | PG-13 |
279 | Shaman King | 8 | TV | 64 | one of the classic shows out there imo, chocolove puns were funny as fk LOL, they didnt mess up the story and thats rly all i can ask from a show like this | PG-13 |
280 | Shelter (Music) | 9 | Music | 1 | G |
281 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 7 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
282 | Shigofumi | 8 | TV | 12 | unlike many ppl i rather enjoyed the story and how it was presented, my favorite episode was with the rocket | R |
283 | Shigofumi: Sore kara | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
284 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
285 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
286 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 | R |
287 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | R |
288 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | 8 | TV | 12 | older version of karanokyoukai, interesting show but certain things couldve been done better | R |
289 | Shinobi no Ittoki | 6 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
290 | Shinsekai yori | 9 | TV | 25 | R |
291 | Shion no Ou | 8 | TV | 22 | kinda reminded me of hikaru no go, i liked how she actually is able to talk at the end, moments like those are really nice | PG-13 |
292 | Shirobako | 9 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
293 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
294 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
295 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
296 | Sketchbook: Full Color's | 8 | TV | 13 | G |
297 | Skip Beat! | 8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
298 | Sora no Manimani | 7 | TV | 12 | i liked the show actually but comparitively it isnt that good. | PG-13 |
299 | Sora no Otoshimono | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
300 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | 10 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
301 | Soul Eater | 8 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
302 | Spy x Family | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
303 | Spy x Family Part 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
304 | Steamboy | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
305 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | prety epic show, probs the best time traveller ive seen so far in terms of anime at least, i love prety much all the characters and i love the op and ed | PG-13 |
306 | Steins;Gate 0 | 8 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
307 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 | nice wrap up, one of the only good special episodes out there | PG-13 |
308 | Suisei no Gargantia | 8 | TV | 13 | solid show, interesting plot twist but not rly original | PG-13 |
309 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | i really did enjoy the scenes where theyre in the digital world, this painted a rly interesting view of hacking and computers and etc | PG-13 |
310 | Suzuka | 1 | TV | 26 | HOLY FKING SHIT THIS SHOW CAN SUCK MY DICK, BIGGEST FUCKING WASTE OF TIME EVER | PG-13 |
311 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | this movie is da best, epic as fk | PG-13 |
312 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | Definately not a bad show but i feel like i was dazed by the end of it | PG-13 |
313 | Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
314 | Tamako Love Story | 9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
315 | Tantei Gakuen Q | 8 | TV | 45 | surprisingly i finished the drama before i finished the actual show haha, interesting but 45 seems long | PG-13 |
316 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 7 | TV | 12 | they couldve done it better | R |
317 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
318 | Tennis no Oujisama | 9 | TV | 178 | One of my favorite shonen shows out there, despite the rediculous things that the characters do, I enjoyed the majority of the arcs, favorite character was fuji | PG-13 |
319 | Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen | 9 | OVA | 13 | gg rapeing in the national tourney | PG-13 |
320 | Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen - Final | 9 | OVA | 7 | why is there a separate show for this | PG-13 |
321 | Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen - Semifinal | 9 | OVA | 6 | whatever alls well that ends well | PG-13 |
322 | Tiger & Bunny | 8 | TV | 25 | prety good show mang 8.4 | PG-13 |
323 | To LOVE-Ru | 7 | TV | 26 | R+ |
324 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
325 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | i liked this movie, maybe im a sucker for time travel stories or something | G |
326 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
327 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
328 | Tonari no Totoro | 8 | Movie | 1 | G |
329 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 | By far my favorite romance show, voice acting is pro and emotions are actually more on the realistic side | PG-13 |
330 | Tsubasa Chronicle | 7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
331 | Tsuki ga Kirei | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
332 | Tsurezure Children | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
333 | Ueki no Housoku | 7 | TV | 51 | PG-13 |
334 | Un-Go | 6 | TV | 11 | inga win | R |
335 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | honestly wouldve liked to see it go further than that, but at the same time, the manga ending wouldnt have been too great either | PG-13 |
336 | Vampire Knight | 5 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
337 | Violet Evergarden | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
338 | Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song | 9 | TV | 13 | R |
339 | Working!! | 7 | TV | 13 | they sure are working | PG-13 |
340 | Working'!! | 7 | TV | 13 | theyre still working | PG-13 |
341 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
342 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
343 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
344 | Yakitate!! Japan | 9 | TV | 69 | funny light hearted show, made me hungry lol | PG-13 |
345 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
346 | Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
347 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 8 | TV | 11 | this show was wierd as fk and highly complex in language, the parts that i understood though were prety good | R |
348 | Youjo Senki | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
349 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 8 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
350 | Yowamushi Pedal | 7 | TV | 38 | PG-13 |
351 | Yozakura Quartet | 7 | TV | 12 | Not amazing but certainly worth my time...compared to studying | PG-13 |
352 | Yuragi-sou no Yuuna-san | 6 | TV | 12 | R+ |
353 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 9 | TV | 112 | 8.5, classic show, saw it half in dubs and half in subs, ending was decently satisfying imo | PG-13 |
354 | Zankyou no Terror | 8 | TV | 11 | R |
355 | Zero no Tsukaima | 7 | TV | 13 | Loved voice acting, pro tsundere = pro, that being said story is only ok | PG-13 |
356 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 7 | TV | 12 | loved voice acting, story was tsundere heavy and decent | PG-13 |
357 | Zombieland Saga | 7 | TV | 12 | R |
TV: 296, OVA: 13, Movies: 32, Spcl.: 7, Eps: 0, Days: 103.66, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: -0.01 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Akame ga Kill! | 7 | TV | 4/24 | R |
2 | Beelzebub | 7 | TV | 42/60 | -cud be worse, typical shonen | PG-13 |
4 | Btooom! | 8 | TV | 4/12 | R |
5 | Carnival Phantasm | 8 | OVA | 4/12 | pointless fun show ftw | PG-13 |
6 | D.Gray-man | 8 | TV | 82/103 | I heard the maker of this show died and that it ends on a wierd note, idk if i should watch if the end will be supposedly half assed | PG-13 |
7 | Eureka Seven AO | 8 | TV | 1/24 | animation style and level rly good imo, if his mom is eureka and shes not dead and she shows up in the show then this gets an insta 9 | PG-13 |
8 | Fairy Tail | 6 | TV | 1/175 | I do watch this from time to time to see how its progressed, not that good for a long running show though | PG-13 |
9 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 4/13 | lulz | R |
10 | Golden Time | 7 | TV | 8/24 | very temptd to drop but ill put it on hold even though the romance in this show is SOOO POOORLY PLAYED | PG-13 |
11 | Gosick | 7 | TV | 10/24 | i love that ending song | R |
12 | Guilty Crown | 7 | TV | 17/22 | use me hahaaha | R |
13 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 8 | TV | 12/25 | PG-13 |
14 | Hetalia Axis Powers | 7 | ONA | 12/52 | HAHAHA this is prety funny, gotta love the short episodes, so funny cus were learning about stuff like this in class too xD | PG-13 |
15 | Jormungand | 7 | TV | 6/12 | getting to be a bit average ish | R+ |
16 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | 7 | TV | 7/12 | this may get better, it may not | PG-13 |
17 | Kuroko no Basket | 6 | TV | 2/25 | rly bad but might watch | PG-13 |
18 | Last Exile | 7 | TV | 2/26 | might come back to this but so far it doesnt seem like my kind of show | PG-13 |
19 | Love Lab | 7 | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
20 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 7 | TV | 4/12 | not the biggest fan of medievalness in animes, ppl tend to talk weird | PG-13 |
21 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 13/26 | lol got sorta started losing interest part way through | R+ |
22 | Mushishi | 8 | TV | 13/26 | might come back to this later, watched in bits and pieces, seems deep but cant quite get into it | PG-13 |
23 | One Outs | 8 | TV | 8/25 | i like sports animes but this is one ill come back to | PG-13 |
25 | Poputepipikku | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
26 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 11/22 | R |
27 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 9 | TV | 1/26 | not my kind of show but il watch when i have time ^_^ | R |
28 | Rental Magica | 7 | TV | 2/24 | i remember having the urge to watch this actualy... | PG-13 |
29 | Robotics;Notes | 7 | TV | 9/22 | ive heard it gets better | PG-13 |
30 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 9 | TV | 68/94 | for some reason i cant bring myself to continue this despite liking it a lot, maybe i hit a sad point in the story or something | PG-13 |
31 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 8 | TV | 1/12 | quite an interesting concept lol, not bad | PG-13 |
32 | Satsuriku no Tenshi | - | TV | -/16 | R |
33 | Seto no Hanayome | 8 | TV | 15/26 | well id be willing to watch this but ive been picking it up then dropping it for a while now | PG-13 |
34 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 7 | TV | 2/24 | rie win | PG-13 |
35 | Shin Tennis no Oujisama | 7 | TV | 5/13 | not bad esp since i just saw an episode of kill me baby b4 this | PG-13 |
36 | Shounen Onmyouji | 8 | TV | 10/26 | i dont remember what this is | PG-13 |
37 | Sword Art Online | 7 | TV | 10/25 | tooo lazy to go watch a show that is supposed to be pretty mediocre | PG-13 |
38 | Sword Art Online II | 7 | TV | 9/24 | PG-13 |
39 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | 7 | TV | 13/26 | not as good as higurashi but i do like bernkastel | R |
40 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 8 | TV | 5/12 | sorta painful to watch, i feel so bad for her sometimes | PG-13 |
41 | xxxHOLiC | - | TV | -/24 | really not a bad show but no matter how hard i try i find it hard to get into | PG-13 |
42 | Yowamushi Pedal: Grande Road | 8 | TV | 4/24 | PG-13 |
TV: 40, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 15.92, Mean Score: 7.5, Score Dev.: -0.21 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Aku no Hana | 5 | TV | 2/13 | tooo creepy | R |
2 | Amatsuki | 7 | TV | 3/13 | kinda had a stereo typical feel to it although i remeber something about this show being really different from others | PG-13 |
3 | Amnesia | 6 | TV | 2/12 | dat shoujo ness | PG-13 |
4 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 7 | TV | 1/12 | narby thinks its da moe | PG-13 |
5 | Area no Kishi | 6 | TV | 2/37 | blehh too corny, cant take it =/ | PG-13 |
6 | Ben-To | 6 | TV | 4/12 | hhahaha | PG-13 |
7 | Blend S | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
8 | Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken | - | TV | 5/10 | PG-13 |
9 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 7 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
10 | Bounen no Xamdou | 6 | ONA | 2/26 | I like bones, but this shows only mediocre | PG-13 |
11 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | 5 | TV | 1/13 | huh wtf | PG-13 |
12 | Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life | 3 | ONA | 2/7 | lezzbo show, only thought about watching cus a random scene on utube | PG-13 |
13 | C³ | 5 | TV | 3/12 | blehhhhhhhhh i rly dont care for thiss @ all | R |
14 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 7 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
15 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | 6 | TV | 10/12 | i did enjoy the concept but kinda felt wierd | R+ |
16 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 6 | TV | 1/13 | concept too fetishy and wierd | R |
17 | Ergo Proxy | 5 | TV | 2/23 | god the girl seems emo >_> | R |
18 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 7 | TV | 2/13 | R+ |
19 | Gunslinger Girl | 5 | TV | 2/13 | no matter how hard i try to watch this, this just isnt for me, seems kinda wierd that these girls are very serious despite looking like they are 10 | R |
20 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 7 | TV | 5/12 | homophobia even if its kugi rie | PG-13 |
21 | Hajimete no Gal | - | TV | 2/10 | PG-13 |
22 | Hanebado! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
23 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 6 | TV | 25/52 | as much as i love the voice actors, the plots kinda weak | PG-13 |
24 | Hige wo Soru. Soshite Joshikousei wo Hirou. | 6 | TV | 9/13 | PG-13 |
25 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 1/12 | started good but bit too fanservicey | R+ |
26 | Imouto sae Ireba Ii. | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
27 | Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | 6 | TV | 2/12 | stupid dialogue and plot | PG-13 |
28 | Inuyashiki | - | TV | 1/11 | R |
29 | Kakegurui | - | TV | 5/12 | R |
30 | Kakkou no Iinazuke | 6 | TV | 11/24 | PG-13 |
31 | Kannagi | 6 | TV | 10/13 | average show is average | PG-13 |
32 | Katekyou Hitman Reborn! | 8 | TV | 127/203 | i really did like this show but it kinda lost my interest after a while | PG-13 |
33 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 7 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
34 | Kekkaishi | 6 | TV | 8/52 | idk why ppl say this is prety good.. il continue it if i have nothing else | PG-13 |
35 | Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
36 | Kill Me Baby | 6 | TV | 1/13 | sighs theyre in highschool? | PG-13 |
37 | Kimi ni Todoke | 8 | TV | 12/25 | i didnt like how they presented the show, story was great but art style bothered me | PG-13 |
38 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | - | TV | 9/12 | R |
39 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | TV | 3/24 | R |
40 | Kodomo no Jikan (TV) | 3 | TV | 2/12 | basically ur typical perv show where the viewer is obviously watching because he or she is a loli, therefore im 1/6 loli | R |
41 | Koi to Uso | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
42 | Kumichou Musume to Sewagakari | 7 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
43 | Kuzu no Honkai | 7 | TV | 7/12 | tooIRL gotBored dislikeCharacters | R+ |
44 | Kyou kara Maou! | 3 | TV | 7/78 | this show was fucking lame, mustve been hella bored | PG-13 |
45 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 7 | TV | 2/26 | PG-13 |
46 | Medaka Box | 6 | TV | 3/12 | annoying and obnoxious character introduced that i cant fking stand, dropped | PG-13 |
47 | Minami-ke | 7 | TV | 6/13 | show had a high rating when i started, turned out to be ok but not necessarily my type of slice of life | PG-13 |
48 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 7 | TV | 1/10 | ended up getting really bored of the initially sorta cool concept | PG-13 |
49 | Monochrome Factor | 6 | TV | 5/24 | nothing rly stood out imo, your typical ok show | PG-13 |
50 | Nana Maru San Batsu | - | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
51 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | 7 | TV | 1/11 | romance between adults, dramas might be better for this | PG-13 |
52 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 6 | TV | 2/13 | OMG TOO CREEPY AS AN ANIME | PG-13 |
53 | Nijuu Mensou no Musume | 5 | TV | 5/22 | blahhh, dont remember thinking this was that good | PG-13 |
54 | No Game No Life | 8 | TV | 7/12 | PG-13 |
55 | Pandora Hearts | 5 | TV | 1/25 | really comes across as average to me, these shows dont necessarily appeal to me very much | PG-13 |
56 | Persona 4 the Animation | 7 | TV | 3/25 | verge of droppingness | PG-13 |
57 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | 1 | TV | 3/25 | Show has absolute shit dialogue with shit characters and shit story, makes me want to go emo -_- | PG-13 |
58 | Princess Lover! | 5 | TV | 4/12 | as usual i get hooked by first episode and give it an extremely high rating when it turns out i dont care | R+ |
59 | Re:Creators | 7 | TV | 1/22 | R |
60 | Recorder to Randoseru Do♪ | 5 | TV | 3/13 | uhhh what? | PG-13 |
61 | Rokka no Yuusha | 7 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
62 | Seikon no Qwaser | 4 | TV | 6/24 | wow fuck this show, what kind of perv thought of this -__- | R+ |
63 | Serial Experiments Lain | 7 | TV | 6/13 | felt a lot older than it was, this is disappointing when the show is somewhat centered around technology | R |
64 | Shangri-La | 4 | TV | 1/24 | i didnt like the tranny or the main character in this | PG-13 |
65 | So Ra No Wo To | 7 | TV | 8/12 | seemed semi beutiful at the time i watched it, the setting of the story and such though wasnt super appealing to me | PG-13 |
66 | Strike the Blood | 6 | TV | 7/24 | R+ |
67 | Strike Witches | 2 | TV | -/12 | gg bad | R+ |
68 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 5 | TV | 7/14 | too much repetition proves to be boring as fk to watch | PG-13 |
69 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online | - | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
70 | Taishou Yakyuu Musume. | 5 | TV | 6/12 | kinda slow and uneventful | PG-13 |
71 | Tamako Market | 7 | TV | 5/12 | another show i dropped cus it felt like nothing interesting was going on | PG-13 |
72 | Tari Tari | 7 | TV | 4/13 | mehhhh another music show? | PG-13 |
73 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 7 | TV | 17/24 | after skipping the end of this show and watching the entire 2nd season i dont feel obligated to go back | R |
74 | Upotte!! | 6 | ONA | 1/10 | wtf -_- | PG-13 |
75 | Vanitas no Karte | - | TV | 1/12 | R |
76 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | 7 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
77 | Wonder Egg Priority | 8 | TV | 11/12 | R |
78 | Yakusoku no Neverland | - | TV | 2/12 | R |
79 | Yama no Susume | 6 | TV | 1/12 | boring, feels like nothing happens, the VA cast though is good iirc | PG-13 |
80 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 8 | TV | 1/12 | R |
81 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 8 | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
82 | Zetman | 7 | TV | 2/13 | lost interest rly fast | R+ |
TV: 79, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.66, Mean Score: 6.1, Score Dev.: -1.15 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | 5-toubun no Hanayome | - | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
2 | Akatsuki no Yona | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
3 | Asatte no Houkou. | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
4 | Casshern Sins | - | TV | -/24 | R |
5 | Citrus | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
6 | Coppelion | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
7 | Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue. | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
8 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
9 | FLCL Progressive | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
10 | Golden Kamuy | - | TV | 2/12 | R |
11 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | - | TV | -/6 | PG-13 |
12 | Hataraku Saibou | - | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
13 | Hisone to Maso-tan | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
14 | Ichigo Mashimaro | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
15 | Koi wa Ameagari no You ni | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
16 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
17 | Kyouran Kazoku Nikki | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
18 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
19 | Mahoraba: Heartful Days | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
20 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
21 | Mononoke | - | TV | -/12 | R |
22 | Mousou Dairinin | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
23 | Mugen no Juunin | - | TV | -/13 | R |
24 | Nana | - | TV | -/47 | R+ |
25 | Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
26 | Paprika | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
27 | Princess Nine: Kisaragi Joshikou Yakyuubu | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
28 | Saiunkoku Monogatari | - | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
29 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | - | TV | 1/12 | R |
30 | Shinreigari | - | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
31 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
32 | Sousei no Onmyouji | - | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
33 | Sunabouzu | - | TV | -/24 | R |
34 | Tales of the Abyss | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
35 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | - | TV | 4/25 | PG-13 |
36 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
37 | Terra e... (TV) | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
38 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
39 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | - | TV | 3/11 | PG-13 |
40 | Zan Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | -/13 | R |
41 | Zetsuen no Tempest | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
TV: 38, OVA: 0, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |