You are viewing anime list of
skualninja
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Mawaru Penguindrum | - | TV | -/24 | MUST WATCH BEFORE SUMMER ENDS, comedy, mystery, drama, psychological, supposed to be a masterpiece=10 |
2 | Natsume Yuujinchou | - | TV | -/13 | 4 seasons, supernatural, drama, MUST WATCH |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.19, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Alps no Shoujo Heidi | 6 | TV | 52 | drama, kids |
2 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 | supernatural, drama, comedy, ch9...so good | 21-09-11 | 25-09-11 |
4 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 6 | TV | 12 | romance, drama, tipical triangle love between friends plot with some alien stuff that is only relevant towards the end | 12-07-15 | 06-08-15 |
5 | Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai | 7 | Movie | 1 | school, drama, creator of Jinrui, chuunibyou and bullying, the fucking bitches man | 11-05-14 | 11-05-14 |
6 | Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou | 8 | TV | 24 | ninja, drama, romance, Iga VS Kouga |
7 | Binbougami ga! | 7 | TV | 13 | comedy, fantasy, drama, starts with random gags and references and transitions into drama. FAIL | 08-07-12 | 01-10-12 |
8 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 4 | OVA | 1 | drama, sci-fi |
9 | Blood+ | 7 | TV | 50 | supernatural, drama, vampires, some parts are boring. the story is quite interesting though | 08-07-10 | 20-07-10 |
10 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | Movie | 3 | Makoto Shinkai, 1h, drama, romance, Akari you fucking bitch. the guy was waiting for you and even went all emo for 15 years. FUCK. YOU | 10-10-13 | 10-10-13 |
11 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 8 | TV | 12 | school, comedy, romance, slice of life, drama, KyoAni, edad del pavo, I liked the ending. really emotive finale | 05-11-13 | 07-11-13 |
12 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 5 | TV | 12 | school, comedy, romance, slice of life, drama, this is an insult to every other romance anime out there, no development in ONE FUCKING YEAR, STILL NO KISS, FUCK OFF | 09-01-14 | 11-04-14 |
13 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | drama, school, comedy, slice of life, the series is good. but the best part is that it sets the bases for AFTER STORY AWESOMENESS | 01-03-12 | 07-03-12 |
14 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | drama, best love story I've ever seen, thumbs up for ch18. it had been a while since I cried for a fictional character | 08-03-12 | 12-03-12 |
15 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | mecha, drama, 1st ED=Ali Project | 17-03-09 | 03-04-09 |
16 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | mecha, drama, 2nd ED=Ali Project | 05-04-09 | 21-04-09 |
17 | Deadman Wonderland | 7 | TV | 12 | horror, sci-fi, drama, gore, covers vol 1-5. continues on manga | 28-08-11 | 03-09-11 |
18 | Death Parade | 9 | TV | 12 | drama, afterlife judgement, Decim and Chiyuki make a good pair, that ending man...Decim upgraded. Ginti too, the plot was good | 23-01-15 | 01-04-15 |
20 | Elfen Lied | 8 | TV | 13 | GORE, drama, romance, covers vol 1-7 with modifications in the fight with Mariko | 30-01-09 | 04-02-09 |
21 | Ergo Proxy | 8 | TV | 23 | sci-fi, drama, apocalyptic future |
22 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 5 | Movie | 1 | mecha, drama, retelling chapters 1-6 (angels 3-5) | 28-07-17 | 28-07-17 |
24 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 6 | Movie | 1 | mecha, drama, new kinds of drugs for the fans, 1h of blabla | 28-07-17 | 28-07-17 |
25 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 8 | TV | 13 | 2nd, mecha, drama, school and comedy are removed from this season, more serious darker and with more char develop than s1 | 12-07-12 | 17-07-12 |
28 | Haha wo Tazunete Sanzenri | 7 | TV | 52 | drama, MARCO |
29 | Hal | 7 | Movie | 1 | romance, drama, unexpected plot twist and low explanations of the backstory of the guy, some weird stuff | 06-01-14 | 06-01-14 |
31 | Isshuukan Friends. | 8 | TV | 12 | school, romance, drama, girl forgets about her friends every monday because of a trauma, Saki so cute | 10-04-14 | 23-06-14 |
32 | Kakumeiki Valvrave | 7 | TV | 12 | school, mecha, drama, so much school bullshit. sets the bases for "s2" with that awesome cliffhanger, ch10 valrape | 13-04-13 | 10-07-13 |
33 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | - | OVA | 1 | Makoto Shinkai, romance, drama |
35 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Dai 08 MS Shoutai | 6 | OVA | 12 | mecha, drama, its not as good as people say, pretty anticlimatic last chapter | 09-03-18 | 10-03-18 |
36 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | drama, bullying, suicide, deaf girl, the music accompanies the scenes really well, the film was really enjoyable | 05-06-17 | 05-06-17 |
38 | Kurozuka | 8 | TV | 12 | sci-fi, drama, good plot and kinda confusing, MUST REWATCH THIS | 02-02-09 | 12-02-09 |
44 | Majutsushi Orphen | 8 | TV | 24 | magic, comedy, K3, drama |
45 | Nagi no Asu kara | 10 | TV | 26 | fantasy, romance, drama, superb animation and backgrounds, Chisaki best girl. Tsumugu best guy, unexpected resolve of each romance. DAT ENDING YAY! | 12-10-13 | 09-04-14 |
46 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | comedy, drama, NEET, hikikomori, slice of life, presents some problems of the japanese society. divided in arcs in which the MC faces a different problem | 06-05-12 | 11-05-12 |
47 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | 10 | TV | 26 | drama, post 2nd WW japan, young guys in prison, 1st part (prison) was better than the 2nd, HOLY SHIT THE END | 05-05-12 | 21-05-12 |
48 | Robotics;Notes | 6 | TV | 22 | school, drama, Robotics club, meh story. coulda been better | 15-10-12 | 23-03-13 |
49 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 7 | TV | 24 | romance, school, comedy, drama, MC acts like a douche most of the time, Mashiro Jin and Misaka are entertaining to watch. Nanami sucks balls | 12-10-12 | 03-04-13 |
50 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 7 | TV | 12 | drama, card game, focuses on the drama behind the cards and the girls instead of explaining how they play the damn game | 10-04-14 | 07-07-14 |
53 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 4 | TV | 26 | mecha, drama, psychological, shit ending explained on film | 19-11-08 | 03-12-08 |
54 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 5 | Movie | 1 | mecha, drama, true ending, explains what happens out of Shinji's mind in chapters 25-26 |
55 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | 4 | Movie | 1 | mecha, drama, 1st half=recap anime, 2nd half=1st half of End of Eva |
56 | Shinsekai yori | 9 | TV | 25 | drama, mystery, supernatural, SHIT ANIMATION, retrograded future with powers, 17-25 shit gets real, cool ending. everything makes sense. KIROUMARU ROCKS! | 03-10-12 | 30-03-13 |
57 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | 7 | TV | 39 | drama, action, school, K3, shoujo, this series is kinda weird and I cant remember everything |
TV: 46, OVA: 3, Movies: 10, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 206.27, Mean Score: 7.5, Score Dev.: -0.36 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Aku no Hana | - | TV | -/13 | drama, romance, school, psychological, weird char design and animation. cant watch this |
2 | Captain Tsubasa | 1 | TV | 10/128 | sports, futbol, drama, A3, "Oliver y Benji" |
3 | Shigurui | - | TV | 2/12 | edo era, GORE, drama, the premise made me expect something different. all the story happens in a flashback and not in a tourney | 13-07-12 |
4 | Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock | - | TV | -/42 | space, sci-fi, action, drama, K3, "Capita Harlock" |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 14.6, Mean Score: 1.0, Score Dev.: -6.36 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Priority |
1 | Gankutsuou | - | TV | -/24 | "El Conde de Montecristo". futuristic version, mystery, drama, sci-fi, thriller, NO ENCUENTRO SUBS, ¿¿masterpiece?? | Low |
2 | Hotarubi no Mori e | - | Movie | -/1 | shoujo, drama, romance, supernatural | Low |
3 | Jin-Rou | - | Movie | -/1 | drama, police, heavy plot, low on action, old masterpiece/classic | Low |
4 | Sakamichi no Apollon | - | TV | -/12 | music, drama | Low |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |