You are viewing anime list of
skualninja
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Accel World | 7 | TV | 24 | sci-fi, action, videogame world, so slow. I expected more action and less crying shit, last arc (ch14-24) SUCKS, MC doesnt deserve the attention he gets | 28-03-12 | 26-09-12 |
3 | Akira | 6 | Movie | 1 | sci-fi, action, supernatural, good animation and thats it, the final resolution comes pretty much out of nowhere | 03-07-21 | 03-07-21 |
4 | Ao no Exorcist | 7 | TV | 25 | supernatural, action, overrated | 04-09-11 | 02-10-11 |
5 | Ao no Exorcist: Kuro no Iede | 8 | Special | 1 | supernatural, action | 26-10-11 | 26-10-11 |
6 | Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 | mafia, action, supernatural, follows different chars pov. past (1930) in the train (1931) after the train (1932), AMAZING WAY OF STORY TELLING | 06-08-12 | 17-08-12 |
7 | Ben-To | 6 | TV | 12 | action, comedy | 09-10-11 | 25-12-11 |
8 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | action, pirates, mercenaries, mafia, 1st arc (c4-6) nazi treasure, 2nd arc (c8-10) maid killer, 3rd arc (c11-12) revolution | 20-05-12 | 24-05-12 |
9 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 8 | TV | 12 | action, pirates, mercenaries, mafia, worse than s1, 1st arc (c1-3) is so bloody, 2nd arc (c4-6) is hilarous, 3rd arc (c7-12) is so slow | 25-05-12 | 28-05-12 |
10 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 366 | action, supernatural, Aizen is dead so im done with Bleach! stopped at ch 310, ch 310 of anime=ch 423 manga ~, unknown start date | 01-01-08 | 05-02-12 |
11 | Brave 10 | 5 | TV | 12 | action, ninja, Izanagi and Brave 10 legends | 08-01-12 | 25-03-12 |
12 | Claymore | 8 | TV | 26 | supernatural, action, adapts ch 1-64 of the manga. anime original ending, manga is so much better | 14-04-09 | 21-04-09 |
13 | Code:Breaker | 6 | TV | 13 | action, powers, ch5=epic!, i think it differs from manga. incompleted | 15-10-12 | 04-03-13 |
14 | D.Gray-man | 9 | TV | 103 | supernatural, action, continues on chapter 158, the anime has some extra filler stories | 15-02-09 | 13-04-09 |
15 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 9 | TV | 25 | 1st, supernatural, action, superpowers, cool plot. standalone arcs | 01-09-11 | 06-09-11 |
16 | Devil May Cry | 6 | TV | 12 | action, supernatural |
17 | Dragon Ball | 9 | TV | 153 | action, comedy |
18 | Dragon Ball GT | 8 | TV | 64 | action, comedy |
19 | Dragon Ball Z | 9 | TV | 291 | action, comedy |
21 | Durarara!! | 9 | TV | 24 | action, mafia, supernatural, same world of Baccano, things get interesting after ch7, ch11 baccano cameo, all chars are important, last arc was shit | 26-07-12 | 27-08-14 |
22 | Fate/stay night | 8 | TV | 24 | sequel, action, supernatural, magic, focused on Saber, Shirou, Illya and Gilgamesh | 06-07-11 | 13-07-11 |
23 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | prequel, action, supernatural, magic, the characters make the series, they have a lot of personality | 02-10-11 | 25-12-11 |
24 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 12 | prequel, action, supernatural, magic, art is impressive, story is quite good we get a lot of char development. Iskandar rocks! | 06-04-12 | 24-06-12 |
25 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 8 | Movie | 1 | action, game | 02-03-07 | 02-03-07 |
26 | Gintama | 10 | TV | 201 | s1, comedy, hilarous, action, en el blog de MAL hay notas sobre gintama | 25-04-12 | 03-02-13 |
27 | God Eater Prologue | 7 | Special | 1 | action, game |
28 | Guilty Crown | 6 | TV | 22 | action, sci-fi, plot makes no sense most of the time, the ending is retarded, main char is so EMO, I had high expectations for this | 14-10-11 | 23-03-12 |
29 | High School DxD | 9 | TV | 12 | comedy, harem, ecchi (NSFW), action, demons, adapts volume 1-2 of the novels, best story I've seen in a harem anime, EPIC ED | 06-01-12 | 23-03-12 |
31 | InuYasha | 7 | TV | 167 | supernatural, action, K3, Takahashi Rumiko |
32 | InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | 9 | TV | 26 | supernatural, action, finally a conclusion to inuyasha, theres no filler and the conclusion is EPIC | 24-03-10 | 03-04-10 |
33 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | shonen, action, comedy, supernatural, ch1-9 Part 1: Phantom Blood, ch10-26 Part 2: Battle Tendency, adapts ch1-113 of the manga | 07-12-14 | 09-12-14 |
34 | Jormungand | 8 | TV | 12 | 1st part, action, arms dealer, comedy, 1st part | 11-04-12 | 27-06-12 |
36 | K | 7 | TV | 13 | action, supernatural, impresive art and animation. pretty interesting story about kings and their gangs, theres some useless chapters. maybe too many of them | 07-10-12 | 31-12-12 |
38 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 9 | TV | 25 | supernatural, action, golden age arc |
40 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 6 | TV | 12 | comedy, ecchi, shoujo, action, overrated, cliche characters, theres no clear objective in the story | 04-07-12 | 08-07-12 |
43 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 7 | TV | 12 | action, fantasy, economics, Humans VS Demons, sets the bases of the story. prepared for s2 | 07-01-13 | 02-04-13 |
44 | Medaka Box | 5 | TV | 12 | 1st, comedy, action, school, slice of life, Shiranui is the best char | 05-04-12 | 21-06-12 |
45 | Medarot | 6 | TV | 52 | kids, action, robots, A3, "Medabots" |
46 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 10 | TV | 26 | action, thriller, romance, chapter59 manga=real ending, anime=open ending, emo MC. Yuno=epic, 1st OP=awesome | 09-10-11 | 15-04-12 |
47 | Persona 4 the Animation | 8 | TV | 25 | supernatural, action, videogame adaptation, best chapters 18 22 23, ch15=persona 3 world really funny, ch13-14=lots of summer social links | 07-10-11 | 30-03-12 |
48 | Rail Wars! | 4 | TV | 12 | action, SoL, ecchi, IT'S RAINING FANSERVICE (and bad animation), promotion of Japan's trains company, the other dude getting 0 spotlight sucks | 23-07-14 | 02-10-14 |
49 | Samurai Flamenco | 10 | TV | 22 | action, comedy, wtf from ch7 things go crazy, kickass, evil organizations, Power Rangers, dictators, aliens, references, PLOT TWISTS AROUND EVERY CORNER, this is hilarous most of the time | 16-10-13 | 30-03-14 |
51 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | 7 | TV | 39 | drama, action, school, K3, shoujo, this series is kinda weird and I cant remember everything |
52 | Soul Eater | 7 | TV | 51 | supernatural, action, this series is really good but the ending (total shit) destroyed my final impression of it | 25-04-10 | 09-05-10 |
53 | Spriggan | 7 | Movie | 1 | action, sci-fi, Noah's Ark, superpowers |
54 | Sword Art Online | 6 | TV | 25 | sci-fi, action, videogame world, SAO=8. 1-14, ALO=5. 15-25, ALO sucked. SAO could have been better but the time skips made it fail. SAO ended so abruptly | 08-07-12 | 24-12-12 |
56 | Tokyo Ghoul | 5 | TV | 12 | demons, action, how about explaining the Kagunes huh?, covers ch1-66 of the manga | 24-07-14 | 24-09-14 |
57 | Trinity Blood | 8 | TV | 24 | supernatural, action, open ending |
58 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 9 | TV | 112 | action, fantasy, K3, dark tournament (ch22-66) rocks. best fights of the series, main chars are so badass | 16-09-02 | 18-02-03 |
59 | Zetman | 7 | TV | 13 | supernatural, action, differs from manga, batman ending (kinda expected), complete form got spoiled LOL | 03-04-12 | 26-06-12 |
60 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | 7 | TV | 12 | action, supernatural, interesting plot but badly executed. Hyoubu is interesting | 16-01-13 | 30-03-13 |
TV: 54, OVA: 0, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 206.27, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.15 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Arcana Famiglia | 1 | TV | 2/12 | summer 2012, action, fantasy, romance, comedy, omg its a shoujo harem...bye | 03-07-12 |
2 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 4 | TV | 3/8 | action, sci-fi, gay story. parallel world with action and real world with girls, zzz |
3 | Nobunagun | - | TV | 3/13 | winter 2014, supernatural, action, girl talks to MC once and the MC risks her life for her and they become BFF. true story as retarded as it sounds | 07-01-14 |
4 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | - | TV | 2/24 | sci-fi, action |
5 | Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock | - | TV | -/42 | space, sci-fi, action, drama, K3, "Capita Harlock" |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 14.6, Mean Score: 2.5, Score Dev.: -4.04 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Priority |
1 | Golgo 13 | - | Movie | -/1 | action, assassin, hitman style need to watch | Low |
2 | Hokuto no Ken | - | TV | -/109 | action, martial arts, YOU ARE ALREADY DEAD | Low |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |