You are viewing anime list of
sisgood
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Akame ga Kill! | - | 10/24 | R |
2 | Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | 5 | 3/12 | R |
3 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen | - | 3/22 | Omg she's back! Hello again my teenhood! | PG |
4 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | 2/25 | VERY glad I started this. It's looking like the rating might go higher. | R |
5 | Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory | - | 2/12 | I'm torn between a fangirl squeal, and an I ship it squeal. And a holy shit that xcellerated fast! | R |
6 | Gintama | 10 | 44/201 | Instead of doing a synopsis of the show, I'm listing the episodes that almost make me pee my pants. 18, 30, 31 | PG-13 |
7 | Gosick | - | 6/24 | R |
8 | Hayate no Gotoku! | - | 6/52 | PG-13 |
9 | Jormungand: Perfect Order | - | 1/12 | So glad they kept the Koko she is Loco thing. | R+ |
10 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 7 | 5/12 | It's a little confusing right now. And it totally sucked at the end of ep three! | R |
11 | Kenja no Mago | - | 4/12 | PG-13 |
12 | Kimi ni Todoke | - | -/25 | Love story about a girl that resembles the ring girl. Start after current LS. | PG-13 |
13 | Kyou kara Maou! | 10 | 7/78 | Sorta re-watching. I watched a lot of this but don't remember where I left off. Meh. Great anime though! | PG-13 |
14 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | - | 12/24 | PG-13 |
16 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | - | 10/26 | Vampire zombies :3 Yes please. Love, love the second arc. | R |
17 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go | 10 | 8/11 | It's here it's here!!! | PG-13 |
18 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
20 | Steins;Gate | - | 3/24 | PG-13 |
21 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 8 | 14/25 | PG-13 |
22 | Tsubasa Chronicle | 9 | 15/26 | PG-13 |
23 | xxxHOLiC◆Kei | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
24 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 7 | 8/24 | Very interesting so far. A little run of the mill but well done. | PG-13 |
TV: 23, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 5.68, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.14 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | .hack//Sign | 5 | 26 | Hasn't everyone watched this? I have some of the soundtrack. | PG-13 |
2 | 07-Ghost | 9 | 25 | Love this. Love the manga even more. I want more seasons! | PG-13 |
3 | Ai Yori Aoshi | 7 | 24 | This is rated based on what I thought of this five years ago. I'm almost afraid to watch this now lo. | PG-13 |
4 | Ai Yori Aoshi: Enishi | 8 | 12 | PG-13 |
5 | Aishiteruze Baby★★ | 10 | 26 | One word. Kawaii. | PG-13 |
6 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 7 | 12 | Completely adorable if a little slow. I love the two main characters. Zen is probably about to go up on my favorites. | PG-13 |
8 | Akage no Anne: Green Gables e no Michi | 7 | 1 | Saw this too long ago to comment on it | G |
9 | Akatsuki no Yona | 8 | 24 | PG-13 |
10 | Akira | 7 | 1 | I watched this so long ago, I barely remember it. I probably should re-watch lol. | R+ |
12 | Anime 80-nichikan Sekai Isshuu | 6 | 26 | LOL didn't know this WAS an anime till this year! | G |
13 | Anime Oyako Gekijou | 5 | 26 | The only anime that my parents ever watched with me lol. | G |
15 | Another | 8 | 12 | Who is dead? Or, what NOT to do if this kind of thing ever happens to you... Holy shit... I did NOT see that coming!!! | R |
16 | Another: The Other - Inga | 7 | 1 | R |
17 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | 22 | Mostly a fun romp. The last couple of episodes were intense though. | PG-13 |
19 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: 365-nichi no Jikan | 8 | 1 | PG-13 |
20 | Ao no 6-gou | 7 | 4 | One of the better OP songs out there. | PG-13 |
22 | Appleseed (Movie) | 7 | 1 | Pretty, shiny, people. In this movie, everything sparkels... even things that shouldn't sparkle. | R |
23 | Aquarian Age: Sign for Evolution | 4 | 13 | This confused the living hell out of me. It's one of those animes you keep watching to find out what the frick is going on. | PG-13 |
24 | Arc the Lad | 7 | 26 | A fun little adventure. | R |
25 | Astarotte no Omocha! | 8 | 12 | Cute! Haram. Not too much fanservice... especially considering the subject matter! | PG-13 |
26 | Asura Cryin' | 7 | 13 | I enjoyed this. The OP and ED were awesome. | PG-13 |
27 | Avenger | 7 | 13 | Fun with distopia. | R |
28 | Baccano! | 6 | 13 | First of all, watch this dubbed. Second of all, this is only a six because "dumb as a stump" does not amuse me. Isaac and Miria drove me up the wall. | R |
31 | Bakuretsu Hunters | 5 | 26 | Too much fanservice, not enough plot. | R |
32 | Barakamon | 10 | 12 | Perfect. I seem to be a sucker for these nastaulgic anime. I loved every second of this and cannot think of one thing I would change... save make it longer. Perfect. | PG-13 |
33 | Binzume Yousei | 5 | 13 | If I ever get diabetes, this series will be partially to blame. | G |
34 | Bio Hunter | 6 | 1 | I THINK I saw this on late-night fecked up Scifi lol | R+ |
36 | Black Cat (TV) | 8 | 23 | Love this. Very fun, great plot, interesting characters. | PG-13 |
37 | Black Jack | 7 | 12 | R+ |
39 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 10 | 25 | Holy crap they just cranked it up to 11! | PG-13 |
40 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 10 | 25 | PG-13 |
41 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 8 | 12 | This one was cute, a haram but no romance and I STILL can't tell the sex of one character! | R+ |
42 | Boogiepop wa Warawanai | 6 | 12 | Creeepy | R+ |
43 | Boukyaku no Senritsu | 6 | 24 | Loved the characters, bit of a flat plot, some of the soundtrack was good. | PG-13 |
44 | Btooom! | 8 | 12 | The game has only just begun... Where the hell is the rest of it? | R |
45 | Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 | 5 | 26 | Eh. I liked the boy in it lol. | R |
46 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 8 | 12 | R |
47 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 7 | 70 | The manga was better... and resolved in a better way. The low rating could be that I watched most of this dubbed with the changing of names lol. | PG |
48 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1 | 8 | 1 | Very cute and a fun watch. | PG |
49 | Chikyuu Bouei Kigyou Dai-Guard | 6 | 26 | The characters are what make this shine. | PG-13 |
50 | Chobits | 6 | 26 | The artwork was amazing, the story... not so much. | PG-13 |
51 | Chou Robot Seimeitai Transformers Micron Densetsu | 6 | 52 | Bored as a kid. | PG-13 |
52 | Choujuushin Gravion | 6 | 13 | Idiotic... but a fun watch. | PG-13 |
53 | Choujuushin Gravion Zwei | 6 | 12 | See above description. | R+ |
54 | Chrno Crusade | 9 | 24 | Made me feel every spectrum of emotion possible. | R |
55 | Chrno Crusade: Az demo Wakaru Chrno Crusade Kouza | 6 | 11 | PG-13 |
57 | Comic Party | 9 | 13 | Funny and informative. | PG-13 |
58 | Comic Party Revolution | 8 | 13 | See comments on season one. | PG-13 |
59 | Cossette no Shouzou | 8 | 3 | Creeeeepyyy but pretty! | R |
60 | Cowboy Bebop | 8 | 26 | Again, who hasn't watched this? | R |
61 | Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier | 6 | 50 | I can't believe they are re-making this! | PG-13 |
64 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | 8 | 12 | So not like the first anime. A bit confusing cause I refuse to watch the despair prequel, but pretty good. | R |
65 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 6 | 13 | Too much like a video game. Like the characters though. | R |
66 | Dantalian no Shoka | 8 | 12 | First, it was great, then it was weird fillers, then it was great again. | R |
68 | Death Parade | 7 | 12 | I kind of don't know what to think of this. loved the ice skating scene, Found a lot of the anime disturbing and complicated. Kind of like life. | R |
69 | Deltora Quest | 6 | 65 | PG-13 |
70 | Devil May Cry | 7 | 12 | The only anime I managed to get my hubby to watch lol. | R |
71 | Di Gi Charat | 5 | 16 | Why? Just... Why? | G |
72 | Digimon Adventure | 5 | 54 | I think this would be higher if I had watched this in Japanese. | PG |
73 | Digimon Adventure 02 | 7 | 50 | Better than the first | PG |
74 | Dog Days | 8 | 13 | ROFL an anime with a "Ninja Warrior" world. Too cute! | PG-13 |
75 | Domo TV | 6 | 26 | Shorts about a square monster that showed on Nick | G |
76 | Dragon Ball Kai | 5 | 97 | I watched this ONLY because of DBZ abridged lol. | PG-13 |
77 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | 291 | Oh, the things I had to do to watch this funmation free. Also, DBZ abridged. 10/10!!! And no five episode long power ups! | PG-13 |
78 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
79 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
80 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
81 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
82 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
83 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
84 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
85 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
86 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 8 | 13 | Got me back into anime... To an extent. | PG-13 |
87 | E's Otherwise | 7 | 26 | Best. Crossdress. scene. ever. And otherwise still a good watch. | PG-13 |
88 | Eden's Bowy | 6 | 26 | Good romp | PG-13 |
89 | Elfen Lied | 8 | 13 | Bonus point for enough blood in the first episode to fill a swimming pool. | R+ |
90 | Erementar Gerad | 7 | 26 | Standard adventure story, but done well. | PG-13 |
91 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete | 7 | 1 | I have the soundtrack and I liked the movie. | PG-13 |
92 | Finder Series | 6 | 2 | R |
93 | Five Star Stories | 6 | 1 | Made me go look for the manga. | R+ |
94 | FLCL | 4 | 6 | Not my taste. Finished it because of peer pressure and bordom. | PG-13 |
95 | Fruits Basket | 7 | 26 | Very cute, loved the humor. | PG-13 |
96 | Fukigen na Mononokean | 7 | 13 | PG-13 |
97 | Fukigen na Mononokean Tsuzuki | 8 | 13 | PG-13 |
98 | Full Metal Panic! | 10 | 24 | Love, love, love this anime. My second all-time favorite. | R |
100 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 10 | 12 | Whenever I need a laugh, I pull this out. | PG-13 |
101 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | 51 | A tad bit too long for what it was, but very good. | R |
103 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 8 | 1 | Good movie. I have the soundtrack. | R |
104 | Fushigi no Umi no Nadia | 8 | 39 | lol I practically had to give a urine sample to make my ex let me borrow this. Worth the hassle though. | PG-13 |
105 | Fushigi Yuugi | 8 | 52 | The first non-tv anime I watched. This was back in the days that you could store ANYTHING on your college public drive. | PG-13 |
106 | Gakkou no Kaidan | 8 | 19 | Watched the subs for Halloween. Completely different and way creepier! | PG-13 |
107 | Gakuen Heaven | 6 | 13 | Lol guilty pleasure. | PG-13 |
108 | Gankutsuou | 10 | 24 | Worth the eyestrain lol. LOOOOve this! | R |
109 | Gantz | 6 | 13 | Otherwise known as, "let's see how much blood we can put into one anime." | R+ |
110 | Gate Keepers | 7 | 24 | Just... fun. | PG-13 |
111 | Gate Keepers 21 | 7 | 6 | Less fun, more plot. | PG-13 |
113 | Gensoumaden Saiyuuki | 9 | 50 | LOVE. THIS. This is one of the few times, the dub is actually better than the sub. | R |
114 | Gensoumaden Saiyuuki Movie: Requiem - Erabarezaru Mono e no Chinkonka | 10 | 1 | The movie is great, and the commentary for the dubbed version... OMG ROFL!!! | PG-13 |
115 | GetBackers | 8 | 49 | Can you tell I like cute guys adventuring yet? | PG-13 |
116 | Ghost Hunt | 8 | 25 | Very appropriate watch for Halloween. Has it's suspenseful moments but not scary to me. Not scary when you've lived it. | PG-13 |
117 | Ginga Tetsudou 999 | 7 | 113 | Too dang long but good. | G |
118 | Giniro no Kami no Agito | 8 | 1 | The animation is good, it's an environuts "ideal", an a good story. | PG-13 |
119 | Gokusen | 6 | 13 | R |
120 | Golden Boy | 8 | 6 | Amused the crap outta me. Best. Ecchi. Ever. | R+ |
121 | Grimm Meisaku Gekijou | 8 | 24 | Ahh animes from my childhood. | G |
122 | Groove Adventure Rave | 6 | 51 | PG-13 |
124 | Haibane Renmei | 8 | 13 | A lovely, easy watch. | PG-13 |
125 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 6 | 12 | Ok. This had a pretty original plot: Aliens love earth cause of our cool entertainment. However, everyone female drove me batty. Nyruko especially. Thus the six. | PG-13 |
126 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun | - | 13 | Well I blew through that one. It reminds me of a lot of other things I've liked. Here's hoping for less fillers in the next installment. Shino is so cute! | PG-13 |
127 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun 2nd Season | 8 | 13 | I wish there had been more resolution. But Me likey | PG-13 |
128 | Hakushaku to Yousei | 9 | 12 | Fun with fey! The animation is just my style and I like the story too. | PG-13 |
129 | Happy☆Lesson | 5 | 5 | PG-13 |
130 | Happy☆Lesson (TV) | 6 | 13 | I felt really sorry for that poor boy at times lol. | PG-13 |
131 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | 13 | A fun ride. Wish this was longer. | PG-13 |
132 | Heat Guy J | 7 | 25 | Is it sad that my favorite characters from this anime are the supporting characters? I did like Dai though. | PG-13 |
133 | Helen Keller Monogatari: Ai to Hikari no Tenshi | 7 | 1 | Childhood animes. For the life of me I can't remember what channel this came on. | G |
134 | Hello Kitty no Cinderella | 4 | 1 | I was stupid when i was young and watched this. We all have our childhood derps. This is one of mine. | PG |
135 | Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga | 2 | 26 | Of all the sets ADV could have given me at the convention, WHY was it this one!? | R |
136 | High School DxD | 7 | 12 | Well, I finished it. I had a pervy day lol. I didn't think it would end up with more than a six but it surprised me. Nice action, good story, too fucking much fan-service! | R+ |
137 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | 12 | And this is my absolute limit on how much fanservice I can take before I drop and anime. If there had been one more boob jiggle... Loved the zombies though lol! | R+ |
138 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 6 | 1 | See above comment. | R+ |
139 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 10 | 26 | My hubby snuck up on me during a suspenful scene of the ep 26 and scared the living daylights out of me! | R |
140 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 10 | 24 | My third favorite anime and the only anime that I have even wanted the cute child version of the villian to DIE! | R |
141 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 7 | 4 | Think of this as a party anime. I enjoyed it, many others haven't. | R |
142 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 7 | 5 | Note to self: Do not piss off Hanyuu... or play in traffic. | PG-13 |
143 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 8 | 1 | One of the funniest scenes I think I've ever seen. This would have been a good pilot. | PG-13 |
144 | Holy Knight | 6 | 2 | What, that's it? Where's the rest of it!? | R+ |
145 | Hoshi no Koe | 7 | 1 | If you would like to sample this style of animation (place promised) this is pretty short but still jaw dropping. | PG-13 |
146 | Hotaru no Haka | 10 | 1 | Just... watch this. And have tissues handy. Beautiful, heart-warming and devastating. | PG-13 |
147 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 10 | 1 | Pure art. Also the only anime that made me go hunt down a book lol... and helped me discover one of my fave authors. | G |
148 | Hyakujitsu no Bara | 7 | 2 | R+ |
149 | I My Me! Strawberry Eggs | 8 | 13 | One word. ROFL | PG-13 |
150 | Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu | 8 | 6 | Little known but lovely. One of the prettiest animes I have seen. | R+ |
152 | Jikuu Tantei Genshi-kun | 6 | 39 | Saw too long ago to comment | PG |
153 | Jikuu Tenshou Nazca | 3 | 12 | Most confusing peice of shit ever made. | PG-13 |
154 | Jormungand | 8 | 12 | Good action a tad unrealistic. Love Jonah and Koko. | R+ |
155 | Jungle wa Itsumo Hare nochi Guu | 4 | 26 | Another example of an anime I watched with my anime club... and otherwise would never have touched. | PG-13 |
156 | Junjou Romantica | 7 | 12 | I did mention guilty pleasures right? | PG-13 |
157 | Junjou Romantica 2 | 7 | 12 | Ah pleasures of the guilty variety. | PG-13 |
158 | K | 6 | 13 | Ending. Sucks. Monkeyballs. Complicated plot. | PG-13 |
159 | Kagaku Ninja-tai Gatchaman | 6 | 105 | Don't remember hardly any of this. This may be my earliest anime. | PG-13 |
160 | Kaiketsu Jouki Tanteidan | 6 | 26 | PG-13 |
161 | Kaitei Daisensou: Ai no 20,000 Miles | 7 | 1 | Fun with childhood animes. | G |
162 | Kaitou Saint Tail | 8 | 43 | After seeing DNAngel, this was recced to me. | G |
163 | Kannazuki no Miko | 7 | 12 | It's only Yurri if you squint right. Also, there is a nice male love-interest in it. | PG-13 |
164 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | 9 | 26 | Best. Love. Story. Ever. | PG-13 |
165 | Karneval (TV) | 7 | 13 | Slightly confusing but good. The animation is so pretty. | PG-13 |
166 | Kaze no Stigma | 8 | 24 | Fire user turned wind user. Very interesting. I love those two friends! | PG-13 |
167 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 8 | 1 | A good anime with an environut message. | PG-13 |
168 | Kaze no Youjinbou | 7 | 25 | Need to re-watch this so I can give a good comment. | R |
169 | Kazoku Robinson Hyouryuuki: Fushigi na Shima no Flone | 8 | 50 | Childhood memories. I watched this every Saturday. "Every day is fun, fun, fun." | G |
170 | Kekkaishi | 6 | 52 | Saw it on CN, liked it enough to keep watching it. | PG-13 |
171 | Kenran Butou Sai: The Mars Daybreak | 8 | 26 | Epic adventure with glow stone. Been done but still cool | PG-13 |
172 | Kidou Senkan Nadesico | 8 | 26 | This whole anime is a fun ride. I used to drive my boyfriend crazy bouncing to the OP. | PG-13 |
173 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 0080: Pocket no Naka no Sensou | 7 | 6 | A sweet romance with some gundam on the side. | PG-13 |
174 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 8 | 50 | ALmost as good as Gundam Wing. | R |
175 | Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer | 4 | 26 | ... If I hadn't been watching this with my anime club, I never would have finished this. | PG-13 |
176 | Kikou Kantai Dairugger XV | 5 | 52 | Otherwise known as, Voltron. | PG-13 |
177 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 10 | 13 | Fourth favorite anime. I love everythng about this. | R |
178 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You | 9 | 1 | A good reminder of how far some societies can fall. | R |
179 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | 10 | 1 | This should have been part of the series. It explained SO much! | R |
180 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series | 8 | 12 | R |
181 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 6 | 24 | R |
182 | Kodomo no Omocha (TV) | 9 | 102 | Pure crack. I used to startle people in the computer lab when I burst out laughing at this one. | PG-13 |
183 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | 13 | Mostly funny, but we did see something with the potential to be quite sinister. Good quality all around. | PG-13 |
184 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 9 | 4 | PG-13 |
186 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 8 | 1 | Freaking BEAUTIFUL!!! A good anime to watch when you want to relax. | PG-13 |
187 | Kuroko no Basket | 9 | 25 | I don't like sports anime but I enjoyed this to the hilt! | PG-13 |
188 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 9 | 25 | Very fun. I scared my dog screaming at the TV on the cheating scum arch. | PG-13 |
190 | Kuroshitsuji II | 6 | 12 | The ending sucked golf balls but the anime itself was really good! I don't know why this gets such a bad rap. Think of it as AU. And read the manga! | R |
191 | Kuroshitsuji II Specials | 8 | 6 | ...BUHAHAHAHA | PG-13 |
192 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus | 9 | 10 | Stuck to the manga almost completely. YAY! I have so much love for this arc. | R |
193 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Murder | 7 | 2 | A good job adapting this arch. A bit rushed though. | R |
194 | Kurumiwari Ningyou | 7 | 1 | Another anime I didn't realize was an anime. I think Disney showed this for a few years. | G |
195 | Kyattou Ninden Teyandee | 7 | 54 | LOL yes, this is an anime. I didn't know either! | G |
196 | Kyoto Animation: Suiei-hen | 6 | 1 | G |
197 | Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari | 9 | 13 | Freaky, full of morals, I love this anime! | R |
198 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
199 | Last Exile | 9 | 26 | Yet more eye-candy... and ear candy lol. The soundtrack is amazing. | PG-13 |
200 | Lodoss-tou Senki | 6 | 13 | I liked it... I liked the second one a bit better though. | R |
201 | Lodoss-tou Senki: Eiyuu Kishi Den | 7 | 27 | The OP was beautiful, the anime was pretty good, but the "second part" OMG!!! FUNNY!!! To this day, the little baby dragon is my muse. XD | PG-13 |
202 | Love Hina | 5 | 24 | Curse you anime club for getting me hooked on harems! | PG-13 |
203 | Maburaho | 7 | 24 | Another haram, another series finished. It was cute. | R+ |
204 | Macross | 7 | 36 | Classic. | PG-13 |
205 | Macross Zero | 7 | 5 | Completely spoiled by watching in a group, the ship being named Balls 1, and the captain grabbing croches. Sexual jokes abound after that lol | R+ |
206 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken | 8 | 5 | PG-13 |
207 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 9 | 13 | PG-13 |
208 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 9 | 25 | PG-13 |
209 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 9 | 25 | Hmm.. I may have found a long-running anime I like! Aladdin is too gosh-darn cute for words! | PG-13 |
210 | Magic Knight Rayearth | 7 | 20 | Did I mention good examples of great classic anime? | PG-13 |
211 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | 5 | 26 | Meh, the manga was better. | PG-13 |
212 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | 1 | Typical Ghibli flim. This one is a bit more juvinille is all. | G |
213 | Majutsushi Orphen | 7 | 24 | An enjoyable adventure with somewhat flat characters. The plot is interesting. | PG-13 |
214 | Majutsushi Orphen: Revenge | 6 | 23 | Orphen without the cool plot. | PG-13 |
215 | Makai Ouji: Devils and Realist | 7 | 12 | PG-13 |
216 | Makai Toshi Shinjuku | 6 | 1 | Sci-fi again | R |
217 | Marmalade Boy | 7 | 76 | I liked the beginning best. | PG-13 |
218 | Megami Kouhosei | 6 | 12 | RIP. It had the makings of a good series, but the mangaka died before we could find out the plot. | PG-13 |
219 | Megazone 23 | 8 | 4 | Classic, reallllly dated now though lol | R+ |
220 | Meitantei Conan Movie 01: Tokei Jikake no Matenrou | 8 | 1 | I think I had watched this a long time ago, I barely remembered any of it. It was good to re-watch, and it's a fun little romp. | PG-13 |
221 | Mezzo DSA | 7 | 13 | Fun with some fanservice. The action is done pretty well. The characters are typical but done well. | R+ |
222 | Midori no Hibi | 8 | 13 | I have to give this anime a HAND... I just couldn't help it! Plus 1 for all the jokes at this anime's expense! | R+ |
223 | Miira no Kaikata | 7 | 12 | Cute Overload very little plot. | PG-13 |
224 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 8 | 1 | G |
225 | Mirai Nikki | 5 | 1 | This is a teaser for the anime. Nothing special. | R |
226 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 7 | 26 | Probably the only "survival game" I've ever gotten into. It amuses me that this is R plus and Another is not. lol | R+ |
227 | Miyori no Mori | 7 | 1 | I enjoyed this. The MC was a little hard to like but meh. Watched with the Simulwatch club | G |
229 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | 1 | A very good movie with an animal conservation message. | PG-13 |
230 | Mousou Dairinin | 9 | 13 | My favorite WTF anime. I also LOVE how the OP talks about that wonderful mushroom cloud ROFL! | R+ |
231 | Mugen no Ryvius | 10 | 26 | One of my favorites. I love how the anime breaks up the POVs and the distopia. This is a very smart anime. | PG-13 |
232 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 10 | 13 | Best. Anime. Ever.My number one favorite. | PG-13 |
233 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 10 | 13 | If I didn't relate to Takashi so much this might not be as highly regarded. But it would still be a ten. | PG-13 |
234 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 10 | 13 | The latest of the greatest of anime series. | PG-13 |
235 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 8 | 1 | Took me some doing to find this one. I really liked it. | G |
236 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 8 | 4 | I liked it but if they don't show the prequel soon... I'm gonna scream. The ending of this was O-O inducing. | R |
237 | Net-juu no Susume | 7 | 10 | Very cute! They did the typical dancing around each other for way too long, but the resolution was satisfying. I enjoyed this. | PG-13 |
238 | Net-juu no Susume Special | 8 | 1 | PG-13 |
239 | Ninin ga Shinobuden | 8 | 12 | Crack much? | R |
240 | Nisemonogatari | 9 | 11 | Everything that was good about the first season without the flashing kanji screens, and a much smaller case of mouth diahrea. | R |
241 | No Game No Life | 8 | 12 | Another anime for my I wish it had been longer list. I wanna live in that world!!! | PG-13 |
242 | No Game No Life: Zero | 9 | 1 | PG-13 |
243 | Noir | 9 | 26 | This is one of the few animes sans cute guy that I love. Does this tell you anything? | PG-13 |
244 | Noragami | 8 | 12 | A fun romp. Loved all the main characters, but didn't get the villian. | PG-13 |
245 | Oh! Super Milk-chan | 7 | 12 | If you watch this, watch it dubbed. The sub will confuse and vex you, the dub will make you giggle. | R |
246 | Okane ga Nai | - | 4 | R+ |
247 | On Your Mark | 8 | 1 | Yes, I saw an ADV of this and it was to the tune Walking in the Air. HOWEVER, it was just as long as this anime sooo WATCHED! | G |
248 | Onegai☆Teacher | 8 | 12 | This was surprisingly a good anime once you got past a few details. | PG-13 |
249 | Onegai☆Twins | 8 | 12 | Liked the characters more in this one, liked the plot less. | PG-13 |
250 | Osakana wa Ami no Naka | 4 | 1 | R+ |
251 | Ou Dorobou Jing | 7 | 13 | Fun, not too complicatd, easy to follow. | PG-13 |
252 | Ou Dorobou Jing in Seventh Heaven | 7 | 3 | Tad more serious, the animation was slighty better. | PG-13 |
253 | Ousama Game The Animation | 5 | 12 | disturbing. at first it reminded me a lot of another. but this left me with an even worse taste in my mouth. | R |
255 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 8 | 12 | Bittersweet Kawaii with a sprinkling of realism and a dash of humor. | PG-13 |
256 | Paprika | 8 | 1 | Proof that we dream in color and that we are all Psycos at heart. | R+ |
257 | Perfect Blue | 9 | 1 | Fecked up but SOOOO well done! | R+ |
258 | Petshop of Horrors | 8 | 4 | Katy would kill me for forgetting this anime for so long if she knew. | R+ |
259 | Princess Princess | 7 | 12 | Why the heck is this classified as yaoi? The only thing in this is that there is crossdressing abound. This was really funny and I enjoyed it a lot! | PG-13 |
260 | R.O.D: Read or Die | - | 3 | PG-13 |
261 | R.O.D: The TV | 7 | 26 | PG-13 |
262 | RahXephon | 9 | 26 | Eight with a bonus point for having music as a focal point. | PG-13 |
263 | Recorder to Randoseru Do♪ | 7 | 13 | Short, cute, funny how he kept getting arrested. | PG-13 |
264 | Rekka no Honoo | 8 | 42 | The first series that I started on TV and finished online. | PG-13 |
266 | Rurouni Kenshin Special | 7 | 1 | PG-13 |
267 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | 10 | 94 | Love this. I love the humor in it, (oro!)I loved the action in it, *-* and the romance was done well too. WATCH THIS!!! | PG-13 |
268 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 7 | 4 | Kenshin's back story is sad, serious, and totally needs to be watch if you are going to understand the series. | R |
269 | s.CRY.ed | 7 | 26 | A good anime. I liked how it ended the same way it began. Just amused the crap outta me for some reason. | PG-13 |
270 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 8 | 120 | Very funny, at times this had me laughing my ass off. All other times though I found myself feeling like the main character, meh. | PG-13 |
271 | Saiyuuki Gaiden | 6 | 3 | Well, I always knew something throughly drpressing had happened in the past and now I know exactly what. | R |
273 | Samurai 7 | 6 | 26 | While I enjoyed this, I have seen better examples of the same kind of anime. The animation style was refreshing for it's time though. | PG-13 |
274 | Samurai Deeper Kyou | 8 | 26 | This is one of those animes I started for the history, and loved for the story. The only reason this is an eight was the female lead was NOT my favorite. | PG-13 |
275 | Sankarea | 6 | 12 | Very interesting plot, went off in tangents too often... including during a cliffy. Abrupt ending. Almost a cliffy. It totally deserves the six. | R+ |
276 | Sayonara Ginga Tetsudou 999: Andromeda Shuuchakueki | 6 | 1 | Pretty good | PG-13 |
277 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | 9 | 24 | A very good anime that get a bonus point for inserting the b word in prime time cartoon network lol. | R+ |
279 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi | 8 | 12 | This started as a guilty pleasure and ended up being an anime I REALLY enjoyed. If you don't squick at the idea of guys together, check this out! | PG-13 |
280 | Sekaiichi Hatsukoi 2 | 9 | 12 | Honestly, this was even better than the first one! I love te manga, and I love the anime. That does not happen often! | PG-13 |
281 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | 1 | Asops fables Ghibli style. LOVED the river god. | PG |
283 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing | 8 | 49 | The anime that got me into anime... with an annoying female lead. | PG-13 |
284 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special | 8 | 1 | A pretty good movie. I was a huge GW fan back in the day so it's hard to review this objectively. | PG-13 |
285 | Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear | 4 | 13 | Too much like too many other animes I've seen... and it wasn't done as well either. | PG-13 |
286 | Shin Tenchi Muyou! | 5 | 26 | Because I was bored. | PG-13 |
287 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | 25 | Fun with man-eating giants. Why isn't this R plus? This is NOT over-hyped. EPIC! | R |
288 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | 12 | R |
289 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 8 | 12 | R |
291 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | 24 | PG-13 |
292 | Sister Princess | 8 | 26 | A good example of a very cute haram anime. | PG-13 |
293 | Slayers | 7 | 26 | Back when I still have a VCR... I would rent these things and devour them. The laughs got to me though. | PG-13 |
294 | Slayers Next | 7 | 26 | My ratings on these might be mirror image of what they should be but, eh. | PG-13 |
295 | Slayers Try | 7 | 26 | PG-13 |
296 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | 8 | 12 | I liked it. Good evolution with the characters. | PG-13 |
297 | Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor | 6 | 25 | Standard Mech. Nothing wrong with this but it is a bit forgettable. Love that Island though. | PG-13 |
298 | Speed Grapher | 5 | 24 | This squicked even me to some extent. I watched it with a friend and almost skipped some gatherings just to be able to NOT see this. | R+ |
299 | Spiral: Suiri no Kizuna | 7 | 25 | If it wern't for the OP this would be an eight. One of these days, I really should read the manga. | PG-13 |
300 | Steamboy | 6 | 1 | A pretty good movie with some nice animation... and forgetable characters. | PG-13 |
301 | Summer Wars | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
302 | Super Milk-chan | 7 | 14 | If you watch this, watch it dubbed. | R+ |
305 | Sword Art Online II | 8 | 24 | Personally, I like how they stick so closely to the lite novel. This is a good anime. GGO was my favorite lite novel of this series and for good reason. | PG-13 |
306 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 6 | 1 | PG-13 |
307 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline | 6 | 9 | PG-13 |
308 | Tactics | 9 | 25 | I still need to write a fanfic for this one. I honestly wish this one had been a bit darker. But still loved the direction it took | PG-13 |
309 | Taiho Shichau zo (TV) | 6 | 47 | eh | PG-13 |
310 | Takahashi Rumiko Gekijou Ningyo no Mori | 8 | 11 | One of the prettiest OPs out there. The anime is somewhat sad but good. | R |
312 | Tenchi Muyou! | 4 | 26 | Boooooored | PG-13 |
313 | Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki | 4 | 6 | Bored. | R+ |
314 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | 8 | 26 | A good example of good, classic anime. | PG-13 |
315 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 9 | 1 | Love everything about this. | PG |
316 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 10 | 24 | PG-13 |
317 | Tenshi Kinryouku | 7 | 3 | I wish this was longer. The manga was a bit too rambeling too. :/ | R+ |
318 | The Big O | 6 | 26 | And like many others, I am still confused. | PG-13 |
319 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 7 | 24 | R |
320 | Togainu no Chi | 7 | 12 | A goood anime with a sucky ending. | R |
321 | Tokyo Godfathers | 7 | 1 | Sweet movie. Hated the character designs. | PG-13 |
322 | Tonari no Totoro | 7 | 1 | My least favorite of these movies. Still cute though. | G |
323 | Tondera House no Daibouken | 5 | 52 | Ok folks watched this with me too. | G |
325 | Trigun | 9 | 26 | I named my beta fish "Pat the Fish" does this tell you anything? | PG-13 |
326 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | 6 | 25 | NOT what I expected from this anime but still pretty good. | PG-13 |
328 | Uchuu Senkan Tiramisù | 8 | 13 | PG-13 |
329 | Uchuu Senkan Tiramisù II | 8 | 13 | PG-13 |
330 | Uchuu Senkan Tiramisù Specials | 7 | 3 | PG-13 |
331 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 7 | 1 | Yeah... who hasn't seen this? | R |
333 | Witch Hunter Robin | 6 | 26 | Ok. I watched on Toonami. I was kinda bored lol. Still, it had it's "cool" moments. | PG-13 |
334 | Wolf's Rain | 7 | 26 | I dunno. I liked it but it was kinda boring in parts. Bonus point for the soundtrack though. | PG-13 |
335 | X | 8 | 24 | Hee hee. Loved this. The soundtrack was amazing, I loved the relationship between Kamui and Fuma... yeah... | R+ |
336 | X OVA | 8 | 1 | PG-13 |
337 | X/1999 | 5 | 1 | This is why you should not animate before a manga is finished. | R+ |
338 | xxxHOLiC | 8 | 24 | Very interesting anime and so far, my favorite "preachy" show. It reminded me a lot of Nastume Yuujinchou at times. Watched with the Simul Watch club | PG-13 |
339 | xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume | 9 | 1 | Better animation, story was really good though I had seen that type before. Characters were the same. | PG-13 |
340 | Yami no Matsuei | 10 | 13 | My favorite guilty pleasure. Yeah I tened it, deal with it! | R |
341 | Yoroiden Samurai Troopers | 6 | 39 | Looking back at this show, It's so bad, it's good. And MAN did I love this show back in the day! | PG-13 |
342 | Youkoso Lodoss-tou e! | 8 | 1 | ROFL | G |
343 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | 7 | 112 | This is probably a seven point something anime. I really enjoyed it (hello, I stuck with it all the way through) and Boken WAS s really fun character. | PG-13 |
344 | Yuugo: Koushounin | 9 | 13 | Everyone should see this. | R |
345 | Zero no Tsukaima | 7 | 13 | I love Louise in this. I just really do. | PG-13 |
346 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 6 | 12 | I don't like Louise's family very much at ALL! | PG-13 |
347 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 10 | 13 | WHY didn't they group this in with the other Natsumes!? Anywho, second season of my favorite. | PG-13 |
348 | Zombie-Loan | 8 | 11 | A fun ride. I'm looking forward to the spin off they are planning of this. | R |
TV: 248, OVA: 35, Movies: 48, Spcl.: 9, Eps: 0, Days: 111.35, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.01 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Amatsuki | 7 | 4/13 | A good "I'm bored" anime. Animation is not the best but I do like the story. | PG-13 |
2 | Aquarion Evol | 7 | 8/26 | Eye. Candy, orgasiming frogs, and did THAT episode without going to the spa! The plot is ok but omg the pretty sparkly animation! | PG-13 |
3 | Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou | - | -/24 | R |
4 | Bokura ga Ita | 9 | 6/26 | Very sweet love story. | PG-13 |
5 | Bounen no Xamdou | 6 | 6/26 | Interesting. I like it enough to keep watching, but I'm not hooked. | PG-13 |
6 | Brave 10 | 7 | 3/12 | Love the genre. I have seen it done way better though. | R |
7 | Busou Renkin | 5 | 12/26 | PG-13 |
8 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | - | 3/13 | Better than I expected so far. | PG-13 |
9 | Chouyaku Hyakuninisshu: Uta Koi. | - | 1/13 | Not sure about this one. That ending song... Kill it with fire!!! | PG-13 |
10 | Code:Breaker | 6 | 5/13 | It's like it's trying to be like Kaza no Stigma and failing. Still entertaining though. The main chick gets on my nerves. | R |
11 | D.N.Angel | 8 | -/26 | PG-13 |
12 | Deadman Wonderland | - | 2/12 | R |
13 | Death Note | 8 | 17/37 | R |
14 | Dog Days' | - | 1/13 | Until I find a subber that doesn't get Sinks and Cinques Confused... | PG-13 |
15 | Dragon Crisis! | 6 | 4/12 | The characters are a bit flat but still enjoyable. | PG-13 |
16 | Eureka Seven AO | 8 | 13/24 | I'll say this, WAY more interesting at the start than the first series. | PG-13 |
17 | Fate/stay night | 7 | 3/24 | So far, it's good. A tad overrated, but good. | R |
18 | Free! | 9 | 6/12 | Cute guys horsing around in a pool... and skinny dipping! This shit is comedy gold! | PG-13 |
19 | Gad Guard | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
20 | Gilgamesh | - | 26/26 | R |
21 | Gunslinger Girl | 6 | 5/13 | Reconsidering. | R |
22 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
23 | Hakuouki | 9 | 5/12 | Historical, about the Mejji era and the shinsingumi. Also might be some romance. | R |
24 | Hidan no Aria | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
25 | Hiiro no Kakera | 6 | 5/13 | Supernatural reverse haram The rest will be airing in April. | PG-13 |
26 | Honoo no Mirage | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
27 | Hyouka | 6 | 12/22 | STRONGLY reminded of Amyu Narumi from Spiral... without the sucky opening. THIS op is pretty epic! | PG-13 |
28 | Inu x Boku SS | 6 | -/12 | I barely even remember watching this! | PG-13 |
29 | Jigoku Shoujo | 9 | -/26 | R |
30 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 6 | 3/12 | Not sure about this one but I will give it a few episodes to impress me. Hope this isn't all sunshine and happiness. | PG-13 |
31 | Juuni Kokuki | - | -/45 | PG-13 |
32 | Kamichu! | - | 3/12 | G |
33 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo | 9 | 12/25 | A treat for the ears! The little fairy doesn't quite fit though. | PG-13 |
34 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | - | 2/12 | Like the animation style, the story is cute, and the yaoi jokes crack me the hell up. The name of that candy... ROFL | PG-13 |
35 | Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushii Sekai | 9 | -/12 | R+ |
36 | Le Chevalier D'Eon | 10 | 19/24 | R |
37 | Little Busters! | - | 2/26 | Laughed my ass off the whole episode. | PG-13 |
38 | Loveless | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
39 | Matantei Loki Ragnarok | 8 | -/26 | PG-13 |
40 | Mushishi | 8 | -/26 | PG-13 |
41 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | 8 | 3/11 | The shocked scene made me lol. Love the art, the feel of the anime, and the music is nice too. I think Josei is starting to be my fav genre. | PG-13 |
42 | Nurarihyon no Mago | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
43 | Ookami to Koushinryou | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
44 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 3 | -/26 | Dropped due to voice actors. Might check the manga out. | PG-13 |
45 | Ozma | 7 | 1/6 | If you like Leiji Matsumoto, you will love this. | PG-13 |
46 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | -/26 | R+ |
47 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | 7 | 10/25 | PG-13 |
48 | Princess Tutu | - | -/38 | PG-13 |
49 | Saiunkoku Monogatari | - | 1/39 | PG-13 |
50 | Saiyuuki Reload | 10 | -/25 | PG-13 |
51 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 10 | 15/26 | PG-13 |
52 | Scrapped Princess | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
53 | Shinsekai yori | - | 1/25 | R |
54 | Special A | 7 | -/24 | PG-13 |
55 | Tari Tari | - | 5/13 | cute | PG-13 |
56 | Transformers Superlink | - | -/51 | PG-13 |
TV: 55, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.65, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: 0.09 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Aa! Megami-sama! (TV) | 5 | -/24 | Too cute for the wrong reasons. | PG-13 |
2 | Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai | 4 | -/13 | R+ |
3 | Alexander Senki | 2 | -/13 | ...If I ever want to look at animation so bad it makes me claw out my eyes, I'll pick this back up. | R+ |
4 | Arcana Famiglia | - | 3/12 | Ooooo good first episode.Second episode, not so much. | PG-13 |
5 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | 7/13 | It's the comedy about the stupid people. As long as I can still my justice complex, it's a hit. When I can't, better not to watch it lol. | PG-13 |
6 | Bloodivores | - | 3/12 | R |
7 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 3 | 6/4 | Dear God, no. Just... no. If I was really being truthful, this would have a one. | R |
8 | C³ | 2 | 2/12 | I noticed no plot but a hell of a lot of fanservice. WAY too much. | R |
9 | Conception | 1 | 3/12 | PG-13 |
10 | Dansai Bunri no Crime Edge | 6 | 6/13 | Too many fetishes. Shoulda stuck to just the killing game. Got to a good stopping place, so that's what I'm doing. | R |
11 | Gantz 2nd Stage | - | 13/13 | R+ |
12 | Genei Toushi Bastof Lemon | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
13 | Hellsing | - | 4/13 | I might check out the re-make of this. | R |
14 | I: Wish You Were Here | - | 2/4 | Eh. | R |
15 | InuYasha | 6 | 70/167 | Too long and not good enough. My patience has run out. | PG-13 |
16 | Kaleido Star | 5 | -/51 | Not my style of anime. | PG-13 |
17 | Kamisama no Memochou | 6 | -/12 | Kinda boring. | R |
18 | Kiddy Grade | 3 | 6/24 | Too much fanservice, not enough cute guys to balance it. | R+ |
19 | Kimagure Orange☆Road | 4 | 8/48 | My ex begged me into watching this I droppd it when I broked up with him. | PG-13 |
20 | Kingdom | - | 7/38 | So far beats the pants out of Zetman and it's historical which is a plus. Are all the episodes 50 mins though? | R |
21 | Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse | - | 3/24 | WAY better than I expected. Hate the fighter suits and the animators need to add at least one cup size to each character while wearing said suits. | R+ |
22 | Naruto | 1 | -/220 | I give really popular things a chance, but my standards are extremely high for popular stuff. This didn't make the grade. | PG-13 |
23 | Occultic;Nine | 1 | 1/12 | What are those triple Js? Why, why why would they put a character like THAT in an anime that otherwise looks interesting. One of the manga versions draws her flat! | PG-13 |
24 | Psycho-Pass | - | -/22 | R |
26 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | 6 | -/12 | I gave this several tries and I just can't like this. | R |
28 | Shinreigari | - | 8/22 | Boring. | PG-13 |
29 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | 4 | -/39 | I know a lot of people love this. But I didn't. It was too yurrish for my taste, and I didn't like the animation style, and the story didn't grab me. | PG-13 |
30 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 5 | -/224 | I caught a few of these on TV and couldn't be bothered to go find more of it. | PG-13 |
31 | Zetman | 5 | 4/13 | Here's hoping the Anagi Grandpaw dies BADLY in the end. There's nothing I hate more than a rich fat-cat that thinks he's better than others/plays with lives. | R+ |
TV: 29, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.8, Mean Score: 4.1, Score Dev.: -2.91 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Akachan to Boku | - | -/35 | G |
2 | Aku no Hana | - | -/13 | R |
3 | Amagami SS | - | -/25 | PG-13 |
4 | Amnesia | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
5 | Angel Beats! | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
6 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
7 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
8 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | - | -/13 | Kooky Comedy. Maybe after dogdays. | PG-13 |
9 | Aria the Animation | - | -/13 | When you want something peaceful. | G |
10 | Arve Rezzle: Kikaijikake no Yousei-tachi | - | -/1 | R |
11 | Asagiri no Miko | - | -/26 | Give it a whirl. It has some genres you like. Looks like bunch of girls help guy who can see spirits or something. | PG |
12 | Asura Cryin' 2 | - | 1/13 | The first one was fun. I'll check out the second. | PG-13 |
13 | Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror | - | -/11 | Looks interesting. Meeby after Darker than black. | R |
14 | Baccano! Specials | - | -/3 | R |
15 | Bakuman. | - | -/25 | May be like Comic Story | PG-13 |
16 | Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
17 | Ben-To | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
18 | Black Blood Brothers | - | -/12 | Unique vamipre | R |
19 | Black Bullet | - | -/13 | R |
20 | Blassreiter | - | -/24 | looks like a cross between transformers and the nanite show. | R |
21 | Boku no Sexual Harassment | - | -/3 | Rx |
22 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
23 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | - | -/1 | R+ |
24 | Bounty Dog: Getsumen no Eve | - | -/2 | R+ |
25 | Brave Story | - | -/1 | G |
26 | Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki | - | -/1 | You saw the manga and was interested. The one with the quarts and the one dude that couldn't | R |
27 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | - | -/11 | Dystopia, america's future, strange yakuza. Looks cool | PG-13 |
28 | Candy Candy | - | -/115 | G |
29 | Carnival Phantasm | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
30 | Casshern Sins | - | -/24 | Dystopia, not many humans, cyborge or man? | R |
31 | Cat's Eye | - | -/73 | PG-13 |
32 | Cencoroll | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
33 | Chihayafuru | - | -/25 | A game anime that actually looks interesting. | PG-13 |
34 | Chikyuu Shoujo Arjuna | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
35 | Choujikuu Seiki Orguss 02 | - | -/6 | PG-13 |
36 | Clannad | - | -/23 | One of the "popular ones" I've just "GOT" to try. *rolls eyes* | PG-13 |
37 | Claymore | - | -/26 | Action, saw some of the manga and was somewhat interested. | R+ |
38 | Coo: Tooi Umi kara Kita Coo | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
39 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | - | -/1 | G |
40 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
41 | D.C.: Da Capo | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
42 | Daa! Daa! Daa! | - | -/78 | G |
43 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
44 | Dantalian no Shoka: Ibarahime | - | -/1 | Unseen episode of the book anime. | PG-13 |
45 | Darkside Blues | - | -/1 | R+ |
46 | Dennou Coil | - | -/26 | G |
47 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | - | -/24 | R |
48 | Diabolik Lovers | - | -/12 | R |
49 | Doukyonin wa Hiza, Tokidoki, Atama no Ue. | - | 8/12 | PG-13 |
50 | Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk | - | -/12 | Generic dungeon crawler with funny. | PG-13 |
51 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | - | -/12 | Love stories. | PG-13 |
52 | Eien no Aselia | - | -/2 | PG-13 |
53 | Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
54 | Eve no Jikan | - | -/6 | Might be a sweet I robot. | PG-13 |
55 | Fate/Zero | - | -/13 | Told it's way better than Fate/Stay | R |
56 | First Squad: The Moment of Truth | - | -/1 | R |
57 | Full Moon wo Sagashite | - | -/52 | PG-13 |
58 | Fuyu no Semi | - | -/3 | R |
59 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | - | -/1 | G |
60 | Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! | - | -/12 | G |
61 | Ged Senki | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
62 | Genji | - | -/2 | R |
63 | Ghiblies | - | -/2 | PG |
64 | Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe | - | -/13 | Pretty princes with drama. | PG-13 |
65 | Glass no Kamen | - | -/23 | PG-13 |
66 | Great Teacher Onizuka | - | -/43 | Comedy that's suposed to be good. | R |
67 | Green Legend Ran | - | -/3 | R+ |
68 | Guin Saga | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
69 | H2O: Footprints in the Sand | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
70 | Hadashi no Gen | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
71 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | - | -/12 | R+ |
72 | Hakuouki: Reimeiroku | - | -/12 | R |
73 | Hana yori Dango | - | -/51 | PG-13 |
74 | Hanasaku Iroha | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
75 | Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora | - | -/6 | PG-13 |
76 | Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyou Shou | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
77 | Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
78 | Hellsing Ultimate | - | -/10 | The better Hellsing. | R |
79 | Hellsing: The Dawn | - | -/3 | R |
80 | Heroic Age | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
81 | Hetalia Axis Powers | - | -/52 | Pokes fun at all the countries. Might be good for a laugh. | PG-13 |
82 | Higashi no Eden | - | -/11 | R |
83 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kaku: Outbreak | - | -/1 | R |
84 | Himawari! | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
85 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
88 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | - | -/12 | Akuto has no shortage of wacky girl trouble. How much temptation can a demon king take? | R+ |
89 | Ikoku Irokoi Romantan | - | -/2 | R+ |
91 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | - | -/13 | R |
92 | Innocent Venus | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
93 | Ippatsu Kiki Musume | - | 16/16 | R+ |
94 | Isshuukan Friends. | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
95 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi | - | -/12 | R+ |
96 | Jigoku Sensei Nube | - | -/49 | So he protects his dear students from these evil spirits with his monster hand, proving to be very powerful. | PG-13 |
97 | Jin-Rou | - | -/1 | R |
98 | Junjou Romantica OVA | - | -/2 | PG-13 |
99 | Juu Ou Sei | - | -/11 | R |
100 | K: Missing Kings | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
101 | Kaibutsu Oujo | - | -/25 | PG-13 |
102 | Kakegurui | - | -/12 | R |
103 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | - | -/12 | The World God Only Knows | PG-13 |
104 | Kamichama Karin | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
105 | Kannagi | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
106 | Kanon | - | -/13 | G |
107 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | - | -/1 | R |
108 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | - | -/1 | R |
109 | Karas | - | -/6 | Pissed off guardian turns evil, new guardian tries to stop the old one... I think | R |
110 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | - | -/1 | G |
111 | Karin | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
112 | Katanagatari | - | -/12 | R |
113 | Katte ni Kaizou | - | -/6 | R+ |
114 | Kaze no Na wa Amnesia | - | -/1 | R+ |
115 | Kaze wo Mita Shounen | - | -/1 | PG |
116 | Keiraku no Houteishiki Level-C | - | -/1 | Rx |
117 | Kemono no Souja Erin | - | -/50 | If Ghibli did a series... | PG-13 |
118 | Kemonozume | - | -/13 | R+ |
119 | Keroro Gunsou | - | -/358 | The frog that tried to take over earth. Looks funny. | PG-13 |
120 | Kidou Senkan Nadesico: The Prince of Darkness | - | -/1 | R |
121 | Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo | - | -/148 | Conan if he hadn't been chibified. | R |
122 | Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo Movie 1: Operazakan - Aratanaru Satsujin | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
123 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Tou no Kuni - Free Lance | - | -/1 | Be looking for this one and finish all the kinos | PG-13 |
124 | Kirepapa. | - | -/2 | R+ |
125 | Kishin Houkou Demonbane (TV) | - | -/12 | R |
126 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | - | -/1 | R |
127 | Kobato. | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
128 | Koisuru Boukun | - | -/2 | R+ |
129 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | - | -/10 | PG-13 |
130 | Kuragehime | - | -/11 | PG-13 |
131 | Kure-nai | - | -/12 | Little girl with teen bodyguard | PG-13 |
132 | Kurokami The Animation | - | -/23 | Might like the manga better. Standard contract/fight anime. | R |
133 | Kuroshitsuji Movie: Book of the Atlantic | - | -/1 | R |
134 | Kurozuka | - | -/12 | R |
135 | Kuuchuu Buranko | - | -/11 | R |
136 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
137 | Kyoushirou to Towa no Sora | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
138 | Kyousou Giga | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
139 | Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam | - | -/21 | PG-13 |
140 | Level E | - | -/13 | R |
141 | Ling Qi | - | -/20 | PG-13 |
142 | Log Horizon | - | -/25 | PG-13 |
143 | Loups=Garous | - | -/1 | R |
144 | Lovely★Complex | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
145 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | - | -/12 | R+ |
146 | Mahou Sensou | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
147 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
148 | Majin Tantei Nougami Neuro | - | -/25 | Detective from hell | R |
149 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
150 | Miracle☆Train: Oedo-sen e Youkoso | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
151 | Mirai Shounen Conan | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
152 | Monster | - | -/74 | R+ |
154 | Moyashimon | - | -/11 | PG-13 |
155 | Mujin Wakusei Survive | - | -/52 | G |
156 | Musekinin Kanchou Tylor | - | -/26 | For better or for worse, the Earth's fate has been placed in the hands of a man who's either a total idiot - or an absolute genius! | PG-13 |
158 | Needless | - | -/24 | R |
159 | Neo Angelique Abyss | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
160 | NHK ni Youkoso! | - | -/24 | R+ |
161 | Night Head Genesis | - | -/24 | R |
163 | Nijuu Mensou no Musume | - | -/22 | PG-13 |
165 | Nodame Cantabile | - | -/23 | The piano one. | PG-13 |
166 | Nurarihyon no Mago: Sennen Makyou | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
167 | Nyan Koi! | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
168 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
169 | Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
170 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
171 | Owari no Seraph | - | -/12 | R |
172 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | - | -/13 | R |
173 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!: Pokkapoka | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
174 | Persona: Trinity Soul | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
175 | Pupa | - | -/12 | R |
176 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | -/26 | R |
177 | Ray The Animation | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
178 | Rec | - | -/9 | PG-13 |
179 | Rental Magica | - | -/24 | the exploits of Iba Itsuki, the 2nd president of Astral, and his various employees as they combat evil spirits, demons, rogue mages | PG-13 |
180 | Ristorante Paradiso | - | -/11 | PG-13 |
181 | Robotics;Notes | - | -/22 | PG-13 |
182 | Romeo x Juliet | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
183 | Rosario to Vampire | - | -/13 | R+ |
184 | Rozen Maiden: Träumend | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
185 | Sacred Seven | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
186 | Saiyuuki Reload Gunlock | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
187 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
188 | Sankarea OVA | - | -/2 | R+ |
189 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | -/12 | R |
190 | Seikai no Monshou | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
191 | Seirei no Moribito | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
192 | Seitokai no Ichizon | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
193 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | - | -/13 | R |
194 | Sengoku Basara | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
195 | Senjou no Valkyria | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
196 | Senkou no Night Raid | - | -/13 | R |
197 | Sennen Joyuu | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
198 | Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi | - | -/50 | Shounen that might be interesting. Martial Arts. | PG-13 |
199 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | - | -/13 | R |
200 | Shiki | - | -/22 | several people in the small town of Sotoba in rural Japan are afflicted with a strange and incurable wasting disease, and the local doctor fears an epidemic may be starting. | R |
201 | Shining Tears X Wind | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
202 | Shion no Ou | - | -/22 | The murderer sat down with her and challenged her to a game of Shougi, after telling her that if she wanted to stay alive she should forget how to speak | PG-13 |
203 | Shounen Onmyouji | - | -/26 | With the assistance of Mokkun, his quest to become the greatest onmyouji begins. | PG-13 |
204 | Shuffle! | - | -/24 | R+ |
205 | SKET Dance | - | -/77 | PG-13 |
206 | Sola | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
207 | Sora no Otoshimono | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
208 | Soukou no Strain | - | -/13 | R+ |
209 | Spriggan | - | -/1 | R |
210 | Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto | - | -/25 | PG-13 |
211 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | - | 1/1 | R |
212 | Strike the Blood | - | -/24 | R+ |
213 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
214 | Supernatural The Animation | - | -/22 | R |
215 | Suteki Tantei Labyrinth | - | -/25 | PG-13 |
216 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
217 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | - | -/14 | PG-13 |
218 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen | - | -/4 | PG-13 |
219 | Tales of the Abyss | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
220 | Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra | - | -/27 | R |
221 | Tears to Tiara | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
222 | Tegamibachi | - | -/25 | PG-13 |
223 | Texhnolyze | - | -/22 | R+ |
224 | Tiger & Bunny | - | -/25 | PG-13 |
225 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
226 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | - | -/1 | G |
227 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | - | -/11 | PG-13 |
228 | Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuchou: Tou | - | -/14 | R |
229 | Top Secret: The Revelation | - | -/26 | Futuristic, the memories of dead people can be reviewed. | R+ |
230 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
231 | Trinity Blood | - | -/24 | R |
232 | Tsumiki no Ie | - | -/1 | G |
233 | Tytania | - | -/26 | PG-13 |
234 | Uragiri wa Boku no Namae wo Shitteiru | - | -/24 | R |
235 | Usagi Drop | - | -/11 | PG-13 |
236 | Utawarerumono | - | -/26 | R |
237 | Vampire Knight | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
238 | Wagaya no Oinari-sama. | - | -/24 | PG-13 |
239 | Weiß Kreuz | - | -/25 | PG-13 |
240 | Wild Adapter | - | -/2 | R |
241 | Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥ | - | 25/25 | PG-13 |
242 | Yebisu Celebrities 1st | - | -/1 | PG-13 |
243 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | -/11 | R |
244 | Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe | - | -/2 | R+ |
245 | Yomigaeru Sora: Rescue Wings | - | -/12 | PG-13 |
246 | Ys | - | -/7 | PG-13 |
247 | Yumekui Merry | - | -/13 | PG-13 |
TV: 177, OVA: 26, Movies: 33, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |