You are viewing anime list of
rebwaters
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
Naruto
Oh so acclaimed series.... I dunno if I agree, but so far is good :p
|
8 | TV | 56/220 | shounen, ninja, adventure, drama, action, romance, comedy, martial arts, fantasy, super power, friendship, blood | PG-13 | 5801 |
2 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
The classic of all times... you gotta watch it and love it... then you're not a real anime fan if you never eve heard of it... and then watched,, a must in your list
|
- | TV | 11/26 | shounen, action, romance, drama, sci-fi, psychological, dementia, mecha | PG-13 | 6414 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.83, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
009-1: R&B
It was a quite surprising episode if you ask me... the poor Mylene aka 009-1 showed some feelings she's not supposed to show... Any ways this extra episode kept the same feel of the series and has amazing music :P
|
8 | Special | 1 | seinen, romance, drama, action, sci-fi, supernatural, blood, cyborgs | R | 1 |
2 |
Air
Oh it's so cute to see the animated version of the manga I loved... Good good
|
9 | TV | 12 | seinen, drama, lolicon, romance, supernatural, slice of life, comedy, family, friendship, magic, psychological, harem | PG-13 | 226 |
3 |
Amagami SS
Pretty start!
|
8 | TV | 25 | seinen, comedy, romance, school life | PG-13 | 29 |
4 |
Bakuman.
|
9 | TV | 25 | shounen, comedy, romance, drama, slice of life, school life | PG-13 | 183 |
5 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Whoaaa! what a movie uh... It really filled my expectations... Damn I feel completely identified with Takaki Tonho... I don't know if he had the control over Akari's actions but that day when they said goodbye I would have spilled all the beans to her... Maybe doing it then we wouldn't have such a sad ending for the poor Takaki, which at the end became disappointed of life... this movie kinda showed me how to take all my relationships, specially with girls... if I really don't want to end like him then I gotta feel everything and say it right away.. at least I will have the wish to keep on living for a better person to come...
|
10 | Movie | 3 | seinen, drama, romance, friendship, slice of life, tragedy, school life | PG-13 | 1 |
6 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
10 | TV | 70 | shoujo, comedy, action, adventure, drama, romance, magic, suspense, magical girl, mystery, school life, clamp, shounen-ai | PG | 2016 |
7 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
Oh the oh so cute and amazingly good first movie of CCS... Again if you don't like anime then you would not like this movie neither CCS the series... Man you have the opportunity to meet Syao's mom and sistas! For only that, you can easily enjoy the movie hahaha... And also the plot is cool but maily the characters are amazing! XD
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
9 | Movie | 1 | shoujo, drama, romance, comedy, action, adventure, magic, magical girl, fantasy, clamp | PG | 1 |
8 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card
oh this movie was superb and perfect ending and completion of ths CCS series... If you're a CLAMP fan you'll love it for sure, thou you gotta had watched the CCS series fully to undertand this movie....
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
10 | Movie | 1 | shoujo, romance, comedy, fantasy, magic, magical girl, action, school life | PG | 1 |
9 |
Digimon Adventure
oh the nostalgia again hehehee... it's a good show w/o doubts
|
7 | TV | 54 | shounen, kodomo, action, adventure, romance, friendship, family, comedy, fantasy | PG | 1629 |
10 |
Dragon Ball: Ossu! Kaettekita Son Gokuu to Nakama-tachi!!
what a weird special... But it's not really worth after 11 years... yeah it has the humor of the old DB but it's just okay when you talk about the fights... worth and unworthy at the same time... :P Loved Tarble's wife Xd
|
6 | Special | 1 | shounen, action, comedy, romance, drama, martial arts, sci fi, super power, space, aliens | PG-13 | 1 |
11 |
Elfen Lied
The oh so infamous Elfen Lied Anime series... I really liked it... it has a lot of what us human beigns are... A utter complete disgrace for this world heheheh
Downloaded Episodes: 13 |
9 | TV | 13 | seinen, drama, romance, action, sci-fi, supernatural, ecchi, psychological, horror, gore, blood | R+ | 145 |
12 |
Fate/stay night
o wow.... the second epi was really good... not like the first one... or so they say...
|
8 | TV | 24 | seinen, action, romance, drama, supernatural, fantasy, super power, magic, tragedy | R | 157 |
13 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
Uh what the hell was all this about uh? I dun really get it... but I guess it will be better as long I keep a watch on it... and pay attention to it obviously :p
|
- | TV | 12 | shounen, action, drama, romance, supernatural, super power, fantasy, ecchi, blood | R | 205 |
14 |
Geneshaft
Oh the funny and crazy anime... It's a good one I gotta admit
|
8 | TV | 13 | shounen, action, adventure, mecha, comedy, romance, aliens, space, biopunk, sci-fi | PG-13 | 234 |
15 |
Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
Hmmm the start was definitely weird...
|
8 | TV | 26 | shoujo, comedy, romance, drama, school life, slice of life | PG-13 | 5126 |
16 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
An amazing anime for sure... You gotta love it or hate it due to its pace... Besides that the main characters are cool enough to rate this anime the highest... besides that mayu/ayu duo, everything is soo godly freakin' amazing great that you gotta love it n_n
Downloaded Episodes: 14 |
10 | TV | 14 | shoujo, slice of life, drama, tragedy, romance, comedy, ecchi, mature, game, smut | R+ | 32 |
17 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien: Next Season
So it's a different ending for the heartbreaking finale of KGNE? Kewl... I'll see how this turns out :P
|
7 | OVA | 4 | seinen, drama, romance, tragedy, slice of life, game | PG-13 | 3 |
18 |
Kodomo no Jikan (TV)
COntroversial title huh?!... but censored... I gotta watch the uncensored version XD
|
9 | TV | 12 | seinen, comedy, romance, drama, harem, school life, ecchi, lolicon | R | 453 |
19 |
Palme no Ki
Well it was an okay movie for me... truth that it was kinda boring, plus the characters are not that natural either good, anyways I liked it and it was a good watch for the unusual side of anime :P
|
7 | Movie | 1 | kodomo, drama, fantasy, comedy, romance, humanoid robots | PG-13 | 1 |
20 |
Sakura Tsuushin
Oh gosh!!! And old one!!! One that I haven't seen for ages!!! I wanna see it completely and I will since I discovered a nice place to watch it! YAHA!
|
7 | OVA | 12 | seinen, comedy, romance, slice of life, ecchi, drama, hentai | R+ | 20 |
21 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
Lol the oh so popular and well received anime of these days... I gotta understand why it's so popular... and now watching the first episode and how Haruhi is now I understand the causes!! XD
|
10 | TV | 14 | shounen, comedy, romance, mystery, supernatural, parody, school life, slice of life, drama, action | PG-13 | 5 |
22 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
So it's real!!! the Real deal is here... and also the episode already looks amazing!!! Damn hot... Nice way to start a new season... Oh my and I've already read that!!! Ne way it seems interesting while animated... GO HARUHISM!
|
8 | TV | 14 | shounen, comedy, romance, mystery, supernatural, parody, school life, slice of life, drama, action | PG-13 | 5448 |
23 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
Damn uh... It's really a weird movie... yet I like it... The truth is that I'd feel the same if something like that happened to me... that Makoto girl is amazing... her facial expressions are amazing... Damn she could be a recognized actress easily hahahha... Chaiki rocks... and Kousuke is clueless as hell hehehe... I hope this gets more love some day in the future :P
|
9 | Movie | 1 | shounen, sci-fi, adventure, drama, romance, slice of life, comedy | G | 2 |
24 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
Just as people said, the start was quite a promising one, and the ending was a good one too, but the problem here is that suddenly the anime separated from the manga plot and it got bad as hell and well in my case I keep on watching the anime just because I'm a Syaoran/Sakura Sucker and a CLAMP sucker too ahahahah
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
8 | TV | 26 | shounen, action, adventure, romance, drama, comedy, magic, blood, fantasy, clamp | PG-13 | 117 |
25 |
Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season
So the second season was good till I saw the Piffle world and the race and maybe the Yasha-ou and Ashura-ou Arc... besides that was boring and intensely bad.. It was good enough to see the adventures of our heroes too be really good as the manga.. Wise decision for CLAMP to break their contract with Bee Train
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
7 | TV | 26 | shounen, drama, romance, comedy, action, adventure, fantasy, magic, blood, clamp | PG-13 | 81 |
26 |
Tsubasa Chronicle: Tori Kago no Kuni no Himegimi
So the movie was... alright but it was pretty disappointing in the sense it didn't portrait something about the manga, just some new ideas of one of the wicked minds of Production I.G. or maybe that NHK or Kodansha.. who know, but yet the movie was still good to see :p
Downloaded Episodes: 1 |
8 | Movie | 1 | shounen, drama, romance, action, adventure, magic, clamp | PG-13 | 1 |
27 |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations
Oh it's so nice to see that pretty kick ass Arc made into an OVA... more simply a f-ing animation... So far it's interesting to see how the Kamui's group and the Fuma's group have such problems with surviving in such arid and inhabitable place... I like it n_n
It was so nice to take a look to the past an remember such memorable events of the manga... Loved the last chapter |
9 | OVA | 3 | shounen, drama, romance, fantasy, action, adventure, magic, blood, clamp | R | 1 |
TV: 16, OVA: 3, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 46.67, Mean Score: 8.4, Score Dev.: 1.02 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
Another one I remember... I almost watched it completely... thou I still have to review up til which point.... It's quite a series too!!
|
- | TV | -/26 | shounen, action, adventure, comedy, romance, drama, fantasy, sci-fi, mecha | R |
2 |
Cowboy Bebop
I've watched some episodes but never fully seen... It's interesting seeing a futuristic take of the possibilities of humanity ne?
|
- | TV | -/26 | shounen, action, adventure, comedy, romance, drama, sci-fi, martial arts, guns, space | R |
3 |
Dear Boys
Gotta point out which episodes I've seen so far and see how much is left for me to end this anime
|
- | TV | -/26 | shounen, comedy, romance, drama, school life, sports, basketball | PG-13 |
4 |
Gantz
Oh it's animated... it's great... gotta re watch it to be sure of what I've seen of this series
|
- | TV | -/13 | seinen, supernatural, sci-fi, fantasy, aliens, action, mature, blood, gore, romance, super power, drama, romance, supernatural, horror, psychological | R+ |
5 |
Gantz 2nd Stage
Again I'm sure of watching it but I'm not so sure of what much I've seen.... nice
|
- | TV | -/13 | seinen, supernatural, sci-fi, fantasy, aliens, action, mature, blood, gore, romance, super power, drama, romance, supernatural, horror, psychological | R+ |
6 |
Hanaukyou Maid-tai
I got it in a dic... thou I'm not sure it's complete
Downloaded Episodes: 12 |
- | TV | 1/12 | shounen, comedy, romance, ecchi, fantasy, smut | R+ | 5536 |
7 |
Hungry Heart: Wild Striker
Again watched it but not so sure how much of it...
|
- | TV | -/52 | shounen, comedy, romance, action, school life, slice of life, sports, soccer | PG-13 |
8 |
Initial D First Stage
Yet again a friend recommendation and a Series I've watched 'til who knows when heheheh
|
- | TV | -/26 | shounen, action, drama, romance, cars, sports, car racing | PG-13 |
9 |
InuYasha
Oh the dear Inu Yasha Anime.... Never watched completely nor all the episodes.... I wanna see ow Kagome ends up with the damned Inu!! XD
|
- | TV | -/167 | shoujo, action, adventure, comedy, romance, drama, supernatural, historical | PG-13 |
10 |
Milk Junkie: Shimai-hen
Oh big boobs XD.. I gotta admit it pretty hot... It's a good anime... I still gotta completely watch it... hope it gets better :P
Downloaded Episodes: 2 |
8 | OVA | 2/4 | seijin, hentai, romance, slice of life | Rx | 5607 |
11 |
Night Walker: Mayonaka no Tantei
I've seen this one too... not so sure til which point or how many eps I've covered....
|
- | TV | -/12 | seinen, action, comedy, romance, drama, supernatural, mystery, vampire, blood | R+ |
12 |
Pokemon
|
7 | TV | 227/276 | shounen, game, adventure, action, romance, sci-fi, comedy, drama, police, friendship | PG | 9015 |
13 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
So the classic samurai story Hittokiri Kenshin-desu! hahahaha I love it... the action the everything is so engrossing... seriously I'm not kidding... is quite a show for sure! It's a little strange to see it in Japanese.. it's so strange... rare...
|
9 | TV | 6/94 | shounen, action, comedy, romance, drama, adventure, historical, samurai | PG-13 | 6780 |
14 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
Yet another one.... I remember kinda seeing the first episode... but I'm not so sure how much I've seen of the whole series too...
|
- | TV | -/13 | shounen, romance, drama, fantasy, sci-fi, school life, military, blood | R |
15 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
Another one I remember following... but stopped 'cause I couldn't watch it due to the schedule... I remember watching around the first 5 eps and the last one.. but i can really remember the anime well
|
- | TV | -/26 | shoujo, action, adventure, comedy, drama, fantasy, romance, mecha | PG-13 |
16 |
Wolf's Rain
Yet another one... obviously I remember the guys... and I have the OST...And I love it... I can't remember how much I've seen... some of the first chappies... and again the ending...
|
- | TV | -/26 | seinen, action, adventure, drama, romance, mystery, fantasy, sci-fi, post-apocalyptic | PG-13 |
17 |
Zoids
Another this one in open signal... Yet I just remember the first ep and the one when they join some older dude and a gal... something like that...
|
- | TV | -/67 | shounen, action, adventure, comedy, romance, sci-fi, mecha | PG-13 |
TV: 16, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.93, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 0.51 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Days |
1 |
Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete
Let's see how good this can be... just for the fun factor hahahaha.... And obviously the tits XD
|
- | OVA | -/2 | shounen, comedy, romance, school life, ecchi | R+ |
2 |
Junjou Romantica
Yet to be seen...
|
- | TV | -/12 | shoujo, comedy, romance, drama, slice of life, shounen-ai, yaoi | PG-13 |
3 |
Nineteen 19
The review encouraged me to see this OVA... I'll search for it later XD
|
- | OVA | -/1 | shounen, romance, drama | R |
4 |
Pita Ten
I remember seeing this one too... Not as much as being completed but I really believe I've seen at least the ending... a touching one... gotta see it fully :F
|
- | TV | -/26 | shoujo, comedy, romance, drama, school life, fantasy, angels | G |
5 |
R-15
Ohh looks really interesting! xD
|
- | TV | -/12 | shounen, comedy, ecchi, romance, school life, harem | R+ |
6 |
Shakugan no Shana
Yet to be seen...
|
- | TV | -/24 | shounen, action, comedy, romance, drama, fantasy, school life, supernatural | PG-13 |
TV: 4, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |