You are viewing anime list of
rebwaters
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Days |
1 |
009-1
At first glance it didn't convince me, but after holding my sights I decided to watching at it was satisfying to watch that second episode... I liked it, tho I still wanna know how the show will turn up in the end
|
8 | TV | 7/12 | seinen, action, blood, sci-fi, ecchi, humanoid robots, supernatural | R | 5604 |
2 |
Death Note
The animation for the acclaimed manga.... The first episode was cool... yet I waited something more... It's a great show
|
- | TV | 9/37 | shounen, action, drama, horror, mystery, police, psychological, supernatural, thriller | R | 5491 |
3 |
Dragon Ball Kai
DB's Remastered version!!! Alright let's watch it... Looks like it'd be a nice thing to re watch the whole thing once at least n_N
|
- | TV | 92/97 | shounen, action, adventure, drama, super power, space, aliens | PG-13 | 5462 |
4 |
Eyeshield 21
ES21 animation YAAAA-HAAA XD I liked the first episode so I'll give it a try and make me excited for the while it last... Alright!!!
|
- | TV | 26/145 | shounen, comedy, action, school life, sports, football | PG-13 | 5462 |
5 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
The continuation of the movies... both Innocence and the one that introduce GitS to the anime world... YAY!!! I.. well the first episode was okay IMO
|
- | TV | 17/26 | seinen, action, mystery, psychological, sci-fi, drama, police, cyborg, yakuza, cyberpunk | R | 5308 |
6 |
Naruto
Oh so acclaimed series.... I dunno if I agree, but so far is good :p
|
8 | TV | 56/220 | shounen, ninja, adventure, drama, action, romance, comedy, martial arts, fantasy, super power, friendship, blood | PG-13 | 5770 |
7 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
The classic of all times... you gotta watch it and love it... then you're not a real anime fan if you never eve heard of it... and then watched,, a must in your list
|
- | TV | 11/26 | shounen, action, romance, drama, sci-fi, psychological, dementia, mecha | PG-13 | 6383 |
8 |
xxxHOLiC
Oh the good ol' -Holic... loved the first episode I saw.... I loved that arc so I loved the episode too... By the way it's episode two the one I watched...
|
9 | TV | 16/24 | seinen, comedy, supernatural, slice of life, psychological, mystery, horror, fantasy, drama | PG-13 | 5606 |
TV: 8, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.83, Mean Score: 8.3, Score Dev.: 0.94 |