You are viewing anime list of
orion26lj
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Samurai Champloo | 8 | TV | 7/26 | Similarities to Cowboy Bebop, Clumsy/Moe Fuu, Nice Cast, Ehhh?, vagrant ronin jin <3, Marik |
2 | K-On!! | 6 | TV | 16/26 | Less plot, more focus on characters, Fanservice not as good as in s1, skull., Death Devil HELL YEAH!, Yui Godess of Clumsiness, does it even need any plot?, tanned azunyan :3 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.39, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -1.34 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Joshiraku | 10 | TV | 13 | new fresh seiyuu, fresh jokes, Kohji Kumeta strikes again, damn foreigners, four is best, beachepisode needs no punchline, raburaburabu, death metal K-ON rivals |
3 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 10 | TV | 13 | great characters, romance, himo himo himo~. everyone so adorable, yeah... under the bridge |
4 | Sora no Otoshimono | 10 | TV | 13 | ecchi, good mix, great fanservice, good soundtrack, tomoki senseiiiii |
5 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 10 | TV | 12 | humorous, slice of life, despair, hilarious protagonist |
6 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 10 | Movie | 1 | badassery deluxe, nanashi, stable mains, you are even lower than a dog, china embodiment of all evil |
7 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 10 | Movie | 1 | good animations, awesome antagonist, vincent volaju, asdf epic and dramaticu |
8 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | TV | 26 | SPIKE NGHHHHH, some of the best endings i remember, spacecowboy, bountyhunter, superhacker, and the musicnghhhh |
9 | Tamako Market | 9 | TV | 12 | moe moe overkill, nice setting, rabu triangle?, nice moe charcters indeed, entertaining sidestories, everybody loves somebody, arwwww |
10 | Kokoro Connect | 9 | TV | 13 | masterpiece, superb cast, sympathic characters, rushed drama, great conclusions, doki doki, triangle could have worked out better, iori -_- |
11 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 9 | TV | 12 | MIB, nice characters, early love confession, that awkward silence, one of the good jcstaff exceptions, no delinquents? that's not jc-staff haha |
12 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 | mad scientist, chaos, invade, cheesy end, even more dr pepper, it's a motel!! |
13 | Rain Town | 9 | ONA | 1 | art, enjoy it liek a song of classical music |
14 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | Great Servants, close to perfect rating, cheesy drama moments, shes just a honunculus |
15 | Steins;Gate | 9 | TV | 24 | La Yohasoh Steana, EL PSY CONGROO, Crazy but awesome charakters, alpacaman, 2channel alot, hellofaplotline, SERN!!!, Tempus edax rerum |
16 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 9 | TV | 13 | nearly as great as s1, fkin awesome, great characters, humorous, romance |
17 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Moe, damn nice timeline, hanabata, haruhi, i envy you kyon, asakura lol |
18 | Asu no Yoichi! | 9 | TV | 12 | Finally a worthy "harem" protagonist, isn't a real harem thou, going to read the manga for the ending, arwwww ayame, great delinquent |
19 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 | moldy, dusty, delinquentish, loveable devil ami, softballgosu minorin, rie taiga kugimiya, ep 10, ep16 |
20 | Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 9 | TV | 13 | humorous, despair, hilarious protagonist, reallife parody |
22 | Lucky☆Star | 9 | TV | 24 | inventors of moe, great characters, humorous, cute girls, akira lol, gets even better til the end, timotei~ |
23 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 9 | TV | 14 | slice of life, pure awesomeness, cute girls, haruhi, good soundtrack |
24 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 9 | Movie | 1 | great ending, good animations, lolnazis, Always Damnazis behind everything |
25 | Trigun | 9 | TV | 26 | action, comedy, hilarious protagonist |
26 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | Here comes the action, saber vs emiya, NOOO LANCER WHYY??, Urobuchi WHYYYYYY?, some animated fights please, urobuchi i hate you, ??? |
28 | Dororon Enma-kun Meeramera | 8 | TV | 12 | mera mera mera mera mera mera, crotch, penis, supercomedy, vulgar but over the "line", nice parodies |
29 | Nyoro-n Churuya-san | 8 | ONA | 13 | nyoron, harunyon, slapstick, i want baked cheese |
30 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 8 | ONA | 25 | slapstick, random, perv nagato, chibi, kimidori |
31 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi | 8 | TV | 12 | dont forget the severe plot!, fanservice en masse, cool characters, rape rape rape, reinas armor..... |
32 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 8 | TV | 14 | endless eight, haruhi, paranormal |
33 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 | psychological, romance, comedy, drama, hikkomori, suicide, more suicide, CONSPIRACY!! |
34 | Rec | 8 | TV | 9 | arwww, nice piece of romance, kinda realistic, enjoyed it |
35 | Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama | 8 | TV | 12 | ecchi comedy, lolfanservice, crocodile, storydevelopement mostly in the end |
36 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | TV | 51 | equivalent trade, homunculus, edward elric, wryyyy, Rie Fucking Kugimiya hellyeah |
37 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 | Psycho, they are still mechas in my eyes, lol-Puberty, kiddos are the best soldiers period |
38 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 7 | ONA | 4 | why just why, last episode ruined it all, kuroneko was still great!! |
39 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 7 | TV | 13 | vulgar and indecent jokes, great soundtrack, western style, engrish everywhere, lol phoenix wright, racist, WHATTHEFFFFFF |
40 | Shakugan no Shana-tan S | 7 | Special | 4 | Shanatan, Perv Yoshida, much lol |
41 | Shakugan no Shana S | 7 | OVA | 4 | OH GAWD THAT END NGHHHHH, WHY GOD WHY? |
42 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | Enjoy the service, forget the plot, moe moe kyun, Yui is my waifu, last ep best ep |
43 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 7 | TV | 13 | see season 1, more fights, anime ruined cocoa |
44 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 7 | TV | 24 | melonbread, ep13=awesome, worthily sequel, tsunderes still rock |
45 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 | damn you puppeteers you are not scary at all, great action |
46 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | TV | 25 | some pretty good characters, superpower lottery, generic story?, very nice soundtrack, comic detective, the end... just what?! |
47 | Claymore | 7 | TV | 26 | mystical swordmaidens, why romance?, YEAH TEAR EM APART, more gore pl0x |
48 | Death Note | 7 | TV | 37 | psychological, high potential, ruined in ep25, SPOILERSPOILER |
49 | Shakugan no Shana: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! | 7 | OVA | 1 | fanservice, bathing scene |
50 | Shakugan no Shana | 7 | TV | 24 | drama, romance, action, good mix, melonbread, urusai |
51 | Love♥Love? | 7 | TV | 9 | voyeurism ecchi-fanservice like always, little twist, pseudo-torture-rape, arwww ending, cheesy |
52 | FLCL | 7 | OVA | 6 | random, humorous, syrsly wtf?, cats love, even more random, nahhhh i didnt liked the end |
53 | Full Metal Panic! | 7 | TV | 24 | that's how to tsundere, a little more action a little less school thx, and i even dont like mechas, $$$$$, KASHIM!!!! |
54 | DearS | 7 | TV | 12 | ecchi, WTF?, chobits, sexrobot, innocent fanservice |
55 | Chobits | 7 | TV | 26 | chi, hideki, hidekii, hidekiii, sexrobot - NO IT ISNT, moe |
56 | Sunabouzu | 7 | TV | 24 | perverted protagonist, comedy, decent action, postapocalyptic, ecchifanservice, last ep's are the best |
57 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 6 | TV | 12 | annoying protagonist, side characters are okayish~, pseudo haruhi anyone?, i regret calling it cute, still cute :3 |
58 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 6 | TV | 12 | delinquent, erh?!, take your cheap pride, harem?, self insert, club of social awkwards, games?!, yozora, generic |
59 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 6 | TV | 12 | tsuntsun, moe, KURONEKO!!!, spoiled friends, EROGE EROGE EROGE |
60 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 6 | TV | 12 | unecessary comedy ruins interesting plot, Harem??, little to many pseudo random villains, sexbot, penissize, rushed ending |
61 | Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan | 6 | Special | 2 |
62 | Neko Ramen | 6 | ONA | 13 | nya, nya nyan nyan?, nyantastic, nyow budgetnyan |
63 | Rosario to Vampire | 6 | TV | 13 | mostly genereic shonen harem supernatural, moe pantsu vampire, shirayuki |
64 | Air Gear | 6 | TV | 25 | lolskates, that kind of fanservice again, stealther!!, cliffhanger, the feeling of freedom dontya? |
65 | Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror | 6 | TV | 11 | liked Bakeneko, Yotsuya Kaidan the shit, Tenshu Monogatari meh~, different art styles yay |
66 | Hyouka | 5 | TV | 22 | I'm not curious, boring shit, don't watch it, spare your energy, last ep's got better, still full of boring shit, japanese patriotic stuff, onanate on cheery leaves |
67 | Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan II | 5 | Special | 2 |
68 | Dragon Crisis! | 5 | TV | 12 | nice Cast.., lame start, rie kugimiya overkill, GEORGE EVANS!!, zero no index, Why no JCStaff?, that fucked up end made me rage, who wrote this shit?? |
69 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne. | 5 | OVA | 1 | Fanservice..., *sigh*, snake |
70 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Motto Marutto Railgun | 5 | Special | 2 | I am still a level 0, It just doesnt have to make sense |
71 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 5 | TV | 24 | tsundere, lots of fanservice, giant embryo, nuclear lab |
72 | Canaan | 5 | TV | 13 | lots of 3D, decent action, index-esque characters, she's just a normal girl eh? |
73 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 5 | TV | 24 | angels, vampires, magic, OH GAWD NEVER AGAIN |
74 | Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi | 5 | TV | 6 | dark and deary, random dude carried the series, torture rape -.-, shitty ending, seriously what the fuck, blown my mind |
75 | Zero no Tsukaima | 5 | TV | 13 | Quite perverted scallywag Protagonist, no development, awful sidestories, messed up end (had to laugh though), Louise le terrible |
76 | Juu Ou Sei | 5 | TV | 11 | okish romance, okish action, stupid drama, ichiban made same mistake |
77 | Steamboy | 5 | Movie | 1 | good animations, boring plot |
78 | I My Me! Strawberry Eggs | 5 | TV | 13 | comedy, wtf is wrong with that guy, strange teacher, sick romance again |
79 | Elfen Lied | 5 | TV | 13 | GORESPLATTER, nice end, sick romance again, nyuuu |
80 | Senran Kagura | 4 | TV | 12 | gero gero, nice proportions for too short clothes indeed, but freakin low budget, with a quite generic trashy plot |
81 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Misaka-san wa Ima Chuumoku no Mato desu kara | 4 | OVA | 1 |
83 | Issho ni Training: Training with Hinako | 4 | OVA | 1 | well... training, uhm why did i watch this?, next time tighter tops |
84 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama | 4 | Special | 1 | typicall beach-special, enma-kun's octopus was better, gladly it didnt turned out in a porn |
85 | Kurozuka | 4 | TV | 12 | nice artstyle, nice animations, THE END DIDNT MAKE ANY SENSE AT ALL, WHAT THE FUCK, WHY DID I WATCH THIS, VAMPIRES-NEVER AGAIN, blown my mind |
86 | Shigofumi | 4 | TV | 12 | full of bullies, talking staffs, random deaths, split personalities |
87 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 4 | TV | 12 | messed up plot, messed up romance, messed up comedy, I heard she likes girls, shooting dragons with WWII planes since 2006 |
88 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi | 4 | Special | 1 | focus now on the best character of the series!-not, typical fanservice ova |
89 | Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne | 4 | TV | 44 | dat eyesize, twistwistwist, retro?, shoujo tag? nvm! |
90 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 4 | TV | 13 | Mediocre Mecha action and 3D helicopters, more 3D, messed up bad guys, kashim!, oh please.... |
91 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 3 | TV | 24 | terrible ecchi now, worse than s1 |
95 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo Picture Drama | 2 | Special | 7 | low budget fansevice diashow, so bad it hurts |
96 | Hidan no Aria: Butei ga Kitarite Onsen Kenshuu | 1 | Special | 1 | best special ever, did they run out of money?, don't watch this either |
TV: 71, OVA: 6, Movies: 6, Spcl.: 9, Eps: 0, Days: 21.16, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -0.75 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | School Rumble | 9 | TV | 1/26 |
2 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 8 | TV | 8/27 | GIGA DRILLU BREAKEEERRRRR |
3 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 8 | TV | 1/12 | Hahahah tht's what i came for, humorous |
4 | Soul Eater | 7 | TV | 1/51 | kinda like it, cool characters |
5 | Makai Senki Disgaea | 7 | TV | 4/12 | cant you feel that sparkling affection deep in your heart laharl?, random bulldozer, loveable prinnys', low budget? |
6 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 5 | TV | 3/12 | *sob* s1 was great but this... im upset |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.3, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -0.43 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 7 | TV | 7/12 | abrupt romance, JCStaff Artstyle, but still somehow addicting, nghh, bakka yuusha, nothing happens, potatoes, meta, economical |
2 | Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman | 6 | TV | 3/12 | goemon adaptation, hitoricaly correct, herosuit, guns, catwoman, shih tzu, wierd... |
3 | Little Busters! | 6 | TV | 16/26 | Baseball... really?, solve everything with more muscle, some bad some decent drama, sometimes random wtf, more wtf, so this is key, shonen ai hahaha |
4 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | 5 | TV | 3/12 | monkey, know your place monkey, penis protagonist without any fear, moe?? |
5 | A-Channel | 5 | TV | 5/12 | unnecessary bathing scenes, creepy nurse, Yuuko=Mio, not moe at all, insert songs everywhere |
6 | Rozen Maiden | 5 | TV | 6/12 | desu desu desu desu desu desu desu desu desu |
7 | Accel World | 4 | TV | 2/24 | Cartman, Escape reality for shit dude, Matrix |
8 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 4 | TV | 4/12 | gesooo~, i hope this ends in a bloodbath |
9 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 4 | TV | 11/24 | Interesting Beginning, messed up plot afterwards, bazillions new random villains, JC STAFF, index-lol, decarabia the explaining fish |
10 | Seikon no Qwaser | 4 | TV | 4/24 | nice cast, WTF IS WRONG WITH HAHAHAHAH HAHAHA, ridiculous amount of breasts, even more breasts, "seriously what's japan turning into?!" |
11 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | 4 | TV | 3/12 | unbelievable nobrainer, fanservice everywhere, must be comedy indeed |
12 | Maria†Holic | 4 | TV | 12/12 | Bad mannered Crossdresser, perverted yuri maniac, catholic girls school, and more discrimination, by shinbou |
13 | Negima!? | 4 | TV | 5/26 | k-k-kissu?, shota teacher, can't understand the big fanbase, yeah one gazillion of schoolgirls and everyone gets introduced what? |
TV: 13, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.34, Mean Score: 4.8, Score Dev.: -2.28 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | One Punch Man | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | Death Parade | - | TV | -/12 |
3 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | - | TV | -/13 |
4 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | - | TV | -/12 |
5 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | - | Movie | -/1 |
6 | Manyuu Hikenchou | - | TV | -/12 |
7 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei Jo: Zoku Zetsubou Shoujo Senshuu | - | Special | -/1 |
8 | Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls | - | TV | -/12 |
9 | Durarara!! | - | TV | -/24 |
10 | Redline | - | Movie | -/1 |
11 | Angel Beats! | - | TV | -/13 |
12 | Nyan Koi! | - | TV | -/12 |
13 | Kimi ni Todoke | - | TV | -/25 |
14 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | - | TV | -/64 |
15 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | - | Movie | -/1 |
16 | Shakugan no Shana-tan Movie | - | Special | 1/1 |
17 | Lovely★Complex | - | TV | -/24 |
18 | Love♥Love? Specials | - | Special | -/4 |
19 | Shakugan no Shana Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
20 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | - | TV | -/24 |
21 | Jigoku Shoujo | - | TV | -/26 |
22 | Initial D First Stage | - | TV | -/26 |
TV: 15, OVA: 0, Movies: 4, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |