You are viewing anime list of
midnightblade
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | AkaKill! Gekijou | 7 | ONA | 19/24 | Fun little short episodes that parody the real episodes, mostly well done |
2 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 6 | TV | 7/13 | Generic comedy mostly, with a unique setting |
3 | Ao Haru Ride | 7 | TV | 4/12 | Okay-ish shoujo I guess |
4 | Ao no Exorcist | 6 | TV | 2/25 |
5 | Arslan Senki (TV): Fuujin Ranbu | 7 | TV | 2/8 |
6 | Astro Boy: Tetsuwan Atom | 6 | TV | -/50 |
7 | Baby Steps | 7 | TV | 21/25 | Well done tennis matches, everything else is boring |
8 | Blue Gender | 8 | TV | 25/26 |
9 | Brave 10 | 7 | TV | 3/12 |
10 | Chrno Crusade | 6 | TV | 23/24 | Mostly not my cup of tea, humor isnt great and characters are/story could be better |
11 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite | 7 | ONA | -/6 |
12 | Claymore | 7 | TV | 21/26 |
13 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | 8 | TV | 1/25 |
14 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | 7 | TV | 1/13 |
15 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | TV | 3/25 |
17 | Durarara!! | 7 | TV | 13/24 | Can't remember why I stopped watching this. Defintely leagues better than Baccano! in my opinion, same creator. My opinion is not a popular one I know, just how I feel bruh. |
18 | Eyeshield 21 | 8 | TV | 78/145 |
19 | Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory | 8 | TV | 11/12 |
20 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 49/51 |
21 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | TV | 2/12 | Shoujo parody the anime, not bad |
22 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden | 7 | OVA | 1/24 |
23 | Hamatora The Animation | 7 | TV | 3/12 |
24 | Hellsing Ultimate | 8 | OVA | 4/10 | Pretty good so far, action is great, plot is eh so far, cool characters |
25 | High School DxD New | 7 | TV | 1/12 | Bit more interesting than S1 so far |
26 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 7 | TV | 6/10 | Solid start so far, not great but solid like season 1 |
27 | Hokuto no Ken | 7 | TV | -/109 | One of those oldies I know I will watch at some point just for its influience if nothing else. Sort of torn between watching the anime or reading the manga TBH |
28 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | 7 | TV | 1/13 |
29 | InuYasha | 6 | TV | -/167 |
30 | K: Return of Kings | 6 | TV | 7/13 | Return of the most stylish anime! Plot is fairly stale and slow though |
31 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt | 9 | ONA | 1/4 |
32 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn | 9 | OVA | 6/7 | Thrilling Gundam show! Will rewatch later b/c the releases were so spaced out |
33 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 1/25 |
34 | Log Horizon | 7 | TV | 2/25 |
35 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | 7 | TV | 1/13 |
36 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken | 8 | OVA | 2/5 | Sinbad is a boss even as a kid, no surprise xD |
37 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 7 | TV | 6/12 | I just got bored near the middle of it, may finish later.. |
38 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 6 | TV | 1/10 |
39 | Monster | 9 | TV | 19/74 | Debating between manga and anime |
40 | Nana | 7 | TV | 5/47 |
41 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 6 | TV | 384/500 | Mix of Anime and Manga..didn't watch all episodes |
42 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 4 | TV | 1/13 |
43 | Nobunaga the Fool | 6 | TV | 11/24 |
44 | One Piece Airing | 7 | TV | 708/- | Anime is too damn slow, I'll watch the fights probably. Manga reader here. |
45 | Persona 4 the Golden Animation | 7 | TV | 3/12 | Fun fanservice for people who experienced P4G already, done well for the most part |
46 | R.O.D: The TV | 7 | TV | 4/26 |
47 | s.CRY.ed | 7 | TV | -/26 |
48 | Schwarzesmarken | 6 | TV | 11/12 | A decent ish Muv Luv Alternative spin off |
49 | Seirei no Moribito | 7 | TV | 6/26 |
50 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 7 | TV | 7/12 | Pretty good so far, has a cinematic feel to it |
51 | Shirogane no Ishi: Argevollen | 6 | TV | 3/24 | Hope it gets better |
52 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 8 | TV | 1/13 |
53 | Slam Dunk | 9 | TV | 15/101 |
54 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 8 | TV | 22/25 |
55 | Tokyo Ghoul | 8 | TV | 4/12 | Pretty good so far |
56 | Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster | 6 | OVA | 1/6 |
57 | Top wo Nerae! Kagaku Kouza | 7 | Special | 5/6 | Where the fuck is episode 6? |
58 | Young Black Jack | 7 | TV | 8/12 | Decent so far, some interesting morality issues, cool main |
59 | Yowamushi Pedal | 7 | TV | 9/38 |
TV: 50, OVA: 5, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 25.44, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.53 |