You are viewing anime list of
merryfistmas
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
FLCL Progressive
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
2 |
Gi(a)rlish Number
|
- | TV | 4/12 | Tickles my "anime was a mistake" tumor in all the right places |
3 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
- | TV | 10/26 | Never trust a compulsive gambler |
4 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders
|
7 | TV | 15/24 | I'm feeling it Mr. Krabs" |
5 |
K-On!!
|
- | TV | 20/26 |
6 |
Kimetsu no Yaiba
|
- | TV | 14/26 |
7 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
- | TV | 7/13 |
8 |
Saraiya Goyou
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
9 |
Uchuu Patrol Luluco
|
- | TV | -/13 | AotS |
10 |
Yoru wa Mijikashi Arukeyo Otome
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
TV: 8, OVA: 0, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.18, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -1.10 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Akira
|
8 | Movie | 1 | great dystopian setting, animation and sound design are perfect |
2 |
Angel Beats!
|
7 | TV | 13 | Shallow characters, but the drama still got to me somehow, comedy and fun chars outweigh the the bad stuff |
3 |
Area 88
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Good aesthetic and drama, OST is pretty great too. |
4 |
B-gata H-kei
Funniest anime I've seen
|
7 | TV | 12 |
5 |
Bakemonogatari
|
6 | TV | 15 | Characterization is brilliant, Araragi is a child molester |
6 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen I - Haou no Tamago
|
7 | Movie | 1 | CGI is okay, not as gritty as original, Animation is good |
7 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen II - Doldrey Kouryaku
|
6 | Movie | 1 | cuts out too much, but it's really nice to see the action... in action. |
8 |
Berserk: Ougon Jidai-hen III - Kourin
|
7 | Movie | 1 | I like that the added the part at the end, it makes the ending much better. |
9 |
Blame! Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | cool setting, robots lasers... yeah |
10 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
5 | TV | 12 | Friendship is magic ending is fun, so many problems from episode 5 onwards. |
11 |
Boku no Pico
|
2 | OVA | 1 | MC should have been hot older women, ice cream melting in car rustles my jimmies |
12 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
I'm giving this a 10 because I'm pretending that song at the end doesn't exist, but other than that, this movie is fantastic and I normally don't like shows or movies like this. The art and animation is a absolutely gorgeous. I was not emotionally ready for this.
|
- | Movie | 3 | Need to rewatch |
13 |
Captain Herlock
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Nice looking CGI, meh otherwise, Character Design |
14 |
Casshern Sins
|
7 | TV | 24 | Does episodic well, fights are hit or miss, but the backgrounds, sound effects, VAs, and colors are beautiful, OST is pretty good too, very good ending |
15 |
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners
|
9 | ONA | 10 |
16 |
Dead Leaves
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Imaishi with the limiters off |
17 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
3 | TV | 12 | Interesting concept and start, becomes edgy superpower bullshit |
18 |
Devilman: Crybaby
|
5 | ONA | 10 | Camera guy wanting to uncover demons is intriguing, story is meh otherwise. |
19 |
Dr. Stone
|
7 | TV | 24 | Adaptation of "primitive technology" YouTube channel. |
20 |
Ergo Proxy
|
7 | TV | 23 | Ranges from brilliant to unwatchably boring, Much better at saying things about human behavior than philosophy, Pino is amazing |
21 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Loses a lot of the 90s aesthetic but character designs are better, story is tighter and the relevance of each fight is clear. |
22 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
8 | Movie | 1 | OST is overused, I love Asuka, great job at showing everyone's psychological issues. |
23 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
6 | TV | 12 | Cheesy dialogue, but the characters make sense and the first two fights are awesome. |
24 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 13 |
25 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
7 | TV Special | 1 |
26 |
Fate/Zero
|
8 | TV | 13 | Rider and Kiritsugu best characters, Gilgamesh is overrated |
27 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | anticlimactic fights, but on par with first season |
28 |
FLCL
|
10 | OVA | 6 | It's pretty crazy, but makes sense once you watch it a few times. Best looking show I've seen |
29 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
- | TV | 51 | Need to rewatch |
30 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
9 | TV | 64 | the build up to the climax was badly paced, but I love happily ever afters. So many great characters and one of my favorite stories in anime. |
31 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
- | Movie | 1 | Not a bad sequel at all. |
32 |
Furiko
|
3 | Special | 1 | 3 minutes is not enough for a decent story. Theme is so overused it's lost any impact. Cool transitions with pendulum. Didn't cry |
33 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful as always, it's nice to see kids behaving like kids |
34 |
Genius Party
|
5 | Movie | 7 | I LOVED the last one, first one is good too, rest are meh. |
35 |
Giniro no Kami no Agito
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Humanity and nature's roles reversed, Bad Ending |
36 |
Gunslinger Girl
|
5 | TV | 13 | obvious time/$ cuts in animation, some relationships are more interesting than others. |
37 |
Haibane Renmei
|
9 | TV | 13 | Beautifully developed world and themes, it's so peacefully despite it's melancholy |
38 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
1 | OVA | 1 | This is actually the worst thing I've ever seen |
39 |
Hanamonogatari
|
7 | TV Special | 5 |
40 |
Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
41 |
Hoshi no Koe
Motoko Shinkai is s genius at portraying relationships. It's less than half an hour, you might as well watch it.
|
6 | OVA | 1 | inferior to 5cm/sec but still good with beautiful cinematography |
42 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Everything was sad, not a single happy moment, fml |
43 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
4 | Movie | 1 | the art's cool? |
44 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
9 | TV | 148 | Narrator needs to shut up, and power system allows infinite asspulls, the ideal battle shonen aside from that. |
45 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
|
7 | TV | 13 | cruelty and stupidity are universial |
46 |
Inferno Cop
|
6 | ONA | 13 | Watching this drunk will make you smarter |
47 |
Jin-Rou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Incredible attention to detail, and great depiction of riots and psychological trauma |
48 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
7 | TV | 26 | I like Jonothan more, middle dragged but Lisa Lisa arc was great |
49 |
Juuni Taisen
|
6 | TV | 12 |
50 |
K-On!
|
8 | TV | 13 | So cute I might pass out, Yui is best girl, Ritsu is bae too |
51 |
Kaiba
|
9 | TV | 12 | Humanities indescribable capacity for cruelty in a gorgeous Dr Seuss style. |
52 |
Katanagatari
|
6 | TV | 12 | Good dialogue, disappointing fights, villains are a joke, but I liked the mains |
53 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Good ecological Sci-fi, need more. |
54 |
Kaze Tachinu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | World with pyramids for sure. |
55 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
9 | TV | 25 | The characters are perfect, the setting is refreshing, the ending sucked ass and we're never going to get a good Berserk again. |
56 |
Kill la Kill
|
10 | TV | 24 | The pinnacle of what the animated medium has to offer |
57 |
Kill la Kill Specials
|
- | Special | 2 | Don't lose your way!!!!!! |
58 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
7 | TV | 13 | Philosophy for dummies, doesn't make its lessons less profound through, fantastic black humor |
59 |
Koe no Katachi
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
60 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
9 | TV | 10 | genuinely funny, derp animation actually works in its favor |
61 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
9 | TV | 10 |
62 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Great art style, setting design, and color choices, great action scenes, VAs, soundtrack, everything technical |
63 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:1 Ghost Pain
This is as close to perfect as cyberpunk gets, I enjoyed it more than SOC certain aspects however it loses a lot of the tone Gits had so I don't feel like they should even be compared.. The action scenes are beautifully choreographed (does that even apply to animation?) you can tell what's going on, so you know just how impressive it is. Apart from that, the music and new character design, fit the theme perfectly and really add to the 'boss battle' esque fights. I don't want to say much about the story, I want you to watch it for yourself.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic action and more grounded themes than SAC |
64 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:2 Ghost Whispers
The second episode (movie?) is just as good as ghost pain. The story diverges from the major's personal life and more into the consequences of a society dependent on computers. Ghost Whispers also emphasizes the high intensity action prevalent in the original show, chase scenes, autonomous attack robots.
|
7 | Movie | 1 | societal implications of tech, a bit of cheese, but more Saito and cool fights |
65 |
Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Ghost in the Shell - Border:3 Ghost Tears
|
4 | Movie | 1 | this one lacks decent action, which is the main reason to watch these. |
66 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
- | TV | 26 | Will rewatch soon |
67 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
|
- | TV Special | 1 | Need to rewatch |
68 |
Kurenai no Buta
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Best Miyazaki MC in best Miyazaki movie. |
69 |
Kyousou Giga (TV)
|
7 | TV | 10 | Love the art, music, and setting, Koto is adorable, very non linear and there's a lot of ideas that don't get explored enough. |
70 |
Little Witch Academia
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Good animation and kind of funny sometimes, but not much aside from that. |
71 |
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Love the art and Lupin. The counts head is literally a square, I'm dying. |
72 |
Macross Plus
|
7 | OVA | 4 | Dyson is best girl, good drama |
73 |
Made in Abyss
|
9 | TV | 13 | My heart |
74 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
7 | TV | 12 | Urobuchi's cynicism spices up an otherwise standard story, characters are well written but not all that complex. |
75 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Homo-chan vs Mamimi is some good shit |
76 |
Mind Game
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Live your fucking life |
77 |
Monogatari Series: Second Season
|
8 | TV | 26 |
78 |
Mononoke Hime
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Save the environment, Pretty, good pacing. |
79 |
Nekojiru-sou
|
7 | OVA | 1 | Something about life and death, idfk |
80 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
One of my all time favorites. This social phenomenon is not just specific to Japan, most people will be able to relate to it. Character development, dialogue, art style, and music all work together perfectly.
|
- | TV | 24 | "That's because you're a fucking idiot", Need to rewatch |
81 |
Nisemonogatari
|
6 | TV | 11 | I came for the toothbrush, then I came for the toothbrush |
82 |
Noragami
|
5 | TV | 12 | extremely average, but the drama is fairly well done, action sucks |
83 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
4 | TV | 13 | Squandered the potential of the first season |
84 |
One Punch Man
|
6 | TV | 12 | Great action, picks up around episode 5 |
85 |
Owarimonogatari
|
8 | TV | 12 | Best mongatari since SS so far. |
86 |
Perfect Blue
|
8 | Movie | 1 | truly terrifying, one of my my favorite animated movies |
87 |
Ping Pong the Animation
|
10 | TV | 11 | beautiful art and animation, every character is relatable, competition from every angle, from motivation to outcome and how it effects them |
88 |
Plastic Neesan
|
6 | ONA | 12 | Funny, a good way to spend half an hour. |
89 |
Pokemon
|
6 | TV | 276 | Nostalgia, too much filler, team rocket is great. |
90 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | A classic, I will watch this for years to come. |
91 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
7 | Movie | 1 | legendary birds are best trio |
92 |
Pokemon: The Origin
|
6 | TV Special | 4 | Pokemon Red the movie, great for fans of the game, Nostalgia, Animation |
93 |
Psycho-Pass
|
9 | TV | 22 | Makishima and Akane are great, side characters don't get enough time. |
94 |
Rakuen Tsuihou
|
5 | Movie | 1 | gross CGI, but main guy and Frontier Setter are cool. Good ending. |
95 |
Redline
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Animation, Character Design, not great aside from visuals |
96 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
- | TV | 12 | Need to rewatch |
97 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Best setting design, Miyazaki themes are cool. |
98 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
7 | TV | 13 | We must go deeper, atmosphere like molasses, genius, too many threads that go nowhere |
99 |
Shelter (Music)
|
6 | Music | 1 | oooh, pretty. |
100 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
7 | TV | 25 | Very entertaining characters, even if they aren't that complex, action is great, Gore is appropriate. |
101 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
7 | TV | 12 |
102 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
7 | TV | 26 | Hot girls and giant robots, Asuka and Misato are great, Shinji is a turd. Bad Ending |
103 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
2 | Movie | 1 | If I were in a room with Shinji, Bin Laden, and Hitler and had a gun with two bullets, I'd shoot Shinji twice. |
104 |
Shinsekai yori
|
6 | TV | 25 | Amazing world building, good villian, MCs are weak, Bad Ending |
105 |
Shitcom
|
1 | ONA | 1 | literal shit |
106 |
Sidonia no Kishi
Space battles are pretty to look at but the show is unbelievably boring and every character is an idiot.
|
5 | TV | 12 | Great action and setting but boring characters and bad dialogue |
107 |
Soul Eater
|
8 | TV | 51 | People don't die when they are killed, bad ending, Hilarious at times, great style, some good fights, and I like all the characters |
108 |
Space☆Dandy
No continuity or narrative of any sort, and the jokes are very crude and simple. However, the style and direction make it hilarious at times as well as visually appealing.
|
10 | TV | 13 | Watanabe does watanabe he wants. |
109 |
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season
|
10 | TV | 13 | Never ending Dandy, Baby! |
110 |
Steins;Gate
|
9 | TV | 24 | Comedy in first half is great, incredible dialogue and VAs, I hate death loops |
111 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Kid looks like Lain, incredible fights, a blast to watch. |
112 |
Sword Art Online
The first half is alright but it just gets weird and full of fan service after that. If it ended halfway through it would be okay but still not great. The characters fall into a lot of stereotypes and Deus ex Machina is lame. Easily the worst show I've finished but there were aspects I definitely enjoyed.
|
4 | TV | 25 | Asuna and Suguha could have been decent characters if their Kirito wasn't meant to overshadow everyone, first arc wasn't good either, don't kid yourself |
113 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
9 | Movie | 1 | "I didn't choose the thug life, the thug life chose me." DMT, concrete jungle gang wars. |
114 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
8 | TV | 27 | To be a man. Kamina is boss, Yoko is useless, and the first half is better than the second half. |
115 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
5 | OVA | 1 | I like artsy stuff but I have a limit. |
116 |
Texhnolyze
No idea what's going on and not much of a desire to find out.
|
8 | TV | 22 | No matter how shitty the world is, people operate under the same rules. |
117 |
The Animatrix
|
8 | OVA | 9 | Must watch for any Matrix fan |
118 |
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun
|
7 | TV | 13 | Cute, but it dirdles for half its episodes, Great character design and flawed and relatable characters |
119 |
Toradora!
|
5 | TV | 25 | Cliche and melodramatic, but a good approach to this type of story |
120 |
Tsukimonogatari
|
6 | TV Special | 4 |
121 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Love the art, setting and themes tied together well |
122 |
Under the Dog
|
2 | OVA | 1 | Looks like ass despite the quality of the Sakuga and background detail, action sucks, characters sucks, everything sucks, so happy I didn't fund this garbage. |
123 |
Utsu Musume Sayuri
|
1 | OVA | 1 | Even at 3 minutes this is a waste of time. |
124 |
Vinland Saga
|
9 | TV | 24 |
125 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
8 | TV | 12 | So much Cringe, but hilarious, perfect sound design, amazing directing |
126 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
8 | TV | 13 |
127 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
|
9 | TV | 13 | I love all the characters soo much, Yukino is just precious |
128 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA
|
9 | OVA | 1 | Iroha is a horrible person but a great character, adorable Yukino moments. |
129 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
8 | TV | 12 |
130 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
9 | TV | 11 | It's not about the circle you're in, it's about how you take advantage of the opportunities within that circle. |
131 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
|
4 | TV | 12 | Transitions from cute and likeable to bad |
TV: 65, OVA: 12, Movies: 41, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 33.04, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -1.03 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Ashita no Joe
|
- | TV | -/79 | Not Ping Pong, still good. |
2 |
Baccano!
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
3 |
Black Lagoon
|
5 | TV | 5/12 |
4 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
5 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
- | TV | -/70 |
6 |
Clannad
|
7 | TV | 13/23 | why doesn't Tomoya just rent a rototiller for like 10 minutes? |
7 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
- | TV | 5/26 |
8 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | 4/25 |
9 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
- | TV | 40/291 |
10 |
Gin no Saji
|
- | TV | 3/11 |
11 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
- | OVA | 10/110 |
12 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
7 | TV | 16/75 | Also not Ping Pong, but I cheer for Ippo every episode, so still great. |
13 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
|
- | TV | 3/13 |
14 |
Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
15 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
- | TV | 4/24 |
16 |
Mayoiga
|
- | TV | 6/12 | This looks like it's about to go full retard |
17 |
Monster
|
- | TV | 30/74 |
18 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
- | TV | -/13 |
19 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
- | TV | 4/26 |
20 |
Princess Tutu
|
- | TV | 1/38 |
21 |
Sakamoto desu ga?
|
- | TV | -/12 | lemme ride yo dick sakamoto |
22 |
Samurai Champloo
|
- | TV | 19/26 |
23 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
- | TV | 7/22 | Great music and feels are almost there, but too much nonsense |
24 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
- | TV | 15/39 |
25 |
Suisei no Gargantia
|
- | TV | 3/13 |
26 |
Tiger & Bunny
Interesting concept, but it's starting to lose me.
|
- | TV | 7/25 |
27 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
- | TV | 1/11 |
28 |
Tottoko Hamtarou
|
- | TV | -/296 |
TV: 27, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.4, Mean Score: 6.3, Score Dev.: -1.93 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Accel World
|
- | TV | 1/24 |
2 |
Active Raid: Kidou Kyoushuushitsu Dai Hachi Gakari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
3 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
- | TV | -/24 | Laziest "action" I've ever seen. |
4 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
5 |
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
6 |
Berserk
|
- | TV | 1/12 | turn down the magnification |
7 |
Blue Drop: Tenshi-tachi no Gikyoku
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
8 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
- | TV | -/13 |
9 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
- | TV | -/12 | There are much better action shows out there |
10 |
Claymore
|
- | TV | 4/26 |
11 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
- | TV | -/25 |
12 |
D.Gray-man
|
- | TV | 2/103 | Not FMA |
13 |
Death Note
Completely lost interest after L died
|
7 | TV | 28/37 | No reason to continue beyond this point. |
14 |
Devil May Cry
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
15 |
Dimension W
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not bad, but my time could be spent on better things. |
16 |
Drifters
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
17 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
- | TV | -/13 | The worst first episode I've ever seen |
18 |
Durarara!!
|
- | TV | 5/24 |
19 |
Elfen Lied
|
- | TV | 1/13 | Unwatchable |
20 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya
|
- | TV | 1/10 |
21 |
Flip Flappers
|
- | TV | -/13 | I'm not feeling it mr krabbs |
22 |
Free!
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not my thing, definitely not bad though. |
23 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
|
- | TV | -/12 | I lied, THIS is the worst first episode I've ever seen. |
24 |
Gantz
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
25 |
Guilty Crown
Plot reminded me of Akira. Art was good but nothing grabbed my interest beyond that.
|
- | TV | 3/22 | I'm almost will to push through for the beautiful backgrounds and animation, ALMOST |
26 |
Haikyuu!!
|
4 | TV | 6/25 | artificial dialogue, meh directing, not Ping Pong |
27 |
Ikkitousen
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
28 |
K
|
3 | TV | 5/13 | Production value isn't everything. Boring MCs, no soul. |
29 |
Kiznaiver
|
- | TV | -/12 | Trigger's kind of bad without Imaishi... |
30 |
Kotoura-san
|
- | TV | 6/12 | Liked it at first but it keeps repeating itself. most hilarious melodrama I've seen in first episode |
31 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
4 | TV | 5/50 | Unexpectedly bad, probably going to drop |
32 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
2 | TV | 3/12 | I can't take any more of this mental retardation |
33 |
Kuromukuro
|
- | TV | 9/26 | Drop by attrition |
34 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
- | TV | 17/26 | I tried so hard, but no mental gymnastics will make this seem good. |
35 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | 9/26 | Episodic sob stories with flat, cardboard characters, often unwatchably boring and carried entirely by its unique premise. |
36 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
- | TV | 1/24 | Panty jokes, stupid fights, meh |
37 |
Naruto
|
3 | TV | 25/220 | Everyone is annoying except for Kakashi |
38 |
No.6
|
- | TV | 1/11 | All I remember is that it was really gay |
39 |
One Piece
Airing
|
2 | TV | 12/- | I hate everything about it except Zoro's 3 sword style fighting. |
40 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
- | TV | 1/13 | No idea why people call this smart, LNs are marginally better |
41 |
Prince of Stride: Alternative
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not my thing, will probably watch parkour on youtube when finished airing. |
42 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
- | TV | -/25 | I honestly don't get it |
43 |
Rewrite
|
- | TV | -/13 | art style makes my eyes bleed and they spend 5 minutes on a panty joke. |
44 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
- | TV | 2/13 | Same as below, but better, still not interested in finishing though |
45 |
Sekirei
No.
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Watched 2 episodes drunk with a bunch of friends and it was a lot of fun, but that's pretty much the only setting I enjoy watching ecchi |
46 |
Shigurui
|
- | TV | 2/12 | Kind of a lot |
47 |
Strike Witches
|
- | TV | -/12 | Not for me |
48 |
Taboo Tattoo
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
49 |
Tegamibachi
|
- | TV | 13/25 | Not bad, but I realized I was never going to finish |
50 |
Tokyo Ghoul
I could have spend that 25 minutes watching ep 21 of Kill la Kill for the 6th time.
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
TV: 50, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.93, Mean Score: 3.6, Score Dev.: -4.50 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
- | TV | -/22 |
2 |
All Out!!
|
- | TV | -/25 |
3 |
Bakuman.
|
- | TV | -/25 |
4 |
Concrete Revolutio: Choujin Gensou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
5 |
Cross Road
|
- | CM | -/1 |
6 |
Digimon Tamers
|
- | TV | -/51 |
7 |
F-Zero: Falcon Densetsu
|
- | TV | -/51 |
8 |
Fuujin Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 |
9 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | -/24 |
10 |
Gintama
|
- | TV | -/201 |
11 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
- | TV | -/24 |
12 |
Hellsing
|
- | TV | -/13 |
13 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
- | OVA | -/10 |
14 |
Hidamari Sketch
|
- | TV | -/12 |
15 |
Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
16 |
Hyouka
|
- | TV | -/22 |
17 |
Junketsu no Maria
|
- | TV | -/12 |
18 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
- | TV | -/12 |
19 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
20 |
Last Exile
|
- | TV | -/26 |
21 |
Log Horizon
|
- | TV | -/25 |
22 |
Love Live! School Idol Project
|
- | TV | -/13 |
23 |
Lupin III
|
- | TV | -/23 |
24 |
Macross
|
- | TV | -/36 |
25 |
Mirai Shounen Conan
|
- | TV | -/26 |
26 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
- | TV | -/12 |
27 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
28 |
Nazo no Kanojo X
|
- | TV | -/13 |
29 |
Needless
|
- | TV | -/24 |
30 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
- | TV | -/23 |
31 |
Non Non Biyori
|
- | TV | -/12 |
32 |
Occultic;Nine
|
- | TV | -/12 |
33 |
Panty & Stocking in Sanitarybox
|
- | Special | -/1 |
34 |
Planetes
|
- | TV | -/26 |
35 |
Sakura Trick
|
- | TV | -/12 |
36 |
Shiki
|
- | TV | -/22 |
37 |
Shirobako
|
- | TV | -/24 |
38 |
Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
|
- | TV | -/12 |
39 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
- | TV | -/12 |
40 |
Speed Grapher
|
- | TV | -/24 |
41 |
Uchouten Kazoku
|
- | TV | -/13 |
42 |
Uchuu Kyoudai
|
- | TV | -/99 |
43 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Kan
|
- | TV | -/12 |
44 |
Yuru Yuri
|
- | TV | -/12 |
45 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
- | TV | -/112 |
TV: 40, OVA: 1, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |