You are viewing anime list of
koolkitty752
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Black Jack
|
7 | OVA | 7/12 | R+ |
2 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
10 | TV | 8/26 | R |
3 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
7 | TV | 2/11 | R |
TV: 2, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.41, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: -0.20 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Akira
|
10 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
2 |
Blood+
|
6 | TV | 50 | R |
3 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
7 | TV | 25 | R |
4 |
Death Note
Certain aspects were good, yes, but the character development paled in comparison to the hype it got. Also, it was melodramatic..Dare I say laughable at times! It just wasn't realistic, at all. However, I give props to the almighty bearer of the Jap Fro: Aizawa.
|
7 | TV | 37 | R |
5 |
Devil May Cry
|
3 | TV | 12 | R |
6 |
Dragon Ball
|
5 | TV | 153 | PG-13 |
7 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
5 | TV | 291 | PG-13 |
8 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Unwatchable.
Shit plot. Shit characters. Shit music. Shit animation. Shit game. May as well have been directed by Uwe Boll a la 'House of the Dead' and other horrendous video game adaptations. |
1 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
9 |
Fire Emblem
|
6 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
10 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
11 |
Hellsing
The only high point in this was the groovy music, the voice acting cast, and the gore. Other than that, it is quite mediocre. The animation and art is horrific(You will find yourself laughing at it), the series breaks its own universal rules, and one of the characters has tits that change sizes scene by scene. The story takes itself seriously, and revolves around the factions of the Hellsing vampire killers, the radical catholic church, and the stereotypical jackass villains. That's not to say that there weren't some interesting and likable characters introduced here, but even the many things Hellsing did well will not be enough for me to score it above a 5.
|
5 | TV | 13 | R |
12 |
Hellsing Ultimate
Oh my good lord. All of the good things that managed to barely redeem the original were taken and put through a food processor. The animation is laughably bad, the artwork is stereotypical anime scrawl, the music is obnoxious garage rock, and any character development present in the original has been cut out in favor of badly-orchestrated action scenes. Seras Victoria, Fargusen, and Integra Hellsing, the original characters that developed and matured, were stripped down to nothing but husks serving only to move the story forward around Alucard's oh-so-badass screentime domination.Total shit. If you thought the original was bad, you just wait until you see this thing. Oi fuckin' vey.
|
5 | OVA | 10 | R |
13 |
Kaze Tachinu
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
14 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
8 | TV | 25 | R+ |
15 |
Mononoke Hime
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
16 |
Monster
|
10 | TV | 74 | R+ |
17 |
Pokemon
|
6 | TV | 276 | PG |
18 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG |
19 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG |
20 |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
21 |
Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | PG |
22 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | PG |
23 |
Speed Grapher
|
7 | TV | 24 | R+ |
24 |
Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen
|
4 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
25 |
Trinity Blood
|
5 | TV | 24 | R |
26 |
Wolf's Rain
|
10 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
27 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
|
10 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
28 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
6 | TV | 112 | PG-13 |
TV: 14, OVA: 4, Movies: 9, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 20.09, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -1.22 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
6 | TV | 15/25 | R |
2 |
Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier
|
7 | TV | 5/50 | PG-13 |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.34, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -1.62 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Black Blood Brothers
|
1 | TV | 1/12 | R |
2 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
1 | TV | 5/51 | R |
3 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
4 |
Ghost Hunt
|
3 | TV | 5/25 | PG-13 |
5 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
History. Defiled.
|
2 | ONA | 7/52 | PG-13 |
6 |
Konjiki no Gash Bell!!
|
5 | TV | 12/150 | PG-13 |
7 |
Naruto
|
3 | TV | 40/220 | PG-13 |
8 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
2 | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
9 |
Pokemon Diamond & Pearl
|
4 | TV | 13/191 | PG |
10 |
SD Gundam Force
|
1 | TV | 2/52 | PG-13 |
11 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
6 | TV | 4/27 | PG-13 |
12 |
Vampire Knight
If you're going to have teenybopper vampires, why not slather them in weeaboo-ism as well?
Bah, humbug! |
1 | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
13 |
X
|
5 | TV | 2/24 | R+ |
14 |
xxxHOLiC
|
5 | TV | 3/24 | PG-13 |
15 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
1 | TV | 7/27 | PG-13 |
TV: 14, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.67, Mean Score: 2.9, Score Dev.: -4.65 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Priority |
1 |
Afro Samurai
|
- | TV | -/5 | R+ | Low |
2 |
Jin-Rou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
3 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ | Low |
4 |
Nekojiru-sou
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
5 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
6 |
Trigun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 | Low |
TV: 3, OVA: 1, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |