You are viewing anime list of
basabeo
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | 3-gatsu no Lion | - | TV | 9/22 | 10-09-16 |
3 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | - | TV | 19/25 | The fun is back | 01-07-16 |
4 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | - | TV | 1/12 | 01-08-17 |
5 | Aria the Origination | 9 | TV | 3/13 | When I was a child, I wanted to do the same thing they were doing. Kinda of reminds me of my childhood when watching this. | 06-14-12 |
6 | Gintama.: Porori-hen | 10 | TV | 1/13 | 10-03-17 |
7 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 8 | TV | 76/148 | Not as good as the original but it's still pretty good. |
8 | Kimi to Boku. Rewatching | 9 | TV | 2/13 | This actually exceeded my expectations and I love the dry humar. |
9 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go | - | TV | 6/11 | 10-07-16 |
10 | One Punch Man | - | TV | 2/12 | 10-05-15 |
11 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu: Sukeroku Futatabi-hen | - | TV | 7/12 | 01-08-17 |
12 | Steins;Gate 0 | - | TV | 12/23 | 08-10-18 |
13 | Trigun | - | TV | 15/26 | 06-26-15 |
14 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | - | TV | 7/12 | 10-16-16 |
TV: 13, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 13, Days: 2.62, Mean Score: 8.8, Score Dev.: 0.44 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Acchi Kocchi | 6 | TV | 12 | Tries too hard to be funny and is quite repetitive. Filled with character cliches. | 04-07-12 | 06-29-12 |
2 | Ai Mai! Moe Can Change! | 5 | OVA | 1 | Well, it was cute.. | 06-27-12 | 06-27-12 |
3 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 8 | TV | 12 | Ahh this show, it knows what the audience wants to see, and it delivers. Disney and fairy tale vibes all around which is always lovely. | 07-08-15 | 09-21-15 |
4 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Though I did think the first season was better executed, this was still a pretty cute adaptation. Thank you Shirayuki~ | 01-11-16 | 03-28-16 |
5 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime: Nandemonai Takaramono, Kono Page | 8 | OVA | 1 | Tsk, hurts how cute this can be with the couple's innocence. | 01-17-16 | 01-17-16 |
6 | Akatsuki no Yona | 9 | TV | 24 | Where can I get myself a Hak? Better yet, all the dragons on the side please<3 | 09-04-15 | 09-05-15 |
8 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai! | 7 | Special | 1 | I mean I feel sorry for Latifa but it aggravates me when she's with Kanye and nothing works out with Sento. | 06-30-15 | 06-30-15 |
9 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Wakuwaku Mini Theater - Rakugaki Backstage | 6 | Special | 7 | Decent, adds a few missing scenes in between the series. The art is horrendous though. | 06-30-15 | 07-08-15 |
10 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | This was SOO GOOD! I cried in the main male's back story. It was too short and rushed though. |
11 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 7 | Special | 1 | Quite good, I hoped it would be more enjoyable though. |
12 | Angel Beats! Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | Meh | 08-11-15 |
13 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | I honestly was hoping it would turn out better. I honestly wanted to like this. It was little too over dramatic. |
15 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 8 | TV | 12 | It's sadly a bit cliched but better than I expected it to be. | 01-07-12 | 03-28-12 |
19 | Ao no Exorcist: Kuro no Iede | 6 | Special | 1 | Kuro is adorable. | 08-10-12 | 08-10-12 |
20 | Ao no Exorcist: Ura Ex | 7 | Special | 10 | So random... OH OH PUT YOUR HANDS UP! | 08-10-12 | 08-10-12 |
22 | Aquarion Evol | 8 | TV | 26 | I have to give it to this series: it’s creative. So creative I love it :D The training arc was crap though. | 04-03-12 | 06-25-12 |
23 | Arata naru Sekai: World's/Start/Load/End | 8 | OVA | 1 | 12-28-12 | 12-28-12 |
24 | Arcana Famiglia | 4 | TV | 12 | I love the super powers but all the episodes seem like fillers to me and that is not a good sign. | 07-01-12 | 09-16-12 |
25 | Aria the Animation | 8 | TV | 13 | Love the concept. Ara ara.. So heartwarming. | 06-15-12 | 06-18-12 |
26 | Aru Hi Inu no Kuni kara Tegami ga Kite | 7 | OVA | 1 | This was sweet, I just love me a classic dog story. | 02-09-16 | 02-09-16 |
28 | Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen | 7 | Special | 1 | Why couldn't the animation be this good in the series?? | 03-19-12 | 03-19-12 |
29 | Azumanga Web Daiou | 8 | ONA | 1 | I loved the 3-D they added and also the ending! | 03-19-12 | 03-19-12 |
30 | Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 | THIS WAS A MASTERPIECE! Isaac and Maria changed my life. :') |
31 | Baccano! Specials | 10 | Special | 3 | I wish there was a lot more. |
32 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | This was a great comedy show! I love the ideas they put together. This exceeded my expectations greatly. |
33 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 6 | TV | 13 | I got too cliched for my liking from beginning to end. It was like they ran out of ideas. |
34 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | They were ok. |
35 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 7 | OVA | 2 | blahh.. |
36 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri - Sentaku ni Yotte Tenkai ga Kawaru "LIPS Eizou" | 7 | ONA | 1 | blah.. |
37 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Mondai - Christmas ni Tsuite Kotae Nasai | 6 | ONA | 1 |
39 | Bakuman. | 8 | TV | 25 | A show about manga artists. I learned a lot about manga and it was a really good story. |
40 | Bakuman. 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Could be a lot better. The first season was a lot more enjoyable. The series is horrible material for an anime, and the entire show is a bore now. | 03-27-12 |
41 | Bakuman. 3rd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | After completing the manga, it really does work better in comic form. | 10-08-12 | 04-02-13 |
44 | Binbougami ga! | 7 | TV | 13 | Really exceeded my expectations, really funny. | 07-07-12 | 10-07-12 |
45 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal | 4 | ONA | 26 | it's finally over. I DID IT. This was painful to watch but gives me a huge boast to watch the original series. | 07-11-15 | 07-20-15 |
46 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 7 | OVA | 1 | I like it a lot more than the series. They didn't over complicate things in this and didn't add pointless drama. |
47 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 6 | TV | 8 | What is this? I hate how it takes itself so seriously and it keeps adding pointless drama. Well, at least there was a happy ending :p | 02-03-12 | 03-23-12 |
48 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 8 | TV | 12 | 01-07-16 | 03-25-16 |
49 | Bokura ga Ita | 7 | TV | 26 | This was a pretty ok show. The main female lead just had to over complicating things and just had to be overly curious about the guy. -.- |
50 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | Movie | 3 | The guy should really man up and move on with his life :/ | 02-24-12 | 02-25-12 |
51 | Charlotte | 5 | TV | 13 | Oh my god, this train-wreck. The second half especially, it's like they didn't know what genre they wanted this to be even while making the show | 07-04-15 | 09-26-15 |
52 | Charlotte: Tsuyoimono-tachi | 4 | Special | 1 | Let's take the episodes everyone thought were boring and make something very similar as a special! | 04-01-16 | 04-01-16 |
53 | Chihayafuru | 10 | TV | 25 | This is just a masterpiece! It makes me want to play Karuta so badly! Tachi and Chihaya are wonderful! | 02-16-12 | 03-28-12 |
54 | Chihayafuru 2 | 10 | TV | 25 | This just continues to be such a splendid and beautiful story. | 01-11-13 | 06-28-13 |
55 | Chihayafuru 2: Waga Miyo ni Furu Nagame Shima ni | 9 | OVA | 1 | finally this got subbed :') | 10-26-13 | 10-26-13 |
56 | Chitose Get You!! | 4 | TV | 26 | I will admit that it has it's moments. | 07-01-12 | 01-18-13 |
57 | Chouyaku Hyakuninisshu: Uta Koi. | 8 | TV | 13 | I loved this. I loved the poems, the characters. it was really beautiful.. | 07-10-12 | 09-27-12 |
58 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Such a pleasant and cute watch, Yuuta is such a sweetheart. Kumin is my spirit animal, naps for life. | 08-22-15 | 08-24-15 |
59 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 7 | Special | 1 | Under-aged drunks.. nyce. Yuuta continues to be the sweetest thing ever. | 08-24-15 | 08-24-15 |
61 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | It was pretty ok and I thank it for leading to After Story. |
62 | Clannad Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Also ok. I was hoping it would be better. |
63 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Whenever I watch this, it just gets me to tear up.. It probably will forever. It is indeed a masterpiece. |
64 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | Blahh.. |
65 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | Nothing can beat After Story but a pretty good ending. |
67 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 8 | Movie | 1 | I think I like Akito a little more than Lelouche.. | 09-29-12 | 09-29-12 |
68 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | The worst ending to a series I have ever seen. |
70 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 8 | TV | 25 | The greatest ending to a series I have ever seen. xD |
71 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Recaps | 7 | TV Special | 2 |
72 | Computer Kakumei: Saikyou x Saisoku no Zunou Tanjou | 8 | TV Special | 1 | 10 minutes of greatness. Really well made and I love the animation. | 07-12-12 | 07-12-12 |
75 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 8 | Movie | 1 | They did a wonderful job of keeping the atmosphere of the show but its nothing we haven't seen on Bebop. | 09-16-15 | 09-16-15 |
79 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 9 | TV | 12 | 1 word. HILARIOUS! | 01-07-12 | 03-27-12 |
80 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Too short. I was hoping they would be longer. | 05-11-12 | 11-16-12 |
81 | Dantalian no Shoka | 7 | TV | 12 | I love the book concept since I have never really watched any anime shows that had to do with books. The ending was hell rushed though. | 06-14-12 | 06-30-12 |
82 | Dantalian no Shoka: Ibarahime | 8 | OVA | 1 | I enjoyed this more than the actual show. | 09-01-12 | 09-01-12 |
84 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | This could have been so much better.. |
86 | Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Saikai | 6 | Movie | 1 | Oh, the nostalgia I got from the opening song. I expected a lot more honestly and the animation could sometimes be pretty bad | 11-24-15 | 12-03-15 |
87 | Doubutsu no Mori | 7 | Movie | 1 | I just watched it because I like the game. The ending was nice but I just think they thought of it on the spot to make it interesting. | 03-03-12 | 03-04-12 |
88 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Really good. Nothing can beat Baccano though :P |
89 | Durarara!! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 |
92 | Eve no Jikan | 9 | ONA | 6 | This was actually very touching but I believe robots in the future will kill us all. | 12-13-11 | 12-13-11 |
93 | Fairy Tail | 10 | TV | 175 | I love Fairy Tail. It honestly changed my life | 07-30-15 |
94 | Fairy Tail (2014) | 10 | TV | 102 | Gah, Fairy Tail Fillers are the worst fillers. Regardless, cannot wait for the next project and I'm so happy with the adaptation! | 07-30-15 | 03-27-16 |
95 | Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko - Hajimari no Asa | 7 | Special | 1 | 02-20-13 |
96 | Fairy Tail OVA | 9 | OVA | 5 | SHIPPING SHIPPING SHIPPING | 02-06-13 | 07-30-15 |
97 | Fairy Tail x Rave | 8 | OVA | 1 | Great to see these words just collide. | 08-16-13 | 08-16-13 |
98 | Fate/Prototype | 8 | OVA | 1 | Fate/prototype a spin off on its own, this thing looks good to be honest! TypeMoon needs to make this. Now. | 03-10-12 | 03-10-12 |
99 | Fate/stay night | 7 | TV | 24 | I wish this was better. Fate/Zero was WAY better. I would have liked it better if Emiya wasn't in it. | 01-09-12 | 03-09-12 |
100 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 8 | Movie | 1 | I kind of liked this more than the series and the Saber Route. | 03-16-12 | 03-16-12 |
101 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | A lot better than Fate / Stay Night. |
102 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | That was such an epic way to start an epic new season :3 | 04-07-12 | 06-23-12 |
103 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku | 4 | TV | 12 | Just a harem with vampires. -.- |
104 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku - Tadoritsuita Basho | 5 | OVA | 1 |
105 | Free! | 7 | TV | 12 | Great.. Swimming. ;) | 07-03-13 | 06-27-15 |
106 | Free! Eternal Summer | 9 | TV | 13 | The characters really did grow on me this season, so proud of all of them :') The Australia episode was so great! | 06-28-15 | 06-28-15 |
107 | Free! Eternal Summer: Kindan no All Hard! | 7 | Special | 1 | Cute. Rin as a butler though, huehuehue. | 06-28-15 | 06-28-15 |
108 | Free!: FrFr - Short Movie | 7 | Special | 7 | After hearing Haru laugh, my life is complete. | 06-28-15 | 06-28-15 |
109 | Fruits Basket | 8 | TV | 26 | Why did they have to end it that way? |
110 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | OMG SO EPIC I cannot put it in any other way. Seriously, such a well crafted, amazing show. | 06-18-15 | 06-22-15 |
111 | GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class | 7 | TV | 12 | I actually learned a lot about art. :O | 02-07-12 | 02-12-12 |
112 | Gakkatsu! | 6 | TV | 25 | What? o.o That all happened so fast xD | 04-05-12 | 02-14-13 |
114 | Gakuen Alice | 8 | TV | 26 | This was a really cute show and I love the opening. |
117 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 7 | TV | 12 | A show that thrives on misunderstandings and dense characters, surprisingly really hilarious at times but the comedy was usually a miss for me | 08-19-15 | 08-20-15 |
118 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | This is basically one episode split into 6 parts, though it was amusing, I didn't find it funny at all. | 08-20-15 | 08-20-15 |
119 | Gin no Saji | 9 | TV | 11 | I learned and laughed so much, such an adorable show! | 10-03-15 | 10-06-15 |
120 | Gin no Saji 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 11 | Never gonna look at farmers or the animals the same way ever again. This just drips youth and aspiration, love it. | 10-06-15 | 10-06-15 |
121 | Gintama | 10 | TV | 201 | And I wanted to give this a 9. SHAME ON ME! THIS IS GENIUS! I wish these people went to my school, that would be the epicest thing ever.. | 06-26-12 | 05-29-15 |
123 | Gintama Movie 2: Kanketsu-hen - Yorozuya yo Eien Nare | 10 | Movie | 1 | I really need to finish the series | 12-27-13 | 12-27-13 |
124 | Gintama' | 10 | TV | 51 | The fun continues~ | 05-29-15 | 06-06-15 |
126 | Gintama': Futon ni Haitte kara Buki Nokoshi ni Kizuite Neru ni Nerenai Toki mo Aru | 9 | Special | 1 | Ring a Ding Ding Dong | 08-26-15 | 08-26-15 |
127 | Gintama. | 10 | TV | 12 | So many feels. Can't believe its almost over! | 01-09-17 | 04-17-17 |
128 | Gintama° | 10 | TV | 51 | That time travel mess they got themselves into though. Also, we will never the gender blender arc. | 06-08-15 | 03-30-16 |
129 | Gintama°: Aizome Kaori-hen | 10 | OVA | 2 | 08-17-16 | 12-10-16 |
130 | Gintama°: Umai-mono wa Atomawashi ni Suru to Yokodorisareru kara Yappari Saki ni Kue | 9 | Special | 1 | The preview for the shogun arc killed, I really cannot wait! | 11-23-15 | 11-23-15 |
132 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 8 | TV | 43 | GTO | 07-19-15 | 08-12-15 |
135 | Hachimitsu to Clover Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | I wish Lohmeyer was a main character in the series :)) | 09-09-15 | 09-09-15 |
136 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 | The crow and flying symbolism is beautiful! I was cheering through all of this, so sad it's the end. What a harsh show. | 06-29-15 | 07-02-15 |
137 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 9 | TV | 10 | Always waited for this impatiently, loved it so much, always kept me at the edge of my seat! | 10-09-16 | 12-10-16 |
139 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 9 | TV | 25 | SEASON 3 CANNOT COME ANY SOONER | 10-04-15 | 03-27-16 |
140 | Hakushaku to Yousei | 6 | TV | 12 | This could have been so much better. |
141 | Hakushaku to Yousei Specials | 5 | Special | 6 |
142 | Hana yori Dango | 9 | TV | 51 | From episode 30 and on the show was amazing why couldn't it have been like that from the beginning? The ending could have been so much better. :/ | 05-03-12 | 06-01-12 |
143 | Hanamaru Youchien | 7 | TV | 12 | This is adorable. Hope there is a continuation. | 07-09-12 | 07-10-12 |
144 | Hanasaku Iroha | 9 | TV | 26 | I love Ohana :D and for once this show had to love interests where I actually supported both. The second half was not as good as the first. |
145 | Hanasaku Iroha Movie: Home Sweet Home | 7 | Movie | 1 | 10-23-13 | 10-23-13 |
146 | Hate You | 6 | Music | 1 | It's quite weird.. |
147 | Hibike! Euphonium | 8 | TV | 13 | I've never been in band but this was really special show on something anime never really touched on. The animation was gorgeous and so was the music. | 06-25-15 | 06-30-15 |
149 | Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka | 9 | Special | 1 | Katou really killed me, she was such a fighter, I loved it. I didn't necessarily like her in the series but here, I adored her. | 12-27-15 | 12-27-15 |
150 | Hibike! Euphonium: Suisougaku-bu no Nichijou | 6 | Special | 7 | Hats off to them for keeping the old animation in the specials, this is nothing great though | 07-03-15 | 12-23-15 |
151 | Higashi no Eden | 8 | TV | 11 | Why?! WHY!? WHY DO THIS TO YOUR SHOW?! |
152 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 6 | Movie | 1 |
153 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 7 | Movie | 1 |
154 | Higashi no Eden: Air Communication | 8 | Movie | 1 |
155 | Hiiro no Kakera | 7 | TV | 13 | Expected better. These guys lose a lot. The ending was terrible. | 06-27-12 |
156 | Hiyokoi | 7 | Special | 1 | This was so cute, the main characters are adorable. I actually really like the severe height difference. | 09-30-15 | 09-30-15 |
158 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 9 | Movie | 1 | Reminds me so much of Natsume.. it's so beautiful, I hated the ending though >.< | 07-11-12 | 07-11-12 |
159 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | I adored this. I wish I had watched it when I was younger. | 09-07-12 | 09-07-12 |
160 | Hunter x Hunter | 9 | TV | 62 | I love Hunter x Hunter! It gets a bit dark in the end though. | 03-06-12 |
161 | Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island | 9 | OVA | 8 | I love RPGs and that is probably why I really enjoyed this. | 03-07-12 | 03-07-12 |
162 | Hunter x Hunter: Greed Island Final | 9 | OVA | 14 | Why did it have to end this way?! | 03-07-12 | 03-09-12 |
163 | Hunter x Hunter: Original Video Animation | 8 | OVA | 8 | YAY! More Hunter x Hunter! and I really loved the twists that happened here. | 03-06-12 | 03-07-12 |
164 | Hyouka | 9 | TV | 22 | It has the best animation till now in 2012. I expected A LOT better from the show though. | 04-23-12 | 09-17-12 |
165 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 7 | OVA | 1 | Didn't have much of a mystery to it but it went well. Really wanted to see Hotarou's sister's face though. | 07-09-12 | 07-09-12 |
166 | Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation | 9 | TV | 12 | Reminds me of Usagi Drop. Except Yune is cuter than Rin. :p Oh my god. That was almost too adorable. Sato Junichi did it again. | 03-26-12 | 04-04-12 |
167 | Ikoku Meiro no Croisée The Animation: Ongakkai "Récital" | 8 | Special | 1 | Cuteness overload. I love the Japanese music in this especially. | 04-04-12 | 04-04-12 |
168 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 | I am not really into master/servent relationships but this is ok. I loved the last two episodes, the rest of the show.. not so much. | 01-12-12 | 03-30-12 |
169 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 9 | TV | 12 | This show is sure win! Suicidal bread | 07-02-12 | 09-16-12 |
170 | K-On! | 6 | TV | 13 | ... Why is this so over rated? |
171 | K-On! Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | So much better than the show. I love how they played a lot of music and the ending was very touching. | 08-02-12 | 08-02-12 |
172 | K-On!! | 6 | TV | 26 |
173 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 7 | Special | 1 |
174 | K-On!!: Ura-On!! | 7 | Special | 9 |
175 | K-On!: Live House! | 7 | Special | 1 |
176 | K-On!: Ura-On! | 6 | Special | 7 |
177 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 9 | TV | 26 | Really good ending. I love pretty much all the characters. |
178 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Goshujinsama to Asonjao♥ | 9 | Special | 1 | Such a funny special |
179 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo! | 9 | Special | 1 | Kinda liked the first one more :D |
180 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 9 | TV | 12 | I really liked the whole concept of the show. Pretty creative. |
181 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 | The first season was a lot more enjoyable to watch. |
182 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 8 | OVA | 1 | This seemed a lot like K-on.. o.o |
183 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Flag 0 | 9 | OVA | 1 |
184 | Kamichama Karin | 7 | TV | 26 | The ending was pretty confusing to me.. |
185 | Kanon | 6 | TV | 13 | ughh.. | 03-20-12 | 06-26-12 |
186 | Kanon Kazahana | 7 | Special | 1 | It doesn't really have much of a plot or anything but it was pretty good. | 06-26-12 | 06-26-12 |
187 | Kaze Tachinu | 9 | Movie | 1 | This was insanely sad.. I love the passion the main character has towards his job, I have I too, one day, am like that. | 07-11-15 | 07-11-15 |
188 | Kekkai Sensen | 7 | TV | 12 | Man, I really wish this anime was properly explained so I could keep up with it. Regardless, I love love loved the humor | 09-19-15 | 11-06-15 |
189 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | Ridiculous, in the best way possible. Dem plot twists though. Such a fun watch to be honest, definitely had it's moments! | 07-11-15 | 07-14-15 |
190 | Kill la Kill Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | No Gamaagori x Mako? Booooo. | 07-15-15 | 07-15-15 |
192 | Kimi ni Todoke | 9 | TV | 25 | I love how innocent Sawako is! Pure white! |
193 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | A lot of pointless drama. |
194 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season: Minitodo Gekijou | 8 | Special | 3 | So cute :D |
195 | Kimi ni Todoke: Kataomoi | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Did anyone else feel sorry for Kurumizawa here? |
196 | Kimi no Iru Machi: Tasogare Kousaten | 7 | OVA | 2 | That was adorable. I thank god this didn't turn into another 5 centimeters per second! Anyway nice ending song. | 03-21-12 | 06-20-12 |
197 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 | Really beautiful and very clever story telling techniques here, really enjoyed it. | 10-18-16 | 10-18-16 |
198 | Kimi to Boku. 2 | 9 | TV | 13 | I love how much I have missed this show :') WHY MUST IT END?! WHY?! WHY?! | 04-02-12 | 06-25-12 |
199 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo | 9 | TV | 25 | This really got me listening to classical music, I love most of the characters. |
200 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo - Hitonatsu no Encore | 9 | Special | 1 | ADORABLE! |
201 | Kiniro no Corda: Secondo Passo | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Why did they have to end it this way?! |
202 | Kirarin☆Revolution | 7 | TV | 153 | I kinda love this show. It just had too much fillers to my liking. |
205 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 | Reminds me of K-On! that's not good. | 07-07-12 | 09-30-12 |
207 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 6 | Movie | 1 | This was too melodramatic for my taste. | 10-17-13 | 10-17-13 |
208 | Kuroko no Basket | 8 | TV | 25 | I love Kuroko already xD He is hilarious. This really exceeded my expectations. It's so good! | 04-07-12 | 09-22-12 |
209 | Kuroko no Basket: Oshaberi Shiyokka | 6 | Special | 1 |
210 | Kyoto Animation: Suiei-hen | 7 | CM | 1 | Man, this caused quite the outbreak, huh? | 03-07-13 | 03-07-13 |
214 | Lovely★Complex | 10 | TV | 24 | First show I ever completed. I love it so much! | 03-10-10 | 03-26-10 |
215 | Lucky☆Star | 6 | TV | 24 | Cute characters but the whole thing seems pretty pointless. |
216 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 5 | OVA | 1 |
217 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 7 | TV | 12 | I really wanted to like this show. But I just don't like Madoka and a lot of other characters. | 02-22-12 | 02-27-12 |
218 | Mai no Mahou to Katei no Hi | 7 | TV Special | 1 | I loved her magic. | 09-05-12 | 09-05-12 |
219 | Maison Ikkoku | 6 | TV | 96 | Though very heartwarming at times, the creators truly know how to stretch a story so much with insane levels of drama that I don't care anymore. | 09-06-15 | 09-29-15 |
221 | Mamotte! Lollipop | 7 | TV | 13 | I love all of the characters here but needs a proper ending and continuation. |
222 | Mangirl! | 6 | TV | 13 | 01-02-13 | 03-28-13 |
223 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 8 | TV | 24 | The ending was so confusing! But I enjoyed every minute of it! Sadly, it was a little TOO confusing for me |
224 | Medaka Box | 6 | TV | 12 | The camera seems to have this uncanny ability to focus on Medaka’s boobs.. | 04-05-12 | 06-21-12 |
226 | Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch | 7 | TV | 52 | Basically the same thing happening over and over again. |
227 | Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch Pure | 6 | TV | 39 | I acutally liked this more than the first. Had different things happening at the same time. |
228 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 10 | Movie | 1 | My favorite from this studio <3 | 02-24-13 | 02-24-13 |
229 | Miracle☆Train: Oedo-sen e Youkoso | 7 | TV | 13 | A pretty creative idea. Wish I could go to this Miracle Train. :3 | 02-20-12 | 02-20-12 |
230 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | Very thought provoking and artistically beautiful. The message it wants to bring across is done insanely well. | 07-07-15 | 07-07-15 |
232 | Moyashimon | 7 | TV | 11 | Quite the interesting idea. | 05-16-12 | 06-12-12 |
234 | Myself; Yourself | 7 | TV | 13 | Took such a long to actually get good. The last few episodes were really enjoyable though. | 02-12-12 | 02-24-12 |
235 | Nagareboshi Lens | 7 | OVA | 1 | SO MUCH SPARKLES KSHKDSOKJE MY EYES. Quite cute though. Really liked the chibis | 07-08-12 | 07-08-12 |
237 | Nana | 8 | TV | 47 | I feel in love with this instantly. | 04-19-12 | 05-03-12 |
239 | Natsu-iro Kiseki: 15-kaime no Natsuyasumi | 7 | OVA | 1 | I am so happy! I am glad they made this? | 09-04-12 | 09-04-12 |
240 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 8 | TV | 13 | A very interesting idea but I don't like how the Book of Friends wasn't even used or mentioned much in the second half. I love Madara though :3 | 05-04-12 | 05-18-12 |
241 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 9 | TV | 13 | The last two episodes were amazing. Nearly cried at episode 12. I can't wait for the last season but the third season is my favorite til now. | 05-28-12 | 06-11-12 |
243 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni | 9 | OVA | 1 | Love the snowy atmosphere, I really miss the Natsume world! | 07-02-15 | 07-02-15 |
244 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | 9 | TV | 11 | God... this is so beautiful. One of the only openings that have left me completely speechless. The ending was just perfect. | 07-06-12 | 09-13-12 |
245 | Nerawareta Gakuen | 7 | Movie | 1 | By war the best animation I have ever seen but.. I HAVE NO IDEA WHAT IS GOING ON :') | 08-29-15 | 08-29-15 |
246 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 9 | TV | 24 | I really sympathize with Satou. This anime is truely a cautionary tale. The ending was kinda disappointing. | 06-20-12 | 06-29-12 |
247 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 | One of the shows that gets better the more you watch it. The last two episodes were so touching. |
248 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 6 | OVA | 1 | As good as the show. |
250 | No.6 | 7 | TV | 11 | I didn't like the fact that they added yaoi into this. The open ending was also kind of annoying. |
251 | Noblesse: Awakening | 6 | ONA | 1 | Rather bland and they tried to fit too much into one episode. Not much was explained either. | 02-09-16 | 02-09-16 |
252 | Nodame Cantabile | 9 | TV | 23 | It's such a great show, but I think it could have done better with the romance. | 08-20-12 | 08-22-12 |
253 | Nodame Cantabile Finale OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Meh, didn't find it that entertaining. Chiaki was the only funny one tbh. | 07-03-15 | 07-03-15 |
254 | Nodame Cantabile OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | I really don't understand why this was about a character we never saw before. Meh, needed more Nodame. | 07-03-15 | 07-03-15 |
258 | Noragami Aragoto OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | 11-20-15 | 03-18-16 |
259 | Noragami OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Entertaining OVA episodes, I especially liked the backstory hints in the second one. Here's to season two! | 09-28-15 | 09-28-15 |
260 | Oban Star-Racers | 6 | TV | 26 | The ending could use some work and so could the character designs. How do they breathe?! |
262 | One Off | 7 | OVA | 4 | I love Harley Motorcycles very much, but I am actually really impressed with the ones here. | 08-14-12 | 10-24-12 |
263 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 | 10-10-13 | 10-10-13 |
264 | Orange | 8 | TV | 13 | Really great adaptation, kind of wished I didn't really read the manga so I could be fully immersed in it. | 07-03-16 | 10-04-16 |
265 | Ore Monogatari!! | 7 | TV | 24 | This was beyond cheesy sometimes but I still watched it with a huge smile on my face. Suna is such a bro, he makes me so happy. | 06-23-15 | 09-23-15 |
266 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 6 | TV | 12 | I hate the sister. Why is she such a tsundere? I don't know how her brother loves her so much |
267 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 7 | ONA | 4 | Just liked them because the sister wasn't there through the specials. |
268 | Otome Nadeshiko Koi Techou | 7 | OVA | 1 | I love the Taishou period so I really liked this and the outfits. Needs some work on the animation and needs to be longer. | 04-26-12 | 04-26-12 |
269 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | TV | 26 | I love all the hosts. |
270 | PES: Peace Eco Smile | 7 | ONA | 7 | Too bad this a car commercial | 07-14-12 | 09-11-12 |
272 | Ping Pong the Animation | 8 | TV | 11 | I really wanted to adore this, sadly I don't. I think the music and animation were just perfect but I didn't like a lot of parts in the story. | 06-24-15 | 06-25-15 |
273 | Poyopoyo Kansatsu Nikki | 7 | TV | 52 | This is so cute! Makes me want a Poyo plush toy. Needs to be longer. | 01-07-12 | 12-30-12 |
275 | Rain Town | 9 | ONA | 1 | So touching! :D I can't believe how I was so touched without a single word being spoken through out the whole thing |
276 | Recorder to Randoseru | 6 | OVA | 2 | Liked it more than the show. | 08-03-12 | 08-03-12 |
280 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 9 | TV | 12 | I love Jazz. No wonder I love this so much but honestly if I didn't I think I would have loved it just as much. It's seriously amazing | 04-13-12 | 06-28-12 |
281 | Samurai Champloo | 10 | TV | 26 | I adored all historical context and symbolism, I actually enjoyed this show more than Cowboy Bebop OVERALL. An absolute must watch. | 09-25-15 | 09-29-15 |
282 | School Rumble | 8 | TV | 26 | I love all the different long triangles but I honestly didn't find it that funny. |
283 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 8 | TV | 26 | I LOT more drama but same love triangles and silly misunderstandings. |
284 | School Rumble San Gakki | 7 | OVA | 2 |
285 | School Rumble: Ichi Gakki Hoshuu | 7 | OVA | 2 |
286 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 6 | TV | 12 | Just a parody show that acquired in only one room. |
287 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 7 | TV | 13 | Pretty funny. Some jokes were taken a bit too far though xD |
288 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | The art was insanely beautiful, this was quite the ride | 07-10-15 | 07-10-15 |
290 | Shiba Inuko-san | 4 | TV | 26 | What..? | 04-01-12 | 10-06-12 |
293 | Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear | 7 | TV | 13 | The story was very boring and pretty predictable. |
294 | Shin Tennis no Oujisama | 7 | TV | 13 | I watched the Prince of Tennis as a child so I don't really remember it but this is pretty good too. | 01-05-12 | 03-29-12 |
295 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 | 10-05-13 | 10-11-13 |
296 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | 04-10-17 | 06-20-17 |
297 | Shirobako | 9 | TV | 24 | Quite a great show. Truly showed the entire anime process and had a lot of heart warming moments. This really changed my outlook on all things anime! | 04-13-15 | 04-17-15 |
299 | Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | This truly had some beautiful scenes, can't wait for season 2 and what the rest of the story has to offer! | 01-09-16 | 04-02-16 |
300 | Shugo Chara! | 9 | TV | 51 | Such a good show :') |
301 | Shugo Chara! Party! | 4 | TV | 25 | Why do this to your show?! |
302 | Shugo Chara!! Doki | 9 | TV | 51 | A lot more drama than the first season but still enjoyable. |
303 | Skip Beat! | 9 | TV | 25 | A lot better than expected. I couldn't tell that it would be this good from just the summary. |
304 | Slam Dunk | 9 | TV | 101 | I watched Slam Dunk as a child and I re watched it. This has a lot more blood then I remember.. | 05-01-12 |
305 | Slam Dunk (Movie) | 7 | Movie | 1 | Which we could see them in the nationals.. | 05-01-12 | 05-01-12 |
306 | Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman-damashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu | 8 | Movie | 1 | Of all the Slam Dunk Movies, this is my favorite. | 05-02-12 | 05-02-12 |
307 | Slam Dunk: Shouhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi | 6 | Movie | 1 | 05-02-12 | 05-02-12 |
308 | Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha Da! - Sakuragi Hanamichi | 7 | Movie | 1 | 05-02-12 | 05-02-12 |
309 | Sora no Otoshimono | 5 | TV | 13 | Too much fan service and pervertedness for my liking. |
310 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 5 | TV | 12 | Very laggy. Took me a while to finish. |
311 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 4 | OVA | 1 |
312 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | 3 | Movie | 1 | This was so bad. I can't put it in to words. | 03-08-12 | 03-08-12 |
313 | Soul Eater | 9 | TV | 51 | A very good show but could use a proper ending. I like the fact that there are a lore of characters. |
314 | Special A | 7 | TV | 24 | A pretty good show. I lovedthat everyone pretty much ended up with someone else. |
315 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | This was excellent. IT HAS EVERYTHING! |
316 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 9 | Movie | 1 | Forever messing with time~ | 07-09-15 | 07-09-15 |
317 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 8 | Special | 1 | 02-23-12 | 02-23-12 |
319 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | My first Japanese Movie. I loved how it reminded me of digimon. |
320 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | I love Haruhi. |
321 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 8 | TV | 14 | I still don't get the whole god concept though.. xD |
322 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 5 | ONA | 25 | I didn't like the changes they brought to the characters. |
323 | Tabisuru Nuigurumi: Traveling Daru | 8 | Movie | 1 | This was adorable. | 08-09-12 | 08-09-12 |
324 | Tamako Love Story | 8 | Movie | 1 |
325 | Tamako Market | 9 | TV | 12 | I watched this with a complete grin on my face! | 02-28-13 |
328 | The iDOLM@STER | 8 | TV | 25 | Some characters need more screen time. |
329 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls | 7 | TV | 13 | 02-20-15 | 04-13-15 |
331 | The iDOLM@STER Movie: Kagayaki no Mukougawa e! | 7 | Movie | 1 |
332 | The iDOLM@STER: 765 Pro to Iu Monogatari | 8 | Special | 1 | Reminded me of how much I miss this show. Loved the trailer the most. | 08-15-12 | 08-15-12 |
333 | Thermae Romae | 7 | TV Special | 3 | I am surprised. I actually enjoyed this! Pretty hilarious. | 01-12-12 | 01-26-12 |
335 | Tiger & Bunny Movie 1: The Beginning | 9 | Movie | 1 | I really did love it. I miss the show so much, made me feel super nostalgic. | 03-20-13 | 03-20-13 |
336 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | I cried. I laughed. This was an emotional roller coaster! |
337 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 9 | TV | 11 | This made me cry so much. It seems to be missing something but I can't put my finger on it. | 07-11-12 | 07-11-12 |
338 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 9 | TV | 13 | ADORABLE. MAKES ME SO HAPPY. KASJHSOIU#()!@UOS | 10-01-12 | 12-24-12 |
339 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 | Reminded me of when we moved in next to a garden when I was still a kid xD I didn't have spirits and dust bunnies around. Wish I did though... xD | 03-25-12 | 03-25-12 |
340 | Toradora! | 6 | TV | 25 | Some people need less screen time while others needed more! |
341 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 8 | Special | 1 | Pretty enjoyable |
342 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | 7 | Special | 4 |
343 | Toshokan Sensou | 8 | TV | 12 | Such lovable characters and story. Chibi <3 | 10-12-13 | 10-13-13 |
344 | Toshokan Sensou: Kakumei no Tsubasa | 9 | Movie | 1 | YES. | 10-13-13 | 10-13-13 |
345 | Toshokan Sensou: Koi no Shougai | 7 | Special | 1 | 10-13-13 | 10-13-13 |
346 | Tottoko Hamtarou | 9 | TV | 296 | Watched all the episodes when I was a little kid. Still love it =.= |
347 | Tsumiki no Ie | 9 | Movie | 1 | I was so touched! | 02-29-12 | 02-29-12 |
348 | Tsuritama | 9 | TV | 12 | That was just odd.. I like it :3 Such a beautiful ending though! | 04-13-12 | 06-28-12 |
350 | Un-Go | 9 | TV | 11 | This was a really good detective show. Pay attention to everything! It all counts! |
351 | Un-Go: Inga-ron | 8 | Movie | 1 | I have been waiting for this forever. Worth the wait though. Loved the story. Very confusing | 04-29-12 | 04-29-12 |
353 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | This was amazing! I love Rin! This was so emotional and just pure innocent! |
354 | Usagi Drop Specials | 7 | Special | 4 | Seriously too short but I want to do this stuff with my kid. |
355 | Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ Maji Love 1000% | 5 | TV | 13 | What is this?! Why did I watch this in the first place? I hate the main character. |
356 | Vampire Knight | 6 | TV | 13 |
357 | Vampire Knight Guilty | 7 | TV | 13 |
358 | Vampire Knight: Gekiai no Portrait | 6 | Special | 1 |
359 | Working!! | 6 | TV | 13 | Inami, please go jump off a cliff or something. My god, the show would be 50 times better without her. SOMEONE ONE ONE SOMEONE ONE ONE | 08-25-15 | 08-27-15 |
361 | Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi | 9 | Special | 1 | Oh, so sad to see it finally end, one of the best examples of character development I have ever seen! | 12-26-15 | 12-26-15 |
363 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 7 | TV | 11 | Needs more character development | 05-27-19 | 05-28-19 |
367 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | 11-06-16 | 11-06-16 |
368 | Yama no Susume | 7 | TV | 12 | 01-02-13 | 03-20-13 |
370 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo: Mou Hitotsu no Suzaku-sai | 5 | OVA | 2 | 03-15-16 | 03-16-16 |
371 | Yume-iro Pâtissière | 7 | TV | 50 | Very long... |
372 | Yume-iro Pâtissière SP Professional | 9 | TV | 13 | A lot better than the first and I loved the ending! |
373 | Yume-iro Pâtissière: Mune Kyun Tropical Island! | 9 | Special | 1 |
374 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 9 | TV | 12 | Had me waiting for it every Wednesday, such a beautiful journey and I really have a new respect for this art form! | 10-07-16 | 12-22-16 |
375 | Yurumates 3D | 5 | TV | 13 | This is just plain bad.. -.- Why does she have such a squeaky voice for a college student? o.o | 04-06-12 | 06-29-12 |
376 | Yurumates 3D Plus | 5 | TV | 13 | Great, now the opening is even worse xD | 07-06-12 | 10-07-12 |
378 | Zero no Tsukaima | 6 | TV | 13 | OK |
379 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 5 | TV | 12 | I thank god this is the last season. It seems like it is just repeating itself every episode. Great ending though, ughh who am I kidding? | 01-07-12 | 03-26-12 |
380 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 6 | TV | 12 | A little better. |
381 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 6 | TV | 12 | Is it just me or are they just repeating things over and over? |
382 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama | 7 | Special | 1 |
383 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo Picture Drama | 6 | Special | 7 |
384 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 9 | TV | 13 | That was so adorable. Kai and Tama were the cutest things ever. | 05-20-12 | 05-27-12 |
TV: 219, OVA: 41, Movies: 51, Spcl.: 53, Eps: 0, Days: 91.2, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: -0.07 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Akachan to Boku | 9 | TV | 2/35 |
2 | Bartender | - | TV | 1/11 | 08-10-15 |
3 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | - | TV | 2/25 | 09-23-15 |
4 | Hajime no Ippo | - | TV | 3/75 | So genuinely excited to finish this, I've only ever heard good things! | 03-20-16 |
5 | Hetalia Axis Powers | - | ONA | 13/52 | One day.. I'll finish this. | 06-27-15 |
6 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | - | TV | 4/50 |
7 | Mushishi | - | TV | 1/26 | 08-09-15 |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.26, Mean Score: 9.0, Score Dev.: 1.16 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Accel World | 6 | TV | 10/24 | I love the concept but the main character really pisses me off, and people have been telling me that he doesn't really change so I find no point in watching this. | 04-02-12 |
2 | Amnesia | 6 | TV | 11/12 | Sorry, I can\'t do this anymore. | 01-09-13 |
3 | Arashi no Yoru ni: Himitsu no Tomodachi | 5 | TV | 4/26 | Over acted. Terrible. Mei is such a brat and wants everything her way. I am so watching the movie though. | 04-17-12 |
5 | Chobits | 6 | TV | -/26 |
6 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | - | TV | 1/12 | 01-10-16 |
7 | Flying Witch | - | TV | 1/12 | 04-14-16 |
8 | Full Moon wo Sagashite | 5 | TV | 14/52 | I thought this show was too dramatic for me, I really can't get through it at all | 07-04-15 |
10 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! | - | TV | 7/24 | The show is by no means too bad, it's just pretty useless to watch when I've played most of the games. | 04-02-16 |
11 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | - | TV | 6/26 | So many people love this but... it's so ridiculous and I just couldn't see the appeal. | 08-18-15 |
12 | Kanokon | 5 | TV | 1/12 |
13 | Koneko no Chi: Ponponra Daibouken | - | TV | 3/51 | SO CUTE | 10-04-16 |
14 | Makura no Danshi | 5 | TV | 3/12 | HAHHAHAA I am sorry I can't do this anymore. The animation and art direction is pretty great but the characters are beyond creepy. | 07-14-15 | 07-27-15 |
15 | Marie & Gali | 4 | TV | 5/40 | I started watching this because there would be interesting historical people in it but this was just plain sad... | 03-20-12 |
16 | Mayoiga | 2 | TV | 6/12 | How did I even make it this far... | 04-02-16 |
17 | Nijiiro Days | - | TV | 14/24 | Meh | 01-10-16 |
18 | No Game No Life Specials | 4 | Special | 1/6 | Basically took what I didn't like about the main show and made it into Specials. | 07-12-15 |
19 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Monkey ears. Just saying. |
20 | Pretty Rhythm: Aurora Dream | 3 | TV | 1/51 | huh..? ..what? ..I don't even.. |
21 | R-15 | 6 | TV | -/12 | =.= |
22 | School Days | 2 | TV | -/12 | Why do all the girls in this show have the same amount of common sense as a peanut!? |
24 | Starmyu | - | TV | 1/12 | So insanely predictable | 10-05-15 |
25 | Sword Art Online | 5 | TV | 12/25 | NO. WHY? WHY? WHY?! | 07-07-12 |
TV: 24, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 2.38, Mean Score: 4.6, Score Dev.: -2.12 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 07-Ghost | - | TV | -/25 |
2 | Air Gear | - | TV | -/25 |
3 | Akame ga Kill! | - | TV | -/24 |
4 | Akira | - | Movie | -/1 |
5 | Aoi Bungaku Series | - | TV | -/12 |
6 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | - | TV | -/13 |
7 | Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go WGP | - | TV | -/51 |
8 | Beck | - | TV | -/26 |
9 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | - | TV | -/46 |
10 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | - | TV | -/12 |
11 | Cardcaptor Sakura | - | TV | -/70 |
12 | Cencoroll | - | Movie | -/1 |
13 | Chihayafuru 3 | - | TV | -/24 |
14 | Dennou Coil | - | TV | -/26 |
15 | Diamond no Ace | - | TV | -/75 |
16 | Dive!! | - | TV | -/12 |
17 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | - | TV | -/12 |
18 | Elfen Lied | - | TV | -/13 |
19 | Fairy Tail: Final Series | - | TV | -/51 |
20 | Free! Movie 1: Timeless Medley - Kizuna | - | Movie | -/1 |
21 | Full Metal Panic! | - | TV | -/24 |
22 | Fushigi Yuugi | - | TV | -/52 |
23 | Gankutsuou | - | TV | -/24 |
24 | Genshiken | - | TV | -/12 |
25 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | -/110 |
26 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 |
27 | Gravitation | - | TV | -/13 |
28 | Hal | - | Movie | -/1 |
29 | Hidamari Sketch | - | TV | -/12 |
30 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 |
31 | Hikaru no Go | - | TV | -/75 |
32 | Hotaru no Haka | - | Movie | -/1 |
33 | Hyouge Mono | - | TV | -/39 |
34 | Ie Naki Ko Remy | - | TV | -/23 |
35 | Itazura na Kiss | - | TV | -/25 |
36 | K | - | TV | -/13 |
37 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 |
38 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | - | Movie | -/1 |
39 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | -/13 |
40 | Kobato. | - | TV | -/24 |
41 | Kodomo no Omocha (TV) | - | TV | -/102 |
42 | Koukaku Kidoutai | - | Movie | -/1 |
43 | Kuragehime | - | TV | -/11 |
44 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | - | TV | -/25 |
45 | Kuroshitsuji | - | TV | -/24 |
46 | Love Live! School Idol Project | - | TV | -/13 |
47 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | - | TV | -/26 |
48 | Major S1 | - | TV | -/26 |
49 | Meitantei Conan Airing | - | TV | -/- |
50 | Momo e no Tegami | - | Movie | -/1 |
51 | Monster | - | TV | -/74 |
52 | Monster Farm: Enbanseki no Himitsu | - | TV | -/48 |
53 | Nanatsu no Taizai | - | TV | -/24 |
54 | Nisekoi | - | TV | -/20 |
55 | Omoide Poroporo | - | Movie | -/1 |
56 | One Outs | - | TV | -/25 |
57 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | - | TV | -/12 |
58 | Ookami to Koushinryou | - | TV | -/13 |
59 | Paradise Kiss | - | TV | -/12 |
60 | Romeo no Aoi Sora | - | TV | -/33 |
61 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | - | OVA | -/4 |
62 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | - | TV | -/26 |
63 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | - | TV | -/24 |
64 | Saraiya Goyou | - | TV | -/12 |
65 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | -/12 |
66 | Servant x Service | - | TV | -/13 |
67 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | - | TV | -/12 |
68 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | - | TV | -/12 |
69 | Shinseiki Evangelion | - | TV | -/26 |
70 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | - | TV | -/39 |
71 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | - | TV | -/27 |
72 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | - | TV | -/24 |
73 | Tokyo Ghoul | - | TV | -/12 |
74 | Tokyo Godfathers | - | Movie | -/1 |
75 | Tsubasa Chronicle | - | TV | -/26 |
76 | Uchuu Kyoudai: Apo's Dream | - | OVA | -/1 |
77 | Versailles no Bara | - | TV | -/40 |
78 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | -/11 |
79 | Yowamushi Pedal | - | TV | -/38 |
TV: 65, OVA: 3, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |