You are viewing anime list of
Unsafeman121
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | - | TV | 2/12 | Avaliable | R |
TV: 2, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.53, Mean Score: 8.0, Score Dev.: 1.29 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | 11eyes | 8 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Random stuff because why not! ., ~~ This was enjoyable to watch, though for some reason it didn't really get me as much as I was hoping it would. | R |
3 | 30-sai no Hoken Taiiku | 2 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: RUN! RUN FOR THE HILLS., ~~ Terrible -, Hard to find a single episode I enjoyed. | R |
4 | 30-sai no Hoken Taiiku Specials | 3 | Special | 3 | R+ |
5 | A-Channel | 7 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Talk about random things for no apparent reason., ~~ Much like Lucky Star., Good though I prefer LkS | PG-13 |
6 | A-Channel+smile | 7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
7 | A-Channel: +A-Channel | 7 | Special | 11 | PG-13 |
10 | Acchi Kocchi | 7 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Fairly generic., ~~ Though not incredible I am enjoying it., Io x Tsumuki forever :3 | PG-13 |
11 | Acchi Kocchi: Place=Princess | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
12 | Aiura | 5 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Fun to watch but too short., ~~ Enjoyable though SO short that you couldn't get attached to the characters. | G |
13 | AkaKill! Gekijou | 8 | ONA | 24 | PG-13 |
15 | Akame ga Kill! Recap | 7 | TV Special | 1 | R |
16 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 9 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Couple to be try to live together., ~~ The characters worked SO well toghether -, I loved it!, This is definately one that I would reccomend. | R+ |
17 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka: Hardcore | 8 | Special | 1 | R+ |
19 | Akuma no Riddle: Shousha wa Dare? Nukiuchi Test | 7 | Special | 1 | R |
21 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 9 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
22 | Angel Beats! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
25 | Astarotte no Omocha! EX | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
27 | Baccano! Specials | 8 | Special | 3 | R |
28 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
30 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade 2002 | 9 | TV | 51 | Synopsis: AWESOME TAG TEAM BATTLES!., ~~ Series 2 and no dissapointments -, this series continued to impress me and build on the characters I loved. | PG |
31 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade G Revolution | 8 | TV | 52 | Synopsis: Badass Kai is badass., ~~ Series 3 and a few twists in the plot., I really enjoyed it and the battles were intense. | PG |
32 | Bakuten Shoot Beyblade the Movie: Gekitou!! Takao vs. Daichi | 7 | Movie | 1 | G |
36 | Blade & Soul Specials | 8 | Special | 7 | PG-13 |
39 | Blood Lad: Wagahai wa Neko de wa Nai | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
40 | Boku no Hero Academia | 9 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
41 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
44 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1 | 5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
45 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
46 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Kero-chan ni Omakase! | 8 | Movie | 1 | G |
48 | Charlotte | 8 | TV | 13 | E7 over several episodes would have been nice | PG-13 |
49 | Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Ai Mai Mii | 8 | TV | 13 | Synopsis: Complete Incredible Madness., ~~ This is so crazy I can hardly keep track of what is going on., Personally - I love it XP | PG-13 |
51 | Choboraunyopomi Gekijou Dai Ni Maku Ai Mai Mii: Mousou Catastrophe - Shojo Kuriya | 6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
52 | Chuu Bra!! | 8 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Don't judge me >w<., ~~ The plotline was strange but for some reason (hehehe :3) enjoyable., Though this wasn't anything special it was still good to watch. | R+ |
53 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | TV | 12 | Avaliable | PG-13 |
54 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
55 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | Synopsis: Get ready to cry., ~~ A truly beautiful and very moving anime (and VisNov.), One of my favourites, dango dango dango dango dango daikazoku | PG-13 |
56 | Clannad Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
57 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Synopsis: Beautiful addition to Clannad *cries*., ~~ Thought I preferred the original series this one was enjoyed even more. So many feeeeels T^T | PG-13 |
58 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
59 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
60 | Corpse Party: Missing Footage | 8 | OVA | 1 | R |
61 | Corpse Party: Tortured Souls - Bougyakusareta Tamashii no Jukyou | 7 | OVA | 4 | R |
62 | D-Frag! | 7 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Roka will be mine <3., ~~ It concerns me how I find this so relatable to the people I know in the real world. | PG-13 |
63 | D-Frag!* | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
68 | Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
69 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
72 | Diabolik Lovers Recap | 6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
73 | Elfen Lied | 9 | TV | 13 | R+ |
74 | Fruits Basket | 8 | TV | 26 | Synopsis: Human --> Hugging --> Animal --> Naked Human., ~~ The first anime I had ever watched!, And though it is terrible compared to the manga -, I still love it. | PG-13 |
75 | Fukumenkei Noise | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
77 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
78 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 5 | Movie | 1 | G |
79 | Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun | 9 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Feelings will be felt., ~~ I loved the anime SO much., Reika x Nomiya FOREVER :333 | R+ |
80 | Green Green | 8 | TV | 12 | Spoiler: Very fanservice-y., ~~ But still a good one to watch. | R+ |
81 | Green Green Character DVD | 6 | OVA | 3 | R+ |
82 | Green Green OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
85 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.: Henneko BBS | 7 | Special | 13 | PG-13 |
87 | Ichigo 100% | 7 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: ECCHI >w<., ~~ An interesting concept which for some deranged reason I enjoyed., Though for some reason it felt like there was a little something lacking. | PG-13 |
89 | Inu x Boku SS | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
91 | InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
92 | InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
93 | InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
94 | Issho ni Training: Training with Hinako | 4 | OVA | 1 | I don't want to talk about it. | PG-13 |
96 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 | Synopsis: Moe-Madness and awesome music club., ~~ K-On is an anime I have heard SO much about and it took a good 3 years to get round to it., Love it and the moe inside ^^ | PG-13 |
97 | K-On!: Ura-On! | 6 | Special | 7 | G |
100 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi: Kioku | 7 | Special | 1 | R |
102 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara: Christmas? Sonna Mono ga Boku ni Tsuuyou Suru to Omou no ka? | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
105 | Kimi no Iru Machi | 5 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Read the manga., ~~ I was dissapointed with how this was presented., I still give it credit - but could have been done much better. | R+ |
106 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 8 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: All aboard the fanservice train., ~~ For some reason I actually found this kinda cute!, I loved the characters and the concept of it. | PG-13 |
107 | Kodomo no Jikan (TV) | 8 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Loli student x teacher relationships., ~~ I highly enjoyed this anime and Kokonoe is such a well done character. | R |
109 | Kowabon | 3 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
111 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 1: I'll Be Here - Kako-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | N/A | PG-13 |
112 | Kyoukai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi wo Sabaku Tami | 6 | ONA | 5 | PG-13 |
113 | Kyoukai no Kanata: Shinonome | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
114 | Ladies versus Butlers! | 7 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: A humorous show with likeable characters., ~~ Yes there is fanservice, otherwise it is fairly generic, but still enjoyable to watch. | R+ |
115 | Loups=Garous | 7 | Movie | 1 | R |
116 | Love Hina | 8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
117 | Love Lab | 8 | TV | 13 | Synopsis: Learning how to love (with awkwardness) 101., ~~ I really liked this., Riko is SO cute :33., It was well done and there isn't much I would want to improve on. | PG-13 |
118 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
121 | Maken-Ki! | 7 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Fanservice warning., ~~ I really enjoyed Maken-Ki -, however it feels like it was cut a little short., (though now there is a second series) | R+ |
123 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 3 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: ..., ~~ Words are failing me, I don't even have anything to say. | PG-13 |
126 | Metal Fight Beyblade: Baku | 8 | TV | 51 | Synopsis: More battles and more excitement., ~~ Once again a great series. | PG |
127 | Mirai Nikki | 7 | OVA | 1 | R |
128 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 9 | TV | 26 | Synopsis: Yuno be CRAY CRAY., ~~ This is incredible, I loved it and the characters had a bit of depth. | R+ |
129 | Mirai Nikki (TV): Ura Mirai Nikki | 7 | Special | 10 | R |
130 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 8 | OVA | 1 | R |
131 | Miss Monochrome The Animation | 6 | TV | 13 | Synopsis: Mediocre plots that try to be funny., ~~ Anime with short episodes -, nice small injections of humor. | G |
134 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
135 | No Game No Life | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
136 | Noragami | 8 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Call 090-XXXX- now!., ~~ I love the plotline and the OP so much :)., the characters are awesome. | PG-13 |
137 | Noragami OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
138 | Okusama wa Joshikousei (TV) | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
141 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 10 | ONA | 3 | PG-13 |
143 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
145 | Outbreak Company | 7 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Awesome loli princess involved., ~~ I thought that this was a very clever and innovative idea., I love how different the two cultures are. | PG-13 |
146 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: cute anime with a nice ending., ~~ A great anime with all of the types of characters you could possibly want in this genre. | PG-13 |
147 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle | 5 | TV | 25 | Synopsis: Solving silly puzzles to save the world., ~~ I wasn't too keen on this series. I credit it for the innovation though. | PG-13 |
148 | Phi Brain: Kami no Puzzle - Orpheus Order-hen | 5 | TV | 25 | Synopsis: Let's work out even more silly problems., ~~ Second Series -, Second Disappointment. | PG-13 |
151 | Princess Lover! | 7 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Fighting girls with a useless guy., ~~ One of the earlier animes I watched -, very enjoyable and has a badass character :3 | R+ |
152 | Prison School | 7 | TV | 12 | R+ |
153 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! | 10 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Cute basketball team and their journey., ~~ I really liked this and am looking forward to the next season., Maho and Tomoka were both so cute :3 <3 | PG-13 |
154 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS | 10 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: More Tomoka please <3, ~~ This lived up to the first series, just as compelling with incredible characters, great action. | PG-13 |
155 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS Recap | 8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
156 | Ro-Kyu-Bu!: Tomoka no Ichigo Sundae | 9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
157 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 9 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
158 | Sakura Trick | 7 | TV | 12 | Synopsis; YURIYURIYURIYURIYURIYURIYURIYURI., ~~ This is one of the cutest things I have seen in ages!, I love it :3, It is lacking greatly in plotline though. | PG-13 |
160 | School Rumble | 7 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
161 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 8 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
162 | Seiken Tsukai no World Break | 7 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Hidden Powers due to previous lives. ~~ Though I enjoyed this series, I found there was a large issue with unexplained power gains. | R |
166 | Selector Spread WIXOSS | 7 | TV | 12 | Avaliable | R |
167 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
168 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 | Synopsis: Giant naked baby-people running around and eating humans., ~~ The synopsis pretty much says it all - 10/10 | R |
169 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Ano Hi Kara | 7 | TV Special | 1 | R |
170 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | 8 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Demon Lord wants her powers!., ~~ This was a well made anime which I very much enjoyed. The characters are great, but censoring way over the top | R+ |
174 | Soul Eater: Late Night Show | 7 | Special | 51 | PG-13 |
175 | Strawberry Panic | 8 | TV | 26 | Synopsis: If you have a thing for Catholic Yuri - then this could be for you!., ~~ The characters felt as if they fit in well together and I liked the art-style. | PG-13 |
176 | Strike Witches | 7 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Flying mecha girls and panties., ~~ This was a fun and different anime from many of the others -, I enjoyed it. | R+ |
177 | Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki! | 6 | Special | 3 | G |
180 | To LOVE-Ru | 6 | TV | 26 | Synopsis; FANSERVICE., ~~ There was so much hype for this anime -, and I honestly wasn't too keen. | R+ |
181 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 | G |
184 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | G |
185 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
186 | Trigun | 6 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
189 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni Specials | 8 | Special | 26 | PG-13 |
192 | Yami Shibai | 3 | TV | 13 | Synopsis: Prepare for bad art and worse plotlines., ~~ This was truly painful to watch., It purely gets a 3 due to how I was sometimes laughing at how pathetic it was. | PG-13 |
193 | Yami Shibai 2 | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
194 | Yami Shibai 3 | 7 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
197 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! (Movie) | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
199 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's: Shinkasuru Kettou! Stardust vs. Red Demon's | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
200 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 8 | TV | 224 | Synopsis: CARD GAMES., ~~ This is an incredible show that will remain with me for the longest time. | PG-13 |
202 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters: Battle City Special | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
203 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | 6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
204 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Movie: Chou Yuugou! Toki wo Koeta Kizuna | 8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
207 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | 9 | TV | 12 | Synopsis: Hero working in an appliance store., ~~ The ending to this was great -, and Fino is so cute :3 | R+ |
TV: 138, OVA: 20, Movies: 17, Spcl.: 24, Eps: 0, Days: 78.76, Mean Score: 7.5, Score Dev.: 0.45 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | 91 Days | - | TV | 2/12 | R |
2 | Gi(a)rlish Number | - | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
3 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 6/26 | On Hold: Though I very much enjoy this, there are others which are taking priority at present. | R |
4 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 7 | TV | 5/12 | On Hold: Fell behind schedule and will catch up when I cam up to date Synopsis: ., ~~ E1: Enjoyable, though not the most impressive so far this season. | R |
5 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 7 | TV | 117/148 | On Hold: I've watched this for quite a stint and do not feel like continuing for now. | PG-13 |
6 | Lucky☆Star | 8 | TV | 8/24 | On Hold: I absolutely love this but the lack of a plotline makes it hard for me to continually watch this. Instead I'm just going to watch random episodes intermittently. | PG-13 |
7 | Pokemon Advanced Generation | 7 | TV | 83/192 | On Hold: This is something which I will eventually get around to. But it will take time and dedication | PG |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.75, Mean Score: 7.4, Score Dev.: -0.40 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.54, Mean Score: 4.2, Score Dev.: -2.29 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated | Priority |
1 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | - | TV | -/12 | Avaliable | PG-13 | Low |
2 | Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
3 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | - | TV Special | -/1 | R+ | Low |
4 | Grisaia no Rakuen | - | TV | -/10 | R | Low |
5 | Hidan no Aria | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
6 | Hidan no Aria AA | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
7 | Kokoro Connect | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
8 | Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers | - | TV | -/12 | Avaliable | R+ | Low |
9 | Metal Fight Beyblade Zero G | - | TV | -/38 | N/A | PG | Low |
10 | Momo e no Tegami | - | Movie | -/1 | G | Low |
11 | Plastic Memories | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 | Low |
12 | Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace | - | TV | -/11 | R | Low |
13 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 | Low |
14 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. OVA | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 | Low |
15 | Selector Destructed WIXOSS Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | R | Low |
16 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | - | TV | -/22 | Avaliable | PG-13 | Low |
17 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | - | TV | -/12 | TRANSFER TO 'CURRENTLY WATCHING' ON RELEASE | R | Low |
18 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst | - | TV | -/10 | R+ | Low |
19 | Tsukimonogatari | - | TV Special | -/4 | R | Low |
TV: 13, OVA: 1, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |