You are viewing anime list of
Tachii
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akai Ito | 6 | 1 | Simple, but not as powerful as Furiko. |
2 | Akane Maniax | 5 | 3 | Who is this random protagonist? And I liked Akane, too. |
3 | Akira | 8 | 1 | Insane animation, but not very enjoyable. I never liked misunderstood protagonists much. |
4 | Aldnoah.Zero | 6 | 12 | So many dickbags and death flags. Easily one of the most awful endings I've seen to date. Shitty premise, illogical characters, all led by the mighty non-emotional MC. |
5 | Amaenaide yo!! | 6 | 12 | boobs, monks, harem, romance comedy. |
6 | Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! | 6 | 12 | moar of the same. |
7 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 8 | 13 | Feel-good animu, with a decent dose of drama, comedy, and fanservice. |
8 | Angel Beats! | 8 | 13 | Melodrama, comedy, interesting setting. Place for teens with regrets. |
9 | Ao no Exorcist | 7 | 25 | Of course that OST is amazing. But pretty generic stuff overall. Still gud tho. |
10 | Aquarion Evol | 8 | 26 | GORGEOUS scenes, undeveloped plot, flat characters. |
11 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 9 | 13 | It's like Itoshoki-sensei with even weirder weirdos... which is HILARIOUS. |
12 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 8 | 13 | A bit less funny. Not enough Riku's dad. Romance was sweet. |
13 | Aria the Animation | 8 | 13 | scifi venice, no conflict, gondolas, all-girls cast, mostly. |
14 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 9 | 26 | comedy, school, episodic. And, OH MY GAH. |
15 | Baccano! | 10 | 13 | excellent pacing, sense of mystery, nice interactions between characters. A brilliant cast. |
16 | Baccano! Specials | 9 | 3 | This NEEDS to be watched after the series. A nice wrap-up to a great series. |
17 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 7 | 13 | tests, idiots, romance comedy, chibi alert... dudes fighting. |
18 | Bakemono no Ko | 9 | 1 | reminded me of girl leapt thru time, no idea why i gave it a 9 tho lol |
19 | Bamboo Blade | 7 | 26 | probably the only kendo series in a school comedy setting that's decently good. |
20 | Bastard!! Ankoku no Hakaishin (ONA) | 6 | 13 |
21 | Binbougami ga! | 8 | 13 | Great parody moments yet also very emotional. |
22 | Black Blood Brothers | 7 | 12 | vampires, and... shit. |
23 | Black Lagoon | 9 | 12 | guns, badass females, Rock, criminals, survival. |
24 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 9 | 12 | moar guns, badass females, Rock, criminals. And psychotic incestuous twins. |
25 | Blue Lock | 8 | 24 |
26 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 10 | 12 | Review has my thoughts. Just a wonderfully crafted world. |
27 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | 13 | Should.Not.Be.13 Episodes. Curses modern anime restrictions! |
28 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 8 | 25 |
29 | Btooom! | 7 | 12 | Battle royale with bombs. MC reminds me of someone... |
30 | Busou Renkin | 7 | 26 | alchemy, action, scarred chick, dead in the first episode. |
31 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | 3 | Artsy to the eye and ear, hell even the soul, but... that ending... |
32 | Canvas 2: Nijiiro no Sketch | 6 | 24 | romance comedy, harem, incest again? |
33 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | 12 | Dark Flame Master, romcom, growing up. |
34 | Clannad | 9 | 23 | romance, school, comedy, drama. Sunohara getting owned, repeatedly. |
35 | Clannad: After Story | 9 | 24 | romance, family, comedy, drama, magical sugoi (bad) ending. |
36 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 8 | 1 | Kyou <33333. |
37 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 8 | 1 | A mere fantasy with Tomoyo. |
38 | Claymore | 8 | 26 | swords, yumas, gore... more gore. Lack thereof ending. |
39 | Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch | 6 | 1 | code geass cinematic universe confirmed |
40 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | 25 | One word: fabulous. But seriously, at episode 22, you KNEW shit was real. |
41 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama | 7 | 9 | Boobies? |
42 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | 25 | Rewatched again. The ending, Shirley... gets me every time. Truly an enjoyable ride even if seemingly dead characters didn't really die.. lol |
43 | Cyberpunk: Edgerunners | 8 | 10 |
44 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | 12 | Slice of life, parody, ironically realistic, Tomokazu Sugita strikes again! |
45 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | 25 | conspiracy? I think. Action. Hei kicking ass. |
46 | Dead Leaves | 6 | 1 | So crazy and non-sensical. Production IG lol. |
47 | DearS | 6 | 12 | boobs, "slaves", harem, comedy. One of the first series I've seen. |
48 | Death Billiards | 8 | 1 | Pacing was great, perfect commentary on society, but the old man smirking... |
49 | Death Note | 9 | 37 | hubris, anti-hero, THE GATE TO ANIME. |
50 | Death Parade | 9 | 12 | \"Life is worth living.\" \"I have respect for people who live fulfilled lives.\" |
51 | Devilman: Crybaby | 6 | 10 | too extreme for my taste, and utterly dystopic. |
52 | Digimon Adventure Movie | 9 | 1 | OMNIMON, YOU CAN DO IT!! |
53 | Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game! | 9 | 1 | It's been one week, since you've looked at me, nanananana. Omnimon is FRICKING AWESOME. |
54 | Durarara!! | 8 | 24 | Dollars, Dullahan, a web of characters and their interactions. |
55 | Elfen Lied | 8 | 13 | nudity, gore, more gore, more nudity. The ending was okay. |
56 | Erementar Gerad | 7 | 26 | typical adventure romance series. One of the earliest series I've seen. |
57 | Ergo Proxy | 7 | 23 | I found it confusing at times, and lack of dialogues ain't my type of thing. But decently mindnumbing. |
58 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 7 | 1 | Hmm, art is definitely better. Score is a bit off. Very confusing ending and shares the "wtf just happened" feel in the original (NOT A GOOD THING.) |
59 | Eve no Jikan | 8 | 6 | A possible look at what androids would look and behave like in the near future. If only there were more episodes. |
60 | Fate/stay night | 8 | 24 | romance and action, another good one. But lol @ having sex for mana in the VN. |
61 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | 1 | Engrish Archer, lel. Animation was great. Plot is confusing without VN. |
62 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 8 | 12 | NAICE animation, good atmosphere, still silly MC. |
64 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 9 | 1 | A very promising opener that looks like it was made with a typical movie budget. |
65 | Fate/Zero | 8 | 13 | Mythic heroes, clash of egos, prequel. |
66 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 8 | 12 | Inevitable tragedy, clash of egos, beginning of FSN. |
67 | Final Approach | 6 | 13 | typical harem school comedy. |
68 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 8 | 1 | AWESOME. CGI. |
69 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 7 | 13 | I was so confused I haven't seen the first FMP. |
70 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | 51 | alchemy, action, drama, bad ending. |
71 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | 64 | alchemy, action, drama, good ending. |
72 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 7 | 1 | The bad ending I was talking about. |
73 | Furiko | 8 | 1 | A 3 minute video depicting an entire life. Simple, yet endearing. |
74 | Futakoi Alternative | 6 | 13 | Frankly, I don't remember anything except for twins. |
75 | Gankutsuou | 9 | 24 | The Count of Monte Cristo. In scifi anime awesomeness. |
76 | Girls Bravo: First Season | 7 | 11 | boobs, typical school romance comedy with a guy that's allergic to girls. |
77 | Girls Bravo: Second Season | 6 | 13 | same stuff. |
78 | Golden Boy | 9 | 6 | This is how you make an ecchi series awesome. THE BIKE RACE. |
79 | Good Night World | 7 | 12 |
80 | Gosick | 8 | 24 | Detective loli, romance, star-crossed lovers. |
81 | Guilty Crown | 6 | 22 | Worst plot I've seen in a while. Lack of info is astounding. Nice music and animation tho. |
82 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 9 | 26 | Gambling, strategy, looong arcs, improved ending. |
83 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 8 | 26 | Gambling, strategy, but stupid ending. |
84 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 10 | 24 | college life, nostalgia, unrequited love, drama, comedy, all in one package. |
85 | Hachimitsu to Clover II | 9 | 12 | More dramatic. Ending is kinda disappointing. |
86 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 6 | 12 | Oh god, the boobs. /Kiritopeek. |
87 | Haikyuu!! | 10 | 25 | Teamwork, hardwork, friendship, motivation. This was probably one of the best that ever showcased these concepts. |
88 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 10 | 10 | Good buildups, good developments, nothing wrong here. |
89 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 10 | 25 | Improves completely from the 1st season, sports anime at its finest. |
90 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 7 | 13 | Ashiya and Lucifer are bros. Plot requires heavy suspension of belief tho. |
91 | Higashi no Eden | 8 | 11 | romance, conspiracy, interesting idea of a Messiah. |
92 | High School DxD | 7 | 12 | The boobs made Sekirei looked like a kids show, lol. |
93 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 7 | 26 | lolis, gore, mystery, weird timelines. |
94 | Hotaru no Haka | 6 | 1 | Childish and tragic. |
95 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 8 | 1 | A simple story about love and separation. |
96 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | 1 | Not much memory here, but Miyazaki strikes again! |
97 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | 148 | A classic case of "the journey is more important than the destination." |
98 | Id:Invaded | 8 | 13 | Imagine watching a brilliant premise fall flat. Meh. |
99 | Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny | 5 | 12 | Honestly, I watched this for the bewbs. |
100 | Ikkitousen: Great Guardians | 3 | 12 | Bewbs? I'm amazed they have ANOTHER season. Jebus. |
101 | Inukami! | 8 | 26 | Elephants, comedy, action, supernatural. |
102 | Jigoku Shoujo | 7 | 26 | Hard to describe, episodic about revenge? |
103 | Kakyuusei 2: Hitomi no Naka no Shoujo-tachi | 6 | 13 | typical romance harem comedy. Maybe I should've watched the first. |
104 | Kami no Tou | 7 | 13 |
105 | Kannazuki no Miko | 6 | 12 | Probably the FIRST subbed anime I ever seen. Yuri and mecha? Seriously what was I thinking. |
106 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | 1 | 7's all around. Nothing really stuck out. |
107 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | 1 |
108 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 7 | 1 |
109 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 7 | 1 |
110 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 8 | 1 | Quite a mindfug, this was. Though I found myself bored and confused. |
111 | Karin | 7 | 24 | vampires, nosebleeds, ugly main, romance comedy. |
112 | Kaze no Stigma | 7 | 24 | Action, romance, comedy, cool protagonist, disappointing last arc. |
113 | Kiba | 7 | 51 | typical adventure fantasy action series. |
114 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 8 | 25 | End violence with violence. Gundams. Strategic. Rage-inducing moments. |
115 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 8 | 25 | More rage. More imba. Bad (mediocre or lack thereof) ending. Flat villains. |
116 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | 8 | 50 | One of the first series I've seen. Mecha, drama, action, romance. |
117 | Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer | 7 | 26 | BATTLE TOYS. Moar or less. |
118 | Kill la Kill | 7 | 24 | "We're incomprehensible." Pretty much in a nutshell. Suffers way too much from "high school drama" syndrome. |
119 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 9 | 26 | demon slaya with the bestest animation |
120 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 7 | 14 | DRAMA. Need I say moar? Romance. |
121 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | 1 | Shinkai strikes again! Hovers between a 9 and a 10. |
122 | Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | 5 | 1 | Nonsensical story telling. Feeds on your emotions with random tragedies. |
123 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 8 | 24 | Excellent character progression and soundtrack. Ending seem a little iffy though with Migi. |
124 | Kishin Houkou Demonbane (TV) | 6 | 12 | I have no idea what happened in this show. |
125 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | 10 | Really funny, chill, mundane, but many feelgood moments. |
126 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 9 | 10 | Same as usual, feels a bit more ecchi but lol, remains consistent tho. |
127 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 9 | 1 | Gorgeous art-wise and sound-wise, a beautiful growing-of-age story with age-gap romance. Very well told in all aspects. |
128 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 9 | 26 | MOTOKO IS SO DISTRACTING. Conspiracy, interesting future, ethical issues. |
129 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 9 | 50 | romance and action. The best there is. Oh, and robots on SURFBOARDS. |
130 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 10 | 1 | nostalgia, drama, beautiful. |
131 | Kuroko no Basket | 8 | 25 | Superpower basketball. |
132 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 9 | 25 | superpower basketball continues. |
133 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 9 | 25 | Time after time, this show manages to surprise and excite. What a beautiful sight. |
134 | Kuroko no Basket: Tip Off | 8 | 1 | When they were in middle school... lol. |
135 | Log Horizon | 7 | 25 | Decent MMO story, nothing outstanding though. |
136 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 7 | 25 | Feels like nothing changed much. Took them a year to finally realize maybe they should find a way out of there? |
137 | Love Hina | 7 | 24 | I remember winamp, Toudai, getting punched, harem. |
138 | Made in Abyss | 7 | 13 | Adventure, drama, more realistic than you'd expect. |
139 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 8 | 13 | Wonderful story and displays good solutions without resorting to Super Saiyan Sinbad... that often. |
140 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 8 | 25 | Arabian Nights continues. Djinn Equips everywhere. |
141 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 9 | 25 | Very interesting world + characters. Anime's Arabian Nights! |
142 | Mahoraba: Heartful Days | 7 | 26 | Decent slice of life + romance. |
143 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | 7 | 26 | what the hell, a class of harem? |
144 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 8 | 12 | GREAT ENDING. But dark mahou shoujo ain't my cup of tea. |
145 | Mai-HiME | 9 | 26 | one of the first series I've seen. Fantasy with mostly all-female cast. Oh, and the DRAMA. |
146 | Mai-Otome | 8 | 26 | More of the same... but a bit worse. |
147 | Mai-Otome 0: S.ifr | 7 | 3 | I have 0 memory of this. |
148 | Mai-Otome Zwei | 7 | 4 | x2 0 memory. |
149 | Makai Senki Disgaea | 7 | 12 | Disgaea in anime format. |
150 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | 26 | Facepalm Yukiteru, man. If it wasn't for the level of annoying characters (although I do feel empathy), I would give it a 9. |
151 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | 12 | great characters, motivational, and development is on the ball |
152 | Mononoke Hime | 8 | 1 | The soundtrack is utterly amazing. The animation and art is far ahead of its time. The story is kinda.. predictable, but still "very good" nonetheless. |
153 | Monster | 8 | 74 | Sloooow pacing. Is why I only gave it an 8. |
154 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 8 | 11 |
155 | Myself; Yourself | 6 | 13 | romance comedy with twists. Also WORST VOICEOVER EVER. |
156 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 9 | 24 | This was a very fun watch. MCs are a bit OP but the characterization is solid... mostly. Ban is a bit questionable. |
157 | Natsu-iro no Sunadokei | - | 2 | Honestly forgot what the ending was, can't give a fair score. |
158 | Needless | 8 | 24 | so ridiculous, supernatural, comedy, boobs? |
159 | No Game No Life | 8 | 12 | Games had never been THIS fun. Lots of references, witty dialogue, and strategies involved. MCs are a bit TOO OP though. |
160 | Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e | 9 | 24 | parallel universe, romance, action. |
161 | Omoide Poroporo | 7 | 1 | A bit too slow, but was cute. |
162 | One Outs | 8 | 25 | Two words: psychological baseball. |
163 | One Punch Man | 7 | 12 | Animation was smooth and sleek, parody is kind of funny, but dialogue isn't anything memorable. |
164 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 10 | 26 | reverse harem, comedy, school. |
165 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 8 | 13 | sex, depravity, violence, parodies, Western animation. GAINAX. |
166 | Paprika | 9 | 1 | dreams, psychological, trippy, colorful. |
167 | Persona 4 the Animation | 7 | 25 | Decent adaptation. Generally faithful, not obviously can't compare to a fleshed out game. |
168 | Ping Pong the Animation | 7 | 11 | I love Ping Pong (the sport), but I didn't quite enjoy it as much due to aesthetics and the depiction of the sport over its real world counterparts. |
169 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 7 | 1 | MEWTWO WAS KEWL. |
170 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 9 | 1 | My god Lugia, yo. Love the legend. |
171 | Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei | 9 | 1 | ENTEI AND THE DREAMWORLD! |
172 | Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai | 9 | 1 | CELEBI AND TIME TRAVELING! |
173 | Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios | 9 | 1 | Omg it's Venice. And Bianca was kind of... cute. |
174 | Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari | 7 | 1 | Wasn't too hot about this one. |
175 | Prison School | 8 | 12 | Inappropriate humour to the extreme. But it's impossible not to laugh at this, lol. |
176 | Psycho-Pass | 10 | 22 | Sci-fi at its finest. A homage to sci-fi and succeeds in its own. Ending could've been better. |
177 | Pumpkin Scissors | 7 | 24 | post-war, action, a bit of comedy and conspiracy. |
178 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 6 | 12 | Might've been cool 10 years ago for me, but now it's just... so... generic. |
179 | Redline | 8 | 1 | KIMURA TAKUYA, race car drivers, ridiculous action. |
180 | Rosario to Vampire | 6 | 13 | typical school harem romance comedy. With supernatural. |
181 | Sakasama no Patema | 9 | 1 | Inversion, perhaps one of the best fiction to attempt this sci-fi concept! |
182 | Samurai Champloo | 9 | 26 | action with katanas is so sexy. comedy. Edo period. |
183 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 10 | 12 | Hilarious teacher, ridiculous cast, funny as hell. |
184 | School Days | 2 | 12 | Possibly the worst cast of characters I've seen in anime. |
185 | School Rumble | 10 | 26 | romance school comedy at its best. Harima is sugoi-desu. |
186 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 9 | 26 | Finally thumbed down to a 9 due to the lack thereof ending we all wanted (OVA didn't do jack). |
187 | Sekirei | 6 | 12 | boobs, harem, romance comedy, supernatural. LOSER MC. |
188 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement Episode 0 | 5 | 1 | boobs, harem, onsen, beach, AND body checkup. Hentai next pls. |
189 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | 1 | Miyazaki love. |
190 | Sengoku Basara | 8 | 12 | Sengoku period in style. Mecha, DBZ-esque fights, epic. |
191 | Senjou no Valkyria | 7 | 26 | I WANT TO PLAY THIS GAME SO BAD. But otherwise standard war drama. Quite obvious it was targeted for younger audience tho. |
192 | Seto no Hanayome | 10 | 26 | yakuzas, mermaids, romance comedy at its best. |
193 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | 24 | Interesting idea, tsundere, action, comedy, expecting moar. |
194 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 7 | 24 | I wanted moar action, not some love triangle. |
195 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 8 | 24 | action, romance, war, tsundere, confusing plot/motivations. |
196 | Shiguang Dailiren | 8 | 11 |
197 | Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi | 9 | 50 | martial arts, boobs, comedy. But infinitely better than Tenjo Tenge or Ikkitousen. |
198 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 7 | 12 | Was good (7) considering the source material it had to work with. |
199 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 8 | 25 | Great action, but way too depressing at times and the ending left way more questions than answers. |
200 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | 12 | The king of buildup and epic storytelling in 2017. |
201 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 9 | 10 | SO GOOT, WHERES MORE |
202 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 7 | 26 | WHINY BRATS ARE WHINY. What is with this random ending? |
203 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | 1 | > last 2 episodes of the TV series. RIDICULOUS SCENES (in a... good way). |
204 | Shinsekai yori | 7 | 25 | Dark, moody and sometimes brutal. Unique. Examines the human condition. |
205 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | 24 | Extremely entertaining and Souma is very likeable with his creativity and adaptability. Would be damned if there isn't a S2. |
206 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 9 | 13 | Same old orgasmic food wars! |
207 | Shuffle! | 6 | 24 | I never liked yanderes. Boobs, romance comedy with dramatic twists. |
208 | Sidonia no Kishi | 7 | 12 | Has potential but 12 episodes is way too short to really know about the world its in. |
209 | Soul Eater | 9 | 51 | Maka, Black Star, Death the Kid. |
210 | Soul Link | 5 | 12 | What... a forgettable series. Originally an eroge, I think. |
211 | Sousei no Aquarion | 9 | 26 | one of the first series I've seen. mecha, romance, CG, awesome music. |
212 | Speed Grapher | 7 | 24 | Conspiracy, weird powers, drama, 2-3 sex scenes? |
213 | Star Driver: Kagayaki no Takuto | 7 | 25 | Has a TTGL-esque feel. Animation was top notch, even if plot was a bit too formulaic. Typical high school mecha. |
214 | Steins;Gate | 10 | 24 | Time lines at its best. And with romance? A complete package. Best tsundere also. |
215 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 9 | 1 | Yet another lovely addition to the Steins;gate world line. Might be the definitive ending? Finally? |
216 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | 1 | Anyone up for a Engrish-fest with a great romance ending sequence? |
217 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 9 | 1 | BEST sword fights. And holyshit Tomoya Nagase's a seiyuu! |
218 | Suisei no Gargantia | 7 | 13 | Decent sci-fi, but mediocre with its SoL and lack of epic endings sci-fi are known for. The only good character is the AI. |
219 | Summer Wars | 9 | 1 | Nostalgia for Digimon the movie. Excellent animation. |
220 | Suzuka | 7 | 26 | typical harem romance drama with sports. |
221 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 10 | 14 | Haruhi is so imba. Kyon is lovely. |
222 | Sword Art Online | 7 | 25 | Still probably the only MMORPG anime that's actually decent. AHO blowed tho. |
223 | Sword Art Online II | 7 | 24 | Very samey to I, but I didn't mind it. Less incest = gud. |
224 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | 27 | WHO THE HELL DO YOU THINK I AM? |
225 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 1: Gurren-hen | 7 | 1 | Derp, milk franchise less pls. |
226 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | 9 | 1 | Holycrud the final fight. Still milking it though. Can't be standalone masterpieces. |
227 | Tenjou Tenge | 4 | 24 | I didn't know a show with katanas can suck this much. |
228 | Tenjou Tenge: The Past Chapter | 4 | 1 | Seriously? |
229 | Tenjou Tenge: The Ultimate Fight | 4 | 2 | If this was meant to surprise me, it didn't. |
230 | Tennis no Oujisama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen - Semifinal | 4 | 6 | I didn't know tennis could look this bad in anime. The manga was awesome though. |
231 | Terra e... (TV) | 8 | 24 | Space drama. Dystopian universe. Some problems with characterization and plot. |
232 | The Sky Crawlers | 7 | 1 | Flight scenes were nice. The pacing was AWFUL. |
233 | Tiger & Bunny | 8 | 25 | Sponsored superheroes? Random comedy? Sign me up. |
234 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | 1 | romance comedy, time traveling, I liked the ending. |
235 | Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou | 7 | 14 | supernatural action in a school setting. Nothing note-worthy. |
236 | Trinity Blood | 9 | 24 | I watched this 3 times, I don't even know why. Ohsnap, TRINITY. |
237 | Tsubasa Chronicle | 8 | 26 | CLAMP in style. |
238 | Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season | 8 | 26 | CLAMP in style x2. |
239 | Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations | 8 | 3 | CLAMP in awesomeness. x3 |
240 | Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni: Operation Sanctuary | 8 | 13 | one of my first series. I think it had parallel universe for a harem romance comedy. |
241 | Tsumiki no Ie | 9 | 1 | LIFE. GROWING UP. FINDING LOVE. FAMILY. MOVING ON. BEAUTIFUL. |
242 | Utawarerumono | 9 | 26 | adventure, strategic, fantasy, twist at the end. |
243 | Xenosaga The Animation | 6 | 12 | If I only played the game... |
244 | xxxHOLiC | 8 | 24 | Clamp, not in style, but still interesting. |
245 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 9 | 11 | It's never too late to realize the time you spent with friends was a timeless experience. Even if it took you 10 episodes... |
246 | Zero no Tsukaima | 7 | 13 | typical harem romance comedy, set in a magical European place. |
247 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 7 | 12 | more plot advanced, more fanservice. |
248 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 6 | 12 | Did you notice the 0.2 drop in average ratings? Fanservice got too far. |
TV: 178, OVA: 9, Movies: 44, Spcl.: 9, Eps: 0, Days: 69.97, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: 0.02 |