You are viewing anime list of
Shugocharalover
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aoi Hana | - | TV | 4/11 |
2 | Bleach | - | TV | 3/366 |
3 | Canaan | - | TV | 3/13 |
4 | Kanamemo | - | TV | 3/13 |
5 | Kiss x Sis | 6 | OVA | 3/12 |
6 | Lamune | - | TV | 2/12 |
7 | Lovely★Complex | - | TV | 8/24 |
8 | Ookami to Koushinryou | - | TV | 8/13 |
9 | Saki | - | TV | 12/25 |
10 | Umi Monogatari: Anata ga Ite Kureta Koto | - | TV | 3/12 |
11 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | 4/26 |
TV: 10, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.88, Mean Score: 6.0, Score Dev.: -0.81 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Air | 7 | TV | 12 | Nice character design and atmosphere, but the story didn't grab me like I had hoped. |
2 | Akage no Anne | 7 | TV | 50 | According to my mother I loved it when I was a kid. |
3 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 6 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed this far more than I should have. Cracky but entertaining. |
4 | Akikan! | 4 | TV | 12 | It was, for lack of a better word...stupid. |
5 | Black Cat (TV) | 8 | TV | 23 | Much better than I expected it to be. |
6 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | Nicely balanced mix of comedy and guns. |
7 | Blood+ | 9 | TV | 50 | Clearly wrote with a well thought out direction. Also very interesting characters. |
8 | Boku no Pico | 7 | OVA | 1 | Pretty slack character design, but it wasn't too bad. |
9 | Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru | 9 | OVA | 1 | Tis cute as hell. |
10 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 6 | Movie | 3 | I didn't really find any real emotion behind it. |
11 | Candy Boy Episode: EX01 - Mirai Yohouzu | 8 | OVA | 1 | Same as above. |
12 | Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life | 8 | ONA | 7 | Light and fluffy. |
13 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1 | 7 | Movie | 1 | Entertaining but I couldn't remember it at all only hours after I'd finished it. |
14 | Chobits | 8 | TV | 26 | Robots! On buttons placed in inappropiate places! Yay! |
15 | Chobits: Chibits | 6 | Special | 1 | A nice companion to the Chobits series. |
16 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | Absolutely adorable but I can't shake the nagging feeling that it would have been better without the fantasy/supernatural element. |
17 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | I don't even really think much of this pairing and I still adored this OVA. Tomoya was as awesome as ever. |
18 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | A great alternative for a non-Nagisa fan such as myself although I was disappointed by the inconsistent animation. |
19 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Really good when I was watching it, probably wouldn't have liked it as much had it not have been for the weekly airing suspense. |
20 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 8 | TV | 25 | Same thoughts as the first season, only messier. |
21 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | All men feel like insignificant creatures now that I have saw the powers of Light and his potato chip eating. |
22 | Death Note: Rewrite | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Very cool for such a death note fan as myself... |
23 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 9 | TV | 12 | Beautiful plot and animation but sometimes boring dialogue. |
25 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 7 | Special | 1 | Good to watch on a rainy day. |
26 | Full Metal Panic! | 6 | TV | 24 | It had good and bad moments but I personally didn't enjoy it as much as I wanted to. |
27 | Gakuen Alice | 6 | TV | 26 | Such little substance but still entertaining. |
28 | Gantz | 5 | TV | 13 | Stupid idiot should have stayed on the platform, durrr. |
29 | Gantz 2nd Stage | 7 | TV | 13 | Holy shit, Kurono got bad-ass. This was much better than the first although it was a pity they stopped following the manga towards the end. |
30 | Gravitation | 5 | TV | 13 | The animation really made it hard to watch for me. |
31 | Higashi no Eden | 8 | TV | 11 | Weird. Awesome. Freckin' crazy. Best opening ever. |
33 | Hotaru no Haka | 10 | Movie | 1 | I cried so much the tears made my eyes go dry. |
34 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 8 | Movie | 1 | Magical story telling. |
35 | Itazura na Kiss | 7 | TV | 25 | Completely unreasonable yet enjoyable. |
36 | Jigoku Shoujo | 8 | TV | 26 | I got three words- Really fucking creepy. Beautiful animation and great characters (Ren is love). |
37 | Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori | 7 | TV | 26 | Much more easy-going than the first. Got a little too messy near the end for my liking. |
38 | Junjou Romantica | 7 | TV | 12 | The animation was really bad for me. It was still nice though. |
39 | Junjou Romantica 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | A good continuation. I could have lived without it though. |
40 | K-On! | 6 | TV | 13 | This show isn't moe. I don't care what anyone says, it isn't moe. Bringing in wanna-be kitty girl ruined it for me. |
41 | Kamichama Karin | 6 | TV | 26 | The voice actors drove a hole through my heart. |
42 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko | 10 | OVA | 1 | A very short but beautiful OVA of a cat and his owner. Amazing piece of work and worthy of a high score. |
43 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 7 | Movie | 1 | Boring in some places but as always Studio Ghibli brings quality. |
44 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo | 4 | TV | 25 | Boring and annoying. I disliked it and find it over-hyped. |
45 | Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo - Hitonatsu no Encore | 6 | Special | 1 | It was actually better than the main series. |
46 | Kiniro no Corda: Secondo Passo | 4 | TV Special | 2 | Just as stupid and unoriginal as the television series. |
47 | Kirepapa. | 5 | OVA | 2 | The most mindless thing I've ever watched. |
48 | Kuroshitsuji | 7 | TV | 24 | A mixed bag of episodes but in the end it was very bittersweet. |
49 | Loveless | 6 | TV | 12 | You call this boy love? Blah! |
50 | Lucky☆Star | 5 | TV | 24 | I know how to eat food accordingly already. |
51 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 5 | OVA | 1 | Very amusing at some parts but I mostly found it boring. "I'll use you like a dirty mop!" |
52 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | 7 | TV | 26 | This was alright but the manga is awesome. |
53 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | Movie | 1 | I wish that I was Kiki ^-^ |
54 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 10 | Movie | 1 | My favourite ever Studio Ghibli film. |
55 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 | Tree-huggers. |
56 | Nana | 9 | TV | 47 | As soon as I heard the Sid and Nancy references, I fell in love. I hope for a second season! |
57 | Naruto | 6 | TV | 220 | What a load of crap. Believe it. |
58 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 7 | Movie | 1 | Silly and sweet. I enjoyed it dearly. |
59 | Okane ga Nai | 7 | OVA | 4 | Eh, nice buttsex I guess. |
60 | Omoide Poroporo | 8 | Movie | 1 | Sad and bittersweet but still enjoyable. |
61 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 7 | TV | 26 | Who does that main character think she is? It's a crack anime, bitch! |
62 | Papa to Kiss in the Dark | 7 | OVA | 2 | Little boys in aprons? Check. Incest? Check. I'm satisfied. |
63 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 9 | TV | 26 | *Bang* |
64 | Pico to Chico | 7 | OVA | 1 | What is wrong with that sister? Not getting enough sex clearly. |
65 | Pokemon | 7 | TV | 276 | COLLECT EM ALL! |
66 | Princess Princess | 7 | TV | 12 | Overall it was better than I expected it to be. Good show, was never going to be a masterpiece but delivered what it promised. |
67 | Rozen Maiden | 8 | TV | 12 | Really nice animation, kept me entertained. |
68 | Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Nicely done and enjoyable. |
69 | Rozen Maiden: Träumend | 8 | TV | 12 | I actually really loved this one, it was good quality. |
70 | School Days | 7 | TV | 12 | Sort of wanted to give it a 10 for the pure balls of it, but rational thought had to be used. |
71 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | A film you can just watch over and over again... |
72 | Sensitive Pornograph | 7 | OVA | 1 | Old-school animation with awkward sex noises. |
73 | Shoujo Sect | 7 | OVA | 3 | Incest, Student/teacher relationships and cute yuri school girls? Why yes please... |
74 | Shugo Chara! | 9 | TV | 51 | -Points at name- |
75 | Shugo Chara!! Doki | 4 | TV | 51 | Character transformation boost-up? Hell no bitch. |
76 | Skip Beat! | 8 | TV | 25 | Nice anime, it puts me in a positive mood. Second season is much hoped for. |
77 | Special A | 8 | TV | 24 | Fun anime that I really enjoyed. |
78 | Strawberry Panic | 8 | TV | 26 | Angsty yuri anyone?...Nice atmosphere and some interesting characters. |
79 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 3 | TV | 14 | Awful. So absolutely awful. Hated it with a burning passion. |
80 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not the best from Studio Ghibli but as all their movies it's still fabulous. |
81 | Tokyo Mew Mew | 8 | TV | 52 | Kick-ass. The OP is my theme song. |
82 | Tonari no Totoro | 7 | Movie | 1 | A nice kid's film that I still like to watch. The little sister really chewed my last nerve. |
83 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 | Absolutely brilliant, never a dull moment. |
84 | Tsumiki no Ie | 10 | Movie | 1 | Really beautiful in a way I don't think I'll understand until I'm older. |
85 | Umi ga Kikoeru | 7 | TV Special | 1 | The first studio Ghibli film directed by someone other than Hayao Miyazaki or Isao Takahata. They did a pretty good job. |
86 | Vampire Knight | 6 | TV | 13 | One of the most annoying main characters ever. Ever. EVER. |
87 | Vampire Knight Guilty | 4 | TV | 13 | I died a little inside everytime I watched it. |
88 | X | 7 | TV | 24 | A little sad at some parts, a little touching at others but just straight up annoying at most. |
89 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! | 5 | TV | 27 | LOLWUT? |
90 | Zombie-Loan | 7 | TV | 11 | A mixed bag, but I still thought it was pretty cool. |
TV: 54, OVA: 12, Movies: 14, Spcl.: 5, Eps: 0, Days: 33.82, Mean Score: 7.2, Score Dev.: -0.24 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Kannazuki no Miko | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | Kodomo no Jikan (TV) | - | TV | -/12 |
3 | Koi Kaze | - | TV | 4/13 |
4 | Kyuuketsuhime Miyu (TV) | - | TV | -/26 |
5 | Rosario to Vampire | - | TV | -/13 |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.07, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | D.N.Angel | - | TV | 5/26 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.08, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ai Yori Aoshi | - | TV | -/24 |
2 | Ayashi no Ceres | - | TV | -/24 |
3 | Baccano! | - | TV | -/13 |
4 | Beck | - | TV | -/26 |
5 | Claymore | - | TV | -/26 |
6 | Cossette no Shouzou | - | OVA | -/3 |
7 | Cross Game | - | TV | -/50 |
8 | D.C.: Da Capo | - | TV | -/26 |
9 | D.Gray-man | - | TV | -/103 |
10 | Fullmetal Alchemist | - | TV | -/51 |
11 | Hana yori Dango | - | TV | -/51 |
12 | Hatenkou Yuugi | - | TV | -/10 |
13 | Hatsukoi Limited. | - | TV | -/12 |
14 | Kanon | - | TV | -/13 |
15 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | - | TV | -/14 |
16 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | -/13 |
17 | Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama | - | TV | -/12 |
18 | Maria-sama ga Miteru | - | TV | -/13 |
19 | Myself; Yourself | - | TV | -/13 |
20 | Naruto: Shippuuden | - | TV | -/500 |
21 | Peach Girl | - | TV | -/25 |
22 | Sasameki Koto | - | TV | -/13 |
23 | Sennen Joyuu | - | Movie | -/1 |
24 | Shinseiki Evangelion | - | TV | -/26 |
25 | Shuffle! | - | TV | -/24 |
26 | Tekkon Kinkreet | - | Movie | -/1 |
27 | Tenshi Kinryouku | - | OVA | -/3 |
28 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | - | Movie | -/1 |
29 | True Tears | - | TV | -/13 |
30 | Wolf's Rain | - | TV | -/26 |
31 | xxxHOLiC | - | TV | -/24 |
TV: 26, OVA: 2, Movies: 3, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |