You are viewing anime list of
Shuggie
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Detroit Metal City
|
9 | OVA | 4/12 |
2 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
10 | TV | 9/13 |
3 |
Kaiba
|
10 | TV | 7/12 |
4 |
Keroro Gunsou
|
10 | TV | 37/358 |
5 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
9 | TV | 2/22 |
6 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 6/26 |
7 |
Shirokuma Cafe
|
10 | TV | 38/50 |
8 |
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season
|
9 | TV | 4/13 |
TV: 7, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.76, Mean Score: 9.6, Score Dev.: 1.61 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Afro Samurai
|
9 | TV | 5 | Great music - good story - love the gore. |
2 |
Afro Samurai: Resurrection
|
9 | Movie | 1 | As good as the series - great gore - cool robots |
3 |
Akira
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Amazing music and animation - my favorite movie |
4 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
Fansub Group:
|
9 | TV | 22 | I didn\'t like this show until I watched it subbed. I don\'t know why, not that I found character voices annoying - fun series |
5 |
Baccano!
|
10 | TV | 13 | Awesome setting - love timeline - love gore |
6 |
Baccano! Specials
|
10 | Special | 3 | Three more great episodes |
7 |
Black Lagoon
|
10 | TV | 12 | Love the atmosphere and color - really like Revy |
8 |
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
|
10 | OVA | 5 | Awesome. |
9 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
10 | TV | 12 | As good as the first! |
10 |
Cat Shit One
|
6 | ONA | 1 | Like watching a friend play COD on \"rabbit mode\" |
11 |
Cowboy Bebop
Downloaded Episodes: 26 |
10 | TV | 26 | My first anime |
12 |
Death Parade
Fansub Group:
|
10 | TV | 12 | Awesome animation and stories - love the different perspectives |
13 |
FLCL
|
9 | OVA | 6 | Fun and hyper - too short |
14 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
Fansub Group:
|
10 | TV | 51 | Equivalent Exchange - I gave almost 19 hours and in exchange got an incredible story with great characters! |
15 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Great end to the series - liked the Wizard of Oz style character switching |
16 |
Hellsing
|
8 | TV | 13 | Awesome music - story not so much |
17 |
Higashi no Eden
|
8 | TV | 11 | Kept me interested - series was alright but I think works better as movies |
18 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Better |
19 |
Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Best of the group |
20 |
Initial D First Stage
|
8 | TV | 26 | Ah the 90\'s - CG and Techno |
21 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Loved the style of suits/ships/creatures |
22 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Mind blower |
23 |
Macross
Fansub Group: |
8 | TV | 36 | Liked the series - hated Minmay and Kaifun |
24 |
Paprika
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Awesome story - good animation - like the rambling |
25 |
Perfect Blue
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Pretty intense a few times - good animation |
26 |
Rolling☆Girls
|
8 | TV | 12 | Fun - liked the theme song and watercolor backgrounds |
27 |
Samurai Champloo
|
10 | TV | 26 | Music animation action and humor are on point |
28 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Saw this with my mom before I was really in to anime and we were both really impressed |
29 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
10 | TV | 25 | Did not expect to like this but got hooked and really stoked for each episode |
30 |
Space☆Dandy
|
10 | TV | 13 | Perfection. |
31 |
Trigun
|
6 | TV | 26 | Loved the music - boring story and worse animation |
32 |
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Still good music - much better animation than the series - still boring to me |
33 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Liked the blood spews didn\'t like the pace |
TV: 17, OVA: 2, Movies: 12, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 7.28, Mean Score: 9.1, Score Dev.: 1.11 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
2 |
Deadman Wonderland
|
- | TV | -/12 |
3 |
Death Note
|
- | TV | -/37 |
4 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
- | TV | -/64 |
5 |
Gyo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
6 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
- | TV | -/75 |
7 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | -/26 |
8 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou
|
- | Special | -/1 |
9 |
Kill la Kill
|
- | TV | -/24 |
10 |
Macross Plus
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
11 |
Punch Line
|
- | TV | -/12 |
12 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
- | TV | -/12 |
13 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
- | TV | -/24 |
14 |
Steins;Gate
|
- | TV | -/24 |
15 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
- | TV | -/12 |
16 |
Tongari Boushi no Memole: Marielle no Housekibako
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
TV: 12, OVA: 2, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |