You are viewing anime list of
Shinbou
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
A-Channel
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
2 |
Aku no Hana
|
1 | TV | 1/13 |
3 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
- | TV | 4/25 |
4 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
5 |
Asura Cryin'
|
- | TV | 3/13 |
6 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
2 | OVA | 2/4 |
7 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
- | TV | 7/12 |
8 |
Devil May Cry
The guys aditute was so strange and not funny. The fighting scenes seen till now were lame.
|
- | TV | 4/12 |
9 |
Digimon Adventure
I was planning to watch one episode everyday...but it didnt work and i have still more anime to watch.
|
8 | TV | 4/54 |
10 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
Wasn't intresting anymore...
|
- | TV | 5/12 |
11 |
Full Metal Panic!
The animation itself wasn't that bad but i didn't really liked the story...i don't like robot stuff to...
|
6 | TV | 3/24 |
12 |
Glasslip
|
- | TV | 1/13 |
13 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
|
- | TV | 6/13 |
14 |
Gosick
|
- | TV | 14/24 |
15 |
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino
|
5 | TV | 5/13 |
16 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
- | TV | 10/24 |
17 |
Hidan no Aria
|
- | TV | 9/12 |
18 |
Juuni Kokuki
The anime was a nice story but to serious for me...i didnt really wanted to watch it further so i decided to drop op altought it was a nice anime i need more emotions.
Downloaded Episodes: 23 |
7 | TV | 23/45 |
19 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
Sorry to old anime to watch =)
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
20 |
Kyoushirou to Towa no Sora
The serie is beautifull drawn and the story is good but i didnt like that stupid girl who keeps crying and crying...thats why i dropped it.
|
5 | TV | 9/12 |
21 |
Kyuuketsuhime Miyu
Bad quality and annoying sounds wich doesn't make it scary...
|
4 | OVA | 1/4 |
22 |
Maria†Holic
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
23 |
Memories Off
Because it was so old it lacked in quality, character and voices. Also the emotions werent set straight, wich is important in a romance/drama anime.
|
5 | OVA | 2/3 |
24 |
Nabari no Ou
Not bad not good, and i have alot better series to watch so im dropping this one
|
- | TV | 6/26 |
25 |
Naruto
Alrddy watched 1-20 and more through amv's and when my bf was watching it.
|
- | TV | 63/220 |
26 |
Neo Angelique Abyss
Hmm i liked i sometimes but it just isnt my style, i didnt want to watch it further anymore...
|
- | TV | 5/13 |
27 |
Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!!
|
- | TV | 3/12 |
28 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
29 |
Pokemon Diamond & Pearl
|
- | TV | 12/191 |
30 |
R.O.D: The TV
The story was weird....a girl with 10000000 of books? and it was to serious...
|
3 | TV | 2/26 |
31 |
Rosario to Vampire
Altought some characters are really cute, there is to much fanservice...
|
6 | TV | 4/13 |
32 |
Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin
|
- | TV | 6/13 |
33 |
Shiki
|
- | TV | 2/22 |
34 |
Tenjou Tenge
The figting was good but the ecchi was to much it was really irritating and besides id didnt rlly had a story
|
5 | TV | 13/24 |
35 |
Togainu no Chi
|
- | TV | 6/12 |
36 |
Wagaya no Oinari-sama.
Wasnt that intresting too watch further
|
- | TV | 8/24 |
37 |
Working!!
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
TV: 33, OVA: 3, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.26, Mean Score: 4.8, Score Dev.: -2.29 |