You are viewing anime list of
Sandileina
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 7 | TV | 499/500 | 75%, Animation quality irritates me, Shikamaru is amazing, Gaara is my baby, Tasty timeskip., LOL SUIGETSU SLUG., The animation and choreo in ep 375 thouuuggh | PG-13 | 00-00-07 |
TV: 1, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 24.93, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -1.27 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) | Rated | Started Date | Finished Date |
1 | Additional Memory | 7 | Music | 1 | 75%, Very artistic., I still don't fully get what the Kagerou Project is haha... | PG-13 | 31-01-19 | 31-01-19 |
2 | Agitated Screams of Maggots | 7 | Music | 1 | 75%, I actually thought it was really good, and not as gross as people led me to believe. | R+ | 13-09-10 | 13-09-10 |
3 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 7 | TV | 13 | 75%, What the fuck was that last episode., OTHERWISE I ENJOYED IT | PG-13 | 27-10-14 | 27-12-14 |
5 | Bleach Movie 4: Jigoku-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | 75%, Aaaaand the films continue to be much better than the majority of the actual show -_-;; | PG-13 | 16-01-12 | 16-01-12 |
6 | Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | 75%, Tbh didn't really need the flashback arc but overall a fun and decently executed continuation. Not as good as season 1 for sure though. | R | 06-10-16 | 28-12-16 |
7 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 7 | TV | 70 | 75%, What I do remember is remembered with fondness., Even in dub I enjoyed it as a child lol | PG |
8 | Cheer Danshi!! | 7 | TV | 12 | 75%, So pleasant., THIS IS HOW YOU MOVE YOUR ANIMATION BUDGET WHERE IT MATTERS., That Tono twist in episode 11 LEGIT made my jaw drop :O :O, Seishun life~ | PG-13 | 16-07-16 | 28-09-16 |
9 | Claymore | 7 | TV | 26 | 75%, Actually very engaging., Inconclusive ending | R+ | 24-01-13 | 20-02-13 |
10 | Dareka no Manazashi | 7 | Movie | 1 | 75%, Just really lovely and gorgeously presented | G | 11-09-13 | 11-09-13 |
11 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 7 | Special | 1 | 75%, If the actual show was like this, I think I really might have liked it very much | R | 18-05-10 | 18-05-10 |
12 | Death Billiards | 7 | Movie | 1 | 75%, So many face fluids lol., ARGH ARGH what did the old man say at the end >____< | R | 06-04-13 | 06-04-13 |
13 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 7 | TV | 12 | 75%, Holy crap is Meme annoying., So shiny... Saiga Mitsuki being amazing., Sweet SHAFT show | PG-13 | 30-04-11 | 04-07-11 |
14 | Dogs: Bullets & Carnage | 7 | OVA | 4 | 75%, Interesting OVA! Makes me wanna read the manga, which I suppose is the purpose. | R | 05-04-11 | 05-04-11 |
15 | Enen no Shouboutai | 7 | TV | 24 | 75%, A lot of the humour comes across as outdated., I would actually watch season 2., Some charming side characters | PG-13 | 02-09-19 | 30-01-20 |
16 | Galilei Donna | 7 | TV | 11 | 75%, Magical., Swept me away despite large helpings of nonsense., FEMALE ENGINEERS FTW! | R | 23-10-13 | 20-12-13 |
17 | Genius Party | 7 | Movie | 7 | 75%, Interesting little time-kills | R+ | 29-06-11 | 02-07-11 |
18 | Honoo no Mirage: Minagiwa no Hangyakusha | 7 | OVA | 3 | 75%, Very good even if a little dark and stodgy., Poor Haruie! Poor Naoe! | R | 26-10-12 | 04-11-12 |
19 | Hoozuki no Reitetsu 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | 75%, Episode 11 is dog episode ergo BEST EPISODE | PG-13 | 13-12-17 | 31-12-17 |
20 | Kakegurui×× | 7 | TV | 12 | 75%, More of the same high octane fun. Some of the gambles not as fun as last season but overall still entertaining., Awww Saotome | R | 18-06-19 | 19-06-19 |
21 | Kimi to Boku. 2 | 7 | TV | 13 | 75%, Really nice continuation., Still amusingly unrealistic but sweet/soothing | PG-13 | 11-04-12 | 29-06-12 |
22 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 7 | Special | 4 | 75%, Sooo still no resolution on Fuusenkazura? -__- Would've been an 8 otherwise | PG-13 | 10-01-13 | 11-01-13 |
23 | Komachi to Dangorou | 7 | ONA | 4 | 75%, This is adorbs., No really this is just adorable and nothing hurts ;3; | PG | 02-10-16 | 02-10-16 |
24 | Lupin III (2015) | 7 | TV | 24 | 75%, Faaaaabulous!., Srsly fun., Not too keen on the whole weird supernatural dream magic Da Vinci plots though | PG-13 | 04-10-15 | 19-03-16 |
25 | Naruto Narutimate Hero 3: Tsuini Gekitotsu! Jounin vs. Genin!! Musabetsu Dairansen Taikai Kaisai!! | 7 | OVA | 1 | 75%, Actually very enjoyable to watch for nostalgic value. | PG-13 | 16-12-10 | 16-12-10 |
26 | Ningyo no Kizu | 7 | OVA | 1 | 75%, Good characters., Good in general., Mana is a fucking BOSS | R | 04-03-14 | 04-03-14 |
27 | One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia | 7 | TV Special | 1 | 75%, The one where Nami and Robin actually get to do stuff!, A lovely fun adventure., I still don't care about Foxy though sorry lol | PG-13 | 27-02-16 | 27-02-16 |
28 | Oruchuban Ebichu | 7 | TV | 24 | 75%, So amusing., Extremely fun and easy to watch | R+ |
29 | Otome Youkai Zakuro | 7 | TV | 13 | 75%, Interesting premise., Gets a tad childish in the romance department., Love that insert song | PG-13 | 02-12-10 | 27-12-10 |
30 | Perfect Day | 7 | Music | 1 | 75%, Very pretty and sweet | G | 30-09-11 | 30-09-11 |
31 | Psycho-Pass | 7 | TV | 22 | 75%, So much wasted potential!, I LOVE this show though., Contemplates its naval a bit too often., Hanazawa-san was perfect | R | 11-10-12 | 13-04-13 |
32 | Ristorante Paradiso | 7 | TV | 11 | 75%, Gigi is most adorable oldman | PG-13 | 25-04-10 | 29-04-10 |
33 | Shirokuma Cafe | 7 | TV | 50 | 75%, WHAT IS THIS MAGIC, I love the subtle humour., GRIZZLEH x SHIROKUMA 4EVAH NO REGRETS | G | 06-04-12 | 01-04-13 |
34 | Teekyuu 8 | 7 | TV | 12 | 75%, "It's more fun than hitting your knee in order to get that reflex" | PG-13 | 05-10-16 | 22-12-16 |
36 | Thermae Romae | 7 | TV Special | 3 | 75%, Charming and odd; really liked it | PG-13 | 19-01-12 | 28-01-12 |
37 | Tteotda Keunyeo!! | 7 | ONA | 5 | 75%, Totally teared up ;3; | G | 28-10-12 | 29-10-12 |
TV: 19, OVA: 4, Movies: 5, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 291.54, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.25 |