You are viewing anime list of
Riptos
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags (reset filter) |
1 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, better than people give credit for. Nice to see a Romance Rie Tsundere that is pre-Taiga =) |
2 | Btooom! | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, a decent conclusion to the romantic aspect, hopefully we will see something that actually concludes the series though. |
3 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka III | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, wasn't too big a fan of the overall plot this season but the final fight was pretty awesome. |
4 | Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yattemita. | 6 | TV | 12 | Not bad, nowhere near a Love Live beater but interesting nonetheless. |
5 | Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, a bit of a feel good anime with some nice twinges of slight drama throughout. Momo was a bit underused though. |
6 | Galilei Donna | 7 | TV | 11 | Not bad, Hochi was really cute. Loved her AI as well. Not a horrible story but wrapped up a bit too quickly. |
7 | Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Not bad, nice to see more of Nekoma. Karasuno's team is still as funny as ever too. |
9 | Hataraku Saibou!! | 6 | TV | 8 | Not bad, kinda dragged on the one ailment towards the end. I'll be honest though I prefer the unhealthy body illustrated in Black. |
10 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, a decent balance of action and drama. Season 2 ought to be good with some of the development in the last episode. |
12 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!: Ani, Imouto, Koibito | 7 | OVA | 1 | Not bad, still a damned shame that my favourite of the girls is his little sister =P |
13 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, seen better KyoAni works but nice for them to leave SoL behind for a change. Mirai was a nice character all in. |
14 | Mankitsu Happening | 6 | OVA | 4 | Not bad, a lot of good "A" scenes which is unusual for Hentai. Still a Hentai though so the plot as usual is secondary. |
16 | Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse | 8 | TV | 24 | Not bad, been something I've enjoyed over the course of two seasons. Wondering if the VN is similar to this. |
17 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu: Owarenai Natsuyasumi | 6 | OVA | 1 | Not bad, kind of like the epilogue to the Endless Eight only in the alternate universe. The Yaoi connotations made me smile though. |
18 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, some really interesting characters and the game itself was quite fun to segue into a lot of the time. |
19 | Ojousama☆Yomeiri Kousou! | 6 | OVA | 2 | Not bad, a little bit of plot. Not much though lol. Ageha was pretty much my type which helped the score. |
20 | Otome Hime | 5 | OVA | 1 | Not bad, decent Vanilla. The girl was pretty cute too which is always a plus. |
21 | Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei shitemita. Heart | 6 | TV | 12 | Not bad, kinda feels like it might have ended completely though. I dont see them making Season 3 unless it sells well. |
22 | Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume | 6 | TV | 12 | Not bad, the art style was notably meh a lot of the time but the characters were decent enough. |
23 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst | 7 | TV | 10 | Not bad, the fanservice was good and it was another harem where the MC isn't a blithering asexual moron like so many others. |
24 | Sword Art Online: Alicization | 7 | TV | 24 | Not bad, considering it's SAO. Curious to see how the remainder of the arc pans out in the next season. |
25 | Wakaba*Girl | 5 | TV | 13 | Not bad, some cute characters doing cute things but just didnt have time to properly grip me as it was a short series. |
26 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Not bad, nice to see an OVA put some effort. One hour of Ayano is awesome to see =) |
27 | Zettai Junshu☆Kyousei Kozukuri Kyokashou!! | 7 | OVA | 2 | Not bad, Sara was totally my type and she got more screentime than any of the others. |
TV: 19, OVA: 8, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 279.92, Mean Score: 6.6, Score Dev.: -0.50 |