You are viewing anime list of
Riptos
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | - | TV | 13/25 |
2 | Dungeon Meshi Airing | - | TV | 12/24 |
3 | Gakkou no Kaidan | - | TV | 15/19 |
4 | Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu 2nd Season Airing | - | TV | 12/25 |
TV: 4, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.88, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" | 9 | TV | 11 | A very good start with an interesting plot. Kana best girl though for sure. Looking forward to seeing where Season 2 goes. |
2 | 11eyes | 7 | TV | 12 | Im on the bandwagon on saying Yuka was annoying, other characters were good. |
3 | 11eyes: Momoiro Genmutan | 4 | Special | 1 | Silly OVA is silly, pointless and not too many funny moments. |
4 | 4-nin wa Sorezore Uso wo Tsuku | 5 | TV | 11 | It was ok, had some funny moments, Sekine was a pretty good Tsukkomi but the rest was a bit bland in comparison to other anime this season. |
6 | 5-toubun no Hanayome ∬ | 8 | TV | 12 | I'm still Team Miku, but damn if Nino didn't become a far more appealing character for me this season! Would be happy if either won! |
7 | 91 Days | 7 | TV | 12 | A high 7, very "Departed-esque" in the anime medium. Would have been disappointed had there been a happy ending, luckily there wasn't. |
8 | A-Channel | 6 | TV | 12 | Average Slice of Life anime. A Poor man's version of Azumanga Daioh if I'm honest and it doesn't execute it as well either. |
9 | Absolute Duo | 7 | TV | 12 | A high 7. Julie and Miyabi were pretty good characters and the MC wasn't your usual spineless coward so common in anime of this genre. |
10 | Accel World | 7 | TV | 24 | This is hard to score, alot of it was really fun to watch but some of it was a bit cringeworthy. I can see why Kuroyukihime is so damned popular though. |
11 | Acchi Kocchi | 7 | TV | 12 | Nice SoL moe anime. Tsumiki is definitely moe incarnate. Just feel alot of anime in this category does it a little bit better than this. |
12 | Acchi Kocchi: Place=Princess | 7 | Special | 1 | Same as the rest of the series. Decent but not groundbreaking in any way. |
13 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) | 8 | ONA | 10 | A fun little series, Retsuko and Fenneko are adorable. Retsuko tries so hard that it's hard not to root for her! |
14 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 2nd Season | 7 | ONA | 10 | Still really funny, just not quite as good as the first season. Really feel Retsuko threw herself under the bus at the end! |
15 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 3rd Season | 8 | ONA | 10 | A very high 8. A return to greatness for the show and it shows that the smallest thing can totally change your life. |
16 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 4th Season | 7 | ONA | 10 | Interesting developments this season. Haida going from lovestruck to mortal enemies and back again was quite a ride! |
17 | Aggressive Retsuko (ONA) 5th Season | 7 | ONA | 10 | A little bit of a step back from the previous seasons. Not bad though. Guessing it probably ends here though. |
18 | Aggressive Retsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas | 7 | ONA | 1 | Sad to see Haida get rejected at the start but it's nice to know he's not without hope after this. |
20 | Ahiru no Sora | 7 | TV | 50 | KnB without the goofy super powers. Was a fun watch with some nicely placed Drama. Matches themselves dragged on a lot though. |
21 | Aho Girl | 9 | TV | 12 | Absolutely hilarious. The final episode made me truly understand A-kun's pain. |
22 | Ai Shimai Tsubomi... Kegashite Kudasai | 5 | OVA | 2 |
23 | Ai Shimai: Futari no Kajitsu | 5 | OVA | 3 |
24 | Ai Yori Aoshi | 7 | TV | 24 | A nice and pure love story. Once again the side characters are more interesting than the main heroine. Hopefully see some more of them in Season 2. |
25 | Air | 5 | TV | 12 | Great first half, awful second half so 5 is as generous as I can be. |
26 | Aishen Qiaokeli-ing... | 8 | ONA | 15 | My first chinese anime and honestly I really enjoyed it. All of the heroines were very endearing in their own ways. Second season will certainly be a welcome watch. |
27 | Aishen Qiaokeli-ing...II | 7 | ONA | 15 | I honestly got quite attached to pretty much all the heroines. I'll certainly be watching out for Season 3 when it airs! |
28 | Ajin | 8 | TV | 13 | Took a while to get used to the CGI but it was very good when I did. A great villain with an interesting plot premise. Only downer is the cliffhanger it was left on. |
29 | Ajin Part 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | I really like the plot to this show. The finale was very strong but still left indicators we may see Season 3. Satou is one of the best villains of all time. |
30 | Akame ga Kill! | 7 | TV | 24 | Interesting series, however don't get attached to pretty much any character as everyone is expendable. |
31 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, better than people give credit for. Nice to see a Romance Rie Tsundere that is pre-Taiga =) |
32 | Akaneiro ni Somaru Saka: Hardcore | 7 | Special | 1 | Absolutely nothing but fanservice, but some pretty awesome fanservice at that =) |
33 | AKB0048 | 6 | TV | 13 | Very cute cast. However it left a huge amount of questions unanswered and it felt like there was a dark undertone that could have made it better if explored. |
35 | Aki-Sora | 7 | OVA | 1 | I want to be her Onii-san! =o |
36 | Akiba Meido Sensou | 8 | TV | 12 | A bizarre premise but done oh so well. The ending was sudden but one of the most satisfying moments of the season. |
37 | Akikan! | 5 | TV | 12 | Got progressively better as it went on. Still average though. |
38 | Akikan!: Kan Ippatsu!? Onsen Panic | 6 | OVA | 1 | More of the same but with extra portions of filler type material. |
39 | Akira | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nonsensical movie with a confusing plot. |
40 | Akkun to Kanojo | 6 | TV | 25 | Not too bothered about the main pairing, however I shipped the other two pairings hard and there was nice progress by the end! |
41 | Akuma no Riddle | 6 | TV | 12 | Was alright, each character had their episode and that was pretty much it for development. Last episode was nice but wrapped up a bit too cleanly considering. |
44 | Alice or Alice | 4 | TV | 12 | Even though there were some adorable characters...looking at you Maco. There just wasn't nearly enough substance, even for a short series. |
45 | Amaama to Inazuma | 7 | TV | 12 | Tsumugi was the epitome of adorable and a real good representation of an innocent child. Wish there was a bit more to the story though. |
48 | Amagami SS OVA | 7 | OVA | 6 | Some funny short stories. Tsukasa's especially being rather amusing! |
49 | Amagami SS+ Plus | 8 | TV | 13 | An interesting ride, most of the arcs were good and the last "fanservice" episode was quite nicely done as well. |
50 | Amagami SS+ Plus Picture Drama | 4 | Special | 2 | Blah Picture Dramas piss me off. If I want to watch one of these I'll play a VN. |
51 | Amagami SS+ Plus: Extra Episode+ Plus | 6 | Special | 6 |
52 | Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto | 7 | Special | 1 |
53 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 8 | TV | 13 | Some of KyoAni's finest work. Good characters and a good balance of comedy/drama. 12th episode had me properly cheering for them. |
54 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai! | 7 | Special | 1 | Nice to see the gang again. Sento is still cute as ever and Tiramie taking a shit has to be the funniest moment of the OVA. |
55 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Wakuwaku Mini Theater - Rakugaki Backstage | 5 | Special | 7 | Funny but not a fan of the lack of animation quality. |
56 | Ane Jiru 2 The Animation: Shirakawa Sanshimai ni Omakase | 7 | OVA | 2 | Better than the first OVA's because there was a legit catgirl for one of the episodes!! <3 |
57 | Ane Jiru The Animation: Shirakawa Sanshimai ni Omakase | 6 | OVA | 2 | Straight up, decent vanilla hentai. |
58 | Ane Kyun!: Joshi ga Ie ni Kita! | 4 | OVA | 1 | The characters looked cute but the animation was very cheap. There was very little movement when there normally would be. |
59 | Ange Vierge | 5 | TV | 12 | Plot was so inconsistent but it had a really adorable cast for the most part. |
60 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | A good anime, with some great characters let down only by a rushed plot. |
61 | Angel Beats! Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Some really funny moments. Nice to see Yui as she was just getting interested in the band near the end. |
62 | Ani ni Tsukeru Kusuri wa Nai! | 6 | TV | 12 | An interesting short series like Saiki but definitely not as good. Still fun though. |
63 | Anima Yell! | 6 | TV | 12 | Average SoL. Kotetsu was glorious though. |
64 | Animegataris | 5 | TV | 12 | Pretty run of the mill at first, but the last two episodes got so out there that I couldn't even begin to fathom what was going on. |
65 | Anne Happy♪ | 6 | TV | 12 | Hanako was downright adorable. However there wasn't really any explanation for a lot of the bad luck the main characters kept facing. Was kinda hoping for that. |
67 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 7 | TV | 12 | A fairly average romantic drama that didnt really bring anything new to the table. Pretty much Onegai Teacher Version 2. |
68 | Ano Natsu de Matteru: Bokutachi wa Koukou Saigo no Natsu wo Sugoshinagara, Ano Natsu de Matteiru. | 6 | Special | 1 | A bit of nostalgia but nothing more really. |
69 | Another | 9 | TV | 12 | Simply an amazing series that kept me guessing the whole way. Really liked Akazawa as well...was really hoping for a nicer end for her but oh well =( |
70 | Another: The Other - Inga | 9 | OVA | 1 | A brilliant prequel OVA that shows a real nice side to Mei and how everything slotted together in episode 1 of the series! |
71 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 22 | A damned fun ride, fun OP teacher and good character development all in. Season 2 being announced is a welcome surprise. |
72 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | A very solid conclusion to what was already a really good funny anime. The timeskip for the last episode was wonderful! |
73 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu: Deai no Jikan | 7 | Special | 1 | Koro-Sensei is awesome, the main cast are a bit mediocre but the teacher alone is enough to make me pick the main series up. |
75 | Ao no Exorcist | 7 | TV | 25 | A pretty high 7. Actually enjoyable story and most of the cast were pretty decent. |
76 | Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm | 6 | TV | 12 | Interesting competitions. Bit unbelievable towards the end. I don't normally like Pink Haired Airheads but I quite liked Asuka though. |
77 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | 8 | TV | 12 | A really unique anime with a very heartfelt last episode. Iona and Kongou were both really good characters. |
78 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova Movie 1 - DC | 6 | Movie | 1 | I don't like recaps even if they are for series' I like. Roll on the second movie which will at least be new. |
79 | Appare-Ranman! | 7 | TV | 13 | A lot of fun. Very original for an anime. Felt like Wacky Races with a twist. |
80 | Araburu Kisetsu no Otome-domo yo. | 7 | TV | 12 | Really strong for the first 2/3. Kinda fell a bit on it's ass towards the end sadly. Still decent despite that. |
81 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 7 | TV | 13 | Could tell straight away this was Shaft. It was like Bakemono but a good bit more silly. |
83 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou | 7 | TV | 13 | Despite all the hate it got from most. I really liked the MC and Yue. Definitely potential for a good second season. |
84 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | Genuinely pretty good. An improvement over an already decent Season 1. Hajime is up there as one of my favourite Isekai protags still. |
85 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | Lousy subs but reminded me of why I am looking forward to the second season. Yue is still best girl! |
89 | Asobi Asobase | 8 | TV | 12 | Some hysterical moments and some of the funniest voices/faces I've seen. Hard to believe seeing a clap of Hanako getting spanked made me watch it all! |
90 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | 7 | TV | 12 | A bit of fun to watch, I love nekomimi so this was right up my alley. Uncensored was also a bit of a plus. |
91 | Asobi ni Iku yo!: Asobi ni Oide | 7 | OVA | 1 | More catgirl boobage, fun to watch as usual. Wish there was a second season of this as the characters are pretty fun and cute. |
92 | Assassins Pride | 4 | TV | 12 | Distinctly mediocre with a worsening plot the longer it went. Certainly won't deserve a Season 2. |
93 | Astarotte no Omocha! | 7 | TV | 12 | Nothing special, a couple of ok characters but certainly not the best of Rie Tsunderes here. |
94 | Astarotte no Omocha! EX | 7 | OVA | 1 | Wow Mercelida was fit when she was younger. Naoya is a lot luckier than he realises it seems. |
95 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 8 | TV | 26 | OH MY GAAAA! |
96 | Azur Lane | 4 | TV | 12 | Plot went to crap, not like there was much. Some cute waifu candidates but honestly this is just a B-Grade Kancolle imo. |
97 | B-gata H-kei | 7 | TV | 12 | Quite a clever ecchi, however even I was hoping she would finally get laid by the end as running jokes got old. |
98 | Baccano! | 6 | TV | 13 | Felt a bit overrated and the plot was a bit too thick at points to make as much sense as you would like. |
99 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 9 | TV | 13 | Very funny, very clever and unique anime full of parodies and good characters. |
100 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 7 | TV | 13 | Disappointing in relation to the first season...tried to hard to be a drama instead of a comedy for most of the second half and it's not meant to be that. |
101 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 9 | OVA | 2 | A fantastic OVA series, every bit as clever and funny as the original series. Really looking forward to the second season after watching this. |
102 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 | Stunning visuals and actually a couple of compelling characters by the end. Neko Hanekawa!! Talk about moe!! |
103 | Baku Ane: Otouto Shibocchau zo! The Animation | 3 | OVA | 1 | All the scenes were with horribly proportioned sisters. Was too terrifying looking to take seriously lol |
104 | Bamboo Blade | 7 | TV | 26 | A bit generic as there are not many memorable moments. |
105 | BanG Dream! | 6 | TV | 13 | Kinda like K-ON, but arguably with more music. The SoL stuff wasn't quite as good and the CG felt a little out of place. Arisa and Rimi were both lovely though <3 |
106 | Barakamon | 9 | TV | 12 | The feels, not had the fluffy feelings from an anime since Usagi Drop. When child characters are done well, it really makes a show. Naru |
107 | Battery | 4 | TV | 11 | I couldn't decide if I liked this or not. Last episode proved I didn't. The ending was pretty horrible in all honesty with no resolution of any sort. |
108 | Battle Girl High School | 3 | TV | 12 | Too big a cast to even remember most names. Add to the fact it covers almost all the cliches and has a name that doesn't have the decency to be original. |
109 | Beelzebub-jou no Okinimesu mama. | 6 | TV | 12 | Ridiculously cute and fluffy at points, sometimes literally. Belphegor best girl though, I was shipping her with Azazel super hard! |
110 | Ben-To | 7 | TV | 12 | A nice potential main pairing which never culminated in anything. A unique plot though so I guess that's something. |
111 | Bible Black | 7 | OVA | 6 | Best quality Hentai I've seen as it meshes a good plot in as well. |
112 | Bible Black: New Testament | 4 | OVA | 6 | A nosedive in comparison to the first as plot went out the window. |
113 | Binbougami ga! | 8 | TV | 13 | Very funny series. Didnt rely on too much ecchi and the main characters were very endearing. Season 2 wouldnt be unwelcome. |
114 | Biohazard: Damnation | 5 | Movie | 1 | If there is one thing I'm not bothered about in Resident Evil, it's the Plagas parasite which this plot revolves around. |
115 | Biohazard: Degeneration | 6 | Movie | 1 | It was ok. Nothing too great. Kinda like the later games which isn't the best thing to emulate. |
116 | Biohazard: Infinite Darkness | 5 | ONA | 4 | It was ok, but genuinely was expecting far more after the hype on Netflix. |
117 | Biohazard: Vendetta | 6 | Movie | 1 | Very action orientated to the point of almost superhuman skills from Leon and Chris. Got to see Rebecca though and she is my favourite in the franchise. |
118 | Black Bullet | 9 | TV | 13 | The army of loli is strong in this one. Enju was fantastic and the action scenes were pretty good throughout. Only grievance is it seemed a bit rushed. |
119 | Black Bullet: Tenchuu*Girls | 3 | Special | 1 | Not even really related to any of the cast or even the franchise. Only got a 3 because at least it was only a minute and a bit of my life. |
120 | Black Cat (TV) | 6 | TV | 23 | Feels like many anime I've seen before which manages not to be bad but not original in any way. |
121 | Black Lagoon | 10 | TV | 12 | Fantastic action show. Revy has got to be the most badass female in all anime. |
122 | Black Lagoon Omake | 7 | Special | 7 | Hilarious for short Omakes, Mahou Shoujo Revy ftw! |
124 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 9 | TV | 12 | Not quite as good as the first season, but the first arc was great. |
126 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 4 | TV | 8 | A bit confusing on the whole. I felt it could have been a bit better had things been explained a bit better. Also alot of the characters were hard to relate to. |
127 | Blade & Soul | 4 | TV | 13 | Very inconsistent plot and a main character I simply couldnt care less about. |
128 | Blend S | 7 | TV | 12 | An interesting cast, shame I didn't care about the main pairing. I was much more pro Kaho and Akizuki which didn't get near as much attention. |
129 | Bloodivores | 3 | TV | 12 | 12 episodes and I still dont know what is going on. Don't think I'll invest any time in a second season god forbid that it gets one. |
130 | BNA | 8 | TV | 12 | Really good, kept me interested the whole way. Michiru is definitely one of the cutest MC's I've seen in a long while despite her being a furry lol. |
131 | Bocchi the Rock! | 8 | TV | 12 | Really good show with some very likeable cast members. Songs were all pretty top notch too. |
133 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 | Pretty decent, Deku was a whiny bitch early on but evolved fast thankfully. I'll continue on to Season 2. |
135 | Boku no Imouto wa "Osaka Okan": Haishin Gentei Osaka Okan. | 6 | ONA | 1 | Namika is still cute. That's how it is! |
136 | Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken | 6 | TV | 10 | Some pretty funny innuendos all the way. Hoshikawa as the raging gay was definitely the best part though. |
137 | Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | Some really funny innuendos throughout. Sadly not as much payoff and honestly the boobs were as low budget as I've seen. |
138 | Boku no Pico | 6 | OVA | 1 | It actually made me surprised at parts. I've seen worse hentai that deserve a far worse rap than this does. I don't like Yaoi but this was alright. |
139 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 8 | TV | 12 | All in all quite a nice ending with some well drawn characters. Open for a second season...maybe or at least some OVA's. |
141 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 7 | OVA | 1 | Pretty funny story the cast come up with. Sena is still really moe though. |
142 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Yaminabe wa Bishoujo ga Zannen na Nioi | 7 | OVA | 1 | Hyped the main series really well, I was looking forward to it lots after seeing this. |
143 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 7 | TV | 12 | A high 7. Would have been higher if it wasn't the supporting cast that made this series so good instead of the main pair. |
144 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou: Hajimete no | 7 | Special | 1 | This episode made me realise I have started to ship UsaxHayashi. Main pairing is fine but honestly prefer this one. |
145 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 6 | OVA | 4 | OTT Gore and humour, fun for quick laughs |
146 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | 6 | OVA | 2 | Pretty much the same as Season 1 |
147 | Bokutachi no Remake | 7 | TV | 12 | A pretty interesting story with some really nice characters. Kinda hoping Season 2 comes along as it ended on a definite cliffhanger. |
148 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai | 7 | TV | 13 | Top tier waifus all around. Season 2's announcement means more Uruka and Asumi which makes me a happy man! |
149 | Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai! | 8 | TV | 13 | It's an anime filled with "best girls". If the implication at the end is right, then my personal "best girl" of the series won! |
151 | Brandish | 6 | OVA | 2 | A more interesting hentai, the demon girl was really quite attractive which is always a plus. |
152 | Brave Witches | 6 | TV | 12 | It wasn't bad by any means. I prefer the 501st though and I still think the lack of skirts/trousers on any of the pilots is strange. |
153 | Brave Witches: Petersburg Daisenryaku | 5 | Special | 1 | The universe is fine but it's so hard to shake the fact there is no such thing as bottom side clothing on girls ;_; |
154 | Btooom! | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, a decent conclusion to the romantic aspect, hopefully we will see something that actually concludes the series though. |
155 | Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 | 7 | TV | 26 | Slow episodic first half but the meat of the story was pretty good. The ending was a bit vague though. |
156 | Buddy Daddies | 8 | TV | 12 | A really fun ride from my favourite studio. Finale was excellent and had a wholesome timeskip ending. My favourite type of ending for a show like this! |
157 | Burn Up! W | 6 | OVA | 4 | Started off quite promising but kinda fell flat as it ended before answering any questions and giving any sort of conclusion. |
158 | Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism | 8 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly refreshing battle harem anime. The cast of girls was very strong so it would definitely be nice to see a Season 2. |
159 | Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism: Doki! "Goken-darake" no Ian Ryokou | 6 | OVA | 1 | Always nice to see the 5 Swords. Rin, Satori and Inaba are all adorable for me! Season 2 is not unwelcome. |
160 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 6 | Movie | 3 | Nice art, but feels a bit overhyped to me. I didnt see alot of the sad parts. |
161 | Caligula (TV) | 5 | TV | 12 | Started strong, kinda fell off in the middle and picked up by the end when it all started to make sense. |
163 | Canaan | 8 | TV | 13 | Kinda like Black Lagoon but just not as good. |
164 | Cardfight!! Vanguard | 8 | TV | 65 | A good series as it went in a Yugioh clone but came out better than the series it was competing against. Quite interested in picking the card game up actually! |
166 | Cat Shit One | 7 | ONA | 1 | Wish there was more to it, looked like Call of Duty with animals which is a weird twist but real well done along with it. |
167 | C³ | 7 | TV | 12 | Nice to see a Tsundere Loli that's not a Rie Kugimiya one. Hopeful of seeing a second season of this despite it being notably average in the second half. |
168 | C³: Rinkan Gakkou Confusion! | 7 | Special | 1 | Pretty average OVA, Fear however is wonderfully adorable as a tsundere loli as usual so it was a fun watch at least. |
169 | Centaur no Nayami | 5 | TV | 12 | A much less ecchi MonMusu. Heroines werent that memorable in comparison. |
170 | Chainsaw Man | 7 | TV | 12 | A fun ride for sure, but not as good as the hype was letting on. Having said that I'll certainly watch the next part when it happens. |
171 | Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki | 5 | TV | 12 | Very bland series, other than Eykha I didn't like any characters. MC was very whiny. |
172 | Charlotte | 7 | TV | 13 | Jun Maeda and his plots lol. The last episode of Yu travelling the world was really good. |
173 | ChäoS;Child | 4 | TV | 12 | Had a few good moments but was very nonsensical and the last episodes didn't make a whole lot of sense. |
174 | ChäoS;Child Episode 0 | 5 | Special | 1 |
175 | ChäoS;HEAd | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty good first 3/4 but the last parts were nonsensical at best. |
176 | Cheat Kusushi no Slow Life: Isekai ni Tsukurou Drugstore | 3 | TV | 12 | Nothing special. Watched for Noella and Annabelle but there was a huge amount of cringe here. |
178 | Chitose Get You!! | 5 | TV | 26 | Not bad for a short series. Picked it up originally hoping it was full length episodes...how disappointed I was =( |
179 | Chobits | 7 | TV | 26 | I want my own Sumomo. Be far better than my mobile =) |
180 | Chobits: Chibits | 7 | Special | 1 | Sumomo would be the best cellphone ever really. |
181 | Choisuji | 5 | OVA | 2 | As Hentai goes, it was ok. Nothing special. Dated art and the fact the first episode had no subs didnt help this score. |
183 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation: Yakusoku no Eien - True End | 7 | OVA | 1 | Really rushed but really nice to see some of the best characters shine again. Still the same catchy OP and ED too <3 |
184 | Choujin Koukousei-tachi wa Isekai demo Yoyuu de Ikinuku you desu! | 3 | TV | 12 | Was pretty average until that ridiculous moment with the missile dragged any credibility through the mud. |
185 | Chuu Bra!! | 5 | TV | 12 | Interesting premise...poorly executed. Shallow characters. |
186 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 9 | TV | 12 | Best anime of it's season, a good balance of drama and comedy. I come to expect this from Kyo-Ani though and I'm not disappointed here. |
188 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 7 | Special | 1 |
189 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 7 | TV | 12 | Miniscule plot progression over the first season. Only saving grace was the addition of Satone and her awesome laugh. |
190 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Lite | 6 | ONA | 6 |
191 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | Great characters, great plot, Great Art, Great VA's. Only grievance is who Tomoya wound up with but that doesnt take away from the story. |
192 | Clannad Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | Glad I saw to the end of After Story first, put it that way. |
193 | Clannad: After Story | 8 | TV | 24 | Not as good as the first season in my opinion, tried too hard to get tears out of you and as such I found it to be quite predictable. |
194 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | Good but nothing compared to the route in the VN |
195 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | Decent adaption of the route in the VN, not a huge Tomoyo fan tho! |
196 | Classroom☆Crisis | 7 | TV | 13 | Started off slow but picked up towards the end. Nagisa's character change is pretty awesome and the ending is satisfying too. |
197 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 1 - Yokuryuu wa Maiorita | 8 | Movie | 1 | More Geass and Knightmare shenanigans. Preview of Part 2 looks immense and Akito is a frickin badass on par with Lelouch almost. |
198 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 2 - Hikisakareshi Yokuryuu | 8 | Movie | 1 | Awesome combat scenes and some pretty good development. Such a twist from the Britannian side at the end though. |
199 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 3 - Kagayaku Mono Ten yori Otsu | 7 | Movie | 1 | The plot finally started to move in the second half. Suzuku and Lelouch kinda make a bit more sense now too. |
200 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 4 - Nikushimi no Kioku kara | 7 | Movie | 1 | The plot thickens, I'll be interested to see how this pans out in the final episode next year. |
201 | Code Geass: Boukoku no Akito 5 - Itoshiki Mono-tachi e | 6 | Movie | 1 | It wrapped up fairly well, however there was a bit too much Deus Ex Machina for my tastes. |
202 | Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch | 7 | Movie | 1 | It was entertaining and all, just felt a bit unnecessary as R2 left the series at a good end point. C2 ship is sailing damned strong after this though! |
203 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | OMG brilliant plot, complex characters, loads of action. What more can you ask for!? |
204 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Nunnally in Wonderland | 6 | OVA | 1 | Bizarre and felt like a Manzai...oh how CC looked good as the Cheshire Cat though. |
205 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 | Continuation of the first season, some really awesome mechs and some fantastic new character additions. |
206 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 Special Edition - Zero Requiem | 8 | OVA | 1 |
207 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Special Edition - Black Rebellion | 8 | OVA | 1 |
208 | Comet Lucifer | 4 | TV | 12 | Somehow managed to make it through this. The plot was nonsensical and the mecha took away any credibility the show had left. Bad final episode too. |
209 | Comic Girls | 7 | TV | 12 | Really wholesome series. Kaos was so vulnerable that I wanted to hug her for about 3/4 of the show's airtime lol. Really nice payoff in the end. |
211 | Cop Craft | 6 | TV | 12 | Actually quite compelling for the most part, would have rated it a bit higher if not for the whole body switching fiasco which dragged it down A LOT! |
212 | Coppelion | 7 | TV | 13 | Not bad all in, interesting premise. Aoi was really annoying and obviously the best character died so yeah...not bad. |
213 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not quite as strong as say Spirited Away in Ghibli terms, but still a decent story. I love the era most of these films take place in. |
214 | Cowboy Bebop | 7 | TV | 26 | It was good but not as deserving of all the praise it gets. It was really well animated for something pre-2000 though. |
215 | Cross Game | 9 | TV | 50 | Best Sport anime I've seen so far. |
216 | Cyberpunk: Edgerunners | 8 | ONA | 10 | OTT violence for sure and a true epitome of a bittersweet ending. Kinda reminded me a bit of Akame ga Kill though not sure if thats entirely a good thing or not. |
217 | Cyclops Shoujo Saipuu | 5 | ONA | 12 | Went from alright to meh by the end. Not really an interesting set of characters to begin with either. |
218 | D-Frag! | 8 | TV | 12 | Some really adorable characters and the main protag is a really good tsukkomi. Roka, Takao and Tama are the cutest characters of it's season. |
219 | D-Frag!* | 8 | OVA | 1 | Quite enjoyable, Sakura really grew on me this episode. Noe is as adorable as ever. |
220 | D.C.: Da Capo | 6 | TV | 26 | Unlikable lead female, got to the end of this just to say I finished it. |
221 | Dagashi Kashi | 6 | TV | 12 | A little bit nonsensical but a couple of the characters, namely Saya and Hotaru were very endearing in their own way. |
222 | Dagashi Kashi 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Hotaru's departure was sad for the series. However Hajime was a good interim replacement and Hotaru's glorious return makes me look forward to a next season! |
223 | Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai | 6 | TV | 12 | A short and predictable show. Not alot of drama til the end. Nagi best girl by miles though, that wont change. |
224 | Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai. | 6 | TV | 12 | Average harem anime. Not the best of protags and the heroines are all pretty meh. |
226 | Danchigai | 7 | TV | 12 | Really sweet SoL with some cute characters. Would rate higher but it's only a short 3 min per ep series. |
227 | Danchigai: Juusan Goutou Sentou Ikitai!! | 5 | Special | 1 | Average single ep, still would have liked to have seen a full length series for this. |
229 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Some hilarious sketches. Glad to see a slice of life anime about guy stuff instead of it always being girls =) |
230 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | Every bit as funny as the main series. These could easily have been sketches from it and I wouldnt have noticed the difference. |
231 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 9 | TV | 25 | Immensely likable main character, good plot and interesting characters. |
232 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 8 | Special | 1 |
233 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 8 | TV | 12 | Really enjoyable and complicated story. Suou was a fantastic addition to the cast and Mao looks far better as a Momonga over a cat lol. |
234 | Darling in the FranXX | 7 | TV | 24 | Kinda all over the place but after everything they went through, seeing the timeskips into the future was really satisfying. |
235 | Darwin's Game | 8 | TV | 11 | Surprisingly good. The MC was relatable and evolved beautifully throughout the series to a proper badass by the end. Will be watching for Season 2! |
236 | Date A Bullet: Dead or Bullet | 7 | Movie | 1 | The story is a bit out there, but damn, it's an anime FEATURING the best waifu ever in Kurumi!! |
238 | Date A Live | 8 | TV | 12 | Kotori and Kurumi were the best pulls here. Ending is left kinda open for a season 2 and the protag isnt totally useless which is a plus. |
239 | Date A Live II | 8 | TV | 10 | Not quite as good as the first season, Kurumi's appearances as always were the highlights. Can't wait to see a Season 3 if they have her as an antagonist again! |
240 | Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 9 | OVA | 1 | A whole episode dedicated to a deredere Kurumi? I couldn't ask for more. She is easily best girl of the series. |
242 | Date A Live IV | 9 | TV | 12 | Mukuro and Nia were both adorable additions to the harem. However it's my girl Kurumi getting the spotlight at the end that explains the score. Roll on Season 5!!! |
243 | Date A Live Movie: Mayuri Judgment | 7 | Movie | 1 | I would have scored this higher if Kurumi had more screentime. Mayuri was really cute though. |
244 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 8 | OVA | 1 | Really good OVA, was laughing the whole way. Tohka was damned cute. |
245 | Deadman Wonderland | 7 | TV | 12 | Quite a twisted tale with some interesting characters. I really hope they do a season 2 as the ending is very open to that. |
246 | Deadman Wonderland: Akai Knife Tsukai | 7 | OVA | 1 | Pretty good insight to some of Senji's background. Doesnt show how he got incarcerated though which is a letdown. |
247 | Deaimon | 6 | TV | 12 | Nagomu is a damned lovable idiot. Itsuka was also pretty cute. I just wish there had been a bit more depth in the story as well as some more progress. |
248 | Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku | 6 | TV | 12 | Some really cute girls in his harem. Tama and Mia were both absolutely adorable! Pretty generic Isekai though if im honest. |
249 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 | First 25 eps are amazing but it sort of dropped off after that and I thought the ending was a bit lacking. |
250 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 | A very good series with an amazing first episode. The final episode was a very emotional wrap up surprisingly. |
251 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 8 | TV | 12 | Some of the best moe of the season, Hikari and Yuki were both real winners for me. |
253 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | 6 | TV | 12 | Not a bad show all in, some funny character interactions. Was kinda hoping to see a bit more though. |
254 | Denpa Kyoushi | 5 | TV | 24 | A bit dragged out, didn't deserve the two cour run. Some nice characters but the art and presentation let it down. |
255 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | 7 | TV | 12 | Ryuuko was adorable in this =) Ending really has let on that a second season is in the works or should be. Nothing is really concluded here. |
257 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 6 | TV | 24 | Very open ended, left more questions than answers and resolved nothing sadly. Probably won't be a second season either. |
258 | Dog Days | 8 | TV | 13 | Really happy story line with some nice characters. Also quite satisfied with the ending and would very much like to see a second season. |
260 | Dog Days'' | 7 | TV | 12 | Gaul got a lot of love this season which I approve of. However Eclair got practically no air time which I DON'T approve of! Fix for Season 4 please lol. |
262 | Dokidoki Little Ooyasan | 7 | OVA | 6 | Combines two things I really like in a hentai: Cosplay and Loli <3 |
263 | Dokyuu Hentai HxEros | 5 | TV | 12 | Star nips just do it for me on an "uncensored" version. The girls were cute but it fails as an ecchi because of the censorship. |
265 | Dosanko Gal wa Namara Menkoi | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty wholesome anime with some attractive heroines. I'm definitely a Rena stan but if it does conclude, I know she won't win sadly. |
266 | Dr. Stone | 8 | TV | 24 | A very unique anime and a great precursor to many good things to come in Season 2. |
267 | Dr. Stone: New World | 8 | TV | 11 | Pretty good follow up to the previous season, main complaint is having to wait to see how this all concludes! |
268 | Dr. Stone: New World Part 2 | 7 | TV | 11 | A decent season with some highs and lows. Not sure exactly how they will accomplish their end goal but I'll deffo tune in to find out. |
269 | Dr. Stone: Ryuusui | 8 | TV Special | 1 | A strong 8. Ryusui is a character I'm looking forward to seeing more of. The unity between everyone now is so damned endearing. |
270 | Dr. Stone: Stone Wars | 8 | TV | 11 | A very good second season. Some glorious inventions and I found Tsukasa to actually be very easy to empathise with. Roll on Season 3. |
271 | Dragon Ball | 8 | TV | 153 | Classic with some real funny moments thrown in. |
272 | Dragon Ball GT | 7 | TV | 64 | I liked this more than most did, I found the whole Baby Vegeta arc to be pretty awesome. |
273 | Dragon Ball GT: Gokuu Gaiden! Yuuki no Akashi wa Suushinchuu | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Felt weird seeing a Goku who wasnt Goku. Not too bad as a quick cash in though. |
274 | Dragon Ball Movie 1: Shen Long no Densetsu | 5 | Movie | 1 |
275 | Dragon Ball Movie 2: Majinjou no Nemurihime | 6 | Movie | 1 |
276 | Dragon Ball Movie 3: Makafushigi Daibouken | 6 | Movie | 1 |
280 | Dragon Ball Z | 8 | TV | 291 | The definition of a Deus Ex Machina anime. Still fun when fights dont drag for hours. |
281 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 6 | Movie | 1 | Not memorable at all. Prefer the movies where more power is displayed. |
282 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Same as Movie 1 |
283 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | 7 | Movie | 1 | Turles is a pretty good bad guy, just wish they had gave him his own appearance instead of a Goku clone. |
284 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | 5 | Movie | 1 | The writers clearly wanted Goku to go SSJ but couldnt so they gave him a form with Purple hair that is never really explained. |
285 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 6 | Movie | 1 | Cooler made all the same mistakes as Frieza, shouldnt leave them near dead and just get on with it lol. |
286 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 7 | Movie | 1 | An improvement over the first showing of Cooler, made the same mistakes though. |
287 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not a bad movie, good showing from many of the main characters, Future Trunks being in it is pretty good. |
288 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Broly is one of the best movie characters in the show, Vegeta showing true fear against him was a unique sight. |
289 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu | 7 | Movie | 1 | An excuse to see Teen Gohan in SSJ2 again is never a bad thing. |
290 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not as good as the original appearance but he still seems fairly intimidating. |
291 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da | 4 | Movie | 1 | Awful, just awful, Broly being put down to the point where Android 18 and two kids can put him down is embarrassing. |
292 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | 8 | Movie | 1 | One of the better movies, incorporates pretty much everything about Dragonball that is fun. |
293 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | 6 | Movie | 1 | An average showing for the final DBZ movie. Not a convincing villian at all. |
294 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 8 | Movie | 1 | Best Dragonball film since Broly and Fusion Reborn, Good animation. Just wish the new transformation had a bit more to it. |
295 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no "F" | 8 | Movie | 1 | Arguably the best DBZ film in years. Frieza and Vegeta stole the show in my opinion. |
296 | Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Bardock is pretty badass, just think he should have checked his scouter before attacking Frieza lol. |
297 | Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Introduces Future Gohan who is probably my favourite looking DBZ fighter of all time. |
298 | Dragon Ball: Ossu! Kaettekita Son Gokuu to Nakama-tachi!! | 7 | Special | 1 | lol, Vegeta has what looks like a "Dirty Little Secret" XD |
300 | Dragon Crisis! | 7 | TV | 12 | A fairly conclusive ending which is unusual for a 12 episode series. Rose got annoying then came out cute again by the end =) |
301 | Drifters | 6 | TV | 12 | A very gritty series, not bad by any means but simple gore and violence isn't all that a good anime needs. |
305 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II | 7 | TV | 12 | It was ok, but I can't help but feel the series has drifted a long distance away from it's initial premise now. |
306 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II OVA | 4 | OVA | 1 | Meh, I know OVA's arent really supposed to advance anything but this one was just stupid overall. |
307 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka III | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, wasn't too big a fan of the overall plot this season but the final fight was pretty awesome. |
308 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka IV Episode 0 | 5 | TV Special | 1 | Pretty much a sort of recap with just the prep for the new season. Nothing new really. |
311 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | Standard fare OVA, always seem to involve a hot spring or a beach etc for these lol. I forgot how cute I found Lili though! |
312 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Mediocre first half but a strong second half. Kida was probably the best character overall. |
313 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 7 | TV | 12 | Still confusing as ever, Shizuo is still damned epic though and I like Varona this season. |
314 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | 5 | TV | 12 | I give up, with the exception of Varona, this series was pretty meh. I don't think I'll bother when the next season comes. |
315 | Ebiten: Kouritsu Ebisugawa Koukou Tenmonbu | 6 | ONA | 10 | Some decent parodies in here. Nothing special but not bad either. Bout as close as I'm gonna get to seeing a female Super Saiyan lol. |
317 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 10 | TV | 12 | Fantastic, just amazing drama...only the second anime to get full blown tears from me. Yuuko and Yuu are one of the best anime couples in existence. |
318 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 10 | TV | 12 | A wonderful cast of characters and a believable plot with an actual resolution for all of them which I find rare nowadays. |
319 | Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete | 4 | OVA | 2 | Watched just to say I'd watched it. This is the type of anime that reminds why I like loli's XD. |
320 | Elfen Lied | 6 | TV | 13 | Mixes Gore with a mysterious plot, I just dont find it to be as gripping as Higurashi though. |
321 | Enen no Shouboutai | 6 | TV | 24 | Pretty interesting, deffo had all the regular shounen cliches though. |
322 | Eroge! H mo Game mo Kaihatsu Zanmai | 5 | OVA | 6 | Scenes were fine. They just tended to follow two of the heroines instead of having equal distribution of the 4, I liked the 2 that had less time =( |
323 | Eromanga-sensei | 6 | TV | 12 | Supporting girls were waaaay better than Sagiri. However I'm certain that the author will make this an incest story by the end. =( |
324 | Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi | 5 | TV | 12 | Another meh show with meh characters and an equally meh plot. Was gonna get the game but probably wont now. |
325 | Etotama | 7 | TV | 12 | The chibis and battles were good. Character interactions were generally pretty funny. A season two would not be unwelcome. |
326 | Etotama Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Fine for specials I guess. I'd prefer to see a second season though |
327 | Etotama: Nyankyaku Banrai | 6 | ONA | 1 | I still think the CG characters are cute as all hell. Nyaa-tan still best girl. Would like to see a second season with some substance though! |
328 | Fate/Grand Order: First Order | 6 | TV Special | 1 | The story was ok, if not a bit condensed. I can totally understand why there is so much fanart of Shielder though. |
329 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 6 | TV | 10 | Not a patch on the regular series but Ilya is adorable as ever. |
330 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 7 | TV | 10 | Kuro will always make this series a must watch for me. Happy that it looks like another season will be coming too! |
331 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! Specials | 7 | Special | 5 | Kuro fanservice best fanservice. Some of the others were pretty damned funny though XD. |
333 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! Specials | 6 | Special | 5 | Not bad for specials, more Kuro and Ilya is never a bad thing |
335 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! | 6 | TV | 12 | The story and everything is fine, less loli fanservice in this series though and I kinda realised a big part of me is here for Kuro XD. |
336 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! Specials | 5 | Special | 6 | Simply kinda ecchi specials. Kuro is still absolutely divine though <3 |
337 | Fate/stay night | 8 | TV | 24 | You can tell this came from a game. The characters apart from the protaganist are pretty decent though. |
338 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | TV | 12 | Can never fault the production values of the Fate series entries. Left off at an awkward point though so the second half is crucial. |
339 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 | Quite a conclusive ending. Totally ship the Rin and Shirou pairing too. Shame about Ilya though... ;_; |
340 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Fight scene with Archer and Lancer was really high budget, Also nice to see Rin taking the spotlight. |
341 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | Certainly better than the original F/SN, Rider and Lancer are fricken awesome servants...really cant wait for the second half. |
342 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Sucked me in the whole way, Kiritsugu's past episodes being the highpoint of the show. However it concluded wonderfully and leads into F/SN very well. |
343 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 6 | Movie | 1 | A CG Masterpiece for the eyes and fans of the game. However left too many questions unanswered. |
344 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete | 8 | OVA | 1 | Answered far more of the questions that the original cut left unanswered. Uncertain as to why this wasnt released originally. |
345 | Final Fantasy VII: Last Order | 6 | Special | 1 | Interesting prequel to the game, gave Zack a decent showing that he never got in the game. |
346 | Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within | 3 | Movie | 1 | Awful, CG is good and that's it. A film that truly hoped that Good Graphics could save the terrible storyline. |
348 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku | 7 | TV | 12 | Very colourful art, well drawn characters but a bit of a predictable plot and an EVEN MORE predictable ending makes this average unfortunately. |
349 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku - Tadoritsuita Basho | 6 | OVA | 1 | A typical generic OVA where nothing truly progressive happens...oh joy! |
350 | Frame Arms Girl | 6 | TV | 12 | Decent enough, felt like a modern version of Angelic Layer. Ao was really cute though. |
351 | Freezing | 6 | TV | 12 | A fairly good ending to the series, even though Satella is a bit too into the Deus Ex Machina type power ups =P |
352 | Freezing Vibration | 5 | TV | 12 | Nothing special, I felt this whole season was a bit irrelevant. |
353 | Fruits Basket | 5 | TV | 26 | It was fine, there were no real standout awesome characters though. The resolution was really sudden too. |
354 | Full Metal Panic! | 7 | TV | 24 | Brought me into liking Mecha anime a little bit. It's this anime's fault that I went and watched Code Geass! |
356 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 7 | TV | 13 | A continuation of the plot, brought nothing new to the table and felt just like an extension to Season 1. |
357 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 8 | TV | 12 | This is a bit funnier than the other two and some side characters get a fair showing. |
358 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | Came into this thinking it was overhyped. Proven wrong, great characters and a really clever plot. Wrapped up with a fantastic ending. |
359 | Fumikiri Jikan | 5 | TV | 12 | Some hit or miss skits. Some were great...like the Texting siblings but others...not so much like the creeper and the thicc thighed girl! |
360 | Futakoi | 6 | TV | 13 | A harem with twins...sounds like fun, pity it wasnt as well played out as it should have been. |
361 | Futakoi Alternative | 7 | TV | 13 | The owner of the most misleading OP ever. Wish it had half the action the OP had. |
362 | Futoku no Guild | 5 | TV | 12 | Kinda got a bit stale towards the end. Black Mage was deffo best girl though. Doubt this will see a second season tbh. |
363 | Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yattemita. | 6 | TV | 12 | Not bad, nowhere near a Love Live beater but interesting nonetheless. |
364 | Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yattemita. OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 |
366 | Gabriel DropOut | 7 | TV | 12 | I loved the irony that the best characters weren't the angels. The Demons were amazing. Satania and Vigne best girls! |
367 | Gakkougurashi! | 8 | TV | 12 | A very fun ride, especially when the story took a darker turn. Bit of a cop out ending though which is why it's not a 9. |
368 | Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, a bit of a feel good anime with some nice twinges of slight drama throughout. Momo was a bit underused though. |
369 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 7 | TV | 12 | Wasn't as bad as I thought, some really cute characters. However it's not as good as Rakudai! |
370 | Galaxy Angel | 6 | TV | 24 | Cheesy and Pointless, had a couple of cute characters though. Gotta love Ranpha and Mint! |
371 | Galilei Donna | 7 | TV | 11 | Not bad, Hochi was really cute. Loved her AI as well. Not a horrible story but wrapped up a bit too quickly. |
372 | Gamers! | 5 | TV | 12 | Should have been named "Misunderstanding: The Anime!" Almost Watamote levels of cringe at points. Nothing resolved either which kind of sucks. |
373 | Ganbare Douki-chan | 6 | ONA | 12 | Really cute lil series. Douki was adorable but the hindrances to her romance were pretty annoying and not at all endearing. |
374 | Gangsta. | 6 | TV | 12 | Kinda fell off towards the end and left more questions than answers. Nicolas is an interesting main character though. |
375 | Garden | 5 | OVA | 2 | As much as I like lolicon, one of the scenes went a bit too far. Not a fan of Rape/NTR either. |
376 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 8 | TV | 12 | Outbreak Company with a military background. A crime this has been split into two seasons. Was originally 24 eps. |
377 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | A good continuation of a great show. I will be really happy to see a new season of this some point in the future. |
379 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Too short, my main complaint. We need a second season, Chiyo is absolutely adorable. |
380 | Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki | 7 | TV | 13 | Actually a decent Isekai with an OP lead, but not in the usual way. Great to see an MC use his brain and not broken skills. |
383 | Genshiken 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | A good continuation, the addition of Ogiue was very welcome. Looking forward to seeing if Nidaime uses the same cast. |
384 | Genshiken Nidaime | 8 | TV | 13 | Sue was legendary. Saki was great as usual and Madarame really came into his own through this series. |
385 | Genshiken Nidaime OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | Always fun to see the gang. Sue and her random references always made this series for me. Best trollfaces too lol. |
386 | Genshiken Nidaime Specials | 5 | Special | 4 | A bit short but alright I guess. Sue's short one liners were generally the highlights. |
387 | Gi(a)rlish Number | 7 | TV | 12 | Quite unlikable MC but the supporting cast were pretty good and the MC grows by the end. |
388 | Giant Killing | 8 | TV | 26 | Very likable characters with a tense storyline. Glad I didnt have to deal with the cliffhangers. |
389 | Gibomai | 7 | OVA | 2 | A cute stepsister in this one, episode 1 beats episode 2 in my opinion. |
390 | Gin no Saji | 8 | TV | 11 | Came into this expecting nothing. Was so impressed with the character development and just the general feeling of the show! |
391 | Gin no Saji 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 11 | The drama is really quite cutting when it comes in this series. It's a good balance of tension and happiness which I'd love to see a Season 3 for! |
392 | Girls & Panzer | 7 | TV | 12 | You wouldnt think you could cross moe and tanks...seems you would be wrong lol. |
394 | Girls & Panzer Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | A really fun ride. The drama was kinda there but the tank battles were both really really intense. Would be nice as a finale but another season would be nice too. |
395 | Girls & Panzer Movie Specials | 5 | Special | 3 | Bit short for me to really recollect who everyone was. Was decent enough but nothing memorable. |
396 | Girls & Panzer Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Fine as Specials, but did nothing to make me look forward to Season 2 anymore which is what I'd think these are designed to make me feel. |
398 | Girls & Panzer: Kore ga Hontou no Anzio-sen desu! | 8 | OVA | 1 | Really nice for an OVA. Full introductions and a full tank battle with a nice conclusion. Hope to see more cute girls in tanks XD |
399 | Girls & Panzer: Kore ga Hontou no Anzio-sen desu! - Fushou Akiyama Yukari no Sensha Kouza | 6 | Special | 1 | Kinda an epilogue to the movie. Not bad but nothing special either. |
400 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 1 | 7 | Movie | 1 | Decent as usual. Really wish it properly concluded though. |
402 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 2 Specials | 6 | Special | 3 | Yukari is no Solid Snake that's for sure lol. Quite amusing but the gaps between movie parts is WAAAAY too long! |
403 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 3 | 7 | Movie | 1 | It's been a fun movie so far, just wish it was all released at the same time! I keep losing track of whats happening by the time the next part comes. |
404 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 4 | 6 | Movie | 1 | Bit ridiculous as always. But its what I've come to expect. Good to see this one focus on other crews though. |
405 | Girls Bravo: First Season | 5 | TV | 11 | Can you say "Needless Fanservice?" |
406 | Girls Bravo: Second Season | 5 | TV | 13 | Same as Season 1. |
407 | GJ-bu | 8 | TV | 12 | Great cast of characters, honestly loved all of them. Megu-chan |
408 | GJ-bu@ | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Still love Megumi, was a nice surprise to get a 45 minute epilogue =) |
409 | Goblin Slayer | 7 | TV | 12 | Gloriously dark at points. Some of the strategies were pretty sound as well. The final banding together of the adventurers was definitely a high point. |
410 | Goblin Slayer II | 7 | TV | 12 | it was ok, kinda just more of the same which isnt inherently a bad thing. |
411 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 6 | TV | 12 | Cute girls dping cute things. Nothing more, nothing less. Average at what it does. |
412 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? Bloom | 6 | TV | 12 | It's certainly fluffy but I dunno. It's hard to place the element that is missing from this series. |
413 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? | 6 | TV | 12 | The epitome of moe. Easily the catchiest Ending song of the season. Quite disappointed on the episodes it didn't play though. |
414 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? Sing for You | 6 | OVA | 1 | Cute as always but pretty standard fare for an OVA. |
415 | God Eater | 6 | TV | 13 | The longest one cour series ever. Hard to keep track after the long break. Nice art style but the plot is pretty cliche. |
416 | Gokicha!! | 4 | ONA | 2 |
417 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 7 | TV | 13 | Good OP's for this but so many plotholes and unexplained happenings on the last episode that I simply can't explain away. |
418 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr: Kara Sawagi | 6 | Special | 1 | A bit meaningless thought so some good screentime for Hatsuna and Kazumi was nice. |
419 | Gokushufudou | 5 | ONA | 5 | Had some really funny moments, but most of it was just kinda meh. I know the comedy feeling out of place is the point but most of the time didn't do it for me. |
420 | Golden Time | 7 | TV | 24 | It was ok, best girl didn't win as usual lol. Some of the twists were nice but the drama was a bit forced towards the end. |
421 | Goshuushou-sama Ninomiya-kun | 7 | TV | 12 | A decent protaganist and I'd like to think that my girl choice kinda won in the end...which is a rarity! |
422 | Gosick | 9 | TV | 24 | Brilliant animation, great characters, especially the last few episodes. I almost cried at the end, it was so heartwarming. Holding them back as I write this lol. |
423 | Granblue Fantasy The Animation | 5 | TV | 13 | Felt distinctly game like which I know was the point. The characters were well designed but the story was predictable because of it's origin. |
424 | Granblue Fantasy The Animation Season 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | A decent follow up to the first season. Nothing groundbreaking though but I'd probably still watch another season. |
426 | Grand Blue | 7 | TV | 12 | Some of the best expressions on characters I've seen. Added so much to the humor. Chisa was absolutely adorable and I was totally shipping her with Iori all the way. |
427 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 9 | TV | 43 | Absolutely hilarious. Alot of character development for alot of the students. Also a really good ending which wraps up things nicely. |
428 | Green Green | 6 | TV | 12 |
429 | Green Green OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 |
430 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 8 | TV | 13 | Extra point for Makina being animated. Yuuji is one of the best VN protags and it was adapted well. Looking forward to Meikyuu. |
431 | Grisaia no Kajitsu Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | Reminds me why I liked the VN. The heroines were always nice in H-Situations. Makina's and Kazuki's in particular were good. |
432 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 9 | TV Special | 1 | Absolutely loved it. The creation of Yuuji's character and alot of exposition into Kazuki made this really good. Can't wait for Rakuen! |
434 | Grisaia no Rakuen Specials | 7 | Special | 5 | Very nice ecchi specials. I adore the Grisaia cast in both non-ecchi and ecchi situations =) |
435 | Grisaia: Phantom Trigger The Animation | 7 | Movie | 2 | An interesting new cast...however no one can top my Makina, it would be foolish for them to try! |
436 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty twisted at points. Didnt stop it being funny though. Female Kokkuri and Inugami were both top tier waifu material too! |
437 | Gungrave | 7 | TV | 26 | This felt like The Departed in anime format. Except with the addition of undead elements. Wasn't bad though considering I watched the dub. |
438 | Gunslinger Girl | 7 | TV | 13 | Last few episodes were pretty decent. Bit too much story setting though. |
439 | Gunsmith Cats | 8 | OVA | 3 | Really fun characters and storytelling. This has inspired me to look for more 80's and 90's anime. |
440 | H2O: Footprints in the Sand | 8 | TV | 12 | Quite a surprising twist to the ending. All in all quite an enjoyable and bittersweet experience. |
441 | Hachi-nan tte, Sore wa Nai deshou! | 3 | TV | 12 | Started interesting but became so unbelievably generic after the first quarter. Not a single original thought thereafter. Not even good combat scenes! |
442 | Hachigatsu no Cinderella Nine | 6 | TV | 12 | Bizarre scheduling towards the end. Some cute characters though unlikely to see a Season 2 methinks. Baseball is always a fun anime though |
443 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 6 | TV | 12 | Male lead was a refreshing one however he was more OP than Goku and the plot was simply lacking with no other interesting characters. |
444 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 8 | TV | 12 | A pretty grim reality of something like Log Horizon where people can actually die? Sign me up, I'll watch season 2 when it comes! |
445 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar: Furoagari no Kabe ni Kaketa Seishun - One More Centimeter | 3 | Special | 1 | Obnoxiously loud beatboxing for the first 3 minutes ruined any fanservice this gave. |
446 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 | Deffo a high 9. Very hard not to get into the spirit with the team during the matches. Like Kuroko with less super powers. Really good. |
447 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 9 | TV | 10 | There isn't a sports series out there that can make me cheer at my screen quite like this. Best season yet! |
448 | Haikyuu!! Lev Genzan! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Not bad, nice to see more of Nekoma. Karasuno's team is still as funny as ever too. |
449 | Haikyuu!! Movie 3: Sainou to Sense | 7 | Movie | 1 |
450 | Haikyuu!! Riku vs. Kuu | 7 | OVA | 2 | It's BACK! Nice to see some of the other teams. I've got a bit of a soft spot for Nekoma too so this was nice. |
451 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 9 | TV | 25 | An almost perfect thrill ride from start to finish. The match with Seijoh was absolutely amazing. |
452 | Haikyuu!! To the Top | 8 | TV | 13 | Easily the weakest season so far but they have all been strong so it still scores well. Next match for the upcoming season looks interesting though! |
453 | Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | A really exhilarating season that shown just how far Hinata and Kageyama have come. Tsukishima got a fantastic showing too. Looking forward to the next game! |
456 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 8 | TV | 12 | Better than the first season. The Kuuko x Mahiro moments were wonderful. Pity we all know if anyone will win by the end, it will be Nyaruko. |
457 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W: W ni Sayonara/Kono Onsen ni Koi no Konton wo | 5 | OVA | 1 | Meh, even for an OVA. Very little character interaction from anyone except Nyaruko. Not enough Kuuko at all =( Shame |
458 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Yasashii Teki no Shitome-kata | 7 | OVA | 1 |
459 | Hajimete no Gal | 7 | TV | 10 | Female cast were great, pity about the "friends" though. Nice satisfying last episode though. |
460 | Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty interesting story with the flashback episode being the highlight. I quite like gritty themed anime and this was no exception. |
461 | Hametsu no Mars | 3 | OVA | 1 | lol her head blew up and the doctor is like "I dont think she'll make it" and I'm like "O RLY!?" |
462 | Hametsu no Oukoku | 4 | TV | 12 | Started really promising but really fell by the wayside from the half way point. Doubt I'll pick up a second season should it air. |
463 | Hanamaru Youchien | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty much a more less ecchi Kodomo no Jikan. The main cast were all really good. I wish I could wrap Anzu up and take her home lol. Omochokaeriiiii!!! |
464 | Hanamonogatari | 7 | TV Special | 5 | I'm not the biggest fan of Suruga but damn she suited longer hair. Rouka was adorable though and a really good character. |
465 | Hanasaku Iroha | 8 | TV | 26 | A very satisfying anime with enough drama to keep you interested. I have a lot of respect for Sui throughout and I like how she softened just a bit towards the end. |
466 | Hanasaku Iroha Movie: Home Sweet Home | 7 | Movie | 1 | Not too much happened, was nice to see backstory for Satsuki though. Baby Ohana is the most adorable baby I think I've ever seen lol. |
467 | Hanayamata | 7 | TV | 12 | Cliche series but very well written, was very hard NOT to feel anything in the last episode. |
468 | Hanebado! | 8 | TV | 13 | Great animation and a good representation of my favourite sport to play myself. I'll definitely watch out for a second season. |
470 | Happy☆Lesson | 7 | OVA | 5 | Another fairly generic harem. Not alot of memorable moments. |
471 | Happy☆Lesson (TV) | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as the OVA but longer. |
472 | Happy☆Lesson Advance | 7 | TV | 13 |
473 | Happy☆Lesson The Final | 7 | OVA | 3 |
474 | Happy☆Lesson: Hokahoka★Kanna to Futari Kiri | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
475 | Harem Time The Animation | 5 | OVA | 2 | Too much big boobed characters for my taste. Bring on the loli some more XD |
476 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | 4 | TV | 12 | P.A Works fails me again. This was HibikexHyouka and wasn't as good at either part. Haruta was such an obnoxious little shit too. |
477 | Hataage! Kemono Michi | 6 | TV | 12 | Sadly I expected a bit more from this. It was...fine but it could have been so much better than it turned out. Misha was definitely my personal highlight though! |
478 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 9 | TV | 13 | Really funny and a very VERY likable cast. I'd work for Maou in a heartbeat, he's just genuinely a nice guy! |
479 | Hataraku Maou-sama!! | 5 | TV | 12 | A massive step down. Felt this season got rid of most of the things that made it stand out. Now it feels like any other generic fantasy anime. |
480 | Hataraku Saibou | 7 | TV | 13 | Honestly a very interesting show. Biology has never been so fun. The Platelets were definitely the highlight, they were so adorable!! |
481 | Hataraku Saibou Black | 7 | TV | 13 | An interesting look into a body more in line with my own health lol. |
482 | Hataraku Saibou!! | 6 | TV | 8 | Not bad, kinda dragged on the one ailment towards the end. I'll be honest though I prefer the unhealthy body illustrated in Black. |
483 | Hatsu Inu The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 | As Hentai goes, this was pretty enjoyable. By far the best taciturn heroine I've seen yet. |
484 | Hayate no Gotoku! | 8 | TV | 52 | A very fun anime that even makes the fillers fun. |
485 | Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You | 7 | TV | 12 | A decent conclusion but alot of the leadup episodes were poor with co-incidence after co-incidence to the point where it was just silly. |
486 | Hayate no Gotoku! Cuties | 5 | TV | 12 | A series that has been getting consistently more mediocre as they release more. They really should just call it a day after this one. |
487 | Hayate no Gotoku! Heaven Is a Place on Earth | 7 | Movie | 1 |
488 | Hayate no Gotoku! OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | Not bad OVA's the ending of the last episode was some pretty epic foreshadowing even though I'm more a Maria kinda guy. |
489 | Hayate no Gotoku!! | 7 | TV | 25 | Same as season 1 but doesnt accomplish so many fun fillers. |
490 | Helck | 8 | TV | 24 |
491 | Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic | 6 | TV | 12 | More of the same, Honoka and Kuzehashi were really nice additions to the cast. |
492 | Hellsing | 9 | TV | 13 | Good Dub, animation and violence are great here and Alucard is one the best leads in all anime. |
493 | Hellsing Ultimate | 9 | OVA | 10 | A better telling of the story with a better resolution than the other series. Seras and Alexander are absolutely amazing in this version. |
494 | Henkei Shoujo | 2 | ONA | 5 | Some of the most bizarre and downright creepy shit I think I've ever bore witness to. |
495 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 7 | TV | 12 | Tsukiko was really adorable but then anything that was a loli on this show was done really well. |
496 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.: Henneko BBS | 3 | Special | 13 | I'm glad I never watched these before the main season. They simply weren't funny and didn't do a good job introducing characters. |
497 | Heya Camp△ | 4 | TV | 12 | Didnt really accomplish anything, add to the fact that best girl Rin barely appears at all for the entire runtime. |
500 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | 7 | TV | 13 | I dont like concert band but I liked the songs and the relations between the characters to the point the last episode was truly heartwrenching. |
501 | Hidamari Sketch | 6 | TV | 12 | Really slow paced, not bad but not great either. |
502 | Hidan no Aria | 8 | TV | 12 | Riko was a very deep character, I really enjoyed this anime which I have to call "Shana with guns!" |
503 | Hidan no Aria AA | 5 | TV | 12 | Not a patch on the first season sadly. Just didn't feel like it accomplished anything. Couldn't really root for the MC either and Aria is even more arrogant than before. |
504 | Hidan no Aria: Butei ga Kitarite Onsen Kenshuu | 6 | Special | 1 | Fairly bland OVA, not as much fanservice as you normally get in these things. Felt like Anime meets Silent Hill at points. |
505 | Higashi no Eden | 8 | TV | 11 | Pretty damned good. Plot kept me interested and I liked the main character alot. I reckon the movies will help fill some gaps when I get round to watching them. |
506 | Hige wo Soru. Soshite Joshikousei wo Hirou. | 7 | TV | 13 | The main pairing were really cute, however I think Yoshida was a bit TOO morally incorruptible at times. The ending was sweet though. |
507 | High School DxD | 9 | TV | 12 | Even though there was so much ecchi, characters and plot were fantastic. Waiting with bated breath for season 2. |
508 | High School DxD BorN | 7 | TV | 12 | Aside from the Koneko interactions, there was nothing really worth remembering about this season. I hope this isn't a theme of steadily declining seasons. |
510 | High School DxD Hero | 6 | TV | 12 | I cant help but cringe at every mention of the "Oppai Dragon". Koneko and Akeno got very poor showings. The introduction of Kunou was nice though <3 |
511 | High School DxD Hero: Taiikukan-ura no Holy | 4 | Special | 1 | Series is slipping and slipping fast. Oppai Dragon was really retarded. I pray this isn't a precursor to the standard of the new season! |
512 | High School DxD New | 8 | TV | 12 | Almost as good as the first season. Xenovia is a nice addition to the cast and I sure as hell see Akeno as a candidate for Issei after this season. |
513 | High School DxD New: Oppai, Tsutsumimasu! | 6 | OVA | 1 | Nice to see more Koneko boobage, it's the one thing from the series I love. Not alot of it though unfortunately. |
514 | High School DxD OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | Moar Koneko please lol |
515 | High School DxD Specials | 7 | Special | 6 |
516 | High School Fleet | 7 | TV | 12 | Girls Und Panzer...with boats! lol |
517 | High School Fleet Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 | It was ok. Shiro's promotion was kinda interesting I guess. Subs on the one I watched were piss poor though which didn't help the enjoyment much. |
518 | High School Fleet OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Decent enough continuation. Opens up the prospect of a second season though I'd wonder what the "plot" would be if that happens. |
520 | High Score Girl II | 9 | TV | 9 | A great improvement over an already good first season. Loved the romance and Guile/Zangief are true wingmen lol. |
521 | High Score Girl: Extra Stage | 8 | OVA | 3 | I can't get enough of Akira's expressions, genuinely saw good development here and deffo want to see Season 2 now. Hidaka is still great too! |
522 | Highschool of the Dead | 8 | TV | 12 | Love Zombie flicks, so this was right up my alley. |
523 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 10 | TV | 26 | Pretty gruesome at points but a mystery you cant help but want to unravel. |
524 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 10 | TV | 24 | Very conclusive ending. Quite a good lead up to a good climax. |
526 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 5 | OVA | 4 | Most episodes were nonsensical, the last one despite being an OVA felt more like a real episode than the others though. |
527 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 7 | OVA | 5 | A nice sub plot but thankfully ended fast as there wasnt much character involvement outside Rika and Hanyuu. |
528 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 7 | Special | 1 |
529 | Hikikomari Kyuuketsuki no Monmon | 7 | TV | 12 | Komari was super my type in appearance and the premise was ok. It never really went above and beyond that though. |
530 | Himegoto | 5 | TV | 13 | "It's a trap!" and so is that...and so is that. Pretty much sums up the show. |
531 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | Umaru's chibi form deserved a good slap the whole show. Ebina and Kunae were both really nice though. Taihei has an interesting future ahead. |
532 | Hinako Note | 7 | TV | 12 | Definitely the best CGDCT for it's season. The cast were adorable and I quite liked the premise. |
533 | Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu | 8 | TV | 12 | Honestly a very endearing series. All of the girls were cute and likeable in their own unique ways. Season 2 would definitely be welcome! |
534 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, a decent balance of action and drama. Season 2 ought to be good with some of the development in the last episode. |
535 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 7 | TV | 10 | Wrapped up really nicely. Characters were never really the best of the series though but the plot kept me interested. |
536 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Nerawareta Hitsugi/Yomigaeru Iseki | 6 | OVA | 1 | Meh, it was ok. Alot of burning things though lol. |
537 | Hiyokoi | 7 | Special | 1 | Wonderfully adorable main character. Kinda like a Kimi no Todoke clone but a smaller lead. |
538 | Hiyokoi (2012) | 5 | Special | 3 | Too damned short. Hopefully this is just a prelude of a proper one-cour season. |
539 | Holy Knight | 6 | OVA | 2 | Never too big a fan of OVA series', this one in particular ended on a cliffhanger. Probably should adapt this into a TV series as it would probably do ok. |
540 | Horimiya | 9 | TV | 13 | Beautiful romance. Probably the most universally likeable cast I've seen since Toradora! Genuinely liked everyone. |
541 | Horimiya: Piece | 7 | TV | 13 | Nice to see more Yuki and Hori. However it was a bit disjointed which I kinda get is the point but I do prefer a chronologically flowing story. Ending was cute though. |
543 | Hoshizora e Kakaru Hashi: Kakaru ka? Gakuensai ni Koi no Hashi | 6 | Special | 1 | Daigo finally gets some luck...oh and some screentime =) |
544 | Hot Minute: Aggretsuko | 6 | ONA | 1 | Pretty good for a one minute thing. Retsuko is really sweet after all. |
545 | Houkago no Pleiades | 5 | ONA | 4 | A bit short so there was no real explanation to any of the plot. Had potential though. |
546 | Houkago no Pleiades (TV) | 5 | TV | 12 | A very bland experience with meh characters. Ending being a bittersweet one instead of a friendship conquers all one is the only reason it's not a 4. |
547 | Houkago Saikoro Club | 5 | TV | 12 | Some interesting games played throughout but overall nothing particularly special. |
548 | Hundred | 4 | TV | 12 | Just about every cliche on display, not a shred of originality either. MC picks a girl sure but it's so obvious which one it will be that its not even exciting when it happens. |
552 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 8 | TV | 12 | A really good harem with a very good final plot. Liked pretty much every character and the protaganist was pretty badass which is rare. |
553 | Ichigo 100% | 7 | TV | 12 |
554 | Ichigo Mashimaro | 7 | TV | 12 | Decent Slice of Life, felt like strangling Miu half the time though even though she was the funniest in it by miles. Dependable onee-chan character was fun to watch. |
555 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san | 9 | TV | 12 | Nagatoro is easily girl of the season. She is like the ideal school girlfriend. Senpai is a lucky guy! |
556 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san 2nd Attack | 9 | TV | 12 | Hayase is still one of my favourite heroines of all time. Her dere moments are just so damned endearing. |
557 | Ijirare: Fukushuu Saimin | 7 | OVA | 4 | Pretty good for a hentai. Sae was damned hot and the culmination of the revenge in the final episode was pretty satisfying. |
558 | Imako System | 4 | OVA | 2 | Not really a fan of NTR. As cute as I found the girl, I just don't like rapey stuff in hentai. |
559 | Imouto de Ikou! | 6 | OVA | 2 | Not bad for an older hentai, the story is waaaaay out there. But hey at least it's uncensored lol. |
560 | Imouto Jiru | 4 | OVA | 2 | Hentai doesn't do too well in the old art style with mosaics. This is a prime example of that sadly. |
561 | Imouto Paradise! | 7 | OVA | 2 | As Hentai goes, it wasn't bad. There was pretty much a character and a situation for everyone. Koharu being the spit of Flandre Scarlet had to be a plus lol. |
562 | Imouto Paradise! 2 | 5 | OVA | 2 | The art style is nice but the heroines arent a patch on the ones from the original. |
563 | Imouto Paradise! 3 The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 | Not a bad harem hentai. Still prefer the original but it's still a good step up from the second one. |
565 | Inferno Cop | 8 | ONA | 13 | So daft it's genius! =) |
566 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 7 | TV | 12 | A nice cast of characters. Wish more plot had actually happened though. |
567 | Inu to Hasami wa Tsukaiyou | 6 | TV | 12 | Some funny moments, however the borderline bestiality by the end was a little bit troubling. |
568 | Inu x Boku SS | 7 | TV | 12 | Average anime with a good conclusion. However between the start and the end, nothing really happened...at all. |
569 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san | 5 | TV | 12 | Meh, it was ok for a short series I guess. Too many introductions though, should have had less characters. |
570 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san: Nekoyama-san to Onsen Ryokou | 6 | Special | 1 | Nothing special, felt really bad for Inugami though, she was getting totally shunned the whole episode. =( |
571 | Inuyashiki | 9 | TV | 11 | Really enjoyable series with a fantastic main character and a very dramatic ending. |
572 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 5 | TV | 12 | Wondefully pointless, some really nice moe characters with some decent bits of action spread throughout. |
573 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | A very disappointing season with the most abysmal male lead. Only saving grace was the addition of Tatenashi. Nothing else mattered. |
574 | IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou | 6 | OVA | 1 | Average OVA with alot more attention devoted to Houki...pity im not a big fan of her. |
579 | Isekai Meikyuu de Harem wo Specials | 5 | Special | 2 | Basically Hentai, but not really any new material, guessing just extended scenes of the main show. |
581 | Isekai Nonbiri Nouka | 7 | TV | 12 | Definitely up there in terms of an Isekai I would like to be the MC of. Season 2 could be interesting if the years keep rolling by like this one. |
582 | Isekai Ojisan | 7 | TV | 13 | Goofball MC with some real cringe moments. Kinda made up for by the awesome niche Sega references throughout that I recognised most of! |
584 | Isekai Quartet | 8 | TV | 12 | I appreciate the fact I have watched all 4 series and all get a great representation here. Add to the fact the art style is adorable and it's genuinely funny. |
585 | Isekai Quartet 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | Always fun to see chibi forms of some of the best Isekai characters get more time. Not quite so good as Season 1 as Tanya didn't really get her moment this season! |
586 | Isekai Quartet Movie: Another World | 7 | Movie | 1 | Quite a fun ride, Kazuma came into his own so much this movie. The new characters were also pretty interesting. |
587 | Isekai Shokudou | 7 | TV | 12 | My food anime of the season, couldn't get through episodes without a meal or a snack lol. |
588 | Isekai wa Smartphone to Tomo ni. | 6 | TV | 12 | An actual harem ending, honestly surprised as these things are normally left open a mile wide. |
590 | Isekai Yakkyoku | 7 | TV | 12 | A fairly chill Isekai. I would imagine this is a one and done kinda thing. If so, then it ended fairly well and doesnt really need any expanding. |
591 | Ishuzoku Reviewers | 10 | TV | 12 | Definitely the apex of all ecchi anime. Combines great lewd scenes along with pretty on the nose comedy and really fun characters. Season 2 announcement PLEASE! |
592 | Isshuukan Friends. | 8 | TV | 12 | Really nice series, very likeable main heroine. Not quite as good as Ef but pretty close. |
593 | Isuca | 3 | TV | 10 | Terrible series, heroine was unbearable throughout. Battles were contrived and the twists were extremely obvious. I pray this doesnt get a second season. |
596 | Itsuka Tenma no Kuro Usagi | 6 | TV | 12 | Started strong but fell off in the second half. Characters were ok but nothing special. |
597 | Iwa Kakeru! Sport Climbing Girls | 6 | TV | 12 | Nice enough, was a unique premise. Don't think I've seen one like it. Would have liked to have seen more of the other teams. |
598 | Jahy-sama wa Kujikenai! | 6 | TV | 20 | Was pretty fun for the most part. Kinda fell away a bit in the second half though as there was never any real plot. |
599 | Jashin-chan Dropkick | 5 | TV | 11 | Started strong but got pretty stale fast. Also not enough screentime for Minos who is clearly best girl! |
600 | Jigoku Shoujo | 7 | TV | 26 | Very good to watch on an episode by episode basis. Final plot was pretty good. |
601 | Jijou wo Shiranai Tenkousei ga Guigui Kuru. | 5 | TV | 13 | Had its moments but a lot of the "romance" and humor were very one-note. Hoping for a timeskip which simply never came. |
602 | Jinsei | 6 | TV | 13 | Not a bad show by any means, took so long to sub the last few episodes that I almost forgot about it. |
603 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | 6 | TV | 13 | Rosario Vampire but not quite as good. Interactions were good but the ending was a bit mediocre. |
604 | Jormungand | 9 | TV | 12 | Got real Black Lagoon vibes from this and thats certainly a good thing. Plenty of good characters and lots of action make this one of the best of it's season! |
605 | Jormungand: Perfect Order | 8 | TV | 12 | Really good continuation, Would love to see more. Also spin off for Kasper's squad would be awesome. |
606 | Joshikausei | 3 | TV | 12 | The lack of dialogue didn't do it for me. The girls werent really cute either which didn't help matters. |
607 | Joshikousei no Mudazukai | 7 | TV | 12 | Honestly surprised me. A lot of VERY likeable characters here. Also deffo the best OP of it's season! Super catchy. |
608 | Joshikousei: Girl's High | 5 | TV | 12 | Probably the most generic school anime I've seen to date. |
610 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | 7 | TV | 12 | A bit too much focus on Akane but resolved well, the right person was chosen to win the election which is a plus. |
611 | Junketsu no Maria | 8 | TV | 12 | The feels were real throughout this. Maria was a really well developed character. The ending was a bit bittersweet but thats not a bad thing. |
612 | Juuou Mujin no Fafnir | 6 | TV | 12 | Average show with some nice heroines. Plot was really cliche though. |
613 | K-On! | 3 | TV | 13 | Awful characters and no real plot progression throughout. Second season coming along nicely to score lower than this garbage. |
615 | K-On!! | 6 | TV | 26 | Still cant stand Mio, she really is useless however Ritsu and Asuza have grown on me alot. Not as bad as I initially thought. |
616 | K-On!: Live House! | 5 | Special | 1 | Only gets a 5 because there was actual Music in it. |
617 | Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! | 8 | TV | 20 | Honestly a very fun OP MC. His indifference to a alot of the plot made for some fun moments. A second season will definitely be interesting. |
619 | Kaginado | 5 | TV | 12 | Funny to see the Key crew, but there was too much focus on characters I didnt really bother with. Needed things like more Ayu etc. |
620 | Kaginado Season 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | Lots of silly fanservice, this time with added Angel Beats cast. Could have done with being longer per episode though the ending was really endearing. |
622 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 8 | TV | 12 | Really funny with a strong cast of characters. The final episode in particular being very endearing. Kaguya is so sweet! <3 |
628 | Kaifuku Jutsushi no Yarinaoshi | 8 | TV | 12 | Definitely my guilty pleasure of the season. Setsuna is S-Tier. I love me a dark revenge story, the ecchi added is just a bonus! Please give season 2!! |
629 | Kaijin Kaihatsu-bu no Kuroitsu-san | 3 | TV | 12 | Had quite a bit of potential, but it just goes to show that bad subs can ruin any anime. Could swear it was a machine translation. |
630 | Kakegurui | 6 | TV | 12 | It was fun and all, but it definitely doesn't provide a positive message for gamblers out there. The fingernail stuff was cringy as hell too. |
632 | Kakushigoto | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty interesting all in. Had funny and dramatic moments all the way through. Nice to see a happy ending as I wasn't really expecting it with the build up. |
633 | Kami no Tou | 7 | TV | 13 | Started slow but got pretty interesting in the second half. Endorsi best girl by miles! |
634 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | Not a bad lineup of girls. Pity the best one only got one episode but Kanon was pretty cute too so I guess that makes up for it. |
635 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 7 | TV | 12 | Not quite as good as the first season but the student teacher arc was really well done! |
636 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 8 | OVA | 1 | Kanon returning was a nice surprise. I hope that she and Keima remember everything they shared from the first season come Season 3!! |
638 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | 7 | OVA | 2 | A nice little OVA to tide me over to Season 3. Looking forward to the Kanon Spin off that was announced at the end of this. |
639 | Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko | 6 | TV | 12 | A bit generic with a couple of really nice supporting characters. The ED was the highlight of the show! |
640 | Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko 2nd Season | 3 | TV | 12 | Got boring pretty quickly, to the point where the story just wasnt interesting anymore. If Season 3 comes I wont be pursuing it. |
641 | Kaminaki Sekai no Kamisama Katsudou | 8 | TV | 12 | Very cute heroines throughout and I liked the idea of the MC starting religion when he himself despised it so was quite relatable. |
642 | Kamisama Dolls | 7 | TV | 13 | Not that bad a series, VERY open ending though so a second season would be necessary I believe. |
643 | Kamisama Dolls Specials | 5 | Special | 6 | These things are never too great when they are only 2 mins a piece. Utao cosplay one made me lol though. |
644 | Kamisama ni Natta Hi | 7 | TV | 12 | A high 7. A weaker outing for Key anime, but it was still good. First half was really funny and the ending was bittersweet as per usual for a Jun Maeda works. |
645 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 8 | TV | 12 | A really heartfelt anime with some very sad moments. A very good final arc really tugged on the heartstrings. A season 2 would not be unwelcome. |
646 | Kamisama no Memochou | 8 | TV | 12 | A very good series, albeit too short, would have done well to have 24 episodes instead of 12 with it's strong cast of characters and good arcs. |
647 | Kanamemo | 8 | TV | 13 | Great to see a good combination of Eri Kitamura and Yui Horie in different roles. Also has the best Yuri couple I've seen so far =) |
648 | Kanata no Astra | 8 | TV | 12 | Such a sleeper hit. One of the most beautiful endings I've ever seen too. THIS is how you pull off a satisfying epilogue!! |
649 | KanColle Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | I love the Kancolle universe and this movie did a good bit of exposition on how the war is happening. Really hope we see a second season sometime in the future. |
650 | Kannagi | 5 | TV | 13 | Nothing special in the least, almost thought there was character development but the plot completely reverted back to the norm by the end despite the build up. |
651 | Kannagi: Moshimo Kannagi ga Attara... | 6 | Special | 1 | Better in the short term than the main series lol. |
653 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara: Christmas? Sonna Mono ga Boku ni Tsuuyou Suru to Omou no ka? | 6 | OVA | 1 | Nothing special, nice to see some of the characters again. Dat trap though <3 lol |
654 | Kanojo mo Kanojo | 7 | TV | 12 | Weird premise but all the girls, Saki in particular were great. The MC is a bit of a moron at times though! |
655 | Kanojo mo Kanojo Season 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | How can my best girl go from best to worse over one season? Watch Saki in this for sure. Shino new best girl and its not even close. |
656 | Kanojo x Kanojo x Kanojo: Sanshimai to no Dokidoki Kyoudou Seikatsu | 7 | OVA | 3 | Quite a decent choice for the protag. Quite liked all of the heroines. Mafuyu in particular was awesome =) |
658 | Kanokon | 6 | TV | 12 | Only complaint I really had was that this anime needed more Nozomu. She tended to get shoved to the side too much for a potential love rival! |
659 | Kanokon: Manatsu no Dai Shanikusai | 7 | OVA | 2 |
660 | Kanon | 7 | TV | 13 | The story felt a bit rushed and the artwork was a bit old fashioned. Thankfully both these issues were rectified with the new version below. |
661 | Kanon (2006) | 10 | TV | 24 | My favourite Dramatic anime, The best piece of work Kyoto Animation has made balancing Drama and Comedy perfectly. Also the First Anime to make me cry! |
662 | Kanon Kazahana | 7 | Special | 1 | Was hoping for a small epilogue to Kanon but just a slight rehash of the last ep left me disappointed. |
663 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 6 | TV | 12 | Strike Witches cept as Boats lol. Was ok but the wow factor wasn't really there though I was looking for it. |
664 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Really cute anime that FINALLY shown some progress in the last two episodes. I hope there is a realisation eventually. |
665 | Karin | 8 | TV | 24 | A very cute main pairing and one of the nicest mum's ever in anime lol. Ending was relatively conclusive though could have maybe been a bit more concrete. |
666 | Karneval (TV) | 6 | TV | 13 | Nothing special, but not bad either. Would like to see what they do with the plot but I suspect I'll never know. |
667 | Katanagatari | 9 | TV | 12 | Wow. Just Wow, amazing last episode with a couple of shocking twists. Despite episodes being 45 minutes and taking a year to complete, the journey was worth it. |
668 | Katte ni Kaizou | 6 | OVA | 6 | Some of the most random skits I've ever seen. I'll never think of a 3 back as anything but what I saw here XD. |
669 | Kawaii dake ja Nai Shikimori-san | 4 | TV | 12 | Very average, had a couple of high points but far more low ones. I have a hard time with male leads like Izumi who are so painfully beta males. |
671 | Kämpfer | 6 | TV | 12 | I dont know why I watch some harem anime, I just wish this had a resolution but I was sorely mistaken here. Akane is by far the best in this though. |
673 | Kämpfer Picture Drama | 5 | Special | 1 | Fairly nonsensical but these Picture Drama things always tend to be. |
674 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 8 | TV | 12 | Biggest surprise of the season, the fanservice actually served the plot really well and some of the abilities were downright hilarious. |
675 | Kemono Friends | 8 | TV | 12 | Hard to believe how low this was scored. Some of the cast were unbelievably cute. The foxes truly tugged on the moe heartstrings! |
677 | Kenja no Mago | 5 | TV | 12 | Worst girl won, inconsistent art and the plot was kinda meh. Typical Isekai with an attempt at a twist, which isn't really a twist at all. |
678 | Keppeki Danshi! Aoyama-kun | 6 | TV | 12 | Some good jokes but not a lot of tension. |
679 | Kidou Tenshi Angelic Layer | 6 | TV | 26 | An older anime with an interesting premise. Just not wonderfully executed as the characters are bland. |
680 | Kill la Kill | 10 | TV | 24 | Fantastic Soundtrack and so over the top that it was unforgettable. Truly a masterpiece in the action genre. |
681 | Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | The Deus Ex Machinas are real. However still very enjoyable with Ryuuko, Nonon and Mako being the best characters as usual. |
682 | Kill Me Baby | 8 | TV | 13 | Really funny sketch comedy, was originally a 7 but it has friggen Rie Kugimiya huffing helium so it warranted an extra point for those lols! |
683 | Kill Me Baby: Butsuzou Kegatte Nise Halloween | 7 | OVA | 1 | Some funny scenes as always. <3 Agiri lol |
684 | Killing Bites | 6 | TV | 12 | Hot animal girls are always a plus and the twist final episode left me scratching my head. If Season 2 happens I'd like to see how it turns out. |
685 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 9 | TV | 26 | Came into this expecting nothing. What I got was one of the most beautifully animated and exciting series I've seen in a good while! Can't wait to see a continuation! |
686 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful as always, really good action throughout and really sets up season 2 nicely. Tanjiro lost another sodding sword!! |
687 | Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de | 7 | TV | 13 | Seeing a younger Ageha was awesome. The same Kuki vibes lol. Cpuld see alot of the inspiration for Majikoi characters here. |
688 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien | 8 | TV | 14 | A pretty good spin on a dramatic romance anime. Could really empathize with the main character. Like School Days but without the dark ending. |
689 | Kimi ga Nozomu Eien: Next Season | 8 | OVA | 4 | Very satisfying ending with the character I would have picked =) |
690 | Kimi ni Todoke | 8 | TV | 25 | Very sweet romance. Was really hoping for a bit more progression near the end though. |
691 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | 7 Episodes of misunderstandings held this back. Also no kiss between them at the end left this feeling emptier than it should. |
692 | Kimi no Iru Machi: Tasogare Kousaten | 7 | OVA | 2 | A pretty sweet story for a short OVA series. This could easily stretch to a 13 episode TV Series given the chance. |
693 | Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo | 9 | TV | 12 | The most fun harem I've seen in years. All of the girls were great! Karane supremacy though! |
694 | Kimi no Na wa. | 9 | Movie | 1 | Didn't hook me at first but boy did it by the half way mark. A very good film and I really enjoyed the climax and epilogue. |
695 | Kimi to Boku no Saigo no Senjou, Aruiwa Sekai ga Hajimaru Seisen | 5 | TV | 12 | An interesting premise, poorly executed. Just came off as very mediocre and not much, if anything truly got resolved. |
696 | KimiKiss Pure Rouge | 7 | TV | 24 | A Decent anime however the shipped pairings by the end were attrocious, both male leads pretty much ditching the better choices for worse ones. |
697 | Kiniro Mosaic | 6 | TV | 12 | A cute anime all in. Typical SoL with moe throughout. Last episode was really nice though. The musical aspect was done really well. |
698 | Kiniro Mosaic: Pretty Days | 5 | Movie | 1 | Nothing special, but then I'm not heavily invested in the characters/plot of this series. Karen is still nice though but there wasn't much focus on her. |
700 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 10 | TV | 24 | Best anime of 2014 hands down. (The puns lol) Thought provoking with a good soundtrack and an interesting storyline. Evolving MC is good too. |
701 | Kiss x Sis | 9 | OVA | 12 | Keita is the luckiest bastard ever I swear to god, watch this and see what I mean! Ako-nee, I wish you were MY stepsister =) |
702 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 8 | TV | 12 | Shameless ecchi but that's what we all watch it for. Ako grows the most and as such is my favourite character here. Keita is still a lucky bast though |
703 | Kitaku-bu Katsudou Kiroku | 7 | TV | 12 | Some entertaining skits. Sakura looks like a high school version of Rin from KnJ, even down to her hair ornaments |
704 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 8 | TV | 13 | KyoAni does it again. Gloriously moe with really lovable characters. Tohru is serious waifu material if ever there was one. |
705 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon S | 9 | TV | 12 | A super enjoyable second season! Tohru is just an absolutely amazing character both on the surface and under it! |
706 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon S: Nippon no Omotenashi - Attend wa Dragon desu | 7 | Special | 1 | Could have done with more Tohru but the focus being mostly on Kanna wasn't a bad thing either. |
708 | Kobayashi-san Chi no OO Dragon | 5 | Special | 7 | Some moe scenes but most of these are things I wasn't too bothered about. Tohru still best dragon tho! |
710 | Kodomo no Jikan Ni Gakki | 9 | OVA | 3 | Any excuse to see more Rin. This series was good, cant help but feel it was cut shorter than it should have been. |
711 | Kodomo no Jikan OVA | 9 | OVA | 3 | More Rin is good and Houin gets a VERY good showing in the third one if you catch my drift =P |
712 | Kodomo no Jikan Recap | 8 | OVA | 1 |
713 | Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 |
714 | Koe no Katachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | A beautiful redemption story with quite a unique main heroine. Yuzuru is definitely a candidate for best little sister character in anime though for sure! |
717 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | 7 | TV | 12 | Average series, quite good characters on the whole but once again the protag picks the most obvious character which knocks it down from a potential 8. |
718 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate: Koi Imouto! | 6 | Special | 1 | Average OVA is average. At least it was after the series was finished and not one of the those horrible mid season filler-esque OVA's. |
719 | Koi wa Sekai Seifuku no Ato de | 6 | TV | 12 | Desumi was really cute and the overall Romeo and Juliet style is pretty sweet. Kinda wished for a bit more development by the end though. |
721 | Koiito Kinenbi The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 |
722 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 | An interesting premise that took some time to really sell for me. The second half was very strong though. Inaba is one of the best characters I've seen in a while. |
724 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. | 7 | TV | 12 | Was fine, not as good as people are raving though. Komi's big eyes and the occasional pop up cat ears were pretty adorable! |
726 | Komori-san wa Kotowarenai! | 5 | TV | 12 | Not bad for a short series. The art was interesting and the main characters were nice enough. |
727 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | 8 | TV | 12 | One of the best romcoms I've seen in a while. I could watch the main pairing all day so a new season would be great. |
728 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | 7 | TV | 12 | Typical that the girl I like best turns out to be his sister...guess I would have been guilty of incest in Shougo's position lol. |
729 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!: Ani, Imouto, Koibito | 7 | OVA | 1 | Not bad, still a damned shame that my favourite of the girls is his little sister =P |
731 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | I really want to see more Megumin and definitely more Eris. This would have been a 9 had it not been so short. Praying for a second season. |
732 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 8 | TV | 10 | Darkness really came into her own in this series. It really makes me sad that Konosuba is always 10 episodes and not 12-13 like most others =( |
739 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 | Very likable protaganist. Also Yuki and Yuu were both adorable characters. Even Haruna had her moments eventually =) |
741 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | A bit too much fanservice, not enough plot for my taste. Some of it was funny though. |
742 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 7 | Movie | 1 | A nice short story with amazing animation. I was taken aback for the first 10 mins alone because of that. |
743 | Kotoura-san | 9 | TV | 12 | Almost the perfect balance of drama, romance and comedy. Kotoura's relationship with her mother being a very high point of the series. Fantastic last episode too. |
744 | Kotoura-san: Haruka no Heya | 4 | ONA | 6 | Haruka's eyes in this can see into your soul, damn they creepy! |
745 | Koufuku Graffiti | 5 | TV | 12 | Food Porn essentially. Lacking a bit in plot though. |
747 | Koukaku no Pandora | 5 | TV | 12 | Fairly bland, outside of Clarion, I didn't really like anyone in particular. |
748 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 8 | TV | 50 | I'm not into mecha but the story held me the whole way. Renton grew so much, it was hard not to want him to save the world by the end. |
749 | Kouya no Kotobuki Hikoutai | 5 | TV | 12 | Not really much of a plot but the flight action was pretty good towards the end and it's so unusual to see one like this. |
750 | Kubo-san wa Mob wo Yurusanai | 5 | TV | 12 | Cute but a really drawn out use of a simple premise. Doubt there is much here for a second season either for the same reason. |
752 | Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear | 5 | TV | 12 | Was fun at first but got pretty old, real fast. Definitely the most middling anime on my watch list of this season! |
753 | Kuma Miko | 3 | TV | 12 | The series was fine until the last episode. They undid all the effort to get Machi over her confidence issues to make her stupidly naive and unable to stand on her own feet. |
754 | Kurenai no Buta | 7 | Movie | 1 | Fio was adorable all throughout, strong yet sweet. A proper feel good movie with a lot of loose ends sadly. Would have rated higher with more conclusiveness. |
755 | Kurokami The Animation | 7 | TV | 23 | The most misleading first episode ever. Was a 6 until I got to the last couple of episodes. Quite a bittersweet ending which I got to give props for. |
756 | Kuroko no Basket | 9 | TV | 25 | Best sports anime I've seen since Cross Game. Looking forward to season 2 |
757 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | A continuation of the best action-sports series I've watched. Taiga and Tetsu continue to amaze as always. |
758 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Ridiculous but entertainingly ridiculous. Dragonball meets Basketball in the extreme sense! |
760 | Kuroko no Basket NG-shuu | 6 | Special | 9 |
762 | Kuroko no Basket: Saikou no Present desu | 7 | Special | 1 | Pretty much an ideal conclusion to the series. This would have been good as a final episode to Season 3. |
763 | Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan | 5 | TV | 12 | Poor man's Infinite Stratos/Seirin Tsukai/World Break. Seriously if Lecty wasn't adorable in this, I would have rated it a 3. |
764 | Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan: Lecty no, Ikimonogatari | 4 | OVA | 1 | Pretty bad and pointless even by OVA standards. Only saving grace was Lecty being the main character. |
765 | Kuzu no Honkai | 8 | TV | 12 | A very gritty romance story that had a lot of very interesting twists. Quite a bittersweet ending which suited the series well. |
766 | Kyattou Ninden Teyandee | 6 | TV | 54 |
767 | Kyokou Suiri | 5 | TV | 12 | Started so well but slow pacing was it's downfall. Kotoko was cute and all but it wasn't enough to make this more than average. |
768 | Kyou no 5 no 2 | 6 | OVA | 4 | Best girl was the winning ship which is nice. Still feels like a poor man's Mitsudomoe even in this version. |
769 | Kyou no 5 no 2 (TV) | 5 | TV | 13 | Poor man's Mitsudomoe in my opinion. |
770 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, seen better KyoAni works but nice for them to leave SoL behind for a change. Mirai was a nice character all in. |
771 | Kyoukai no Kanata: Shinonome | 7 | Special | 1 | Was ok I guess and a decent preview ep for the main series. No Mirai is a bummer though. |
772 | Kyoukai no Rinne | 3 | TV | 25 | Honestly don't know how I stuck this series, all the characters were lame and had very little redeemable qualities. |
774 | Kyousou Giga | 5 | ONA | 1 | Couldnt really make sense of it, everything happened so fast. I'll probably give the second one a chance as there are multiple eps in that for me to figure it out. |
776 | Ladies versus Butlers! | 7 | TV | 12 | Almost needless ecchi but fun to watch as some characters were really cute and likable. |
777 | Ladies versus Butlers! Specials | 5 | Special | 6 | Can you say "Fanservice" |
778 | Lingeries | 5 | OVA | 3 | Exactly what it says on the tin. |
780 | Little Busters! EX | 9 | Special | 8 | Loved it, this was better than the main series by quite a bit. Saya is absolutely amazing, no wonder she is so popular in Japan. |
781 | Little Busters! Refrain | 8 | TV | 13 | An improvement over the first season, some anime original content wasn't unwelcome however it will never have the emotional impact Refrain has in the VN. |
782 | Little Busters! Sekai no Saitou wa Ore ga Mamoru! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Made me laugh, brought out a good bit of the combat from the VN. I'm still waiting for an OVA with them LB playing Kick the Can!!! |
783 | Little Monica Monogatari | 6 | OVA | 2 | A deffo loli Hentai if ever I saw one. I've seen worse though. |
784 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | 8 | TV | 25 | A very very strong final arc and a cast of characters I really grew attached to. I'll watch season two in a heartbeat when/if it's announced! |
785 | Log Horizon | 9 | TV | 25 | What SAO should have been...a much better cast of characters and a bit more of a "believable" story. |
786 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Not as good as the first season as it's getting clogged with characters now. The raid fights were pretty good though. |
787 | Log Horizon: Entaku Houkai | 4 | TV | 12 | Unbelievably slow, too much time devoted to nonsensical politics. Last couple of episodes were...ok I guess. |
788 | Love Lab | 7 | TV | 13 | A pretty decent protagonist and an interesting premise. Fell off a little bit towards the end though. |
789 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 7 | TV | 13 | Like K-ON with idols instead. Some likable cast members and songs. Wondering if we will see a Season 2 soon perhaps? |
790 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 | Songs were really good which is really what you watch a series of this type for. Nico still the best girl by miles though. |
791 | Love Live! School Idol Project OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | A good song with a meh build up. Worth it though lol. |
792 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | 8 | TV | 13 | Songs were good. The cast were generally better than the original with the exception of having no Nico =( |
793 | Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | Not a bad continuation of the series. Like how Saint Snow got a decent sized part. |
794 | Love Live! The School Idol Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | A good finale to the original group. Good songs and Nico is still as adorable as ever. Also appreciated the English actors for the English parts! |
795 | Lovely Day: Boku to Kanojo no Nana Nichikan | 5 | OVA | 1 | Animation quality was bland but the actual scenes werent bad. |
796 | Lovely★Complex | 8 | TV | 24 | A good romance built throughout with a solid comedy to work from. |
797 | Lucky☆Star | 8 | TV | 24 | Good meaningless, plotless anime providing insight to an Otaku's life. |
798 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 8 | OVA | 1 | Good for the MMO section alone =) |
799 | Lycoris Recoil | 8 | TV | 13 | Chisato was absolutely glorious and candidate for waifu of the season. Loved her all through the show. Premise was pretty good with a kinda interesting villain. |
800 | Maburaho | 7 | TV | 24 | Average anime is average, fun to watch though if not a bit predictable. |
801 | Macademi Wasshoi! | 6 | TV | 12 | Bit silly all in but man, Tanarotte is adorable. |
802 | Machikado Mazoku | 7 | TV | 12 | Really cute series. Honestly found it hard not to root for Shamiko, she was so endearing! |
803 | Machikado Mazoku: 2-choume | 7 | TV | 12 | Always a bit of fun. Shamiko is still adorable and the addition of new best girl Lico made it a pretty good season. |
804 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty decent action series with some really funny ecchi comedy misunderstandings. Most of the cast were pretty good. |
805 | Macross F | 9 | TV | 25 | Surprisingly good, the fighters looked awesome, straight out a shmup game lol. Ranka and Klan were both really cute too. |
806 | Macross Δ | 5 | TV | 26 | It started off promising but got really meh towards the end to the point it took ages to get motivation to actually finish. Frontier was much better! |
807 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | 8 | TV | 13 | A good series with some interesting battles. Some really good characters and a very confident lead which makes a change. |
811 | Maesetsu! | 4 | TV | 12 | It had it's moments but they were few and far between. Add to the fact most of the manzai they performed weren't particularly funny. |
812 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 8 | TV | 13 | You can't go wrong in the Magi universe. Sinbad is such an awesome character that having the story revolve around him was great. Season 2 please!!! |
813 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 9 | TV | 25 | Absolutely loved it, really good character development. Great action and a really good climax. Really hoping for a Season 3. It really deserves it. |
814 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 8 | TV | 25 | Really enjoyable show with a good plot, nice characters and a generally pretty exciting feel to it. |
815 | Magia Record: Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica Gaiden | 3 | TV | 13 | Not a patch on the original. The art style is really nice but the positives end there. Think I'm done with the franchise now. |
816 | Magikano | 6 | TV | 13 | Generic anime with pretty cliche characters, rated higher as it was one of the anime I watched before I knew the cliches. |
817 | Mahou Sensei Negima! | 7 | TV | 26 | The anime with the most characters, however because of this not many get fleshed out. |
818 | Mahou Shoujo Ai | 6 | OVA | 5 | The only tentacle hentai i've watched to a finish. Wasnt that bad. |
820 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha | 8 | TV | 13 | Started as a 7 but a very strong second half upped it to an 8. I can see why Fate was so popular a few years back, a good character to say the least. |
821 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's | 8 | TV | 13 | Average first half but great second half. Really nice epilogue as well. |
822 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS | 9 | TV | 26 | The timeskip is just what this series needed. The new characters are fantastic and the series concludes wonderfully. |
823 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha ViVid | 7 | TV | 12 | Got better as it went on. Didn't expect them to pretty much hang up the Mahou Shoujo part and make them all Martial artists though XD |
825 | Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. | 3 | TV | 12 | At least it was a short, however it was very meh in every respect. Nothing to make that a standout. Not even a flying Kyubei. |
826 | Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. Second Season | 4 | TV | 12 | Outside of Gamer Grandpa, there wasn't really anything worth looking at. |
827 | Mahou Shoujo ni Akogarete | 7 | TV | 13 | Shameless fanservice but a whole lot of fun to be sure. Kiwi best girl! |
828 | Mairimashita! Iruma-kun | 8 | TV | 23 | Really fun. Took all the good bits of Hayate no Gotoku and Rosario Vampire and made them both better! Will definitely watch Season 2!! |
829 | Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 21 | So much development for Iruma and his classmates this season. Evil Cycle Iruma was easily the highlight of the whole show! |
830 | Mairimashita! Iruma-kun 3rd Season | 5 | TV | 21 | As much as I like the characters, the Harvest Festival arc dragged on waaaay too long. Hope Season 4 has a bit more pace. |
832 | Majimoji Rurumo | 5 | TV | 12 | Great to see a loli "win" even though she was the main heroine. Wasn't really too much to say about it outside of that though! |
833 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 8 | Movie | 1 | Ghibli films are always so damned wholesome. This had a pretty good climax. Best behind Spirited Away so far! |
835 | Maken-Ki! OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 | Typical OVA, nothing of interest apart from a lil bit of fanservice. Not really worth watching for anything other than that. |
836 | Maken-Ki! Specials | 4 | Special | 6 | Nothing but pure unadulterated fanservice. Pity I dont like heroines with boobs bigger than their heads. |
837 | Mamahaha no Tsurego ga Motokano datta | 7 | TV | 12 | The romantic element was interesting but it's another series where a clear best girl lost. Main girl is good though so there is that. |
838 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 8 | TV | 12 | So hysterically funny at points. Mihari is absolutely adorable though. The romantic moments balance the comedy really well. |
839 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | This series was awesome and the specials added to that. |
840 | Mankitsu Happening | 6 | OVA | 4 | Not bad, a lot of good "A" scenes which is unusual for Hentai. Still a Hentai though so the plot as usual is secondary. |
843 | Maou-sama, Retry! | 6 | TV | 12 | Not great, but deffo not the worst Isekai of the season. Decent Worldbuilding and characters mean I would watch a Season 2. |
844 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | 8 | TV | 12 | Spice and Wolf but not as good, in a nutshell. Also ended really abruptly and demands a Season 2 to wrap it up. |
845 | Maria†Holic | 8 | TV | 12 | Mariya is one of the best traps I've seen in ages. An overall funny series and a fantastic OP that is on my download list as of now =) |
846 | Maria†Holic Alive | 7 | TV | 12 | Really catchy OP theme. Mariya is still the best trap in anime as well. I'd argue he is more the protag than Kanako is lol. |
848 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 6 | TV | 12 | Started well but gradually got more mediocre until the final episode where it accomplished nothing of note. |
850 | Masou Gakuen HxH | 5 | TV | 12 | Fine because it was uncensored at least but honestly the plot was so cliche it was painful at times. The setup for a second season I'm not sure I want at the end too. |
851 | Mato Seihei no Slave | 8 | TV | 12 | Actually very enjoyable, some VERY nice heroines in Himari, Tenka and Coco. Season 2 being announced is great news! |
852 | Mayo Chiki! | 8 | TV | 13 | Nicely drawn characters, Eri Kitamura being in one of her best roles. The ending surely leaves the chance of a season 2 in the future. |
854 | Medaka Box | 6 | TV | 12 | Fairly average, nothing really stood out to me apart from this seemed to try to play the Shounen card as well as the moe one. It didn't really excel in either. |
855 | Medaka Box Abnormal | 7 | TV | 12 | Decent throughout, last episode was a pretty good introduction for the new villian. Look forward to seeing him in Season 3. |
856 | Megami-ryou no Ryoubo-kun. | 5 | TV | 10 | Frey and Serene were great, could take or leave the others. The series, even with boobage was just not anything special. |
857 | Meikyuu Black Company | 7 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly fun and had a pretty good payoff. Should be fine as a one and done series though as it ties up the loose ends well. |
859 | Mieruko-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | Started slow but threw me for one of the biggest assumptions I've made about a character. Last episode was interesting and really begs a season 2. |
860 | Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV) | 5 | TV | 12 | Average school battles. No real standouts on the character front. |
861 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 8 | TV | 12 | One of the better romcoms that I've seen. The whole main cast were all very interesting in different ways. Great OP and ED songs as well. |
862 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Kamoniku tte Midori-ppoi Aji ga Suru no ne. | 6 | OVA | 1 | Meh, it's an OVA, just a bit more backstory but thats about it. Not much to say about a 13 min filler tbh. |
863 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Mite. Are ga Watashitachi no Tomatteiru Ryokan yo. | 6 | Special | 1 | Meh, was ok. Nothing special. Even for an OVA. No OP and ED which was disappointing =( |
864 | Military! | 4 | TV | 12 | Meh...that is all. |
865 | Minami-ke | 8 | TV | 13 | A non-dirty version of Mitsudomoe, the characters are strikingly similar in many ways. |
866 | Minami-ke Betsubara | 7 | OVA | 1 | Not really too interesting as OVA's go. Would have been a 6 but seeing Fujioka's face at the end with a clueless Kana made it a bit better. |
867 | Minami-ke Natsuyasumi | 7 | OVA | 1 | Got the feeling I'd seen this before about 10 mins in. I probably have. Chiaki and her fight with the Back Hip Circle was pretty cute. |
868 | Minami-ke Okaeri | 7 | TV | 13 | Decent comedy moments with a good last episode...still not as good as the first season though. |
869 | Minami-ke Okawari | 7 | TV | 13 | Not quite as good as the first season...Chiaki as ever is still adorable though I'd like to smack Kana around a bit for half this season lol. |
870 | Minami-ke Omatase | 6 | OVA | 1 | Once again nothing too special. A couple of amusing skits but this needs a proper season instead of OVA's with timejumps of months instead of days. |
871 | Minami-ke Tadaima | 8 | TV | 13 | A return to greatness for this series after a couple of sloppy seasons. This was a reminder of how good the original was. |
872 | Mini Dragon | 5 | ONA | 13 | CG Tohru is adorable on these! REALLY short, even for shorts though. Season 2 is definitely anticipated! |
873 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | A thrill ride the whole way with the best yandere ever. The end almost got a tear out of me but it resolved in a bittersweet manner which is the best way to do it. |
874 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 6 | OVA | 1 | A bit nonsensical if you ask me. It seemed like this was thrown together for people who didnt like the sad ending of the main series. |
875 | Mitsudomoe | 9 | TV | 13 | Hitoha and Mitsuba are FREAKIN ADORABLE. Such a nice fuzzy feeling to the season ending too. |
876 | Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu! | 8 | TV | 8 | Had some funny moments, but not quite good as the first season and was too short to do it proper justice. |
877 | Mitsudomoe: Oppai Ippai Mama Genki | 8 | Special | 1 | Hilarious, every bit as funny as the first season. |
878 | MM! | 8 | TV | 12 | Some hysterical parody moments, however I felt the show ended on a weak note so a second season wouldnt be unwelcome. |
879 | Moetan | 6 | TV | 12 | The loli is strong in this one. Liked Kark and Sumi, but that was about it and seeing as how they werent the main pair, it left it as kinda meh. |
880 | Momokuri | 5 | ONA | 26 | Yuki was a bit too stalker-ish for my tastes. The relationship never felt like it was going anywhere either. Sad really. |
881 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 7 | TV | 10 | All in, pretty average. Some ok characters but lead was so OP it just wasnt funny. |
882 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 7 | OVA | 1 |
884 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Really original for a harem. I'll be damned if I don't find Harpies attractive now after seeing Papi for 12 episodes lol. |
885 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | First episode was really nice. A lot of very nice fanservice. Papi still best girl <3 Second episode was amusing but not as good as the first. |
886 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou: Hobo Mainichi ◯◯! Namappoi Douga | 5 | ONA | 60 | More Papi and Rachnera is nice but they were really tiny morsels when we all wanted more! |
887 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 6 | TV | 12 | Better than the first season thats for sure. Still unsure what I think about this though. Rito aggravates me but I like the heroines lol |
888 | Mouretsu Pirates | 7 | TV | 26 | Could have been so much higher but the first half was so slow that I cant give it higher despite the last arc being really good. |
889 | Mugen no Ryvius | 6 | TV | 26 | It was ok, it got better but the start was pretty slow and honestly the ending was a bit nonsensical. |
890 | Murenase! Seton Gakuen | 7 | TV | 12 | I liked it, Ranka is dumb as a brick but honestly thats what makes her so endearing. I'll watch season 2 if it should happen! |
891 | Murenase! Seton Gakuen Special | 5 | Special | 1 | Hearing girls proclaim "I want to eat shit!" loudly is both frightening and hilarious. Wasn't too much else of note though. |
892 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 7 | TV | 13 | Not too bad at all, got better as it progressed. Ruru was an adorable and surprisingly relevant mascot character. |
893 | Musaigen no Phantom World: Mizutama no Kiseki | 5 | Special | 1 | Nothing special and the fanservice was really predictable. |
894 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 8 | TV | 12 | Weakest season so far but still very good. Can't believe I watched 12 eps of a guy trying to cure his ED and still really enjoyed it haha. |
895 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 9 | TV | 11 | The way an Isekai anime should be. Really good development and I'm genuinely looking forward to the next part! |
898 | Muv-Luv Alternative | 3 | TV | 12 | They took one of my favourite VN stories of all time and made it into a convoluted mess. Even I didn't know what was going on most of the time! |
899 | Muv-Luv Alternative 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | A hell of an improvement over the first season. Some of the scenes were actually pretty good adaptions of the source. |
900 | Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse | 8 | TV | 24 | Not bad, been something I've enjoyed over the course of two seasons. Wondering if the VN is similar to this. |
901 | Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse Recap - Climax Chokuzen Special | 6 | TV Special | 1 | Totally unnecessary. Recaps are not necessary for anything less than 25 episodes. |
902 | My Imouto: Koakuma na A-Cup | 6 | OVA | 2 | A cute little sister and a story that has a nice if not straight forward ending. |
903 | Myself; Yourself | 7 | TV | 13 | Not a bad anime, felt a bit rushed though. Pretty good story at points and conluded quite well. Aoi has a voice that can break windows though. |
904 | Nagasarete Airantou | 8 | TV | 26 | Best comedy harem I've seen by miles, endearing characters, fun plot, good art and the VA's are great in it. |
905 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | 5 | TV | 16 | Bland overall, if Haruhi hadn't been her sparkling self, there would have been no saving this series. Last episode felt like such a cop out. |
906 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu: Owarenai Natsuyasumi | 6 | OVA | 1 | Not bad, kind of like the epilogue to the Endless Eight only in the alternate universe. The Yaoi connotations made me smile though. |
907 | Nagi no Asu kara | 8 | TV | 26 | Quite a dramatic ride. Some very good characters and the art quality I've come to expect from P.A Works. |
908 | Nama Lo Re: Namakemono The Animation | 5 | OVA | 1 |
909 | Nami yo Kiitekure | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty funny at points. Minare was honestly a very likeable character, if not a bit eccentric. But then, that made her more interesting. |
910 | Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san | 7 | TV | 13 | A cast of absolutely adorable characters. Muromi and Yeti in particular screamed moe throughout the show. Just wish the eps were longer. |
911 | Namiuchigiwa no Muromi-san: Pangea Chou Tairiku no Muromi-san | 6 | OVA | 1 | Not as good as the main series but it was a 30 minute ep that I didn't mind watching. Muromi is still absolutely adorable. |
912 | Nana | 8 | TV | 47 | A very strong cast with some excellent music. Final episode was bittersweet as hell though, would love to have seen more of the journey to getting there. |
913 | Nana Maru San Batsu | 6 | TV | 12 | Fairly interesting even if the premise wasn't really gripping. |
914 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 8 | TV | 24 | Surprisingly good shounen series where I found all the heroes to be pretty likable. Will certainly watch Season 2 when it happens. |
915 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi | 6 | TV | 4 | A lot of cringey filler. It was nice to see Diane as a normal sized person throughout these though. |
916 | Nande Koko ni Sensei ga!? | 7 | TV | 12 | Guilty pleasure of the season, 1st teacher was still by far the best though 3rd and 4th ones were definitely tied for second <3 |
918 | Naruto | 5 | TV | 220 | The first two seasons were great but felt like suicide after wading through about 100 episodes of filler. |
919 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 6 | Movie | 1 | Sasuke is pretty decent in this but Naruto blows as usual to be honest. |
920 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 8 | TV | 13 | Some really heartwarming moments. The peak of which being any time Kogitsune was on screen. He was so adorable, I could hug him all day! |
921 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 8 | TV | 13 | A step up again from a less impressive season 2. Seeing Kogitsune come back for an episode made it for me. Really enjoying the side characters at this point. |
922 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 7 | TV | 13 | A small dip in quality in the first half but the last two episodes were really good. |
924 | Nazo no Kanojo X: Nazo no Natsu Matsuri | 7 | OVA | 1 | Nothing special. Quite liked the 2 cameo characters though, reminded me of the main couple with a different twist. |
925 | Needless | 7 | TV | 24 | So dumb at points but that didnt stop it being entertaining the whole way. Disk had to be one of the cutest cyborg things ever =P |
926 | Negima!? Haru Special!? | 7 | OVA | 1 |
927 | Negima!? Natsu Special!? | 7 | OVA | 1 |
929 | Nekogami Yaoyorozu | 5 | TV | 12 | It was alright. Despite the Catgirls and Foxgirls, it was not particularly memorable. |
930 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 7 | TV Special | 4 | Pretty decent prequel arc filling in some of the small gaps in Bakemonogatari. Black Hanekawa and Shinobu are cute as ever though. |
931 | Nekopara | 5 | TV | 12 | For all intents & purposes, I should have loved this but it just felt like something was missing. Just couldn't put my finger on it though. |
932 | Nekopara OVA | 9 | OVA | 1 | Seeing Chocola, Azuki and Cinnamon animated was like a dream come true, this universe has my ideal catgirls! Would love to see a full TV Series greenlit. |
934 | Net-juu no Susume | 8 | TV | 10 | A really sweet series with a really satisfying conclusion. The couple were adorably awkward without it getting annoying. |
935 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 7 | TV | 12 | Not bad, some really interesting characters and the game itself was quite fun to segue into a lot of the time. |
936 | New Game! | 7 | TV | 12 | Shimoebako if ever I saw it. A nice cast and a decent story. |
937 | New Game! Watashi, Shain Ryokou tte Hajimete nanode... | 5 | OVA | 1 | Probably would have enjoyed it more if the subs were better. I still like the cast though. |
938 | New Game!! | 7 | TV | 12 | A good progression for Aoba and a passing of the torch I didn't expect initially. Season 3 would be interesting now that Yagami is gone. |
939 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 8 | TV | 24 | Talking Fridges man, a good look into the mind of a hikokomori. |
940 | Nichijou | 9 | TV | 26 | Funniest sketch series of slice of life anime since Lucky Star. Nano, Mio and Yukko were awesome. |
941 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 6 | OVA | 1 |
942 | Nihon Chinbotsu 2020 | 7 | ONA | 10 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 but a tad less believable. Feels like George R.R.Martin wrote this as characters you would think have plot armor, definitely didn't. |
943 | Nijiiro Days | 6 | TV | 24 | A couple for everyone. So many personalities and fluffyness. Ending was a little bit lacking else this would have been an easy 7. |
945 | Nisekoi OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | Still a lot of cringeworthy moments in here. But damn Onodera is still one of the most adorable characters ever created. Still doubt she'll win which is a shame. |
946 | Nisekoi: | 5 | TV | 12 | Pretty much zero progression from the first season. If you take away the introduction of Paula and Haru, nothing happened at all this season!! |
949 | No Game No Life Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | Some pretty damned funny skits in here. Can't get enough of Jibril though. We need Season 2 dammit. |
951 | No Guns Life | 5 | TV | 12 | I had a hard time getting into this as it's hard to take a guy with a revolver head seriously. Last episode was a refreshing change though. |
952 | Nobunaga-sensei no Osanazuma | 5 | TV | 12 | Plenty of "plot" but not a lot of plot. Some of the girls were cute and the last episode genuinely made me think we were going to see some Yaoi rape lol. |
953 | Nodame Cantabile | 8 | TV | 23 | Really powerful musical scores and Nodame was such an endearing character. Honestly preferred this to YLIA. |
954 | Nodame Cantabile Finale | 8 | TV | 11 | A really good conclusion and so much development, particularly on Nodame's part. Just wish that the romance strings had been tied up a bit neater. |
955 | Nodame Cantabile: Nodame to Chiaki no Umi Monogatari | 6 | Special | 1 | Pretty funny side story, I think Nodame's noises she makes had to be the highlight though. |
956 | Nodame Cantabile: Paris-hen | 8 | TV | 11 | Still not big on classical music. However the character development and the cast themselves are worth the investment. Nodame is fantastic! |
960 | Non Non Biyori | 6 | TV | 12 | Slow even for a SoL. The characters were decent but no real standouts. |
961 | Non Non Biyori Nonstop | 6 | TV | 12 | Nice to see some evolution in a fluffy slice of life anime I guess. Was beginning to think time had stopped on this series. |
962 | Non Non Biyori Nonstop: Bukatsu wo Ganbatta | 7 | OVA | 1 | Following Kaede is always great as she is my favourite character. Seeing more of her interaction with baby Renge is adorable! |
963 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | 6 | TV | 12 | The epitome of SoL. Nothing really happened differently from the first season. Side characters getting more time was nice though. |
964 | Non Non Biyori Repeat: Hotaru ga Tanoshinda | 6 | OVA | 1 | Nice to see Komari get some screen time. She is my favourite of the main cast though I would liked to have seen more Renge. |
965 | Non Non Biyori: Okinawa e Ikukoto ni Natta | 6 | OVA | 1 | Surprised we didnt get to see the actual trip to Okinawa. Instead, just the build up =( |
966 | Nora to Oujo to Noraneko Heart | 5 | TV | 11 | Character Designs were adorable but I just wish the episodes had been a bit longer. |
967 | Noragami | 7 | TV | 12 | Quite a nice ending, a good protaganist and art quality was very good. |
968 | Noragami Aragoto | 7 | TV | 13 | A very good ending to the season. Quite a lot of development on all fronts. Season 3 is certainly something I'll watch for. |
969 | Noragami Aragoto OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | Not bad for OVA's. Actually seeing the relationship develop between Yuto and Hiyori was a welcome surprise. |
970 | Noumin Kanren no Skill bakka Agetetara Nazeka Tsuyoku Natta. | 3 | TV | 12 | Some nice heroines for sure but a crap one note MC and a very lacklustre story drag this right down. |
971 | Nourin | 7 | TV | 12 | Really amusing series, the romance didn't really go anywhere though. Side characters were awesome though. |
972 | Nyan Koi! | 8 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly decent harem, interesting last few episodes as well. |
973 | Nyanko Days | 7 | TV | 12 | As shorts go, I rate this highly as the cats are absolutely adorable. The story is also quite amusing despite only being 24 minutes long all in. |
974 | Nyoro-n Churuya-san | 5 | ONA | 13 | Nyoro-n!! |
976 | Ojousama☆Yomeiri Kousou! | 6 | OVA | 2 | Not bad, a little bit of plot. Not much though lol. Ageha was pretty much my type which helped the score. |
977 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou! | 8 | TV | 12 | Really sweet for a short (<10 Minute) series. Some very cute characters and the MC isn't 'completely' dense. |
978 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou! Seitokaichou to Ofuro Asobi | 5 | OVA | 1 | More of the same, was hoping for plot advancement now a second season is announced but alas =( |
979 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou!+! | 6 | TV | 12 | Nice to see some attention to the side heroines. It's still rare to see uncensored boobs but not unwelcome as the girls are damned cute. |
980 | Omamori Himari | 7 | TV | 12 | A Bit generic but a good OP and ED along with some interesting female characters make this a decent harem adaption. |
981 | One Off | 5 | OVA | 4 | Nothing special. Not really long enough to be anything decent and I felt the characters were very flat. |
982 | One Punch Man | 6 | TV | 12 | Was alright but it was hard to feel any tension at all when the MC is THAT OP lol. I know thats the point but it was kind of lost on me. |
983 | Oneechan ga Kita | 7 | TV | 12 | A nice short series, a very adorable onee-chan lol |
984 | Oneechan ga Kita: Hajimete no… Kitaa! | 6 | Special | 1 | A nice little prequel to the main series. Really funny how a 3 min per ep series gets an OVA lol. |
985 | Onegai☆Teacher | 7 | TV | 12 | Might have came before Ano Natsu but apart from Ichigo I didnt really like too many of the characters too much. The stories are so similar it's borderline plagiarism lol. |
986 | Onegai☆Twins | 7 | TV | 12 | One of my favourite Kotoko songs as the OP and actually wound up with the character I wanted him to so a rare gem considering that! |
987 | Oni Chichi | 8 | OVA | 2 | Airi is one hot heroine. Cant blame the guy for tapping that! =P |
988 | Oni Chichi: Re-birth | 7 | OVA | 1 | Airi is still one of the best hentai heroines. This was no exception to that rule. |
989 | Onigiri | 5 | TV | 13 | A bit of silly fun, some very nicely drawn characters though, Ibaraki <3 |
990 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | 8 | TV | 12 | There wasnt really much plot but really good and diverse characters made this one of the more fun anime of the season to watch. |
991 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Nothing but fanservice but I like pretty much all the characters so I guess it's ok. =) |
992 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! | 6 | TV | 12 | Average, stereotypical harem where nothing really changes. Iroha was pretty good but I wasnt a big fan of the others. |
993 | Oniichan wa Oshimai! | 8 | TV | 12 | My guilty pleasure anime of the season. Surprisingly wholesome too. Would definitely return for Season 2. |
994 | Onsen Yousei Hakone-chan | 4 | TV | 13 | Not the best of short series. I'm already a harsh critic on 5 minutes and less series but this had nothing of note. Miya was really nice though. |
995 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 13 | The interactions alone between Holo and Lawrence make this series a winner. Hopefully more development in the second season. |
997 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 7 | OVA | 1 | Actually quite a well placed OVA, You could barely tell thats all it was as there was character development throughout. |
999 | Ookamikakushi | 5 | TV | 12 | A huge disappointment for Ryukishi07, I was expecting far more after his past two works. |
1000 | Ooya-san wa Shishunki! | 4 | TV | 12 | Typical 2 minute short, everything is said super quickly to make it fit. So much so that it feels out of place. |
1001 | Ore dake Haireru Kakushi Dungeon | 6 | TV | 12 | A high 6. Brainless fun with a really cute harem for the MC. Lola was divine <3 |
1004 | Ore ga Suki nano wa Imouto dakedo Imouto ja Nai | 3 | TV | 10 | Generic plot with VERY lacklustre animation. You could tell they weren't paying the animators during the runtime of this. |
1005 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 7 | TV | 12 | Unlikable Heroine. The protaganist puts up with more than any sane human would almost to the point where its frustrating. |
1010 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | "Let the asshole be spread!!" XD |
1012 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 7 | TV | 12 | Lots of nice Twintail fanservice. Good as I adore them on anime girls myself lol. Soji as Tailred is still one of the cutest things I've ever seen. |
1014 | Oretachi ni Tsubasa wa Nai: Under the Innocent Sky. | 7 | TV | 12 | A very confusing plot but wonderful characters. I pretty much saw the appeal in all the heroines...of which there were many. |
1016 | Osake wa Fuufu ni Natte kara | 5 | TV | 13 | A fluffy short series with best seiyuu Eri Kitamura. However I wasn't a fan of the alcoholic being enabled each episode. |
1017 | Osananajimi ga Zettai ni Makenai Love Comedy | 5 | TV | 12 | Despite best girl technically winning, it didn't feel much like it. Series really fell off after the first few episodes sadly. |
1018 | Oshiete! Galko-chan | 5 | TV | 12 | An average short with average characters. Nothing more, nothing less. |
1022 | Otome Game Sekai wa Mob ni Kibishii Sekai desu | 8 | TV | 12 | Honestly had no right to be as good as it was. Loved the MC and Angie. Season 2 is definitely something I'd tune in to. |
1023 | Otome Hime | 5 | OVA | 1 | Not bad, decent Vanilla. The girl was pretty cute too which is always a plus. |
1025 | Otome*Domain The Animation | 5 | OVA | 1 |
1026 | Otona no Bouguya-san | 3 | ONA | 12 | Pretty damned mediocre. A lot of repeated jokes in such a short runtime per episode. I would have dropped had this been full length episodes. |
1027 | Otonari no Tenshi-sama ni Itsunomanika Dame Ningen ni Sareteita Ken | 8 | TV | 12 | Super wholesome with a very pure relationship. Even the side couple were really sweet and were awesome wingmen. |
1028 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | TV | 26 | Totally didnt think it would float my boat but honestly the characters and the overall theme was so well executed it was hard not to love them by the end. |
1029 | Outbreak Company | 8 | TV | 12 | One of the better anime of the season, an all around likable cast and quite a nice premise. |
1030 | Overflow | 4 | ONA | 8 | Expected just a random ecchi short series....got a full blown Hentai on my regular streaming site... wasn't really looking for one though! |
1031 | Overlord | 8 | TV | 13 | Pretty interesting series. Ended a bit abruptly, but hopefully that just means Season 2 is coming soon. |
1032 | Overlord II | 6 | TV | 13 | Not quite the same as the first season. a bit too much time on bit-part characters if I'm honest. I hope to see more Shaltear next season though! |
1033 | Overlord III | 8 | TV | 13 | A decent step up from the previous season. The plot is finally advancing. Next season if it happens should be damned interesting. |
1034 | Overlord IV | 8 | TV | 13 | A good step up from Season 3. Renner finally accomplishing her goal was a surprise to be sure. Aura getting lots of spotlight too was great. |
1035 | Overlord: Ple Ple Pleiades - Nazarick Saidai no Kiki | 6 | OVA | 1 | So strange seeing a 30 minute special featuring chibis. It wasn't bad but nothing special either. |
1036 | Overtake! | 8 | TV | 12 | As an F1 fan, its great to see an anime that sort of represents it. The actual racing on it was pretty good and I really liked all of the main drivers. |
1037 | Owari no Seraph | 7 | TV | 12 | Started amazing and kind of petered out towards the end. I'll still watch a second season to answer questions but kind of disappointing finale. |
1038 | Owari no Seraph: Kyuuketsuki Shahar | 5 | OVA | 1 | Pretty standard fare for an OVA. Brought nothing new to the table. Not even any good action/fanservice either which was disappointing. |
1039 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | A really exciting finale for this show. Actually looking forward to Season 3 to see how this pans out. |
1040 | Paniponi Dash! | 7 | TV | 26 | Easily the most random series I've seen in years. Took me a while to finish but was all in all pretty funny as I got a lot of the references. |
1042 | Papa Love: Papa to Icha Ero Shitai Musume-tachi to Hitotsu Yane no Shita de | 5 | OVA | 2 | Not my type of incest, main heroine from ep2 was my type though. |
1043 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 8 | TV | 12 | A nice ending to the series and quite dramatic despite alot of humour interspersed throughout. |
1045 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!: Pokkapoka | 7 | Special | 1 | A decent OVA, Raika getting a pretty good "showing" if you catch my drift. Makes me want to see a season 2. |
1046 | Perfect Blue | 8 | Movie | 1 | Surprisingly good. Can see why it has such a cult following...the plot twist totally caught me off guard which means it did it's job right! |
1047 | Peter Grill to Kenja no Jikan | 6 | TV | 12 | Some real glorious boobage on display here. Even little Mitchie got her reward. Mimi was absolutely glorious and deffo my best girl here! |
1050 | Photokano | 6 | TV | 13 | Pretty cliche though I liked the Amagami omnibus style format. Most girls apart from the main heroine where fairly meh with their abridged routes though. |
1051 | Piace: Watashi no Italian | 4 | TV | 12 | Fine as a short, honestly enjoyed the ED more than the actual show though. |
1052 | Pico to Chico | 4 | OVA | 1 | The lines were really far in the distance in this. Pico is still a trap and a half but Chico was a bit young in my opinion. |
1053 | Pico x CoCo x Chico | 5 | OVA | 1 | Bit better than the 2nd, I still think Chico is too young looking though. Coco was quite cute as traps went though. |
1056 | Planetes | 8 | TV | 26 | A really interesting Space Drama with a very heartwarming final episode. |
1057 | Plastic Memories | 9 | TV | 13 | Fantastic series, Isla was so damned cute. Knew from the start I would shed tears over this and I did. Not had a show do that in about 3 years! |
1058 | Plastic Neesan | 7 | ONA | 12 | Some real laugh out loud moment, final sketch will forever be imprinted in my memory XD |
1059 | Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | We all know Ash should have died at the Mew vs Mewtwo bit lol. |
1060 | Potemayo | 6 | TV | 12 | Quite a good laugh, despite Potemayo's limited vocabulary, HanaKana made her sound adorable. OP was really catchy too lol. |
1061 | Princess Connect! Re:Dive | 7 | TV | 13 | A really nice Isekai style moe-gasm. So many cute side characters and Kokkoro was my most "MUST PROTECC" girl of the season! |
1062 | Princess Connect! Re:Dive Season 2 | 6 | TV | 12 | Lots of REALLY cute waifus. However the story was a bit difficult to follow at points as I didn't know it from the game it is based on. |
1063 | Princess Lover! | 7 | TV | 12 | A harem with a conclusive ending. He winds up with my number 2 pick so I can't be too picky. Seika was just awesome though =( |
1064 | Princess Principal | 8 | TV | 12 | An interesting story with very nice world building and a cast of really diverse characters. |
1065 | Prison School | 8 | TV | 12 | Was so cringy early but my god the last episode was so satisfying. =) |
1066 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 | Very good series. Alot of character development and a very twisted storyline with many plot turns. Was a pleasure to watch. |
1067 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 7 | TV | 11 | Not as good as season one. However I did find myself empathising with the "bad" guy in this season. Lots of twists for 11 episodes. |
1068 | Psycho-Pass 3 | 5 | TV | 8 | A lot of infodumping but the series didn't really feel like it went anywhere so a bit of a downstep from the previous entries. |
1069 | PuriGorota: Uchuu no Yuujou Daibouken | 4 | OVA | 1 | Dunno why Nodame obsessed over this so much. It was really meh. |
1070 | Qualidea Code | 7 | TV | 12 | A very solid cast and plot with a lot of twists. However the art and animation quality were really bad and I don't normally notice. |
1071 | R-15 | 4 | TV | 12 | Medicore to begin with and steadily got worse...the last episode didn't save it for me either. Badly developed main characters made this worse than most. |
1072 | Rail Romanesque | 2 | TV | 12 | Has to be one of the most boring shorts I've ever finished. A VERY loose connection to Maitetsu. |
1073 | Rail Wars! | 7 | TV | 12 | More like Tail Wars lol. A harem with a slight difference. Characters were generally quite good though which was a plus. I'd watch a second season. |
1075 | Ramen Tenshi Pretty Menma | 4 | Special | 1 | I can't stand picture dramas in general and this one was nothing close to special. |
1076 | Re-Kan! | 6 | TV | 13 | Average series, some of the ghosts were pretty good. Ending is probably the catchiest of the season. |
1077 | Re:Petit kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 8 | Special | 14 | Probably the best spin off short of any series I've seen so far. The humour was on point and the characters looked really adorable chibified! |
1078 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Break Time | 7 | TV Special | 11 | Really cute specials. The dialogue was really funny and the chibi models were really cute. |
1079 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 25 | A really awesome ride. God-Tier Waifus and Traps. The story was really strong and set up nicely for a second season (Hopefully) |
1082 | Rec | 6 | TV | 9 | Nice and short, only grievance is it was TOO short. |
1083 | Redline | 9 | Movie | 1 | An Adrenaline filled thrill ride. Interesting art and some proper Wacky Races with an anime twist. |
1084 | Release the Spyce | 6 | TV | 12 | The main plot point of a traitor among the main cast kinda fizzled out as I expected it to. The ending of Momo's promotion to mentor was nice though. |
1085 | Renai Boukun | 6 | TV | 12 | A fun lineup of heroines with a decently satisfying return to the status quo. |
1086 | Renai Flops | 7 | TV | 12 | A high 7. This would have translated really well into a VN plot. Quite a neatly wrapped up ending too. Karin best girl! |
1087 | Rescue Me! | 8 | OVA | 1 | Shameless ecchi but man...hot heroines ftw! |
1088 | Rewrite | 6 | TV | 13 | I enjoyed the references to the VN but even I felt this was unbelievably rushed! Shizuru best girl though!! <3 |
1089 | Rewrite 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 11 | An improvement over the first season. It was fun seeing Terra adapted as it isn't the most straightforward route in the game! Beautiful ending. |
1090 | Riding Bean | 7 | OVA | 1 | I dont normally do older anime, but this was damned fun. A reminder of when anime was all about gritty action. I might watch more now! |
1091 | Rifle Is Beautiful | 5 | TV | 12 | It was cute and all but the central premise was remarkably boring sadly. It was very hard to get into an anime about a totally uninteresting sport. |
1092 | Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei shitemita. | 6 | TV | 12 | It was ok. A decent build to an actual romantic payoff. Don't think I'd be too interested in a continuation though. |
1093 | Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei shitemita. Heart | 6 | TV | 12 | Not bad, kinda feels like it might have ended completely though. I dont see them making Season 3 unless it sells well. |
1094 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! | 8 | TV | 12 | My guilty pleasure of Summer 2011, I really enjoyed my basketball loli team...can't wait to see if a season 2 will come out. |
1095 | Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS | 8 | TV | 12 | Gotta love the lolis, Every bit as good as the first season. Looking forward to a third season where Subaru gets the chance to play his own games too! =) |
1096 | Ro-Kyu-Bu!: Tomoka no Ichigo Sundae | 8 | OVA | 1 | Such a guilty pleasure series...but...CAN'T STOP WATCHING!! Can't wait for Season 2 now!! |
1097 | RobiHachi | 7 | TV | 12 | The story was goofy and episodic but damn if it didn't get really funny. Yang was absolutely the highlight of the whole show. I loved hearing him shout "Robby" every episode! |
1098 | Robotics;Notes | 8 | TV | 22 | Really enjoyed the characters throughout. Kind of ended a bit abruptly though. |
1099 | Rokka no Yuusha | 7 | TV | 12 | Some of the nastiest cliffhangers of the season. Flamie was the definite high point. |
1100 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 5 | TV | 12 | A really cute cast but the story was very rushed and the final episode pretty much had it's twists come with no real substance to them. |
1101 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty fun all in. Nothing too special but the stealth hero Yurika was always good. =) |
1102 | Romantic Killer | 9 | ONA | 12 | By far the best reverse harem I've seen. Genuinely liked all of the guys and Anzu was an absolute treat to watch. Hell I'd love to be her friend too <3 |
1103 | Romantica Clock | 3 | Special | 3 | An abridged anime if ever I saw one. Too short to even remotely care about anyone. The art style is a bit bland as well. |
1104 | Rosario to Vampire | 7 | TV | 13 | Mizore and Kurumu deserved far more screentime. |
1105 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 7 | TV | 13 | Even adding Kokoa couldnt beat the end plot to season 1. |
1106 | Rozen Maiden | 7 | TV | 12 | Shinku is the nicest doll ever. The plot was unremarkable though. |
1107 | Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre | 7 | TV Special | 2 |
1108 | Rozen Maiden: Träumend | 7 | TV | 12 |
1109 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | 8 | TV | 11 | Tensai was one of the most adorable characters of the season. Art was really bright and colourful as well. Season 2 would be very welcome. |
1110 | Ryuuou no Oshigoto! | 6 | TV | 12 | Adorable lolis and some ok drama. Wish I knew anything about Shogi other than it being Japanese Chess though. |
1111 | Sabage-bu! | 7 | TV | 12 | Stella Jogakuin is better but the lead in this was a breath of fresh air and some of the plots though nonsensical were damned funny. |
1112 | Sabage-bu! Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Still pretty funny. Momoka is a really fun and original protagonist. |
1113 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 7 | TV | 12 | Interesting premise, little bit different from alot of other harem series. Kato is ideal waifu material though. |
1114 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭ | 7 | TV | 11 | A nice conclusive ending which has a set up for a possible extra season but it wouldn't be necessary. Kato and Utaha are both amazing heroines! <3 |
1116 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 6 | TV Special | 1 | A decent setup for what will probably be an inconclusive harem for this season. We'll see though. |
1117 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | 7 | TV | 12 | Essentially Infinite Stratos but with a better lead and cuter heroines. Plot was a bit better too. Liese girl of the season! |
1118 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 8 | TV | 120 | Pretty damned funny at points. Saiki is one of the best tsukkomis I've ever seen in anime. The scenes with him rejecting Kokomi were my highlights though. |
1119 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan 2 | 8 | TV | 24 | Really funny in the second half, first half was a bit meh but the ED in the second half more than made up for that. |
1120 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Ψ-shidou-hen | 8 | ONA | 6 | I love Saiki as a protagonist, something about his "yare yare" just makes me smile. Give me another season please! |
1121 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan: Kanketsu-hen | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Quite a nice conclusion to an already awesome series. Real sad to see it go. |
1124 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | The Moa segment was nice, second half didnt have enough Hiyori for my taste =( |
1125 | Saikyou Tank no Meikyuu Kouryaku: Tairyoku 9999 no Rare Skill-mochi Tank, Yuusha Party wo Tsuihou sareru | 4 | TV | 12 | Started promising, became generic fantasy trash. |
1126 | Saishuu Heiki Kanojo | 7 | TV | 13 | Very good last few episodes...Shuuji being quite easy to sympathise with. Last episode especially was pretty impressive. Other than that, nothing too special. |
1127 | Saki | 7 | TV | 25 | Actually got me playing Mahjong for a little while. Other than that though, not too memorable. |
1128 | Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A | 7 | TV | 12 | Decent continuation of the series. Ended in an awkward spot though...need to see the conclusion. |
1130 | Saki Biyori Animation | 4 | OVA | 1 | Meh, it was nothing worth watching. Nice to see some of the teams again but no redeeming quality beyond that. |
1131 | Saki: Zenkoku-hen | 7 | TV | 13 | Same as usual, realised after seeing both teams that the series follows. I much prefer Achiga over Kiyosumi. |
1132 | Sakura Quest | 7 | TV | 25 | A bit slow paced at points but a very satisfying conclusion and an interesting cast. |
1133 | Sakura Trick | 8 | TV | 12 | The way a yuri anime is supposed to be...funny though as the straight pair are the pair I liked this most by miles lol. |
1135 | Sankarea | 7 | TV | 12 | Series started off decent and became pretty mediocre by the end. Not the best of conclusions though Mero and Ranko were good characters in their own right. |
1136 | Sankarea OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 | Was never really too fussed with the main series. All the characters with the exception of Mero are pretty mediocre, these OVA's were no exception. |
1137 | Sansha Sanyou | 7 | TV | 12 | Probably the best SoL for the season. Pretty much every character was endearing and the ending was natural. |
1138 | Sansha Sanyou Specials | 6 | Special | 3 | Nice little shorts. I still like Futaba best though! |
1139 | Sasameki Koto | 6 | TV | 13 | First half was a 6, second half was a 7 but the ending dropped it to a 6. So full circle it's not funny. The characters were ok but nothing to write home about. |
1140 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | 6 | TV | 12 | Series was decent, troll subs in the last episode destroyed any continuity of plot so dropped the score by 1 point. |
1141 | Satsuriku no Tenshi | 5 | TV | 16 | Started off good, got really trippy and then sadly predictable by the end. I'd like to see the conclusion but not urgently. |
1142 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 7 | TV | 12 | Series started really promising but kinda fell off in the second half when they weren't covering specific students anymore. |
1143 | School Days | 8 | TV | 12 | Most realistic harem I've seen to date. Also a damned Nice Boat!! |
1144 | School Days ONA | 7 | ONA | 1 |
1145 | School Days: Magical Heart Kokoro-chan | 7 | OVA | 1 |
1146 | School Days: Valentine Days | 8 | OVA | 1 |
1147 | School Rumble | 6 | TV | 26 |
1148 | Schoolgirl Strikers: Animation Channel | 3 | TV | 13 | Proof that moe over everything else doesn't work. At least have it be a Slice of Life and not an "action" anime lol. |
1151 | Seikoku no Dragonar | 7 | TV | 12 | Generally pretty bland, would have been a 6 had it not been for the very last scene which pretty much gave me what I wanted. |
1152 | Seirei Gensouki | 6 | TV | 12 | Great harem girls, but really felt like a knock off Sword Art with a knock off Kirito. I'd be persuaded to watch season 2 if it happens though. |
1153 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | 7 | TV | 12 | Quite reminiscent of ZnT and IS, however the lead is better than in both of those. Ellis really grew on me and was really beautiful by the last episode. |
1154 | Seiren | 5 | TV | 12 | The timeskips were nice... but this was essentially Amagami SS but nowhere near as good. |
1157 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 7 | TV | 12 | Unique protaganist on a mission to make his own harem. Plenty of parodies made this a winner. |
1158 | Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2 | 6 | ONA | 10 | Not as good as Season 1, plain and simple. It wasn't horrible but it didnt recapture the feel of the first season. |
1159 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 8 | TV | 13 | Very funny, broke the mould by having the girls as the perverted ones and not the guys =P |
1160 | Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA | 8 | OVA | 8 | The second episode was the best by miles but I absolutely adore the humour in all. Roll on a proper second season PLEASE!! |
1161 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* | 8 | TV | 13 | Not quite as good as the first season but still really funny. Suzu is still cute as ever. A final season wrapping up the final year would be great. |
1162 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* OVA | 7 | OVA | 10 | Always nice to see the proper Boke/Tsukkomi comedy routine in these. Suzu and Kotomi are really good in these! |
1163 | Sekai de Ichiban Tsuyoku Naritai! | 5 | TV | 12 | A bit too much needless fanservice and repeated moans. The plot twists were unbearably predictable too. |
1164 | Sekai de Ichiban Tsuyoku Naritai! Specials | 4 | Special | 6 | Bad, bad...bad. Not even boobs could save these horrible fanservice ploys. |
1165 | Sekai Saikou no Ansatsusha, Isekai Kizoku ni Tensei suru | 8 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly interesting. Curious to see where this will go. Tarte is deffo best girl though! |
1166 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 6 | TV | 12 | Was pretty dull until the final couple of episodes where the plot finally kicked in. Became a bit more watch-able then. |
1167 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda - Shin Zvezda Daisakusen | 5 | Special | 1 | It was ok, Kate was more annoying than I can remember though. |
1168 | Sekirei | 7 | TV | 12 | Harem that had it all. Good fight scenes and a character for everyone. I liked practically all of the MC's Sekirei too which is unexpected. |
1169 | Sekirei: Hajimete no Otsukai | 6 | Special | 1 | A nice little OVA where Kusano gets some much loved screen time. |
1170 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | 7 | TV | 13 | A fun continuation of the original series. Only disappointment is that Miya being my favourite still hasn't fought yet lol |
1171 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement Episode 0 | 5 | Special | 1 | Simply fanservice. Nice to see some Beni boobage but that's pretty much all it was. A season 3 would be great but I probably won't hold my breath. |
1172 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 6 | TV | 12 | Generally a pretty meh series. However the last episode had a pretty good cliffhanger so I'll no doubt try Season 2. |
1173 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | A beautiful story, hard to believe it's taken me this long to watch a Ghibli Movie. Deffo have to see the others now! |
1174 | Senjou no Valkyria | 9 | TV | 26 | Fantastic War anime, Alicia has to be one of the most beautiful characters ever drawn. Alot of very endearing characters and some surprising plot twists. |
1175 | Senjou no Valkyria 3: Tagatame no Juusou | 8 | OVA | 2 | Just like the main series, a strong cast of characters and quite a believable war. Nice to see the original squad in the second episode as well. |
1176 | Senjou no Valkyria: SenVal Theater | 7 | Special | 9 | Last one is the only true epilogue...rest are filler! |
1178 | Senran Kagura | 5 | TV | 12 | Nothing special but plenty of fanservice on top of a very cliche plot. |
1179 | Senryuu Shoujo | 7 | TV | 12 | Really sweet story, Nanako is so pure. I still think Prez is best girl though lol. |
1180 | Sentouin, Hakenshimasu! | 6 | TV | 12 | Poor man's Konosuba. Had some really funny moments but it felt like I'd seen practically every joke before, and done better. |
1181 | Serial Experiments Lain | 5 | TV | 13 | Had a couple of really thought provoking moments but really couldn't figure out what was going on 90% of the time. |
1182 | Servant x Service | 8 | TV | 13 | It's nice to see a SoL anime that doesnt take place in a school setting. This was done really quite well and Hasebe was a total boss throughout. |
1183 | Seto no Hanayome | 9 | TV | 26 | Hilarious, had some fantastic characters and an awesome overpossessive father =) WIN! |
1184 | Seto no Hanayome OVA | 9 | OVA | 2 | Surprisingly good OVA's comparable with the main season. |
1185 | Sewayaki Kitsune no Senko-san | 9 | TV | 12 | Senko is an absolute top-tier waifu! She ticks all the boxes for me! Gonna miss my weekly comfort session now this is over! Season 2 please!!! |
1187 | Shachou, Battle no Jikan desu! | 2 | TV | 12 | Mineko was the only redeeming quality in this mediocre snooze-fest. The business parallels felt so out of place in an anime of the type. |
1188 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 | Interesting premise and Kugimiya Rie in arguably her most popular role does really well. |
1189 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 7 | TV | 24 | Good but romantic sub plot drags the series down a peg in seriousness. |
1191 | Shakugan no Shana S | 6 | OVA | 4 |
1192 | Shakugan no Shana-tan | 6 | Special | 4 |
1193 | Shakugan no Shana-tan II (Second) | 8 | Special | 3 |
1194 | Shakugan no Shana-tan S | 6 | Special | 4 |
1195 | Shakugan no Shana: Friagne & Marianne no Naze Nani Shana! Nandemo Shitsumonbako! | 7 | Special | 8 |
1196 | Shakugan no Shana: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! | 7 | OVA | 1 |
1197 | Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume | 6 | TV | 12 | Not bad, the art style was notably meh a lot of the time but the characters were decent enough. |
1199 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 8 | TV | 22 | It was sad, yes. But it's not like you couldn't see it coming from a few episodes in. Tsubaki best girl though by miles! |
1200 | Shijou Saikyou no Daimaou, Murabito A ni Tensei suru | 3 | TV | 12 | Definitely one of the few "meh's" of the season. Very predictable power fantasy that just got a bit silly towards the end. |
1201 | Shikabane Hime: Aka | 7 | TV | 13 | A decent show that got steadily worse as it went on. It's like Shana but not as good. |
1202 | Shikabane Hime: Kuro | 6 | TV | 12 | Second part which once again got steadily worse but from the last episode of the first series. |
1203 | Shiki | 7 | TV | 22 | Penultimate episodes were really good, finale really let me down though. Was hoping for far more. |
1204 | Shiki Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Both are really well integrated in the plot, I watched them between the episodes they are supposed to be and it really filled in some gaps. |
1205 | Shikkakumon no Saikyou Kenja | 3 | TV | 12 | Generic anime is generic. Never any peril EVER really. MC just felt so smug and unlikeable. |
1210 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | TV | 25 | Really good battle sequences throughout. It's a pity you can't get attached to many characters as they tend to die here and there though. |
1211 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | 8 | TV | 12 | Best ecchi harem since Highschool DxD, all heroines were attractive and the plot though cliche wasn't bad. MC is a bit better than most too. |
1212 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst | 7 | TV | 10 | Not bad, the fanservice was good and it was another harem where the MC isn't a blithering asexual moron like so many others. |
1213 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst: Toujou Basara no Shigoku Heiwa na Nichijou | 7 | OVA | 1 | Shameless fanservice, but it's something I've come to expect from this show. Yuki is still <3 though. |
1214 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Departures | 6 | OVA | 1 | Pretty much nothing but fanservice. Yuki and Kurumi are still my best girls though! |
1215 | Shinmai Maou no Testament: Toujou Basara no Hard Sweet na Nichijou | 7 | OVA | 1 | Wow, OVA's for ecchi series are borderline hentai nowadays lol. |
1216 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 7 | TV | 12 | A different concept for a SoL anime. Ika was pretty cute and I liked Sanae and Chizuru. I kind of wish the last episode meant a bit more though. |
1217 | Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | 7 | TV | 12 | A high 7, Chibi Ika is one of the most adorable characters ever. Add the character development to Chizuru and Eiko makes this a good second season. |
1219 | Shinsekai yori | 9 | TV | 25 | Wasn't sure what to expect from this. But wow, not been left guessing and as gripped watching an anime since watching Higurashi the first time. |
1221 | Shirobako Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Started really slowly but was nice when characters started to return and the movie they made was actually a really exciting watch too. |
1222 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 24 | Never had a series make me so hungry before lol. Souma is hard not to root for as well as alot of the cast. Hope Season 2 comes soon. |
1223 | Shokugeki no Souma OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 |
1225 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 7 | TV | 13 | Not quite as good as the first season sadly. Nice to see some development from Soma though. |
1226 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | 8 | TV | 12 | Pretty good season with plenty of "foodgasms" throughout. Really happy about the main cliffhanger though and look forward to the next season. |
1227 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | More Foodgasms! Not too big a fan of the cliffhangers and they left the season with a pretty big one too. |
1229 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | 7 | TV | 12 | An interesting spin on the VN creation art. Bunta us a very likeable protag. I'd watch them create a new game! |
1230 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu: Iubeki Monokashira | 5 | OVA | 1 | Typical OVA, brought nothing new to the table except some fanservice. Some progression of any sort would have been nice. |
1231 | Shoukoujo The Animation | 5 | OVA | 2 | The loli factor is always nice in hentai but I'm not a fan of the creep male leads that generally appear in them. |
1232 | Shounen Maid | 6 | TV | 12 | An ok series with quite a sweet cast and a really bittersweet last episode. |
1233 | Show By Rock!! | 5 | TV | 12 | The music was good but the characters and overall plot was a bit lacking. CG Chibis were pretty damned weird at first too. |
1234 | Shuffle! | 8 | TV | 24 | A far stronger finish that I used to think it possible for this to have. Rin picking one of my favourite girls is also a bit of a plus. Glad I gave this another chance. |
1235 | Shuffle! Memories | 5 | TV | 12 | Apart from the fanservice ep at the end which was fun, the rest was just a retell and felt like nothing more than a cash in. |
1236 | Shugo Chara! | 7 | TV | 51 | Cutesy but a decent plot keeps it moving along. |
1237 | Shugo Chara!! Doki | 7 | TV | 51 | A cutesy Deus Ex Machina for Amu by the end, other than that, standard fare like the first season. |
1238 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | 7 | TV | 12 | A really cute cast and an absolutely heartwrenching final episode. Definitely worth the watch. |
1239 | Shuumatsu no Harem | 5 | TV | 11 | The premise was an interesting one but kinda belongs more in a hentai than an anime. I have a feeling we won't see a Season 2 though. |
1240 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | 7 | TV | 12 | An interesting take on WWII. I liked Izetta and the finale was decent enough. |
1241 | Sin: Nanatsu no Taizai | 5 | TV | 12 | A lot of boobage, however it almost got a 6/10 because it looked like a bittersweet ending then, Deus Ex Machina happened! |
1242 | Sister Princess | 6 | TV | 26 |
1244 | Sky Girls | 8 | TV | 26 | What Strike Witches should have been. They actually have clothes below the waist... The final episodes were great and the epilogue was really heartwarming. |
1245 | Slime Taoshite 300-nen, Shiranai Uchi ni Level Max ni Nattemashita | 5 | TV | 12 | Cute and all, but nothing special and wasn't too interesting most of the time. |
1246 | Slow Start | 7 | TV | 12 | Tama is definitely my genki of the season, Eiko and her teacher's scenes were easily the highlight of the whole show though! |
1247 | So Ra No Wo To | 7 | TV | 12 | Was a 6 at best for the majority of the episodes but the last 3 episodes were really good and bumped this to a 7. |
1248 | Softenni | 7 | TV | 12 | A decent sports anime with slice of life connotations. Kotone was certainly the best character in this. |
1249 | Softenni Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Pretty much standard fare for specials...boobs though, that surprised me. |
1250 | Sonic X | 6 | TV | 78 | Watched the subbed and dubbed, preferred subbed, dubbed gets a 4 at best. |
1251 | Sonic★the★Hedgehog | 6 | OVA | 2 | Epic for the time it was released, Knuckles and his awesome hat were the best in this though |
1252 | Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru | 8 | TV | 12 | Marin is definitely a top-tier waifu. The ending was beautiful and this would definitely have a justified second season. We'll have to wait and see! |
1253 | Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Anata to Koibito Tsunagi | 7 | OVA | 1 |
1254 | Sora no Otoshimono | 7 | TV | 13 | Fairly bland harem, doesnt mean I wont watch the sequel when it begins this fall. |
1256 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 8 | TV | 12 | Vast improvement on the first season. Lots of Nymph which is a good thing. Also quite liked Chaos towards the end. |
1258 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | 8 | TV | 13 | Surprisingly good series. The interactions were great and the plot was unique. It wrapped up really nicely too and the final scene was pretty amusing. |
1259 | Sore ga Seiyuu! | 7 | TV | 13 | Liked this more than I thought I would. Not quite Shirobako but still good fun. ED is the best one I've heard in years for catchiness. |
1260 | Soredemo Ayumu wa Yosetekuru | 6 | TV | 12 | Would have been higher as this was a cute show but I cant really forgive the cop out at the end that really made me believe we'd have a conclusion. |
1261 | Soul Eater | 9 | TV | 51 | Had some good characters and art style throughout. Medusa was a good villian throughout. |
1262 | Soul Eater NOT! | 5 | TV | 12 | Series had a couple of good moments and the cameos from the main series were nice but I couldn't invest in the main cast. |
1263 | Soul Link | 6 | TV | 12 | As average as average gets. Nothing exciting and the dramatic points were hard to feel anything for. Finished for the sake of finishing. |
1264 | Sounan desu ka? | 6 | TV | 12 | Some interesting tidbits. Can't help but feel fanservice went into overdrive for the final episodes tip though lol. |
1265 | Souryuuden | 3 | OVA | 12 | Remarkably unremarkable, however was one of my very first anime experiences from my childhood. |
1266 | Sousou no Frieren | 9 | TV | 28 | Probably would have been a 10 for the second half but the first 10 or so episodes were excruciatingly slow. Got so much better though to be sure! |
1267 | Special A | 8 | TV | 24 | On a second try, I really quite enjoyed this. I like the fact that pretty much everyone pairs off by the end which is unusual for an anime of this type. |
1268 | Spy Kyoushitsu | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty interesting plot and some very cute characters. Hope Monika gets a bit more spotlight in Season 2 should it happen! |
1269 | Spy x Family | 8 | TV | 12 | A really fun ride, kinda looking forward to seeing it continue. Really like Anya's antics and interested to see where it all leads. |
1270 | Spy x Family Part 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | Not quite on par with Season 1 but it was still pretty good. Ended at an important milestone for Loid for sure though. |
1272 | SSSS.Gridman | 7 | TV | 12 | I dont really swing the mecha flag but it's a Trigger anime. Akane was a glorious sociopath and it was cool seeing Anti get a full redemption towards the end. |
1273 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | The first half was barely worth a 5 but the second half, especially the last few episodes were 10 material so 8 is a generous score...Tuturuu!! |
1275 | Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu | 9 | TV | 13 | A surprisingly good anime. Really enjoyed watching the fall of Yura throughout the series. Add to that, had the best OP and ED of the season. |
1276 | Stella no Mahou | 6 | TV | 12 | Kinda like a highschool version of New Game. Not quite as good or memorable though. |
1277 | Stratos 4 | 7 | TV | 13 | Surprisingly decent. I love sci-fi like this as it reminds me of Macross without all the music and idol stuff going with it! |
1278 | Strike the Blood | 7 | TV | 24 | "No Senpai...this is our fight!" Other than that amazing cringe, the series wasn't bad. |
1279 | Strike the Blood II | 5 | OVA | 8 | Really cute cast members added but the cringe factor of "No Senpai, this is our fight!" will never drop it seems. |
1280 | Strike Witches | 7 | TV | 12 | Actually more a 7.5 Quite enjoyable. Just wish that the women actually wore trousers/skirts, its kinda weird that way. |
1281 | Strike Witches 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | A slight improvement over the first season where characters get a bit more fleshing out. A fairly conclusive ending as well gets this an 8. |
1283 | Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow | 6 | OVA | 3 | The movies weren't really anything special at all. Nice to see individual cells working but meh outside of that. |
1284 | Suisei no Gargantia | 7 | TV | 13 | Not bad at all. A good culmination of plot towards the end and a solid ending. |
1285 | Suki de Suki de, Suki de The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2 | As Hentai goes, I really liked the first episode. The first scene especially is the best case of "wincest" I've seen to date. |
1286 | Suki na Ko ga Megane wo Wasureta | 6 | TV | 13 | Beautiful artwork and character design for Mie. It's just a shame the story is bland and doesnt really go anywhere. |
1287 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 8 | TV | 13 | A very sweet main pairing. Not so much drama but it certainly hit the right notes on the romance department. |
1288 | Sumomomo Momomo: Chijou Saikyou no Yome | 7 | TV | 22 | All in all pretty funny. Momoko is so OP lol. Iroha is my favourite though. Such a Kawaii lil sister =) |
1289 | Sumomomo Momomo: Chijou Saikyou no Yome Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
1290 | Sunohara-sou no Kanrinin-san | 8 | TV | 12 | Honestly nothing new. However the MC is easily the most enviable Harem MC I've seen in years. Nana, Yuzu and Ayaka were all absolutely glorious!! |
1292 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 9 | TV | 14 | Epic, seemed pointless til you got the end and then it all began to make sense. |
1293 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 6 | TV | 14 | Would have been a 9 had it not been for the endless eight fiasco. |
1294 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 7 | ONA | 25 | Some of these are hilarious, gotta love chibi Asakura Ryoko =P |
1295 | Sweet Home: H na Oneesan wa Suki desu ka? | 6 | OVA | 3 | Fine for a vanilla hentai I guess. Misa was pretty cute though |
1296 | Sword Art Online | 6 | TV | 25 | All in all, not as bad as the haters say and not as good as the fanboys say. A fun thrill ride that is really decent if you can overlook alot of the flaws. |
1298 | Sword Art Online II | 7 | TV | 24 | An improvement over the first season, Asuna regained her worth as a character by the end. GGO was probably the most entertaining arc of SAO so far too. |
1299 | Sword Art Online: Alicization | 7 | TV | 24 | Not bad, considering it's SAO. Curious to see how the remainder of the arc pans out in the next season. |
1302 | Tachibanakan Triangle | 6 | TV | 12 | Not bad for a short series. Would have been fine with the eps being a bit longer as there were some lovable characters in there. |
1303 | Taishou Otome Otogibanashi | 7 | TV | 12 | Yuzu is a top tier waifu here, but honestly Tamahiko is the standout. His character progression was honestly great to say. His sister too. |
1304 | Tales of Eternia The Animation | 5 | TV | 13 | Would have been higher if it followed the game in any way!! |
1306 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen | 7 | OVA | 4 | Not a great adaption of one of my favourite games. Also seems to follow a ColettexLloyd pairing and I hate that lol. |
1309 | Tamako Market | 5 | TV | 12 | Disappointing for KyoAni. A bland story with a blander main character and an annoying mascot character. |
1310 | Tamayomi | 6 | TV | 12 | I really enjoy a lot of tension in sports anime and this was good for that. However the animation was really bad in some episodes and it was really noticeable, even for me! |
1311 | Tari Tari | 8 | TV | 13 | The usual stunning visuals from PA Works and a really touching story made this about as good as I expected. |
1313 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia: Taima Otome | 7 | Special | 1 | Decent OVA with some funny moments. Some of the funniest uses of fireworks I've seen in a while after the ED though. |
1314 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 9 | TV | 25 | Very good, it was hard not to be invested in Naofumi's ascendance. Loved the characters and the twists near the end really made a second season doable! |
1316 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 3 | 7 | TV | 12 | Not as good as Season 1, but leaps and bounds ahead of Season 2. Curious to see where the plot goes for next season, but kinda looks fillery. |
1318 | Tejina-senpai | 5 | TV | 12 | Funny at points, but was kinda overshadowed by alot of ecchi shenanigans. Would have liked to have seen more of the scientific magic instead. |
1319 | Tenchi Souzou Design-bu | 5 | TV | 12 | A bit of educational fun. Nothing special though. Kemono Friends educated just as much and was far cuter. |
1321 | Tenioha!: Onnanoko datte Honto wa Ecchi da yo? | 3 | OVA | 2 | I'm just not a fan of boobs that are just inhumanely sized. I was hoping there would be scenes with the girl with normal ones but nope. |
1322 | Tenki no Ko | 7 | Movie | 1 | It was ok, some of the tie ins were nice but questions were left unanswered and it kinda was a bit of a let down because of that. An incomplete story at best. |
1323 | Tenkuu Shinpan | 7 | ONA | 12 | Surprisingly decent, Nise best girl by miles but I'm skeptical as to whether this will get a second season as it kinda needs one. |
1324 | Tensai Ouji no Akaji Kokka Saisei Jutsu | 7 | TV | 12 | Wein was a pretty good protagonist. Ninym was definitely the highlight of the show. Beautiful and badass. |
1325 | Tensei Oujo to Tensai Reijou no Mahou Kakumei | 6 | TV | 12 | Not too bad overall. Ending was a touch predictable but there wasn't much else that could have been done that would have been satisfying. |
1326 | Tensei shitara Ken deshita | 8 | TV | 12 | Fran is the embodiment of "must protecc", will definitely tune in for Season 2 should it be announced. |
1329 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 2nd Season Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Pretty solid season, lots of good plot progression as well as a satisfying amount of combat. Will deffo watch for Season 3. |
1330 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken OVA | 7 | OVA | 5 | A decent set of OVA's. The side story wasn't really too necessary though. |
1331 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken: Coleus no Yume | 7 | ONA | 3 | Interesting little side plot. Quite hard to remember a lot of it though. Hoping the next main season comes soon to get me back up to speed. |
1332 | Tenshi no 3P! | 6 | TV | 12 | Lolis can really do anything these days. Little Sora was adorable though and I totally shipped the MC with Sakura <3 |
1333 | Tensura Nikki: Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 5 | TV | 12 | Quite hard to get used to the "cuter" designs of the characters. I kinda prefer the more serious plot of the original storyline though. |
1334 | Terra Formars | 5 | TV | 13 | Alot of annoying censorship in the early episodes. The story didn't really seem to go anywhere and ended like any other episode would have. |
1335 | Terra Formars: Revenge | 5 | TV | 13 | The tone of the series completely changed, this felt more like a battle shounen than the dark nature of the first season. |
1336 | The Animatrix | 6 | OVA | 9 | Couple of good OVA's others were awful though. |
1337 | The iDOLM@STER | 9 | TV | 25 | The best idol/music anime I've watched to date. Every member of the cast and production team were endearing in their own way. Honestly liked all of them. |
1338 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls | 6 | TV | 13 | Was decent but I preferred the original cast. A second season to flesh out the characters more would be good though. |
1339 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 12 | Really fell off this season, the drama was very bland and the payoff wasn't worth the wait. |
1340 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls: Anytime, Anywhere with Cinderella. | 6 | Special | 1 | Nice to see them again. Was kinda hoping the OVA would be a concert as the songs are generally really good. |
1341 | The iDOLM@STER Shiny Festa | 7 | OVA | 3 | Interesting premise on how to split the girls up. Miki's group's song was the best one and she still solidifies the fact she is best girl! |
1342 | The iDOLM@STER: 765 Pro to Iu Monogatari | 8 | Special | 1 | I love the cast of this show. I swear I could watch full episodes of "It's Live!!? Sunday" without complaint. |
1343 | There She Is!! | 8 | ONA | 5 | A set of Flash music videos which have a message which transcends any language barrier. |
1344 | Time Travel Shoujo: Mari Waka to 8-nin no Kagakusha-tachi | 6 | TV | 12 | Quite Educational and wrapped up relatively nicely. |
1345 | Tiny Evil | 5 | OVA | 4 | First two eps are good and wholesome for a hentai. Not too sold on the second half though! |
1346 | To Heart | 5 | TV | 13 | Distinctly average android romance. |
1347 | To Heart 2 | 5 | TV | 13 | Just as bland as the first version. |
1348 | To LOVE-Ru | 5 | TV | 26 | Meh characters and an MC I want to strangle. Watched only to see if Darkness is any good. I hope it was worth it. |
1349 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 7 | TV | 12 | Momo was amazing, proper waifu material. Can't rate this higher as there very little progression in plot and nothing but fanservice for like 90% of the runtime. |
1350 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd | 7 | TV | 12 | More of the same though Yami finally became even better. Momo is still the Queen of this series tho. |
1351 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | A good ending to the arc, dunno why it needed to be made into specials though. Makes me curious where the franchise will go next! |
1352 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta | 8 | TV | 13 | A different romance/drama anime that isnt scared to kill off a few characters to get the drama across. A fun ride and would have easily justified a 2-cour run. |
1354 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 7 | TV | 24 | Was good for the first half but slowly watched the fillers slide in and not even Kuroko could save it. |
1355 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 9 | TV | 24 | A vast improvement over the first season. All of the arcs felt relevant and concluded really well. Kuroko as always was my fave character throughout. |
1356 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S: Daiji na Koto wa Zenbu Sentou ni Osowatta | 7 | OVA | 1 | The Kuroko fanservice was really nice on this one. Really really funny moment when she is tied up XD |
1357 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun T | 9 | TV | 25 | Easily the strongest series of the To Aru universe so far. All the arcs were interesting and a lot of fun characters got expanded on nicely. |
1358 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Motto Marutto Railgun | 7 | Special | 2 | An excuse for more fillers it seems |
1359 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 9 | TV | 24 | The original season of the show was amazing. Accelerator being an eerily awesome villian. |
1360 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 8 | TV | 24 | A pretty good follow on to the first season. Accelerator gets a lot of love in this which makes the second half very entertaining. |
1361 | Toaru Majutsu no Index-tan | 6 | Special | 2 | Meh more filler if ever I saw it. |
1363 | Tokyo ESP | 6 | TV | 12 | Very poor ending. The anime peaked on the first episode unfortunately. Couple of decent characters but not much screentime for most. |
1364 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 | Generally a good plot but the most abrupt ending of any anime I think I have ever seen. I hope there is an extra episode showing a bit of an epilogue. |
1366 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 9 | TV | 11 | An amazingly crafted story...didnt see the twist until it happened. Only the third anime to draw tears from me. |
1367 | Tokyo Ravens | 5 | TV | 24 | Woefully dull show with a really meh ending. |
1368 | Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko! | 7 | TV | 13 | Very sweet romance towards the end. Dragged down a bit by how long it took. Probably the best kiss scene of the season though. |
1369 | Tonagura! | 6 | TV | 13 | Bland and Pointless. BB Gun totting lil sister was amusing though. |
1371 | Tonari no Kyuuketsuki-san | 5 | TV | 12 | Standard CGDCT anime. Didnt do anything particularly special. |
1372 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 9 | TV | 21 | By far the best short episodic series I've seen to date. Great situations and a really catchy OP and ED that you can't bring yourself to skip. |
1373 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | First half was good but the second half felt drawn out. Still <3 Rumi and Seki though |
1374 | Tonari no Seki-kun Specials | 9 | Special | 2 | I could watch these all day. The interactions from Rumi are adorable and Seki is just awesome at everything. |
1375 | Tonari no Totoro | 7 | Movie | 1 | It was an endearing story but a definite step down from Spirited Away. Totoro was a big lovable critter though! |
1376 | Tonikaku Kawaii | 8 | TV | 12 | Easily the cutest anime of it's season. Tsukasa is a glorious top-tier waifu both literally and figuratively. Season 2 is definitely welcomed! |
1378 | Tonikaku Kawaii: Joshikou-hen | 7 | ONA | 4 | A cute few additions to the cast for sure. Bit of development at the end too. Wondering if they will run with it in a future season. |
1379 | Tonikaku Kawaii: Seifuku | 7 | Special | 1 | Really cute as always, cosplays abound and glorious. |
1380 | Tonikaku Kawaii: SNS | 8 | OVA | 1 | Tsukasa and Nasa are still one of the cutest married couples in anime! Wonder what their kids would be like lol. |
1381 | Toradora! | 10 | TV | 25 | Taiga is the most adorable Tsundere ever conceived. A very strong cast of supporting characters make this my fave anime of 2009! |
1382 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 7 | Special | 1 | Great seeing Taiga again, not so great that this wasnt after the last episode and instead was a filler OVA style. |
1383 | Toshokan Sensou | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty interesting concept with a good couple of episodes towards the end. Romance payoff was pretty good too. |
1384 | Toshokan Sensou: Kakumei no Tsubasa | 8 | Movie | 1 | A slow starter but I'll be damned if it didn't give a perfect end after all the build up in the main series. |
1385 | Touhou Niji Sousaku Doujin Anime: Musou Kakyou Special | 7 | OVA | 1 | Love Touhou's universe and the characters. I wish more than anything that it had would get a full cour series greenlit =( |
1386 | Triage X | 4 | TV | 10 | Highschool of the Dead minus the zombies and somehow even more emphasis on tit size. Barely anyone below a G-Cup even got screen time lol. |
1387 | Trigun | 7 | TV | 26 | Started off quite episodic but got better when the main story kicked in. Had some real good side characters. |
1388 | Trinity Seven | 8 | TV | 12 | Arata is such a good harem lead. For once someone who isnt a cowering idiot with women. On that note, the female cast where on the whole, really good as well. |
1389 | Trinity Seven Movie 1: Eternity Library to Alchemic Girl | 7 | Movie | 1 | Arata never ceases to amaze. Great MC. Lilim stole the show for cuteness though. Nice to see Yui and Mira again too! <3 |
1393 | Try Knights | 1 | TV | 12 | Officially my worst anime watched of all time. Bad CG, Bad plot and absolutely dreadful characters. Only sport anime I've seen that makes the sport actually look worse! |
1394 | Tsugou no Yoi Sexfriend? | 7 | OVA | 4 | Decent animation and a cute array of heroines. All in a pretty good vanilla hentai. |
1395 | Tsugumomo | 7 | TV | 12 | A lot of cliches but a very likable cast all in. The ending was really nice and I think there would be potential for a strong season 2. |
1396 | Tsuki ga Michibiku Isekai Douchuu | 8 | TV | 12 | Pretty enjoyable Isekai. Tomoe and Mio are lovely and I loved the dark turn towards the end for the MC. |
1397 | Tsukimonogatari | 8 | TV Special | 4 | The plot itself was ok but the character interactions especially with Tsukihi more than made up for that |
1398 | Tsurezure Children | 9 | TV | 12 | Some of the most pure and adorable relationships I've ever seen. I would happily watch this forevermore. |
1400 | Uchi no Kaisha no Chiisai Senpai no Hanashi | 7 | TV | 12 | Shiori is like my ideal waifu, but I just wish the plot had progressed a bit more. An actual confession would have been the ideal here. |
1402 | Uchi no Maid ga Uzasugiru! | 8 | TV | 12 | Honestly the funniest anime I've seen this season. Kamoi was great and the final episode was really endearing. |
1404 | Uchi Tama?! Uchi no Tama Shirimasen ka? | 5 | TV | 11 | Fairly cute but not really that entertaining sadly. Tama was one cute cat though! |
1405 | Uchouten Kazoku | 6 | TV | 13 | Really slow and confusing at the start. The last few episodes tied it up really nicely though so that upped the score a bit. |
1407 | Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari | 8 | TV | 12 | A very touching series with a lot of heartfelt moments. Poco is absolutely adorable! |
1408 | Ueno-san wa Bukiyou | 7 | TV | 12 | Genuinely funny at parts and had a really sweet ending...in a way Ueno kinda got what she wanted lol. |
1410 | Uma no Friends | 7 | ONA | 1 | I absolutely adored the "horses". It really is the most adorable CG in all of anime <3 |
1411 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 | Pretty good at points, unfortunately this is no Higurashi. |
1412 | Upotte!! | 7 | ONA | 10 | Pretty decent action in this. Also alot of different very recognisable guns throughout as well. |
1413 | Upotte!! Miatte Waratte | 6 | OVA | 1 |
1414 | Urara Meirochou | 6 | TV | 12 | Not bad as a weekly dose of moe. Koume and Chiya were proper waifu material though! |
1415 | Urawa no Usagi-chan | 3 | TV | 12 | Boring and nonsensical, even for a short series. No likeable characters and obscure references. |
1416 | Usagi Drop | 10 | TV | 11 | The most heartwarming anime I have ever watched. Rin is like a mellower version of my own daughter so it was wonderful seeing a life similar to my own. |
1417 | Utawarerumono | 7 | TV | 26 | Really good series, Aruruu and Touka were adorable but the plot got quite weak towards the end and the reuse of animation over and over got quite bothersome at points. |
1418 | Utawarerumono: Futari no Hakuoro | 7 | TV | 28 | Had it's ups and downs but overall very satisfying in how it all panned out in the end. |
1419 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | 7 | TV | 25 | Pretty fun most of the way, however the last episode was pretty heartwrenching. Poor Nekone and Kuon </3 |
1420 | Utawarerumono: Tusukuru-koujo no Karei Naru Hibi | 6 | OVA | 1 | Quite amusing. Chibi Kuon was adorable and it was nice to see an older though still irresponsible Aruruu.7 |
1421 | Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai! | 7 | TV | 12 | We all need a Hana-chan to hang around with when we are feeling low. Oppai shortstacks are the best too lol. |
1422 | Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai! Double | 6 | TV | 13 | Some Progress...kinda. I should be used to series' blue balling me at the final step and this was no different sadly. |
1423 | Vampire Knight | 4 | TV | 13 | Anime Twilight, rather meagre on the action front. Not the most enjoyable of Yui Horie's characters either. |
1424 | Vinland Saga | 9 | TV | 24 | Game of Thrones in anime form. Askeladd has to be one of the most well written characters in anime. |
1425 | Vinland Saga Season 2 | 8 | TV | 24 | Had highs and lows throughout but the high moments definitely had more impact than the lows. Roll on Season 3. |
1426 | ViVid Strike! | 6 | TV | 12 | Fuuka and Rinne were really good additions to the cast. The problem with the series is it truly feels like nothing more than a Nanoha spin-off which it is. |
1427 | Vividred Operation | 7 | TV | 12 | Power Rangers with gratuitous ass shots. Not too bad though. Some real cute character designs. |
1428 | Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song | 9 | TV | 13 | Excellent show, a lot of really sad moments, but some amazing animation and songs throughout! |
1429 | Wagamama High Spec | 4 | TV | 12 | A bleh short that tried to advertise the VN then a different one entirely half way through. Very confusing marketing strategy. |
1430 | Wakaba*Girl | 5 | TV | 13 | Not bad, some cute characters doing cute things but just didnt have time to properly grip me as it was a short series. |
1431 | Wakaba*Girl: Onsen Tsukaritai | 6 | Special | 1 | Fine for a short, thought it was gonna be hot springs but honestly relieved it dodged that OVA cliche! |
1432 | Walkure Romanze | 5 | TV | 12 | With the exception of Noel and Lisa, the whole cast was poor. The MC was awful and the plot was sorely lacking. Big disappointment all in. |
1433 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 6 | TV | 12 | Had to laugh as I had a friend who was just like Tomoko. I was glad she seemed to be getting a little bit "better" by the end. |
1434 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 6 | OVA | 1 | Still pretty cringeworthy if im honest. Nothing special at all. |
1435 | Watashi ni Tenshi ga Maiorita! | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty funny premise with an absolutely beautiful last episode. Hinata and Kanon were the highlights for me by a good long way! |
1437 | Watashi, Nouryoku wa Heikinchi de tte Itta yo ne! | 6 | TV | 12 | Catchy OP but kinda average on the characters and story department overall. |
1438 | Weiß Survive | 4 | TV | 16 | Too short and the plot was pretty meaningless. Also the rules were never really explained so it made the battles hard to follow. |
1442 | Witch Craft Works | 7 | TV | 12 | Decent side characters but the main protag is one of the more spineless ones that I've seen. |
1443 | Witch Craft Works: Takamiya-kun to Imouto no Warudakumi | 7 | OVA | 1 | Seeing Tanpopo get some more screentime is always a good thing. Some of the funniest wrestling I've seen in anime too lol. |
1444 | Wizard Girl Ambitious | 6 | OVA | 1 | Essentially ZnT but with H-Scenes lol |
1445 | Working!! | 7 | TV | 13 | Average anime, reminded me of my old job a little. However apart from Poplar and Satou I didnt really like any of the characters too much. |
1446 | Working!!! | 8 | TV | 13 | A massive amount of character development this season. So impressed as it's not something I expected in a show like this. |
1447 | Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi | 8 | Special | 1 | A very nice wrap up. This series was such a fun ride and what a SoL should be. Fun with alot of character development. |
1448 | Working'!! | 7 | TV | 13 | Once again Satou and Poplar made this what it is...both were awesome. |
1451 | WWW.Working!! | 7 | TV | 13 | I always loved the quirky characters of this franchise. They weren't quite as memorable as the originals but they wrapped up the relationships in one season! |
1456 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 | It almost felt like this OVA was made to pander to the Iroha shippers like me. Loved her and everything she did in this. <3 |
1457 | Yakitori | 6 | ONA | 6 | Was ok, fair few plotholes and rushed cover ups of them but overall, pretty fun. Art was pretty good. |
1459 | Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 11 | It was ok, but very rushed and a bit idealistic. Not a patch on the original season but at least it had a really heartwarming final scene. |
1460 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 8 | TV | 12 | Wonderful series, very likeable cast. Protag was good as well and the series resolved very nicely. |
1461 | Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru | 8 | TV | 13 | Very sweet series with an ACTUAL romantic conclusion in a single season. Was a real joy to watch as almost all the cast were very likeable. |
1462 | Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki | 4 | TV | 12 | Too short to really get anything done. The MC was just sorta there and the girls all barely get any time to display any real personality. |
1463 | Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki Nisatsume | 4 | TV | 12 | It's nice and short. Interesting as a tourism piece as Yatogame is cute as a button. Learning lil tidbits is nice here and there. |
1464 | Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki Sansatsume | 3 | TV | 12 | It surprises me that this show has somehow gotten 3 seasons when the episodes are less than 4 mins long! It's a quick watch at least. |
1465 | Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki Yonsatsume | 3 | TV | 10 | Lots of infodropping on a not too interesting topic. Fortunately the series is short which is why I keep coming back haha! |
1466 | Yofukashi no Uta | 8 | TV | 13 | Nazuna and her relationship with Ko was really adorable. I liked the other characters too, in fact it was hard to find real fault with any. Midori best vampire though <3 |
1467 | Yokujou Bazooka The Animation | 7 | OVA | 1 | Art quality was quite good for a hentai, Konatsu was a damned adorable loli too. |
1469 | Yotsunoha | 6 | OVA | 2 | The main character exclaiming he is not a loli made me lol. However other than that, not much to write home about. |
1470 | Youjo Senki | 9 | TV | 12 | Anime of it's season for me by a good margin. Tanya was an amazing main character. Cute as hell with more than enough badass to balance her. |
1471 | Youjo Senki Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | A great continuation of the already great series. Tanya never fails to impress! |
1472 | Youjo Senki Movie: Manner Eizou | 6 | Movie | 1 |
1473 | Youjo Senki: Sabaku no Pasta Daisakusen | 7 | ONA | 1 | A nice little interlude between the movie and season 2. Really looking forward to more Tanya! |
1474 | Youjo Shenki | 6 | ONA | 12 | Seeing more banter between the troops is always amusing. Tanya is still amazing though and I'm begging for a Season 2 of the main show! |
1475 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 7 | TV | 12 | Surprisingly interesting with some really fascinating characters. A second season certainly wouldn't go amiss. |
1476 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | Had it's ups and downs. But boy were the ups higher than the downs. Hopefully not so long until Season 3 this time. |
1479 | Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi | 7 | OVA | 3 | A very strong cast and quite a decent arc. Back to the main season now to see how it ends! |
1480 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! (Movie) | 6 | Movie | 1 | Not particularily memorable. |
1481 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's | 9 | TV | 154 | Simply amazing, good characters, good if not wildly unbelievable duels and a convincing ending. I just hope Zexal can keep it up like this one did. |
1482 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 8 | TV | 224 | One of the first anime I ever watched, the Dub I love in this...Dan Green is the best. |
1483 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters GX | 5 | TV | 180 | Had decent duels but I never bought into the plot or the main character. |
1484 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | 7 | Movie | 1 | Anubis came and went like a flash in the pan. Kaiba was awesome though. |
1487 | Yumekui Merry | 7 | TV | 13 | Decent action in this anime, I kinda felt it was a bit rushed towards the end. The ending is kinda left a bit open for a second season though so there is that. |
1488 | Yuragi-sou no Yuuna-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Lots of Oppai lol. Could have done with a bit more Yaya, she didn't get much of a showing compared to a lot of the other side heroines. |
1489 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 3 | TV | 12 | Nonsensical from start to finish, didnt care for any character by the end. |
1490 | Yuru Camp△ | 8 | TV | 12 | Easily the most laid back and chill slice of life I've seen in years. Rin best girl!! |
1491 | Yuru Camp△ Season 2 | 6 | TV | 13 | Relaxing fluff as always. Rin is still glorious though. |
1492 | Yuru Camp△ Specials | 6 | Special | 3 |
1493 | Yuru Yuri | 7 | TV | 12 | Funny Slice of Life show, the supporting cast were better than the main cast which I found quite weird. |
1494 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Not bad, nice to see an OVA put some effort. One hour of Ayano is awesome to see =) |
1495 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+ | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Nice to see alot of time for the student council. A good appetiser for season 3. |
1496 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 8 | TV | 12 | Every bit as good as the previous season, quite a bit of character development despite it being a "cute girls doing cute things" type of show. |
1497 | Yuru Yuri, | 6 | OVA | 1 | Same old, same old. Decent but nothing really new or imaginative. |
1498 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 8 | TV | 12 | A bit better than the first season, every episode bundled with it's own fair share of laughs. Really happy they acknowledged Akarin by the end, she deserves it after all =D |
1499 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 7 | TV | 12 | Better than I expected it to be, the ending was cheesy but the build up was really good and reminded me of Madoka in many ways. |
1500 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | 7 | TV | 12 | A bit of silly fun. Fino was an absolutely adorable character along with Lam. She totally made the show! |
1501 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 | Boobs and a cute cast as always. Lam and Fino <3!! |
1503 | Yuusha, Yamemasu | 6 | TV | 12 | A decent twist that caught me off guard. I did however feel that the ending was a bit of a cop out sadly. Played a bit too safe. |
1505 | Yuyushiki | 7 | TV | 12 | A pretty fresh SoL with some nice characters. Kind of petered off towards the end though so would have been an 8 otherwise. |
1506 | Yuyushiki: Komarasetari, Komarasaretari | 7 | OVA | 1 | The main cast were always pretty good in this show. This special was essentially more of the same! |
1507 | Yuyushiki: Nyanyashiki | 5 | Special | 6 | I cant really rate shorts highly unless they are something special...which this wasn't. Cat versions of the girls was nice though. |
1508 | Zankyou no Terror | 9 | TV | 11 | Really good series, all strung together nicely. Really likeable main cast as well. |
1509 | Zero no Tsukaima | 7 | TV | 13 | I like Tsundere's and all but I feel Louise was just borderline homicidal with her intents most of the time. |
1510 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 6 | TV | 12 | A big let down even in relation to Season 3. The ending where Saito and Louise finally "officially" get together was nice though I will admit that. |
1511 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 8 | TV | 12 | The good season, pretty good plot and great character development. |
1512 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 7 | TV | 12 | A bit disappointing after a fantastic second season! |
1513 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama | 7 | Special | 1 |
1514 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo Picture Drama | 5 | Special | 7 |
1515 | Zettai Junshu☆Kyousei Kozukuri Kyokashou!! | 7 | OVA | 2 | Not bad, Sara was totally my type and she got more screentime than any of the others. |
1516 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 7 | TV | 13 | Still some very good moments however it wasnt as good as the first season. |
1517 | Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 6 | TV | 13 | Had some real inspiring episodes but most felt dragged out. I like some of the class though. Kiri is cute as hell, just wish she had a bigger part. |
1519 | Zombieland Saga | 7 | TV | 12 | Totally not what I expected. However it was still good at what it set out to do. The epic rap battle from Ep2 will always be remembered, Saki best zombie! |
1520 | Zombieland Saga Revenge | 7 | TV | 12 | A really nice follow up to the first season with some real catchy songs. Yugiri is definitely girl of the show this time out though! |
TV: 1006, OVA: 220, Movies: 91, Spcl.: 130, Eps: 0, Days: 279.47, Mean Score: 6.7, Score Dev.: -0.47 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 3-gatsu no Lion | - | TV | 5/22 |
2 | Akanesasu Shoujo | - | TV | 5/12 |
3 | Aneki... My Sweet Elder Sister The Animation | 7 | OVA | 2/4 |
4 | Beelzebub | - | TV | 3/60 |
5 | Choujigen Game Neptune The Animation OVA | 6 | OVA | 1/3 | Missed this universe. I'd watch a second season as they can do more with it than they did with this. No Plutia also made me sad! |
6 | Dorohedoro | - | TV | 7/12 |
7 | Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk | - | TV | 6/12 |
8 | F | - | TV | 4/31 |
9 | Heion Sedai no Idaten-tachi | - | TV | 2/11 |
10 | Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori | - | TV | 12/26 |
11 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | - | TV | 8/26 |
12 | KanColle: Itsuka Ano Umi de | - | TV | 7/8 |
13 | Kiddy Grade | - | TV | 3/24 |
14 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | - | TV | 5/11 |
15 | Kimi no Iru Machi | - | TV | 8/12 |
16 | Kobato. | - | TV | 2/24 |
17 | Kokkoku | - | TV | 2/12 |
18 | Kyou no Asuka Show | - | ONA | 1/20 |
19 | Kyoukai no Kanata: Idol Saiban! Mayoi Nagara mo Kimi wo Sabaku Tami | 4 | ONA | 1/5 |
20 | Maji de Otaku na English! Ribbon-chan: Eigo de Tatakau Mahou Shoujo | - | TV | 5/12 |
21 | Michiko to Hatchin | - | TV | 4/22 |
22 | Mini Dragon Specials | - | Special | 3/8 |
23 | Mitsuboshi Colors | - | TV | 7/12 |
24 | Monster | - | TV | 7/74 |
25 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | - | TV | 5/24 |
26 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | 3/26 |
27 | Senran Kagura Shinovi Master: Tokyo Youma-hen | - | TV | 6/12 |
28 | Touhou Niji Sousaku Doujin Anime: Musou Kakyou Airing | 8 | OVA | 4/- | I love Touhou and seeing it animated near brought tears to my eyes...figuratively, not literally. |
29 | Tsugu Tsugumomo | - | TV | 5/12 |
30 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | - | TV | 14/25 |
31 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni Specials | 6 | Special | 4/26 |
32 | Youkoso Japari Park | - | ONA | 11/36 |
33 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Arc-V | - | TV | 104/148 |
TV: 25, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 4.13, Mean Score: 6.2, Score Dev.: -0.64 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aiura | 3 | TV | 3/12 | Boring....even for a short series, no intention of finishing. |
2 | Aquarion Evol | 4 | TV | 5/26 | Just couldnt get excited about anything that was happening. The characters from what I watched were very flat. Should have been Generic Evol...would have been more accurate. |
3 | Binzume Yousei | 3 | TV | 3/13 | Waaaaaay too cutesy, only gave it a chance because Yui Horie was one of the VA's. |
4 | Citrus | 3 | TV | 1/12 | Just not a fan. Something about the forcefulness really irked me. Put off super early from it. |
5 | Cuticle Tantei Inaba | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Azusa was adorable but a worthwhile watch, one side character does not make. Rest of it was a bit too stupid for me. |
6 | Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z | 4 | TV | 11/52 | One of the rare occasions where the US counterpart is actually better! |
7 | Dies Irae | 4 | TV | 2/11 | Im more inclined to try the VN as the story was very convoluted without much explanation. |
9 | DRAMAtical Murder | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Wasn't what I hoped for when I saw the Nitro+ label. Pretty boring bishy anime. |
10 | Fairy Gone | 4 | TV | 8/12 | I would have muddled through to the end if it was 12-13 episodes but the pacing is so slow that it will not keep my interest to 24! |
11 | Fairy Tail | 5 | TV | 56/175 | I cant explain why, but I felt I was getting bored of it. |
13 | Gatchaman Crowds | 4 | TV | 4/12 | Very unlikeable cast and the story was meh |
14 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | 1/110 | Couldnt get into it, not gonna try. |
15 | Gintama | 5 | TV | 3/201 | Simply not funny, so overrated on here it hurts. |
16 | Glasslip | 3 | TV | 4/13 | Such a letdown. Everything feels subpar besides the art obviously. Such a C- Anime after Nagi no Asukara from P.A Works =( |
17 | Grimms Notes The Animation | 3 | TV | 2/12 | Honestly very poor storytelling and the characters are extremely bland. Had potential and squandered it. |
19 | Hand Shakers | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Just didn't do it for me. I couldn't put my finger on it but it felt really cliched and full of tropes I've seen a million times before. |
20 | HenSemi | 2 | OVA | 1/2 | I dont know, alot of the characters simply repulsed me. I struggle to watch an anime without a single character that makes it worth saving. |
22 | Idol Memories | 3 | TV | 5/12 | Trying to be Love Live and failing horribly. Don't care for the characters or their exploits. |
23 | Kaze no Stigma | 3 | TV | 2/24 | Didn't Wow me at all, no real likable characters either from what I watched so dropping before I get bored with it more and lower the score further. |
24 | Koroshi Ai | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Couldn't find one of the episodes to watch but realised I didn't exactly miss the storyline. Main character was a touch creepy. |
27 | Momo Kyun Sword | 4 | TV | 5/12 | Silly plot with unlikeable characters. Purely fanservice but not in a good way |
28 | Mousou Dairinin | 3 | TV | 1/13 | Didnt wow me, normally I give things more of a chance but a couple of characters repulsed me. |
29 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 4 | TV | 88/500 | Gave this more time than it was worth, definitely belongs on the dropped list as the most overhyped piece of crap there is. |
30 | Nobunaga the Fool | 3 | TV | 1/24 | Im not into Mecha, the plot wasn't anything new either. |
31 | Pokemon | 7 | TV | 180/276 | I kinda outgrew it, besides I got annoyed with all the new pokemon after the original 150! |
32 | Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi | 4 | TV | 2/12 | Proof the boobs do not make an anime great! |
34 | Rental Magica | 4 | TV | 2/24 | I tried twice to watch this now and it's staying right here on the dropped list now. |
36 | Rozen Maiden (2013) | 5 | TV | 1/13 | Not a patch on the original series and I felt it was a chore to watch. With so much to watch this season, this was the most uninspired of the bunch. |
37 | Saiunkoku Monogatari | 5 | TV | 1/39 | I'm sure its fine but its just not my thing. |
38 | Seikimatsu Occult Gakuin | 3 | TV | 1/13 | Simply didnt enjoy it. |
39 | Seikon no Qwaser | 4 | TV | 3/24 | I gain powers by sucking bewb!! Uhm k, I'd accept this in a Hentai but this tries to be serious! >> |
41 | Shugo Chara! Party! | 2 | TV | 6/25 | This series changed from being cute to cavity creation cute. I cant handle something this cheesy! |
43 | Strawberry Panic | 3 | TV | 3/26 | I thought I'd really like an anime with some Yuri in it...turns out I really despised some of the characters in this. |
45 | Super Dragon Ball Heroes Airing | 4 | ONA | 33/- | Got pretty boring as all the stuff I've seen before now. Add to the fact, it's only an advertisement series. |
46 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 2 | TV | 2/12 | I haven't seen an anime as boring in years. Been a long time since I dropped something but this was a necessity. A destroyer of Saturdays =( |
47 | Toaru Majutsu no Index III | 4 | TV | 4/26 | The pacing was horrible and there is so much backstory to remember now that it's a waste of time trying. Sticking to the spinoffs for now. |
49 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal | 3 | TV | 43/73 | Love the card game, hate the characters in this one. It's so damned cutesy and I just want to punch Yuma in the face! |
50 | Yuusha ga Shinda! | 3 | TV | 3/12 | Super cringy series. Just couldnt get behind the premise or the MC who is just a perverted zombie and thats it. That's his WHOLE character. |
TV: 47, OVA: 2, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 8.87, Mean Score: 3.6, Score Dev.: -3.12 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 5-toubun no Hanayome Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
2 | 5-toubun no Hanayome∽ | - | TV Special | -/2 |
3 | A.I.C.O. Incarnation | - | ONA | -/12 |
4 | Aishiteruze Baby★★ | - | TV | -/26 |
5 | Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou Season 3 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
6 | Bean Bandit | - | OVA | -/1 |
7 | Date A Live V Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/12 |
8 | Dogeza de Tanondemita | - | TV | -/12 |
9 | Dr. Stone: Science Future Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
10 | Dragon Ball Daima Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
11 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka III OVA | - | OVA | -/1 |
12 | Fushigi no Umi no Nadia | - | TV | -/39 |
13 | Gankutsuou | - | TV | -/24 |
14 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 5 Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 |
15 | Girls & Panzer: Saishuushou Part 6 Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 |
16 | Great Pretender | - | TV | -/23 |
17 | Grisaia: Phantom Trigger The Animation - Stargazer | - | Movie | -/1 |
18 | Gun x Sword | - | TV | -/26 |
19 | Haikyuu!! Movie: Gomisuteba no Kessen Airing | - | Movie | -/2 |
20 | Hataraku Saibou!! Saikyou no Teki, Futatabi. Karada no Naka wa "Chou" Oosawagi! | - | Movie | -/1 |
21 | Hibike! Euphonium 3 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/13 |
22 | Highspeed Etoile Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
23 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Gou | - | TV | -/24 |
24 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Sotsu | - | TV | -/15 |
25 | Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erandeiraremasen | - | TV | -/14 |
26 | Jujutsu Kaisen | - | TV | -/24 |
27 | Kakegurui×× | - | TV | -/12 |
28 | Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
29 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 3 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/11 |
30 | Kuroshitsuji | - | TV | -/24 |
31 | Lv2 kara Cheat datta Motoyuusha Kouho no Mattari Isekai Life Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
32 | Majimoji Rurumo: Kanketsu-hen | - | OVA | -/2 |
33 | Mato Seihei no Slave 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
34 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/12 |
35 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go | - | TV | -/11 |
36 | Natsume Yuujinchou Roku | - | TV | -/11 |
37 | Oomuro-ke: Dear Sisters | - | Movie | -/1 |
38 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta… Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
39 | Otome Game Sekai wa Mob ni Kibishii Sekai desu 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
40 | Owarimonogatari | - | TV | -/12 |
41 | Planetarian: Snow Globe | - | OVA | -/1 |
42 | Princess Principal: Crown Handler Movie 1 | - | Movie | -/1 |
43 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Hyouketsu no Kizuna | - | Movie | -/1 |
44 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Memory Snow | - | Movie | -/1 |
45 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 3rd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
46 | Seirei Gensouki 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
47 | Sekai Saikou no Ansatsusha, Isekai Kizoku ni Tensei suru 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
48 | Shiroi Suna no Aquatope | - | TV | -/24 |
49 | Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
50 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online II Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
51 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 4 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
52 | Tenchi Souzou Design-bu: Idea 13 | - | Special | -/1 |
53 | Tensei Kizoku, Kantei Skill de Nariagaru Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
54 | Tensei shitara Dainana Ouji Datta node, Kimama ni Majutsu wo Kiwamemasu Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
55 | Tensei shitara Ken deshita 2 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
56 | Uchuu Kyoudai | - | TV | -/99 |
57 | Uma Musume: Pretty Derby | - | TV | -/13 |
58 | Violet Evergarden | - | TV | -/13 |
59 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Kan: Dakara, Shishunki wa Owarazu ni, Seishun wa Tsuzuiteiku. | - | OVA | -/1 |
60 | Yofukashi no Uta 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
61 | Youjo Senki II Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
62 | Yozakura-san Chi no Daisakusen Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
TV: 42, OVA: 5, Movies: 11, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |