You are viewing anime list of
Phantom-Brave12
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | "Bungaku Shoujo" Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 |
2 | 11-nin Iru! | 6 | Movie | 1 | ...They just had a post-credit "Where are they now?" o_o I guess it's a 6.5. |
3 | Afro Samurai | 7 | TV | 5 |
4 | Ajin | 6 | TV | 13 |
5 | Akira | 6 | Movie | 1 | Definitely not as good as the manga. |
6 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 9 | TV | 11 | Amazing. So many tears were shed I became dehydrated. |
7 | Another | 7 | TV | 12 | Hard to watch once I finished the manga. |
8 | Aoi Bungaku Series | 7 | TV | 12 | Well! Episode 7 certainly wasn't happy. |
9 | Appleseed (Movie) | 7 | Movie | 1 |
10 | Argento Soma | 5 | TV | 25 | This may have been bad, or too deep for me. |
11 | Asura | 7 | Movie | 1 |
12 | Attraction | 6 | ONA | 1 |
13 | Aya to Majo | 5 | TV Special | 1 |
14 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 7 | TV | 13 | Resident Yandere - Shouko |
15 | Biohazard: Damnation | 8 | Movie | 1 | Sequel. Incredibly HQ. |
16 | Biohazard: Degeneration | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good film, won't play the games. |
17 | Biohazard: Vendetta | 7 | Movie | 1 |
18 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 |
19 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 8 | TV | 12 | "I SAID KNEEL." |
20 | Blame! Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 |
21 | Blood-C | 7 | TV | 12 | 7.5/10. Violence. |
22 | Blood-C: The Last Dark | 5 | Movie | 1 |
23 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 7 | TV | 12 |
24 | Boku no Hero Academia the Movie 1: Futari no Hero | 8 | Movie | 1 |
25 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 7 | OVA | 4 |
26 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2 | 7 | OVA | 2 |
27 | Boruto: Naruto the Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | I think the production quality was very low... |
28 | Brave Story | 8 | Movie | 1 | Anime version of Ni no Kuni. |
29 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 9 | Movie | 3 | Closure? |
30 | Canaan | 6 | TV | 13 | The story was hard to grasp at times. |
31 | Cencoroll | 7 | Movie | 1 | Nice animation and cute characters, but insubstantial story. |
32 | ChäoS;HEAd | 6 | TV | 12 | Really shit, but I don't remember why. |
33 | Choujin Densetsu Urotsukidouji Movie | 5 | Movie | 1 |
34 | Chouyaku Hyakuninisshu: Uta Koi. | 7 | TV | 13 |
35 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | - | TV | 12 | 6.5/10, wasn't that great. Lots of faff. |
36 | Clannad | 7 | TV | 23 | Not great. The arcs felt forced and I really only enjoyed the one about Fuko. Tears were still shed. |
37 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | No difference, really. |
38 | Claymore | 9 | TV | 26 | Very good anime with strong characters. |
39 | Cossette no Shouzou | 8 | OVA | 3 | Reminds me of the Will o' Wisp manga. |
40 | Coyote Ragtime Show | - | TV | 12 |
41 | Cyborg 009 VS Devilman | 7 | OVA | 3 |
42 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | 6 | TV | 12 | So much censoring in the final few episodes. |
43 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 7 | TV | 12 | Parts of it were good, but it pales in comparison to other comedy series. |
44 | Deadman Wonderland | 6 | TV | 12 | Felt like they just split a longer series in two to grab more fans. |
45 | Death Note | 8 | TV | 37 |
46 | Death Note: Rewrite | 5 | TV Special | 2 | Why did I watch this? |
47 | Detroit Metal City | 8 | OVA | 12 | I wish there was closure with the fashion magazine girl. |
48 | Devil May Cry | 6 | TV | 12 | Dante kicking ass and not much else. |
49 | Devilman: Crybaby | 10 | ONA | 10 |
50 | Doubutsu no Mori | - | Movie | 1 |
51 | Dragon Age: Blood Mage no Seisen | 6 | Movie | 1 | A typical video game movie. |
52 | Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk | 6 | TV | 12 |
53 | Elfen Lied | - | TV | 13 | Watched in mute. |
54 | Ergo Proxy | 10 | TV | 23 | One of my all-time favourites. |
55 | Fate/Zero | 6 | TV | 13 | 1 season split into 2. Nothing happens in season 1. |
56 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 8 | Movie | 1 |
57 | Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within | 7 | Movie | 1 | Don't know why it is disliked so much. |
58 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 7 | TV | 12 |
59 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 8 | Movie | 1 |
60 | Gantz | 6 | TV | 13 |
61 | Ginban Kaleidoscope | 7 | TV | 12 | Art was average, but the story was sad. |
62 | Gravitation: Lyrics of Love | 3 | OVA | 2 | Awful. |
63 | Gunslinger Girl | 5 | TV | 13 |
64 | H2O: Footprints in the Sand | 7 | TV | 12 | That was a crazy anime series. |
65 | Haibane Renmei | 8 | TV | 13 | Ending felt somewhat forced. Not sure if the series should have more impact on me. |
66 | Hakushaku to Yousei | 7 | TV | 12 | Unresolved tension takes away from a higher score. |
67 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 7 | TV | 13 | Look at all the nothing that happened. |
68 | Higashi no Eden | 6 | TV | 11 |
69 | Highschool of the Dead | 4 | TV | 12 | Fanservice > Content over the course of the series. |
70 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 7 | TV | 26 | So... 7.5ish? I really liked the first arc, the others were kinda meh. |
71 | Himesama Goyoujin | 7 | TV | 12 |
72 | Hoshi no Koe | 6 | OVA | 1 | Nowhere near as good as the manga. |
73 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | 9 | Movie | 1 | That was sad. |
74 | Hotaru no Haka | 7 | Movie | 1 |
75 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 7 | Movie | 1 |
76 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 8 | Movie | 1 |
77 | Hyouka | 6 | TV | 22 | What kind of ending was that? Massive waste of time. |
78 | Inferno Cop | 7 | ONA | 13 |
79 | InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima | 8 | Movie | 1 |
80 | Jigoku Shoujo | 7 | TV | 26 |
81 | Josee to Tora to Sakana-tachi | 5 | Movie | 1 |
82 | K-On! | 7 | TV | 13 | Pretty good. Nice "rainy day" anime. |
83 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 |
84 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: First Kiss wa Owaranai | 6 | Movie | 1 |
85 | Kaiba | 8 | TV | 12 | Confusing final episodes. |
86 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 10 | Movie | 1 | Very good. Elicited tears. |
87 | Kaze no Na wa Amnesia | 5 | Movie | 1 |
88 | Kemonozume | 6 | TV | 13 | I thought it'd be more epic... |
89 | Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | 6 | Movie | 1 |
90 | Koe no Katachi | 6 | Movie | 1 |
91 | Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni | 7 | Movie | 1 |
92 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 6 | Movie | 1 |
93 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 6 | Movie | 1 | No context. |
94 | Koukaku no Regios | 8 | TV | 24 | Liked opening theme. Enjoyable with a focus on characters in a dystopian world. |
95 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | 6 | TV | 12 |
96 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 7 | Movie | 1 | Other movie by 5 Centimeter guy. |
97 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 8 | TV | 12 | A lot of moments, I yelled at the TV because Mirai was totally useless. |
98 | Le Chevalier D'Eon | 8 | TV | 24 | Dragging at the end. |
99 | Little Witch Academia | 8 | Movie | 1 | That was cute. |
100 | Lost Song | 6 | TV | 12 |
101 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | Amazing and sad. Great anime about hope, determination and friendship. |
102 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | Movie | 1 | Second film by those dudes. |
103 | Mass Effect: Paragon Lost | 6 | Movie | 1 | Essentially the plot of Mass Effect 2 in movie form. |
104 | Mayo Chiki! | 6 | TV | 13 | Took a long time to get through it. Ending was nonsensical. |
105 | Meitantei Conan Movie 24: Hiiro no Dangan | 6 | Movie | 1 |
106 | Midori no Hibi | 6 | TV | 13 | Silly anime. Good ending. |
107 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 7 | Movie | 1 |
108 | Minami-ke | 7 | TV | 13 |
109 | Momo e no Tegami | 7 | Movie | 1 |
110 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 |
111 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 7 | TV | 24 | Generic shounen, OP characters, but the art was nice and even the dub voices were good. |
112 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 5 | Movie | 1 |
113 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | 6 | Movie | 1 |
114 | Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo! | - | Movie | 1 |
115 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 7 | TV | 13 | Ending went decent, couldn't watch the anime and eat at the same time. More slice of life and fetishism than any long-lasting story. |
116 | Nerawareta Gakuen | 5 | Movie | 1 | No plot. Just pretty lights. |
117 | Nichijou | 7 | TV | 26 |
118 | One Piece Film: Gold | 6 | Movie | 1 |
119 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 8 | Movie | 1 |
120 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 6 | TV | 26 | Mindless shoujo drivel. |
121 | Pale Cocoon | - | OVA | 1 | Wtf did I just watch? |
122 | Paprika | 9 | Movie | 1 | Didn't pay attn. in some of the parts. |
123 | Perfect Blue | 7 | Movie | 1 |
124 | Piano no Mori | 7 | Movie | 1 |
125 | Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan | 7 | Movie | 1 |
126 | Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario | 6 | Movie | 1 |
127 | Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy | 6 | Movie | 1 |
128 | Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai | 6 | Movie | 1 |
129 | Pokemon: Pikachu no Natsuyasumi | 7 | Movie | 1 |
130 | Pokemon: Pikapika Hoshizora Camp | 8 | Movie | 1 |
131 | Prison School | 7 | TV | 12 |
132 | Promare | 8 | Movie | 1 |
133 | Psycho-Pass | 7 | TV | 22 |
134 | Pupa | 4 | TV | 12 |
135 | R.O.D: Read or Die | 7 | OVA | 3 |
136 | R.O.D: The TV | 7 | TV | 26 | Good series. I loved Anita. Dubbed. |
137 | Robotics;Notes | 6 | TV | 22 | Started off strong then fell off a cliff. |
138 | Rosario to Vampire | 7 | TV | 13 |
139 | Saiki Kusuo no Ψ-nan | 7 | TV | 120 |
140 | Sakamichi no Apollon | 7 | TV | 12 |
141 | Sakasama no Patema | 7 | Movie | 1 |
142 | Sankarea | 7 | TV | 12 | Another anime without a real ending. |
143 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 12 | What happened with the end of episode 11??? Anyway, middle was better than the later episodes. |
144 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 7 | TV | 13 | Sex joke anime. |
145 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 |
146 | Serial Experiments Lain | - | TV | 13 |
147 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 7 | TV | 22 | Pretty sad but not that special overall. |
148 | Shiki | 9 | TV | 22 | "I was just waiting...for a jinrou like you to pass my way." |
149 | Shikioriori | 6 | Movie | 3 |
150 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei | - | Movie | 1 |
151 | Shinsekai yori | 7 | TV | 25 |
152 | Sidonia no Kishi | 8 | TV | 12 | No ending. |
153 | Sidonia no Kishi: Ai Tsumugu Hoshi | 8 | Movie | 1 |
154 | Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki | 8 | TV | 12 | No real ending yet. |
155 | Soukihei MD Geist | 3 | OVA | 1 |
156 | Spriggan | 8 | Movie | 1 |
157 | Suisei no Gargantia | 7 | TV | 13 | A lot of faff, not much plot. |
158 | Suisei no Gargantia Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
159 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | 8 | TV | 12 | Reluctant 8. Maybe 7.5/10. Ending kinda took away from the value. |
160 | Tetsuwan Birdy | 7 | OVA | 4 |
161 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode | 7 | TV | 13 |
162 | The Animatrix | 6 | OVA | 9 |
163 | Thermae Romae | 7 | TV Special | 3 |
164 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku | 8 | Movie | 1 |
165 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 7 | TV | 11 | So many tears shed, omg. Average art, but good story and character development. |
166 | Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou | 6 | TV | 14 |
167 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 8 | TV | 13 | The middle was better. What the hell was that ending? |
168 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 |
169 | Trinity Blood | 7 | TV | 24 | Unresolved ending because the mangaka passed away. |
170 | Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase | 8 | TV | 25 |
171 | Tsumiki no Ie | 7 | Movie | 1 |
172 | Uchiage Hanabi, Shita kara Miru ka? Yoko kara Miru ka? | 6 | Movie | 1 |
173 | Usavich | 7 | TV | 13 |
174 | Usavich II | 7 | TV | 13 | Total sum of the season in time? 13 minutes. |
175 | Usavich III | 7 | TV | 13 |
176 | Usavich IV | 7 | TV | 13 |
177 | Vampire Hunter D | 9 | Movie | 1 |
178 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 8 | Movie | 1 |
179 | Vampire Knight | 8 | TV | 13 |
180 | Vampire Knight Guilty | 8 | TV | 13 |
181 | Violet Evergarden | 8 | TV | 13 |
182 | Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou | 7 | Movie | 1 |
183 | Violet Evergarden Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 |
184 | Violet Evergarden: Kitto "Ai" wo Shiru Hi ga Kuru no Darou | 7 | Special | 1 |
185 | Witch Hunter Robin | 6 | TV | 26 | That could've been so much better. |
186 | Witchblade | 8 | TV | 24 | I didn't even know the Witchblade could do that. |
187 | Wonderful Days | 8 | Movie | 1 | Dub voices are quite good. |
188 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | 7 | TV | 11 |
189 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | 6 | Movie | 1 | Got a card with it when I watched it in cinemas. |
190 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions | 8 | Movie | 1 |
191 | Zero no Tsukaima | 7 | TV | 13 | Louise's voice is so annoying. Not a fan of...tsundere? |
192 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 7 | TV | 12 | And, yet, I persisted. |
193 | Zombie-Loan | 7 | TV | 11 |
TV: 95, OVA: 12, Movies: 77, Spcl.: 3, Eps: 0, Days: 30.29, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.50 |