You are viewing anime list of
Oceansevan
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aggressive Retsuko | - | TV | 80/100 |
2 | Gintama | - | TV | 92/201 |
3 | Gintama.: Porori-hen | - | TV | 3/13 |
4 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | - | TV | 4/12 |
5 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | - | TV | 3/24 |
6 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | - | TV Special | -/7 |
7 | Shirokuma Cafe | - | TV | 16/50 |
8 | Utawarerumono | - | TV | 12/26 |
9 | Yakitate!! Japan | - | TV | 7/69 |
TV: 8, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.39, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 91 Days | 8 | TV | 12 | Good show. Ending kind of played out in a weird way, but still very good. |
2 | Absolute Duo | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty generic slice of lifey/ battle/ harem show, but Julie was cute as a button. Decent, not terrible. |
3 | Accel World | 7 | TV | 24 | Pretty decent, few loopholes, but whatever. |
4 | Acchi Kocchi | 8 | TV | 12 | Very cute coming of age story. Where do we draw the line between friends and lovers? And what do we make of these feelings? |
5 | Aho Girl | 7 | TV | 12 |
7 | Air Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | Movie serialization of Air(TV) |
8 | Aiura | 7 | TV | 12 | Well that was nice. Short, but decent. Pretty cute. Worth the hour total it took. |
9 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 7 | TV | 12 | Well this one somewhat restored my faith in shoujo shows. |
10 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | All the doki doki right here. All being said and done, pretty good show. Restored my faith in the shoujo genre a bit. |
11 | Akame ga Kill! | 7 | TV | 24 |
12 | Akuma no Riddle | 7 | TV | 12 | Interesting concept, quite a few assassins going after one target with one protector. Not the greatest show ever, but a decent watch. |
13 | Alice to Zouroku | 7 | TV | 12 |
14 | Amaama to Inazuma | 10 | TV | 12 | I need more shows like this in my life. As someone who will never get the opportunity to have a daughter of my own, this helps to fill that void... |
15 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 9 | TV | 13 | Such a fantastic show that came out of nowhere! But what the hell was with that ending...? |
16 | Amanchu! | 8 | TV | 12 | The yuri baiting is real here, folks. But it did have a nice, clam feel to it, which I liked a lot. |
18 | Anne Happy♪ | 8 | TV | 12 | That was a fun little show. |
20 | Another | 8 | TV | 12 | Another one of those light-hearted slice of life shows. But seriously, Misaki is freaking adorable. |
21 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 22 | That was fun as hell. Can\'t wait for season 2. |
22 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Great show. Neruhuhuhuhu |
23 | Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm | 7 | TV | 12 | Generic, but entertaining, and MC-chan was cute as a button. |
24 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | 7 | TV | 12 | So this is what happens when shoujou meets guns, huh? I like it. |
26 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 9 | TV | 13 | Even more hilarious adventures of the residents of Arakawa. |
27 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 8 | TV | 26 | So simple...but so fun. No idea why I enjoyed this one as much as I did, but it was pretty great. Osaka best everything. Except Sakaki in neko-mode. |
28 | Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen | 6 | Special | 1 | Everyone....looked kinda weird. Not really sure what to think about that one. |
29 | Azumanga Web Daiou | 6 | ONA | 1 | Well....that was a thing. |
31 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 9 | TV | 13 | Even more hijinks with our favorite idiots. A great sequel to the original. |
32 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Specials | 8 | Special | 6 |
34 | Bakumatsu Rock | 6 | TV | 12 | This show was silly. Good to watch with bros and make fun of how stupid it is, but not much else. |
35 | Bakuon!! | 7 | TV | 12 | Essentially K-On with motorcycles. Not nearly as good, though. |
36 | Bakuon!! OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 |
37 | Barakamon | 9 | TV | 12 | God I love these calm slice-of-life shows. Naru makes me want a daughter. Unfair to tug on the heartstrings with that much cuteness. |
38 | Beelzebub | 7 | TV | 60 | Well that was just silly. |
40 | Big Order (TV) | 4 | TV | 10 | It was so bad...but for some reason I couldn't stop watching... |
41 | Binbougami ga! | 7 | TV | 13 | Dat Binbougami tho. |
42 | Black Bullet | 7 | TV | 13 | The loli king has risen! But really, it was pretty good. |
43 | Black Lagoon | 8 | TV | 12 | Heh. Revy pretty fuckin' cool. |
44 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | 8 | OVA | 5 | More Revy and more action. Always a good time. |
45 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 8 | TV | 12 | I have big gun. |
46 | Blade & Soul | 7 | TV | 13 | Decently made. Started off kind of rushed, but after they slowed down to develop story and Alka's character, the show got pretty alright. |
47 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 8 | TV | 12 | This show was pretty damn good. Ending felt complete as well. |
48 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 | Now to wait for the second season. While also keeping up with the manga! |
49 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 8 | TV | 12 | Making friends is hard, but joining the neighbors club makes things a whole lot more interesting! |
50 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 8 | TV | 12 | Continuation of Haganai, with more adventures of the Neighbors Club. Will things finally come to a boiling point? |
51 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 8 | OVA | 1 |
52 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Yaminabe wa Bishoujo ga Zannen na Nioi | 8 | OVA | 1 |
54 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 6 | TV | 12 | I honestly don't know what to think about this one... |
55 | Busou Shoujo Machiavellianism | 7 | TV | 12 |
56 | Carnival Phantasm | 9 | OVA | 12 | Such whiplash from the original Type/Moon shows, but it was fantastic anyway. |
57 | Cencoroll | 6 | Movie | 1 | .....wut? |
64 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 10 | Special | 1 | Kyou arc of the Clannad story. A different choice, a different world. |
65 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 10 | Special | 1 | Tomoyo arc of Clannad. What would Tomoya's life be like if he had chosen the hard fisted student council president? |
66 | Classroom☆Crisis | 8 | TV | 13 | So glad I stuck with this one. Started slow, but finished so damn strong. That ending too, I'm just gonna go build my own company! With Blackjack! And hookers! |
67 | Colorful (Movie) | 5 | Movie | 1 |
68 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | Such a great show. A must watch classic that more than stands the test of time. Let's jam. |
70 | Dagashi Kashi | 7 | TV | 12 | Well that was silly, pointless fun. Enjoyed it, though. |
71 | Daitoshokan no Hitsujikai | 7 | TV | 12 |
72 | Danchigai | 7 | TV | 12 | That was a fun show. Kind of like a Papa no Iukoto ripoff. |
74 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 8 | TV | 13 | Why do I love this show so much? |
75 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 9 | TV | 12 | I don't think this show could have been more accurate in their description of how normal guys kill time. Very fun watch. Little plot, but big laughs. |
76 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 8 | TV | 25 | Good show. Needs more Yin. |
77 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 8 | Special | 1 |
78 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 8 | Special | 4 |
79 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 7 | TV | 12 | Not as good as the first season, and the ending kind of left me very confused. But it was still pretty OK I guess. |
81 | Date A Live II | 7 | TV | 10 | Decent, but nothing to get excited about. Seemed a bit rushed and crammed together too tightly with no proper pacing of the story. Still, a fun watch. |
82 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 8 | OVA | 1 |
83 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 | Such Death. Much Parade. Wow. |
84 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 9 | TV | 12 |
85 | Denki-gai no Honya-san | 8 | TV | 12 |
86 | Denpa Kyoushi | 7 | TV | 24 | Heh. That was more entertaining than I expected. |
87 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | 8 | OVA | 2 |
88 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 5 | Movie | 1 | Only watched as a favour for a friend. Not really my thing. |
89 | Drifters | 8 | TV | 12 | Nobunaga, you crazy. |
90 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 7 | TV | 13 | Meh, decent. Not really worth all the hype, though. |
91 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka Gaiden: Sword Oratoria | 7 | TV | 12 |
92 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | IIIIIIIIZAAAAAAAYAAAAAAAA!!!!!! |
93 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | 8 | TV | 12 | So long to Durarara...a show so damn complicated yet so good. Would love for more to come out someday. |
94 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 8 | TV | 12 | IZAAAYAAAAA!! |
95 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | 7 | TV | 12 | And thus ends another cour of Durararararara. Pretty par for the course. |
97 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 9 | Special | 1 |
98 | Eromanga-sensei | 7 | TV | 12 |
99 | Etotama | 6 | TV | 12 | Decent, CG was pretty good, but nothing to write home about. |
101 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 7 | TV | 10 | This shit is silly. Apparently its getting ANOTHER season too! Not that I'm complaining...I love this silly shit. |
103 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! | 8 | TV | 12 | Well, things got quite a bit more serious here. Looking more like a Type/Moon show! |
104 | Fate/stay night | 8 | TV | 24 | Very good show. Got a little silly at times, but for the most part it held together very well and kept a great story going. Saber too adorable. |
105 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 8 | TV | 12 | More like unlimited budget works! Still, very good. Cant wait for the 2nd cour. |
106 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 | Another installment of Unlimited Budget Works, another great one as well. |
107 | Fate/Zero | 9 | TV | 13 | It was good, really good, but so far not quite living up to the massive hype that F/Z is given. |
108 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Pretty dang good. |
110 | Flip Flappers | 8 | TV | 13 |
111 | Flying Witch | 9 | TV | 12 | God I loved this show. Why can't there be more super relaxing shows like this? |
112 | Freezing | 8 | TV | 12 | In the future, beautiful women with the power to stop enormous phase beasts along with their limiters, with whom they share a special bond, are the only hope for humanity. |
113 | Freezing Vibration | 7 | TV | 12 | Continuation of Freezing. Adapts a few of the much darker arcs. Not for the feint of heart. |
114 | Fukigen na Mononokean | 7 | TV | 13 |
116 | Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yattemita. | 7 | TV | 12 | Wow wow wow wow. This show. This show was a thing. |
117 | Gabriel DropOut | 8 | TV | 12 |
118 | Gakkougurashi! | 8 | TV | 12 | Damn that show was amazing. So much better than I was expecting! |
119 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 7 | TV | 12 | Though it was the less good of the two clone shows this season, it was still alright. |
120 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Decent enough. Better than the first season at least. |
121 | Gamers! | 7 | TV | 12 |
122 | Gangsta. | 6 | TV | 12 | Interesting concept. Kinda felt like it fell short. |
123 | Gatchaman Crowds | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty decent show. Crazy robot superheroes and a girl with a duck backpack who literally listens to nobody. Oh, and the cutest little Utsutsu you've ever seen. |
124 | Gatchaman Crowds Insight | 7 | TV | 12 | This show cray cray. That is all. |
125 | Gatchaman Crowds Insight: Inbound | 7 | ONA | 1 |
126 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 9 | TV | 12 | A fantastic show with a complete cop-out ending, but the LN is still going on, so maybe there's hope for more in the future. Not likely, but we can always hope. |
127 | Gi(a)rlish Number | 7 | TV | 12 |
128 | Gintama. | 8 | TV | 12 |
129 | Gintama° | 9 | TV | 51 | And another season of Gintama comes to a close. I'll miss you. |
131 | Girls & Panzer Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | The girls from Oorai are back with some fun OVAs. Not all fanservice, and a lot of funny moments. Fun watch. |
133 | Girls Bravo: Second Season | 7 | TV | 13 | More escapades from planet estrogen! |
134 | GJ-bu | 8 | TV | 12 | The tale of the after school club where not much else happens but the girls picking on the only guy in the club. Very cute. Lots of laughs. |
137 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 | Well that was freaking adorable. I'll definitely miss my weekly dose of the Rabbit House girls. |
138 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? | 9 | TV | 12 | Why does it have to be over?! I love this show so much....so much healing. Give season 3 NOW!! |
142 | Gosick | 9 | TV | 24 | Well I had always heard that this was a great show, and now I know why. Very well told story. Victorique was adorable and a genuine genius. Highly recommend. |
146 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
147 | Grisaia no Rakuen | 9 | TV | 10 | God damn. Why did this season have to be so short? At least it ended on poontang island as it should have. |
148 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 8 | TV | 12 | That was a fun ride. Now get out. Have some salt. Give me money. Now get out! |
149 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! | 7 | TV | 24 |
151 | Hachimitsu to Clover II | 7 | TV | 12 | The continuation of the story. |
152 | Hachimitsu to Clover Specials | 7 | Special | 2 |
153 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 8 | TV | 12 | Well that was a great show with a very unfulfilling ending. S2 needs to happen. |
154 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 8 | TV | 12 | Old gods take the forms of cute girls. Harem ensues. Actually very funny and a great watch. |
155 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 8 | TV | 12 | More chaos. More cute old gods. |
156 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Yasashii Teki no Shitome-kata | 8 | OVA | 1 |
157 | Haiyoru! Nyaruani | 8 | OVA | 9 |
158 | Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Love(craft-sensei) | 7 | TV | 11 |
159 | Haiyoru! Nyaruani: Remember My Love(craft-sensei) Special | 7 | Special | 1 |
161 | Hanamonogatari | 9 | TV Special | 5 | Completely worth the wait. Kanbaru is best girl. |
162 | Hanayamata | 7 | TV | 12 | This show. Too cute. Animation was a little weird to get used to, but I loved the story and the characters. Nothing wrong with a good old SoL show. |
163 | Handa-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | That was a fun show. Too bad no Naru or Hina though... |
164 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | 7 | TV | 12 | What happens when you mix generic slice of life with mystery? Not another fucking Hyouka that's for sure... |
165 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | The devil is a part timer? Seems like it's been done before, but this one was pretty dang funny. |
166 | Hello!! Kiniro Mosaic | 8 | TV | 12 | I have no idea why I love this show so much...but if they made it never ending...I would have no complaints. |
167 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 9 | TV | 12 | A cursed cat statue switches the personalities of two students. Hilarity ensues. Very funny, very cute, very worth the watch. |
168 | Hibike! Euphonium | 8 | TV | 13 | Another very well done KyoAni show. Wasn\'t the greatest ever, but definitely very high quality to be expected from a great studio.......Asuka best girl. |
169 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | 9 | TV | 13 |
170 | Hidamari Sketch | 8 | TV | 12 | Well that was cute and relaxing. Enjoyed that one. |
171 | Hidamari Sketch Specials | 8 | Special | 2 |
172 | Hidamari Sketch x 365 | 8 | TV | 13 |
173 | Hidamari Sketch x 365 Specials | 8 | Special | 3 |
174 | Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆ | 8 | TV | 12 | I just love this show. |
175 | Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆ Specials | 8 | Special | 2 |
176 | Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb | 8 | TV | 12 |
177 | Hidamari Sketch x SP | 7 | TV Special | 2 |
178 | Hidamari Sketch: Sae Hiro Sotsugyou-hen | 9 | OVA | 2 | Nice capstone to this nice little series. I wouldn't complain if they made more... |
179 | Hidan no Aria | 7 | TV | 12 | Decent show. Kind of copypaste characters, but the story was alright. |
180 | Hidan no Aria AA | 7 | TV | 12 | More detective girls with guns and superpowers? Cliched? Yes? Overplayed? Yes. Still not a terrible watch. |
181 | Hidan no Aria: Butei ga Kitarite Onsen Kenshuu | 7 | Special | 1 |
182 | High School DxD | 7 | TV | 12 | Demon girl makes a slave out of our hero To use him in the battle of heaven vs. hell. If you can stand a lot of boobs in your face, it actually has a good story. |
183 | High School DxD BorN | 8 | TV | 12 |
184 | High School DxD New | 8 | TV | 12 | BOUSTOU!! Enough said. |
185 | High School DxD OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 |
186 | High School DxD Specials | 7 | Special | 6 |
187 | High School Fleet | 7 | TV | 12 | Girls und warboats. Story was a bit bland, but the characters were good. |
188 | Highschool of the Dead | 6 | TV | 12 | Zombies and boobs. Not much else. Not that good. |
189 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 5 | OVA | 1 | Zombies and boobs...on the beach. Again, not that good. |
190 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 7 | TV | 26 |
191 | Himegoto | 5 | TV | 13 | Well.....that was a thing. That was a thing alright. |
192 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | Well, not as good as I had originally hoped, but it was still pretty funny! |
193 | Hinako Note | 7 | TV | 12 |
194 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 8 | TV | 12 | Chaika. Awesome. More please. Season 2. Now! |
195 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 8 | TV | 10 |
196 | Houkago no Pleiades (TV) | 6 | TV | 12 | Gainax. |
198 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 9 | OVA | 1 |
199 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 7 | TV | 12 | A not-so-typical harem. Silly as all crap, but nothing overly fantastic. |
200 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 7 | TV | 12 |
201 | Inu x Boku SS | 7 | TV | 12 | Eh, decent enough. |
202 | Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | 7 | Special | 1 |
203 | Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san | 7 | TV | 12 | Short, cute, good for some giggles. Not sure if I would have liked a full length version. It was good as it was being short. |
205 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | More robot girl harem. Not as good as S1, but still decent and pretty funny.....Laura best girl. |
206 | Isshuukan Friends. | 9 | TV | 12 | A really nice little show. Hase was plenty level headed for the situation he was given. Maybe We'll get more? I would love it, but it ended pretty nicely. |
207 | Jinsei | 7 | TV | 13 |
208 | Jitsu wa Watashi wa | 8 | TV | 13 | So much freaking Autism. This show could have been SO much better if it actually followed the source instead of randomly jumping around the manga... |
209 | Joker Game | 7 | TV | 12 | That was decent I guess. |
210 | Joshiraku | 9 | TV | 13 | This show....so puntastic. So freaking Japanese, I love it. |
211 | Joukamachi no Dandelion | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty funny series. Enjoyable watch but nothing supremely amazing. |
212 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 | Damnit, this is one of the cutest things I have seen. Lesson learned: everybody needs a Mugi. |
213 | K-On! Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great to see the girls back together again. Maybe someday season 3 will come with the girls all in college. |
214 | K-On!! | 9 | TV | 26 | Just as good as the first season, maybe better. Now I know even more so that I need a Mugi of my own. The end definitely got me with those feels though... |
215 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 8 | Special | 1 |
216 | K-On!: Live House! | 8 | Special | 1 |
217 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | TV | 26 | This one was really funny and really well written. A nice rom-com that never really lost its charm. Keeping a secret can have its benefits, ya know? |
218 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Goshujinsama to Asonjao♥ | 7 | Special | 1 |
219 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo! | 7 | Special | 1 |
220 | Kakegurui | 8 | TV | 12 |
221 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | A pretty funny look into the mind of a dating sim obsessed otaku. Elsie is cute as a button especially with all of her mishaps. |
224 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Flag 0 | 7 | OVA | 1 |
225 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 9 | TV | 12 | Best season by far. Real plot driven story and drama. Now I have to hope for season 4... |
226 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | 8 | OVA | 2 | A nice segway into season 3. Looking forward to if this story develops more. |
228 | Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara | 8 | TV | 13 | This was the best deconstruction of a harem I have ever seen desu. Watch it because it is hilarious desu! |
231 | Karin | 7 | TV | 24 |
232 | Katanagatari | 8 | TV | 12 | Very good show. Collecting powerful swords and stuff. |
233 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 7 | TV | 12 | We all knew what this show was about...and it was glorious. Booty. |
234 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 5 | TV | 25 | Meh...too shounen-action blah for me. |
235 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | Damnit Shaft....just damnit. Why? So much insanity and so many boobs flying at your face that I had no idea what to think. And yet....I loved every second of it. |
236 | Kiniro Mosaic | 8 | TV | 12 | Freaking adorable. British girls going to japan? Engrish everywhere? Diabetes overload? COUNT ME IN!! |
237 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 7 | TV | 13 | That was quite a nice show. Great for one so old. |
238 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 7 | TV | 24 | Cool show. Nice idea and Migi was pretty funny. Kind of predictable, but hey it wasn\'t horrible. |
239 | Kiss x Sis | 6 | OVA | 12 | Uh....huh.... |
240 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 6 | TV | 12 | Yeah that's right, I watched it. Yeah, I didn't hate it that much.....shut up. It was funny. |
241 | Kiznaiver | 7 | TV | 12 | Eh, it was alright, but fell far short of real Trigger quality. |
242 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
243 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 |
244 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 |
245 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 9 | TV | 13 |
246 | Koe no Katachi | 10 | Movie | 1 |
247 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 | Strange that they break this up into 2 parts on the list, but definitely enjoying it so far. |
248 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 8 | Special | 4 | Such a great show. Glad I finally got around to watching it. Inaban best girl by a mile. |
249 | Komori-san wa Kotowarenai! | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute little show. ish it wasnt 2 minutes long though....could have easily been a 15 minute show. |
250 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | 7 | TV | 12 | Well it was kind of entertaining, but just another ending where the plot development didn't exist. |
251 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | TV | 10 | This was refreshingly funny and I can't wait for season 2!! |
252 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 9 | TV | 10 |
254 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 8 | TV | 10 | More wacky antics, jiggle physics and butts....sexy, sexy zombie butts. Maybe season 3 someday... |
255 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu | 7 | OVA | 1 |
256 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | Heh. That glorious, glorious ass. The ladies can't get enough. |
257 | Koufuku Graffiti | 7 | TV | 12 | Foo porn at its finest. Nice going SHAFT. |
258 | Koukaku no Pandora | 6 | TV | 12 | Well that was an interesting one. Art was kinda bleh, and the story was bland but I got a few chuckles out of it. |
259 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 6 | TV | 12 | Totally not a ripoff of about a dozen shows....totally... |
260 | Koyomimonogatari | 8 | ONA | 12 | More Monogatari is always welcome in any capacity. Hype for Kizu FINALLY coming out!! |
261 | Kuma Miko | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty alright. Up and down as far as funniness goes. |
262 | Kuroshitsuji: Book of Circus | 6 | TV | 10 | Welp, that was a show. There was no BL, which I was scared of because of the art style. It was OK, but not that great. |
265 | Lance N' Masques | 6 | TV | 12 | Ehhhh.....I've seen better. Much better. Not terrible though. |
268 | Little Busters! Refrain | 10 | TV | 13 |
269 | Little Busters! Sekai no Saitou wa Ore ga Mamoru! | 8 | OVA | 1 |
270 | Little Witch Academia | 8 | Movie | 1 |
271 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | 8 | TV | 25 |
272 | Little Witch Academia: Mahoujikake no Parade | 8 | Movie | 1 |
273 | Log Horizon | 9 | TV | 25 |
274 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Such a great show. I would love if they made another season showing the China server and more progress with the device to transport between worlds! |
275 | Long Riders! | 7 | TV | 12 |
276 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 8 | TV | 13 |
278 | Love Live! School Idol Project OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 |
279 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | 9 | TV | 13 | I actually think I like Aquors better than μs. Very good and realistic show. Give more pls. |
281 | Luck & Logic | 6 | TV | 12 | Not really sure why I kept watching this one...kinda subpar. |
282 | Lucky☆Star | 9 | TV | 24 |
283 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai | 6 | TV | 12 |
284 | Machine-Doll wa Kizutsukanai Specials | 4 | Special | 6 | What a surprise. More pointless ecchi... |
286 | Made in Abyss | 10 | TV | 13 |
287 | Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) | 7 | TV | 13 | That was a fun little show. Love to see more of Sinbad doing Sinbad things. |
288 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 8 | TV | 25 | Another really good season. Season 3 when? |
289 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 8 | TV | 25 |
290 | Mahou Sensou | 6 | TV | 12 |
291 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | 7 | TV | 12 | Bloody magical girl massacre. Could have been bloodier, and less trannies, but still ok. |
292 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 |
295 | Majimoji Rurumo | 7 | TV | 12 | This was pretty cute. Lots of stupid bad jokes and sex humour, but overall pretty funny. |
296 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 7 | TV | 12 | Decent, good for some chuckles, but nothing fantastic like it could have been. The manga is a lot better. |
297 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 7 | TV | 12 |
298 | Mayo Chiki! | 8 | TV | 13 |
299 | Mayoiga | 7 | TV | 12 | Well, that was weird. |
300 | Mikagura Gakuen Kumikyoku (TV) | 7 | TV | 12 | That was silly. Kinda fun though. |
301 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 8 | TV | 12 |
302 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Kamoniku tte Midori-ppoi Aji ga Suru no ne. | 8 | OVA | 1 | A nice little OVA. It was fun to learn a little more about the pasts of the characters. |
303 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Mite. Are ga Watashitachi no Tomatteiru Ryokan yo. | 7 | Special | 1 |
304 | Military! | 7 | TV | 12 | Well.......that was.......something....... |
305 | Mitsudomoe | 7 | TV | 13 |
306 | MM! | 8 | TV | 12 | Went in with low expectations, but this show was actually really funny and had very good character development. Nice story and a lot of sweet moments, too. A surprisingly good watch. |
307 | MM! Specials | 3 | Special | 9 | A whole lot of pointless ecchi. Not worth it. |
308 | Mob Psycho 100 | 8 | TV | 12 | Heh. Pretty good show and a fun art style. |
310 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 8 | TV | 26 |
311 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Need more monster girls...followed the manga pretty damn close and I love the manga. Skipped some stuff, but hey, what can you do? |
312 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | 6 | TV | 12 |
313 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 7 | TV | 13 | KyoAni, even when you make a bad show, it's still watchable. |
314 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | 7 | TV | 16 | Well it certainly wasn\'t Haruhi, but I knew that going in. It was pretty good for what it was, though. Kind of a sub-par ending though... |
315 | Nagi no Asu kara | 8 | TV | 26 |
316 | Nanbaka | 8 | TV | 13 |
317 | Nanbaka 2 | 7 | ONA | 12 |
318 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 8 | TV | 13 |
319 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | 7 | TV | 13 | How to war efficeintly: by a very lazy womanizer. |
320 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 9 | TV Special | 4 |
321 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 7 | TV | 12 | There's still no girls on the internet, you know... |
322 | New Game! | 8 | TV | 12 | Cute girls and yuri overtones. pretty good watch. |
323 | New Game!! | 7 | TV | 12 |
325 | Nisekoi | 8 | TV | 20 | Another well done show by shaft. Here's hoping for a season 2. Very much enjoyed the gorilla and the bean sprout, et. all. |
326 | Nisekoi: | 8 | TV | 12 | Pretty good. Pretty status quo, but so is the manga. Tsugumi still best girl. |
327 | Nisemonogatari | 9 | TV | 11 |
329 | Non Non Biyori | 10 | TV | 12 | Nyanpassu~~ |
330 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | 10 | TV | 12 | God I love this show. I could watch this infinitely. Bring me S3 NOW!! |
331 | Noragami | 9 | TV | 12 |
332 | Noragami Aragoto | 9 | TV | 13 | Damnit I love this show so much. God battles with wacky antics are always welcome here. |
333 | Noragami OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 |
334 | Nourin | 7 | TV | 12 |
336 | Oda Nobuna no Yabou | 8 | TV | 12 |
337 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou! | 6 | TV | 12 | Welp, that was a thing. You...definitely a thing. |
338 | Omamori Himari | 6 | TV | 12 | Meh. |
339 | One Punch Man | 8 | TV | 12 | This show was silly. I liked it a lot, but it didn't quite live up to the hype it got. |
340 | Oneechan ga Kita | 9 | TV | 12 | Triangles are love. Triangles are life. Triangles will save the world. Watch this, you will understand as well. |
341 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! | 7 | TV | 12 |
342 | Oniichan dakedo Ai sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne! Specials | 5 | Special | 6 |
343 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! | 5 | TV | 12 | No....just....just no. |
344 | Oniichan no Koto nanka Zenzen Suki ja Nai n da kara ne!! Special | 5 | Special | 1 |
345 | Onsen Yousei Hakone-chan | 6 | TV | 13 | Cute pointless show. A good way to kill 2 minutes maybe? |
347 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | 4 | TV | 12 |
350 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Holo no Short Anime | 7 | Special | 2 | Cute little 4 minute episodes about drinking and stretching. Kind of random, but pretty funny. |
351 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 9 | OVA | 1 | A nice bridge between seasons. Lawrence is still as thickheaded as ever, and Holo is too adorable. |
352 | Orange | 9 | TV | 13 |
353 | Ore ga Ojousama Gakkou ni "Shomin Sample" Toshite Gets♥Sareta Ken | 7 | TV | 12 | Gets. |
354 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 9 | TV | 12 |
355 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 9 | ONA | 4 |
356 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 8 | TV | 13 |
357 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 2 | ONA | 3 |
359 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | 9 | TV | 10 |
360 | Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. | 6 | TV | 12 |
361 | Oshiete! Galko-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | Pointless, but funny. |
362 | Outbreak Company | 8 | TV | 12 |
363 | Overlord | 7 | TV | 13 | Pretty decent. I don't think it's worth the hype it got, though. |
364 | Owari no Seraph | 7 | TV | 12 |
365 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | You watch it for the smuglord. No other reason. |
366 | Owarimonogatari | 9 | TV | 12 | Can't believe the story is over....well here's to Kizu and Koyomimonogatari...maybe more books will get adapted. We can only hope... |
367 | Pandora Hearts | 8 | TV | 25 | That was a pretty good show. Dark twisted Alice in Wonderland-ish themes. |
368 | Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! | 9 | TV | 12 | My god this show was so freaking cute. Why do these shows make me want a daughter so much... |
369 | Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 9 | ONA | 5 | Damn that was a great show. Can't wait for the movie...guy needs a happy ending. |
370 | Plastic Memories | 9 | TV | 13 | This show was really really good. I really wish they\'ll make more...but I don\'t think it\'ll happen sadly... |
371 | Plastic Neesan | 8 | ONA | 12 | Pretty much a girl version of Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou. Violence, hilarity, cliche shounen faces, all make for a well worth it 30 minute series. |
373 | Prison School | 7 | TV | 12 | Heh. Entertaining I guess. Kind of went overboard with the censoring though... |
374 | Punch Line | 7 | TV | 12 | Well that was a little more than ridiculous...entertaining though. |
375 | Pupa | 3 | TV | 12 | ...........wut? |
376 | Pupipo! | 8 | TV | 15 |
377 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | 8 | ONA | 12 |
378 | Rail Wars! | 6 | TV | 12 | Trains and butts; dont try to fool yourself into thinking this show is anything more than that. But for what it was, it was alright, I guess. |
379 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 8 | TV | 12 | The better of the two clone shows this season!! Would definitely watch another season of this! |
381 | Re-Kan! | 6 | TV | 13 | Kind of another \"meh\" show. |
382 | Re:␣Hamatora | 7 | TV | 12 | Well, at least they answered all of the questions that had been left at the end of season 1. Nice resolution and it was overall a pretty good watch. |
383 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 25 | That was a pretty dang good show. Hopefully gets a S2 and Emilia gets more development. |
384 | ReLIFE | 9 | TV | 13 | Very good show. Kind of skipped a lot of the manga, but at least they handled it well. |
385 | Renai Boukun | 7 | TV | 12 |
386 | Rewrite | 7 | TV | 13 | Slow start, but holy crap did it finish strong. Jun Madea does it again, bravo! |
387 | Robot Girls Z | 6 | Special | 3 | Frogs on hands retarded...but still entertaining. |
388 | Robot Girls Z Plus | 7 | ONA | 6 | ARE YOU CHEEZ-IT?! |
389 | Robot Girls Z Specials | 8 | Special | 3 |
391 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | - | TV | 12 |
392 | Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!? | 8 | TV | 12 | This was one of the better done harems I have seen in a while. Lots of fun hi-jinks and none of the stupid harem drama. |
393 | Rolling☆Girls | 7 | TV | 12 | That was a bit crazy....in a good way though! |
394 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | 8 | TV | 11 | A really fun show. Terribly done open ended-ending, but lets hope for season 2. Well worth the watch, though. |
396 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 7 | TV | 12 | That was pretty dang fun. Uta best girl... |
397 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭ | 7 | TV | 11 |
398 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata ♭: Koi to Junjou no Service-kai | 8 | Special | 1 |
399 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata: Ai to Seishun no Service-kai | 6 | TV Special | 1 |
400 | Saijaku Muhai no Bahamut | 7 | TV | 12 | Well another generic harem battle ends in similar fashion. Got some enjoyment out of it, so I'm not mad. |
401 | Saikin, Imouto no Yousu ga Chotto Okashiinda ga. | 5 | TV | 12 |
402 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 7 | TV | 12 | Uh, swagamoto...I guess? |
403 | Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou | 7 | TV | 26 | This fuckin' show man....this fuckin' show. |
404 | Sakura Trick | 6 | TV | 12 |
405 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 9 | TV | 24 |
407 | Sansha Sanyou | 7 | TV | 12 | Good for a chuckle I suppose. |
408 | Seiken Tsukai no World Break | 7 | TV | 12 | Well, that was decent. Not much to say, just decent. |
409 | Seikoku no Dragonar | 4 | TV | 12 | Well.....that was a thing.... |
410 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | 5 | TV | 12 | This was just silly. ICE WAFFLE HO!! |
411 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | 8 | TV | 13 |
412 | Seitokai Yakuindomo OVA | 8 | OVA | 8 |
413 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* | 8 | TV | 13 |
414 | Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda | 8 | TV | 12 |
415 | Sekirei | 7 | TV | 12 |
416 | Sekirei: Hajimete no Otsukai | 7 | Special | 1 |
417 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement | 7 | TV | 13 |
418 | Sekirei: Pure Engagement Episode 0 | 7 | Special | 1 |
420 | Selector Spread WIXOSS | 8 | TV | 12 | So glad I gave this series a shot. Who would have ever thought that a card game show could be so dark and just plain good? |
421 | Shakunetsu no Takkyuu Musume | 7 | TV | 12 | Very hot, sweaty girls smacking around little white balls. |
422 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 9 | TV | 22 | Incredible musical scores, beautiful, bittersweet story. Very VERY good show. |
423 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 9 | TV | 12 | Goddamn this show was funny. Seitokai Yakuindomo with actual plot and character development? HELL YES |
424 | Shin Strange+ | 6 | TV | 12 | Welp...that was another thing alright... |
425 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | TV | 25 |
426 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 |
427 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | 7 | TV | 12 | Welp....that was a show alright... |
428 | Shinmai Maou no Testament: Toujou Basara no Hard Sweet na Nichijou | 7 | OVA | 1 |
429 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 8 | TV | 12 | That was pretty freaking adorable. And pretty dang funny as well geso! |
430 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Cute little shorts. |
431 | Shinryaku!! Ika Musume | 8 | OVA | 3 | All these squidding puns, I can't squidding take it anymore!!! |
432 | Shinryaku!? Ika Musume | 8 | TV | 12 | That was such a fun show, too bad its over...maybe more in the future! I definitely won't be against it! |
434 | Shokugeki no Souma | 8 | TV | 24 | Food porn at its finest. Please make more! |
435 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 8 | TV | 13 | Pretty good adaptation. Plenty of source material to keep going too! |
436 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | 7 | TV | 12 | Well it wasn't Saekano S@, but it was pretty decent. Enjoyed this one. |
437 | Shounen Maid | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty alright I guess. Some of the characters got kind of annoying, but overall pretty decent. |
438 | Show By Rock!! | 6 | TV | 12 | Meh. Not nearly enough Ram-chan. |
439 | Shuffle! | 9 | TV | 24 |
440 | Shuumatsu Nani Shitemasu ka? Isogashii desu ka? Sukutte Moratte Ii desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 |
441 | Shuumatsu no Izetta | 7 | TV | 12 |
442 | Slayers | 8 | TV | 26 | This show...so 90s...I love it. |
443 | SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation | 6 | TV | 12 |
444 | Sora no Manimani | 7 | TV | 12 | I've always liked stargazing. This made me want to go again. |
445 | Sora no Method | 8 | TV | 13 | That was a nice ride. The feels got me once or twice and overall it was very well animated with a great story. |
446 | Sora no Otoshimono | 8 | TV | 13 | BD GET! |
447 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 8 | TV | 12 | BD GET! |
448 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 8 | OVA | 1 |
449 | Sora no Otoshimono: Tokeijikake no Angeloid | 8 | Movie | 1 |
452 | Soul Eater | 7 | TV | 51 |
454 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 |
455 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 10 | Movie | 1 |
456 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 10 | Special | 1 |
457 | Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing | 7 | ONA | 4 |
458 | Stella no Mahou | 7 | TV | 12 |
459 | Strange+ | 5 | TV | 12 | Just like the title says. Strange....but also funny. Though, mostly just.....wat? |
460 | Subete ga F ni Naru | 8 | TV | 11 | Well that was a little more than interesting. I love a good mystery show and that was a pretty great mystery!! Worth the watch. |
461 | Super Seisyun Brothers | 7 | TV | 14 |
462 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 |
463 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 9 | TV | 14 |
464 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 9 | TV | 14 |
465 | Sword Art Online | 7 | TV | 25 |
466 | Sword Art Online II | 7 | TV | 24 |
467 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 6 | Special | 1 |
468 | Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai | 6 | TV | 12 | Meh. Decent. Could have been better. |
469 | Tamako Market | 8 | TV | 12 | That was pretty fun. Dera too fuckin\' fat though. |
470 | Tamako Market Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | ...........wut? |
471 | Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge | 7 | TV | 12 | Damn that fucker is lazy |
472 | Tantei Kageki Milky Holmes TD | 7 | TV | 12 | Another enjoyable season of Milky Holmes. Not enough Gamaboko though... |
473 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes | 8 | TV | 12 |
474 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai 2 Maku | 8 | TV | 12 |
475 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Alternative | 8 | TV Special | 2 |
476 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Summer Special | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
477 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 |
478 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!! | 8 | Special | 1 |
479 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Ore no Gurren wa Pikka-Pika!! | 8 | OVA | 1 |
480 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls | 8 | TV | 13 | That was fun, mostly because of the music. Producer-chan best girl. |
482 | Time Travel Shoujo: Mari Waka to 8-nin no Kagakusha-tachi | 6 | TV | 12 | Electricity and annoying but cute girl. Uhhh, ok I guess? |
483 | To Be Hero | 7 | TV | 12 |
484 | To LOVE-Ru | 6 | TV | 26 |
485 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | 7 | TV | 12 |
486 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd | 7 | TV | 12 | Yup, that was definitely more to-LOVE-Ru. |
487 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness OVA | 7 | OVA | 6 |
488 | To LOVE-Ru OVA | 6 | OVA | 6 |
489 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta | 7 | TV | 13 |
490 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 | Misaka Mikoto too freaking cute. Awesome series and nice to see the show focusing more on battles and science rather than the harem antics, funny as they were. |
492 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne. | 4 | OVA | 1 | Um....nope. |
494 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 9 | TV | 24 | Another fantastic installment. Still holding out hope for a season 3 of Index/Railgun, or maybe, just maybe an Accelerator series. That would also be fantastic. |
495 | Tokyo ESP | 7 | TV | 12 | Decent show, a little convoluded, but it wasn't exactly a waste of time. |
496 | Tokyo Ghoul | 7 | TV | 12 | This show didn't look very interesting to me at first, but it was actually pretty decent. Not amazing, but a pretty cool show. |
497 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 6 | TV | 12 | Well, that was another season. Kind of a bullshit ending... |
498 | Tokyo Ravens | 7 | TV | 24 |
499 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 7 | TV | 13 | Started strong, finished very bland. Kind of 'eh' |
500 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun: Tonari no Gokudou-kun | 7 | OVA | 1 |
501 | Tonari no Seki-kun | 9 | TV | 21 | One of the best little 7-minute shows in existence I think. Seki is a master of goofing off and gets Yokoi involved in his antics. Never gets old. Need more! |
502 | Tonari no Seki-kun OVA | 9 | OVA | 1 |
503 | Toradora! | 10 | TV | 25 | DVD GET! |
504 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 9 | Special | 1 |
505 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | 8 | Special | 4 |
506 | Trinity Seven | 6 | TV | 12 |
507 | Tsukimonogatari | 9 | TV Special | 4 | Well that was more than worth the wait. Yotsugi best girl by far. Still makes me wonder if they will EVER release Kizu... |
508 | Tsurezure Children | 7 | TV | 12 |
509 | Uchuu Patrol Luluco | 7 | TV | 13 | Come on trigger...what was that? |
510 | Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari | 8 | TV | 12 | Very nice, heartwarming show. |
511 | Urara Meirochou | 7 | TV | 12 |
513 | Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen | 6 | TV | 25 | Such a promising show turned int such a let-down with all of the plotholes and really terrible ending. |
514 | Wakaba*Girl | 7 | TV | 13 | This series was just too damn cute. I need more adorkable Wakaba! |
515 | Wakaba*Girl: Onsen Tsukaritai | 7 | Special | 1 |
516 | Wakako-zake | 8 | TV | 12 | Loved this little show so much. |
517 | Wake Up, Girls! | 8 | TV | 12 |
518 | Wake Up, Girls! Shichinin no Idol | 8 | Movie | 1 | A good precursor to the main series. It was nice to see a bit of the girls's pasts and the process of them coming together under Green Leaves as WUG. |
519 | Walkure Romanze | 7 | TV | 12 |
521 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!: Motenaishi, Nazomeite Miru | 8 | OVA | 1 | More cringing and a bit of hinting at a season 2? Count me in! |
522 | White Album 2 | 9 | TV | 13 |
523 | Witch Craft Works | 8 | TV | 12 |
525 | Working!!! | 9 | TV | 13 | I can't believe it's over....I guess all things must come to an end, but damnit I LOVE THIS SHOW. I wish it could go on forever... |
526 | Working'!! | 9 | TV | 13 | I seriously can\'t get enough of this show. So freaking funny! Looking forward to season 3, hopefully there\'s some good progression with Takenashi and Inami. |
527 | WWW.Working!! | 7 | TV | 13 | Not even close to as good as the original series...disappointing. |
528 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 9 | TV | 13 |
529 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA | 9 | OVA | 1 |
530 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 9 | TV | 13 | God this show is amazingly real. Give season 3 NOW!! |
531 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA | 9 | OVA | 1 |
532 | Yama no Susume | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute short series about girls mountain climbing and friendship. Nothing spectacular, but a nice watch. |
533 | Yama no Susume Second Season | 8 | TV | 24 | I dont know why I love this show so much....but God help me I do. This could go on forever and I would gladly watch it. |
534 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty good, very rushed ending...maybe more? There\'s plenty of source material anyway. |
535 | Yi Ren Zhi Xia | 7 | TV | 12 |
536 | Yosuga no Sora | 6 | TV | 12 | Welp...that was a thing. |
537 | Youjo Senki | 7 | TV | 12 |
538 | Young Black Jack | 6 | TV | 12 | This show was kind of a letdown, not gonna lie. |
539 | Yuru Yuri | 8 | TV | 12 | So much lesbian tension...so little time. Akarin!! |
540 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi! | 9 | OVA | 1 | Prepped for season 3. Needs to come faster. |
541 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+ | 8 | TV Special | 2 | Season 3 HYYYYPE |
542 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 9 | TV | 12 | Bring me season 4 now!!! .....Chizuru best girl. |
543 | Yuru Yuri: Doushite, Tomaranai, Tokimeki, Dokidoki, Paradox, Eternal | 7 | Special | 1 | This is the stuff of nightmares...Chinatsu's full....er....story? |
544 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 9 | TV | 12 | More lesbian tension, more laughs. Well worth it. Come at me season 3! |
545 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 8 | TV | 12 |
546 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | 7 | TV | 12 |
547 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 |
548 | Yuyushiki | 8 | TV | 12 |
549 | Zankyou no Terror | 6 | TV | 11 | Who knew a show about cryptic terrorism could turn out to be so boring? Oh yeah...me. |
550 | Zero kara Hajimeru Mahou no Sho | 7 | TV | 12 |
551 | Zero no Tsukaima | 9 | TV | 13 |
552 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 9 | TV | 12 |
553 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 9 | TV | 12 |
554 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 8 | TV | 12 |
555 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama | 7 | Special | 1 |
TV: 434, OVA: 40, Movies: 17, Spcl.: 43, Eps: 0, Days: 107.89, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: 0.26 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | - | TV | 19/25 |
2 | Seitokai Yakuindomo* OVA | 8 | OVA | 3/10 |
3 | Suzakinishi The Animation | 6 | TV | 5/12 |
4 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline | - | Special | 5/9 | Cute chibi recaps of DVD releases, with special guests! |
TV: 2, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 0.42, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: 0.42 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aldnoah.Zero | 3 | TV | 7/12 |
2 | All Out!! | - | TV | 14/25 |
3 | Girlfriend (Kari) | - | TV | 2/12 |
5 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 4 | TV | 10/39 | Bleh |
6 | Occultic;Nine | - | TV | 6/12 |
7 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | - | TV | 3/12 |
8 | Sousei no Onmyouji | - | TV | 28/50 |
9 | Trickster: Edogawa Ranpo "Shounen Tanteidan" yori | - | TV | 10/24 | Just. So. Boring. |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 1.4, Mean Score: 2.7, Score Dev.: -5.17 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Amagami SS | - | TV | -/25 |
2 | Amagami SS OVA | - | OVA | -/6 |
3 | Amagami SS+ Plus | - | TV | -/13 |
4 | Amagami SS+ Plus: Extra Episode+ Plus | - | Special | -/6 |
5 | Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto | - | Special | -/1 |
6 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | - | TV | -/12 |
7 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | - | Movie | -/3 |
8 | Carnival Phantasm EX Season | - | OVA | -/1 |
9 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen | - | TV Special | -/1 |
10 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Mirai-hen | - | TV | -/12 |
11 | Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation | - | TV | -/13 |
12 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko | - | TV | -/12 |
13 | Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko: Mayonaka no Taiyou | - | Special | -/1 |
14 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | - | TV | -/12 |
15 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | - | TV | 1/12 |
16 | Gintama' | - | TV | -/51 |
17 | Hanamaru Youchien | - | TV | -/12 |
18 | Hanasaku Iroha | - | TV | -/26 |
19 | Hanasaku Iroha Movie: Home Sweet Home | - | Movie | -/1 |
20 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | - | TV | -/12 |
21 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | - | TV | -/26 |
22 | Kidou Senkan Nadesico | - | TV | -/26 |
23 | Kill Me Baby | - | TV | -/13 |
24 | Kimi no Na wa. | - | Movie | -/1 |
25 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru! | - | TV | -/12 |
26 | Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!: Ani, Imouto, Koibito | - | OVA | -/1 |
27 | Kotoura-san | - | TV | -/12 |
28 | Love Lab | - | TV | -/13 |
29 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 |
30 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 |
31 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | - | Movie | -/1 |
32 | Maoyuu Maou Yuusha | - | TV | -/12 |
33 | Minami-ke | - | TV | -/13 |
34 | Minami-ke Natsuyasumi | - | OVA | -/1 |
35 | Minami-ke Okaeri | - | TV | -/13 |
36 | Minami-ke Okawari | - | TV | -/13 |
37 | Minami-ke Omatase | - | OVA | -/1 |
38 | Minami-ke Tadaima | - | TV | -/13 |
39 | Mitsudomoe Zouryouchuu! | - | TV | -/8 |
40 | Mitsudomoe: Oppai Ippai Mama Genki | - | Special | -/1 |
41 | Myself; Yourself | - | TV | -/13 |
42 | Nerima Daikon Brothers | - | TV | -/12 |
43 | Nodame Cantabile | - | TV | -/23 |
44 | Noragami Aragoto OVA | - | OVA | -/2 |
45 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin PV | - | PV | -/1 |
46 | Saki | - | TV | -/25 |
47 | Sankarea | - | TV | -/12 |
48 | Senran Kagura | - | TV | -/12 |
49 | Servant x Service | - | TV | -/13 |
50 | Shakugan no Shana | - | TV | -/24 |
51 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst | - | TV | -/10 |
52 | Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst: Toujou Basara no Shigoku Heiwa na Nichijou | - | OVA | -/1 |
53 | Shinsekai yori | - | TV | -/25 |
54 | So Ra No Wo To | - | TV | -/12 |
55 | So Ra No Wo To Specials | - | Special | -/2 |
56 | Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master | - | Movie | -/1 |
57 | Strike Witches | - | TV | -/12 |
58 | Strike Witches 2 | - | TV | -/12 |
59 | Strike Witches Movie | - | Movie | -/1 |
60 | Strike Witches OVA | - | OVA | -/1 |
61 | Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow | - | OVA | -/3 |
62 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline - Extra Edition | - | Special | -/1 |
63 | Taishou Yakyuu Musume. | - | TV | -/12 |
64 | The iDOLM@STER | - | TV | -/25 |
65 | Usagi Drop | - | TV | -/11 |
66 | Yozakura Quartet: Hana no Uta | - | TV | -/13 |
67 | Yozakura Quartet: Hoshi no Umi | - | OVA | -/3 |
68 | Yozakura Quartet: Tsuki ni Naku | - | OVA | -/3 |
TV: 41, OVA: 11, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 6, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |