You are viewing anime list of
Monsterguy
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 07-Ghost | 10 | TV | 25 | one of those series I loved on first episode as much as on the last one, if not more !!! I hope this series would get more seasons... |
2 | 11eyes | 8 | TV | 12 |
3 | 91 Days | 8 | TV | 12 |
4 | All Alone With You | 4 | Music | 1 | look under "more" function on the right of animetitle for the video... |
5 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 7 | TV | 11 |
8 | Arata Kangatari | 7 | TV | 12 | meh so-so, to me it was nothing special except good animation, but this series does look promising, especially if it would go on, and have a proper end... |
9 | Arve Rezzle: Kikaijikake no Yousei-tachi | 9 | Movie | 1 | there has to be more episodes... |
10 | Asura Cryin' | 9 | TV | 13 |
11 | Asura Cryin' 2 | 9 | TV | 13 |
12 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 |
13 | Black Bullet | 7 | TV | 13 | [April 8th, 2014 - on Tuesday's?] incredibly good animation, but the story did not leave me with "WOW" feeling at all... |
14 | Blassreiter | 8 | TV | 24 |
15 | BlazBlue: Alter Memory | 6 | TV | 12 | [October 8, 2013 - on Tuesday night] |
16 | Bleach | 8 | TV | 366 |
17 | Blood Lad | 9 | TV | 10 | supernatural powers, comedy, romance, transformations, diffrent spicies, ... --> you got to love this !!! |
18 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 9 | TV | 12 |
20 | Break Blade | 9 | TV | 12 | [April 7th, 2014 - ?on Monday's?] Well, I loved some movies, so let's see how the series will be... |
21 | Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki | 10 | Movie | 1 |
22 | Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi | 9 | Movie | 1 |
23 | Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato | 9 | Movie | 1 |
24 | Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi | 8 | Movie | 1 |
25 | Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate | 8 | Movie | 1 |
26 | Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride | 5 | Movie | 1 | they changed the end to much, and ruined the show for me !!! |
27 | Btooom! | 7 | TV | 12 |
28 | Busou Renkin | 6 | TV | 26 |
29 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 9 | TV | 11 |
30 | Campione! Matsurowanu Kamigami to Kamigoroshi no Maou | 9 | TV | 13 |
32 | Crystal Blaze | 6 | TV | 12 | watched it long ago (only now I'm adding it here, for the record), but it was interesting at that time... |
34 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 9 | TV | 25 |
35 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 9 | TV | 12 |
36 | Date A Live | 9 | TV | 12 | impressive animation, and the story is not really boring !!! |
37 | Date A Live II | 8 | TV | 10 |
38 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | the ending disappointed me "big time", otherwise impressive anime with good storyline |
39 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 10 | TV | 24 |
40 | Devil Survivor 2 The Animation | 7 | TV | 13 | the opening/ending songs are just so unbelievably good. Although the plot did not impress me as much as I thought it would, I wonder why... |
41 | Divine Gate | 8 | TV | 12 |
42 | Dragon Ball | 7 | TV | 153 |
43 | Dragon Ball GT | 8 | TV | 64 |
44 | Dragon Ball Z | 7 | TV | 291 |
45 | Dragon Crisis! | 5 | TV | 12 |
46 | Dragonaut: The Resonance | 6 | TV | 25 |
48 | Durarara!! | 6 | TV | 24 | did not feel like the end |
49 | Elfen Lied | 5 | TV | 13 |
50 | Ergo Proxy | 4 | TV | 23 |
51 | Fate/stay night | 8 | TV | 24 |
52 | Fate/Zero | 7 | TV | 13 |
53 | Fortune Arterial: Akai Yakusoku | 4 | TV | 12 | watched it long ago, only now I'm adding it here... |
54 | Freezing | 6 | TV | 12 |
55 | Freezing Vibration | 8 | TV | 12 | [October 4, 2013 - on Friday night] action; beautiful girls; exceptional male character => I love this kind of combination !!! |
56 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk | 7 | TV | 12 |
57 | Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 |
58 | Gantz | 7 | TV | 13 |
59 | Gantz 2nd Stage | 6 | TV | 13 |
60 | Garo: Honoo no Kokuin | 8 | TV | 24 |
61 | Ginga Kikoutai Majestic Prince | 8 | TV | 24 | unique presentation, of how "crazy" people think and act in mecha battles...xD |
62 | GJ-bu | 8 | TV | 12 |
63 | God Eater | 8 | TV | 13 |
64 | Hagure Yuusha no Aesthetica | 8 | TV | 12 |
65 | Hai to Gensou no Grimgar | 9 | TV | 12 |
68 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | very good series, but no proper ending, so I'm hoping for another season... |
69 | High School DxD | 10 | TV | 12 | Issei is the best...xD |
70 | High School DxD BorN | 7 | TV | 12 | I hope for another season with less exposed boobs or rather showing them with a bra. Also this kind of ending would disappoint me... |
72 | Highschool of the Dead | 9 | TV | 12 |
73 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 8 | OVA | 1 |
74 | Hitsugi no Chaika | 7 | TV | 12 | [April 8th, 2014 - ?on Wednesday's?] Animation looks good, but we will see... |
75 | Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle | 7 | TV | 10 | [October 9th, 2014 - on Wednesday's] |
76 | Hundred | 6 | TV | 12 |
77 | Hyouka | 9 | TV | 22 |
78 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 9 | OVA | 1 |
79 | Hyouken no Majutsushi ga Sekai wo Suberu | 8 | TV | 12 |
80 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 5 | TV | 12 |
81 | Ikkitousen | 7 | TV | 13 |
82 | Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny | 8 | TV | 12 |
83 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 7 | TV | 12 | The start is promising, but later and especially towards the ending everything gets ridiculously stupid... |
86 | Juuou Mujin no Fafnir | 6 | TV | 12 |
87 | K | 9 | TV | 13 |
88 | Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! | 10 | TV | 20 | The story is good, the art of anime is good. Simply the best !!! |
92 | Karas | 8 | OVA | 6 |
94 | Kaze no Stigma | 9 | TV | 24 |
95 | Kämpfer | 8 | TV | 12 |
96 | Kimi no Na wa. | 10 | Movie | 1 |
97 | Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate | 8 | TV | 12 |
98 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 |
99 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 9 | Special | 4 |
100 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 |
101 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 8 | TV | 10 |
102 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 8 | TV | 12 |
103 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 9 | TV | 10 |
104 | Koukaku no Regios | 8 | TV | 24 |
105 | Kuusen Madoushi Kouhosei no Kyoukan | 7 | TV | 12 | [July 8th, 2015 - subbed on Wednesday] |
106 | Kuzu no Honkai | 8 | TV | 12 |
108 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | 8 | TV | 13 |
111 | Madan no Ou to Vanadis | 10 | TV | 13 | [October 5, 2014 - every Saturday's] |
115 | Masamune-kun no Revenge | 7 | TV | 12 |
116 | Mayo Chiki! | 6 | TV | 13 |
117 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 10 | TV | 10 | incredible series in all aspects !!! |
118 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 10 | OVA | 1 | Watched this as soon as it was subbed in english, and it was as good as I remembered from the series...OMG |
119 | Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse | 9 | TV | 24 | a little to much fan service but still good |
120 | Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse Recap - Climax Chokuzen Special | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
121 | Naruto | 6 | TV | 220 | I skipped the filler episodes ( but I checked all of them and watched a few clips of them anyway) |
122 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 10 | TV | 13 |
123 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 10 | TV | 13 |
124 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 10 | TV | 13 |
125 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 10 | TV Special | 4 | simply said the best boy - girl interaction (seduction plus reall killing intent) by far one of most impressive works from what I recenly saw, I love it !!! |
126 | Neppuu Kairiku Bushi Road | 5 | TV Special | 1 |
127 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 11 |
128 | Nobunaga the Fool | 8 | TV | 24 | [January 6th, 2014 - ?on Monday?] This is a story about a fool...xD |
129 | Noragami | 7 | TV | 12 | teaches you to look for at least one "true" friend in your life... |
130 | Nyan Koi! | 7 | TV | 12 |
131 | Ookamikakushi | 5 | TV | 12 |
134 | Overlord | 8 | TV | 13 | [July 7th, 2015 - subbed on Tuesday] |
135 | Owari no Seraph | 9 | TV | 12 | [April 4, 2015 - subbed on Saturday\\\'s] Well, I was impressed by the animation of first episode, and at the end I wanted more... what will probably be in season 2 |
136 | Persona 4 the Animation | 8 | TV | 25 |
137 | Persona: Trinity Soul | 5 | TV | 26 | great potential, but the story is really psychologically complicated and if I may say so "strange", what ruined this show for me... |
138 | Phantasy Star Online 2 The Animation | 6 | TV | 12 |
139 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | 9 | TV | 26 | OMG, the start is slow, but after that I became speachless, amaizing how good this series is. SPOILER: Although why must the end be so fuc***g sad... |
140 | Pokemon | 6 | TV | 276 | one of the very first anime I watched as a kid... |
142 | Rokka no Yuusha | 8 | TV | 12 | [July 5th, 2015 - subbed on Saturday] |
143 | Rosario to Vampire | 5 | TV | 13 | Moka the vampire is "a totall hotty", nothing else is good in this series |
144 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 5 | TV | 13 | still only Moka the vampire is "a totall hotty", nothing else is good in this series |
146 | s.CRY.ed | 6 | TV | 26 | watched it looong, long ago, but only now I'm adding it here for the record... |
147 | Sankarea | 4 | TV | 12 | I was hoping to see something amaizing(storyline process), but nothing happened. Describing my impression of this series with one word: DISAPPOINTMENT |
149 | Seiken Tsukai no World Break | 8 | TV | 12 |
150 | Seikoku no Dragonar | 6 | TV | 12 |
151 | Seiren | 8 | TV | 12 | Cute girls, that even I would fall for, but instead of many short storys, I wanted to see how it would turn out if Shouichi(main character) would date all at once...xD |
152 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 9 | TV | 12 | the storyline has really touched my heart |
153 | Seitokai no Ichizon Lv.2 | 9 | ONA | 10 | the storyline has really touched my heart |
154 | Shakugan no Shana | 6 | TV | 24 |
155 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 6 | TV | 24 |
156 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | 10 | TV | 12 | [October 6th, 2014 - every Monday's] Unexpectedly impressive story with Favarooooo... xD |
157 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 | start is so-so, but later becomes amaizing with more episodes you watch !!! |
158 | Shining Tears X Wind | 5 | TV | 13 | story is very strange here, bur some girls are hot nonetheless...xD |
159 | Shinsekai yori | 10 | TV | 25 | You must see this story untill the end to fully understand it. If you ask me a reall Masterpiece !!! |
160 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 |
161 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 |
164 | Sword Art Online | 9 | TV | 25 |
165 | Sword Art Online II | 8 | TV | 24 | God it was marvelous to see Kirito as a girl character, but the story was not exactly to my liking...:( |
166 | Tales of Zestiria: Doushi no Yoake | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
167 | Tenjou Tenge | 8 | TV | 24 |
168 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Koiuta | 5 | TV | 13 | learning to forgive... |
169 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 8 | TV | 24 |
170 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 8 | TV | 24 |
172 | Trinity Seven | 6 | TV | 12 | [October 8th, 2014 - every Tuesday's] |
173 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 | 8 | OVA | 26 | Although it looks old fashioned, the story is solid, and there are many beautiful girls...xD |
174 | xxxHOLiC | 8 | TV | 24 |
176 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 | the whole episode was talk about marriage...(boring) |
178 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e | 9 | TV | 12 |
179 | Z/X: Ignition | 7 | TV | 12 | more of a girl's show, but what gives if the story is solid and animation great...facepalm |
181 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 9 | TV | 24 |
182 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | 10 | TV | 12 | incredible action shown with supernatural effect, and touching story |
183 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 10 | TV | 13 |
TV: 159, OVA: 8, Movies: 8, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 64.17, Mean Score: 7.7, Score Dev.: 0.44 |