You are viewing anime list of
MisterFleur
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | - | TV | 4/25 |
2 | Darling in the FranXX | - | TV | 18/24 |
3 | Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan | - | ONA | 5/13 |
4 | Fate/Extra: Last Encore | - | TV | 7/10 |
5 | Golden Kamuy | - | TV | 1/12 |
6 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara - Tootsuki Ressha-hen | - | TV | 7/12 |
7 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online | - | TV | 6/12 |
TV: 6, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.76, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 30-sai no Hoken Taiiku | 8 | TV | 12 | Is there still hope for me? |
2 | 91 Days | 7 | TV | 12 | Great mafia homage but meh ending |
3 | Aho Girl | - | TV | 12 |
4 | Ajin | 8 | TV | 13 | S2 when? |
5 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime | 7 | TV | 12 | I want to protect that hair. |
6 | Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | Hair protecting 2: electric boogaloo. |
7 | Akira | 9 | Movie | 1 | WOW Those last 30-20 minutes holy shit. |
8 | Aldnoah.Zero | 6 | TV | 12 | Starts of with a bang but the characters are kinda bland. |
9 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | Remember, if you get blind, install a computer in your eyesocket! |
10 | All Out!! | 6 | TV | 25 | For a sports anime I guess its okay |
11 | Amaama to Inazuma | 6 | TV | 12 | More food pls |
12 | Amagami SS | 7 | TV | 25 | Varying degrees of enjoyment between arcs. Some good, some bad. |
13 | Amagami SS+ Plus | 7 | TV | 13 | Same issues as S1. ep 13 was good tho. |
14 | Amagami SS: Tachibana Miya-hen - Imouto | 4 | Special | 1 | Could care less about sister imo |
15 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 8 | TV | 13 | Can KyoAni do bad shows even? |
16 | Amagi Brilliant Park: Nonbirishiteiru Hima ga Nai! | 8 | Special | 1 | Can the two of them just fcuk already? |
17 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | A bit rushed but its pretty good. |
18 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 7 | Special | 1 | Angel Beats!: Another Epilogue |
19 | Angel Beats! Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Angel Beats! Specials, Stairway to Heaven, Hell's Kitchen |
20 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | Good entry-level tearjerker anime. |
21 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | 7 | TV | 12 | Good enough romcom, I didnt enjoy it particulary that much tho. |
22 | Another | 6 | TV | 12 | Great scenery but not very memorable characters. |
23 | Ao no Exorcist | 8 | TV | 25 | Apparently this deviated from the manga. |
24 | Ao no Exorcist Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 | I liked whatever they did in the series more. |
25 | Ao no Exorcist: Kuro no Iede | 7 | Special | 1 | Rin wa kakkoii |
26 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | Nooo dont end now give me mooore |
27 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | 7 | TV | 12 | Fire more missiles. |
28 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova Movie 2 - Cadenza | 5 | Movie | 1 | TFW you actually had to watch the other movie that you dismissed as a recap to understand this one |
29 | Aria the Animation | 8 | TV | 13 | This is comfy. |
30 | Asura | 7 | Movie | 1 | The priest is the true mvp of this story |
31 | Atom: The Beginning | - | TV | 12 |
32 | B-gata H-kei | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun romcom about how awkward losing your viginity can be. |
33 | Baccano! | 9 | TV | 13 | Fun characters that makes the whole show a lot of fun to enjoy. |
34 | Baccano! Specials | 8 | Special | 3 | Baccano! Specials |
35 | Bakemonogatari | 8 | TV | 15 | Its a unique experience. |
36 | BanG Dream! | - | TV | 13 |
37 | Binbougami ga! | 7 | TV | 13 | Reminds me a lot of Nyaruko-san. |
38 | Black Bullet | 7 | TV | 13 | Lolis battling giant insects. |
39 | Black Lagoon | 5 | TV | 12 | Its a good action anime with badass girls with guns and normally I enjoy badass but Black Lagoon wasn't for me. |
40 | Blame! Movie | - | Movie | 1 |
41 | Blend S | - | TV | 12 |
42 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 7 | TV | 12 | First episodes carry it. Overrated |
43 | Boku no Hero Academia | 5 | TV | 13 | Too much world building. Needs a second season to become good. |
44 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | - | TV | 25 |
45 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 7 | TV | 12 | Otaku pandering at its finest. |
46 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 7 | TV | 12 | Mostly the same as first season just not as good. |
47 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 7 | OVA | 1 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: episode 13. Sena is a godess. |
48 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 6 | TV | 12 | I expected something like Sakurasou but instead got just comedy. A little disappointed. |
49 | Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki | 6 | Movie | 1 | May be exposition but the story felt like it was all over the place |
50 | Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi | 7 | Movie | 1 | A lot more straightforward than the first movie. |
51 | Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato | 8 | Movie | 1 | The sound design is really top notch |
52 | Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Awesome ep all around |
53 | Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate | 8 | Movie | 1 | This episode was pure sex |
54 | Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride | 6 | Movie | 1 | Way to ruin a shows ending |
55 | Bubuki Buranki | 6 | TV | 12 | Maybe a bit too childish? |
56 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | Movie | 3 | 5 wallpapers per seconds lives up to its name but romance plot didnt get me. |
57 | Carnival Phantasm | 8 | OVA | 12 | The Fate parts were the best because I cant relate to the other shows yet. Still really funny. The first paragraph on TV Tropes sums it up pretty well. |
58 | Charlotte | 5 | TV | 13 | Wut even happend |
59 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | TV | 12 | Cute couple and relatable MC. |
60 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 6 | Special | 1 | Nibutani x Dekomori OTP |
61 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 7 | TV | 12 | Introduces another character to force drama but mostly is the same as S1. |
62 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren: The Rikka Wars | 6 | Special | 1 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren: The Rikka Wars |
63 | Citrus | - | TV | 12 |
64 | Clannad | 7 | TV | 23 | It's really generic romcom harem stuff. Its a must watch tho for Clannad: After Story it is worth the 30 episode grind. |
65 | Clannad: After Story | 8 | TV | 24 | The 30 episodes you have to watch is worth it. |
66 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | Kyou alternative ending. |
67 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | Tomoyo alternative ending. |
68 | Classroom☆Crisis | 5 | TV | 13 | Expected something else than coroprate shenanigans. |
69 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 | Lelouch carries this show way to hard but no episode is boring and there always some action going on. |
70 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 8 | TV | 25 | Most satisfying ending of a show out there. |
71 | Colorful (Movie) | 8 | Movie | 1 | Why does anime handle life better than I do. |
72 | Cowboy Bebop | 9 | TV | 26 | Undeniably deserves the "classic" tag |
73 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Its essentially a 2 hour long Cowboy Bebop episode. |
74 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | 6 | TV | 25 | I wanna get off Mr Fukuda's wild ride. 8 if it they wernt barbie dolls. |
75 | Dagashi Kashi | 7 | TV | 12 | Friday. Japanese candy lectures. |
76 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 7 | TV | 13 | Great series of short comedies. |
77 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 7 | TV | 13 | Great series of short comedies. |
78 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 7 | TV | 12 | Boys being boys. |
79 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | TV | 25 | I dont know what to say about this yet |
80 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 7 | Special | 1 | Its love, ROFL |
81 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 6 | Special | 4 | WTF just happend |
82 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 6 | TV | 12 | I dunno |
83 | Days (TV) | 7 | TV | 24 | Gets good when he stops being a whimp in second half. 2nd Season when? |
84 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | Thrilling battle between two smart people. |
85 | Death Parade | 7 | TV | 12 | Interesting. |
86 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | - | TV | 12 |
87 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 7 | TV | 12 | I thought memories was better. |
88 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 8 | TV | 12 | Really good romance drama. |
89 | Eromanga-sensei | - | TV | 12 |
90 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | 8 | Movie | 1 | Delve into the 3 laws of robotics in a café. |
91 | Fate/Apocrypha | - | TV | 25 |
92 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 7 | TV | 10 | Actually legit magical girl spinoff of the Fate universe. |
93 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 8 | TV | 10 | Based Silver Link. |
94 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 8 | TV | 10 | Kuro is great addition to this show. |
95 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!: Mahou Shoujo in Onsen Ryokou | 7 | OVA | 1 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! OVA. Hot spring episode. |
96 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! | 8 | TV | 12 | What will the sequel be called? 4ier? |
97 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Undoukai de Dance! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Undoukai de Dance! Sports festival episode. This gave us loli.dance how can you complain? |
98 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 9 | TV | 12 | Earlier action than Fate/Zero but they let eachother off too often. |
99 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | TsundeRin |
100 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day | 7 | Special | 1 | Come with me if you want endless threesomes. |
101 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Fate/stay night: UBW Prologue |
102 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | Lots of info to take in but great introduction to the Fate franchise. |
103 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 12 | Action steps up a lot from the previous season and it is pretty amazing. |
104 | FLCL | 4 | OVA | 6 | Meh. I dont like exaggerated humor like this. |
105 | Flip Flappers | 8 | TV | 13 | Hansel and Gretel the anime |
106 | Flying Witch | - | TV | 12 |
107 | Free! | 8 | TV | 12 | Suprisingly relateable as an ex-swimmer. For The Team. |
108 | Free! Eternal Summer | 8 | TV | 13 | #no homo |
109 | Fudanshi Koukou Seikatsu | 5 | TV | 12 | If only it wasnt shorts |
110 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | Masterfull mix of a little of everything. |
111 | Gakkougurashi! | 8 | TV | 12 | Top notch execution. |
112 | Gamers! | - | TV | 12 |
113 | Gangsta. | 5 | TV | 12 | Started off good but declined as the show went on. |
114 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 7 | TV | 12 | Fun and political. CIV the anime. First half feels incomplete. |
115 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Stuff got serious yo. |
116 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | I like fireworks too. |
117 | Getsuyoubi no Tawawa | 6 | ONA | 12 | If doujins were anime |
118 | Getsuyoubi no Tawawa Specials | 6 | Special | 2 | Did it for the porn |
119 | Gi(a)rlish Number | 6 | TV | 12 | Meta commentary |
120 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka? | 7 | TV | 12 | Pyon-pyon |
121 | Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?? | 8 | TV | 12 | Less lolis more Sharo |
122 | Golden Time | 9 | TV | 24 | A great mature romance show thats stands out in the sea of highschool romance because its set in a university. |
123 | Great Teacher Onizuka | 8 | TV | 43 | Kids are fucking assholes. Only the Great Teacher Onizuka can help them. |
124 | Guilty Crown | 6 | TV | 22 | Great visuals and music but its kinda meh. |
125 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen | 10 | TV | 26 | Justiceporn. Pachinko started off slow but by the end it was as nailbiting as it could get. |
126 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | 10 | TV | 26 | The suspense, the tension, and the anticipation. Yet it keeps you sweating with its seemingly endless twists. |
127 | Hachimitsu to Clover | 5 | TV | 24 | Expected something like Golden Time but got more comedy than romance. |
128 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 7 | TV | 12 | The more anime you've watched before this the better. |
129 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san F | 7 | OVA | 1 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san F. Amusement park/Haunted house episode. |
130 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 7 | TV | 12 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W. 2nd season, more Nyarlathotep. |
131 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W: W ni Sayonara/Kono Onsen ni Koi no Konton wo | 6 | OVA | 1 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W OVA. Hot springs episode. |
132 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san: Yasashii Teki no Shitome-kata | 6 | OVA | 1 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san OVA. Magical girl episode. |
133 | Hajimete no Gal | - | TV | 10 |
134 | Hal | 6 | Movie | 1 | Too short. Did not see that twist coming though. |
135 | Hanamonogatari | 6 | TV Special | 5 | Worst monogatari girl |
136 | Hanasaku Iroha | 8 | TV | 26 | Does nothing special except that it does everything right. Great Slice of Life. |
137 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | Comedy with actual plot? Ill take it. |
138 | Hatsukoi Monster | 6 | TV | 12 | Why was it so hilariously stupid at times? |
139 | Heavy Object | 7 | TV | 24 | Bromance, fun and Kamachi |
140 | Hellsing Ultimate | 10 | OVA | 10 | Ultimate evil badass vampire Alucard. I enjoy this badass. |
141 | Hibike! Euphonium | 8 | TV | 13 | Cute girls in musical drama. |
142 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | tfw no more Asuka senpai |
143 | Hidamari Sketch | 7 | TV | 12 | Comfy and shaft. |
144 | Hidamari Sketch Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Pool episodes are always a plus. |
145 | Hidamari Sketch x 365 | 8 | TV | 13 | Wider and less shaft-y than S1. |
146 | Hidamari Sketch x 365 Specials | 7 | Special | 3 |
147 | Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆ | 7 | TV | 12 | New Hidamaris needed more screentime. Got better as it progressed. |
148 | Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆ Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | I want to feed Miyako. |
149 | Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb | 8 | TV | 12 | I dont think I can handle the graduation. |
150 | Hidamari Sketch x SP | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Good episodes |
151 | Hidamari Sketch: Sae Hiro Sotsugyou-hen | 8 | OVA | 2 | Manly tears were shed. |
152 | High School DxD | 7 | TV | 12 | DxD isnt the best anime out there but it is amazingly self-aware and it is amazing. |
153 | High School DxD BorN | 8 | TV | 12 | Great until episode 9 then falls off. |
154 | High School DxD Hero: Taiikukan-ura no Holy | - | Special | 1 |
155 | High School DxD New | 9 | TV | 12 | Best DxD season with amazing finale. |
156 | High School DxD New: Oppai, Tsutsumimasu! | 8 | OVA | 1 | High School DxD New OVA. Panty stealing monster episode. Best boob speech in anime. |
157 | High School DxD OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | High School DxD OVA. Breast sucking plant and perverted mummy episodes. |
158 | High School Fleet | 6 | TV | 12 | World of Warships memes, Fanon-chan a cute |
159 | High School Fleet OVA | - | OVA | 2 |
160 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 12 | Too many panty shots and boob jiggle but story was pretty good. |
161 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 6 | OVA | 1 | Highschool of the Dead OVA |
162 | Himouto! Umaru-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | If you hate umaru you hate yourself. |
163 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 7 | Movie | 1 | Too short? |
164 | Houseki no Kuni | - | TV | 12 |
165 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 | Chimera Ant suffered horrible pacing for like 30~ish episodes or so. That is be my main complaint. Joining Hiatus x Hiatus train now. |
166 | Hyouka | 4 | TV | 22 | Oreki is too boring for me and Chitanda is annoying. The Mysteries were interesting. |
167 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 4 | OVA | 1 | Hyouka OVA. Pool episode. |
168 | Imouto sae Ireba Ii. | - | TV | 12 |
169 | Inferno Cop | 7 | ONA | 13 | LUL |
170 | Initial D Extra Stage | 6 | OVA | 2 | Its a side story, what did I expect? |
171 | Initial D Extra Stage 2 | 6 | OVA | 1 | Street Racers dont need girlfriends. |
172 | Initial D Fifth Stage | 7 | TV | 14 | Didnt like the different perspective of this stage. |
173 | Initial D Final Stage | 8 | TV | 4 | Forever bound to drift the eurobeat void |
174 | Initial D First Stage | 9 | TV | 26 | [EUROBEAT INTENSIFIES] |
175 | Initial D Fourth Stage | 9 | TV | 24 | That was some good races not gonna lie |
176 | Initial D Second Stage | 8 | TV | 13 | Graphics are a step up but the story is not as good. Altough still essential. |
177 | Initial D Third Stage | 8 | Movie | 1 | Things are getting interesting for Takumi. 4th Stage hype! |
178 | Innocence | 8 | Movie | 1 | Needed more Major. |
179 | Jin-Rou | 6 | Movie | 1 | I dont know. 2deep4me |
180 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | Great start and introduction to the JoJo series. |
181 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 9 | TV | 24 | The variation of the stands abilities are amazing and great design too. The silly action humor is awesome. |
182 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 24 | JoJo is amazing and you should watch it. |
183 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 8 | TV | 39 | What a beautiful duwang |
184 | K-On! | 9 | TV | 13 | Cute girls drinking tea and playing rock music has never been more enjoyable. |
185 | K-On! Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | K-On! Movie. The Keions go to London! |
186 | K-On!! | 9 | TV | 26 | That final song performance. K-On! college season 3 when? |
187 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 8 | Special | 1 | K-On!!: Keikaku! Watch before the movie. |
188 | K-On!: Live House! | 8 | Special | 1 | K-On!: Live House! Small concert in a live band club. |
189 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | TV | 26 | Strong leads in a good comedy. Usui being smug and teasing Misaki never got boring. |
190 | Kakegurui | - | TV | 12 |
191 | Kakumeiki Valvrave | 7 | TV | 12 | What the fuck is going on. |
192 | Kakumeiki Valvrave 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 12 | I still dont know what the fuck is going on. Better trainwreck than Cross Ange. |
193 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | The World God Only Knows. Best harem anime out there. |
194 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 | I think its the weakest TWGOK season but you get Haqua so it evens it out. |
195 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: 4-nin to Idol | 7 | OVA | 1 | TWGOK OVA, skippable |
196 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 9 | TV | 12 | Best arc. |
197 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | 8 | OVA | 2 | Needs to be watched before S3. |
198 | KanColle Movie | - | Movie | 1 |
199 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 7 | TV | 12 | Can I blame world of warships for this one? |
200 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 7 | Movie | 1 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1 |
201 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 8 | Movie | 1 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2 |
202 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3 |
203 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 7 | Movie | 1 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4 |
204 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5 |
205 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 7 | Movie | 1 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6 |
206 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 8 | Movie | 1 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7 |
207 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou | 6 | Special | 1 | Kara no Kyoukai: Epilogue |
208 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | 7 | Movie | 1 | Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin |
209 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin - Extra Chorus | 7 | Special | 1 | Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin - Extra Chorus |
210 | Katanagatari | 8 | TV | 12 | An Anime about swords and Cheerio's! |
211 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 8 | TV | 12 | My minds telling me no, but my body is telling me yeah |
212 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans | 8 | TV | 25 | I should watch more Gundam |
213 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans 2nd Season | - | TV | 25 |
214 | Kill la Kill | 10 | TV | 24 | First anime I watched. Was awkward watching it but it was amazing. |
215 | Kill la Kill Specials | 9 | Special | 2 | Kill la Kill epilogue. |
216 | Kimi no Na wa. | - | Movie | 1 |
217 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 10 | TV | 24 | Parasyte -the maxim- Loved the theme, loved the action, loved the characters and loved the story. Thank you based Madhouse. |
218 | Kiss x Sis | 8 | OVA | 12 | Masterpiece of lewdness. ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)/10 |
219 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 6 | TV | 12 | OVAs are better. ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) |
220 | Kiznaiver | 7 | TV | 12 | Good enough for an original but not the trigger we are want |
221 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 | Hanekawa and adult Shinobou, all is fine. |
222 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | - | Movie | 1 |
223 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | - | Movie | 1 |
224 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | - | TV | 13 |
225 | Koe no Katachi | - | Movie | 1 |
226 | Koi to Uso | - | TV | 12 |
227 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 | Forcing drama through supernatural events between the club members creates great character development. |
228 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 8 | Special | 4 | Kokoro Connect final arc. |
229 | Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! | 7 | TV | 12 | Whats up with all the great character driven comedies lately? |
230 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 | Dungeons and Dragons gone sexual. Actually hilarious. |
231 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 8 | TV | 10 | Season 3 anytime soon? |
232 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo! | - | OVA | 1 |
233 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | OVA | 1 | Better than the tv show? Possibly... |
234 | Kotonoha no Niwa | 8 | Movie | 1 | The Garden of Words. 10/10 rain animation and a sweet love story to go with it. |
235 | Koukaku Kidoutai | 10 | Movie | 1 | Denying this is a masterpiece should be a crime. |
236 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex | 9 | TV | 26 | Slightly different than the movies but it keeps asking the important questions thats signature to the Ghost in the Shell storyline. |
237 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society | 8 | TV Special | 1 | It was nice. |
238 | Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG | 10 | TV | 26 | 10/10 |
239 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 8 | TV | 50 | If only it was in widescreen |
240 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 5 | TV | 12 | Got gradually worse as it progressed through the story |
241 | Koyomimonogatari | - | ONA | 12 |
242 | Kuromukuro | 7 | TV | 26 | Seriously this story was all over the place but it turned out okay |
243 | Kuzu no Honkai | - | TV | 12 |
244 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 8 | TV | 12 | Meganekko the anime Kreygasm. Mirai is a qt |
245 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 1: I'll Be Here - Kako-hen | 4 | Movie | 1 | Was told to watch for an after-credit scene. Really shitty recap of the story. |
246 | Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Uncessecary continuation that I dont mind at all. On par with the TV series. |
247 | Little Witch Academia | 8 | Movie | 1 | I guess the animation is cool |
248 | Little Witch Academia (TV) | - | TV | 25 |
249 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 7 | TV | 13 | I expected this to be worse tbh |
250 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | I guess I need to like the songs or something to appriciate it more. |
251 | Love Live! School Idol Project OVA | 4 | OVA | 1 | 2/10 story 5/10 performance |
252 | Love Live! Sunshine!! | 7 | TV | 13 | A carbon copy that surpassed the original imo |
253 | Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season | - | TV | 13 |
254 | Love Live! The School Idol Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | If only they had budget for crowds and not glorified PVs |
255 | Lucky☆Star | 5 | TV | 24 | You should watch Haruhi before watching this. Wasnt for me tho. Too cartoony characters. |
256 | Macross F | 7 | TV | 25 | Didnt really like it but it had some good points like the OST and animation but the insert songs were pretty bad imo |
257 | Macross F Movie 1: Itsuwari no Utahime | 7 | Movie | 1 | Better than the series. |
258 | Macross F Movie 2: Sayonara no Tsubasa | 7 | Movie | 1 | What was that ending lol? |
259 | Macross F: Close Encounter - Deculture Edition | 7 | Special | 1 | The real episode 1 |
260 | Macross Δ | 8 | TV | 26 | Best songs out of any macross so far |
261 | Macross Plus | 6 | OVA | 4 | Macross: Top Gun |
262 | Macross: Do You Remember Love? | 7 | Movie | 1 | I guess I need to watch OG macross or something |
263 | Mahou Shoujo Ikusei Keikaku | 6 | TV | 12 | Madoka x Mirai Nikki? |
264 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 1st | 8 | Movie | 1 | Starlight breaker! |
265 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A's | 9 | Movie | 1 | All the things I liked about movie 1 but more. Movie 3rd when? |
266 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 9 | TV | 12 | Was a lot more enjoyable after I rewatched it. |
267 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 | Homura did nothing wrong. |
268 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 7 | TV | 26 | Not enough Tatsuya OPness. |
269 | Masou Gakuen HxH | 6 | TV | 12 | Not just lewd but erotic. Wouldnt mind a second season ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) |
270 | Metropolis | 6 | Movie | 1 | It was a lot different from what I remember |
271 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 | You watch this purely for Yuno. |
272 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 7 | OVA | 1 | The real ending of the series. |
273 | Mob Psycho 100 | 8 | TV | 12 | Holy mother of sakuga based bones |
274 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 7 | TV | 26 | Shinobu arc best arc. Rest was meh, needed more Araragi. |
275 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 | Princess Mononoke. |
276 | Monster | 9 | TV | 74 | Slow and methodical. Still managed to creep me out at the very end. |
277 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 8 | TV | 12 | Harem shenanigans with monster girls. |
278 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 5 | TV | 13 | Not worth it tbh. |
279 | Musaigen no Phantom World: Mizutama no Kiseki | 7 | Special | 1 | Might be up there with Zero no Tsukaima in best beach episodes |
280 | Nagi no Asu kara | 9 | TV | 26 | Great original story and amazing scenery. |
281 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 5 | TV | 24 | Final fight was cool but otherwise left me rather unimpressed. |
282 | Nazo no Kanojo X | 6 | TV | 13 | Unsure how I feel about the drool but its a fun twist. |
283 | Nejimaki Seirei Senki: Tenkyou no Alderamin | 6 | TV | 13 | Wouldnt mind a second season anytime soon |
284 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 7 | TV Special | 4 | Black Hanekawa best girl. |
285 | Net-juu no Susume | - | TV | 10 |
286 | Net-juu no Susume Special | - | Special | 1 |
287 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 5 | TV | 12 | Great gaming analogies |
288 | Netsuzou TRap | - | TV | 12 |
289 | New Game! | 8 | TV | 12 | Shirobako but with games indeed. Fun. |
290 | New Game!! | - | TV | 12 |
291 | Nisekoi | 4 | TV | 20 | Nothing happens. |
292 | Nisemonogatari | 7 | TV | 11 | Bakemonogatari but with his sisters. |
293 | No Game No Life | 8 | TV | 12 | Its fun. Steph best dog. |
294 | No Game No Life: Zero | - | Movie | 1 |
295 | Non Non Biyori | 10 | TV | 12 | Cant find better spiritual healing than this. |
296 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | 10 | TV | 12 | Its so simple and yet so perfect. |
297 | Ojisan to Marshmallow | 6 | TV | 12 | Marshmallow finds a way |
298 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou! | 6 | TV | 12 | Lewd shorts about sudden marriage. |
299 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou!+! | 4 | TV | 12 | Whatever magic S1 had was lost somewhere |
300 | One Outs | 8 | TV | 25 | I'll take justiceporn as the finale any day thank you very much. |
301 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 | Thanks. |
302 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 10 | Movie | 1 | Wolf Children. :) |
303 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 13 | Spice & Wolf is about medieval economics. |
304 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 8 | TV | 12 | Holo x Larence best couple. |
305 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 8 | OVA | 1 | Spice & Wolf OVA |
306 | Orange | 7 | TV | 13 | Naho is fucking stupid |
307 | Ore ga Ojousama Gakkou ni "Shomin Sample" Toshite Gets♥Sareta Ken | 5 | TV | 12 | Wasnt worth it. |
308 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 8 | TV | 12 | The anime that got me into watching more anime. |
309 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 8 | ONA | 4 | Introduces Kuroneko as a main character. |
310 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 9 | TV | 13 | Muh Kuroneko romance pls. |
311 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 8 | ONA | 3 | Why ;_; |
312 | Oshiete! Galko-chan | 7 | TV | 12 | Wisdom |
313 | Overlord | 8 | TV | 13 | Season 2 madhouse please. |
314 | Overlord II | - | TV | 13 |
315 | Owarimonogatari | 7 | TV | 12 | Less Kanbaru please. Enjoyed this one a lot. |
316 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | - | TV Special | 7 |
317 | Paprika | 9 | Movie | 1 | That was some pretty trippy shit. |
318 | Perfect Blue | 10 | Movie | 1 | If Paprika was some weird ass shit then Perfect Blue is some dark ass scary shit. |
319 | Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 7 | ONA | 5 | Didnt know I cared this much for a robot |
320 | Planetes | 8 | TV | 26 | >Implying you cant actually dodge stuff in space by changing your vector slightly. |
321 | Plastic Neesan | 5 | ONA | 12 | Overexaggerated stuff are so hit and miss sometimes. |
322 | Prison School | 10 | TV | 12 | BASED JC STAFF |
323 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | Cool futuristic police thriller. Reminds me a little of "Silence of the Lambs" |
324 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 7 | TV | 11 | Whats up with that ending though. |
325 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | Sibyl pls stop. |
326 | Punch Line | 7 | TV | 12 | Its nothing like the synopsis tells you about |
327 | Ragnastrike Angels | 6 | TV | 12 | 2 times better than Airua with less time spent |
328 | Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry | 8 | TV | 12 | Got a lot better as it progressed. Needs more episodes. Stella is a godess. |
329 | Rakuen Tsuihou | 8 | Movie | 1 | Not bad. Surpassed my expectations. |
330 | Ramen Daisuki Koizumi-san | - | TV | 12 |
331 | Re:Creators | - | TV | 22 |
332 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 25 | inb4 overrated |
333 | Rec | 7 | TV | 9 | Suprisingly pleasant romance between adults. |
334 | Redline | 9 | Movie | 1 | The Fast and the Furious in space with no rules and the racetrack is literally nuked from orbit? SOLD |
335 | ReLIFE | 8 | TV | 13 | GIEF MORE |
336 | ReLIFE: Kanketsu-hen | - | Special | 4 |
337 | Renai Boukun | - | TV | 12 |
338 | Rokka no Yuusha | 8 | TV | 12 | Great mix of mystery and action always made me change opinions of the characters. |
339 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 7 | TV | 12 | 50% romcom 30% harem 10% ecchi and 10% meta humor |
340 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata â™ | - | TV | 11 |
341 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata â™: Koi to Junjou no Service-kai | - | Special | 1 |
342 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 6 | TV | 12 | I for one will miss Sakamoto-kun |
343 | Sakasama no Patema | 9 | Movie | 1 | You could watch this upside down and it would still be awesome. |
344 | Saki | - | TV | 25 |
345 | Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A | - | TV | 12 |
346 | Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A Specials | - | Special | 4 |
347 | Saki: Zenkoku-hen | - | TV | 13 |
348 | Sakura Quest | - | TV | 25 |
349 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 8 | TV | 24 | Great gateway romcom anime. |
350 | Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru | 7 | TV | 12 | Mystery without being overly pretentious. |
351 | Sankarea | 6 | TV | 12 | Weird in a good way but it spent too much time with characters other than the main couple. |
352 | Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... | 6 | Special | 1 | Why does the cat have a better romance story? |
353 | School Days | 6 | TV | 12 | In some romances you just want the two to just confess already and become a couple. This is the opposite. You just want them to break up instead. |
354 | Seikon no Qwaser | 6 | TV | 24 | Not worth for the few moments of cool fights. |
355 | Seikon no Qwaser II | 4 | TV | 12 | Should you watch Seikon no Qwaser: No |
356 | Seiren | - | TV | 12 |
357 | Sekkou Boys | 7 | TV | 12 | A-O-T-S-B-O-Y-S AOTSBOYS! |
358 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Spirited Away |
359 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear | 8 | TV | 13 | Hype. |
360 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear AXZ | - | TV | 13 |
361 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear G | 7 | TV | 13 | Not the hype I was looking for. |
362 | Senki Zesshou Symphogear GX | 8 | TV | 13 | Now this is the hype I was looking for. |
363 | Sennen Joyuu | 7 | Movie | 1 | Millennium Actress. Great directing as expected from Satoshi Kon but I felt it wasnt as good as his other works. |
364 | Shakugan no Shana | 8 | TV | 24 | Good mix of modern fantasy with action and romance. |
365 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 7 | TV | 24 | Weakest Shakugan no Shana season. Dorothy Shana is best Shana. |
366 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 8 | TV | 24 | The most confusing season but it is still great. |
367 | Shakugan no Shana Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | SnS movie, essentially s1 told a little differently but its really cool. Skippable. |
368 | Shakugan no Shana S | 7 | OVA | 4 | Shakugan no Shana OVAs. Some backstory before S1. Skippable but worth watching. |
369 | Shakugan no Shana: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! | 6 | OVA | 1 | Shakugan no Shana OVA, watch after episode 13 S1. Skippable tho. |
370 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 8 | TV | 22 | Its a good anime, a bit overrated in my opinion. But definitely okay to be recommended! |
371 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments | 7 | OVA | 1 | Your lie in April OVA. |
372 | Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai | 8 | TV | 12 | Expected lame jokes and word play, got something much better. |
373 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 6 | TV | 25 | Got too slow after the defence of Trost arc. |
374 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 6 | OVA | 3 | Attack on Titan OVAs |
375 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | - | TV | 12 |
376 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 6 | TV | 26 | A bunch of monster of the week episodes into a shit ending. |
377 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 | The ending the show deserved. |
378 | Shinsekai yori | 8 | TV | 25 | Top 10 unique world and a great story to go with it. |
379 | Shirobako | 9 | TV | 24 | An anime about making anime and stress that is dealt by eating food together. Lots of characters that are very loveable. One of the best from P.A. Works |
380 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 24 | Its a cooking anime why is it so delicious. |
381 | Shokugeki no Souma OVA | - | OVA | 2 |
382 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 9 | TV | 13 | Stagiere arc was fucking perfect |
383 | Shokugeki no Souma: San no Sara | - | TV | 12 |
384 | Sidonia no Kishi | 8 | TV | 12 | Artstyle gets a while to get used to but its an awesome space opera. Animation can be laggy sometimes. Watching in 60fps with SVP is recommended. |
385 | Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki | 8 | TV | 12 | Animation is way better than season one. Excited to watch more of this. Watching in 60fps with SVP is recommended. |
386 | Sono Hanabira ni Kuchizuke wo: Anata to Koibito Tsunagi | 7 | OVA | 1 | ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) based yuri |
387 | Sora no Otoshimono | 5 | TV | 13 | Ecchi comedy thats pretty hit and miss. Has flying pantsu. |
388 | Sora no Otoshimono Forte | 5 | TV | 12 | It's like season one but with an additional dumber girl. |
389 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 4 | OVA | 1 | Sora no Otoshimono OVA |
390 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | - | TV | 13 |
391 | Sore ga Seiyuu! | 7 | TV | 13 | Cute Seiyuus Doing Cute Things. Informative? |
392 | Steins;Gate | 9 | TV | 24 | Time traveling story done right. Mayuri was annoying. |
393 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 8 | Movie | 1 | Steins;Gate Movie. "The Disappearance of Hououin Kyouma" |
394 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 8 | Special | 1 | Steins;Gate special/epilogue |
395 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 8 | Movie | 1 | Sword of the Stranger. Solid. |
396 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | The highlight of the Haruhi series. Endless eight is worth it for this. |
397 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 7 | TV | 14 | Advise: watch first time in broadcast order then chronological to become messed up with whys. |
398 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | Endless Eight can eat a shit. How did Kyoani get away with this? |
399 | Sword Art Online | 8 | TV | 25 | It was pretty enjoyable dispite the asspulls. |
400 | Sword Art Online II | 7 | TV | 24 | Disliked because it didnt have a red thread throught the season like season one. |
401 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross | 6 | TV | 12 | BDs will look amazing |
402 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai | 6 | Special | 1 | Confusing, bit of an information dump |
403 | Tamako Love Story | 8 | Movie | 1 | The followup love story that Tamako Market deserves. |
404 | Tamako Market | 7 | TV | 12 | The bird is the best. |
405 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | It lives up to the hype Kill la Kill style. |
406 | Texhnolyze | 5 | TV | 22 | Normally I like these kind of themes but this one just wasnt for me. |
407 | The iDOLM@STER | 7 | TV | 25 | idolmaster? more like idolharem |
408 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls | 5 | TV | 13 | Why dont I care for any girl in this show except for Rin and Uzuki? |
409 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls 2nd Season | - | TV | 12 |
410 | The iDOLM@STER Movie: Kagayaki no Mukougawa e! | 8 | Movie | 1 | miles better than the glorified MV that was the love live movie |
411 | The iDOLM@STER Shiny Festa | 5 | OVA | 3 | Am I watching endless eight? |
412 | The iDOLM@STER: 765 Pro to Iu Monogatari | 6 | Special | 1 | How much can Takane eat holy shit |
413 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 | X-men with middle school girls. Some filler episodes but great finals to the major arcs. |
414 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 8 | TV | 24 | Sisters arc 10/10 |
415 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 7 | TV | 24 | I like the longer arcs of Railgun more but TouMAN is great. |
416 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 8 | TV | 24 | Much better than Index I |
417 | Toaru Majutsu no Index Movie: Endymion no Kiseki | 8 | Movie | 1 | Index Movie. It was cool |
418 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 | The Girl Who Leapt Through Time |
419 | Tokyo Ghoul | 8 | TV | 12 | Really liked the setting and ghouls vs humans morals. |
420 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 3 | TV | 12 | Its such a disapointing follow up story to the first season. |
421 | Tokyo Godfathers | 8 | Movie | 1 | Damn beautiful. |
422 | Tonari no Totoro | 8 | Movie | 1 | My Neighbor Totoro. |
423 | Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster | 8 | OVA | 6 | Its like a sister version of TTGL. |
424 | Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster | 6 | OVA | 6 | Putting 14 year olds in giant mechs before Evangelion. |
425 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | Great gateway romcom anime. |
426 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 7 | Special | 1 | Toradora! OVA |
427 | Touhai Densetsu Akagi: Yami ni Maiorita Tensai | 9 | TV | 26 | Badass like Kaiji but more OP. Was good with 0 mahjong knowledge, even better with it? Yup |
428 | Trigun | 7 | TV | 26 | Liked Cowboy Bebop more. |
429 | Tsuki ga Kirei | - | TV | 12 |
430 | Tsukimonogatari | 7 | TV Special | 4 | Tsukimonogatari |
431 | Tsurezure Children | - | TV | 12 |
432 | Uchouten Kazoku | 8 | TV | 13 | Like is there a bad P.A.Works show even honestly? |
433 | Uchouten Kazoku 2 | - | TV | 12 |
434 | Uchuu Patrol Luluco | 8 | TV | 13 | Sasuga TRIGGER |
435 | Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199 | 10 | OVA | 26 | Went above and beyond as a readaptation of a classic space opera |
436 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 | Time spent with familiy is still 'me' time. Bittersweet in the beginning and happy at the end. |
437 | Ushio to Tora (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 | Old school and cool. S2 Hype. |
438 | Ushio to Tora (TV) 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 | Feels good to see a complete story every now and then |
439 | Violet Evergarden | - | TV | 13 |
440 | Wakako-zake | 7 | TV | 12 | Pshuuuu~ |
441 | Watashi ga Motete Dousunda | 6 | TV | 12 | I should watch Ouran High School Host Club |
442 | White Album 2 | 8 | TV | 13 | Thieving bitches |
443 | Working!! | 5 | TV | 13 | Workplace comedy. Feels really generic but with a lovable cast. |
444 | Working!!! | 6 | TV | 13 | More escalation of events related to previous seasons. |
445 | Working!!! Lord of the Takanashi | 7 | Special | 1 | Someone ONE! ONE! |
446 | Working'!! | 5 | TV | 13 | The same. |
447 | WWW.Working!! | 7 | TV | 13 | I will look forward to your next visit too |
448 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 4 | TV | 13 | Cant stand Hachiman too boring MC |
449 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 5 | TV | 13 | Boring MC. only Yui is fun. |
450 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | 9 | TV | 12 | Combining my favourite trope and turning it into something great! |
451 | Yosuga no Sora | 6 | TV | 12 | It does what you can expect from an eroge adaptation that hasnt turned off H-scenes. Even unlocking the final incest route as the cherry on top. |
452 | Youjo Senki | - | TV | 12 |
453 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 9 | TV | 12 | Great but finale felt way too anticlimactic. S2? |
454 | Yuru Campâ–³ | - | TV | 12 |
455 | Yuru Yuri | 7 | TV | 12 | Yuri antics are fun. |
456 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi! | 7 | OVA | 1 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi! Camping!! |
457 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+ | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Yuru Yuri Nachuyachumi!+ Camping aftermath |
458 | Yuru Yuri San☆Hai! | 7 | TV | 12 | How many yuris could yuru yuri if yuru yuri could yuri yurus yuri? |
459 | Yuru Yuri♪♪ | 7 | TV | 12 | More Yuru Yuri. More nosebleeds. |
460 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | 7 | TV | 12 | Becoming a hero means sacrificing yourself for others. |
461 | Zero no Tsukaima | 8 | TV | 13 | It's kinda bad but I had so much fun watching it tho. Guilty Pleasure. |
462 | Zero no Tsukaima F | 8 | TV | 12 | Zero no Tsukaima S4. Dragon vs Dragon |
463 | Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi | 8 | TV | 12 | Zero no Tsukaima S2. "Kono Baka Inu!" |
464 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo | 8 | TV | 12 | Zero no Tsukaima S3. "Explosion!" |
465 | Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo - Yuuwaku no Sunahama | 7 | Special | 1 | Zero no Tsukaima S3 OVA. Beach episode. |
466 | Zetsuen no Tempest | 8 | TV | 24 | Great modern fantasy with some action and romance. |
TV: 306, OVA: 38, Movies: 70, Spcl.: 37, Eps: 0, Days: 92.6, Mean Score: 7.3, Score Dev.: -0.36 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen OVA | - | OVA | 1/2 |
2 | Giant Robo the Animation: Chikyuu ga Seishi Suru Hi | - | OVA | 4/7 |
3 | Mushishi | - | TV | 12/26 |
4 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara OVA | - | OVA | 1/2 |
TV: 1, OVA: 3, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.38, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Aiura | 3 | TV | 2/12 | BOOORING |
2 | Gabriel DropOut | - | TV | 2/12 |
3 | Ginga Tetsudou 999 | - | TV | 19/113 | I was like 7-10 when i watched this. Still got the 5 DVD box set with these episodes 1-3, 5-8, 9-12, 13-16, 109-110, 112-113 |
4 | God Eater | 5 | TV | 5/13 | Odd artstyle but its okay at most. |
5 | HaruChika: Haruta to Chika wa Seishun suru | 4 | TV | 3/12 | Not impressed. |
6 | Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san | - | TV | 2/12 |
7 | Nichijou | - | TV | 2/26 | Can I just watch youtube clips and put this as 5? |
8 | Rewrite | 3 | TV | 7/13 | BRB reading the vn, I feel spoilt now. |
9 | To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | 2/26 | Not in the mood. |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.72, Mean Score: 3.8, Score Dev.: -2.96 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | ACCA: 13-ku Kansatsu-ka | - | TV | -/12 |
2 | Ajin Part 2 | - | TV | -/13 |
3 | Ao Haru Ride | - | TV | -/12 |
4 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | - | TV | -/26 |
5 | Bakemono no Ko | - | Movie | -/1 |
6 | Barakamon | - | TV | -/12 |
7 | Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken | - | TV | -/10 |
8 | Bokura no | - | TV | -/24 |
9 | Bungou Stray Dogs | - | TV | -/12 |
10 | Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 |
11 | Cat Shit One | - | ONA | -/1 |
12 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | -/25 |
13 | D-Frag! | - | TV | -/12 |
14 | Date A Live | - | TV | -/12 |
15 | Dead Leaves | - | Movie | -/1 |
16 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | - | TV | -/13 |
17 | Durarara!! | - | TV | -/24 |
18 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | - | TV | -/12 |
19 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | - | TV | -/12 |
20 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | - | TV | -/12 |
21 | Elfen Lied | - | TV | -/13 |
22 | Etotama | - | TV | -/12 |
23 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | - | Movie | -/1 |
24 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos | - | Movie | -/1 |
25 | Genshiken | - | TV | -/12 |
26 | Girls & Panzer | - | TV | -/12 |
27 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | - | TV | -/13 |
28 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 |
29 | Gundam Build Fighters | - | TV | -/25 |
30 | Gundam Build Fighters Try | - | TV | -/25 |
31 | Gundam: G no Reconguista | - | TV | -/26 |
32 | Handa-kun | - | TV | -/12 |
33 | High School DxD Hero | - | TV | 5/12 |
34 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 |
35 | Hitsugi no Chaika | - | TV | -/12 |
36 | Hotaru no Haka | - | Movie | -/1 |
37 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | - | Movie | -/1 |
38 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | - | TV | -/12 |
39 | Inu x Boku SS | - | TV | -/12 |
40 | Isshuukan Friends. | - | TV | -/12 |
41 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | - | TV | -/12 |
42 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | - | TV | -/12 |
43 | Karas | - | OVA | -/6 |
44 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | - | Movie | -/1 |
45 | Kaze Tachinu | - | Movie | -/1 |
46 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | - | TV | -/25 |
47 | Kidou Senshi Gundam | - | TV | -/43 |
48 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | - | TV | -/25 |
49 | Kidou Senshi Gundam F91 | - | Movie | -/1 |
50 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED | - | TV | -/50 |
51 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED C.E. 73: Stargazer | - | ONA | -/3 |
52 | Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED Destiny | - | TV | -/50 |
53 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky | - | Movie | -/1 |
54 | Kidou Senshi Gundam Unicorn | - | OVA | -/7 |
55 | Kidou Senshi Gundam ZZ | - | TV | -/47 |
56 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: Gyakushuu no Char | - | Movie | -/1 |
57 | Kidou Senshi Gundam: The Origin | - | OVA | -/6 |
58 | Kidou Senshi Victory Gundam | - | TV | -/51 |
59 | Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam | - | TV | -/50 |
60 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | -/13 |
61 | Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda. | - | Movie | -/1 |
62 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | - | Movie | -/1 |
63 | Kuragehime | - | TV | -/11 |
64 | Last Exile | - | TV | -/26 |
65 | Little Busters! | - | TV | -/26 |
66 | Macross | - | TV | -/36 |
67 | Macross Zero | - | OVA | -/5 |
68 | Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha A's | - | TV | -/13 |
69 | Majo no Takkyuubin | - | Movie | -/1 |
70 | Memories | - | Movie | -/3 |
71 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | - | Movie | -/1 |
72 | Mind Game | - | Movie | -/1 |
73 | Motto To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | -/12 |
74 | Mousou Dairinin | - | TV | -/13 |
75 | Nana | - | TV | -/47 |
76 | NHK ni Youkoso! | - | TV | -/24 |
77 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | - | ONA | -/26 |
78 | Nisekoi: | - | TV | -/12 |
79 | Nodame Cantabile | - | TV | -/23 |
80 | Noragami | - | TV | -/12 |
81 | Noragami Aragoto | - | TV | -/13 |
82 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | - | TV | -/26 |
83 | Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa | - | Movie | -/1 |
84 | Overlord III | - | TV | -/13 |
85 | Owari no Seraph | - | TV | -/12 |
86 | Ping Pong the Animation | - | TV | -/11 |
87 | Plastic Memories | - | TV | -/13 |
88 | RahXephon | - | TV | -/26 |
89 | Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin | - | TV | -/26 |
90 | Sakura Trick | - | TV | -/12 |
91 | Samurai Champloo | - | TV | -/26 |
92 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | -/12 |
93 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | - | TV | -/13 |
94 | Shiki | - | TV | -/22 |
95 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | - | TV | -/12 |
96 | Shinmai Maou no Testament | - | TV | -/12 |
97 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | - | TV | -/39 |
98 | So Ra No Wo To | - | TV | -/12 |
99 | Space☆Dandy | - | TV | -/13 |
100 | Steamboy | - | Movie | -/1 |
101 | Strike the Blood | - | TV | -/24 |
102 | Strike Witches | - | TV | -/12 |
103 | Suisei no Gargantia | - | TV | -/13 |
104 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | - | TV | -/13 |
105 | Summer Wars | - | Movie | -/1 |
106 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross 2nd Season | - | TV | -/13 |
107 | Tari Tari | - | TV | -/13 |
108 | Tekkon Kinkreet | - | Movie | -/1 |
109 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie 2: Lagann-hen | - | Movie | -/1 |
110 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | - | TV | -/26 |
111 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | - | Movie | -/1 |
112 | Tentai Senshi Sunred | - | TV | -/26 |
113 | The Sky Crawlers | - | Movie | -/1 |
114 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness | - | TV | -/12 |
115 | To LOVE-Ru Darkness 2nd | - | TV | -/12 |
116 | Toaru Hikuushi e no Tsuioku | - | Movie | -/1 |
117 | Toaru Majutsu no Index III | - | TV | -/26 |
118 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | - | TV | -/11 |
119 | Tonari no Seki-kun | - | TV | -/21 |
120 | True Tears | - | TV | -/13 |
121 | Turn A Gundam | - | TV | -/50 |
122 | Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid | - | TV | -/12 |
123 | Vampire Knight | - | TV | -/13 |
124 | Wasurenagumo | - | TV Special | -/1 |
125 | Wonderful Days | - | Movie | -/1 |
126 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | -/11 |
127 | Zankyou no Terror | - | TV | -/11 |
128 | Zegapain | - | TV | -/26 |
TV: 94, OVA: 4, Movies: 26, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |