You are viewing anime list of
Meritas
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Ao no Exorcist: Shimane Illuminati-hen | 10 | TV | 10/12 |
2 | Clannad Rewatching | 10 | TV | 22/23 | Great anime, and I just heard it has 2nd season which makes the story even better, how good is that? |
3 | Dagashi Kashi 2 | - | TV | 8/12 |
4 | Gintama | - | TV | 165/201 | Isn't this anime kinda' overrated? |
5 | Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger | - | TV | 16/26 |
6 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei 3rd Season Airing | - | TV | 2/13 |
7 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | - | TV | 9/12 |
8 | Nomad: Megalo Box 2 | - | TV | 1/13 |
9 | Ore dake Level Up na Ken | - | TV | 11/12 |
10 | Saki: Zenkoku-hen | - | TV | 8/13 |
TV: 10, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 23, Days: 3.85, Mean Score: 10.0, Score Dev.: 2.50 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" | - | TV | 11 |
2 | Afro Samurai | 10 | TV | 5 | badass samurai, epic battles, plot and characters |
3 | Afro Samurai: Resurrection | 10 | Movie | 1 | Can't decide whether this part is more dramatic and better than the original one or not =\ |
4 | Air | 10 | TV | 12 |
6 | Akira | 8 | Movie | 1 | Old school. Not what I exactly expected but most of it was pretty well done. |
7 | Aldnoah.Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | If you can consider stopping at this season, no matter the ending, it\'s actually really good. |
8 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | I\'ve rarely seen series going downhill the way this one does. And the ending was pretty horrible, if you ask me, unless it leads to an actual sequel in the future. |
9 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 8 | TV | 13 |
10 | Angel Beats! | 7 | TV | 13 |
11 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 9 | TV | 11 | This one turned out as something really good. |
12 | Ao Ashi | - | TV | 24 |
13 | Ao Haru Ride | 6 | TV | 12 | 6.5 |
14 | Ao no Exorcist | 8 | TV | 25 | The original ending is lame, but I love True Cross Academy |
15 | Ao no Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen | 7 | TV | 12 |
16 | Aoharu x Kikanjuu | - | TV | 12 |
17 | Arcana Famiglia | 6 | TV | 12 | An enjoyable ride if you watch just for the fun of it. |
18 | Ark IX | - | OVA | 1 | I\'d pay to read these novels in English. |
19 | Arve Rezzle: Kikaijikake no Yousei-tachi | 7 | Movie | 1 | The best Anime Mirai 2013 show in my opinion. |
20 | Baccano! | 9 | TV | 13 | This is way too crazy. |
21 | Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto | 9 | ONA | 26 | Great samurai anime. |
22 | Bamboo Blade | - | TV | 26 |
23 | Bao Mu | - | Movie | 1 |
24 | Barakamon | - | TV | 12 |
25 | Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou | 7 | TV | 24 | Ninjas. Killing each other. And Romeo. And Juliet. Why not, I guess. |
26 | Black Bullet | 7 | TV | 13 | A good dark thriller. |
27 | Black Lagoon | - | TV | 12 |
28 | Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail | - | OVA | 5 |
29 | Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage | 8 | TV | 12 |
30 | Blade Runner: Black Out 2022 | 7 | ONA | 1 |
31 | Bleach | 8 | TV | 366 | I haven't watched fillers. It turned out to be way better than what I expected. |
32 | Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen | 9 | TV | 13 |
33 | Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen - Ketsubetsu-tan | - | TV | 13 |
34 | Blue Lock | 7 | TV | 24 |
35 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 6 | TV | 12 | Such a wasted potential. |
36 | Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki | 8 | Movie | 1 | Nice mecha setting, and Sigyn is sexy! |
37 | Break Blade Movie 2: Ketsubetsu no Michi | 9 | Movie | 1 | A bitch died, but still we feel like smth terrible happened. Naruto is all fired up! |
38 | Break Blade Movie 3: Kyoujin no Ato | 9 | Movie | 1 | Shit's getting intense... |
39 | Break Blade Movie 4: Sanka no Chi | 10 | Movie | 1 | SHIT JUST GOT REAL! |
40 | Break Blade Movie 5: Shisen no Hate | 10 | Movie | 1 | My favorite episode <3 |
41 | Break Blade Movie 6: Doukoku no Toride | 9 | Movie | 1 | I can't accept this as the last episode! |
42 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 4 | TV | 12 |
43 | Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | - | TV | 12 |
44 | Bungou Stray Dogs 3rd Season | - | TV | 12 |
45 | Bungou Stray Dogs 4th Season | - | TV | 13 |
46 | Bungou Stray Dogs 5th Season | - | TV | 11 |
47 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 7 | Movie | 3 | I liked the info. It should be good. |
48 | C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control | 6 | TV | 11 | Good drama and different points of view. Too bad this didn't get a continuation. |
49 | Chainsaw Man | 7 | TV | 12 |
50 | Charlotte | 7 | TV | 13 |
51 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 10 | Special | 1 | Everything went better than expected. |
52 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 10 | Special | 1 | 10. |
53 | Claymore | 7 | TV | 26 | It was a great anime for the most part, it catches you off-guard. It holds award for one of the worst endings in the history of anime though. |
54 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | Man, this anime sure deserves at least a part of its' popularity. But the ending was the worst! |
55 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 6 | TV | 25 | Should not have existed. |
56 | Code:Breaker | 9 | TV | 13 | Great anime, another work of Kamijou ^0^ |
57 | Cowboy Bebop | 7 | TV | 26 | Great anime, bad ending. |
58 | Dagashi Kashi | 6 | TV | 12 |
59 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 7 | TV | 25 | Just great anime, and the animation got better after the first few episodes. |
60 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden | 9 | Special | 4 | Better than the original episodes. I don't think DTB can get better than this, actually. |
61 | Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini | 10 | TV | 12 | This season was what I originally expected DTB to be(but wasn't in Season 1). 50/50 chance for Season 3 with this ending imo.. |
62 | Death Billiards | 4 | Movie | 1 | Meh, it wasn't THAT great. It was nice, maybe even good. |
63 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | A-must anime |
64 | Dimension W | 7 | TV | 12 |
65 | Dogs: Bullets & Carnage | 9 | OVA | 4 | I just love this one! |
66 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | - | TV | 13 |
67 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka II | - | TV | 12 |
68 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka III | - | TV | 12 |
69 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | Epic anime with some epic characters. |
70 | Durarara!! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | The first one is among the best DRRR episodes :D The second one is somewhat intriguing(Kida's return?) |
71 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 7 | TV | 12 |
72 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | - | TV | 12 |
73 | Enen no Shouboutai | 6 | TV | 24 |
74 | Enen no Shouboutai: Ni no Shou | - | TV | 24 |
75 | Escha & Logy no Atelier: Tasogare no Sora no Renkinjutsushi | 7 | TV | 12 | Because ALCHEMY! |
76 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 10 | Movie | 1 | Truly a masterpiece... |
77 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 8 | Movie | 1 | This one truly altered points of the NGE plot, and I don't think that's a good thing. |
78 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | - | Movie | 1 |
79 | Fate/stay night | 7 | TV | 24 | A pretty good story about war, love, sacrifice and much more. |
80 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 6 | Movie | 1 | A pretty bad spoiler of the route if you ever care about watching the TV anime or playing the VN. |
81 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 7 | TV | 12 |
82 | Fate/Zero | 8 | TV | 13 | This is a really slow start for such a hyped title. |
83 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | This is where things actually happen. It\'s much darker than one would expect. Nonetheless it\'s indeed great, probably no good review was wasted on this title. |
84 | Flying Witch | 7 | TV | 12 |
85 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 10 | TV | 51 | Another favorite of mine, ending was just unbelievably GREAT! |
86 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 7 | TV | 64 | FMA was memorable. This one is independent and not as good as FMA. |
87 | Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yattemita. | 6 | TV | 12 |
88 | Gangsta. | 8 | TV | 12 |
89 | Gatchaman Crowds | 10 | TV | 12 | Way to resurrect the Hero genre. |
90 | Gatchaman Crowds Insight | 8 | TV | 12 |
91 | Gatchaman Crowds Insight: Inbound | 7 | ONA | 1 |
92 | Ged Senki | 3 | Movie | 1 | Nothing really impressive about this one. |
93 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | TV | 12 |
94 | Glasslip | 6 | TV | 13 | You know, even though I expected an anime about glass making at first, I\'d still have liked this so much better simply for the SOL had it expounded things further. |
95 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 4 | TV | 13 | Such a disappointment post-episode 4. At least Nanami was good. |
96 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 |
97 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | - | TV | 10 |
98 | Haikyuu!! Riku vs. Kuu | - | OVA | 2 |
99 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 10 | TV | 25 |
100 | Haikyuu!! To the Top | - | TV | 13 |
101 | Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2 | - | TV | 12 |
102 | Hajime no Ippo | - | TV | 75 |
103 | Hajime no Ippo: Boxer no Kobushi | - | Special | 1 |
104 | Hajime no Ippo: Champion Road | - | TV Special | 1 |
105 | Hajime no Ippo: Mashiba vs. Kimura | - | OVA | 1 |
106 | Hakuouki: Reimeiroku | 6 | TV | 12 | A decent Samurai, Ryunosuke was really cool. |
107 | Hamatora The Animation | 9 | TV | 12 | I enjoy this anime too much to be fine with just 12 episodes.. |
108 | Hanasaku Iroha | 7 | TV | 26 | I still ship Ohana x Tohru. Also, Kou's boring. |
109 | Hanayamata | 7 | TV | 12 | A pretty enjoyable SOL, if not Summer 2014\'s best. |
110 | Handa-kun | 7 | TV | 12 |
111 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 8 | TV | 13 | My favorite 2013 show, it's really awesome and fun for the most of it. |
112 | Hellsing | 6 | TV | 13 | I didn't like most of this. Alucard looks more badass in this version tho. |
113 | Hellsing Ultimate | 8 | OVA | 10 | This crazy shit is full of AWESOME! |
114 | Hellsing: Digest for Freaks | 8 | OVA | 1 | Not too bad, at least we got sight Anderson once again ^^ |
115 | Hidan no Aria | 6 | TV | 12 | It was fun while it lasted. |
116 | Hotaru no Haka | - | Movie | 1 |
117 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 7 | Movie | 1 |
118 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 | One of my most favorite commedies ever. It's a very enjoyable ride as well. |
119 | Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | 7 | Special | 1 | A plausible addition to the original show. |
120 | Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara | 7 | TV | 13 | A nice Slice Of Life experience, but the ending is really bittersweet. |
121 | Isshuukan Friends. | 7 | TV | 12 | A pretty sweet anime, I hope I will live to see the sequel. |
122 | Jigoku Shoujo | 10 | TV | 26 | One of my fav animes ever, I can't say a single word against it |
123 | Jigoku Shoujo Futakomori | 10 | TV | 26 | S1 was better but S2 has some really good dramatic eps too |
124 | Jigoku Shoujo Mitsuganae | 10 | TV | 26 | WTF? Edit: As episode passes this is getting better, you just have to go through some really shitty episodes to get to the good ones... I guess. |
125 | Jigokuraku | - | TV | 13 |
126 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 |
127 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 7 | TV | 24 |
128 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 24 |
129 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 6 | TV | 39 | 6.5 |
130 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | - | TV | 39 |
131 | Joker Game | 8 | TV | 12 |
132 | Jujutsu Kaisen | - | TV | 24 |
133 | Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie | - | Movie | 1 |
134 | Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season | - | TV | 23 |
135 | K | 10 | TV | 13 | Probably my most favorite production ever. This needs sequels so bad. |
136 | K: Missing Kings | - | Movie | 1 |
137 | K: Return of Kings | 1 | TV | 13 | Most disappointing sequel in my life. |
138 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 6 | TV | 12 | Mio/Kanon best stories ever, but this show makes me feel so conflicted! >_ |
139 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | - | TV | 12 |
140 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 7 | TV | 12 |
141 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Tenri-hen | - | OVA | 2 |
142 | Kanata no Astra | - | TV | 12 |
143 | Kannagi | 6 | TV | 13 | 6.5 || It\'s a nice title for what it offers, too bad it never god more seasons. |
144 | Kannagi: Moshimo Kannagi ga Attara... | 6 | Special | 1 | Nice addition to the series. |
145 | Karas | - | OVA | 6 |
146 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great story about the world following Civilization's demise and the trials of its inhabitants. |
147 | Keijo!!!!!!!! | 6 | TV | 12 |
148 | Kekkai Sensen | 5 | TV | 12 |
149 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond | - | TV | 12 |
150 | Kidou Senshi Gundam I | 6 | Movie | 1 |
151 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 9 | TV | 26 | Peak Slayer. |
152 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
153 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen | 8 | TV | 11 | Muichirou domination. |
154 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | 7 | TV | 11 | Cut the length in half and you would have a peak season. |
155 | Kimi to Boku. | 7 | TV | 13 | A really enjoyable school life title. |
156 | Kokoro Connect | 9 | TV | 13 | Best anime summer 2012. I want more shows like this one. |
157 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 9 | Special | 4 | One of the best Kokoro Connect arcs, but it gets on your nerves at some parts. |
158 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 5 | TV | 10 |
159 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | - | TV | 10 |
160 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 7 | TV | 12 |
161 | Kubikiri Cycle: Aoiro Savant to Zaregotozukai | - | OVA | 8 |
162 | Kurenai no Buta | 7 | Movie | 1 | Enjoyable, though not up in my favorite Ghlibli movies. |
163 | Kuroko no Basket | 8 | TV | 25 |
164 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 |
165 | Kuroko no Basket 3rd Season | - | TV | 25 |
166 | Kuroko no Basket Movie 4: Last Game | 7 | Movie | 1 |
167 | Little Witch Academia | - | Movie | 1 | Nothing special. Definitely overrated. |
168 | Log Horizon | 4 | TV | 25 | What's this about? |
169 | Made in Abyss | 7 | TV | 13 |
170 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | 7 | Movie | 1 |
171 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou | 8 | TV | 12 | Made in Peak. |
172 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | One of my favs again. No words can describe it= |
173 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 8 | Movie | 1 |
174 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 |
175 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | - | Movie | 1 |
176 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei | 7 | TV | 26 |
177 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei Movie: Hoshi wo Yobu Shoujo | - | Movie | 1 |
178 | Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei: Raihousha-hen | - | TV | 13 |
179 | Medaka Box | 7 | TV | 12 | An enjoyable anime |
180 | Medaka Box Abnormal | 7 | TV | 12 | A good season, the lack of Season 3 feels so bad.. |
181 | Megalo Box | 7 | TV | 13 |
182 | Mekakucity Actors | 7 | TV | 12 | A nice addition to TKP, although it could be done sooo much better. I liked the ending still. |
183 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | Definitely gonna go through therapy after watching this =.= |
184 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 9 | OVA | 1 | A happy and carefree episode related to Mirai Nikki? Unbelievable, but true. |
185 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 |
186 | Mushishi | 9 | TV | 26 |
187 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | - | TV | 10 |
188 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi | - | TV Special | 1 |
189 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 9 | TV Special | 1 |
190 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz | - | TV Special | 1 |
191 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | - | TV | 11 |
192 | Mushoku Tensei: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 | - | TV | 12 |
194 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 7 | TV | 13 | I remember it was a nice anime to watch in the afternoon. |
195 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go | - | TV | 11 |
196 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 10 | TV | 13 | This season contains the best 1-ep stories. |
197 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | - | TV | 13 |
198 | No Game No Life | 2 | TV | 12 | Pretty uninteresting for now, wonder if it'll pick up to it's' hype. edit: No. |
199 | No Guns Life | - | TV | 12 |
200 | No Guns Life 2nd Season | - | TV | 12 |
201 | Nobunaga the Fool | 9 | TV | 24 | 2014's most epic anime. |
202 | Noragami | 9 | TV | 12 | One of my favorites. Why there aren't more great shows like this one? |
203 | Noragami Aragoto | 8 | TV | 13 |
204 | Occultic;Nine | 6 | TV | 12 |
205 | Omoide no Marnie | 8 | Movie | 1 |
206 | Omoide Poroporo | 7 | Movie | 1 | 7.5. A bit strange but in the end it's somehow as classically good. |
207 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 8 | TV | 13 | Totally unique story, nothing of what I actually expected. |
209 | Owari no Seraph | 7 | TV | 12 | I love stuff like this title, I'm glad it got adapted. |
210 | Owari no Seraph: Nagoya Kessen-hen | 8 | TV | 12 |
211 | Paul no Miracle Daisakusen | - | TV | 50 | It was my favorite during my childhood. |
212 | Pet | 7 | TV | 13 |
213 | Ping Pong the Animation | 10 | TV | 11 |
214 | Plastic Memories | - | TV | 13 |
215 | Psycho-Pass | 8 | TV | 22 | Probably the best-quality anime of 2012. |
216 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 6 | TV | 11 |
217 | Psycho-Pass 3 | 8 | TV | 8 |
218 | Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector | 8 | ONA | 3 |
219 | Psycho-Pass Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 |
220 | Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System Case.1 - Tsumi to Batsu | 6 | Movie | 1 |
221 | Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System Case.2 - First Guardian | 7 | Movie | 1 |
222 | Psycho-Pass: Sinners of the System Case.3 - Onshuu no Kanata ni__ | 6 | Movie | 1 |
223 | Quanzhi Gaoshou | - | ONA | 12 |
224 | Quanzhi Gaoshou 2 | 8 | ONA | 12 |
225 | Quanzhi Gaoshou Specials | - | ONA | 3 |
226 | Quanzhi Gaoshou: Dianfeng Rongyao | 7 | Movie | 1 |
227 | Rail Wars! | - | TV | 12 |
228 | Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace | 5 | TV | 11 |
229 | RDG: Red Data Girl | 9 | TV | 12 | As a shinto-otaku there's no way I wouldn't love this show. |
230 | Re:␣Hamatora | 7 | TV | 12 | A really plausible continuation. Don't let it end, still! |
231 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 8 | TV | 25 | The best "8" in my list. |
232 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Hyouketsu no Kizuna | 6 | Movie | 1 |
233 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | - | TV | 13 |
234 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | - | TV | 12 |
235 | Robotics;Notes | 8 | TV | 22 | A very enjoyable to watch anime, though the final development took a bad turn. It was still great tho. |
236 | Ryo | - | Movie | 1 | There's nothing really great about this one(kinda disappointed as I'm a fan of samurai genre). |
237 | Saki | 6 | TV | 25 |
238 | Samurai 7 | 10 | TV | 26 | One of best samurai animes out there. It really gives the feeling of true samurai spirit. |
239 | Samurai Champloo | - | TV | 26 | One word to say. Samurai |
240 | Samurai Deeper Kyou | 10 | TV | 26 | Nice samurai, ending was GREAT. Kamijou is awesome for coming up with the idea about this story ^0^ |
241 | School Days | 8 | TV | 12 | PIMP DAYS! Worst anime ever! |
242 | Selector Infected WIXOSS | 7 | TV | 12 | C plus Madoka? Well, kinda, but it's good on its own. |
243 | Selector Spread WIXOSS | 8 | TV | 12 | I absolutely enjoyed this season, the ending was perfect and it made the series grow to Level 6. |
244 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 6 | Movie | 1 |
245 | Sengoku Basara | - | TV | 12 | I really didn't like it, except for Date, Kenji and Sasuke |
246 | Sengoku Basara Movie: The Last Party | 7 | Movie | 1 | Epic but it still sucked. |
247 | Sengoku Basara Ni | 10 | TV | 12 | Whoah, this season has much more to offer, I even gave it 10! |
248 | Sengoku Basara: Setonai no Gekitotsu! Hi wo Fuku Umi no Daiyousai - Fugaku!! | 10 | Special | 1 | Not bad, speaking of S1 |
249 | Serial Experiments Lain | 10 | TV | 13 | This one is a masterpiece... I feel like I'can rewatch it forever... it's like you can always get more out of it... |
250 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 6 | TV | 25 |
251 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 7 | TV | 12 |
252 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | - | TV | 12 |
253 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | - | TV | 10 |
254 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | - | TV | 16 |
255 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen | - | TV Special | 2 |
256 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
257 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 9 | TV | 26 | WHOAH! Just WHOAH! Last 2 episodes were... weird though. |
258 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 10 | Movie | 1 | This movie is even more sadistic to us - the watchers. I could hardly stand and watch it to the end, it was too dark... |
259 | Sidonia no Kishi | - | TV | 12 | Spring 2014's best. |
260 | Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki | 6 | TV | 12 | If not for S1 I\'d probably would have scored it even lower. ||Honestly it felt like it felt like an overdone promo of the manga. |
261 | So Ra No Wo To | 8 | TV | 12 |
262 | So Ra No Wo To Specials | 8 | Special | 2 |
263 | Sonny Boy | 8 | TV | 12 |
264 | Sousei no Onmyouji | 6 | TV | 50 |
265 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | Whoah, this one is GREAT! |
266 | Steins;Gate 0 | 7 | TV | 23 | A fun side-story, I guess. |
267 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 10 | Special | 1 | A great(and fun at that) Special. |
268 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 10 | TV | 14 | Man, I get why this anime is valued so much. It sure isn't overrated. |
269 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | - | TV | 14 |
271 | Sword Art Online II | 7 | TV | 24 | Great continuation, it's rare to see one done so right. |
272 | Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai | 7 | TV | 13 |
274 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 10 | Movie | 1 | Exactly what I expected, such a good old anime... |
275 | Terra Formars | 5 | TV | 13 | This would never get a 5 if not for Adolf. Take it as a manga promo for all it\'s worth. |
276 | Terra Formars: Bugs 2-hen | 7 | OVA | 2 | Much better than the TV run. |
277 | Texhnolyze | 7 | TV | 22 | Probably the most depressing sh** you're going to see. Ever. |
278 | The Animatrix | 10 | OVA | 9 | The Matrix. Do I really need to say something more? |
279 | Tiger & Bunny | 8 | TV | 25 | One of the best Hero shows, long before MHA was a thing ;) |
280 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 9 | TV | 24 | It actually picks your interest at some points, but don't expect much action or drama. |
281 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 9 | TV | 24 | Loved the sisters arc, the following arc was a bit boring thought. Nonetheless the quality was better than the first season. |
283 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 7 | TV | 24 | Cool, although a bit lacking in some points. |
284 | Tokyo Ghoul | 5 | TV | 12 | 2014\'s most overhyped anime. I say nothing of the manga here. |
285 | Tokyo Ghoul √A | 7 | TV | 12 | This season virtually sold the title to me. If not for the ending that bugs me so long after, I\'d like it even better. || It virtually sold me the manga too. |
286 | Tokyo Godfathers | 7 | Movie | 1 |
287 | Tokyo Ravens | 10 | TV | 24 | I really love this one. |
288 | Tonari no Totoro | - | Movie | 1 |
289 | Tongari Boushi no Memole | - | TV | 50 | Watched it in my childhood. |
290 | Towa no Quon 1: Utakata no Kaben | 4 | Movie | 1 | Unimpressive as it can get. |
291 | Towa no Quon 2: Konton no Ranbu | 8 | Movie | 1 | Things picked up real good here |
292 | Towa no Quon 3: Mugen no Renza | 9 | Movie | 1 | Strongest part thus far. |
293 | Towa no Quon 4: Guren no Shoushin | 9 | Movie | 1 | This ending.. |
294 | Towa no Quon 5: Souzetsu no Raifuku | 9 | Movie | 1 | Perfect sequel. |
295 | Towa no Quon 6: Towa no Quon | 9 | Movie | 1 | ; ( |
296 | Trigun | 6 | TV | 26 | Nothing much impressive. It was good - nothing more, nothing less. |
297 | Usagi Drop | 8 | TV | 11 |
298 | Vampire Hunter D | 8 | Movie | 1 | Nice, even though D is just half-vampire |
299 | Vampire Hunter D (2000) | 10 | Movie | 1 | Second movie has much more to offer! |
300 | Wolf's Rain | 10 | TV | 26 | One of my favs. |
301 | Wolf's Rain OVA | 10 | OVA | 4 | You can't really finish Wolf's Rain without watching the OVA. |
302 | X-Men | 4 | TV | 12 | Could've been worse |
303 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 7 | TV | 13 | It turned out to be different from what I expected and I can\'t say that I\'m disappointed. It was actually a pretty good ride. |
305 | Yakusoku no Neverland | - | TV | 12 |
306 | Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season | - | TV | 11 |
307 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 8 | TV | 224 | It was good while it lasted. |
309 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid | 1 | Movie | 1 | My first MAL anime record with a score of 1! |
310 | Zankyou no Terror | - | TV | 11 | Potentially a masterpiece, got killed by terrible execution. |
311 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 8 | TV | 13 | Not a bad sequel, but we got almost nothing of Reiko. There's a nice new character we get introduced to tho. |
TV: 216, OVA: 14, Movies: 58, Spcl.: 11, Eps: 0, Days: 85.02, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: -0.11 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Angel Beats! Specials | - | Special | 1/2 |
2 | Break Blade | - | TV | 8/12 |
3 | Clannad: After Story | - | TV | 13/24 |
4 | Dragon Ball | - | TV | 67/153 |
5 | Ghost Hunt | - | TV | 14/25 |
6 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | - | TV | 14/25 |
7 | Persona 4 the Animation | - | TV | 8/25 |
8 | Sengoku Basara: Judge End | - | TV | 5/12 |
9 | Shirogane no Ishi: Argevollen | - | TV | 6/24 |
10 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's | - | TV | 37/154 |
TV: 9, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 2.93, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Bakumatsu Rock | - | TV | 3/12 |
2 | Kill Me Baby | 6 | TV | 3/13 |
3 | Mayoiga | - | TV | 6/12 |
4 | Recorder to Randoseru Do♪ | 4 | TV | 5/13 |
5 | Seireitsukai no Blade Dance | - | TV | 3/12 |
6 | SKET Dance | 8 | TV | 50/77 |
7 | Tales of Symphonia The Animation: Sylvarant-hen | - | OVA | 2/4 |
8 | Toaru Majutsu no Index III | 2 | TV | 6/26 |
9 | Toriko | - | TV | 102/147 |
TV: 8, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.91, Mean Score: 5.0, Score Dev.: -2.13 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 12-sai. | - | OVA | -/8 |
2 | A-Channel | - | TV | -/12 |
3 | Absolute Duo | - | TV | -/12 |
4 | Ai Yori Aoshi: Enishi | - | TV | -/12 |
5 | Aiura | - | TV | -/12 |
6 | AKB0048 | - | TV | -/13 |
7 | Akudama Drive | - | TV | -/12 |
8 | Amatsuki | - | TV | -/13 |
9 | Anime Tenchou x Touhou Project | - | Special | -/1 |
10 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | - | TV | -/12 |
11 | Aoi Bungaku Series | - | TV | -/12 |
12 | Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova | - | TV | -/12 |
13 | Asura | - | Movie | -/1 |
14 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | - | TV | -/26 |
15 | Bakemonogatari | - | TV | -/15 |
16 | Banana Fish | - | TV | -/24 |
17 | Beatless | - | TV | -/20 |
18 | Beck | - | TV | -/26 |
19 | Ben-To | - | TV | -/12 |
20 | Black Cat (TV) | - | TV | -/23 |
21 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | - | OVA | -/1 | How can I miss this one o.O |
22 | Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen - Soukoku-tan Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
23 | Blood: The Last Vampire | - | Movie | -/1 |
24 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | - | TV | -/12 |
25 | Bokura ga Ita | - | TV | -/26 |
26 | Brave 10 | - | TV | -/12 |
27 | Casshern Sins | - | TV | -/24 |
28 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | -/25 |
29 | Chrno Crusade | - | TV | -/24 | Can't remember why I put this one here. |
30 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | - | TV | -/12 |
31 | Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch | - | Movie | -/1 |
32 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | - | Movie | -/1 |
33 | Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo | - | TV | -/25 |
34 | Cross Game | - | TV | -/50 |
35 | Dance in the Vampire Bund | - | TV | -/12 |
36 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | - | TV | -/12 |
37 | Deadman Wonderland | - | TV | -/12 | I heard this is good one. |
38 | Denpa-teki na Kanojo | - | OVA | -/2 |
39 | Dororo | - | TV | -/24 |
40 | Double Decker! Doug & Kirill | - | TV | -/13 |
41 | Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk | - | TV | -/12 |
42 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | - | TV | -/12 |
43 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 |
44 | Examurai Sengoku | - | TV | -/24 | Some kind of samurai, I guess |
45 | Fushigi Yuugi | - | TV | -/52 |
46 | Ga-Rei: Zero | - | TV | -/12 |
47 | Gensou Mangekyou: The Memories of Phantasm | - | OVA | -/18 |
48 | Gokudou-kun Manyuuki | - | TV | -/26 |
49 | Golden Kamuy | - | TV | -/12 |
50 | Gosick | - | TV | -/24 |
51 | Guilty Crown | - | TV | -/22 |
52 | Gungrave | - | TV | -/26 |
53 | Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor | - | TV | -/26 |
54 | H2O: Footprints in the Sand | - | TV | -/12 |
55 | Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens | - | TV | -/12 |
56 | Hakkenden: Touhou Hakken Ibun | - | TV | -/13 |
57 | Hakuouki | - | TV | -/12 | Samurai? |
58 | Hanasakeru Seishounen | - | TV | -/39 | I'm not really sure I'll actually ever watch this. |
59 | Hayate no Gotoku! | - | TV | -/52 |
60 | Heroic Age | - | TV | -/26 |
61 | Hidamari Sketch | - | TV | -/12 |
62 | Hige wo Soru. Soshite Joshikousei wo Hirou. | - | TV | -/13 |
63 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 |
64 | Hikaru no Go | - | TV | -/75 |
65 | Hyouka | - | TV | -/22 |
66 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | - | TV | -/13 |
67 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | - | TV | -/10 |
68 | Initial D First Stage | - | TV | -/26 |
69 | IS: Infinite Stratos | - | TV | -/12 |
70 | Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari | - | OVA | -/13 |
71 | Itazura na Kiss | - | TV | -/25 |
72 | Jigen Sengokushi: Kuro no Shishi - Jinnai-hen | - | OVA | -/1 |
73 | Jormungand | - | TV | -/12 |
74 | Jujutsu Kaisen: Shimetsu Kaiyuu Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- |
75 | Juuni Kokuki | - | TV | -/45 | Probably added it bcs it's old school anime. |
76 | K: Seven Stories Movie 1 - R:B - Blaze | - | Movie | -/1 |
77 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | - | TV | -/12 |
78 | Kamisama no Memochou | - | TV | -/12 |
79 | Kanon (2006) | - | TV | -/24 |
80 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | - | Movie | -/1 |
81 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | - | Movie | -/1 |
82 | Katanagatari | - | TV | -/12 |
83 | Kaze no Stigma | - | TV | -/24 |
84 | Kidou Senshi Gundam | - | TV | 14/43 |
85 | Kimi ni Todoke | - | TV | -/25 |
86 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | - | TV | -/13 | I feel that this will be great one. |
87 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Nanika wo Suru Tame ni - Life Goes On. | - | Movie | -/1 | I feel dramas and/or life stories. Must watch it. |
88 | Kiss x Sis | - | OVA | -/12 | Whoah, this one seems too twisted for me to pass it :D |
89 | Koe no Katachi | - | Movie | -/1 |
90 | Konjiki no Gash Bell!! | - | TV | -/150 |
91 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | - | TV | -/50 |
92 | Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau | - | TV | -/12 |
93 | Kure-nai | - | TV | -/12 |
94 | Kuroshitsuji | - | TV | -/24 |
95 | Kyoukai no Kanata | - | TV | -/12 |
96 | Kyoukai no Rinne | - | TV | -/25 |
97 | Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon | - | TV | -/13 |
98 | Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver (1989) | - | OVA | -/6 |
99 | Last Exile | - | TV | -/26 |
100 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | - | TV | -/24 |
101 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | - | TV | -/10 |
102 | Mononoke | - | TV | -/12 |
103 | Mushibugyou | - | TV | -/26 |
104 | Nabari no Ou | - | TV | -/26 |
105 | Nerawareta Gakuen | - | Movie | -/1 |
106 | Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e | - | TV | -/24 |
107 | Noragami Aragoto OVA | - | OVA | -/2 |
108 | Nurarihyon no Mago | - | TV | -/24 | Dunno' why this is here. |
109 | Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru | - | TV | -/10 |
110 | Outbreak Company | - | TV | -/12 |
111 | Ozma | - | TV | -/6 |
112 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | -/26 |
113 | Pluto | - | ONA | -/8 |
114 | Pokemon: The Origin | - | TV Special | -/4 |
115 | Psycho-Pass Movie: Providence | - | Movie | -/1 |
116 | Qualidea Code | - | TV | -/12 |
117 | Quanzhi Gaoshou 3 Not Yet Aired | - | ONA | -/- |
118 | Riding Bean | - | OVA | -/1 |
119 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan | - | TV | -/94 | I heard it's epic. Have to watch it. And it's samurai. |
120 | Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin | - | TV | -/11 |
121 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | - | TV | -/24 |
122 | Sakurada Reset | - | TV | -/24 |
123 | Saraiya Goyou | - | TV | -/12 |
124 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | - | TV | -/12 |
125 | Seikon no Qwaser | - | TV | -/24 |
126 | Seirei no Moribito | - | TV | -/26 |
127 | Sengoku Basara Ni: Ryuko, Itadaki no Chikai! Atsuki Mirai e Kakeru Tamashii!! | - | Special | -/1 |
128 | Sengoku Otome: Momoiro Paradox | - | TV | -/13 |
129 | Shakugan no Shana | - | TV | -/24 |
130 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | - | TV | -/24 |
131 | Shigurui | - | TV | -/12 |
132 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | - | TV | -/12 |
133 | Shinreigari | - | TV | -/22 |
134 | Shinsekai yori | - | TV | -/25 |
135 | Sora no Otoshimono | - | TV | -/13 |
136 | Soukou Kihei Votoms | - | TV | 11/52 |
137 | Speed Grapher | - | TV | -/24 |
138 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | - | Movie | -/1 |
139 | Strike the Blood | - | TV | -/24 |
140 | Suisei no Gargantia | - | TV | -/13 |
141 | Tamako Market | - | TV | -/12 |
142 | Tamayura: Hitotose | - | TV | -/12 |
143 | Tasogare Otome x Amnesia | - | TV | -/12 |
144 | Teito Monogatari | - | OVA | -/4 |
145 | Tenshi no Tamago | - | OVA | -/1 |
146 | The iDOLM@STER | - | TV | -/25 |
147 | Tian Guan Cifu | - | ONA | -/11 |
148 | Tiger & Bunny 2 | - | ONA | -/13 |
149 | To LOVE-Ru | - | TV | -/26 |
150 | Toji no Miko | - | TV | -/24 |
151 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | - | Movie | -/1 |
152 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | - | TV | -/13 |
153 | Toshokan Sensou | - | TV | -/12 |
154 | Touch | - | TV | -/101 |
155 | True Tears | - | TV | -/13 |
156 | Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock | - | TV | -/42 |
157 | Ueki no Housoku | - | TV | -/51 |
158 | Umineko no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 |
159 | White Album 2 | - | TV | -/13 |
160 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo | - | TV | -/12 |
161 | Yosuga no Sora | - | TV | -/12 |
162 | Yozakura Quartet | - | TV | -/12 |
163 | Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho | - | TV | -/112 |
164 | Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru | - | TV | -/12 |
165 | Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke | - | TV | -/12 |
TV: 131, OVA: 12, Movies: 14, Spcl.: 2, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |