You are viewing anime list of
Lindt
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Bartender: Kami no Glass Airing | 8 | TV | 2/- | PG-13 |
3 | Fruits Basket 1st Season | 9 | TV | 2/25 | PG-13 |
4 | Fullmetal Alchemist | - | TV | -/51 | R |
5 | Hibike! Euphonium 3 Airing | - | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
6 | Kimi wa Houkago Insomnia | 10 | TV | 7/13 | Omg this show is just so chill and adorable. I love its vibes, and this show absolutely nails what it was going for. An absolute pleasure to watch! | PG-13 |
7 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 3 Airing | 9 | TV | 1/11 | PG-13 |
8 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
10 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu Part 2 Airing | - | TV | 1/12 | R |
11 | Ookami to Koushinryou: Merchant Meets the Wise Wolf Airing | - | TV | 2/25 | PG-13 |
12 | Owarimonogatari | - | TV | -/12 | R |
13 | Pluto | - | ONA | -/8 | PG-13 |
14 | Princess Principal: Crown Handler Movie 2 | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
15 | Spy x Family Season 2 | - | TV | 9/12 | PG-13 |
16 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken 3rd Season Airing | 8 | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
17 | Zom 100: Zombie ni Naru made ni Shitai 100 no Koto | 8 | TV | 8/12 | R |
TV: 15, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 26, Days: 0.73, Mean Score: 8.6, Score Dev.: 0.47 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
4 | 5-toubun no Hanayome | 8 | TV | 12 | This show was funny and endearing. I liked the gags, characters, and their development. Overall, watching it was quite an enjoyable experience. | PG-13 |
15 | Akame ga Kill! | 6 | TV | 24 | The manga is WAY better than the anime, and the adaptation of the manga goes really south toward the end. That being said, the characters and fights are still good. | R |
17 | Aki no Kanade | 8 | Movie | 1 | A really nice story with excellent art. | PG-13 |
19 | Aldnoah.Zero | 8 | TV | 12 | Epic. Super smart protagonist. Eggs. Mechs. Spaceships. Exciting story. | R |
20 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 | Extremely good setting and characters. The combat is enjoyable to watch too. The whole thing feels epic. The OP track is fantastic. | R |
29 | Ao Haru Ride | 8 | TV | 12 | Pretty good adaptation of the manga. It's one of the best shoujo anime out there. | PG-13 |
32 | Arakawa Under the Bridge | 7 | TV | 13 | Lololololol. Extremely random comedy with very quirky/insane characters. | PG-13 |
33 | Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge | 7 | TV | 13 | Lololololol. Extremely random comedy with very quirky/insane characters. | PG-13 |
39 | Black Bullet | 7 | TV | 13 | The action was good. The pacing did eventually kinda level out, but it felt like it started way to fast. Overall though, it's a pretty good watch but nothing inspiring. | R |
40 | Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen | 9 | TV | 13 | So much nostalgia extremely well-handled. Beautifully crafted and animated, and giving this arc the attention it deserved! | R |
41 | Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen - Ketsubetsu-tan | 7 | TV | 13 | R |
42 | Blue Lock | 9 | TV | 24 | A completely new idea for what constitutes a sports anime, and it was awesome! Fun ideas and characters with interesting challenges and premise. | PG-13 |
48 | Boku no Hero Academia 5th Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Another solid season of MHA. In particular I enjoyed the second half covering the more villain-focused arc. | PG-13 |
49 | Boku no Hero Academia 6th Season | 8 | TV | 25 | Another great season where the setting gets a lot more real and gritty with Deku's "batman" arc haha. | PG-13 |
51 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou: Hajimete no | 8 | Special | 1 | Just an additional episode. Still good. | PG-13 |
55 | Bungou Stray Dogs 4th Season | 9 | TV | 13 | Another absolutely fantastic season. Excellent writing, action, and characters. | R |
56 | Bungou Stray Dogs 5th Season | 8 | TV | 11 | R |
62 | Charlotte | 8 | TV | 13 | This show handled the supernatural abilities theme very well. It had some extremely real moments. Overall, this show was fantastic. | PG-13 |
63 | Chobits | 7 | TV | 26 | Decent show with some particularly good moments. It makes the thoughtful viewer ask some moral questions about the meaning of relationships. | PG-13 |
64 | Clannad | 8 | TV | 23 | The story and feels are great. The whole show was just well constructed. My primary complaint is the style used in drawing faces, but I got over it. | PG-13 |
65 | Clannad: After Story | 9 | TV | 24 | Here's a real feel trip. The little story being told in parallel to the main one adds some more depth to the series. Very well done. | PG-13 |
68 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 9 | TV | 25 | Even more awesome than the first season. It's got the same great things plus more. | R |
70 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 8 | Movie | 1 | More Bebop! | R |
73 | Danchigai | 6 | TV | 12 | For 3 minutes a week, this show was worth watching. It was heartwarming and left me with a smile on my face. It did have some wincest vibes though. | PG-13 |
74 | Danchigai: Juusan Goutou Sentou Ikitai!! | 6 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
77 | Days (TV) | 7 | TV | 24 | It was pretty good. The animation and art were nothing special, but the characters themselves were good. | PG-13 |
79 | Death Parade | 10 | TV | 12 | Wonderful concept, characters, art, and music. Perhaps the best OP ever. I really like the color scheme and the entire vibe this show gives off. | R |
87 | Drifters | 8 | TV | 12 | The combat and action in this show were great. Most of the Eastern historical references went over my head, but it was still quite enjoyable. It did what it set out to do well. | R |
92 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka IV: Fuka Shou - Yakusai-hen | 8 | TV | 11 | Another good season of DanMachi! | R |
93 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka IV: Shin Shou - Meikyuu-hen | 8 | TV | 11 | Great sequel. The action and pacing this season has been great. | R |
106 | Fumikiri Jikan | 5 | TV | 12 | Most of the short stories were good and funny. Overall, it was a fun watch though nothing exceptional. | PG-13 |
108 | Furiko | 7 | Special | 1 | Just a short animation that tells a short story of life with no dialogue. | G |
116 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 9 | TV | 12 | This one hits the romantic comedy genre home. The focus is much more on the comedy, but the comedy is amazing. | PG-13 |
117 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun Specials | 7 | Special | 6 | More Nozaki, huzzah! | PG-13 |
119 | Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki Part 2 | 7 | TV | 13 | A good sequel keeping up with the world building and character development. | PG-13 |
124 | Golden Time | 9 | TV | 24 | Exceptionally good romance story. I love a good romance that is both well executed and takes place outside of a high school. | PG-13 |
127 | Grisaia no Kajitsu Specials | 6 | Special | 6 | Uhhhhhhhhh. Lewd. Really lewd. I don't know quite what I expected from these specials. | R+ |
128 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 7 | TV Special | 1 | Details Yuuji's past. | R+ |
130 | Gugure! Kokkuri-san | 9 | TV | 12 | Very good comedy. The characters are all likable and provide some serious laughs. The cast is based on creatures in Japanese folk lore. | PG-13 |
133 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 9 | TV | 13 | This show is hilarious; I can vouch for the English dub at least. The comedy is fantastic. The characters are unique and likable too. It left me wanting more. | PG-13 |
137 | Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko. | 7 | TV | 12 | It's pretty good, but I wasn't particularly moved by it. | PG-13 |
140 | Higashi no Eden | 9 | TV | 11 | Eden of the East really deserved about twice as many episodes as it got. It's got a fantastic premise which leads to an amazing story. | R |
141 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 8 | Movie | 1 | Amazing premise and story. | PG-13 |
142 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 8 | Movie | 1 | Amazing premise and story. | PG-13 |
146 | Hoshi no Koe | 8 | OVA | 1 | A pretty touching story. I personally found the manga it is based on to hit a bit harder, but the animated version is still quite good. | PG-13 |
147 | Hotaru no Haka | 6 | Movie | 1 | It is a very good movie and I was able to appreciate that, but at the same time I just didn't enjoy watching it. | PG-13 |
148 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 9 | Movie | 1 | One of Studio Ghibli's finest. Need I say more? | G |
150 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 8 | TV | 12 | Super powers + high school. It's a decent watch with some enjoyable characters. It's well above average. | PG-13 |
153 | Isekai Ojisan | 9 | TV | 13 | This was a top-notch comedy with some fantastic gags! I really quite liked the more relaxed and comedic take. | PG-13 |
156 | Itazura na Kiss | 9 | TV | 25 | Amazing romance story. This one spans over a number of years, mostly taking place outside of high school. I very much like how that was done. | PG-13 |
158 | Jigokuraku | 8 | TV | 13 | Great action with a nice mysterious world we get to discover more about alongside the interesting unique cast of characters. | R |
165 | Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | R |
166 | Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 23 | R |
173 | Kami no Tou | 9 | TV | 13 | This is a fantastic adaptation of a wonderful story. The mystique of the tower, its systems, and the motives of the variety of characters are handled very well. | PG-13 |
177 | Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou | 8 | TV | 26 | Pretty good romantic comedy. | PG-13 |
201 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | OVA | 1 | The OVA was as hilariously excellent as the first season. It is certainly worth watching. | PG-13 |
205 | Kurenai no Buta | 7 | Movie | 1 | G |
207 | Leadale no Daichi nite | 7 | TV | 12 | A fun, light-hearted, easy-going, fantasy SoL isekai. Nothing terribly sophisticated here, just some fun comedy, story, and action. | PG-13 |
209 | Lovely★Complex | 8 | TV | 24 | Another good romantic comedy. | PG-13 |
211 | Lupin III (2015) Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
218 | Mahou Shoujo Nante Mou Ii desu kara. | 5 | TV | 12 | It tried to be cute but ended up just being borderline creepy most of the time. Still, there were a few smiles/laughs to be had. | PG-13 |
222 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 9 | Movie | 1 | Studio Ghibli. | G |
224 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 8 | TV | 12 | An anime about making manga. It's primarily a comedy though. It has some very funny moments. | PG-13 |
226 | Mashle | 7 | TV | 12 | Good dumb fun. What if Harry Potter was a meathead who couldn't use magic? With lots of blatant HP rip-offs and some great humor, this show was a hoot. | PG-13 |
227 | Mashle: Shinkakusha Kouho Senbatsu Shiken-hen | 7 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
231 | Mimi wo Sumaseba | 10 | Movie | 1 | My favorite anime movie ever. Sweet sweet feels. Also, Studio Ghibli. | G |
234 | Mob Psycho 100 III | 9 | TV | 12 | Another fantastic season with great animation, character building, and action! A wonderful end to a really unique and enjoyable series. | PG-13 |
237 | Mononoke Hime | 9 | Movie | 1 | Studio Ghibli. | PG-13 |
244 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu | 10 | TV | 12 | Another beautiful and masterfully crafted season! | R |
245 | Mushoku Tensei II: Isekai Ittara Honki Dasu - Shugo Jutsushi Fitz | 8 | TV Special | 1 | R |
249 | Nakitai Watashi wa Neko wo Kaburu | 7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
251 | Nanatsu no Taizai | 8 | TV | 24 | Amazing action scenes. The characters are quite distinct and likable. Pretty good OP. | PG-13 |
253 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 7 | Movie | 1 | This one is a bit sub par in comparison to other Ghibli films, but is still a decent watch. | G |
255 | Nerawareta Gakuen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Interesting. | PG-13 |
257 | Net-juu no Susume Special | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
259 | New Game! | 9 | TV | 12 | New Game! was a really enjoyable and laid back SoL with a setting outside school. The whole experience was great, and the show never failed to put a smile on my face. | PG-13 |
261 | NHK ni Youkoso! | 10 | TV | 24 | Just watch. It has some real moments. Extremely well executed, it makes the viewer very invested in it. | R+ |
262 | Nijiiro Days | 8 | TV | 24 | This was an enjoyable series. The half-length episodes worked. I really liked the whole group dynamic going on. Some of the romance/drama was a bit frustrating though. | PG-13 |
263 | Ninja Slayer From Animation | 5 | ONA | 26 | I feel like I'm watching something on Adult Swim. It was interesting, but the repetitive jokes got a little old. | R |
265 | Nisekoi OVA | 7 | OVA | 3 | That extra Nisekoi dose. These adapt more chapters from the manga and are quite an enjoyable watch. | PG-13 |
272 | Ojisan to Marshmallow: Hige-san to Yume Mashmallow | 8 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
275 | Onsen Yousei Hakone-chan | 6 | TV | 13 | It was an enjoyable series of shorts. It was an interesting premise with some decent laughs. Overall, I enjoyed it's lighthearted and laid back pace. | PG-13 |
276 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji | 9 | TV | 12 | An adorable romantic comedy. The manga is worth reading too. | PG-13 |
277 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | Spice and Wolf just gives off this magical vibe. It's an incredibly enjoyable watch. The interactions between Holo and Lawrence are fantastic. | PG-13 |
278 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 9 | TV | 12 | Spice and Wolf just gives off this magical vibe. It's an incredibly enjoyable watch. The interactions between Holo and Lawrence are fantastic. Season 3 pls. | PG-13 |
279 | Ooya-san wa Shishunki! | 7 | TV | 12 | This series of shorts was really fun. The characters were well-designed and the art was quite nice for such a short show. | PG-13 |
280 | Ore dake Level Up na Ken | 8 | TV | 12 | R |
287 | Osake wa Fuufu ni Natte kara | 7 | TV | 13 | This short series has been an adorable and fun watch. | PG-13 |
289 | Pan de Peace! | 6 | TV | 13 | Bread. It was a decent series of shorts about cute girls and bread. There's not too much else to say about it. | PG-13 |
290 | Paniponi Dash! | 7 | TV | 26 | Truly absurd comedy. | PG-13 |
294 | Plastic Neesan | 6 | ONA | 12 | Decent comedy. It's worth watching since the whole series can be viewed in one sitting due to the short episodes. | PG-13 |
299 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 9 | TV | 11 | This one makes the thoughtful viewer think about a lot of things. The show itself is very well put together and leaves the viewer very curious as to what will happen next. | R |
300 | Re-Kan! | 7 | TV | 13 | This show took a refreshing and completely different take to the supernatural. I came in with somewhat low expectations and ended up quite impressed. | PG-13 |
301 | Redline | 8 | Movie | 1 | The English dub is fantastic. It was an incredibly fun, over-the-top, and wild ride! Just plain dumb fun with beautiful and hype-inducing animation. | R+ |
307 | Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata | 8 | TV | 12 | Likable characters and an amusing plot. This one is really meta. | PG-13 |
310 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 8 | TV | 12 | This was an excellent comedy. It had the right amount of overboard ridiculousness to keep the viewer laughing at the incredible antics of Sakamoto. | PG-13 |
311 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 9 | TV | 24 | Another great romantic comedy with some funny characters. | PG-13 |
318 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 9 | Movie | 1 | Studio Ghibli. | PG |
323 | Shelter (Music) | 9 | Music | 1 | An amazing short/music video, easily worth the 6 minutes it takes to watch. | G |
324 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 10 | TV | 22 | This anime is amazing. Incredible music, good story, good art, and plenty of FEELS. Overall, this is one of the most touching anime I've seen. | PG-13 |
332 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen | 9 | TV Special | 2 | R |
334 | Shirobako | 9 | TV | 24 | One of the best anime about making anime I've seen. While the show can seem a bit slow at times, it is exceedingly well done. | PG-13 |
341 | Sousou no Frieren | 10 | TV | 28 | PG-13 |
343 | Space☆Dandy 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | Watch the English dub. This show is one of the most creative things I have ever seen, truly magnificent. I would call it a work of art. | PG-13 |
348 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 10 | Movie | 1 | Steins;Gate. Masterpiece as expected. | PG-13 |
349 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 | Steins;Gate. Masterpiece as expected. | PG-13 |
351 | Suki tte Ii na yo. | 8 | TV | 13 | This one is a rather sweet romance. The more subdued colors make for a nice visual style. Romance minus the drama can be magical, and this anime is one such case. | PG-13 |
354 | Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai | 8 | Special | 1 | Incredible animation. | PG-13 |
357 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 9 | Movie | 1 | Studio Ghibli. | PG |
364 | Tokyo Ghoul | 8 | TV | 12 | Interesting premise and likable characters. Also, the action is quite good. It gives the thoughtful viewer things to ponder on too. | R |
366 | Tokyo Ghoul: "Jack" | 7 | OVA | 1 | This episode was a pretty great self-contained story. | R |
368 | Tokyo Revengers: Seiya Kessen-hen | 7 | TV | 13 | Another good season with a bit of the usual frustrations that come with struggling to watch Takemitchy fumble through his mission. | R |
369 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 8 | TV | 13 | Another good romantic comedy. | PG-13 |
370 | Tonari no Totoro | 9 | Movie | 1 | Studio Ghibli. | G |
372 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 | This is one of the better romantic comedies out there. | PG-13 |
373 | Trinity Seven | 6 | TV | 12 | Eh. The series felt a bit slow at times. It also seemed more oriented toward fanservice than actual story or realistic fight scenes. | PG-13 |
385 | Vinland Saga | 9 | TV | 24 | An incredible adventure masterfully told. Constantly entertaining with clever and unexpected developments, cunning, and great action. | R |
386 | Vinland Saga Season 2 | 10 | TV | 24 | Masterful storytelling and remarkably gripping, Vinland Saga punches in a weight class of its own. | R |
395 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 | Another good romantic comedy. | PG-13 |
406 | Youkoso Jitsuryoku Shijou Shugi no Kyoushitsu e 3rd Season | 8 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
407 | Yubisaki to Renren | 9 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
TV: 348, OVA: 6, Movies: 31, Spcl.: 11, Eps: 0, Days: 87.72, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.45 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | Aharen-san wa Hakarenai | 9 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
2 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
3 | Araburu Kisetsu no Otome-domo yo. | 8 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
4 | Bartender | - | TV | 2/11 | PG-13 |
5 | Blend S | 7 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
6 | Boku no Kanojo ga Majimesugiru Sho-bitch na Ken | 7 | TV | 3/10 | PG-13 |
7 | Chihayafuru | - | TV | 2/25 | PG-13 |
8 | Chio-chan no Tsuugakuro | 8 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
9 | Cross Game | 9 | TV | 23/50 | This show does what it sets out to do masterfully. The story, while nothing special, is delivered amazingly, and all of the characters are excellently developed. | PG-13 |
10 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
11 | Deaimon | 9 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
12 | Dororo | 7 | TV | 10/24 | R |
13 | Dr. Stone: New World | 6 | TV | 1/11 | PG-13 |
14 | Dr. Stone: Ryuusui | - | TV Special | 1/1 | PG-13 |
15 | Eizouken ni wa Te wo Dasu na! | 8 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
16 | Fuufu Ijou, Koibito Miman. | 8 | TV | 7/12 | PG-13 |
17 | Hanasaku Iroha | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
18 | Hataraku Saibou | 7 | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
19 | Henkei Shoujo | 6 | ONA | 1/5 | PG-13 |
20 | Horimiya: Piece | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
21 | Houseki no Kuni | 8 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
22 | Ijiranaide, Nagatoro-san 2nd Attack | 8 | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
23 | Imouto sae Ireba Ii. | 8 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
24 | Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara | 9 | TV | 10/13 | PG-13 |
25 | Isekai Shokudou 2 | 8 | TV | 7/12 | A great second season. It remained a nice relaxing and episodic show, excellent for easing the mind. | PG-13 |
27 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 8 | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
28 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | - | TV | 9/39 | R |
29 | Just Because! | 9 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
30 | Kage no Jitsuryokusha ni Naritakute! | 7 | TV | 6/20 | R |
31 | Kakkou no Iinazuke | 8 | TV | 1/24 | PG-13 |
32 | Kaze ga Tsuyoku Fuiteiru | 8 | TV | 6/23 | PG-13 |
33 | Kishuku Gakkou no Juliet | 8 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
35 | Kyokou Suiri | 8 | TV | 4/12 | R |
36 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Nishi no Shounen to Seiran no Kishi | - | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
37 | Monster | - | TV | 19/74 | I watched the English dub. The premise is interesting, and it's a really good story. I just feel that it could had been condensed some. | R+ |
38 | Non Non Biyori | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
39 | Ore wo Suki nano wa Omae dake ka yo | 8 | TV | 8/12 | PG-13 |
40 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... | 8 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
41 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 7 | TV | 1/13 | R |
42 | ReLIFE | - | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
43 | Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei shitemita. | 7 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
44 | Seitokai Yakuindomo | - | TV | 1/13 | R |
45 | Shinsekai yori | - | TV | -/25 | R |
46 | Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou | 8 | TV | 3/12 | Incredible music and beautiful art. | PG-13 |
47 | Skip to Loafer | 9 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
48 | Summertime Render | 9 | TV | 5/25 | R |
49 | Tonikaku Kawaii 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
50 | Tsurune: Kazemai Koukou Kyuudou-bu | 8 | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
TV: 48, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.91, Mean Score: 7.8, Score Dev.: 0.24 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | 12-sai.: Chicchana Mune no Tokimeki | - | TV | -/12 | PG |
2 | All Out!! | 6 | TV | 15/25 | It is a decent sports anime, but I eventually grew bored of it. The show failed to make me care enough about the characters to really desire to keep watching. | PG-13 |
3 | Angel Beats! | - | TV | 2/13 | PG-13 |
4 | Bananya | 6 | TV | 10/13 | G |
5 | Bernard-jou Iwaku. | 6 | TV | 7/12 | PG-13 |
6 | Berserk | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
8 | Black Clover | 5 | TV | 2/170 | PG-13 |
9 | Bleach | 7 | TV | 150/366 | Never completed it, never will. I read the manga. | PG-13 |
11 | Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki | 5 | TV | 1/12 | It seemed alright, but nothing special enough to justify me investing the time to watch it. | R |
12 | ClassicaLoid | 6 | TV | 4/25 | PG-13 |
15 | Dagashi Kashi 2 | 5 | TV | 3/12 | It's alright, but not nearly as good as the first season. The show did not keep me hooked. | PG-13 |
16 | Death Note | - | TV | 8/37 | I had already read the manga before starting the anime. I decided I didn't feel like sitting through the story again. | R |
18 | Endride | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
19 | Futsuu no Joshikousei ga [Locodol] Yattemita. | 7 | TV | 5/12 | I really liked this series. Overall, it was really relaxing to watch. Unfortunately, it just started to be a bit boring for me. | PG-13 |
22 | Hacka Doll The Animation | 5 | TV | 9/13 | It has some decent laughs, but I had a hard time caring enough to keep watching. | PG-13 |
23 | Hatsukoi Monster | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
25 | Jinsei | 6 | TV | 4/13 | PG-13 |
26 | Kakegurui | 6 | TV | 8/12 | It was alright, but I think the show got a bit too extreme. The gambling game plot device can only be recycled in an interesting way so many times. | R |
28 | Kawaii dake ja Nai Shikimori-san | 8 | TV | 3/12 | PG-13 |
29 | Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats Boys | 6 | TV | 4/12 | It was alright and mildly entertaining, but not enough for me to feel compelled to watch it to completion. | PG-13 |
32 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Bakuen wo! | 7 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
34 | Kubo-san wa Mob wo Yurusanai | 8 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
37 | Magic-Kyun! Renaissance | 7 | TV | 7/13 | PG-13 |
38 | Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha II: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou | 5 | TV | 6/12 | More of the same but of a lower quality. | R |
40 | Mieruko-chan | 7 | TV | 6/12 | Fun comedy surrounding horror, but ultimately couldn't keep me hooked in a time my life got busy. | PG-13 |
41 | Military! | 4 | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
42 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | - | TV | 7/12 | ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) | R+ |
44 | Naruto | 6 | TV | 50/220 | Never completed it, never will. Rating is based on the English dub. | PG-13 |
45 | Naruto: Shippuuden | 7 | TV | 297/500 | Like any absurdly long series, it has good and bad parts. Some filler is good, most of it is meh. Madara Uchiha brings some epic scenes to the show. | PG-13 |
46 | Okusama ga Seitokaichou!+! | 7 | TV | 8/12 | ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°) | R+ |
51 | Saredo Tsumibito wa Ryuu to Odoru | 5 | TV | 1/12 | Meh. Didn't seem terrible, but it didn't strike me as anything special either. | R |
52 | Sousei no Onmyouji | 5 | TV | 5/50 | The premise seemed interesting at first, but the episodes just got really boring. There are too many cliche troupes without any actually interesting characters. | PG-13 |
53 | Soushin Shoujo Matoi | 6 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
54 | Sword Art Online | 7 | TV | 15/25 | PG-13 |
56 | Tantei wa Mou, Shindeiru. | 6 | TV | 2/12 | PG-13 |
57 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari Season 2 | 4 | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
58 | Tenchi Souzou Design-bu | 6 | TV | 2/12 | Decently fun but not inspiring enough for me to continue. I did certainly enjoy the episodes I watched though. | PG-13 |
60 | Terra Formars | 5 | TV | 1/13 | R |
61 | Tsugu Tsugumomo | 7 | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
62 | Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete | 5 | TV | 4/12 | It was underwhelming, so I stopped watching it. | PG-13 |
64 | World Trigger | 5 | TV | 1/73 | It was underwhelming, so I stopped watching it. | PG-13 |
65 | Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii | 8 | TV | 7/11 | It has been a good and faithful adaptation, but it doesn't add much beyond the manga. Still, it is a fun show with nice characters | PG-13 |
66 | Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru | 8 | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
TV: 66, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 12.67, Mean Score: 5.7, Score Dev.: -1.36 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 | "Oshi no Ko" Season 2 Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 |
2 | 5-toubun no Hanayome Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
3 | Aishiteruze Baby★★ | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
4 | Aiura | - | TV | -/12 | G |
5 | Akira | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
6 | Amagami SS | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
7 | Ano Natsu de Matteru | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
8 | Appare-Ranman! | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
9 | Aria the Animation | - | TV | -/13 | G |
10 | Asobi Asobase Specials | - | Special | -/2 | PG-13 |
11 | Asobi Asobase: Cosplay Taikai/Otona no Watashi e | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
12 | Aura: Maryuuin Kouga Saigo no Tatakai | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
13 | B-gata H-kei | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
14 | Baby Steps | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
15 | Baccano! | - | TV | -/13 | R |
16 | Bakuman. | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
17 | Beck | - | TV | -/26 | R |
18 | Bleach: Sennen Kessen-hen - Soukoku-tan Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | R |
19 | Blue Lock 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 |
20 | Boku no Hero Academia 7th Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 |
21 | Boku no Hero Academia: Training of the Dead | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
22 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
23 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
24 | Bokura ga Ita | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
25 | Btooom! | - | TV | -/12 | R |
26 | Chainsaw Man Movie: Reze-hen Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
27 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
28 | Code Geass: Dakkan no Rozé Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/4 |
29 | Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
30 | Colorful (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
31 | Days: Touin Gakuen-sen! | - | OVA | -/3 | PG-13 |
32 | Deca-Dence | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
33 | Devilman: Crybaby | - | ONA | -/10 | R+ |
34 | Dia Horizon (Kabu) | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
35 | Domestic na Kanojo | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
36 | Dr. Stone: New World Part 2 | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
37 | Drifters (OVA) | - | OVA | -/2 | R |
38 | Drifters: The Outlandish Knight | - | OVA | -/1 | R |
39 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka V: Houjou no Megami-hen Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 |
40 | Durarara!! | - | TV | -/24 | R |
41 | Elfen Lied | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
42 | Enen no Shouboutai: San no Shou Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 |
43 | Ergo Proxy | - | TV | -/23 | R |
44 | Eve no Jikan (Movie) | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
45 | Fate/Zero | - | TV | -/13 | R |
46 | FLCL | - | OVA | -/6 | PG-13 |
47 | Fukigen na Mononokean Tsuzuki | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
48 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
49 | Fumetsu no Anata e Season 2 | - | TV | -/20 | R |
50 | Gakkougurashi! | - | TV | -/12 | R |
51 | Genshiken | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
52 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | - | OVA | -/110 | R |
53 | Given | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
54 | Goblin Slayer II | - | TV | -/12 | R |
55 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
56 | Great Pretender | - | TV | -/23 | R |
57 | Great Teacher Onizuka | - | TV | -/43 | R |
58 | Hachimitsu to Clover | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
59 | Hibike! Euphonium Movie 3: Chikai no Finale | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
60 | Hibike! Euphonium: Suisougaku-bu no Nichijou | - | Special | -/7 | PG-13 |
61 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | - | TV | -/26 | R |
62 | Hitoribocchi no Marumaru Seikatsu | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
63 | Hoshi wo Ou Kodomo | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
64 | Hotarubi no Mori e | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
65 | Hyouka | - | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
66 | Inari, Konkon, Koi Iroha. | - | TV | -/10 | PG-13 |
67 | Inu x Boku SS | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
68 | Isshuukan Friends. Specials | - | Special | -/12 | PG-13 |
69 | Jaku-Chara Tomozaki-kun 2nd Stage | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
70 | Jigokuraku 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | R |
71 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | - | TV | -/39 | R |
72 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean | - | ONA | -/12 | R |
73 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean Part 2 | - | ONA | -/12 | R |
74 | Jujutsu Kaisen: Shimetsu Kaiyuu Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | R |
75 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: First Kiss wa Owaranai | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
76 | Kamichu! | - | TV | -/12 | G |
77 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
78 | Kanojo mo Kanojo Season 2 | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
79 | Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows | - | TV | -/4 | G |
80 | Kanojo, Okarishimasu 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
81 | Kanojo, Okarishimasu Petit | - | ONA | -/14 | PG-13 |
82 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
83 | Kaze Tachinu | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
84 | Kekkai Sensen & Beyond: Zapp Renfro Ingaouhouchuu!!/Baccardio no Shizuku | - | OVA | -/1 | R |
85 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | - | TV | -/24 | R |
86 | Kobato. | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
87 | Koe no Katachi | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
88 | Kokoro Connect | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
89 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | - | Special | -/4 | PG-13 |
90 | Komi-san wa, Comyushou desu. 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
91 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo! | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
92 | Koukaku Kidoutai Arise: Alternative Architecture | - | TV | -/10 | R |
93 | Koyomimonogatari | - | ONA | -/12 | R |
94 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
95 | Kyoto Teramachi Sanjou no Holmes | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
96 | Liz to Aoi Tori | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
97 | Love Live! Sunshine!! 2nd Season | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
98 | Lupin III: Goodbye Partner | - | TV Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
99 | Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen Daisuke no Bohyou | - | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
100 | Lupin the Third: Mine Fujiko to Iu Onna | - | TV | -/13 | R+ |
101 | Lycoris Recoil (Shinsaku Animation) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | PG-13 |
102 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
103 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | R |
104 | Mahoutsukai no Yome Season 2 Part 2 | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
105 | Mairimashita! Iruma-kun | - | TV | -/23 | PG-13 |
106 | Maison Ikkoku | - | TV | -/96 | R+ |
107 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation Specials | - | Special | -/6 | PG-13 |
108 | Mary to Majo no Hana | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
109 | Megalo Box Specials | - | Special | -/3 | R |
110 | Metropolis | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
111 | Monogatari Series: Off & Monster Season Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | R |
112 | Nami yo Kiitekure | - | TV | -/12 | R |
113 | Nana | - | TV | -/47 | R+ |
114 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Imashime no Fukkatsu | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
115 | Nanatsu no Taizai: Seisen no Shirushi | - | TV | -/4 | PG-13 |
116 | Natsuyuki Rendezvous | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
117 | No Game No Life: Zero | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
118 | Odd Taxi Movie: In the Woods | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
119 | Omiai Aite wa Oshiego, Tsuyoki na, Mondaiji. | - | ONA | -/12 | Rx |
120 | Omoide no Marnie | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
121 | One Outs | - | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
122 | One Punch Man 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | R |
123 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
124 | Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji: Gishinanki – Happening Kiss | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
125 | Ore dake Level Up na Ken Season 2: Arise from the Shadow Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | R |
126 | Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
127 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... X | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
128 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | - | TV Special | -/7 | R |
129 | Paradise Kiss | - | TV | -/12 | R |
130 | Paripi Koumei: Road to Summer Sonia | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
131 | Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom | - | TV | -/26 | R+ |
132 | Ping Pong the Animation | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
133 | Planetarian: Hoshi no Hito | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
134 | Planetes | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
135 | Princess Principal: Crown Handler Movie 2 - Revealing Reviews | - | Special | -/1 | R |
136 | Princess Principal: Crown Handler Movie 3 | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
137 | Princess Principal: Crown Handler Movie 4 Not Yet Aired | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
138 | Psycho-Pass 3 | - | TV | -/8 | R |
139 | Psycho-Pass Movie | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
140 | Psycho-Pass Movie: Providence | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
141 | Ristorante Paradiso | - | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
142 | RoboMasters the Animated Series | - | TV | -/6 | PG-13 |
143 | Sakasama no Patema | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
144 | Sakurada Reset | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
145 | Samurai Champloo | - | TV | -/26 | R |
146 | Sanzoku no Musume Ronja | - | TV | -/26 | PG |
147 | Seijo no Maryoku wa Bannou desu Season 2 | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
148 | Sekai Saikou no Ansatsusha, Isekai Kizoku ni Tensei suru 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- | PG-13 |
149 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso: Moments | - | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
150 | Shin no Nakama ja Nai to Yuusha no Party wo Oidasareta node, Henkyou de Slow Life suru Koto ni Shimashita 2nd | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
151 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis | - | TV | -/12 | R |
152 | Shingeki no Bahamut: Virgin Soul | - | TV | -/24 | R |
153 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | - | OVA | -/3 | R |
154 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Chronicle | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
155 | Shirobako Specials | - | Special | -/2 | PG-13 |
156 | Shiroi Suna no Aquatope | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
157 | Shirokuma Cafe | - | TV | -/50 | G |
158 | Sonny Boy | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
159 | Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru (Zoku-hen) Not Yet Aired | - | Unknown | -/- | PG-13 |
160 | Sora yori mo Tooi Basho | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
161 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
162 | Special A | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
163 | Steins;Gate 0: Kesshou Takei no Valentine - Bittersweet Intermedio | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
164 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | - | Movie | -/1 | R |
165 | Summer Wars | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
166 | Tada-kun wa Koi wo Shinai | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
167 | Tamako Love Story | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
168 | Tamayura | - | OVA | -/4 | G |
169 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken Movie: Guren no Kizuna-hen | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
170 | The First Slam Dunk | - | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
171 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | - | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
172 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | - | Movie | -/1 | G |
173 | Tokyo Ghoul:re | - | TV | -/12 | R |
174 | Tokyo Ghoul:re 2nd Season | - | TV | -/12 | R |
175 | Tokyo Revengers: Tenjiku-hen | - | TV | -/13 | R |
176 | Tonikaku Kawaii: Seifuku | - | Special | -/1 | PG-13 |
177 | Trigun | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
178 | True Tears | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
179 | Utawarerumono: Futari no Hakuoro | - | TV | -/28 | PG-13 |
180 | Uzaki-chan wa Asobitai! | - | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
181 | Violet Evergarden | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
182 | Wakaokami wa Shougakusei! | - | TV | -/24 | G |
183 | White Album 2 | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
184 | Wolf's Rain | - | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
185 | Wonder Egg Priority: Watashi no Priority | - | TV Special | -/1 | R |
186 | Yagate Kimi ni Naru | - | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
187 | Yamada-kun to 7-nin no Majo: Mou Hitotsu no Suzaku-sai | - | OVA | -/2 | PG-13 |
188 | Yesterday wo Utatte: Haishin-ban Episode | - | ONA | -/6 | PG-13 |
189 | Yofukashi no Uta 2nd Season Not Yet Aired | - | TV | -/- |
190 | Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei | - | TV | -/11 | R |
191 | Yuukoku no Moriarty OVA | - | OVA | -/2 | R |
192 | Yuusha ni Narenakatta Ore wa Shibushibu Shuushoku wo Ketsui Shimashita. | - | TV | -/12 | R+ |
193 | Zoku Owarimonogatari | - | TV | -/6 | R |
TV: 113, OVA: 15, Movies: 40, Spcl.: 10, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |