You are viewing anime list of
LadyReiha
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Angel Beats!
|
5 | TV | 5/13 | Blargh... |
2 |
Aoi Hana
|
5 | TV | 5/11 | Meh. |
3 |
Dragonaut: The Resonance
|
9 | TV | 12/25 | :3 |
4 |
Fairy Tail
|
6 | TV | -/175 | watched 5 |
5 |
Mayoi Neko Overrun!
|
9 | TV | 5/13 | Undecided comment. |
6 |
Neo Angelique Abyss
|
- | TV | -/13 |
7 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials
|
9 | ONA | 4/4 | This is awesome!!!!!! |
8 |
Persona 4 the Animation
|
5 | TV | 7/25 |
TV: 7, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.66, Mean Score: 6.9, Score Dev.: -0.40 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
07-Ghost
|
8 | TV | 25 | Great series! Didn't expect to like it O_O |
2 |
1001 Nights
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Alright.. |
3 |
A Kite
|
2 | OVA | 2 | Had a cool story.. for a porn. |
4 |
Aa! Megami-sama!
|
7 | OVA | 5 | and Peorth too! Beautiful animation, cheeky too!!own it. |
5 |
Aa! Megami-sama! (TV)
|
6 | TV | 24 | Beautiful. Own it. |
6 |
Aa! Megami-sama! Sorezore no Tsubasa
|
6 | TV | 22 | *Own it* |
7 |
Aa! Megami-sama!: Chichaitte Koto wa Benri da ne
|
8 | TV | 48 | Hehehe! I love Urd :D Own it. |
8 |
Aachi wa Ssipak
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I have no clue what happened, but lots of fun! |
9 |
Afro Samurai
|
7 | TV | 5 | Sweet! |
10 |
Afro Samurai: Resurrection
|
7 | Movie | 1 | I like Sio!! |
11 |
Air Gear
|
5 | TV | 25 | Tenjho Tenge is better :3 |
12 |
Air Master
|
4 | TV | 27 | Breaking those spines....and my head! |
13 |
Akibakei Kanojo
|
5 | OVA | 3 | So bad.. |
14 |
Akira
|
10 | Movie | 1 | AMAZING! |
15 |
Ankoku Cat
|
8 | ONA | 6 | *thumbs up* |
16 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
8 | TV | 12 | xD |
17 |
Appleseed (Movie)
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Great film. |
18 |
Appleseed Saga Ex Machina
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Great sequel. |
19 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
9 | TV | 13 | Beautiful |
20 |
Arcade Gamer Fubuki
|
2 | OVA | 4 |
21 |
Arcade Gamer Fubuki: Kabe no Mukou no Paradise
|
2 | Special | 1 |
22 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
|
9 | TV | 11 | Good, catchy opening credits! |
23 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
9 | TV | 26 | I loved it! A classic! *Own It* |
24 |
Azumanga Daiou: Gekijou Tanpen
|
9 | Special | 1 | It was pretty short :P |
25 |
Azumanga Web Daiou
|
7 | ONA | 1 | awesome! |
26 |
Baccano!
|
10 | TV | 13 | I like it! So old-timey! *Own it* |
27 |
Baccano! Specials
|
10 | Special | 3 | I love this series! |
28 |
Bakuretsu Tenshi
|
10 | TV | 24 | awesome. |
29 |
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade
|
3 | TV | 51 | -_-" |
30 |
Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou
If no one has seen this, you must!
|
10 | TV | 24 | Great! Manga's slightly boring.. *Own It* |
31 |
Batman: Gotham Knight
|
9 | OVA | 6 | So dark.. loved it! |
32 |
Battle Royal High School
|
10 | OVA | 1 | AWESOME! |
33 |
Beck
|
4 | TV | 26 | Boring. |
34 |
Bible Black
|
7 | OVA | 6 | I know, I know it's a porn.. but it had an interesting plot >.> |
35 |
Bible Black Gaiden
|
- | OVA | 2 | see above. |
36 |
Bible Black Only Version
|
8 | OVA | 2 | see above. |
37 |
Bible Black: New Testament
|
5 | OVA | 6 | see above. |
38 |
Binzume Yousei
|
6 | TV | 13 | So cute!! *Own It* |
39 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
9 | TV | 46 | I'll never part with Sailor Moon! *Own Some* |
40 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R
|
8 | TV | 43 | *Own It* |
41 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: The Movie
|
9 | Movie | 1 | *Own It* |
42 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S
|
9 | TV | 38 | *Own It* |
43 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S: Kaguya-hime no Koibito
|
9 | Movie | 1 | *Own It* |
44 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS
|
9 | TV | 39 | *Own some* |
45 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS Gaiden: Ami-chan no Hatsukoi
|
5 | Special | 1 | Aww Ami-chan!! |
46 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS: Sailor 9 Senshi Shuuketsu! Black Dream Hole no Kiseki
|
5 | Movie | 1 | could of been better! |
47 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Sailor Stars
|
9 | TV | 34 | *Own Some* |
48 |
Black Blood Brothers
|
4 | TV | 12 | Terrible.. such a knock-off of Hellsing -_-" |
49 |
Black Lagoon
|
9 | TV | 12 | wicked! |
50 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
9 | TV | 12 | see above. |
51 |
Blame!
|
6 | ONA | 6 | weird as fuck. |
52 |
Bleach
|
5 | TV | 366 | Too mainstream... |
53 |
Blood+
|
10 | TV | 50 | Oooh.. awesome! I recommend! |
54 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Great film! A Must see! |
55 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Puri puri! |
56 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan 2
|
6 | OVA | 2 | @_@ Okay.. now it's annoying. |
57 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
6 | ONA | 26 | Was okay. |
58 |
Brave Story
|
7 | Movie | 1 | xD! |
59 |
Busou Renkin
|
6 | TV | 26 | Not bad..for Shonen Jump... |
60 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
9 | Movie | 3 | Must see it.. a beautiful film. |
61 |
Canaan
|
10 | TV | 13 | Perfect. |
62 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
|
9 | TV | 70 | I love this show! Hard to find. * Own some* |
63 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
|
6 | Movie | 1 | The show is better.. *Own It* |
64 |
Casshern Sins
|
10 | TV | 24 | Terriffic! |
65 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
6 | TV | 12 | weird |
66 |
Cheonnyeon-yeowoo Yeowoobi
|
7 | Movie | 1 | xD |
67 |
Chi's Sweet Home
|
8 | TV | 104 | cute! |
68 |
Chobits
|
9 | TV | 26 | Let me be with you... |
69 |
Chrno Crusade
|
8 | TV | 24 | Awesome! |
70 |
CLAMP in Wonderland 2
|
7 | Music | 1 | cute! |
71 |
Clannad
|
4 | TV | 23 | HATED THIS! |
72 |
Claymore
|
9 | TV | 26 | Meh.. same stuff..different story, but okay! The ending... oy! |
73 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
9 | TV | 25 | Must see. |
74 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
9 | TV | 25 | Awesome. |
75 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
6 | OVA | 3 | Creepy! |
76 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
9 | TV | 26 | You have to watch this series... seriously.. *own original* |
77 |
Coyote Ragtime Show
|
7 | TV | 12 | awkwardly great! |
78 |
Daisuki! Hello Kitty
|
6 | TV | 26 | I'm a sucker for Hello Kitty. |
79 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
9 | TV | 25 | Good!! |
80 |
Dead Leaves
|
8 | Movie | 1 | awesome!! |
81 |
DearS
|
5 | TV | 12 | I love Ren! |
82 |
Death Note
|
7 | TV | 37 | Great thriller! Especially suprising from Shonen Jump! |
83 |
Death Note: Rewrite
|
2 | TV Special | 2 | Same stuff as the friggen anime! Not worth it :/ |
84 |
Detroit Metal City: Birth of the Metal Devil
|
7 | Special | 1 | GO TO DMC! |
85 |
Devil May Cry
|
3 | TV | 12 | Games are waaaaaaaaay better.. Don't bother.. |
86 |
Devilman
|
9 | TV | 39 | It's pretty sweet. |
87 |
Doujin Work
|
5 | TV | 12 | cute. |
88 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen
|
5 | Movie | 1 | The slug one was better in my opinion. |
89 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | see above. |
90 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin
|
6 | Movie | 1 | This is like one of my favorites!!! Really! |
91 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | I dunno. |
92 |
Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk
|
7 | TV | 12 | cute! Based of the game. |
93 |
Druaga no Tou: The Sword of Uruk
|
7 | TV | 12 | I like the lush scenery! |
94 |
Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete
|
2 | OVA | 2 | So.. Much... Porn..references... |
95 |
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma
|
8 | TV | 12 | Slow moving.. but good. |
96 |
Eikoku Koi Monogatari Emma: Molders-hen
|
8 | TV | 12 | Slow moving, beautiful animation. |
97 |
El Cazador de la Bruja
|
8 | TV | 26 | I luff! |
98 |
Elfen Lied
|
8 | TV | 13 | Sad, Sad Story.. *Own it* |
99 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
- | Special | 1 | meh.. |
100 |
Erementar Gerad
|
7 | TV | 26 | So-so. |
101 |
Ergo Proxy
|
9 | TV | 23 | A great Sci-Fi Thriller. *Own It* |
102 |
Escaflowne
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Show is better. *Own it* |
103 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
6 | Movie | 1 | same as the show pretty much |
104 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
7 | Movie | 1 | see above |
105 |
Eve no Jikan
|
8 | ONA | 6 | it's pretty cool |
106 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | see above. |
107 |
Final Approach
|
3 | TV | 13 | AWFUL! |
108 |
Final Fantasy
|
9 | OVA | 4 | Cute. |
109 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Great Film! |
110 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
|
8 | Movie | 1 | lovely. |
111 |
Five Star Stories
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Not as good as I thought it would be. :/ |
112 |
FLCL
|
8 | OVA | 6 | Awesome! |
113 |
Fresh Precure!
|
3 | TV | 50 | -_-" |
114 |
Fruits Basket
|
9 | TV | 26 | also cute. |
115 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
7 | TV | 24 | Sweet!! |
116 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
|
5 | TV | 13 | cute |
117 |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid Episode 00
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | sweet-like |
118 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
8 | TV | 12 | cutteeee |
119 |
Full Moon wo Sagashite
|
6 | TV | 52 | sweet story |
120 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
6 | TV | 51 | It was meh- okay.. |
121 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | beautiful music!!! |
122 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
4 | TV | 52 | Terrible.. Boring. |
123 |
Fushigi Yuugi OVA
|
- | OVA | 3 | see above. |
124 |
Fushigi Yuugi: Dai Ni Bu
|
- | OVA | 6 | see above. |
125 |
Fushigi Yuugi: Eikouden
|
- | OVA | 4 | see above. *Own It* |
126 |
Fuyu no Sonata
|
6 | TV | 26 | I admit..I'm a sucker. |
127 |
G-Taste
|
3 | OVA | 7 | ugh.. why? |
128 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
6 | TV | 12 | Odd. |
129 |
Gake no Ue no Ponyo
|
10 | Movie | 1 | AWESOME! |
130 |
Gakuen Heaven
|
4 | TV | 13 | Yay for Yuri.. lol. |
131 |
Gang-aji Ttong
|
6 | Movie | 1 | doggy poop. |
132 |
Gantz
|
8 | TV | 13 | Gory! |
133 |
Gensoumaden Saiyuuki
|
6 | TV | 50 | Terrible animation, but funny story ^^ |
134 |
GetBackers
|
7 | TV | 49 | TERRIBLE OP song, but a pretty cool anime! |
135 |
Ghost Hunt
|
5 | TV | 25 | So fricken predictable! |
136 |
Girls Bravo: First Season
|
- | TV | 11 | Yay for boobies??? |
137 |
Gokusen
|
6 | TV | 13 | har har! |
138 |
Gravitation
|
3 | TV | 13 | -_-" |
139 |
Green Green
|
3 | TV | 12 | So bad!!! |
140 |
Gun x Sword
|
9 | TV | 26 | *claps* |
141 |
Gun-dou Musashi
|
7 | TV | 26 | awesome! |
142 |
Gungrave
|
9 | TV | 26 |
143 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
9 | TV | 24 | cute! |
144 |
Hana yori Dango
|
4 | TV | 51 | meh |
145 |
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyou Shou
|
6 | TV | 26 | Interesting. |
146 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
5 | TV | 52 | I like it enough. Slow at first, but gets funnier slightly.. |
147 |
Heisei Tanuki Gassen Ponpoko
|
9 | Movie | 1 | cute! |
148 |
Hellsing
|
9 | TV | 13 | AWESOME!!!! *Own It* |
149 |
Hellsing: Digest for Freaks
|
6 | OVA | 1 | wooo! I luff Hellsing! |
150 |
Hellsing: Psalm of the Darkness
|
6 | Special | 1 | same as above. |
151 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
|
8 | TV | 26 | Great. |
152 |
Highschool of the Dead
Awesome. Just...wow.
|
9 | TV | 12 | So awesome! |
153 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
7 | TV | 26 | Strange.. |
154 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
9 | TV | 24 | see above. |
155 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai Specials
|
6 | Special | 24 | see above. |
156 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei
|
6 | OVA | 5 | see above |
157 |
Hikari to Mizu no Daphne
|
5 | TV | 24 | It's okay.. |
158 |
Hooligan
|
- | OVA | 2 | Meh.. |
159 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
10 | OVA | 1 | -_-" |
160 |
Hunter x Hunter
|
7 | TV | 62 | fun! |
161 |
Iblard Jikan
|
9 | OVA | 1 | kwaa! ♫ |
162 |
Ikkitousen
|
4 | TV | 13 | Watch this if your a guy.. |
163 |
Injuu Kyoushi
|
5 | OVA | 4 | Dull as fuck. |
164 |
Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Musical goodness. |
165 |
Inukami!
|
7 | TV | 26 | !!! |
166 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
6 | TV | 26 | Okay.. I guess... |
167 |
Junkers Come Here
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
168 |
Juubee-chan 2: Siberia Yagyuu no Gyakushuu
|
5 | TV | 13 | Same as J1 |
169 |
Juubee-chan: Lovely Gantai no Himitsu
|
6 | TV | 13 | cute. But terrible audio dubbing! |
170 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
8 | TV | 45 | Awesome! |
171 |
K-On!
|
10 | TV | 13 | amazing. |
172 |
Kachou Ouji
Weird. That's all i got to say.
|
4 | TV | 13 | Code Monkey! |
173 |
Kakugo no Susume
|
9 | OVA | 2 | awesome! |
174 |
Kaleido Star
|
2 | TV | 51 | Boring..meh. |
175 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | I slept through half of this.. |
176 |
Katanagatari
|
10 | TV | 12 | ♪♫♪♫ |
177 |
Kekkou Kamen
|
1 | OVA | 4 | So bad.. but awesome..but bad.. |
178 |
Kikoushi Enma
|
3 | OVA | 4 | So boring.. |
179 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
4 | TV | 14 | I had to stop. The story is pretty good... but the sex.... |
180 |
Kiniro no Corda: Primo Passo
|
- | TV | 25 | Lovely. |
181 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
7 | TV | 13 | So sad! |
182 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
183 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | pretty okay. |
184 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Beautiful. |
185 |
Kuroshitsuji
|
- | TV | 24 | beautiful <3 |
186 |
Kyattou Ninden Teyandee
|
9 | TV | 54 | NYAN! |
187 |
Kyuuketsuhime Miyu
|
9 | OVA | 4 | see above. *Own It* |
188 |
Kyuuketsuhime Miyu (TV)
|
9 | TV | 26 | I loved this show. *Own it* |
189 |
Legend of Regios
|
6 | Special | 3 | xD |
190 |
Lodoss-tou Senki: Eiyuu Kishi Den
|
8 | TV | 27 | I likey! |
191 |
Love Hina
|
7 | TV | 24 | Hilarious. |
192 |
Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | Cute. |
193 |
Loveless
|
10 | TV | 12 | I'm a sucker for Catboys.. and Ritsuka. *Own It* |
194 |
Lucky☆Star
|
9 | TV | 24 | HILARIOUS! |
195 |
Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation
|
- | OVA | 1 | Kawaii!! |
196 |
Lupin III: Ai no Da Capo - Fujiko's Unlucky Days
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | Okay... |
197 |
Lupin III: Dead or Alive
|
6 | Movie | 1 | Okay... |
198 |
Lupin III: Honoo no Kioku - Tokyo Crisis
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | Okay... |
199 |
Maburaho
|
4 | TV | 24 | Hated this. |
200 |
Magikano
|
1 | TV | 13 | So bad.. |
201 |
Mahou Sensei Negima!
|
5 | TV | 26 | I hate the animation, but funny- sort of. |
202 |
Mari Iyagi
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
203 |
Maria-sama ga Miteru
|
6 | TV | 13 | AHH!!! Yuri! |
204 |
Maria-sama ga Miteru: Haru
|
6 | TV | 13 | A bit slow.. a little Yuri-ish, but pretty! |
205 |
Mezzo DSA
|
8 | TV | 13 | O_O" O..M..G.. |
206 |
Minami-ke
|
9 | TV | 13 | My current fav! |
207 |
Mnemosyne: Mnemosyne no Musume-tachi
|
8 | TV | 6 | hahahahaha! Awesome! *own it* |
208 |
Mononoke Hime
|
10 | Movie | 1 | My favorite Miyazaki Film. *Own It* |
209 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
10 | TV | 13 | Creepy! |
210 |
Mugen no Juunin
|
7 | TV | 13 | Beautiful, Fresh |
211 |
Mushishi
|
10 | TV | 26 | loved the story : ) *own it* |
212 |
Nana
|
8 | TV | 47 | Awesome. *Own it* |
213 |
Nana Recaps
|
7 | TV Special | 3 | Not as good : ( |
214 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Great. |
215 |
Nekojiru-sou
|
10 | OVA | 1 | wickedly awesome- and weird! |
216 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
8 | TV | 24 | Fun! |
217 |
Nikutai Ten'i
|
2 | OVA | 2 | HORRIBLE! |
218 |
Noir
|
7 | TV | 26 | "Meh" |
219 |
Onegai☆Teacher
|
5 | TV | 12 | Okay... |
220 |
Onegai☆Teacher: Himitsu na Futari
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Okay... |
221 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
8 | TV | 13 | Own it! So cute! |
222 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
Kind of boring :/
|
5 | TV | 12 |
223 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
7 | TV | 26 | *thumbs up* |
224 |
Paniponi Dash!
|
5 | TV | 26 | Okay... |
225 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
6 | TV | 13 |
226 |
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat
|
5 | TV | 48 | Oh Man.. never look at this the same way again.. |
227 |
Paprika
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Amazing. *Own It* |
228 |
Paradise Kiss
|
10 | TV | 12 | beautiful. *Own it* |
229 |
Peach Girl
|
6 | TV | 25 | Lame. *Own It* |
230 |
Perfect Blue
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Great! |
231 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
- | Movie | 1 | Okay... |
232 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
6 | Movie | 1 | baaaaad! |
233 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
5 | Movie | 1 | meh |
234 |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Okay... |
235 |
Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi
|
- | Movie | 1 | Okay... |
236 |
Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys
It's kind of sad..
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Wow.. gotta say repetitive.. |
237 |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
|
7 | Movie | 1 | I love Lucario... |
238 |
Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari
Meh.
|
5 | TV Special | 1 | Mew is cuter. |
239 |
Pucca
|
9 | ONA | 46 | PUCCA! |
240 |
Queen's Blade: Utsukushiki Toushi-tachi
|
2 | OVA | 6 |
241 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
|
7 | OVA | 3 | cooote! |
242 |
R.O.D: The TV
|
6 | TV | 26 | I liked the OVA better.. |
243 |
Red Garden
|
7 | TV | 22 | Interesting. Hate Rachel's english char voice. |
244 |
Redline
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
245 |
Redline Pilot
|
6 | Special | 1 |
246 |
Ristorante Paradiso
|
8 | TV | 11 | kawaii! |
247 |
Romeo x Juliet
|
7 | TV | 24 | Sweet. |
248 |
Rosario to Vampire
|
6 | TV | 13 | ecchi madness |
249 |
Rosario to Vampire Capu2
|
5 | TV | 13 |
250 |
Rozen Maiden
|
3 | TV | 12 | very lame. talking dolls? psh |
251 |
Rozen Maiden: Träumend
|
5 | TV | 12 | boring. |
252 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
6 | TV | 94 | awesome. |
253 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Seisou-hen
|
6 | OVA | 2 | meh. |
254 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari
|
9 | TV | 39 | I love it! So pretty!! *Own it* |
255 |
Samurai 7
|
10 | TV | 26 | Thumbs up. |
256 |
Samurai Champloo
|
10 | TV | 26 | Awesome soundtrack, love the characters. One of the best animes! *Own it* |
257 |
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School
|
3 | TV | 13 | SOOO BAD! |
258 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
8 | TV | 12 | Awesome! |
259 |
School Days
|
4 | TV | 12 | *beats head with stick* |
260 |
School Rumble
|
6 | TV | 26 | Awesome! |
261 |
School Rumble Ni Gakki
|
7 | TV | 26 | Cute : ) |
262 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
9 | Movie | 1 | I love the story. |
263 |
Seraphim Call
|
5 | TV | 12 | I slept though some of it. |
264 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
9 | TV | 13 | Fantastic *Own it* |
265 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
6 | TV | 24 | Could of been better.. |
266 |
Shikabane Hime: Aka
|
6 | TV | 13 | :S |
267 |
Shikabane Hime: Kuro
|
7 | TV | 12 | see above. |
268 |
Shikabane Hime: Kuro – Soredemo, Hito to Shite
|
5 | Special | 1 |
269 |
Shikabane Hime: Puchitto
|
3 | Special | 1 | *gorges eyes out* |
270 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz
|
5 | OVA | 3 | Okay... |
271 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Okay... |
272 |
Shin Shirayuki-hime Densetsu Prétear
|
3 | TV | 13 |
273 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
5 | TV | 12 | was ok. |
274 |
Shinkon Gattai Godannar!!
|
3 | TV | 13 | So bad... it hurts! |
275 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
5 | TV | 26 | is alright. |
276 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
6 | Movie | 1 | and above |
277 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei
|
- | Movie | 1 | see above |
278 |
Shuffle!
|
6 | TV | 24 | Boring. |
279 |
Shuffle! Memories
|
6 | TV | 12 | rip-off |
280 |
Shuffle! Prologue
|
5 | OVA | 1 | same as memories |
281 |
Sky Girls
|
6 | TV | 26 |
282 |
Solty Rei
|
7 | TV | 24 | Meh.. ok |
283 |
Soul Eater
|
8 | TV | 51 | So unique, I love the art stylez! |
284 |
Speed Grapher
|
10 | TV | 24 | A awesome show. Really. *Own It* |
285 |
Strait Jacket
|
5 | OVA | 3 | weird. |
286 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Pretty cool, weak story in a way. |
287 |
Strawberry Panic
|
5 | TV | 26 | Yay for Yuri...ness? |
288 |
Street Fighter IV: Aratanaru Kizuna
|
5 | OVA | 1 | >. |
289 |
Suki na Mono wa Suki Dakara Shou ga Nai!!
|
6 | TV | 12 | @_@ |
290 |
Summer Wars
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Awesome!!! |
291 |
Sunabouzu
|
5 | TV | 24 | So crude.. rude and slightly WTF? |
292 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
9 | TV | 14 | Watch it with Lucky Star! |
293 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
|
8 | TV | 14 | Yay! Haru-chan! |
294 |
Sweat Punch
|
10 | OVA | 5 | awessssooome! |
295 |
Tales of Phantasia The Animation
|
6 | OVA | 4 | Pretty cool. |
296 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Awesome. |
297 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
6 | TV | 27 | Wow.. it's like putting a semi-big titted chick in a YTV-inspired show. Almost like if ecchi joined Digimon. Same shit.. |
298 |
Tenjou Tenge
|
6 | TV | 24 | Not sure why.. but it hooks you in.. *Own It* |
299 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
10 | TV | 26 | Oh man.. me and my best friend.. Brings back old memories. Awesome show. *own it* |
300 |
Tenshi Kinryouku
|
5 | OVA | 3 | Meh..it's Okay.. |
301 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Awesome!! |
302 |
Tokkou
|
3 | TV | 13 | Terrible. |
303 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Good. |
304 |
Tokyo Marble Chocolate
|
- | OVA | 2 | cute! |
305 |
Trigun
|
- | TV | 26 | xD! |
306 |
True Tears
|
- | TV | 13 | Boring.. but strangely.. not bad? |
307 |
True Tears: Mini Chara 4-koma Gekijou
|
8 | Special | 7 | Slow, sad, "okay?" |
308 |
Tsukuyomi: Moon Phase
|
- | TV | 25 | For some reason.. can't finish it? * Own it* |
309 |
Tteotda Keunyeo!!
|
10 | ONA | 5 |
310 |
Umineko no Naku Koro ni
|
9 | TV | 26 | cool! |
311 |
Utsukushiki Emono-tachi no Gakuen
|
2 | OVA | 2 | Meh.. |
312 |
Vampire Hunter
|
4 | OVA | 4 | Meh. |
313 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Amazing. |
314 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | see above. |
315 |
Vampire Knight
|
- | TV | 13 | Meh.. |
316 |
Vexille: 2077 Nihon Sakoku
|
5 | Movie | 1 | Appleseed is better. |
317 |
Viper GTS
|
2 | OVA | 3 | SO BAD! |
318 |
White Album
|
- | TV | 13 | Not sure.. |
319 |
Witch Hunter Robin
|
8 | TV | 26 | I like. |
320 |
Witchblade
|
9 | TV | 24 | Loved the story. So sad. *Own it* |
321 |
Wolf's Rain
|
7 | TV | 26 | Great!!!! *Own It* |
322 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
|
6 | OVA | 4 | not as good as series. |
323 |
Wonderful Days
|
9 | Movie | 1 | so beautiful! |
324 |
Working!!
|
9 | TV | 13 | Awesome! |
325 |
World Destruction: Sekai Bokumetsu no Rokunin
|
4 | TV | 13 | Was okay. |
326 |
X
|
6 | TV | 24 | Good..for CLAMP |
327 |
xxxHOLiC
|
7 | TV | 24 | Good for a Clamp anime. |
328 |
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
|
5 | Movie | 1 | show is better. |
329 |
Yakitate!! Japan
|
5 | TV | 69 | fun. |
330 |
Yamato Nadeshiko Shichihenge♥
|
10 | TV | 25 | I LOVE THIS SHOW! *Own it* |
331 |
Yami no Matsuei
|
5 | TV | 13 | It's alright. |
332 |
Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito
|
5 | TV | 13 | meh.. alright. |
333 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
2 | TV | 27 | So bad.. |
334 |
Yuuguu Settai: Kotou no Gokuraku e Youkoso
|
4 | OVA | 2 | meh.. |
335 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
5 | TV | 13 | It reminds me of a poorly-written Harry Potter anime. Really. |
336 |
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
9 | TV | 13 | so much fun! |
337 |
Zombie-Loan
|
9 | TV | 11 | Awesome. |
338 |
Zombie-Loan Specials
|
9 | Special | 2 | I luff! |
TV: 195, OVA: 50, Movies: 62, Spcl.: 14, Eps: 0, Days: 89.14, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -0.49 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Bakemonogatari
|
7 | TV | 2/15 |
2 |
Bakumatsu Kikansetsu Irohanihoheto
|
- | ONA | -/26 |
3 |
Basquash!
|
8 | TV | 10/26 |
4 |
D.Gray-man
|
7 | TV | 16/103 |
5 |
Dance in the Vampire Bund
|
7 | TV | 7/12 | xD! |
6 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
5 | TV | 60/291 | Who hasn't seen DBZ?? *Own some* |
7 |
Durarara!!
|
8 | TV | 8/24 |
8 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
6 | TV | 8/64 |
9 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
9 | OVA | 12/10 | I *heart* Alucard |
10 |
Hetalia Axis Powers
|
6 | ONA | 26/52 | Hey Hey Mama.. |
11 |
Hikaru no Go
|
6 | TV | 36/75 |
12 |
Ikkitousen: Dragon Destiny
|
4 | TV | 8/12 | soooo bad |
13 |
Jigoku Shoujo Mitsuganae
|
5 | TV | 13/26 |
14 |
Kaze no Stigma
Interesting.. somewhat
|
6 | TV | 12/24 | Meh. |
15 |
Kimi ni Todoke
|
7 | TV | 7/25 | I love this series! |
16 |
Kyou kara Maou!
|
9 | TV | 39/78 | Very pretty |
17 |
Monster
|
- | TV | 16/74 |
18 |
Neo Angelique Abyss: Second Age
|
- | TV | -/13 |
19 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
10 | TV | 10/26 | Hilarious!! |
20 |
Seiken no Blacksmith
|
6 | TV | 12/12 | xD! |
TV: 17, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.84, Mean Score: 6.8, Score Dev.: -0.90 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Air
|
4 | TV | 8/12 | Boring as hell..ugh |
2 |
Black Cat (TV)
|
5 | TV | 15/23 | It's weird.. |
3 |
Burn Up Scramble
|
2 | TV | 8/12 | Terrible. |
4 |
Chicchana Yukitsukai Sugar
|
2 | TV | 2/24 | UGH I HATE THIS! |
5 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
2 | TV | 20/64 | Z is way better. |
6 |
Glass no Kantai: La Legende du Vent de l'Univers
|
5 | TV | 1/24 | Didn't catch my interests :S |
7 |
Honoo no Mirage
|
3 | TV | 6/13 | Oh god.. so bad... so bad.. |
8 |
Kanon (2006)
|
3 | TV | 5/24 | zzzzz... |
9 |
Mach GoGoGo
|
5 | TV | 20/52 | see astro boy. |
10 |
Night Head Genesis
|
4 | TV | 5/24 | Extremely slow moving. *snores* |
11 |
Pokemon
|
4 | TV | 50/276 | lol... |
12 |
Ragnarök The Animation
|
3 | TV | 13/26 | Horrible everything!!!! |
13 |
Suhoyojeong Michel
|
2 | TV | 4/26 | Was this made for 3 year olds???? |
14 |
Super Milk-chan
|
3 | TV | 2/14 | Annoying. |
15 |
Tenpou Ibun: Ayakashi Ayashi
|
7 | TV | 5/25 | A little boring, but so far, fine. |
16 |
Tetsuwan Atom (1980)
|
5 | TV | 10/52 | Can't take it seriously.. |
17 |
Tottoko Hamtarou
|
6 | TV | 45/296 | so cute! |
18 |
Trinity Blood
|
4 | TV | 8/24 | So boring.. |
19 |
Tsubasa Chronicle
|
4 | TV | 14/26 | Really lame. |
20 |
Venus Versus Virus
|
3 | TV | 6/12 | Makes no sense. |
TV: 20, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.17, Mean Score: 3.8, Score Dev.: -3.05 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Ai Yori Aoshi
|
- | TV | -/24 |
2 |
Evangelion Movie 3: Q
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
3 |
Gintama
|
- | TV | -/201 |
4 |
Gokinjo Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/50 |
5 |
Heroic Age
|
- | TV | -/26 |
6 |
Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
7 |
Koukaku no Regios
|
- | TV | -/24 |
8 |
Kyou kara Maou! 3rd Series
|
- | TV | -/39 |
9 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
- | TV | -/22 |
10 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
11 |
Ookami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi
|
- | TV | -/12 |
12 |
Shangri-La
|
- | TV | -/24 |
13 |
Shin Evangelion Movie: ||
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
14 |
Sketchbook: Full Color's
|
- | TV | -/13 |
15 |
Sousei no Aquarion
|
- | TV | -/26 |
16 |
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
|
- | TV | -/27 |
17 |
Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock
|
- | TV | -/42 |
TV: 14, OVA: 1, Movies: 2, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |