You are viewing anime list of
HooHiraiBunny
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Cardcaptor Sakura
Rewatching
|
9 | TV | 24/70 | Oh my childhood where have you been | PG |
2 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
7 | OVA | 7/10 | I've always fantasized about being sucked by a handsome vampire, this one is far from having this fantasm | R |
3 |
Yumekui Merry
|
- | TV | 7/13 | PG-13 |
4 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge x Bridge
|
- | TV | 5/13 | PG-13 |
5 |
C: The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
|
- | TV | 5/11 | PG-13 |
6 |
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru
|
- | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
7 |
Hanasaku Iroha
|
- | TV | 4/26 | PG-13 |
8 |
Fractale
|
- | TV | 3/11 | PG-13 |
9 |
Kaichuu!
|
5 | ONA | 2/4 | PG-13 |
10 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
- | TV | 1/25 | PG-13 |
TV: 8, OVA: 1, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 70, Days: 0.72, Mean Score: 7.0, Score Dev.: -0.44 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Monster
|
3 | TV | 74 | R+ |
2 |
Digimon Adventure
|
6 | TV | 54 | PG |
3 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
8 | TV | 51 | R |
4 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED
|
5 | TV | 50 | R |
5 |
Blood+
|
5 | TV | 50 | R |
6 |
Death Note
|
8 | TV | 37 | Really an inteligent premise | R |
7 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh!
|
5 | TV | 27 | PG-13 |
8 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
|
9 | TV | 27 | I actually hated this anime the first time I watched it | PG-13 |
9 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
6 | TV | 26 | For some reason it didn't take for me, OST was great though | R |
10 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
8 | TV | 26 | So pretentious | PG-13 |
11 |
Mai-HiME
|
5 | TV | 26 | PG-13 |
12 |
Samurai Champloo
|
9 | TV | 26 | R |
13 |
Mushishi
|
9 | TV | 26 | Contemplative, surnatural, mystery | PG-13 |
14 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
8 | TV | 26 | R |
15 |
Mai-HiME Specials
|
3 | Special | 27 | PG-13 |
16 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
6 | TV | 26 | R |
17 |
Aria the Natural
|
4 | TV | 26 | No improvement | G |
18 |
Dennou Coil
|
7 | TV | 26 | G |
19 |
K-On!!
|
6 | TV | 26 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
20 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
6 | TV | 25 | If it wasn't for Lelouch, I would've hated this anime | R |
21 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00
|
5 | TV | 25 | R |
22 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
7 | TV | 25 | Wow the ending, that was quite a way to end a saga.... | R |
23 |
Macross F
|
6 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
24 |
Toradora!
|
3 | TV | 25 | PG-13 |
25 |
Hachimitsu to Clover
|
4 | TV | 24 | The way the characters behave is just annoying, it killed the contemplative aspect of the anime | PG-13 |
26 |
Shuffle!
|
4 | TV | 24 | Great opening song though | R+ |
27 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
5 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
28 |
Kanon (2006)
|
8 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
29 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
3 | TV | 24 | R |
30 |
Shakugan no Shana II (Second)
|
4 | TV | 24 | PG-13 |
31 |
Clannad: After Story
|
9 | TV | 24 | Probably the most overrated series of all time, I should really feel bad for loving this series.... | PG-13 |
32 |
Casshern Sins
|
4 | TV | 24 | R |
33 |
Durarara!!
|
5 | TV | 24 | Interesting premise, but it completely stopped making sense to some point | R |
34 |
Nodame Cantabile
|
5 | TV | 23 | PG-13 |
35 |
Clannad
|
7 | TV | 23 | Dango, dango, dai-kazuku | PG-13 |
36 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
8 | TV | 22 | PG-13 |
37 |
Bakemonogatari
|
5 | TV | 15 | Like my first boyfriend, too quick and forgettable | R |
38 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
4 | TV | 14 | R+ |
39 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
|
9 | TV | 14 | Abording existential question with fun and craziness | PG-13 |
40 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009)
I didn't care a lot about Endless Eight, but that second half was seriously FUCKING annoying!
|
3 | TV | 14 | PG-13 |
41 |
Air
|
8 | TV | 12 | One of the first anime I've watched, never a series had such an emotionnal impact on me | PG-13 |
42 |
Elfen Lied
|
2 | TV | 13 | R+ |
43 |
Hellsing
|
3 | TV | 13 | R |
44 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
8 | TV | 13 | R+ |
45 |
Haibane Renmei
|
8 | TV | 13 | So underrated | PG-13 |
46 |
Aria the Animation
|
3 | TV | 13 | Poorly designed animation, manga is way better! | G |
47 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
7 | TV | 13 | R |
48 |
Koi Kaze
|
7 | TV | 13 | Very disturbing story actually, but, I don't know, forbidden is kind of cute | R |
49 |
Sola
|
5 | TV | 13 | Disclaimer, there's a surprising twist | PG-13 |
50 |
True Tears
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
51 |
Baccano!
|
6 | TV | 13 | Messy, not in a good way, just in a try too hard way | R |
52 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
53 |
Vampire Knight
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
54 |
Chocolate Underground
They're risking their lives and they destroy everything for... chocolate? Is it really worth it honestly?
Most shonens have this kind of plot, but the characters actually risk their lives for better and more honorable reasons. They don't even try to find a more pacifist way to legalize, they just go on anti-gorvernmental rebellion directly without thinking much on their action beforehand. And it's obvious that chocolate is a reference to illegal substance such tweed in real life. So irritatingly wrong... worst anime I have seen, by far. |
1 | ONA | 13 | PG |
55 |
K-On!
|
5 | TV | 13 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
56 |
Arakawa Under the Bridge
|
6 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
57 |
Shinrei Tantei Yakumo
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
58 |
Otome Youkai Zakuro
|
4 | TV | 13 | PG-13 |
59 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
7 | TV | 13 | I remember watching powerpuff girls when I was a little girl, and now I realize how cynical this series was | R |
60 |
Fate/Zero
|
5 | TV | 13 | R |
61 |
Soul Link
One of the dumbest crap I have ever seen. It's full of plot holes, the story is completely nonsensical and full of ridiculous stereotypes, the characters are just walking clichés, the animation is godawful and the fanservice is godamn annoying.
I can't believe they failed so hard in every single departure without doing it in purpose... |
2 | TV | 12 | A real torture to watch this | R |
62 |
Black Lagoon
|
3 | TV | 12 | What's so great about this show?? | R |
63 |
Devil May Cry
|
3 | TV | 12 | R |
64 |
Mononoke
|
9 | TV | 12 | Need MOOOORRRREEEE!!! | R |
65 |
School Days
|
3 | TV | 12 | Yes, girls you're gonna turn crazy over a pathetic nice guy... | R+ |
66 |
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
67 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
6 | TV | 12 | chara-design sucks but animation is a bit creative | PG-13 |
68 |
Shigofumi
|
8 | TV | 12 | Surprinsingly good | R |
69 |
Kaiba
|
7 | TV | 12 | Contemplative, Science-fiction, Drama, Adventure, could have been way better.... | R+ |
70 |
Detroit Metal City
|
4 | OVA | 12 | R |
71 |
Hakushaku to Yousei
|
4 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
72 |
RideBack
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
73 |
ChäoS;HEAd
|
3 | TV | 12 | R |
74 |
Ookami to Koushinryou II
|
6 | TV | 12 | Really loved Horo, but the story was too unconclusive. Gotta read the novel though | PG-13 |
75 |
Katanagatari
|
7 | TV | 12 | R |
76 |
Aoi Bungaku Series
|
5 | TV | 12 | First arc was interesting, but the rest was just okay | R |
77 |
Saraiya Goyou
|
6 | TV | 12 | Not exceptionnal but very nice samurai story | PG-13 |
78 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
3 | TV | 12 | R+ |
79 |
Hyakka Ryouran: Samurai Girls
|
2 | TV | 12 | R+ |
80 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
81 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
|
5 | TV | 12 | Madoka = Jesus | PG-13 |
82 |
Another
|
5 | TV | 12 | I don't even remember watching it... | R |
83 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 | R |
84 |
Sakamichi no Apollon
|
8 | TV | 12 | Raindrops and roses, Bright copper kettles and warm woollen mittens, Brown paper packages tied up with strings, these are a few of my favorite things~ | PG-13 |
85 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
5 | TV | 12 | PG-13 |
86 |
No Game No Life
|
6 | TV | 12 | Kind of anime I feel so ashamed for enjoying | PG-13 |
87 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
|
5 | TV | 12 | Animation sucked, characters sucked, but the story had some ingeniosity though | R |
88 |
Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror
|
5 | TV | 11 | R |
89 |
Higashi no Eden
|
5 | TV | 11 | I can't say when it stopped making sense | R |
90 |
Kuuchuu Buranko
|
5 | TV | 11 | I don't even remember watching it... | R |
91 |
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei
|
5 | TV | 11 | R |
92 |
Kuragehime
|
5 | TV | 11 | I don't even remember watching it... | PG-13 |
93 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
4 | TV | 11 | PG-13 |
94 |
Rec
|
6 | TV | 9 | PG-13 |
95 |
The Animatrix
|
7 | OVA | 9 | R |
96 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch Picture Drama
|
3 | Special | 9 | PG-13 |
97 |
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan
|
4 | OVA | 4 | R |
98 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Parallel Works
|
7 | Music | 8 | PG-13 |
99 |
Candy Boy: Nonchalant Talk of the Certain Twin Sisters in Daily Life
|
5 | ONA | 7 | PG-13 |
100 |
K-On!: Ura-On!
|
2 | Special | 7 | G |
101 |
FLCL
|
10 | OVA | 6 | PG-13 |
102 |
Shinigami no Ballad.
|
6 | TV | 6 | PG-13 |
103 |
Top wo Nerae! Gunbuster
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
104 |
Top wo Nerae 2! Diebuster
|
7 | OVA | 6 | R+ |
105 |
Eve no Jikan
|
8 | ONA | 6 | Really cool to see for once a story about A.I. which isn't a dystopia | PG-13 |
106 |
Macross Zero
|
6 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
107 |
Sweat Punch
|
5 | OVA | 5 | R+ |
108 |
Tteotda Keunyeo!!
|
6 | ONA | 5 | G |
109 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
6 | OVA | 4 | I probably would've enjoyed it more if I was accostumated to the manga | R |
110 |
Macross Plus
|
6 | OVA | 4 | R |
111 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan
|
5 | Special | 4 | PG-13 |
112 |
Amazing Nuts!
|
5 | Music | 4 | G |
113 |
Shina Dark: Kuroki Tsuki no Ou to Souheki no Tsuki no Himegimi
|
5 | Music | 4 | R+ |
114 |
Shakugan no Shana S
|
4 | OVA | 4 | PG-13 |
115 |
Houkago no Pleiades
|
3 | ONA | 4 | G |
116 |
Re: Cutie Honey
|
7 | OVA | 3 | That was really a wacky OVA | R+ |
117 |
Cossette no Shouzou
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R |
118 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
Should be awarded of the title of the most generic love triangle ever seen in anime history. Makoto Shinkai did far more subtle with Voices of the Distant Star.
It has some beautiful graphics and ost, I give it that. |
7 | Movie | 3 | Contemplative, beautiful, long distance romance are not my cup of tea though | PG-13 |
119 |
Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki!
|
6 | Special | 3 | G |
120 |
Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations
|
6 | OVA | 3 | R |
121 |
Bus Gamer
|
4 | TV | 3 | PG-13 |
122 |
Baccano! Specials
|
6 | Special | 3 | R |
123 |
Air in Summer
|
8 | Special | 2 | PG-13 |
124 |
Angel's Feather
|
4 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
125 |
Tokyo Marble Chocolate
|
8 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
126 |
Sola Specials
|
4 | Special | 2 | Great opening song though | PG-13 |
127 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!!
|
2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
128 |
Blame! Prologue
|
4 | OVA | 2 | PG-13 |
129 |
Denpa-teki na Kanojo
|
4 | OVA | 2 | R |
130 |
Durarara!! Specials
|
5 | Special | 2 | R |
131 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R |
132 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
9 | Movie | 1 | So pretentious | R+ |
133 |
Mononoke Hime
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
134 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
10 | Movie | 1 | And that my friend, is what I call a freakin' masterpiece | PG |
135 |
Hoshi no Koe
|
7 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
136 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
1 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
137 |
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG |
138 |
Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer
|
5 | Special | 1 | R+ |
139 |
Blood: The Last Vampire
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Great animation, great action scene, a bit of mystery but an underdeveloped story | R |
140 |
Hametsu no Mars
|
2 | OVA | 1 | R |
141 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R |
142 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
143 |
Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
144 |
Perfect Blue
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
145 |
Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo!
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
146 |
One Piece Movie 06: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
147 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
148 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
149 |
Metropolis
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
150 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
151 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
152 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R |
153 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
154 |
Hotaru no Haka
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
155 |
Mimi wo Sumaseba
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
156 |
Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo!
|
4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
157 |
Neko no Ongaeshi
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
158 |
Nekojiru-sou
Creepiest anime I have watched, by far.
It has a touching family atmosphere though, and the ending was really tragic. |
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
159 |
Air Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
160 |
Interstella5555: The 5tory of The 5ecret 5tar 5ystem
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Daft Punk <3 | G |
161 |
Tokyo Godfathers
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
162 |
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover wo Sagase
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
163 |
Bleach: Memories in the Rain
|
4 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
164 |
Pale Cocoon
|
9 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
165 |
Boku wa Imouto ni Koi wo Suru
|
4 | OVA | 1 | R+ |
166 |
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
167 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
168 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
169 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
170 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
171 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
172 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
173 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
174 |
Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo!
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
175 |
Dead Leaves
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Wacky, entertaining | R+ |
176 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
177 |
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen
|
8 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
178 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko
|
7 | OVA | 1 | G |
179 |
Sennen Joyuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
180 |
Ouritsu Uchuugun: Honneamise no Tsubasa
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
181 |
On Your Mark
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
182 |
Naruto Narutimate Hero 3: Tsuini Gekitotsu! Jounin vs. Genin!! Musabetsu Dairansen Taikai Kaisai!!
|
2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
183 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
184 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG |
185 |
Ame to Shoujo to Watashi no Tegami
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
186 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
187 |
Atama Yama
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
188 |
Soul Link Special
|
2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
189 |
Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Not a masterpiece but it was surprisingly good for a filler | PG-13 |
190 |
Clannad Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
191 |
Jikuu Bouken Nuumamonjaa
|
3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
192 |
Shakugan no Shana Movie
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
193 |
Rec: Yurusarezarumono
|
6 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
194 |
Strike Witches OVA
|
2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
195 |
Paprika
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Nothing spectacular but fresh and wacky | R+ |
196 |
Mahou no Chocolate
|
2 | OVA | 1 | G |
197 |
Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo!
|
3 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
198 |
Tekkon Kinkreet
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
199 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - Byouki no Kuni - For You
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R |
200 |
Tooi Sekai
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
201 |
Mizu no Kotoba
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
202 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
8 | Movie | 1 | G |
203 |
Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai
|
1 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
204 |
CLAMP in Wonderland
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
205 |
Superflat Monogram
|
5 | Special | 1 | G |
206 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam SEED: Hoshi no Hazama de
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
207 |
Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game!
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Watching this movie with my dad, one of the best memory I have of my life | PG |
208 |
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon no Gyakushuu
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG |
209 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
2 | Movie | 1 | R |
210 |
Aria the OVA: Arietta
|
5 | OVA | 1 | G |
211 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
212 |
Ushiro no Shoumen Daare
|
6 | Movie | 1 | G |
213 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
7 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
214 |
CLAMP in Wonderland 2
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
215 |
Afro-Ken
|
2 | OVA | 1 | Was it supposed to be funny or anything? | G |
216 |
Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
217 |
Iblard Jikan
|
5 | OVA | 1 | Trying too hard to convey Kafka's wackiness | G |
218 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
219 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
1 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
220 |
Egao
|
4 | Music | 1 | G |
221 |
Digimon Adventure Movie
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Watching this movie with my dad, one of the best memory I have of my life | PG |
222 |
Digimon Adventure 02 Movies
|
8 | Movie | 2 | PG |
223 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
224 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden: Ougon no Tsubasa
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
225 |
Digimon Frontier: Ornismon Fukkatsu!!
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG |
226 |
Digimon Tamers: Boukensha-tachi no Tatakai
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
227 |
The Sky Crawlers
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
228 |
Shakugan no Shana-tan Movie
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
229 |
Tenkuu Danzai Skelter+Heaven
|
2 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
230 |
Inaka Isha
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
231 |
Aru Tabibito no Nikki Specials
|
4 | Special | 3 | G |
232 |
Candy☆Boy: Side Story For Archive
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
233 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
|
9 | Movie | 1 | R |
234 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
235 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
7 | Movie | 1 | The OST <3 | R+ |
236 |
First Squad
|
5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
237 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
238 |
One Piece Film: Strong World
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
239 |
Ichigo Mashimaro Episode 0
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
240 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
241 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
9 | Movie | 1 | Orgasmic | R |
242 |
UFO Robo Grendizer tai Great Mazinger
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
243 |
Macross F: Close Encounter - Deculture Edition
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
244 |
Kaze no Toori Michi
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
245 |
Shigofumi: Sore kara
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
246 |
Pokemon: Pichu to Pikachu
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG |
247 |
Bleach Movie 3: Fade to Black - Kimi no Na wo Yobu
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
248 |
Peut-etre Toi
|
4 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
249 |
Asience: Kami wa Onna no Inochi
|
5 | CM | 1 | PG-13 |
250 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
|
6 | Movie | 1 | R |
251 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | R |
252 |
Tsumiki no Ie
|
10 | Movie | 1 | G |
253 |
Tegamibachi: Hikari to Ao no Gensou Yawa
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
254 |
Summer Wars
|
7 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
255 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann Movie Zenyasai: Viral no Amai Yume
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
256 |
Tsuki no Waltz
|
4 | Music | 1 | G |
257 |
Cat Shit One
|
4 | ONA | 1 | R |
258 |
Cherry no Manma
|
3 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
259 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
260 |
ef: A Tale of Memories. - Prologue
|
5 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
261 |
Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden
|
5 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
262 |
Issho ni Training: Training with Hinako
|
8 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
263 |
Higashi no Eden: Falling Down
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
264 |
Ai
|
4 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
265 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Kirameki★Yoko Box - Pieces of Sweet Stars
|
3 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
266 |
Superflat First Love
|
5 | Special | 1 | G |
267 |
Redline
|
5 | Movie | 1 | R+ |
268 |
Break Blade Movie 1: Kakusei no Toki
|
4 | Movie | 1 | R |
269 |
K-On!: Live House!
|
6 | Special | 1 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
270 |
Gintama: Shiroyasha Koutan
|
3 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
271 |
Mudazumo Naki Kaikaku: The Legend of Koizumi
|
5 | OVA | 3 | R |
272 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou
|
9 | Special | 1 | It's really biased but I actually recognize myself in Shiki, that's why I loved this saga | PG-13 |
273 |
Black★Rock Shooter (OVA)
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
274 |
Koi Tsubomi
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
275 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
276 |
Hokuto no Ken: Legend of Heroes
|
2 | Special | 1 | PG-13 |
277 |
Mukougaoka Chisato wa Tada Mitsumeteita no Datta
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
278 |
The Tales of Rien Village #1: "Toilet ni Ittokiya"
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
279 |
Eve no Jikan (Movie)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
280 |
"Bungaku Shoujo" Kyou no Oyatsu: Hatsukoi
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
281 |
Karigurashi no Arrietty
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
282 |
Hellsing: Psalm of the Darkness
|
5 | Special | 1 | R |
283 |
Issho ni Sleeping: Sleeping with Hinako
|
3 | OVA | 1 | Oh girl, you're gonna loose weight with this shit, that's for sure | PG-13 |
284 |
Uchuu Show e Youkoso
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
285 |
Fumiko no Kokuhaku
|
5 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
286 |
True Tears Epilogue
|
5 | Music | 1 | PG-13 |
287 |
Shoka
|
3 | TV Special | 1 | PG-13 |
288 |
Koi Hanabi
|
5 | Music | 1 | G |
289 |
Akai Ito
|
8 | Special | 1 | G |
290 |
Madobe Nanami no Windows 7 de PC Jisaku Ouen Commercial!!
|
5 | CM | 1 | G |
291 |
Bohemian Rhapsody
|
4 | Music | 1 | G |
292 |
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun: Entenka no Satsuei Model mo Raku Ja Arimasen wa ne.
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
293 |
K-On! Movie
|
6 | Movie | 1 | I actually enjoyed it..... | PG-13 |
294 |
The TV Show
|
6 | Music | 1 | G |
295 |
Issho ni Training Ofuro: Bathtime with Hinako & Hiyoko
|
5 | OVA | 1 | PG-13 |
296 |
Hotarubi no Mori e
|
7 | Movie | 1 | G |
297 |
Rain Town
|
5 | ONA | 1 | G |
298 |
Ojiisan no Lamp
|
5 | Movie | 1 | G |
299 |
Mahou Shoujo Sonico★Magica
|
4 | ONA | 1 | PG-13 |
300 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
9 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
301 |
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie 2: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen
|
6 | Movie | 1 | PG-13 |
302 |
Bakemono no Ko
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Unoriginal but really catchbreathing | PG-13 |
TV: 93, OVA: 42, Movies: 92, Spcl.: 36, Eps: 0, Days: 39.7, Mean Score: 5.5, Score Dev.: -1.78 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu
|
4 | OVA | 48/110 | I don't know which are the worst fanatic muslim and christians or fan of LotGH | R |
2 |
Soul Eater
|
5 | TV | 37/51 | PG-13 |
3 |
Shoujo Kakumei Utena
|
5 | TV | 21/39 | PG-13 |
4 |
Last Exile
|
- | TV | 19/26 | PG-13 |
5 |
Juuni Kokuki
|
- | TV | 12/45 | PG-13 |
6 |
Princess Tutu
|
- | TV | 11/38 | PG-13 |
7 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
- | TV | 9/26 | PG-13 |
8 |
White Album
|
- | TV | 6/13 | PG-13 |
9 |
Kurozuka
|
- | TV | 6/12 | R |
10 |
Shangri-La
|
- | TV | 6/24 | PG-13 |
11 |
Hanamaru Youchien
Ecchi gags in the context of a kindergarten comedy feels completely out of place...
I thought this anime was aimed at little kids, and now you have a form of humour that is meant for a more mature audience??? I don't mind if a little girl is in love for her teacher, as long as the teacher doesn't have this kind of feelings. It's kind of common actually, and kids don't really get this kind of things, they just see it as a game. But when Anzu tried to impress Tsuchi with her swimsuit and all, I was thinking that there was something wrong... she must has some problems if she already think like this at such age... |
4 | TV | 6/12 | PG-13 |
12 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
5 | TV | 5/12 | PG-13 |
13 |
Sengoku Basara
|
- | TV | 4/12 | PG-13 |
14 |
B-gata H-kei
|
- | TV | 4/12 | R+ |
15 |
Kidou Keisatsu Patlabor
|
- | OVA | 3/7 | PG-13 |
16 |
Queen's Blade: Rurou no Senshi
|
- | TV | 3/12 | R+ |
17 |
Kyou no 5 no 2
|
- | OVA | 2/4 | PG-13 |
18 |
Kao no nai Tsuki
|
- | OVA | 2/5 | Rx |
19 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
- | TV | -/43 | R |
20 |
Noir
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
21 |
Choukou Tenshi Escalayer
|
- | OVA | -/3 | Rx |
TV: 16, OVA: 5, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 3.44, Mean Score: 4.6, Score Dev.: -3.38 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Naruto
|
5 | TV | 140/220 | PG-13 |
2 |
Bleach
|
5 | TV | 128/366 | PG-13 |
3 |
Gintama
|
4 | TV | 6/201 | PG-13 |
4 |
Kanon
|
2 | TV | -/13 | G |
5 |
Shaman King
|
2 | TV | -/64 | PG-13 |
6 |
Dragon Ball
|
5 | TV | -/153 | PG-13 |
7 |
Pokemon
|
3 | TV | -/276 | PG |
8 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
5 | TV | -/291 | PG-13 |
TV: 8, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 4.51, Mean Score: 3.9, Score Dev.: -4.03 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags | Rated |
1 |
Kidou Senshi Zeta Gundam
|
- | TV | 5/50 | PG-13 |
2 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | 5/24 | R |
3 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
- | TV | 5/64 | R |
4 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
- | TV | 4/24 | R+ |
5 |
Texhnolyze
|
- | TV | 3/22 | R+ |
6 |
Angel Beats!
|
- | TV | 3/13 | PG-13 |
7 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
- | TV | 2/24 | R |
8 |
Scrapped Princess
|
- | TV | 2/24 | PG-13 |
9 |
Saishuu Heiki Kanojo
|
- | TV | 2/13 | R |
10 |
Bokura no
|
- | TV | 2/24 | R |
11 |
Shingetsutan Tsukihime
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R |
12 |
Hajime no Ippo
|
- | TV | 1/75 | PG-13 |
13 |
Grenadier: Hohoemi no Senshi
|
- | TV | 1/12 | PG-13 |
14 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | 1/25 | R |
15 |
Nabari no Ou
|
- | TV | 1/26 | PG-13 |
16 |
Strike Witches
|
- | TV | 1/12 | R+ |
17 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
|
- | TV | 1/13 | PG-13 |
18 |
Trigun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
19 |
Zipang
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
20 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
- | TV | -/94 | Sequel | PG-13 |
21 |
D.N.Angel
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
22 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
23 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
24 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
25 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam
|
- | TV | -/43 | PG-13 |
26 |
X
|
- | TV | -/24 | R+ |
27 |
RahXephon
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
28 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
29 |
Wolf's Rain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
30 |
Jigoku Shoujo
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
31 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
32 |
Madlax
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
33 |
Gungrave
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
34 |
Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
35 |
Mirai Shounen Conan
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
36 |
Abenobashi Mahou☆Shoutengai
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
37 |
Planetes
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
38 |
Versailles no Bara
|
- | TV | -/40 | PG-13 |
39 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
40 |
Fate/stay night
|
- | TV | -/24 | R |
41 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
42 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
43 |
Kore ga Watashi no Goshujinsama
|
- | TV | -/12 | R+ |
44 |
Kamichu!
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
45 |
Yami to Boushi to Hon no Tabibito
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
46 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
|
- | TV | -/46 | PG-13 |
47 |
Wonderful Days
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
48 |
Soukyuu no Fafner: Dead Aggressor - Right of Left
|
- | TV Special | -/1 | Prequel | PG-13 |
49 |
Jin-Rou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
50 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
51 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R+ |
52 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 | R |
53 |
NieA Under 7
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
54 |
Chikyuu Shoujo Arjuna
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
55 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
56 |
Strawberry Panic
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
57 |
Utawarerumono
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
58 |
Mind Game
|
- | Movie | -/1 | R |
59 |
Nana
|
- | TV | -/47 | R+ |
60 |
Zegapain
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
61 |
Simoun
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
62 |
Tenshi no Tamago
|
- | OVA | -/1 | PG-13 |
63 |
Yuusha-Ou GaoGaiGar
|
- | TV | -/49 | PG-13 |
64 |
Saiunkoku Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/39 | PG-13 |
65 |
Macross
|
- | TV | -/36 | PG-13 |
66 |
Alien 9
|
- | OVA | -/4 | R |
67 |
Zero no Tsukaima
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
68 |
Zone of the Enders: Dolores, I
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
69 |
Flag
|
- | ONA | -/13 | PG-13 |
70 |
Kemonozume
|
- | TV | -/13 | R+ |
71 |
Memories
|
- | Movie | -/3 | PG-13 |
72 |
Fuujin Monogatari
|
- | TV | -/13 | G |
73 |
Ghost Hunt
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
74 |
Romeo x Juliet
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
75 |
Hadashi no Gen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
76 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
77 |
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!
|
- | TV | -/12 | G |
78 |
Lucky☆Star
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
79 |
Top wo Nerae! & Top wo Nerae 2! Gattai Movie!!
|
- | Movie | -/2 | PG-13 |
80 |
Ashita no Nadja
|
- | TV | -/50 | G |
81 |
Heroic Age
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
82 |
Seto no Hanayome
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
83 |
Terra e... (TV)
|
- | TV | -/24 | PG-13 |
84 |
Ookiku Furikabutte
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
85 |
Soukou Kihei Votoms
|
- | TV | -/52 | R+ |
86 |
Shinreigari
|
- | TV | -/22 | PG-13 |
87 |
Potemayo
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
88 |
Kappa no Coo to Natsuyasumi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
89 |
Minami-ke
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
90 |
Gyakkyou Burai Kaiji: Ultimate Survivor
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
91 |
Kure-nai
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
92 |
Genius Party
|
- | Movie | -/7 | R+ |
93 |
Toshokan Sensou
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
94 |
Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999)
|
- | OVA | -/28 | R |
95 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season
|
- | TV | -/25 | Sequel | R |
96 |
Kannagi
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
97 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | -/13 | PG-13 |
98 |
Michiko to Hatchin
|
- | TV | -/22 | R |
99 |
Bounen no Xamdou
|
- | ONA | -/26 | PG-13 |
100 |
Skip Beat!
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
101 |
Ga-Rei: Zero
|
- | TV | -/12 | R |
102 |
Vampire Knight Guilty
|
- | TV | -/13 | Sequel | PG-13 |
103 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
- | TV | -/12 | Sequel | PG-13 |
104 |
Mouryou no Hako
|
- | TV | -/13 | R |
105 |
Tales of the Abyss
|
- | TV | -/26 | PG-13 |
106 |
One Outs
|
- | TV | -/25 | PG-13 |
107 |
Kemono no Souja Erin
|
- | TV | -/50 | PG-13 |
108 |
Isekai no Seikishi Monogatari
|
- | OVA | -/13 | R+ |
109 |
Hottarake no Shima: Haruka to Mahou no Kagami
|
- | Movie | -/1 | G |
110 |
Rainbow: Nisha Rokubou no Shichinin
|
- | TV | -/26 | R |
111 |
Layton Kyouju to Eien no Utahime
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG |
112 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
|
- | TV | -/11 | PG-13 |
113 |
Yume-iro Pâtissière
|
- | TV | -/50 | G |
114 |
Tatakau Shisho: The Book of Bantorra
|
- | TV | -/27 | R |
115 |
Issho ni H Shiyo
|
- | OVA | -/6 | Rx |
116 |
Colorful (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 | PG-13 |
117 |
Shinryaku! Ika Musume
|
- | TV | -/12 | PG-13 |
118 |
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Prequel | R |
TV: 97, OVA: 5, Movies: 13, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |